Producers: Starchild Records, Zexcs, Sentai Filmworks

 

Synopsis: This anime follows Kasuga Takao who loves reading books.  While as school he takes the girl he likes’s gym uniform and is seen by a girl named Nakamura who uses this information about him to take control of his life.

 

Genres: Drama, Romance, School, Psychological

 

Related manga or light novels:

Flowers of Evil (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

The anime network

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Apr 5, 2013 to Jun 30, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – 1 of 13

Episode 2 – 2 of 13

Episode 3 – 3 of 13

Episode 4 – 4 of 13

Episode 5 – 5 of 13

Episode 6 – 6 of 13

Episode 7 – 7 of 13

Episode 8 – 8 of 13

Episode 9 – 9 of 13

Episode 10 – 10 of 13

Episode 11 – 11 of 13

Episode 12 – 12 of 13

Episode 13 – 13 of 13

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:                                                                                          

Mariya Ise as Sawa Nakamura

Shinichiroh Ueda as Takao Kasuga

Yōko Hikasa as Nanako Saeki

Ayako Uemura as Ai Kinoshita

Katsutoshi Matsuzaki as Yamada

Sayuri Hara as Mayu

Shinya Hamazoe as Kojima

Nobuo Tobita as Mr. Shimoyama

Ai Kobayashi

Akitoshi Kimura (ep 1)

Asami Yoshida (ep 3)

Ayaka Suwa (ep 3)

Eiji Takeuchi (ep 3)

Haruka Itou (ep 3)

Hiroshi Naka

Hiroshi Sumino (eps 1, 3)

Horita (ep 3)

Jun Yoshimoto (eps 1, 3)

Jun’ichi Yanagida (ep 1)

Kanami Satou

Komari (ep 3)

Kosuke Onishi (ep 3)

Kotori Koiwai

Masahito Yabe

Nozomi Yamamoto

Shunki Iwazawa (ep 1)

Shūta Morishima (eps 1-2)

Subaru Tōgō (ep 1)

Tsuyoshi Maeda (ep 2)

Yoshimitsu Takasugi (ep 3)

Yūko Takayama (eps 1-2)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Hiroshi Nagahama

Series Composition: Aki Itami

Music: Hideyuki Fukasawa

Original creator: Shūzō Oshimi

Character Design: Hidekazu Shimamura

Art Director: Kentaro Akiyama

Chief Animation Director: Hidekazu Shimamura, Miyako Yatsu (eps 3, 5, 7), Yasunari Nitta (eps 2-8 even)

Animation Director: Atsuko Takahashi (eps 4, 6), Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 4-6), Daisuke Kitagawa (eps 3-7), Eri Murota (eps 2-7), Eri Sano (ep 4), Kanako Hiroo (eps 3, 6-7), Kayo Nomichi (eps 4, 6-7), Koichiro Sohtome (eps 3, 5-7), Kouichi Satou (eps 2-7), Madoka Ozawa (ep 8), Masato Kato (eps 6-7), Mikio Fujiwara (eps 3-7), Miyako Yatsu (ep 2), Nana Fujiki (eps 2-7), Noriko Shimazawa (eps 2-7), Sawako Miyamoto (eps 5-7), Sayo Aoi (ep 4), Seishirō Nagaya (ep 7), Shinichi Kato (ep 4), Takashi Igari (eps 3, 7), Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 8), Yasunari Nitta (ep 1)

3D Director: Kana Imagaki

Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka

Cgi Director: Yuuzou Satou

Director of Photography: Yoshihisa Oyama

Executive producer: Takuya Matsushita

Producer: Gou Nakanishi, Kensuke Tateishi, Tomoko Kawasaki

3D Animation: Jang Hwan Jo, Kiyono Watanabe, Motoi Igarashi, Yūki Himoto, Yuki Kuribayashi

3D Modeling: Yuuzou Satou

Animation Supervisor: Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 6), Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 2, 5, 7), Masahiro Okamura (ep 3), Sayo Aoi (ep 4), Tetsuo Hirakawa (eps 1, 7), Yoshihiro Mori (ep 8)

Art Animation Assistance: Seiko Yoshioka (eps 1, 3), Takayuki Suzuki (eps 1-2), Yuka Kawaai (ep 1)

Assistant Animation Director: Kanako Hiroo (ep 1), Kouichi Satou (ep 1), Mikio Fujiwara (ep 1), Noriko Shimazawa (ep 1)

Assistant Director: Tetsuo Hirakawa

Assistant Director of Photography: Takahiro Hondai

Assistant producer:

Ryosuke Kitamura

Yumi Handa

Background Art: Akio Shimada (Studio PABLO), Ayaka Fujii (Studio PABLO), Emiko Kaneyama (eps 2-3), Kentaro Akiyama (Studio PABLO; eps 1, 3), Misae Kawakubo (Studio PABLO), Naoko Kosakabe, Osamu Imai (Studio PABLO; eps 1-2), Satomi Nagasawa (Studio PABLO), Seiko Yoshioka (eps 2-3), Takayuki Suzuki (Studio PABLO; eps 2-3), Tomoko Zama (Studio PABLO), Woo Hoon Ryu (Studio PABLO), Yuka Kawaai (Studio PABLO; eps 2-3), Yūshi Honjō (Studio PABLO), Yuzuka Aoyagi

CG Design: Ayako Kohara (Tatsunoko Pro)

Color Check: Naoko Satou (ep 1), Shun Hasegawa (ep 2), Tomomi Murakami (ep 3)

Color Check Assistance: Asako Ohashi (ep 3)

Color design: Hiroko Umezaki

Color setting: Keiko Enomoto, Mai Ueda, Masayuki Kusaka, Nanako Okazaki, Naoko Satou (ep 1), Sari Tagawa, Shun Hasegawa (ep 2), Tomomi Murakami (ep 3), You Iwaida, Yukiko Tanno

Cooperation: Gouto Muroichi

Editing: Daisuke Hiraki

Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama

Finish Animation: Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2), Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2), Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2), Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 2), Mayu Saito, Natsuko Ueno

Graphic Design:

Masashi Hisamochi (hive & co., ltd.)

Seiko Tsuchihashi (hive & co., ltd.)

Haircut:

Souichirou Uchida

vetica

In-Between Animation: Aimi Sakai, Kimiko Hoshi (ep 3), Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; eps 1-3), Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; eps 1-3), Miyuki Yano (ep 3), Myeong Jin Lee (Studio Pastoral), Natsuyo Suzuki (Studio Pastoral), Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; eps 1-3), Taihei Sano (Studio Pastoral), Yoshimi Kanbara (ep 3), Yosuke Murata (ZEXCS; eps 1-3), Yūki Nagase (ZEXCS; eps 1-3)

In-between Animation Supervision: Kanako Satō

In-Between Check: Kanako Satō (eps 1-3)

In-between/Finishing Supervision:

Erina Shimazu

Masahiro Shinohara

Key Animation:

Asuka Imahashi (ep 1), Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 1, 4), Ayako Satou (eps 1, 3-4), Ayako Tanaka (eps 1, 3-4), Ayumi Kurokawa (ZEXCS; eps 1-8), Ayumi Nishibata (eps 4-5), Ayumi Ueno (Studio Pastoral; ep 8)

Daichi Harada (Studio Pastoral; ep 8), Daisuke Kitagawa (ZEXCS; eps 1, 4)

Eri Murota (ZEXCS; eps 1, 4), Eun Jung Jin (Studio Pastoral; ep 8)

Hajime Mitsuda (ep 2), Hidenori Inami (ep 3), Hiroaki Iketani (ep 3), Hiroko Yamada (Studio Pastoral; ep 8), Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4), Hye Eun Kim (ep 4)

Kayo Nomichi (ep 4), Kazuaki Inakuma (ZEXCS; eps 1-8), Keita Watabe (eps 1, 3, 7), Kenji Shibata (ep 2), Kōdai Kawase (eps 1-3), Koichiro Sohtome (ep 2), Kozue Tanaami (eps 2, 5)

Manabu Akita (eps 3, 6), Masahiro Okamura (eps 3-5), Masashi Nomura (ep 5), Masato Kato (ep 1), Masayuki Katou (eps 2-4, 6-8), Michiko Takegami (eps 3-4, 7-8), Miho Ogawa (eps 4, 6-7), Mirai Mitsuoka (Studio Pastoral; ep 8), Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 2, 5, 7), Moe Usami (ep 7)

Nana Fujiki (ZEXCS; eps 1, 4), Naoyuki Itou (ep 4), Noboru Okada (ep 4), Noriko Hatta (ep 4), Noriko Takahashi (ep 1)

Pwi Ki Pang (ep 4)

Rie Mukai (ep 4)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 7), Sawako Miyamoto (ep 3), Sayuri Tanaka (eps 2, 7), Seishirō Nagaya (ZEXCS; eps 1-8), Shigenori Inami (ep 4), Shūji Mizutake (ep 7), Sota Kimura (ep 2)

Takashi Igari (ep 2), Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS; eps 1, 3-8), Tatsuya Fukumoto (ep 7), Tatsuya Miki (ep 6), Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 2), Tetsuya Ishii (ep 7), Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 3-4), Toshiharu Kudō (ep 1), Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 2-5, 7-8)

Wan Qian Xie (Studio Pastoral; ep 8)

Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 7), Yoshie Kimoto (ep 3), Yuichiro Yamada (eps 3-8), Yuka Sugisaki (ep 7), Yuki Fukatani (Studio Pastoral; ep 8)

Literary Manager: Eri Uchiyama

Live Recording Cast:

Chinasaki Ochiai (2nd Year)

Fumiyuki Muroi (Extra)

Ganta (2nd Year)

Haruki Watanabe (Shimoyama), Harumi Ishihara (Extra), Hatsuo Fujiwara (Extra), Honami Kobayashi (2nd Year), Horita (Extra)

Ippei Ijima (Extra)

Johnnies Sekiguchi (2nd Year), Jun Yoshimoto (2nd Year)

Kaoru Igabata (Extra), Katsumi Ichimura (Extra), Katsutoshi Matsuzaki (Masakazu Yamada), Kazu Konuma (2nd Year), Keiko Iizuka (2nd Year), Kentaro Hayashi (2nd Year), Kiyomi Omiya (2nd Year), Komari (Extra), Korin Kobayashi (Extra)

Mariko Ookouwara (2nd Year), Masami Oshima (2nd Year), Masao Kobayashi (Extra), Masayoshi Fujita (Extra), Megumi Kubota (2nd Year), Midori Moriishi (2nd Year), Mihoko Hirata (2nd Year), Minami Sasaki (Sawa Nakamura)

Naoko Ookubo (Mayu Miyake), Natsumi Asari (Extra), Noritaka Hashimoto (2nd Year)

Reiko Fukugi (Extra), Ryohei Maki (2nd Year), Ryousuke Kitamura (Ryousuke Hiruta), Ryousuke Tani (Takeshi Kojima)

Saemi Suzuki (Extra), Satomi Gozuki (Kasuga’s Mother), Satoshi Kimura (2nd Year), Shingo Ashitomi (2nd Year), Shinichiroh Ueda (Takao Kasuga), Shouichi Nara (Extra), Shun Hirose (2nd Year), Susumu Koizumi (Extra)

Takumi Kanno (2nd Year), Tatsuo Sankyuu (Extra), Tomoyuki Kazuki (Kasuga’s Father), Toshiya Kumano (Extra), Tsubasa Otomo (Extra)

Yasuhiro Kobayashi (Extra), Yoshie Fujimori (Extra), Yoshihiro Nakata (Extra), Yoshimi Hoshino (Extra), Yu Fujita (Extra), Yuji Koyabaku (2nd Year), Yuka Enmatsu (2nd Year), Yuriko Mishina (Nanako Saeki)

Live Recording Co-Director:

Haruka Motoi

Noboru Hano

Live Recording Location Cooperation: Yoshiyuki Tajima (Watarase FC)

Live Recording Photography Cooperation:

Hironori Hasegawa (Watarase Film Commission)

Tsuyoshi Tomizawa (Watarase Film Commission)

Live Recording Photography Director: Tetsuhiro Kato

Live Recording Producer: Tomoyuki Kazuki

Live Recording Production Cooperation: Masato Ishikane, Nozomu Ishizuka, Risa Kitahara, Satoshi Kimura, Shinya Yokozeki, Tadamasa Mukano, Tatsuya Nojiri, Tomoyuki Yasuki, Yoshinobu Yamazaki

Original Drawing Adjustment Assistance: Kazuma Satō (ep 7)

Photography: Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric), Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 1), Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric), Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 2-3), Megumi Tanaka (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 2-3), Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 1), Toshikazu Kuno (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 3), Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric)

Planning:

Atsushi Moriyama

Nobuyasu Suzuki

Planning Cooperation: Hiroaki Morita, Kazushi Suzuki, Tomohiro Uchida

Production Advancement: Erina Shimazu (ep 4), Masahiro Kobayashi (ep 6), Masahiro Shinohara (eps 2, 5), Yoshinari Kawano (ep 3), Yuji Sugano (ep 8), Yusuke Yano (ep 7)

Production Desk:

Tadamasa Mukano

Yasutoshi Irizawa

Production producer:

Kazunori Hashimoto

Kiyoshi Niiyake

Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura (SonoPower)

Setting Production: Manabu Hisada

Sound Effects:

Hiromu Maeda (Suwara Pro)

Kiyotaka Kawada (Suwara Pro)

Sound Production Manager: Yūko Yoshihata

Theme Song Arrangement: ASA-CHANG (ED), Junrei (ED), Tomoki Hasegawa (OP)

Theme Song Composition:

ASA-CHANG (ED)

Asako Shinosaki (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics: ASA-CHANG (ED), Asako Shinosaki (OP), Noriko (OP)

Theme Song Performance: ASA-CHANG (ED), Asako Shinosaki (OP), Junrei (ED)

Noriko (OP guest vocals)

Uchujin (OP)

Theme Song Producer: Junnosuke Miyamoto

Video Editing:

Saori Tadokoro

Yusuke Orita