Producers: Frontier Works, FUNimation Entertainment, Media Factory, Idea Factory, David Production, Magic Capsule

 

Synopsis: This anime takes place in a world called Gamindustri where goddesses have ruled in peace for centuries. The anime follows the younger sisters of the goddesses.

 

Genres: Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Parody, Sci-Fi, Supernatural

 

Related manga or light novels:

Choujigen Game Neptune: Megami Tsuushin (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Jul 12, 2013 to Sep 27, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Planeptune’s Goddess

Episode 2 – The Terrorist

Episode 3 – A Weekend (Girls’ Night) in Leanbox

Episode 4 – The Resolve (Turn) of the Younger Sisters

Episode 5 – The Resonance (Limit Break) of the Goddesses

Episode 6 – The Secret (Your Eyes Only) of Lastation

Episode 7 – The Fruits (Deep Purple) of Revenge

Episode 8 – The Paradise (Island) Forbidden

Episode 9 – The Challenge (Rebellion) of Eden

Episode 10 – The Battlefront (Conflict) of Oblivion

Episode 11 – The Emissary (Aggressor) of Old

Episode 12 – The Ties (Bifrosts) to Tomorrow

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Rie Tanaka as Neptune/Purple Heart

Aoi Yūki as Pish(Peashy)

Asami Imai as Noire/Black Heart

Chiaki Takahashi as Magiquone(Arfoire)

Eri Kitamura as Uni

Kana Asumi as Blanc/White Heart

Kana Hanazawa as Pururut(Plutia)

Kana Ueda as IF

Kanako Sakai as Compa

Kaori Ishihara as Ram

Mika Kanai as Histoire

Rina Satou as Vert/Green Heart

Yui Horie as Nepgear

Yui Ogura as Rom

Junko Minagawa as Linda

Nao as 5pb.

Neeko as Warechu(Pirachu)

Youji Ueda as CFW Trick

Yu Kobayashi as Rei Kiseijyō(Rei Ryghts)

Yui Shoji as Abnes

Yuuki Fujiwara as Anonedeath

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Masahiro Mukai

Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa

Script: Shogo Yasukawa (eps 1-9)

Storyboard: Hideaki Nakano (ED), Koji Sawai (ep 4), Masahiro Mukai (ED for ep 3; ep 1), Masayoshi Nishida (eps 2-3, 5-7, 9), Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 8), Takeyoshi Yamato (ep 5)

Episode Director: Hirokazu Yamada (ep 2), Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 7), Hitomi Efuku (eps 3, 8), Jiro Fujimoto (ep 6), Masashi Abe (ep 7), Toshiyuki Kato (ep 1), Yasufumi Soejima (ep 5), Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 4, 9)

Unit Director:

Hideaki Nakano (ED)

Hitomi Efuku (ED for ep 3)

Music: Hiroaki Tsutsumi, Kenji Kaneko, Masaru Yokoyama

Original Character Design: Tsunako

Character Design: Hitomi Takechi

Art Director: Masanobu Nomura

Chief Animation Director: Hitomi Takechi, Sachiko Mori, Shinya Yamada (eps 5, 7, 9)

Animation Director: Eiichi Tokukura (ep 9), Eri Kojima (ep 8), Hiroaki Arai (ep 3), Hyung Woo Shin (eps 2, 6), Karu Mokurenji (ep 5), Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 4), Keiichi Ishida (ep 8), Manabu Imura (ED), Masaki Tanigawa (eps 2, 5), Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 8), Noritomo Hattori (eps 4, 9), Rei Ikagawa (ep 8), Ryo Kobayashi (ep 1), Ryo Nakaya (ep 5), Sachiko Mori (ep 1), Shinya Kawano (eps 3, 8), Shinya Yamada (ep 1), Shosuke Shimizu (ep 9), Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 1), Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 9), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 8), Tomoaki Kado (ep 7), Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 7), Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6), Yuto Toratake (ep 1), Yuuko Sotake (ep 5)

3D Director: Masato Hira

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography:

Naoyuki Wada

Yousuke Motoki

Producer: Kohei Miyajima (Animax), Shinsaku Tanaka (Media Factory), Shintaro Yoshitake (Frontier Works), Sho Fujimaru (MAGES), Takehiko Sasaki (Cinema Sunshine)

2D CGI:

Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)

Kayo Kudou (David Production)

2nd Key Animation: Ai Mochida (ED), Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 8), Aya Nishimura (ED; ep 9), Hideaki Nakano (ED), Hyeon Soo Joung (eps 6-7), Keiko Watanabe (eps 1-2, 6), Kouhei Tanaka (ep 3), Kumiko Kawahara (eps 1, 6-7), Masaharu Morinaka (ep 3), Megumi Itoi (eps 6, 9), Megumi Tonegawa (ep 5), Michiko Takegami (ep 7), Miki Takemoto (ep 2), Natsuki Orikasa (ep 5), Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 7), Osamu Honma (eps 3, 8), Reiji Sakagami (eps 1, 9), Rie Omori (eps 1, 7), Saki Tanaka (eps 1-2), Shouta Yoshida (ep 7), Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 3), Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3), Takayuki Nakao (ep 9), Tomoyo Masuda (ep 7), Toshihiro Irie (ep 6), Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 6-7), Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 3)

3D CG: Aiki Watanabe (David Production), Masato Hira (David Production), Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (David Production), Tomoyuki Taira (David Production), Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production)

3D Modeling: Aiki Watanabe (David Production), Masato Hira (David Production), Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (David Production), Tomoyuki Taira (David Production), Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production)

Animation Director Cooperation: Hitomi Takechi (ep 8), Hyung Woo Shin (ep 8), Karu Mokurenji (ep 8), Kenji Yokoyama (ep 8), Masateru Tanigawa (ep 8), Reiji Sakagami (ep 8), Rie Omori (ep 8), Ryo Nakaya (ep 8), Shinya Yamada (ep 8), Yuuko Sotake (ep 8)

Animation producer: Koji Kajita

Art Setting: Saaya Kaneshiro

Assistant Animation Director: Hee Eun Choi (ep 6), Masateru Tanigawa (ep 9), Mika Tomitani (ep 1)

Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production)

Assistant Episode Director: Yuuta Takamura (ep 2)

Assistant producer:

Hiroshi Takano

Seon Yi Kim

Assistant Unit Director: Tetsuya Miyanishi (eps 1-9)

Background 3D Modeling: Hiroki Itoh, Taketo Kobayashi, Tomoyuki Hoshi, Yumiko Narita (BIHO)

Background Art: Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO), Anh Huynh (BIHO), Con Nguyen (BIHO), Dung Ha (BIHO), Duy Tran (BIHO), Giao Nguyen (BIHO), Hanh Tran (BIHO), Hieu Nguyen (BIHO), Huy Nguyen (BIHO), Jun Okabe (BIHO), Kazuyo Miyasato (BIHO), Khoa Le (BIHO), Khoa Tran (BIHO), Linh Hoang (BIHO), Megumi Kato (BIHO), Mei Ichioka (BIHO), Minh Le (BIHO), Nga Le (BIHO), Nga Nguyen (BIHO), Nguyen Hoa (BIHO), Nhan Nguyen (BIHO), Nhi Luu (BIHO), Phat Nguyen (BIHO), Sen Dam (BIHO), Tai Nguyen (BIHO), Thanh Tran (BIHO), Thuy Nguyen (BIHO), Toan Dang (BIHO), Tomoe Morikawa (BIHO), Tran Van (BIHO), Trieu Vo (BIHO), Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO), Vuong Vo (BIHO), Yukiko Ono (BIHO), Yumiko Kirimoto (BIHO)

Business Promotion:

Kazuo Shimizu

Takuya Nakayama

Color design: Aiko Mizuno

Color setting: Aiko Mizuno, Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force), Kimiko Kitazawa, Kyooko Ootake, Mineyo Oonishi, Naoki Fukutani (Albion), Takae Iijima, Takeshi Matsuo (Rising Force), Tomomi Kato

Cooperation: Fuminori Yamazaki (Showgate), Hisato Usui (Showgate), Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)

Design: Kenji Yokoyama, Masaki Tanigawa, Shinya Uchida, Shinya Yamada

Digital Production: Kentarō Hattori

Digital Work:

Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)

Kayo Kudou (David Production)

Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose

Editing Assistant: Mai Hasegawa

Format Editing Desk: Chiharu Ikemoto (Q-Tec)

Format Editing Manager: Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec)

In-Between Animation: Asami Yamaguchi (David Production), Aya Nishimura (David Production), Dai Misawa (David Production), Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation), Hajime Nakagawa (APPP), Hidetaka Kaneko (Sunshine Corporation), Hiroyuki Moriguchi (David Production), Kenzo Fuse (Sunshine Corporation), Kimiko Hoshi, Kōta Andō (Sunshine Corporation), Kyohei Fukushima (Sunshine Corporation), Makoto Yaguchi (David Production), Masahiro Yoshida (Sunshine Corporation), Miyuki Yano, Sae Akama (David Production), Shota Sugimoto (David Production), Shuhei Fukuda (David Production), Shusuke Igarashi (Sunshine Corporation), Takahiro Ōkawa (David Production), Takashi Mio (Sunshine Corporation), Takuya Azuma (Sunshine Corporation)

In-Between Check: Hidetaka Kaneko, Ja Chun Ku (White Line), Jong Kyu Kim (White Line), Masato Ujibe, Sae Akama, Shuhei Fukuda, Yoshitake Nakakōji

In-Between Check Assistance:

Sae Akama

Takahiro Ōkawa

Insert Song Arrangement: Ken’ichirou Ōishi (“Kira Hirake! Gracy Star”; ep 3)

Insert Song Composition: Yoffy (“Kira Hirake! Gracy Star”; ep 3)

Insert Song Lyrics: Shinichiro Yamashita (“Kira Hirake! Gracy Star”; ep 3)

Insert Song Performance: Nao (“Kira Hirake! Gracy Star”; ep 3)

Key Animation:

Akane Kanemaru (Mouse; ep 9), Akihide Muraji (ep 6), Akihiko Oka (Studio Victory; ep 4), Akiko Kawashima (eps 3, 8), Akira Shinoda (ep 4), Ami Kadokura (Mouse; ep 9), Asuka Shimizu (ep 2), Atsuko Hikimoto (A.P.P.P.; ep 9), Aya Nishimura (eps 1-2, 5-6), Ayako Karatani (ep 6), Ayataka Tanemura (Mouse; ep 9), Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 8)

Chizuko Kusunoki (AI; ep 4)

Daisuke Saito (ep 7)

Eisuke Matsubara (ep 5), Emi Honda (ep 8), Emi Sato (ep 9), Emiko Kataoka (ep 9), Eri Kojima (eps 3, 8)

Gakushi Maeda (ep 6), Goro Taki (eps 1, 7)

Hee Eun Choi (ep 6), Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 5), Hideo Maru (ep 1), Hideo Nakamura (ep 6), Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 5), Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 6), HIGA★KING (ep 5), Hiroaki Arai (ED for ep 3; ep 3), Hiroki Abe (ep 6), Hiroki Saito (ep 3), Hironobu Dannoura (ep 5), Hironori Sawada (ep 9), Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5), Hirotaka Nii (ep 7), Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 4), Hyung Woo Shin (eps 1-2)

Jun’ichi Kitamura (ep 3), Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 5, 9)

Kaori Saito (eps 5, 8), Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Kazunori Osawa (ep 3), Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 1), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 3), Keita Hagio (ep 1), Ken Mukaigawara (ep 5), Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse; ep 9), Kenji Nishikawa (ep 5), Kenji Yokoyama (eps 1, 3), Kimitaka Itō (eps 1-2, 5-6), Kohei Yanagida (ep 1), Koji Kataoka (ep 9), Koji Maruoka (ep 7), Kōki Sugawara (ep 7), Kumiko Kasuga (Studio Victory; ep 4), Kwon Oh-Sik (ep 6)

Lee Ju Hyun (ep 8)

Mai Takehara (eps 3, 8), Manabu Imura (ED; ep 6), Mari Futamatsu (ep 6), Maria Ichino (ep 4), Masaharu Morinaka (ep 8), Masahiko Komino (eps 5, 7), Masaki Kiritani (ep 4), Masaki Kudo (ep 8), Masaki Takasaka (ep 6), Masaki Tanigawa (eps 1-2), Masato Hagiwara (ep 5), Masato Numazu (ep 3), Masato Okada (Mouse; ep 9), Masaya Nozaki (ED), Mayumi Hidaka (ep 3), Michiko Takegami (eps 1, 5), Michinori Shiga (ep 1), Miho Sekimoto (ep 8), Miho Yoshioka (Mouse; ep 9), Mihoko Ōkawa (eps 3, 8), Mika Tomitani (eps 2, 6), Miki Takemoto (ep 1), Mitsushi Kasano (eps 3, 8), Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5), Miyuki Nakayama (ep 7), Motoi Nakamura (ep 2), Motonori Nishibe (eps 3, 8), Myoung Jun Cha (eps 1-2, 6-7)

Naomi Okita (ep 1), Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)

Rei Ikagawa (ep 8), Rui Kondou (eps 3, 8), Ryo Kobayashi (eps 1-2), Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 6), Ryou Kamei (ep 6)

Sachiko Mori (eps 1-2), Sato Tominaga (ep 7), Satoru Kurihara (ep 9), Satoshi Harayama (ep 7), Sayuri Ishii (ep 6), Shingo Fujisaki (ep 5), Shinichi Iimura (eps 7-8), Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 9), Shinpei Koikawa (ep 7), Shinya Yamada (ep 1), Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4), Shun’ichi Ishimoto (eps 1-2, 5), Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Sōta Shigefuji (ep 3)

Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 2, 5), Takao Ozone (Studio Cockpit; ep 4), Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 8), Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 1), Takeshi Imai (ep 5), Takeshi Moriyama (ep 7), Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory; eps 4, 9), Tomoki Kōda (ep 3), Tomoyuki Kawanishi (A.P.P.P.; eps 4, 9), Tomoyuki Munehiro (Kyushu Animation; eps 4, 9), Tōru Iino (ep 3), Toru Yoshida (ep 3), Toshihiro Irie (eps 2, 7), Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 1), Tsubasa Ito (ep 6), Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 7)

Yasunori Matsuki (ep 5), Yasuyuki Tada (Studio Cockpit; eps 4, 9), Yi Zhang (eps 3, 8), Yoshie Kimoto (ep 3), Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 8), Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7), Yoshiko Kuwano (ep 2), Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 1), Yoshinobu Ando (ep 5), Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 4), Youki Ebisu (ep 1), Yuichiro Yamada (ep 7), Yūji Wada (eps 4, 9), Yukari Saka (A.P.P.P.; ep 9), Yuki Terano (eps 6-7), Yūki Yada (ep 7), Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 3), Yukiko Iwata (Mouse; ep 9), Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 2), Yuko Fujii (eps 3, 8), Yuriko Ishii (ep 5), Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 1-2, 5), Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 8)

Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 5)

Line Producer: Wani Koguchi

Music producer: Jun Murakami

Paint:

Tomomi Kato (ED for ep 3)

Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force)

Paint Check: Aiko Mizuno, Mineyo Oonishi

Paint Check Assistance: Kimiko Kitazawa, Naoki Fukutani, Takae Iijima

Photography: Atsuko Shibata (Asahi Production), Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production), Hiroki Sai (Asahi Production), Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production), Jun’ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production), Kei Ishibashi (Asahi Production), Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production), Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production), Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production), Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production), Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production), Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production), Ryou Itou (Asahi Production), Takumi Arai (Asahi Production), Teppei Satō (Asahi Production), Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production), Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production), Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production)

Planning: Akira Sasaki, Hiroshi Matsumoto, Michiko Koyanagi, Shinichi Sasaki, Takeshi Oikawa

Planning Assistant: Isao Sato, Mika Iwasaki, Motohisa Nakajima, Naoko Mizuno, Norihisa Kochiwa, Seiichi Fukatani, Shingo Kuwana, Shingo Onodera, Suguru Iwasaki, Takefumi Kanetani, Yoshiaki Sato, Yoshifumi Togawa, Yukinari Shioda

Production Advancement: Daisuke Kishi (ep 5), Hirotaka Matsue (ep 4), Jiro Nakano (ep 4), Kaori Nakatsu (eps 2, 9), Kumi Karube (ep 1), Noriyuki Akita (ED), Shōgo Tanaka (ep 6), Takuto Noguchi (ep 7), Tetsuya Takahashi (ED), Yuki Nagasawa (eps 3, 8)

Production Desk: Masashi Otokawa

Production Desk Assistant: Keisuke Kumata

Production Supervision: Yasuto Okiura

Publicity: Katsunori Takahashi, Shuuji Kojima, Toru Fujimoto, Toshifumi Ito

Publicity Assistant: Yoshi Mashita

Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai

Retouch: Yoshitaka Murakami (Asahi Production)

Rights: Yasuyuki Ohba

Setting Production: Sorami Yamazaki

Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama

Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka

Sub-Character Design: Sachiko Mori

Theme Song Arrangement: Keiichi Ueno (ED for ep 3), Kousuke Ooshima (ED), MACARONI☆ (OP)

Theme Song Composition: Keiichi Ueno (ED for ep 3), Kenji Arai (OP), Kousuke Ooshima (ED)

Theme Song Lyrics: Ayane (ED for ep 3; ep 4), Halko Momoi (ED), Nao (OP)

Theme Song Performance: Afilia Saga (ED), Ayane (ED; eps 3-4), Nao (OP)

Transformation Scene Animation Director:

Hitomi Takechi (Neptune & Noir ep. 1; Vert & Blanc ep. 2; Nepgear ep. 4; Rom/Ram ep. 5)

Masaki Tanigawa (Blanc ep. 2; Pururut ep. 7)

Sachiko Mori (Yuni; ep 6)

Transformation Scene Key Animation: Akihide Muraji (Yuni; ep 6), Gakushi Maeda (Yuni; ep 6), Hani. (Vert; ep 2), Hideaki Nakano (Blanc; ep 2), Hiroki Abe (Rom/Ram; ep 5), Hitomi Takechi (Neptune; ep 1), Kenji Yokoyama (Rom/Ram; ep 5), Manabu Imura (Yuni; ep 6), Masaya Nozaki (Pururut ep. 7), Rina Sugimoto (Pururut ep. 7), Sachiko Mori (Neptune; ep 1), Shinya Yamada (Neptune; ep 1), Shun’ichi Ishimoto (Neptune; ep 1), Toshiyuki Fujisawa (Nepgear; ep 4), Yukitoshi Hōtani (Pururut ep. 7), Yūta Kiso (Rom/Ram; ep 5), Yuto Toratake (Noir; ep 1)

Transformation Scene Storyboard: Hani. (Vert; ep 2), Hideaki Nakano (Blanc ep. 2; Rom/Ram ep. 5; Pururut ep. 7), Jiro Fujimoto (Yuni; ep 6), Masahiro Mukai (Neptune ep. 1; Nepgear ep. 4), Yousuke Kabashima (Noir; ep 1)

Transformation Scene Unit Director: Hani. (Vert; ep 2), Hideaki Nakano (Blanc ep. 2; Rom/Ram ep. 5; Pururut ep. 7), Jiro Fujimoto (Yuni; ep 6), Masahiro Mukai (Neptune ep. 1; Nepgear ep. 4), Yousuke Kabashima (Noir; ep 1)