Producers: Pony Canyon, Tohokushinsha Film Corporation, LIDEN FILMS

 

Synopsis:  This story focus on three girls named Amaya, Iwasawa, and Uehara.  The anime follows these three highschool girls and their daily lives.

 

Genres: Comedy, School, Shounen, Slice of Life

 

Related manga or light novels:

Aiura (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Apr 10, 2013 to Jun 26, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – The Day Before

Episode 2 – First Day of School

Episode 3 – Home Room

Episode 4 – Sensei

Episode 5 – Incident

Episode 6 – Younger Brother

Episode 7 – The Amaya Household

Episode 8 – Club Activities

Episode 9 – Dreams

Episode 10 – Problem

Episode 11 – Rain

Episode 12 – See You Tomorrow

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Nao Tamura as Ayuko Uehara

Yui Nakajima as Kanaka Amaya

Yuko Iida as Saki Iwasawa

Ayane Sakura as Ai Yanase

Tomokazu Sugita as Matsuno-sensei

Yukari Tamura as Wakatsuki-sensei

Yumi Uchiyama as Yamashita-sensei

Yumiri Hanamori as Sōta Amaya

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director:

Ryosuke Nakamura

Script:

Ryosuke Nakamura (eps 1-7)

Storyboard:

Ryosuke Nakamura (OP; eps 1-7)

Episode Director:

Ryosuke Nakamura (eps 1-7)

Unit Director:

Ryosuke Nakamura (OP)

Music:

Shusei Murai

Original creator:

Chama

Character Design:

Mieko Hosoi

Art Director:

Hidetoshi Kaneko

Chief Animation Director:

Mieko Hosoi

Animation Director: Ai Kikuchi (eps 6-7), Mieko Hosoi (OP; eps 2-4), Shingo Ogiso (ep 5)

Sound Director:

Youji Shimizu

Director of Photography:

Shinichi Igarashi

Producer: Masahiro Yoshida, Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo), Shinji Horikiri

2nd Key Animation: Akiko Sato (eps 5-7), Eddie Mehong (ep 5), Kaori Kishi (eps 4-5), Shigemitsu Abe (OP), Sōta Shigefuji (eps 4-5), Takuya Chanohara (ep 3), Toshiya Kawano (OP), Yasuko Sakuma (ep 7)

3D Animation:  Miki Komata (Studio Twinkle), Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle), Tomohiro Shima (Studio Twinkle)

Animation producer:

Daisuke Tsuchida

Tetsuro Satomi

Assistant Key Animator:

Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 7)

Shingo Ogiso (ep 6)

Associate producer: Kyosuke Onuma, Masato Sakai, Miyu Sakata, Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo), Teppei Harada, Tsuyoshi Oda

Background Art: Akemi Higashi (Atelier Buuka), Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier Buuka), Shiho Yanase (Atelier Buuka), Tomoko Momose (Atelier Buuka), Yuka Kawashima (Atelier Buuka)

Color design:

Takahiro Mogi

Color setting:

Makiko Doi

Takahiro Mogi

Editing:

Aya Hida

Editing Assistant:

Mai Hasegawa

Finish Check:

Azusa Sasaki

Illustration:

Hidetoshi Kaneko (“Big Catch Flag”; ep 1)

In-Between Animation: Haruka Itou (Liden Films), Kazunari Araki (Liden Films), Ken Endō (Liden Films), Kenji Taketani (Liden Films), Masayo Tamaki (Liden Films), Miki Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS), Nana Hashiguchi (Liden Films)

In-Between Check:

Kumiko Ohtani

Yukika Chomei

Key Animation: Ai Kikuchi (eps 2-3, 6-7), Chie Nishizawa (OP), Chikara Matsuura (OP), Emi Ueda (ep 7), Hidehiko Sawada (OP), Kasei (OP), Kazunobu Hoshi (OP), Mayumi Fukushi (OP), Mieko Hosoi (OP; eps 1, 4), Miwa Oshima (OP), Naoto Nakamura (OP), Ryosuke Nakamura (OP), Sayaka Ikeda (ep 7), Shingo Ogiso (eps 2-3, 5), Yoshifumi Terai (OP), Yoshio Kosakai (OP), Yuko Yamamoto (OP)

Main Animator:

Ai Kikuchi

Shingo Ogiso

Music producer:

Kozue Okada (AMO)

Yoshifumi Yarimizu

Photography: Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle), Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle), Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle), Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle)

Planning: Takanori Aki, Toyoki Oota, Yoichi Hino, Yoko Furukawa, Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)

Production Advancement:

Chikara Toda (eps 1-7)

Production Desk:

Yuichi Tashiro

Publicity:

Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)

Rie Miyai

Publicity Producer:

Teppei Nojima

Recording:

Takeshi Imaizumi

Recording Assistant:

Yumiko Shibusawa

River Crab Coordinator:

Haruna Kikuchi (metamo)

Teppei Ueno (metamo)

Setting Production:

Norikazu Ishigooka

Sound Effects:

Mutsuhiro Nishimura

Sound Production Manager:

Kōhei Yamamoto

Takuya Ono

Supervision:

Sosuke Hirata

Visual Design:

Takeshi Watabe

VTR Editing:

Naoyuki Kitazawa