Toaru Kagaku no Railgun

Producers:  Geneon Universal Entertainment, Movic, AT-X, ASCII Media Works, Project Railgun

 

Synopsis:  This series takes place in the same world as the “A Certain Magical Index”  series.  In the student filled Academy city the young esper Mikoto Misaka is ranked third among the seven most powerful espers.  When strange things start happening in the city is called to help solve the mysteries.

 

Genres:  Action, Sci-Fi, Super Power

 

Related manga or light novels: 

A Certain Scientific Railgun (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Hulu

Funimation

 

Air Dates:  Oct 3, 2009 to Mar 20, 2010

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Electro-Master

Episode 2 – Rehydration is a must when doing work under the hot sun you knowx

Episode 3 – Tokiwadai in danger

Episode 4 – Urban legends

Episode 5 – A certain newcomer’s induction for two

Episode 6 – Everyone is proactive when it comes to these kinds of things you know

Episode 7 – Ability and Power

Episode 8 – Level-Upper

Episode 9 – Majority report

Episode 10 – Silent majority

Episode 11 – Dr. Kiyama

Episode 12 – AIM burst

Episode 13 – Bikinis halve one’s attention between the upper and lower body but one-pieces accentuate the body outline so it is only suitable for slim people you know

Episode 13.5 – Being a photo-shoot model under the hot sun is really no easy job.

Episode 14 – Special training course

Episode 15 – Skill-Out

Episode 16 – Academy City

Episode 17 – Spelling the summer holidays

Episode 18 – Thujopsis nursery

Episode 19 – Midsummer festival

Episode 20 – Poltergeist

Episode 21 – Voice

Episode 22 – The one who arrives at the meaning of god while in the body of a mortal

Episode 23 – Right now, what are you seeing with your eyes?

Episode 24 – Dear My Friends

Rina Satou as Mikoto Misaka

Satomi Arai as Kuroko Shirai

Aki Toyosaki as Kazari Uiharu

Atsuko Tanaka as Harumi Kiyama

Kana Ueda as Mii Konori

Kanae Itō as Ruiko Saten

Minako Kotobuki as Mitsuko Kongō

Akiko Tanaka as Boy (ep 11), Children (ep 1), Nurse (ep 12)

Atsushi Abe as Tōma Kamijō

Aya Endo as Tsuduri Tessou

Ayana Taketatsu as Bag Girl (ep 6), Girl (ep 7)

Binbin Takaoka as Gensei Kihara (Professor Kihara; eps 11, 22)

Chikara Oosaka as Bad Guy (ep 8), Bank robbery (ep 5), Hoodlum C (ep 14)

Daichi Endō as Hoodlum A (ep 9)

Haruka Tomatsu as Kinuho Wannai (eps 2, 13, 19)

Hideki Nakanishi as Male Student (ep 3)

Hirofumi Nojima as Hatsuya Kaitabi (eps 6-7, 12)

Hiromu Miyazaki as Bad Guy (eps 4, 8), Doctor (ep 12)

Hitomi Nabatame as Dorm Supervisor

Hitoshi Yanai as Subordinate (ep 16), Subordinate B (ep 15)

Izumi Kitta as Boarding Student (ep 19), Female Student (ep 3), Girl (ep 11), Passer-by (ep 7), Salesgirl (ep 8), Schoolgirl (ep 1), Waitress (ep 6)

Junji Majima as Teacher Daigo (eps 18, 20)

Junko Minagawa as Haruki Kōnoe (ep 17)

Kana Hanazawa as Erii Haruue (eps 17, 20)

Katsuyuki Konishi as Wataru Kurozuma

Kazuyuki Okitsu as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11), Bank Robber (ep 1), Tamezou (eps 15-16)

Kenji Takahashi as Bad Guy (ep 8), Bank robbery (ep 5), Hoodlum B (ep 14), Young Man (ep 19)

Kensuke Nishi as Kikuhiko Koujun (eps 9, 12, 14)

Kimiko Koyama as Komoe Tsukuyomi

Kiyohito Yoshikai as Bad Guy (ep 6), Communications (ep 23)

Kōta Nishime as Communications (ep 23)

Kouzou Douzaka as Thief (ep 5)

Makoto Yasumura as Tsuguo Hebitani (eps 15-16)

Mami Nishikawa as Boy (ep 6)

Mamiko Noto as Aisa Himegami

Manabu Sakamaki as Power users (ep 15), Subordinate (ep 16)

Masumi Asano as Woman Gang Boss (eps 8, 14)

Miku Kaneko as Boy (ep 18), Girl (ep 11)

Mina Kobayashi as Headmaster (ep 18)

Misaki Sekiyama as Children (ep 1)

Misato Fukuen as Maika Tsuchimikado

Momoko Ishikawa as Girl (ep 6), Mako-chin (eps 9-10, 14)

Momoko Saito as Girl (eps 18-19)

Naoko Sugiura as Store Interior Announcer (ep 7)

Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Janitor (ep 17)

Rei Yamahata as Subordinate (ep 16), Subordinate C (ep 15)

Ryoka Yuzuki as Aomi Yanagisako (eps 15-16)

Ryoukichi Takahashi as Bad Guy (eps 4, 7-8), Sightseer (ep 20), Subordinate (ep 16), Subordinate A (ep 15), Thief (ep 5)

Saori Seto as Bus Guide (ep 1)

Satomi Satou as 
Edasaki Banri (eps 11-12, 22), Girl (ep 6)

Sayaka Ohara as Therese Tina

Sayuri Yahagi as Akemi (eps 9-10, 14)

Seirou Ogino as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11)

Shohei Yamaguchi as Student A (ep 15), Subordinate (ep 16)

shougo yasuda as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11)

Shun Takagi as Bad Guy (ep 7)

Shunzou Miyasaka as Bad Guy (ep 6), Communications (ep 23)

Takashi Oohara as Anti-Skill (ep 17), Bank robbery (ep 1), Hoodlum A (ep 14), Okahara Ryouta (ep 12), Teacher (eps 7-8)

Takayuki Kondou as Trick (ep 9)

Takuya Satō as Bad Guy (ep 4)

Tomo Adachi as Boy (ep 6)

Tomoko Kobashi as Female Student (ep 4), Muu-chan (eps 9-10, 14)

Tomoyuki Higuchi as Bad Guy (ep 6)

Tsuyoshi Aoki as Hoodlum B (ep 9), Robber (ep 17)

Yasuhiro Mamiya as Bank Robber (ep 1)

Yoriko Nagata as Boy (ep 6), Girl (ep 18), Nakamura (ep 13), Underclassmen (ep 19)

Yoshino Nanjō as Maaya Awatsuki (eps 2, 13, 19)

Yu Shimamura as Female Student (ep 4)

Yuka Iguchi as Index

Yuka Nishigaki as Boy (ep 11)

Yuka Saitou as Customer (ep 5)

Yukari Tamura as Miho Jufuku (eps 3, 14)

Yukito Souma as Bad Guy (ep 4)

Yuko Kaida as Aiho Yomikawa

Yurie Kobori as Sightseer (ep 20)

Yutaka Nakano as Frog doctor (ep 10)

Alison Viktorin as Kuroko Shirai

Brittney Karbowski as Mikoto Misaka

Anastasia Munoz as Harumi Kiyama

 

Brina Palencia as Ruiko Saten

Cherami Leigh as Kazari Uiharu

Jamie Marchi as Mitsuko Kongo

Trina Nishimura as Mii Konori

Brad Hawkins as Wataru Kurozuma

 

Carrie Savage as Eri Haruue

Charles Campbell as Gensei Kihara

Chris Burnett as Haruki Konoe (ep 17)

Cole Brown as Heaven Canceller (Doctor Frog)

Colleen Clinkenbeard as Therestina

Cynthia Cranz as Head Resident

Ed Blaylock as Pops

Eric Vale as Daigo

Jad Saxton as Komoe Tsukuyomi

Jeremy Inman as Tsuguo Hebitani

Jerry Jewell as Kikuhiko Koujun

Josh Grelle as Hatsuya Kaitabi

Kara Edwards as Tsuduri Tesso

Kristi Kang as Kinuho Wannai

Lara Woodhull as Maika Tsuchimikado

Leah Clark as Miho Jufuku

Lindsay Seidel as Aisa Himegami

Luci Christian as Edasaki Banri

Madeleine Broseh as Mu

Martha Harms as Aiho Yomikawa

Maxey Whitehead as Aomi Yanagisako

Melinda Wood Allen as Kazuko

Micah Solusod as Toma Kamijo

Monica Rial as Index

Stephanie Sheh as Nakamura (ep 13)

Terri Doty as Mako

Tia Ballard as Maaya Awatsuki

Vanessa DeSilvio as Akemi

Vic Mignogna as Trick (ep 9)

Aaron Dismuke
Aaron Roberts
Adam Whittington
Alex Organ
Alex Valle
Alexis Tipton
Alison Schonoff
Alyssa Galindo
Andrew Chandler
Anthony Bowling
Apphia Yu
Ashleigh Domangue
Ben Phillips
Bill Jenkins
Brandon Potter
Brian Mathis
Bryan Massey
Caitlin Glass
Chris Cason
Chris Guerrero
Chris Rager
Christopher Bevins
Chuck Huber
Corey Cleary-Stoner
Cris George
David Goodwin
David Trosko
David Wilson-Brown
Dexter Hostetter
Didi Duron
Doug Goodrich
Emerick Jade
Erica Harte
Gregory Lush
Heather Walker
Hilary Couch
Ian Sinclair
Jeff Johnson
Jennifer Seman
Jessica Cavanagh
Joel McDonald
John Burgmeier
John Swasey
Kenneth Thompson
Kyle Phillips
Majken Bullard
Mark Fickert
Meg Parker Wilson
Michael Turner II
Michelle Rojas
Orion Pitts
Patric Carroll
Patrick Seitz
Phil Parsons
Ricco Fajardo
Ryan Reynolds
Scott Freeman
Scott Hinze
Shelton Windham
Todd Haberkorn
Tyler Walker
Tyson Rinehart
Whitney Rodgers
Z. Charles Bolton

Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai

Series Composition: Seishi Minakami

Script: Hiroshi Ohnogi (5 episodes), Kurasumi Sunayama (4 episodes), Mariko Kunisawa (eps 6, 18), Michiko Itou (eps 7, 13), Miya Asakawa (4 episodes)
Nobuhiko Tenkawa (eps 5, 8, 19)
Seishi Minakami (5 episodes)

Storyboard: Hideki Tachibana (OP 1-2; eps 4, 19), Kenichi Yatagai (ep 7), Masato Suma (eps 10, 17, 22), Masayoshi Tanaka (ED 2), Michio Fukuda (ep 12), Naoto Hosoda (ep 23), Sakomi Yajima (eps 8, 14), Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 9), Sōma Ōgami (ep 3), Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 2, 13), Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 1, 24), Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 5, 21), Tsuneo Kobayashi (ep 10), Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 18), Yuuichi Nihei (6 episodes)

Episode Director: Daisuke Takashima (eps 10, 16, 23), Hideki Tachibana (eps 4, 12, 19), Kei Mabiki (eps 11, 17), Kenichi Kasai (ep 22), Kenichi Yatagai (ep 7), Makoto Sokuza (eps 8, 15), Masato Jinbo (ep 20), Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 9), Takashi Kawabata (eps 3, 14), Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 2), Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 1, 24), Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 5, 13, 21), Toshio Ishikawa (ep 6), Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 18)

Unit Director: Hideki Tachibana (OP 1-2)

Music: Maiko Iuchi

Original creator: Kazuma Kamachi

Original Manga: Motoi Fuyukawa

Original Character Design: Kiyotaka Haimura

Character Design: Yuichi Tanaka

Art Director: Tomonori Kuroda

Chief Animation Director: Emiko Kobayashi (assistant), Haruko Iizuka, Ikuko Matsushita, Keiichi Sano
Masahiro Fujii (ep 19), Naoto Nakamura, Shigeki Kimoto, Shinsuke Yanagi, Tomoyuki Shitaya, Yuichi Tanaka, Yuu Yamashita (ep 6)

Animation Director: Akio Hirakawa (eps 8, 15), Chieko Miyakawa (eps 6, 13), Daisuke Endo (ep 18), Eiji Tominaga (4 episodes), Eri Ogawa (eps 16-17, 22), Eri Sano (5 episodes), Haruka Tanaka (eps 2, 7), Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 6), Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 14), Ikuko Matsushita (ep 23), Junichi Fukunaga (eps 3, 14), Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 8, 15), Kazunori Iwakura (ep 9), Keiichi Sano (ep 1), Kenichi Takase (ep 24), Masahiro Fujii (eps 12, 19, 24), Naoto Nakamura (eps 11, 23) Naoto Yoshida (eps 7, 23), Nozomu Abe (ep 1), Seiya Numata (ep 16), Shigeki Kimoto (eps 4, 9, 20), Shigeru Chiba (eps 3, 14), Shin’ya Segawa (ep 16), Shinsuke Ishikawa (4 episodes), Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 5), Shirō Shida (eps 17, 22), Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 1), Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 10), Yuu Yamashita (eps 1, 24)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo

Producer: Kazuma Miki, Kenji Mine, Kozue Kananiwa, Nobuhiro Nakayama, Satoshi Fujita

2nd Key Animation:

Aiko Ōura, Arisa Matsuo, Atsushi Ooniwa, Atsushi Yoshida

Chiyo Imamaki

Daisuke Saito

Eiichi Tominaga, Eiji Kaneda, Eiji Tominaga, Eisa Karino, Emiko Kobayashi, Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty)

Hideaki Tsukioka, Hiroko Yasutome, Hiroshi Ogawa, Hiroya Takahashi, Hiroyuki Oshima, Hisatake Hayashi

Ju Yong Lee

Kanami Nakao, Kaori Yamada, Katsuyuki Sakairu (Studio Liberty), Kazumi Fukagawa (Studio Liberty), Kazunori Ozawa, Ken Mukaigawara, Kota Takeuchi, Kurea Narumi

Maki Ando, Manami Ito, Marina Sato, Masaaki Yamamoto, Masaru Sakamoto, Masaya Yasutome, Michael Tanaka, Mieko Seki, Miho Sekimoto (Studio Liberty), Mika Hironaka, Miyuki Goto, Miyuki Kobayashi, Moe Usami, Motohiro Taniguchi

Nao Takano (Studio Liberty), Naoko Koyama, Naoto Yoshida, Nobuyuki Furukawa

Rie Harada, Ryūtarō Minagawa

Sachiko Oniwa, Shigeki Sunada, Shimon Kondou, Shinya Kudo, Soichi Higuchi

Takahito Suzuki, Takashi Iwao, Takashi Tsuge, Takayoshi Hayashi, Tomohiro Nagata, Tomohiro Noda, Tomohito Taira, Tomoko Kameyama, Tomoko Sugano (Studio Liberty), Tomoko Sugidomari, Toshiyuki Sato, Tsuyoshi Moride, Tsuyoshi Murakami

Yasue Fukamoto, Yasuhiko Uetake, Yoichi Sakai (Studio Liberty), Yoko Ito, Yoshie Matsumoto (Studio Liberty), Yoshitaka Katou, Yosuke Imakubo, Yu Kobayashi, Yu Murakami, Yu Ogasawara, Yuji Shibata, Yūki Kōrai, Yukiko Miyamoto, Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty), Yuu Kaneshiro, Yuuki Hara

3D CG: Aki Kirisaki (SANZIGEN), Akihito Okamoto (SANZIGEN), Atsushi Mimura (SANZIGEN), Garyo Tanaka (SANZIGEN), Hidefumi Inohara (J.C. Staff), Hirohisa Mita (SANZIGEN), Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff), Kenichi Yoshimoto (J.C. Staff), Kyō Yamashita (SANZIGEN), Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN), Shinsaku Nagura (SANZIGEN), Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN), Tatsuya Shimano (SANZIGEN), Yasuhiro Kato (SANZIGEN), Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN), Yūya Shiraishi (SANZIGEN)

Additional Production Design: Ryuuichi Mizuno (ep 18)

Animation producer: Shinitirou Kashiwada

Assistant Animation Director: Asuka Shimizu (eps 1, 4, 6, 11), Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 1), Eiji Tominaga (9 episodes), Emiko Kobayashi (eps 1, 3, 24), Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 4, 6-7), Hideaki Shimada (ep 3), Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 13), Hiroshi Numata (ep 3), Hiroshi Ogawa (7 episodes), Hisatake Hayashi (ep 24), Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 3), Ikuko Matsushita (eps 6-7), Kaori Hashimoto (eps 3, 14), Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 5-7), Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 3), Masafumi Tamura (ep 5), Masahiro Fujii (ep 4), Naoto Nakamura (ep 18), Nobuhiro Arai (ep 6), Nozomu Abe (ep 17), Ryou Kodama (ep 14), Shigeki Kimoto (eps 1, 19, 22), Sono Kato (eps 7, 22), Takaaki Nagano (ep 3), Takeshi Oda (ep 14), Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 3), Tomohiro Kamitani (5 episodes), Yoko Ito (ep 3), Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6)

Assistant Music Producer: Hiromi Suzuki

Assistant producer: Mami Toida

Assistant Production Manager: Ryuuichi Mizuno (ep 7)

Background Art: Ayami Ōkushi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Chieko Hanada, Kaori Fujii, Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Kōsuke Hayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Miho Yamaguchi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Teruhiko Niida (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Yoshino Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.), Yuki Ikenoue (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)

CG Creative Director: Yoshikazu Kon

CG Line Director: Reina Kawabata

CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura

Color design: Tomomi Andou

Color Key: Asuka Hino (ep 4), Mika Funabashi, Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road), Yukiko Itou

Crayon Drawing: Haruhito Komori (ep 11)

Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (REAL-T)

Editing Assistant: Tamori Suizu

Effect Animation Director: Nozomu Abe, Takafumi Yanagi

Finish Animation:Akiko Uchida, Asuka Hino, Haruka Aoyama, Hidemi Hirose, Junko Suenaga, Kasumi Hoshi, Keiko Enomoto, Kyousuke Ishikawa, Mami Hirai, Maya Muranaga, Mayumi Tanahashi, Miho Kimura, Mika Funabashi, Miyuki Ishida, Nobuyoshi Umebayashi, Risa Sakae, Syouko Mori, Tomomi Andou, Yū Odagawa, Yuka Kojima, Yukiko Itou

Finish Check: Akiko Uchida, Asuka Hino, Erisa Sakaki (assistant), Junko Suenaga, Kyousuke Ishikawa, Maya Muranaga, Miho Kimura, Miyuki Ishida (ep 4), Shinkichi Umebayashi, Syouko Mori, Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)

In-Between Animation: Asami Endo, Atsumi Sakai, Chisa Shibata, Eri Uchiyama, Haruka Sano, Hiromi Nakagawa, Hiromi Takada, Kaori Henmi, Konomi Umemura, Makiko Inoue, Masanobu Uchida, Masataka Nonaka, Masayuki Nonaka, Mika Kobayashi, Mitsuhiro Nanbe, Mitsutaka Koshigo, Nana Mori, Ruka Sawano, Takae Yamaguchi, Tatsuhiko Hatano, Tetsuya Sakamoto, Tetsuya Tsukamoto, Yasuna Kobayashi, Yu Suzuki

In-Between Check: Arisa Matsuo, Atsuko Morimoto, Gakushi Maeda, Hiroki Okamoto, Kaori Yamada, Mayumi Yamamoto, Mitsuhiro Nanbe, Nobuko Ogino, Risa Takai, Ruka Nozawa, Takako Kawano, Tomoko Kameyama, Yūki Kōrai

Key Animation:

Akemi Roppongi (eps 8, 15), Akihide Muraji (eps 9, 17, 24), Akio Hirakawa (eps 8, 15), Akira Kiryū (eps 3, 14), Akira Tabata (ep 24), Asami Watanabe (ep 10), Asuka Shimizu (eps 2, 11), Asuka Shinbo (eps 10, 18), Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 8), Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 21), Ayako Ito (ep 23), Ayako Karatani (eps 5, 8, 15), Azuma Sugawara (ep 3)

Chieko Miyakawa (eps 2, 6, 13), Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 18), Chikara Sakurai (OP), Chiyo Imamaki (ep 14), Chōsuke Koganei (ep 24)

Daisuke Endo (eps 10, 18), Daisuke Niitsuma (eps 1, 5, 24), Daisuke Saito (eps 5, 13), Daisuke Terakado (ep 14), Daisuke Tokudo (4 episodes)

Eiji Tominaga (ep 24), Emi Honda (ep 18), Emi Ueda (5 episodes), Emiko Kobayashi (OP; 9 episodes), Ena Nishikawa (OP), Eri Baba (ep 17), Eri Ikeda (eps 6, 23), Eri Ogawa (ep 11), Eri Sano (ep 7)

Fumiko Kon (4 episodes), Futoshi Oonami (ep 23), Fuyumi Toriyama (4 episodes)

Gakushi Maeda (eps 8, 15)

Hanako Enomoto (ep 2), Haruka Tanaka (OP) Haruko Iizuka (OP), Harumi Kakuda (ep 13), Hideaki Tsukioka (6 episodes), Hidekazu Yamana (4 episodes), Hideki Hashimoto (OP), Hideki Tachibana (OP+Eps. 4, 12, 24), Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 21), Hideo Isa (ep 8), Hideyuki Yoshida (eps 22-23), Hiromi Ogata (OP), Hironori Tanaka (OP 1; ep 1), Hironori Tsukada (OP), Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 1, 5, 11), Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 22), Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 5, 23), Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 8, 15), Hiroshi Tomioka (OP+Ep. 6), Hiroshi Yamamoto (6 episodes), Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 6-7, 9), Hiroya Takahashi (ep 14), Hiroyasu Oda (eps 20, 23), Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 8), Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 1, 7, 20), Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 5), Hiroyuki Terao (eps 1, 19), Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 12, 19), Hisashi Yamamoto (OP+Ep. 24), Hisatake Hayashi (OP; 7 episodes), Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 3, 14), Hong Sub Lim (ep 15)

Ikuko Matsushita (eps 5, 22), Ikuma Fujibe (eps 11, 23), Ikuo Yoshida (ep 9), Isamu Fukushima (ep 20), Isao Sugimoto (OP)

Junko Yoshigai (ep 17)

Kanako Hiroo (ep 15), Kanako Ōyabu (eps 5, 20), Kanta Suzuki (ep 12), Kaori Hashimoto (ep 3), Kaori Ikeda (ep 22), Kaori Komori (ep 2), Kaori Yamada (9 episodes), Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 22-23), Kaoru Yokota (eps 4, 13, 20), Kazuhiko Abe (eps 7, 17), Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 4), Kazuhiro Kohara (eps 3, 14), Kazuki Ito (eps 11, 17), Kazuko Shibata (eps 4, 17, 22), Kazunori Ozawa (ep 7), Kazuya Morimae (eps 1, 7, 16), Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 7), Keiichi Ishida (6 episodes), Keiichirou Honjou (eps 1-2, 22), Keiko Ichihara (eps 11, 15), Ken Katou (OP; 8 episodes), Ken Mukaigawara (ep 5), Ken Takahashi (eps 5, 13), Kenichi Hamasaki (OP+Ep. 4), Kenichi Takase (eps 12, 24), Kenji Fukuyama (ep 9), Kenta Mimuro (eps 4, 20), Kimitake Nishio (ep 9), Kiyomi Komatsubara (eps 12, 19, 24), Kosuke Yoshida (eps 3, 14), Kouhei Yamashita (ep 11), Kouichi Sugitani (eps 5, 20), Kumi Ishii (ep 11), Kumiko Katou (ep 10), Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 18), Kyota Washikita (ep 24), Kyouko Nakamura (eps 3, 14, 24)

Majiro (ep 8), Maki Kawano (OP), Maki Sawai (eps 6, 23), Makoto Makabe (ep 21), Makoto Matsui (ep 9), Makoto Oda (ep 24), Manabu Shioda (eps 16, 20), Manabu Yasumoto (eps 1, 5, 16), Mao Yamazaki (eps 10, 18), Mariko Matsui (ep 13), Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 3), Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 8), Masaharu Tomoda (eps 1, 16), Masahiro Fujii (eps 9, 24), Masahiro Iwasaki (ep 13), Masaki Matsumura (ep 16), Masako Yumoto (eps 10, 18), Masanobu Aoyama (ep 15), Masaru Hyodo (ep 2), Masaru Kawashima (ep 9), Masashi Sato (ep 4), Masateru Muramatsu (ep 21), Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 23), Masayasu Yoshida (eps 3, 14), Masayoshi Tanaka (ED 2; ep 1), Masumi Hoshino (ep 6), Maya Uenishi (ep 22), Mayumi Furuse (ep 9), Michiko Oohigashi (Debris Sapporo; ep 18), Miho Imoto (eps 10, 18), Mika Shirota (ep 18), Mika Takazawa (5 episodes), Miki Kato (eps 1, 6, 13), Miki Yoshimoto (ep 22), Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 14), Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 7), Momoko Nagakawa (ep 20), Motohiko Kurihara (ep 22), Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 16, 21), Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 18)

Naoki Hiramura (ep 17), Naoko Koyama (4 episodes), Naoto Nakamura (OP+Ep. 23), Naoto Yoshida (4 episodes), Naoyuki Konno (OP), Natsue Chibayama (ep 2), Noboru Kawamori (ep 22), Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 5, 20-21), Nobunori Wakana (eps 17, 20), Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 11), Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 10, 18), Noriko Yata (eps 8, 15), Nozomu Abe (OP; 10 episodes)

Odahiro Watanabe (eps 1, 9, 17)

Raku Nishikimi (eps 19, 24), Reiko Nozaki (ep 1), Rie Kawai (eps 2, 6, 23), Rika Kanetaka (ep 22), Ritsuko Kondo (eps 10, 18), Ryo Haga (ep 3), Ryo Kobayashi (ep 9), Ryosuke Kimiya (7 episodes), Ryota Itoh (eps 5, 13), Ryūtarō Minagawa (ep 12), Ryuuta Yanagi (6 episodes)

Saburou Mochizuki (ep 13), Saki Kobayashi (ep 17), Sanjūrō Nezuhata (eps 11-12), Satomi Higuchi (eps 11, 23), Satomi Naitou (ep 18), Satomi Saitō (ep 10), Satoru Iida (ep 19), Satoshi Iwataki (OP; 4 episodes), Satoshi Yaguchi (ep 20), Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 8, 15), Seiji Masuda (4 episodes), Seiya Numata (ep 22), Seizo Toma (eps 1-2), Shigeki Kimoto (eps 9, 15-16), Shigeki Sunada (eps 16, 21, 24), Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 16, 21), Shigeru Chiba (ep 14), Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8), Shingo Nakamura (4 episodes), Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 5, 7), Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 16, 21), Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 16, 23), Shintaro Muraki (eps 5, 7, 20), Shirō Shida (ep 7), Sho Yamamoto (ep 9), Shogo Morishita (ep 9), Shoko Takimoto (eps 9, 13, 16), Shou Sugai (ep 7), Shouta Yoshida (eps 8, 15), Soichi Higuchi (ep 9), Sono Kato (ep 11), Souichirou Sako (ep 2), Sunao Ōmiya (eps 4, 13)

Takafumi Hino (eps 16, 21), Takahiro Hoshinoo (ep 15), Takahiro Miura (eps 19, 22), Takahiro Sasaki (eps 4, 8), Takashi Ueno (eps 2, 6), Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 18), Takayuki Kidou (eps 12, 19, 24), Takeo Ōhira (eps 7, 16, 21), Takeshi Morita (eps 12, 19, 24), Takeshi Oda (ep 9), Tatsuya Tanaka (OP), Teruyo Katō (ep 2), Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 9, 20), Tomofumi Sakai (eps 1-2, 11, 23), Tomohiro Kamitani (5 episodes), Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 12), Tomohito Taira (eps 12, 16, 19), Tomoki Hara (ep 17), Tomoki Kōda (ep 9), Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 11, 15), Tomoko Shida (ep 10), Tomoko Shimizu (eps 3, 14), Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 19), Tomoyasu Kurashima (OP2; eps 12, 19), Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 9, 17), Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 6), Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 18), Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 5), Tsuyoshi Konagawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 18)

Yoko Ito (OP; 9 episodes), Yoshie Kimoto (ep 15), Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 20), Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 6), Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 16), Yoshinari Saito (OP), Yoshio Chizaki (ep 15), Yoshio Usuda (eps 8, 15), Yu Murakami (OP), Yūhei Murota (ep 24), Yui Ushio (ep 2), Yuichi Hirano (eps 11, 15, 22), Yūichi Hisagi (ep 7), Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 1, 24), Yuji Shibata (ep 20), Yuka Koiso (ep 24), Yuki Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 18), Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 8, 15), Yukio Okano (eps 12, 19), Yuko Fujii (ep 15), Yuko Kimura (eps 6, 22), Yumiko Ishii (ep 4), Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 7, 16, 24), Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 16, 20-21), Yuriko Ikehara (eps 2, 6, 23), Yuu Ikeda (ep 24), Yuu Shindou (OP), Yuuki Hara (ep 6)

Layout Supervision: Katsushi Sakurabi

Logo Design: Norihiko Nezu (G-Square)

Mecha Animation Director: Yukinobu Tuneki

Music producer: Jun Nishimura

Photography: Ai Miura, Daisuke Matsuo, Hidenori Manaka, Hiroshi Hayashi, Isamu Satou, Kazuya Iwai, Kyō Ichikawa, Minako Tsuneya, Shingo Fukuyo, Sumi Okita, Yoshio Ookouchi, Yōsuke Matsuzawa, Yutaka Kurosawa

Planning: Akihiro Kawamura, Kazutomo Suzuki, Michihisa Abe, Naohiro Futono, Yasuhiro Mikami

Planning Assistant: Kentarō Ogino

Production Advancement: Akira Fujishima (eps 2, 11, 23), Chikako Numata (eps 8, 15), Kōsuke Matsuo (eps 5, 13, 20), Manami Ōno (eps 6, 17), Mariko Komatsu (eps 9, 17), Masashi Yoshikawa (eps 3, 14), Naho Aoyama (ep 22), Ryō Watanabe (4 episodes), Ryōichi Mizuno (ep 7), Ryoji Maru (eps 10, 18), Yukiko Katō (4 episodes)

Production Cooperation: Isao Ishikawa (Quaras), Takashi Watanabe (ASCII Media Works)

Production manager: Jiro Nakagawa

Production producer: Jun Umezawa, Kohei Kawase, Yuji Matsukura

Prop Design: Nozomu Abe

Publicity: Hideki Nakanishi, Mikio Kitajima, Shin Wakutsu (assistant), Shunji Kazama, Teruhiko Satō

Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai

Recording Assistant: Hideaki Kizu

Setting Production: Naho Aoi

Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda

Sound Production Manager: Takatoshi Hamano

Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai

Theme Song Arrangement: Daisuke Kikuta (ED2), Kaoru Okubo (ED1)

Theme Song Composition: Daisuke Kikuta (ED2), Takuya Watanabe (ED1)

Theme Song Lyrics: Aya Harukazu (ED1), Sumiyo Mutsumi (ED2), Yuki-ka (OP1)

Theme Song Performance: ELISA (ED), fripSide (OP), Yoshino Nanjō (OP; as fripSide; OP2; as fripSide)

Video Editing: Akihiro Kanetaka, Masaki Fujimura

ADR Director: Zach Bolton

Script: Bonny Clinkenbeard

Translation: Steven J. Simmons

Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga

Producer: Carly Hunter, Justin Cook

ADR Engineer: Peter Hawkinson

Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt

Commentary: Alison Viktorin (ep 6), Anastasia Munoz (ep 24), Brina Palencia (ep 3), Brittney Karbowski (ep 6), Cherami Leigh (ep 3), Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 24), Jad Saxton (ep 17), Kara Edwards (ep 17), Martha Harms (ep 17), Zach Bolton (ep 24)

DVD Authoring: Christine Bertolino, John Andreas, Matthew O’Hara, Trace Furniss

DVD Compression: Duncan Yan, Jacob Martin

DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez

DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia

DVD Menu Design: Diana Zaky

DVD Producer: Clarine Harp

DVD Quality Control: Caesar Lopez, DJ Fonner, Jason Gee, Kris Bryan, Rob Schindlbeck

Head Writer: John Burgmeier

Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin

Line Producer: Zach Bolton

Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps

Production Assistant: Alisa Wong, Gino Palencia, Monica Crespo, Sarah Alys Lindholm, Trenton Jons

Production Supervision: Susie Nixon

Senior Video Editor: Daniel Mancilla, Jeremy Jimenez

Subtitling: Ashley Hayward, Ben Phillips, Brittany Smith, Freddie Arnold, Jon Uzzel

Talent Coordination: Tara Williams

Video Editing: Ashley Rosse, Aya Spann, Josh Tyler, Robert Bell

Video Engineer: Andrew Manson, Jason Weems

Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp

Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O’Hara