Producers: Sunrise, Genco, Viz Media, Rakuonsha, Warner Bros., flying DOG, ASCII Media Works

 

Synopsis: Haruyuki Arita is a young boy who considers himself to be on the lowest social rungs of the school. Fed up with his miserable life, Haruyuki can only cope by indulging in virtual games. But everything changes when Kuroyukihime, the most popular girl in school, introduces him to a mysterious program called Brain Burst and a virtual reality called the Accel World.

 

Genres: action, comedy, drama, romance, science fiction, tournament

 

Related manga or light novels:   Accel World (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

VIZ Media

 

Air Dates: Apr 7, 2012 to Sep 22, 2012

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Acceleration

Episode 2 – Transformation

Episode 3 – Investigation

Episode 4 – Declaration

Episode 5 – Aviation

Episode 6 – Retribution

Episode 7 – Restoration

Episode 8 – Temptation

Episode 9 – Escalation

Episode 10 – Activation

Episode 11 – Obligation

Episode 12 – Absolution

Episode 13 – Violation

Episode 14 – Arrestation

Episode 15 – Destruction

Episode 16 – Imagination

Episode 17 – Fragmentation

Episode 18 – Invitation

Episode 19 – Revolution

Episode 20 – Domination

Episode 21 – Insurrection

Episode 22 – Determination

Episode 23 – Consolidation

Episode 24 – Reincarnation

OVA 1 – Reincarnation

OVA 2 – Stage: 02

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Aki Toyosaki as Chiyuri Kurashima/Lime Bell (16 episodes)

Sachika Misawa as Kuroyukihime/Black Lotus (eps 1-20, 23-24)

Shintarō Asanuma as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile (21 episodes)

Yuuki Kaji as Haruyuki Arita/Silver Crow (eps 1-18, 20-24)

Aya Endo as Fūko Kurasaki/Sky Raker (5 episodes)

Ayako Kawasumi as Blood Leopard (eps 21-22, 24)

Haruka Tomatsu as Megumi Wakamiya (8 episodes)

Kenichi Suzumura as Ash Roller (eps 1-3, 15-16)

Rina Hidaka as Yuniko Kōzuki/Scarlet Rain (7 episodes)

Sanae Kobayashi as Seiji Nōmi/Dusk Taker (8 episodes)

Aki Nakajima as Student avatar A (ep 1)

Akira Ishida as Yellow Radio (eps 11-12)

Ami Naitō as Girl B (ep 14)

Ayumi Yonemaru as Takumu’s mother (ep 7)

Chado Horii as Takagi (eps 13-14)

Eiji Miyashita as Advisor (ep 6), Announcer (ep 14), Avatar A (eps 2, 5), Boy 2 (ep 17), Customer B (ep 22), Doctor (ep 4), Drill avatar (ep 11), Sand Duct (ep 7), Sugeno (eps 13, 20, 24), Yūya Kamioka (ep 1)

Harumi Sakurai as Nickel Doll (ep 7)

Hiroaki Tajiri as Saxe Lauder (ep 11)

Isshin Chiba as Araya (ep 1)

Kana Ueda as Aqua Current (eps 6-7)

Kanako Kondou as Manganese Blade (ep 6)

Kaori Mizuhashi as Purple Thorn (ep 11)

Kazunari Tanaka as Enemy A (ep 6), Enemy avatar B (ep 8), Sniper (ep 12)

Kengo Kawanishi as Avatar C (ep 2)

Kenichi Mine as Customer A (ep 22)

Kenjiro Tsuda as Red Rider (ep 11)

Kenta Miyake as Enemy B (ep 6)

Kōtarō Nishiyama as Boy 1 (ep 17)

Machiko Toyoshima as Enemy avatar A (ep 8)

Mari Hagai as Saya Arita (eps 1, 8, 12)

Masakazu Nishida as Ishio (eps 20, 24)

Mikako Takahashi as Chrome Disaster (ep 12)

Minami Tsuda as Michiru Mita (ep 4)

Misato Fukuen as Cobalt Blade (ep 6)

Narumi Beppu as Accessory store clerk (eps 18-19), Avatar B (eps 2, 5), Female Araya (ep 13), Fumiko Fudeno (ep 4), Girl (ep 9), Girl A (ep 14), Kendo club girl A (ep 6), Maid (ep 22)

Nobuo Tobita as Black Vise (eps 23-24)

Nobuyuki Hiyama as Sulfur Pot (ep 19)

Reki Kawahara as Tin Writer (TV version; eps 2, 5)

Rie Yamaguchi as Student avatar B (ep 1)

Ryusaku Chijiwa as Generator avatar (ep 11)

Satoshi Hino as Rust Jigsaw (ep 22)

Shinnosuke Tachibana as Magnet avatar (ep 11)

Shuuhei Iwase as Judge (ep 13)

Takahiro Sakurai as Blue Knight (ep 6)

Takaya Kuroda as Tin Writer (Blu-ray/DVD version; eps 2, 5)

Tamaki Nakanishi as Ruka Asato/Lagoon Dolphin (eps 18-19)

Tarusuke Shingaki as Crimson Kingbolt (eps 18-19)

Tomoko Nakamura as Nurse (ep 4)

Yoshihisa Kawahara as Match Maker (eps 21-22)

Yuko Gibu as Mana Itosu/Coral Merrow (eps 18-19)

Yūta Odagaki as Araya’s underling A (ep 1)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Masakazu Obara

Series Composition: Hiroyuki Yoshino

Script: Hiroyuki Yoshino (12 episodes), Jukki Hanada (eps 6-7, 13, 20), Masahiro Yokotani (eps 8-9, 14, 21), Noboru Kimura (4 episodes)

Storyboard:

Hiroshi Ikehata (4 episodes), Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 3)

Kunihiro Mori (eps 8, 19)

Masakazu Obara (ED 1-2; eps 1-2, 5, 24), Masato Sato (eps 10, 18), Michio Fukuda (ep 21)

Takahiko Kyōgoku (5 episodes), Takayuki Mochimaru (eps 4, 14), Tetsuo Ichimura (ep 9), Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 13, 20)

Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 16), Yousuke Kabashima (OP 1-2), Yuuji Kumazawa (ep 6)

Episode Director: Hiroshi Ikehata (4 episodes), Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 8), Kazuo Miyake (eps 15, 24), Kunihiro Mori (eps 1, 19), Masakazu Amiya (ep 12), Masato Sato (eps 3, 10, 18), Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 2), Takahiro Majima (ep 4), Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 13, 20), Tsuyoshi Hida (4 episodes), Yasuhiro Shimoji (eps 7, 16, 22)

Unit Director:

Hiroshi Ikehata (OP2; ED2)

Kunihiro Mori (OP; ED)

Music: Hiroyuki Oshima, MintJam, onoken

Original creator: Reki Kawahara (light novel)

Original Character Design: HIMA

Character Design: Yukiko Aikei

Art Director:

Nobutaka Ike

Takafumi Nishima

Chief Animation Director: Akira Otsuka (ep 20), Eri Ogawa (10 episodes), Minami Yoshida (ep 9), Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 14, 20), Yoshiyuki Tabata (ep 14), Yukiko Aikei (eps 1-24)

Animation Director:

Akira Otsuka (character; eps 6, 13)

Dai Imaoka (character; eps 5, 15, 24)

Hirako Hara (mechanical; ep 18), Hiroki Tokuda (mechanical; 4 episodes), Hiroshi Ogawa (character; ep 9), Hiroto Kato (mechanical; ep 22), Hiroyuki Okuno (mechanical; ep 17)

Kaneaki Kusaka (character; ep 19), Kazuyuki Matsubara (character/mechanical; eps 12, 19), Koichi Usami (mechanical; ep 19), Kumiko Shishido (character; eps 3, 9), Kyoko Kametani (character; eps 3, 9, 20), Kyoko Kotani (character; eps 13, 20)

Masahiro Yamane (mechanical; eps 5, 15, 23), Masaki Hyuga (character; eps 7, 16, 22), Masanobu Aoyama (mechanical; eps 6, 9-10)

Natsuki Egami (character; ep 1), Nobuharu Ishido (character; eps 10, 18), Noritomo Hattori (character; eps 2, 21)

Ryuji Totake (mechanical; eps 13, 20)

Takahiro Sasaki (character; ep 11), Takayuki Noguchi (character; ep 24), Takeshi Tatoba (character; ep 14)

Yasuhiro Saiki (mechanical; eps 11, 17), Yoshiyuki Tabata (character; eps 1, 23), Yousuke Kabashima (mechanical; OP 1-2; ED1; 6 episodes), Yuichi Nakazawa (mechanical; eps 19, 21), Yuji Miyashita (character; eps 8, 17), Yuka Kuroda (mechanical; eps 19, 21, 24), Yukiko Aikei (character; OP 1-2; ED 1-2), Yukiko Ishibashi (character; ep 24), Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 4)

Mechanical design: Hiroyuki Taiga, Masahiro Yamane, Noriyuki Jinguji, Takumi Sakura

Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka

Cgi Director: Masafumi Suzuki

Director of Photography: Atsushi Satou

Executive producer: Kohei Kawase, Naoko Koyama, Noriaki Tanaka, Takashi Watanabe

Producer: Kazuma Miki, Nobuhiro Nakayama, Nobuhiro Osawa, Satoshi Hirayama

2D Composite: Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff), Atsushi Sato (J.C. Staff), Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff), Kazuya Iwai (J.C. Staff), Minori Kimura (J.C. Staff), Tomokazu Nakanishi (J.C. Staff), Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. Staff), Yūki Etō (J.C. Staff), Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff)

2nd Key Animation:

Aki Nishizaki (ep 19), Akihiko Oka (Studio Victory; ep 14), Akira Mizuno (Studio Victory; eps 4, 14, 21), Akira Ono (eps 11, 24), Akira Sato (APPP; ep 21), Asami Shimizu (eps 14, 20-21), Atsushi Itou (ep 1), Aya Akizuki (ep 11), Aya Nasuno (ep 24), Ayano Sugai (Nakamura Production; ep 14), Ayumi Ogawa (Studio Victory; eps 4, 14, 21), Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 21)

Chae Jeok Kang (Nakamura Production; ep 14), Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 21)

Daijirō Ichieda (4 episodes), Daiki Handa (ep 16)

Eiichi Tokukura (Mouse; ep 4), Emi Matsunaga (Asahi Production; 6 episodes), Emiko Kataoka (eps 1, 8)

Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; ep 21), Fumiaki Murakami (Wao World; eps 6, 13), Fumiko Kikuta (ep 20)

Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; ep 21), Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 10), Hiroki Tokuda (eps 1, 4), Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 21), Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 23), Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 22), Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 14)

Ikue Yoshima (ep 7)

Kanta Suzuki (ep 2), Kazuhiko Abe (ep 14), Kazuki Baba (ep 24), Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 11, 15), Kazuya Takahashi (AI; ep 6), Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 21), Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse; ep 4), Kenta Kushitani (Kino Production; ep 21), Kiminori Itō (ep 1), Kururu Shiozawa (ep 14)

Makoto Shimojima (ep 19), Mari Aizawa (eps 3, 20), Marie Yamada (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 6, 10), Masamune Hirata (Sudio Liberty; eps 4, 6), Masanao Bessho (Rivers Image Creation; eps 9-10, 21), Masateru Inada (Asahi Production; 4 episodes), Midori Saito (Kino Production; ep 21), Miho Arai (Sudio Liberty; ep 4), Miho Sekimoto (Sudio Liberty; ep 4), Misa Matsuoka (ep 8), Miyuki Nomura (D-Motion; eps 13-14, 21), Momoko Kawai (ED2)

Nana Ueda (Kino Production; ep 21), Naoki Fuchigami (Nakamura Production; eps 13-14), Naoki Yamashita (Studio Liberty; ep 6), Naoto Kawano (Synergy SP; ep 13), Nobushige Inoshita (D-Motion; ep 21)

Osamu Nuita (ep 14)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 1), Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 1), Saori Nakashiki (ep 22), Satoru Shiraishi (Studio Victory; eps 4, 14, 21), Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes), Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 20), Shigeyuki Uchida (ep 19), Shiho Hayashi (ep 1), Shinobu Ookawa (ep 20), Shōta Tsukuyama (ep 20), Shouta Ueno (Wao World; ep 6)

Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes), Taiichiro Kohara (ep 20), Takashi Tsuzuki (Studio Cockpit; ep 21), Takayuki Gorai (ep 4), Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 1), Tatsuma Hashi (D-Motion; eps 13-14, 21), Teruko Takejima (eps 19, 24), Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory; ep 14), Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes), Tomoki Uekado (Actas; ep 10), Tomonori Mine (Studio Gamei; ep 13), Toshihiro Kawakami (6 episodes), Toshiyoshi Suzuki (Studio Victory; ep 21)

Wakana Yamashina (ep 14), Wataru Ami (Wao World; eps 6, 13)

Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 14), Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 5, 15, 23), Yosuji Kudo (eps 1-2), Yosuke Imakubo (ep 1), Yousuke Kabashima (ep 24), Yu Ogasawara (ep 22), Yu Suzuki (ep 5), Yūhei Nomura (ep 5), Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 20), Yukari Nakata (Mouse; ep 4), Yūki Ikumi (Asahi Production; 9 episodes), Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 13), Yukiko Shimizu (ep 22), Yuko Dangi (ep 1), Yumi Haruki (Studio Victory; ep 4), Yurie Amano (D-Motion; ep 21), Yuuki Nakano (eps 5, 23-24), Yuuri Nagatsuka (D-Motion; eps 13-14, 21), Yuusuke Shibasaki (Kino Production; ep 21), Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 21), Yuya Tsukada (Studio Mark; ep 13)

3D CG: Jun Morifuji (Orange), Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange), Kenji Nishimichi (Orange), Kiyoka Akihira (Orange), Kouya Tsukahara (Orange), Kyōya Hira (Orange), Maiko Iketani (Orange), Takayoshi Takeuchi (Orange), Takayuki Tsuda (Orange)

Action Director: Yousuke Kabashima

Assistant Animation Director: Hidetoshi Oomori (mechanical; ep 11), Hirako Hara (mechanical; ep 16), Hiroki Tokuda (mechanical; ep 11), Hiroshi Ogawa (character; eps 13-14), Hiroto Kato (mechanical; ep 19), Junko Matsushita (character; 5 episodes), Kazuma Kikuchi (mechanical; 6 episodes), Kyota Washikita (mechanical; ep 17), Masahiro Yamane (mechanical; ep 11), Noritomo Hattori (character; ep 14), Ryuji Totake (mechanical; ep 24), Shigenori Awai (character; ep 21), Shinako Okayama (ep 1), Shinichi Shigematsu (mechanical; ep 19), Tatsuaki Okamoto (mechanical; eps 17, 19), Toshiaki Iino (mechanical; ep 19), Toshihiko Araki (mechanical; ep 19), Yasuhiro Saiki (mechanical; ep 19), Yoshiyuki Tabata (character; eps 19-20), Yousuke Kabashima (mechanical; ep 11)

Assistant Character Design: Hiroyuki Aigamo

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Akira Otsuka (ep 21), Kyoko Kotani (ep 21), Minami Yoshida (ep 10), Mineko Ueda (7 episodes), Shinobu Ookawa (ep 20), Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 13, 18), Yoshiyuki Tabata (ep 22)

Associate producer: Keisuke Futami, Ryūtarō Kawakami, Tomoyuki Tsuchiya

Background Art:

Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi)

Dae Han Choi (Hyoin Entertainment)

Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi), Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter), Eri Minakami (Bamboo), Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter)

Hwan Tae Kim (Korea Easter Studio), Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio), Hyug Soo Lim (Nara Animation), Hyun Chul Woo (Korea Easter Studio), Hyun Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio), Hyung Jun Kim (Hyoin Entertainment)

Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo)

Ju-Jeong Ko (Korea Easter Studio)

Kaori Chiba (Studio Easter), Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi), Kim Soon Ja (Korea Easter Studio), Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi), Kyo Inoue (Kusanagi)

Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter), Makoto Sekine (Studio Easter), Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi), Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter), Megumi Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Mi Kyoung Lee (Nara Animation), Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter)

Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter), Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter), Ryun Hae Kim (Hyoin Entertainment)

Sang Ha Ryu (Korea Easter Studio), Sang Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio), Serina Yamamoto (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Seung Hyeon Lee (Korea Easter Studio), Seung Il Park (Nara Animation), Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio), So Young Kim (Korea Easter Studio), Su Hun Park (Hyoin Entertainment), Sun Hee Ban (Korea Easter Studio), Sung Mok Kwon (Hyoin Entertainment)

Takafumi Nishima (Studio Easter), Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter), Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter), Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo), Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter), Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter), Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter), Toshie Honda (Studio Easter), Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi)

Weon Gwang Chae (Korea Easter Studio), Won Suk Chai (Korea Easter Studio)

Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio), Yo Han Ko (Korea Easter Studio), Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter), Young Un Bae (Korea Easter Studio), Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft), Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter), Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter)

CG Producer: Eiji Inomoto

Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Yousuke Kabashima (ep 17)

Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama

Color Key: Hironori Nochi, Kazumi Hasegawa, Ryou Kimura, Shuichi Satou, Tomoko Yamazaki, Yoriko Matsumori, Yuki Yoshioka

Digital Paint: Asami Saito (Artland), Ayako Aihara (Asahi Production), Emi Hayasaka (Artland), Eri Oga (Asahi Production), Hironori Nochi (Studio Toys), Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys), Naomi Sakurazawa (Studio Toys), Rie Takahashi (Artland), Ryou Kimura (Asahi Production), Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland), Yoriko Matsumori (Artland), Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production), Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys)

Duel Avatar Design: Yousuke Kabashima

Editing: Daisuke Imai

Effects: Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff), Atsushi Sato (J.C. Staff), Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff), Kazuya Iwai (J.C. Staff), Minori Kimura (J.C. Staff), Tomokazu Nakanishi (J.C. Staff)

Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. Staff), Yūki Etō (J.C. Staff), Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff)

In-Between Animation:

Ai Okabayashi, Aimi Sakai, Akinou Kojima

Emi Matsunaga (Asahi Production), Emi Udagawa, Eriko Tabata

Fumiko Suzuki

Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production), Hiromi Masuko, Hiromi Tsunematsu (Artland)

Kanako Satō, Kaori Endō (Asahi Production), Kaori Ishii (Artland), Kasumi Kikuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio), Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production), Keiko Oyama, Keiko Watanabe, Kunihiro Ishii (Artland)

Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production), Masateru Inada (Asahi Production), Miyuki Abe

Rei Chimoto (Sunrise Animation Studio)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi, Saori Nakashiki (Artland), Setsuko Ōhashi, Setsuko Takenouchi

Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production), Takana Matano (Sunrise Animation Studio), Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production), Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production)

Yuka Hayashi (Asahi Production), Yuka Iwabe (Sunrise Animation Studio), Yūki Ikumi (Asahi Production), Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production), Yukiko Kawamoto, Yukiko Okada (Artland), Yurika Higashizaka, Yūtarō Takehashi (Artland)

In-Between Check: Emi Matsunaga, Kanako Satō, Mari Aizawa, Masateru Inada, Miyuki Abe, Sachiyo Matsubayashi, Saori Nakashiki, Takahiro Nawa, Yūki Ikumi, Yukiko Okada

Key Animation:

Ai Yamazaki (eps 19, 24), Aki Nishizaki (ep 5), Akihiko Mamashita (eps 14, 21), Akihiro Gotou (eps 7, 16), Akiko Kumata (ep 2), Akinori Fudesaka (ep 13), Akira Amemiya (ep 2), Akira Matsunaga (Asahi Production; 4 episodes), Akira Ono (eps 5, 15, 23), Akira Watabe (eps 7, 22), Akira Yumoto (OP2; ED2; ep 23), Ani Katō (eps 3, 14, 21), Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; ep 23), Asami Endo (eps 1, 8), Asami Imamura (eps 3, 10), Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe; ep 23), Atsushi Itou (eps 8, 15, 23), Aya Nasuno (eps 2, 12, 19), Ayako Karatani (eps 12, 17), Ayu Imoto (4 episodes), Ayumu Samukawa (ep 16)

Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 3), Chihiro Saitō (ep 24), Chikai Okado (eps 7, 16, 22)

Dai Imaoka (eps 2, 15), Dai Suzuki (OP2), Daijirō Ichieda (eps 11, 17), Daisuke Kamei (ep 5), Daisuke Takemoto (4 episodes), Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 5)

Eiichi Akiyama (OP 1-2), Eiji Komatsu (OP1; eps 1, 5), Eizo Kawada (ep 24), Eri Ogawa (ep 3), Eriko Iida (OP1; ep 5)

Fujio Inose (eps 12, 19), Fumiaki Kouta (OP2), Fumiaki Usui (ep 8), Fumino Shimizu (eps 5, 11)

Hajime Kohira (ep 19), Haruki Miura (eps 6, 9, 20), Haruko Iizuka (OP2), Hideo Maru (ep 19), Hidetoshi Oomori (OP2; eps 12, 17, 23), Hideyuki Arao (ep 7), Hikaru Naraoka (ep 2), Hiroaki Shimizu (6 episodes), Hiroki Tokuda (OP 1-2; 6 episodes), Hiroko Fukuzoe (ep 21), Hiromi Nakagawa (6 episodes), Hiromi Nanbe (eps 10, 18), Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 6), Hiroshi Mimata (ep 3), Hiroshi Tatezaki (6 episodes), Hiroshi Yamamoto (OP1; eps 1, 8), Hirotaka Nii (eps 11, 19), Hiroyuki Koizumi (OP1), Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 21), Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 19), Hisao Muramatsu (ep 20), Hisashi Samejima (ep 4), Hitoshi Kamata (eps 4, 9, 18), Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 9, 14)

Isamu Utsuki (eps 20, 22)

Jun Yamazaki (ep 16), Junichi Hashimoto (ep 2), Junko Matsushita (5 episodes)

Kanta Suzuki (OP1; ep 5), Kaori Ikeda (Angle; eps 19, 23), Kaoru Hattori (eps 7, 16), Kaoru Maehara (ep 16), Katsuki Aoshima (eps 4, 10), Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 21), Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 8), Kazuhiko Abe (4 episodes), Kazuki Baba (ep 23), Kazuki Ito (ep 8), Kazuma Kikuchi (4 episodes), Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 16, 22), Kazuyuki Igai (eps 6, 10, 13), Kei Oohashi (ep 12), Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 8, 15), Keizou Ichikawa (eps 1, 5, 11), Ken Ootsuka (OP1), Kengo Saitō (ep 1), Kenji Kajiwara (ep 7), Kiko Hashimoto (ep 14), Kiminori Itō (ep 2), Koichi Nakaya (eps 12, 15, 24), Koichi Takai (5 episodes), Koichi Usami (OP2; eps 5, 19), Koji Nagatomi (ED1; ep 5), Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 21), Kosuke Murayama (OP2), Kozue Horauchi (5 episodes), Kururu Shiozawa (ep 20), Kyoko Kotani (ep 3), Kyota Washikita (ep 24)

Maki Fujita (eps 4, 21), Makiko Fujiwara (OP1; eps 1, 24), Makoto Shimojima (ED2; ep 1), Manabu Imura (OP1; eps 1, 5), Mao Furukawa (eps 3-4, 10, 13), Masahiko Kaneda (ep 5), Masahiko Komino (ep 13), Masahiko Matsuo (eps 12, 23), Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 13), Masahiro Yamane (OP1), Masahiro Yoshisaki (Angle; ep 23), Masakazu Endō (ep 8), Masakazu Yamagishi (OP2), Masanobu Aoyama (ep 2), Masao Matsushita (eps 7, 16, 22), Masao Ookubo (ep 22), Masaya Yasutome (eps 3, 14, 21), Masayuki Ozaki (OP1), Maya Uenishi (Angle; eps 17, 23), Mayumi Hidaka (eps 3, 6, 13), Michio Satô (ep 7), Mieko Seki (4 episodes), Mika Saitou (ep 16), Mina Itou (eps 17, 24), Minami Yoshida (ep 15), Mineko Ueda (eps 3, 6), Minoru Morita (eps 4, 6, 10), Mio Inoguchi (ep 6), Misa Matsuoka (ep 5), Mitsuaki Takabe (ED1), Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 7), Miyuki Abe (ep 1), Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 2), Miyuki Nakamura (ep 3), Mizue Ogawa (eps 4, 10, 18), Moe Sasaki (ep 20), Momoko Kawai (OP 1-2; 5 episodes), Motoki Yagi (eps 9, 14), Mutsuaki Murata (ep 15), Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 22)

Naho Ijima (ep 8), Nao Tajima (ep 11), Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 5), Naomi Okita (ep 14), Naoyuki Konno (ep 2), Noboru Kawamori (Angle; eps 19, 23), Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 22), Nobuaki Shirai (ep 7), Nobuharu Ishido (ep 6), Nobunori Wakana (eps 4, 10, 18), Nobuo Horii (ep 20), Nobuteru Yuki (OP2), Norifumi Kugai (ep 5), Norihiro Sunagawa (OP2; eps 12, 17), Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 12), Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 23), Nozomu Abe (OP 1-2; 9 episodes)

Rie Ikegami (Angle; eps 17, 23), Rie Nakanishi (ep 24), Rie Omori (ep 13), Rie Saitou (ep 1), Rui Kondou (eps 17, 24), Ryoko Amisaki (OP1), Ryotarou Akao (OP1), Ryou Kodama (5 episodes), Ryuji Totake (ep 12)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 8), Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 2, 5), Saori Sakimoto (ep 24), Sato Tominaga (5 episodes), Satoshi Fujioka (OP2; 7 episodes), Satoshi Fujita (ep 6), Satoshi Horisawa (4 episodes), Satoshi Kimura (OP1), Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 16, 22), Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 19), Seika Saruwatari (eps 16, 22), Shahō Hoshino (eps 4, 10, 20), Shigemi Aoyagi (5 episodes), Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 11), Shigeru Kimishima (ED1), Shiho Hayashi (ep 5), Shinako Okayama (OP1; eps 19, 24), Shingo Fujisaki (ep 14), Shinichi Takahashi (ep 17), Shinichi Tokairin (5 episodes), Shinichiro Minami (eps 3-4), Shinji Yamaoka (eps 11, 19), Shinobu Ookawa (ep 3), Shinya Kameyama (eps 8, 15, 23), Shinya Kokaji (ep 16), Shinya Nogami (eps 2, 12, 17), Shota Ibata (OP1; ep 24), Shouichi Funaki (eps 11, 15, 23), Shu Watabe (ep 19), Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 17), Shunsuke Masuda (eps 11, 17, 24)

Tadashi Shida (eps 9, 13, 21), Tadashi Shimizu (ep 14), Takahiro Sasaki (OP1; ED2; eps 5, 11), Takanari Sonoe (OP 1-2; ED2), Takanori Suzuki (eps 15, 17, 23), Takashi Koizumi (ep 20), Takashi Narikawa (ep 19), Takashi Torii (ep 7), Takashi Tsuda (4 episodes), Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 14), Takayoshi Hashimoto (OP2), Takayuki Gorai (ep 9), Takayuki Kitagawa (4 episodes), Takayuki Noguchi (ED2; eps 1, 24), Takenori Tsukuma (OP2; 9 episodes), Takeshi Son (eps 2, 11), Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 6), Tatsuaki Okamoto (OP2; ED2; eps 1, 23), Tatsuya Miki (OP1; ep 5), Tatsuya Urano (eps 7, 16, 22), Teruko Takejima (ep 2), Tetsurou Yamada (ep 19), Tomoaki Kado (eps 1, 12), Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 1, 8), Tomohiro Kawahara (OP1), Tomokazu Tokoro (5 episodes), Tomoki Kōda (eps 11, 17), Tomomi Umemura (OP1), Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 16, 22), Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 11, 15), Toru Yoshida (OP2; 7 episodes), Toshiaki Iino (4 episodes), Toshihiko Araki (4 episodes), Toshiya Washida (ep 2), Toshiyuki Sato (OP2), Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 7, 16)

Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 2, 11), Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 13), Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 4, 10, 18), Yasushi Fujiki (ep 1), Yasushi Shingou (ep 19), Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 21), Yasuyuki Tada (ep 8), Yoko Ono (ep 19), Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 11, 17, 24), Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 3), Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 20), Yoshinobu Ando (ep 24), Yoshitaka Sato (ep 12), Yoshiyuki Tabata (OP1; ED 1-2; eps 1, 24), Yosuji Kudo (ED1; ep 5), Yousuke Kabashima (eps 1, 14), Yu Ogasawara (ep 20), Yu Suzuki (ep 11), Yūhei Murota (OP1), Yuichi Nakazawa (OP2; ep 19), Yūichi Yoshida (ED1; ep 5), Yuji Gotou (eps 4, 13, 18), Yuji Moriyama (ep 23), Yuji Nakao (eps 4, 10, 18), Yuka Kuroda (OP2; 6 episodes), Yuki Morikawa (eps 16, 22), Yuki Watanabe (ep 17), Yukihiko Miwa (eps 4, 18), Yukihiro Kobayashi (5 episodes), Yukihiro Urata (ep 14), Yukiko Aikei (ep 1), Yukiko Ishibashi (ED2; ep 24), Yuko Dangi (eps 8, 12, 17), Yuta Ito (eps 12, 15, 24), Yuta Yamazaki (eps 5, 12), Yuuki Nakano (eps 11, 17), Yuya Kumatani (eps 5, 11, 17), Yuzuhito Haten (OP2)

Layout Supervision: Mitsuru Soma (ep 22)

Main Animator:

Nozomu Abe

Yoshiyuki Tabata

Monitor Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai

Monitor Graphics Assistance: Kenzō Nagaoka

Planning: Akihiro Kawamura, Hisanori Kunisaki, Kazutomo Suzuki, Taro Maki, Yoshitaka Kawaguchi

Production Advancement: Kazuo Shiiba (eps 6, 13, 20), Ken’ichirō Takahashi (4 episodes), Kōji Mizunashi (eps 7, 16, 22), Satoshi Nishino (4 episodes), Takahiro Ōtsuka (eps 4, 10, 18), Tetsu Aoki (ep 20), Yasuyuki Ōishi (eps 2, 19, 24), Yuichi Sakurai (4 episodes)

Production Business: Minako Uchiyama

Production Cooperation: Atsushi Wada, Hiroyuki Oomori, Isao Ishikawa (Qwaras), Miho Ichii, Yōko Koyama, Yoshimi Nakajima (Qwaras)

Production Desk: Takuya Kitamura

Publicity: Hideki Nakanishi, Hisashi Iida, Mikio Kitajima, Mitsuhiro Yonekawa, Tomoko Takehara, Yasuyuki Yaguchi

Recording: Satoshi Yano

Recording Assistant: Shizuka Nagano

Set Design:

Tomoyuki Aoki

Yukie Inose

Setting Production: Ayako Kawano

Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi

Sound Production: Yoshimi Sugiyama

Special Effects: Tomomi Ishihara (Albion)

Theme Song Arrangement:

Daisuke Asakura (OP)

Satoshi Yaginuma (ED)

Theme Song Composition:

Daisuke Asakura (OP)

Satoshi Yaginuma (ED)

Theme Song Lyrics:

Akio Inoue (OP)

KOTOKO (ED)

Theme Song Performance:

KOTOKO (ED)

May’n (OP)

Video Editing:

Kazumasa Saito

Youhei Yamamoto