Producers: FUNimation Entertainment, Media Factory, Magic Capsule, AIC Build

 

Synopsis: This is the second season of Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai.

 

Genres: Comedy, Romance, School, Harem, Seinen

 

Related manga or light novels:

Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (Novel)

Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

Funimation

 

Air Dates: Jan 11, 2013 to Mar 29, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – My Life Really is Screwed Up

Episode 2 – Homo Game Club

Episode 3 – My Little Sisters are This Cute

Episode 4 – A Man is Among Them!

Episode 5 – You Can’t Play Something Like That!

Episode 6 – Unbreakable Weird Girl

Episode 7 – As Long As There’s Love, It Doesn’t Matter If I Get More Sisters, Right?

Episode 8 – My Childhood Friend Fights Too Much

Episode 9 – Stray Cat Overheat

Episode 10 – The Unfortunate King and the Serious Story

Episode 11 – Myself, The Stray Chicken

Episode 12 – I Have… Friends…

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Kanae Itō as Sena Kashiwazaki

Marina Inoue as Yozora Mikazuki

Ryohei Kimura as Kodaka Hasegawa

Emiri Katō as Kate Takayama

Kana Hanazawa as Kobato Hasegawa

Mariya Ise as Aoi Yusa

Misato Fukuen as Rika Shiguma

Nozomi Yamamoto as Yukimura Kusunoki

Yōko Hikasa as Hinata Hidaka

Yuka Iguchi as Maria Takayama

Akiko Seri as Taka (eps 3, 5, 8)

Aya Suzaki as Gal (ep 11), Galge (ep 6)

Ayane Sakura as Sora (eps 3, 5, 8)

Chihiro Kawakami as Haruko (ep 10)

Hibiku Yamamura as Yōko Fuyuki (ep 5)

Hideki Nakanishi as Game narration (eps 1, 3)

Hiroo Sasaki as Delinquent A (ep 5)

Itaru Yamamoto as French movie man (ep 8), Lloyd El Doran (eps 1, 3), Station announcement (ep 7), Subordinate (ep 4)

Jun Fukushima as Ōji Sasanomori (ep 5)

Katsuyuki Konishi as Hayato Hasegawa (eps 3-4)

Kazuyoshi Shiibashi as Takeo (ep 10)

Kenji Kitamura as Astaroth (ep 4)

Kenta Miyake as Koyomi Fujioka (ep 2)

Kiyohito Yoshikai as Teacher (ep 2)

Makoto Yasumura as Misao Asakura (ep 2)

Mami Fujita as Park broadcast (ep 4), Yayoi (ep 9)

Mana Hirata as Miki (ep 10)

Nobuyuki Hiyama as Eiji Mizutani (ep 5)

Noriko Obata as Female student A (ep 1), Guernica (ep 3)

Risa Taneda as Shenhua (ep 1)

Ryoka Yuzuki as Stella (ep 1)

Ryōta Asari as Delinquent C (ep 5)

Ryota Ohsaka as Tōma Suzutsuki (ep 5)

Ryotaro Okiayu as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 1, 9)

Shinji Kawada as Fumio Kusakabe (ep 2)

Tomoko Nakamura as Wraith (ep 3)

Toshiki Iwasawa as Sena-sama (ep 9)

Yuko Iida as French movie woman (ep 8), Rui (ep 9)

Yūko Takayama as Female student (ep 9), Young woman (ep 4)

Yumi Uchiyama as Yozora Mikazuki (otomege protagonist; ep 5)

Yūta Odagaki as Delinquent B (ep 5)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Toru Kitahata

Series Composition:

Tatsuhiko Urahata

Yomi Hirasaka

Script:

Kurasumi Sunayama (eps 3, 5, 8-10)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (7 episodes)

Storyboard: Ei Aoki (ep 11), Hiroyuki Sato (eps 2, 10), Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 1, 6, 12), Koji Yoshikawa (ep 3), Makoto Bessho (eps 5, 9), Takafumi Hoshikawa (ED; ep 7), Tomoyuki Taguchi (ep 4), Toru Kitahata (OP), Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 8)

Episode Director: Hiroyuki Sato (eps 2, 10), Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 3), Makoto Bessho (ep 11), Naruyo Takahashi (ep 8), Shōgo Arai (ep 1), Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 5, 12), Yoshifumi Sasahara (ep 6), Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 9), Yoshihiro Mori (ep 4), Yoshito Nishōji (ep 7)

Unit Director:

Takafumi Hoshikawa (ED)

Toru Kitahata (OP)

Music: Tom-H@ck

Original creator: Yomi Hirasaka

Original Character Design: Buriki

Character Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe

Art Director:

Aya Kuginuki (BIHO)

Toshihiro Kohama (BIHO)

Chief Animation Director: Hong Shen, Yoshihiro Watanabe, Yuka Takashina (eps 4-5, 8, 12)

Animation Director: Hong Shen (ED; ep 12), Ikumi Saitou (ep 8), Kazuya Morimae (eps 3, 5, 7, 12), Keita Hagio (ep 11), Ken’ichirou Kasutani (ep 12), Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 2), Koji Yamakawa (ep 11), Kyoko Kametani (eps 2, 7, 11), Madoka Ozawa (ep 4), Masami Imai (eps 1, 10), Masayuki Fujita (eps 6, 10), Midori Sawaki (eps 4, 9), Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 4, 9), Senzō Shima (ep 8), Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4), Takao Takegami (eps 6, 11), Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 5), Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 9), Yoshihiro Watanabe (OP; ep 12), Yuichi Hirano (ep 8)

Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama

Cgi Director: Mitsutaka Iguchi

Producer: Kentarō Iwasa, Satoshi Tanaka, Shinobu Yoshinuma, Takeshi Tanaka, Takeya Kinbara

2nd Key Animation:

Akane Yano (ep 3)

Chinami Shibata (ep 10)

Daichi Harada (ep 4)

Eun Jung Jin (ep 4)

Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; ep 8)

Hiroko Yamada (ep 4), Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 8), Hiroyuki Itai (eps 1, 7), Hiroyuki Kaji (ep 1)

Kazunori Shibata (ep 1), Kazuya Ura (ep 3), Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 8), Ken’ichi Hirata (ep 6), Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 3), Kenta Nagaya (eps 10-12), Kōji Furuya (ep 6)

Maiko Akasaki (eps 7, 11), Masashi Ōtsuka (eps 10-12), Masaya Ozaki (ep 12), Masaya Sekizaki (ep 10), Masumi Hoshino (ep 3), Mihoko Ishihara (ep 5), Mikako Uchimura (7 episodes), Miki Nonaka (ep 2), Miyako Ohta (ep 11)

Naoki Hiramura (ep 8), Natsumi Hara (ep 5), Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 1)

Sadao Ōshima (eps 1, 10), Shin’ya Nakamura (eps 2, 11), Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 10, 12), Shūhei Yasuda (eps 2, 10), Shunji Maki (ep 7), Sōya Hara (eps 10-12)

Takaaki Nagano (ep 1), Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 1), Takuya Goto (6 episodes), Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 3), Tomoyo Sugimoto (ep 8), Toshiko Inada (ep 8), Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 10)

Wan Qian Xie (ep 4)

Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 2, 6), Yooko Kadokura (ep 12), Yoshiki Kubota (ep 8), Yū Araki (eps 1, 7), Yu Matsuno (eps 1, 7, 10-12), Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 11-12), Yuka Hattori (ep 10), Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 6), Yūki Morimoto (ep 3), Yūki Washio (ep 2), Yurie Iijima (eps 3, 6), Yuu Fujimori (ep 8)

Animation producer: Jiyū Ōgi

Art Setting: Saaya Kaneshiro (BIHO)

Assistant Animation Director: Emiko Momose (eps 1, 7), Kazuya Morimae (6 episodes), Kazuyuki Igai (eps 1-2), Keita Hagio (7 episodes), Ken’ichirou Kasutani (eps 2, 4, 11), Kyoko Kametani (ep 10), Masami Imai (eps 6, 11-12), Noritomo Hattori (ep 8), Ryuuji Iwata (eps 10-12), Takaaki Nagano (7 episodes), Yukihiko Miwa (eps 2, 4, 6), Yukinori Umetsu (eps 2, 5-6)

Background Art: Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO), Anh Huynh (BIHO), Chuyen Vu (BIHO), Con Nguyen (BIHO), Dao Nguyen (BIHO), Duong Thuy (BIHO), Duy Tran (BIHO), Giao Nguyen (BIHO), Hai Bui (BIHO), Hanh Nguyen (BIHO), Huynh Nguyen (BIHO), Le Dieu (BIHO), Luu Truong (BIHO), MINH NGUYEN (BIHO), Nga Le (BIHO), Ngoc Vo (BIHO), Nhi Luu (BIHO), Nhung Vo (BIHO), Sang Dinh (BIHO), Thanh Nguyen (BIHO), Thuy Le (BIHO), Thuy Nguyen (BIHO), Thuy Truong (BIHO), Tien Nguyen (BIHO), Toan Dang (BIHO), Tua Tran (BIHO), Van Hoang (BIHO), Xuan Nguyen (BIHO), Yasushi Mito (BIHO), Yumiko Kirimoto (BIHO)

BL Book Illustration: Maki Fujii (ep 11)

Casting Management: Chou Matsuoka

Clothing Design:

Masami Imai (ep 11)

Yukiko Nakatani (ep 11)

Color design: Aiko Matsuyama

Color setting: Aiko Matsuyama, Keisuke Agatsuma, Koji Hirano, Mariko Shinohara, Saori Goda, Shuichi Satou, Yasuko Katayama

Composite: Fumi Nanba, Junpei Takatsu, Kosuke Tanaka, Miki Sato, Nanae Hirabayashi, Ryōhei Matsuda, Yuzuru Funakoshi, Composite Director: Chiaki Tokuda

Copyright Manager: Motofumi Nakajō

Editing: Syota Migiyama

End Card Illustration: Eretto (ep 2), Gekka Urū (ep 9), Hinata Katagiri (ep 11), Itaru Hinoue (ep 4), Kobuichi (ep 7), Okama (ep 1), Peko (ep 8), Shirabi (ep 3), Shunsaku Tomose (ep 6), Yone Kazuki (ep 5), Yuu Kamiya (ep 10)

Finish Animation: Ayuko Harada (AIC), Chieko Hibi (AIC), Haremi Miyakawa, Kaoru Nishimura, Keisuke Agatsuma, Koichi Furukawa, Mariko Shinohara (AIC), Mika Onoda (AIC), Miyu Yamamoto (AIC), Naoki Kumaie (AIC), Sachiko Urushido (AIC), Yasuko Katayama (AIC), Yūji Yoshikawa (AIC)

In-Between Animation: Chie Kimura (AIC), Hiroaki Sato (AIC), Hiroyuki Kaji, Kazuhito Tominaga, Kei Nakajima (AIC), Maiko Akasaki (AIC), Masashi Ōtsuka (AIC), Masaya Ozaki (AIC), Mikako Uchimura (AIC), Minami Aoki (AIC), Minami Nakamura (AIC), Namie Akiba (AIC), Naoki Suda (AIC), Shūhei Yasuda (AIC), Shuntarō Kaneko, Takuya Goto (AIC), Tetsutarō Yui (AIC), Tetsuya Watanabe (AIC), Yuka Kojima, Yuka Yoshiki (AIC)

In-Between Check: Jin Sakaiya, Kazuhito Tominaga, Maiko Akasaki, Masaya Ozaki, Mikako Uchimura, Saori Nemoto, Takuya Goto

Key Animation:

Akiko Kawashima (ep 2), Akiko Kumata (ED; ep 7), Akira Hamaguchi (ep 12), Arihiro Gotou (eps 2, 11), Aya Maeda (ep 3), Ayano Ueshima (ep 10), Ayu Tanaka (ep 9)

Chuji Nakajima (ep 3)

Eizo Kawada (ep 10), Emiko Momose (OP; ep 7), Etsushi Mori (ep 5)

Fumiaki Usui (ep 3)

Hayato Torii (ep 10), Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 3, 6), Hideo Amemiya (ep 2), Hiroaki Gohda (ED), Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 3, 6, 8), Hiromi Muranaka (Studio Mu; ep 12), Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 3), Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 11), Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ED), Hiroyuki Kaji (6 episodes), Hisashi Samejima (ep 7), Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 4), Ikumi Saitou (ep 8)

Jia Bao Cheng (ep 5), Jin Yoshida (eps 3, 6), Jouji Yanase (ep 8)

Kana Nishijima (ED; ep 7), Kanako Baba (ep 10), Kanta Suzuki (OP), Kaori Oka (ep 7), Kazue Tamari (ep 3), Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 11), Kazuko Tsujimura (ep 4), Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 10), Kazunori Shibata (ep 7), Kazuo Takigawa (ep 10), Kazutaka Ema (eps 10-11), Kazuya Morimae (OP; eps 1, 7), Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 3, 6), Kazuya Saito (ep 3), Keiichirou Honjou (ED; eps 7, 12), Keiji Shigesawa , Keiko Motoya (ep 8), Keita Hagio (eps 1-2, 5, 7), Ken Mutou (ep 3), Ken’ichi Hirata (ep 3), Ken’ichirou Kasutani (OP; 6 episodes), Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 6), Kenji Kanie (ep 9), Kiyotaka Nakahara (ED; ep 2), Koji Ito (eps 5, 11), Koji Maruoka (eps 5, 12), Kouichi Hayamizu (5 episodes), Kyota Washikita (ep 1)

Maiko Akasaki (ep 10), Maiko Ochiai (ep 12), Maki Murakami (ep 12), Maki Sawai (ep 12), Makoto Bessho (ep 11), Mami Komatsu (ED), Masahiko Sasaki (ep 10), Masami Imai (eps 1, 7), Masaru Yoshioka (ep 10), Masashi Wakayama (ep 6), Masato Nishikawa (ep 9), Masumi Hoshino (ep 6), Megumi Nagayama (ep 4), Midori Sawaki (ep 9), Miho Kawasaki (eps 2, 7, 12), Mikako Uchimura (OP; ep 11), Miki Nakatani (ep 11), Miki Ogino (Studio Mu; ep 12), Mina Ōtaka (OP; ED; 4 episodes), Mitsue Fukue (ep 8), Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 2, 11), Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 3), Mitsushi Kasano (eps 1-2, 7, 10), Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 3, 6), Motonori Nishibe (ep 10)

Nao Takano (ep 6), Naoko Ozawa (ep 8), Naoko Yamamoto (ep 5), Naoyuki Owada (ep 7), Nobuyuki Kitajima (eps 11-12), Noriko Hatta (ep 8)

Osamu Kurosawa (eps 3, 6, 8)

Rie Arakawa (eps 3, 6), Rika Kato (ep 7), Ryō Araki (ep 10), Ryo Komori (eps 4, 9), Ryuichi Makino (OP), Ryuuji Iwata (OP; eps 1, 7, 11-12)

Sachiko Oniwa (ep 10), Sae Kawasaki (ep 10), Sahori Uchida (ep 10), Saori Suruki (Studio Mu; ep 12), Sayaka Ikeda (OP), Sayo Aoi (OP), Sayuri Tanaka (ep 6), Seika Saruwatari (eps 7, 12), Senzō Shima (ep 8), Shinichi Wada (5 episodes), Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 5), Shogo Morishita (eps 1-2, 7), Shougo Hanagami (OP), Shūhei Yasuda (ep 11), Shunji Maki (OP)

Takaaki Nagano (eps 2, 7), Takafumi Hino (eps 2, 7, 11), Takafumi Hoshikawa (ED), Takahiro, Ninagawa (ep 10), Takako Onishi (eps 8, 11), Takana Ioka (Anitus Kobe; ep 12), Takao Takegami (ep 1), Takashi Habe (OP), Takayuki Chiba (ep 3), Takayuki Noguchi (OP), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 7, 12), Takeshi Iijima (eps 5, 7), Takuya Goto (ep 10), Tatsuki Takemoto (OP; ep 6), Tatsuya Oka (OP), Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 4, 9), Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 10), Tomonori Mine (ep 6), Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 8), Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 8), Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 6)

Wakako Yoshida (ep 3), Wataru Sekimoto (ep 12)

Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 10)

Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 3, 11), Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 7, 11), Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 11), Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 8-9), Yooko Kadokura (ep 11), Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 2, 11), Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 11), Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 2), Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7), You Satou (OP), Yu Suzuki (ED; ep 12), Yui Kinoshita (ep 2), Yui Ushinohama (eps 2, 11), Yuichi Hirano (OP), Yuichiro Masuda (ep 6), Yukari Watabe (ep 1), Yukari Watanabe (ep 5), Yūkei Yamada (OP), Yūki Morimoto (ep 6), Yukihiko Miwa (OP; 7 episodes), Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 10), Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 7), Yukiko Nakatani (ED), Yukiko Shimizu (ep 8), Yukinori Umetsu (OP; ED; eps 4, 7, 10-11), Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 9), Yūsuke Sōen (ep 10), Yuta Ito (ep 11), Yūta Kiso (ep 3), Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 10), Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 5, 12), Yuuki Nakano (ep 9)

Layout Constructor: Hideki Okamoto

Music producer:

Kazuo Shinohara

Kōsuke Fukai (F.M.F.)

Music Production Director: Atsushi Yamamori

Online Editor:

Eiji Suzuki

Okihiko Kojima

Planning: Hitoyuki Murakami, Makoto Ito, Takaaki Kidani, Takanori Aki, Toru Miura, Yasuji Misaka

Planning Assistant: Asako Shimizu, Rina Takahashi, Takashi Hijikata,Taketo Muroichi, Tatsuhiro Nitta, Yoshimi Nakajima

Production Advancement: Gorō Kuji (ep 6), Jiro Hakamada (eps 1, 10), Kazuo Fukuda (ep 7), Kengo Matsumoto (ep 12), Miki Furusato (eps 4, 9), Naoto Awano (ED), Shunichi Tsuji (ep 5), Taichi Harakawa (ep 3), Takahiro Niigaki (ep 2), Yasumi Endo (ep 7), Yusuke Katsuragi (ep 8)

Production Desk: Naoto Awano

Production producer: Naoto Kasahara

Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema

Publicity: Ayako Kimura, Mai Iizuka, Mizuho Tanaka

Publicity Producer: Takuya Nakayama

Recording Adjustment: Erina Watanabe

Recording Assistant: Yuki Sawamura

Setting Production: Kengo Matsumoto

Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani

Sound Production: Keisuke Naruse

Special Effects: Tomoki Murakami

Technical Engineer: Yuta Matsuda

Theme Song Arrangement:

Tom-H@ck (OP)

yamazo (ED)

Theme Song Composition:

Tom-H@ck (OP)

yamazo (ED)

Theme Song Lyrics: Emi Inaba (ED), hotaru (OP), Yomi Hirasaka (OP; ED)

Theme Song Performance: Kana Hanazawa (OP; ED), Kanae Itō (OP; ED), Marina Inoue (OP; ED), Misato Fukuen (OP; ED), Nozomi Yamamoto (OP; ED), Yuka Iguchi (OP; ED)