Producers: Sunrise

 

Synopsis: Brave Beats follows Hibiki Kazaguruma and the dance robot Bureikin as the seek out the dance stones that are scattered throughout the planet earth.

 

Genres: Adventure, Music

 

Related manga or light novels: 

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Oct 11, 2015 to Mar 27, 2016

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Episode 1 – The Dancing Hero?! Fall in Love with My Dance!!

Episode 2 – Attack On, Dancing Dinosaur!!

Episode 3 – Dancing Heroine!! Super Fluffy!

Episode 4 – Fidgety Dancing?! The Fingertip Dance!

Episode 5 – Rival Appear! Dance Brave!!

Episode 6 – Terror! Hell’s Dancer!

Episode 7 – Precision Dancing! Hibiki and Maito!

Episode 8 – The Dancing President is in Elementary School!

Episode 9 – The Dancing Intersection

Episode 10 – Santa Claus is In a Hurry?

Episode 11 – A Clash? Our First Errand

Episode 12 – A Heart for Love and Dancing? Mink and Tank’s Holiday

Episode 13 – Let’s Chicken! Kotone’s Weakness!

Episode 14 – Time Travel! The Cause Was a Pants Stone?!

Episode 15 – The Dancing Prince Looks Just Like Me?!

Episode 16 – The Dancing Woman Ninja! My Mother’s Secret!?

Episode 17 – Hustle, Tsubasa! The Dancing Birthday Party!

Episode 18 – Scattering Sweat! The Dancing King of Dance!

Episode 19 – I Saw It! Maito’s Heart is a Mystery!

Episode 20 – Hibiki and Maito

Episode 21 – TStand Up, Hibiki! The Decisive Battle in Danceworld!

Episode 22 – Step On! Fall in Love With Our Dance!!

Meguru Takahashi as Hibiki Kazaguruma

Shiho Kokido as Kotone Amamiya

Tooru Sakurai as Bureikin

Yuri Yoshida as Adrienne

Yuuko Mikutsu as Mink

Kenji Kitamura as Dance King (ep 1)

Kōdai Sakai as Flashbite

Mayumi Kurokawa as Kouta Kakezu

Megumi Toda as Hidefumi Tanaka

Nao Fujita as Haruhiko Watanabe

Souma Shiomi as Tsuruo Kazaguruma

Yayoi Sugaya as Madoka Okano

Yurie Mikami as Fuuka Kazaguruma

Yuuko Mikutsu as Aya Ichikawa

Director: Yūta Murano

Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka

Script: Atsuhiro Tomioka (4 episodes), Ayumu Hisao (4 episodes), Kouji Miura (eps 2, 9, 16), Makoto Koyama (eps 5, 8, 20), Miya Asakawa (eps 6, 13), Nobuaki Yamaguchi (eps 4, 12, 17), Yūko Ishiyama (eps 10-11, 15)

Storyboard: Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 10, 20), Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ep 7), Hitoyuki Matsui (5 episodes), Kentarō Fujita (ep 16), Masaya Fujimori (Flash Beat, Wink Beat transformation), Otsura Nakajima (ep 13), Takahide Ogata (8 episodes), Takuo Suzuki (ep 4), Tetsuya Takeuchi (Air Beat transformation), Yoshihiro Ōsugi (Mink/Tank transformation), Yūta Murano (OP,ED; 6 episodes)

Episode Director: Akira Kato (eps 4, 13), Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 10, 20), Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 6, 12), Kentarō Fujita (ep 16), Megumi Yamamoto (4 episodes), Takahide Ogata (8 episodes), Tomoko Iwasaki (ep 7), Yūta Murano (eps 1, 22)

Unit Director: Hiroki Negishi (ED), Yūta Murano (OP)

Music: a-bee (Drama Side)

Character Design: Yuka Aono

Art Director: Fuminao Akai

Chief Animation Director: Emiko Endo, Yuka Aono

Animation Director:

Ai Kato (eps 5, 11, 17), Ami Nagata (eps 7, 13), Emiko Endo (Mink/Tank transformation; ep 1), Hiroyoshi Takenaga (4 episodes), Kanako Tsuji (4 episodes), Kenji Tanabe (4 episodes), Masaki Hiraoka (4 episodes), Masayuki Ozaki (4 episodes), Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 10, 16, 20), Shinichiro Minami (eps 10, 16), Yayoi Yoshikawa (ep 4), Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 7), Yuka Aono (Wink Beat, Mink/Tank transformation; OP,ED), Yuko Ikuno (ep 4)

Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi

Cgi Director: Kazufumi Gotō

Director of Photography: Masatoshi Goake

Executive producer: Masayuki Ozaki (BN Pictures)

Producer: Akiko Hirayama (Asatsu DK), Chieko Kusunoki (Metele), Isao Minegishi

2nd Key Animation:

Akari Abe (ep 10), Ami Nagata (ep 20), Aya Yasuhara (Flash Beat transformation; ep 8)

Eiji Shirai (ep 22), Emiko Endo (ep 20), Erina Nakaguchi (Flash Beat transformation; eps 1, 7, 20), Etsuko Miura (ep 8)

Haruka Haseda (Flash Beat transformation; 5 episodes)

Kanako Tsuji (ep 7), Kaori Yūma (Wink Beat transformation; ep 8), Kazuko Shibata (ep 8)

Mari Mori (4 episodes)

Naomi Shitara (ep 18), Natsuko Ube (Wink Beat transformation; eps 8, 20, 22), Norihiko Tamaki (eps 16, 20)

Rie Horinouchi (ep 16)

Seon Yeon Yang (DR MOVIE; ep 18)

Yu-min Na (DR MOVIE; ep 6), Yuki Miyamoto (ep 8), Yūki Nagata (ep 10)

3D Modeling: Kazuki Matoba (Transistor Studio), Kōta Morie (Transistor Studio), Masato Tajima (Transistor Studio), Satoshi Sagawa (Transistor Studio)

3DCG Animation: Daiji Komoriya, Daisuke Fukuda (FrameBox), Hidenori Fujitani, Hiroyuki Watabe, Kazuaki Hara, Norio Takagi (FrameBox), Saki Yashiro, Toshihiro Sasaki

3DCG Manager: Adil Tahir

Action Animation Director: Akira Kikuchi

Animation producer: Tatsuya Yamaguchi (Ajiado)

Art Board: Fuminao Akai

Assistant Director of Photography: Teppei Satō

Background Art:

Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07; 4 episodes)

Kosuke Haneda (Production AI; 6 episodes)

Masaoki Ono (Production AI; 5 episodes), Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07; 7 episodes), Mie Izawa (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 12, 18, 21)

Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 4 episodes), Nobuo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07; 5 episodes)

Reina Odaira (Production AI; eps 8, 17), Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 6 episodes)

Sayuri Honda (Production AI; 6 episodes), Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07; 5 episodes)

Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 3, 6), Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; 4 episodes), Tomomi Kato (Production AI; eps 8, 14, 17), Toru Kaiya (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 18, 21)

Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 6 episodes), Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; eps 5, 11, 20), Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; 5 episodes)

CG Effect: Teppei Satō

Chief Producer: Ryuta Wakanabe (BN Pictures), Yasuhiko Hattori

Color Coordination: Eri Oga (eps 10, 16, 20), Masaaki Hino (8 episodes), Mayumi Hiraide (5 episodes), Yoshiko Takiguchi (5 episodes)

Color design: Mayumi Hiraide

Dance Supervisor: Yūki Tanno (avex)

Editing: Masato Yoshitake

Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino

Finish Animation:

Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 22)

Emi Yokote (8 episodes), Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 15), Eri Oga (eps 10, 16, 20), Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 3)

Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 22), Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 9)

Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 9)

Kana Aizawa (8 episodes), Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 9)

Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 9), Mariko Suzuki (8 episodes), Mayumi Hiraide (ep 1), Mayumi Sawame (8 episodes), Min Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18), Miyo Tsukahara (8 episodes)

Nao Kamiyama (Wish; ep 3), Naoko Sunahara (Wish), Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 15)

Ok Hee Kim (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18)

Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 15)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 9), Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 22), Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 9), Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18), Seo Jung Kim (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18), Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 22), Soo Hun Kim (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18), Soo Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18), Su Yeong Jeong (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18)

Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 15), Tomomi Sakurai (8 episodes)

Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 15), Yoshiko Takiguchi (5 episodes), Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 22), Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18), Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 22), Yuki Yoshioka (eps 16, 20)

In-Between Animation:

Ai Suzuki (eps 5, 11, 17)

Chiemi Kishi (5 episodes)

Eun Ju Park (Busan DR; ep 6)

Haruka Matsunae (6 episodes), Haruka Teramoto (Wish; ep 15), Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12), Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)

Jeong Rim Kim (Busan DR; eps 6, 12), Jin Gong (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12), Jin Ju Go (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18)

Kayo Yamawaki (Wish; ep 3), Kyung Suk Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)

Mi Na Choi (Busan DR; ep 12), Mi Ok Lee (Busan DR; eps 6, 12), Mika Uchimura (4 episodes), Minami Nakabayashi (Wish; eps 3, 22), Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 15), Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; eps 9, 22)

Nanami Tanaka (Wish; ep 15), Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 3)

Risa Okamoto (8 episodes)

Se Won Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18), Shunya Suzuki (Wish; eps 15, 22), So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12), Soji Nezu (8 episodes)

Un Ju Choi (Busan DR; ep 12)

Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 22), Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18), Young-Jin Heo (Busan DR; eps 12, 18), Yūhi Amano (Wish; ep 3), Yui Miyashita (7 episodes), Yun Sung Cho (Busan DR; eps 6, 12), Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 15), Yung Woon Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)

In-Between Check: Ai Suzuki (5 episodes), Chiemi Kishi (4 episodes), Kana Ishibashi (4 episodes), Minako Nagasawa (7 episodes), Seong Beom Kim (eps 6, 12, 18), Yoji Egawa (6 episodes), Yong Ho Bae (eps 12, 18), Young Hark Kim (ep 6), Yūki Nagata (eps 10, 16, 20)

Key Animation:

Ai Kato (ep 2), Ai Suzuki (4 episodes), Akihito Asai (eps 3, 15, 22), Akira Kikuchi (Mink/Tank transformation; 7 episodes), Ami Nagata (OP,ED; 4 episodes), Atsushi Komatsu (4 episodes), Aya Yasuhara (eps 1, 4, 7, 13), Ayaka Inaba (eps 9, 22), Ayu Imoto (ep 16)

Chiemi Kishi (4 episodes)

Dong Ha Kang (DR MOVIE; ep 18)

Emi Sato (eps 3, 15), Emiko Endo (ep 1), Etsuko Miura (Wink Beat transformation; 5 episodes)

Haruka Haseda (ep 4), Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 10, 16), Hiroyoshi Takenaga (ep 2), Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 16), Ho Se Lee (eps 10, 16, 20)

Ikuno Yagi (eps 1, 4), Itaru Saito (ep 10)

Jin Hui Song (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 18)

Kaori Nakamura (ep 3), Kaori Saito (ep 10), Kaori Yūma (OP,ED; 6 episodes), Kazuki Kuramoto (Mink/Tank transformation; 4 episodes), Kazuko Shibata (5 episodes), Kazunori Ota (eps 9, 15), Kenji Tanabe (4 episodes), Kota Shimamura (ep 9), Kousei Kudo (eps 3, 15)

Maiko Onishi (ep 16), Mari Aizawa (eps 10, 16, 20), Mari Mori (ep 4), Masaki Nakaya (ep 22), Masaya Fujimori (Flash Beat transformation), Masayuki Ozaki (eps 15, 22), Mayumi Kusunoki (ep 1), Mayumi Naito (eps 16, 20), Mika Uchimura (eps 2, 5, 11), Miki Sakaibara (ep 1), Motoko Shikama (OP), Mun-su Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6), Muneaki Nitta (6 episodes)

Naomi Shitara (eps 4, 7), Natsuko Ube (ED; 6 episodes), Natsumi Hasebe (ep 10), Noboru Chigiri (ep 16), Noboru Okada (ep 3), Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 10), Noriko Ōnishi (ep 1), Noriko Ozeki (eps 4, 7, 13)

Reika Hoshino (ep 10), Risa Tanaka (4 episodes)

Satoshi Ohashi (eps 4, 7), Seon Yeon Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12), Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 10, 16, 20), Shinya Kameyama (eps 3, 15), Shiori Hosaka (5 episodes), Shiro Okumura (eps 16, 20), Shirou Tamashiro (4 episodes), Shouji Endo (eps 7, 13), Soji Nezu (ep 21), Su Ho Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)

Takashi Furuike (eps 9, 15, 22), Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 10, 16), Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 7, 13), Teruko Kato (ep 1), Tetsuya Kobayashi (5 episodes), Tetsuya Takeuchi (Air Beat transformation), Tomoaki Satō (ep 3), Tsuyoshi Ichiki (eps 1, 4)

Yayoi Yoshikawa (eps 1, 4), Yayoi Yūdō (ep 5), Yōko Fukushima (ep 10), Yoshiaki Yanagida (Wink Beat transformation; eps 7, 20, 22), Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 4, 7, 13), Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 10, 16), Yui Kusakabe (IngressA; ep 7), Yuichi Mogi (eps 2, 11), Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 9), Yuji Gotou (eps 10, 16), Yuka Aono (OP), Yuki Miyamoto (Wink Beat transformation; eps 7, 13), Yukiharu Kase (4 episodes), Yukiko Busa (4 episodes), Yukina Hosaka (ep 10), Yuko Ikuno (OP), Yusako Minami (IngressA; ep 7), Yusuke Suzuki (eps 3, 9), Yūsuke Teraguchi (8 episodes), Yuuichi Nakajima (OP; eps 4, 7)

Music producer: Manabu Kuroda (Sunrise Music Publishing)

Offline Editing Assistant: Chinami Watanabe

Photography: Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; ep 7), Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-4), Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 6-22), Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 11), Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 7), Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 9-20), Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; ep 15), Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; 15 episodes), Shōko Endō (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-22), Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; ep 18), Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; 8 episodes), Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-22)

Production Advancement: Reina Yusa (BN Pictures; 4 episodes) Ruigo Ikeda (BN Pictures; eps 6, 12, 18), Sakuya Kuroyanagi (Asahi Production; eps 10, 16, 20), Takashi Toriyama (Ajiado; ep 4), Tomoya Ishikawa (Studio ADD; 4 episodes), Yoshikazu Yamada (Studio ADD: eps 5,11,17,21), Yūto Chibana (Asahi Production; eps 10, 16, 20)

Production Desk: Tomoaki Urasawa (BN Pictures)

Prop Design: Emiko Endo, Kohei Yoneyama, Yuka Aono

Recording Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda

Recording Assistant: Naoki Imazawa

Scan: Jung Eun Lee (eps 6, 12, 18), Yun Hee Park (eps 6, 12, 18)

Setting Production: Hirokazu Yokoyama (Ajiado)

Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada

Sound Production Manager: Satoshi Sasaki

Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi

Supervision: Masaya Fujimori

Theme Song Performance: Shion Miyawaki (ED)

Theme Song Producer: Hideaki Tamamushi (Avex Music Creative), Kenichirō Kimura (Avex Music Creative)

Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino

Video Editing: Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec)