Producers: Feel

 

Synopsis: Second Season of Da Capo.  Takes place two years after the events of the first one.

 

Genres: Comedy, Drama, Romance, Harem, Supernatural

 

Related manga or light novels:

Da Capo Second Graduation (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

 

Air Dates: Jul 2, 2005 to Dec 24, 2005

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Two Years Since Then…

Episode 2 – Unreadable Map

Episode 3 – Beneath the Same Roof

Episode 4 – Past the Rows of Cherry Trees

Episode 5 – The Magic Tail

Episode 6 – A Letter for Miharu

Episode 7 – Going Past One Another

Episode 8 – Premonition of the Storm

Episode 9 – Feelings that cannot die

Episode 10 – Joining a Club!

Episode 11 – Welcome Back Shippitsuchuu!

Episode 12 – Hatsune Island’s W-Star

Episode 13 – Aishia’s Summer

Episode 14 – The Heart’s Door

Episode 15 – Reaching for a Singing Voice

Episode 16 – Sprouted Thoughts

Episode 17 – Nemu and Junichi

Episode 18 – Cherry Blossom Mirage

Episode 19 – Sakura’s Words

Episode 20 – Unreturnable Season

Episode 21 – The Two Magicians

Episode 22 – Everyone’s Time

Episode 23 – A Silent Summer

Episode 24 – Vow

Episode 25 – Da Capo

Episode 26 – The Bell of Happiness

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Sakura Nogawa as Nemu Asakura

Ui Miyazaki as Aisia

Yui Horie as Kotori Shirakawa

Yukari Tamura as Sakura Yoshino

Yuuki Tai as Jun’ichi Asakura

Akemi Kanda as Miharu Amakase

Daisuke Kishio as Suginami

Emiko Hagiwara as Alice Tsukishiro

Masumi Asano as Nanako Saitama

Miyuki Sawashiro as Kanae Kudou

Nami Kurokawa as Tamaki Konomiya

Yui Itsuki as Moe Mizukoshi

Yuki Matsuoka as Mako Mizukoshi

Halko Momoi as Utamaru

Kanako Hattori as Tomo-chan

Kazuya Kobayashi as Chauffeur, Male Student, Old Man (ep 3), Store Owner

Ken Yanai as Male, Male Student

Kiyomi Asai as Child

Koushi Kawakami as Male Student

Machiko Kawana as Female Student

Miyu Matsuki as Misaki Sagisawa

Miyuki Ono as Jun’ichi’s Grandmother

Naoko Matsui as Koyomi Shirakawa

Natsuki Mori as Mother

Reiko Takagi as Jun’ichi Asakura (young)

Rina Satou as Munepi (ep 5)

Risa Hayamizu as Female Student

Ryoko Shiraishi as Mi-kun

Ryuuzo Hasuike as Merchant

Satoshi Gotou as Announcer, Dog (ep 3), Male Student

Shiro Saito as Male

Taketoshi Kawano as Male Student

Tohru Furusawa as Akishima

Yui Kano as Female Student

Yurika Ochiai as Female school girl (ep 4), Magical Girl Princess Melon (ep 5)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Munenori Nawa

Series Composition: Katsumi Hasegawa

Script: Hitomi Amamiya (eps 8, 12, 17), Jukki Hanada (5 episodes), Katsumi Hasegawa (16 episodes), Masaharu Amiya (5 episodes)

Storyboard: Fumiharu Kamanaka (eps 17, 21), Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 25), Masashi Abe (4 episodes), Munenori Nawa (OP, ED2), Nanako Shimazaki (eps 14, 16, 23), Shinichiro Kimura (ep 7), Shinji Takago (ED 1; 7 episodes), Takashi Ikehata (ep 10), Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 24)

Episode Director: Fumiharu Kamanaka (eps 17, 23), Masashi Abe (ED1; eps 4, 11, 18), Shinji Takago (OP; eps 1, 26), Takashi Yamamoto (4 episodes), Takashi Yamana (eps 2, 22), Yasuyuki Fuse (5 episodes)

Music: Hikaru Nanase

Character Design: Yuka Takashina

Art Director: Naoko Kosakabe

Chief Animation Director: Yuka Takashina (eps 1-2)

Animation Director: Gou Suzuki (eps 14, 20), Kazuhisa Kosuga (ep 3), Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 2, 10, 17), Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 7), Kuniaki Masuda (5 episodes), Masashi Nomura (eps 21, 25), Naoki Murakami (ep 9), Natsuki Egami (eps 9, 19, 24), Noriko Shimazawa (eps 22, 26), Ryozo Sugiyama (4 episodes), Shinichi Tatsuta (5 episodes), Takashi Maruyama (4 episodes), Yoshinori Yumoto (eps 15, 20, 25), Yuka Takashina (OP, ED1-2; ep 26)

Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta

Producer:

Gou Shukuri

Katsuaki Kikuchi

Tomoko Kawasaki

Assistant Director: Shinji Takago

Color Coordination: Hiromi Iwaida

Editing: Jun Takuma

In-Between Animation: Masato Okada (8 episodes), Tomoko Nakayama (eps 1-2), Wakako Shigemoto (8 episodes), Yū Fujii (8 episodes), Yūko Kanai (8 episodes)

In-Between Check: Katsuyuki Takahashi (5 episodes), Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 8, 12, 20), Masato Okada (5 episodes), Tomoko Nakayama (4 episodes), Wakako Shigemoto (9 episodes)

Key Animation:

Akihiko Mamashita (ep 23), Akiko Nakano (ep 14), Atsuko Sugawara (ep 18), Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 21), Atsushi Yamamoto (ED2; 11 episodes), Aya Nagumo (ep 22)

Chikashi Kadekaru (Op), Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 26)

Dai Nishino (ep 7), Daisuke Kamei (5 episodes)

Eiichi Nukui (eps 10, 17), Ena Aoyagi (eps 8, 20), Etsuko Minami (ep 18), Etsuko Sumimoto (OP; ep 1)

Gou Suzuki (OP; 10 episodes)

Hajime Yoshida (ep 5), Haruko Iizuka (OP), Haruo Sotozaki (OP), Hideki Takahara (13 episodes), Hiroaki Konno (ep 7), Hiroaki Motoigi (5 episodes), Hirofumi Takano (ep 7), Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 21), Hiromi Ogata (9 episodes), Hironobu Kobayashi (5 episodes), Hironori Naruse (6 episodes), Hiroshi Kosuge (4 episodes), Hisashi Shimokawa (11 episodes), Hitomi Odashima (ep 15), Hitoshi Kamata (ep 15)

Ikuma Fujibe (5 episodes), Ikuo Yoshida (eps 9, 19, 25)

Jae Chong Heo (ep 7), Junichi Hashimoto (eps 10, 18)

Kaori Ikeda (eps 24, 26), Kaori Saito (eps 21, 26), Kaori Yamada (ep 25), Katsushi Suzuki (ep 7), Katsuya Asano (ep 26), Katsuyuki Tamura (OP), Kazue Tamari (eps 17, 21), Kazuhiko Sudo (eps 1, 10, 26), Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 1, 4, 26), Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 12, 16, 20), Kazuki Ito (5 episodes), Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 1, 4, 11-12), Keiko Ichihara (4 episodes), Keiya Nakano (ep 4), Ken Ootsuka (OP), Kenji Takeguchi (ep 12), Kenji Terao (ep 15), Koji Miura (6 episodes), Kumiko Horikoshi (eps 13, 16, 26), Kuniaki Masuda (OP; 7 episodes)

Mamie Takata (ep 15), Mamoru Takahashi (ep 10), Masaaki Sakurai (OP; ep 22), Masaaki Toyohara (ep 23), Masanao Bessho (eps 10, 18, 24), Masanori Hashimoto (ep 7), Masaru Kawashima (ep 26), Masashi Nomura (eps 1, 26), Masayuki Fujita (ep 4), Mayumi Furuse (ep 18), Mayumi Hidaka (eps 2, 24), Mikio Fujiwara (eps 1, 5-6, 26), Mitsuharu Kazuki (ep 17), Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 21), Mitsuo Tano (ep 12), Miyuki Yamamoto (eps 8, 12), Motoaki Satou (10 episodes), Motonori Nishibe (6 episodes), Munenori Nawa (OP)

Naoki Murakami (4 episodes), Naoki Sousaka (ep 1), Naoko Hayashi (ep 25), Naoko Soeda (ep 7), Naoto Hosoda (OP), Natsuki Egami (5 episodes), Nobuko Shinohara (eps 1, 11), Nobutaka Masuda (eps 5, 11, 21), Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 10, 17), Noriko Shimazawa (OP; 6 episodes), Noriyasu Murata (eps 6, 11)

Rei Ikagawa (eps 5, 11), Ryotarou Akao (eps 10, 17), Ryozo Sugiyama (OP; 5 episodes)

Sayaka Hitomi (4 episodes), Se Hwan Han (eps 7, 23), Sen Shimizu (ep 18), Shigeru Ishii (ep 7), Shigeru Yamazaki (ep 7), Shinichi Tatsuta (16 episodes), Shinjiro Shigeki (OP), Shinya Uchida (ep 14), Shunya Kikuchi (eps 5, 10), Soji Ninomiya (12 episodes), Suguru Iijima (ep 8)

Tadashi Matsuno (ep 10), Taiichiro Kohara (eps 16, 20), Taiyou Aoba (eps 8, 12), Takahiro Ninagawa (5 episodes), Takako Onishi (ep 24), Takaomi Higashino (ep 25), Takashi Tsuda (ep 2), Takayoshi Hashimoto (OP; 6 episodes), Takayuki Noguchi (eps 1, 13, 26), Takenori Tsukuma (OP; eps 1, 10, 21), Takuro Shinbo (ep 5), Tetsurou Yamada (eps 5, 10), Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 24), Tomoko Nakayama (12 episodes), Tomoyasu Kurashima (eps 1, 26), Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 2), Tomoyuki Shitaya (eps 1, 17), Toshifumi Akai (ED2; 13 episodes), Toshiharu Kumaoka (9 episodes), Toshiomi Izumi (ep 19), Toshiyuki Furukawa (eps 7, 23), Toshiyuki Kono (ED1), Tsuguru Fukuda (eps 5, 10)

Wataru Hasegawa (ep 10)

Yasunari Nitta (ED1), Yoshie Kimoto (ep 24), Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 13), Yoshinori Yumoto (4 episodes), Yosuke Imakubo (7 episodes), Yuichiro Yamada (15 episodes), Yuji Takahashi (ep 25), Yuka Takashina (eps 10, 19), Yuki Chika (ep 2), Yukiko Ibe (eps 8, 12), Yūko Hineno (eps 5, 11), Yumi Shimizu (9 episodes), Yuriko Ikehara (eps 4, 10), Yūsuke Hanamizuki (4 episodes), Yuuichi Sugio (ep 25), Yuuko Kobori (eps 4, 10), Yuuko Yoshimi (eps 10, 17)

Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)

Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito

Planning: Kazutoshi Matsumura

Sound Production Desk: Eri Shirasaki

Theme Song Arrangement:

Angel Note (OP)

Kaoru Okubo (ED)

Theme Song Composition:

rino (ED)

tororo (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics:

rino (ED)

tororo (OP)

Theme Song Performance:

CooRie (ED)

Yozuca (OP)