Producers:  DIVE II Entertainment, FUNimation Entertainment

Synopsis: Dance with Devils follows Ritsuka Tachibana as she attends the school Shikou Gakuen and meets a group of charming young men who fall in love with her.  These men have a terrible secret though,  they are devils and will compete for her love.

 

Genres: Demons, Harem, Romance, Shoujo, Supernatural

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Dance with Devils: Blight (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Hulu

Funimation

 

Air Dates: Oct 7, 2015 to Dec 23, 2015

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Depravity and the Forbidden Quadrille

Episode 2 – Doubt and the Secret Jitterbug

Episode 3 – Tango of Passion and Seduction

Episode 4 – Bolero of Solitude and Melancholy

Episode 5 – B-Boying of Vainglory and Impulse

Episode 6 – Farandole of Reminiscence and Labyrinths

Episode 7 – Pas de Deux of Fantasy and Innocence

Episode 8 – Waltz of Transience

Episode 9 – War Cry of Secrets and Contrariness

Episode 10 – Tarantella of Desire and Deceit

Episode 11 – Samba of Jet and Crimson

Episode 12 – Opera Ball of Endings and Beginnings

Daisuke Hirakawa as Shiki Natsumezaka

Himika Akaneya as Ritsuka Tachibana

Sōma Saitō as Rem Kaginuki

Subaru Kimura as Mage Nanashiro

Takashi Kondo as Urie Sogami

Wataru Hatano as Lindo Tachibana

Hibiku Yamamura as Maria Tachibana

Risae Matsuda as Azuna Kuzuha

Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Loewen

Akira Daniel Duncan as Narration (ep 1)

Ayaka Nanase as Schoolgirl (ep 8)

Ayaka Nishinagi as Schoolgirl (ep 8)

Azuki Shibuya as Schoolgirl (ep 1)

Azumi Waki as Schoolgirl (ep 4)

Chiaki Shimogama as Schoolgirl (ep 5)

Eiichirō Tokumoto as Exorcist (ep 9), Mafia member (ep 5), Policeman A (ep 1), Teacher (ep 5)

Erii Yamazaki as Schoolgirl (ep 2)

Hibiku Yamamura as Lindo Tachibana (child), Schoolgirl (ep 8), Hisako Tōjō as Slave (ep 11)

Junya Enoki as Priest C (eps 6, 9), Schoolboy (ep 2), Vampire (eps 1, 8, 11-12)

Kai Naraoka as Schoolboy (ep 8)

Kanami Satou as Cake Shop Clerk (ep 3), Martha (ep 9)

Kanehira Yamamoto as Grandfather (eps 6, 9)

Kaoru Sakura as Schoolgirl (ep 3)

Kaya Okuno as Schoolgirl A (eps 1-2, 5)

Kazutomi Yamamoto as Lind Tachibana (young), Loewen (dog form)

Keiji Fujiwara as Lord Nesta

M.A.O as Schoolgirl (ep 5)

Mana Shimizu as Schoolgirl (ep 2)

Marie Aida as Schoolgirl (ep 3)

Megumi Toda as Voice (ep 6)

Minami Shinoda as Schoolgirl (ep 4)

Naoto Kobayashi as Exorcist (ep 9), Mafia member (ep 5), Schoolboy (ep 5), Thug (ep 10), Underling (ep 6), Vampire (5 episodes)

Natsumi Oshita as Schoolgirl (ep 4)

Nozomi Nakazato as Schoolgirl (ep 4)

Rika Abe as Schoolgirl (ep 8)

Shinya Takahashi as Limousine driver (ep 2), Mafia member (ep 5), Policeman B (ep 1), Priest B (eps 6, 9), Schoolboy (ep 5)

Shiori Sugiura as Schoolgirl (ep 8)

Shuuhei Iwase as Vampire (ep 11)

Takehiro Hasu as Priest A (eps 4, 6, 9), Vampire (ep 12)

Teikanan as Mafia Boss (ep 5)

Tomoyo Takayanagi as Answering Machine (ep 3)

Toshiyuki Morikawa as Rem’s father (ep 7)

Yoshino Aoyama as Schoolgirl (ep 1)

Yukiko Yao as Schoolgirl (ep 5)

Yurika Suda as Kitten (ep 10)

Yuuto Suzuki as Jek

Tatsuhisa Suzuki

Director: Ai Yoshimura

Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu

Script: Rika Nakase (eps 3-4), Teruko Utsumi (ep 5), Tomoko Konparu (eps 1-2)

Storyboard: Ai Yoshimura (eps 1-2), Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 3), Kou Matsuo (ep 4), Yoshiko Mikami (ep 5)

Music: Elements Garden

Original Character Design: Hirotaka Maeda (Rejet)

Character Design: Yuka Takashina

Chief Animation Director: Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 4), Maho Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 5), Yuka Takashina (eps 1-4)

Animation Director: Akiko Matsuo (ep 1), Asami Sodeyama (ep 4), Chie Mishima (ep 4), Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 4), Etsushi Mori (ep 4), Hiromi Maezawa (eps 1, 5), Ikumi Sato (ep 4), Kyoko Kotani (ep 1), Maho Suzuki (ep 1), Manami Fukuyo (ep 1), Mika Saitou (ep 2), Naoko Ise (ep 5), Natsuo Kawamura (ep 1), Shuuji Takahara (ep 3), Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Yasuko Sakuma (ep 1), Yōko Naeki (ep 4), Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 1, 5), Yūri Ichinose (ep 3)

Producer: Hiroyuki Tanaka (田中宏幸 Avex Entertainment), Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.), Kazuhiro Asou (NAS), Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)

Insert Song Performance: Emiri Hanabusa (Grimoire ensemble; ep 3), Kento Itō (Grimoire ensemble; eps 1, 3, 11), Misaki Nakamura (Grimoire ensemble; ep 3), Norihito Hase (Grimoire ensemble; eps 1, 3, 11), Shunsuke Takeuchi (Grimoire ensemble; eps 1, 3, 11), Yoshiki Nakajima (Grimoire ensemble; eps 1, 3, 11), Yumi Nagata (Grimoire ensemble; ep 3)

Key Animation:

Akiko Kumada (ep 5), Akio Kitahara (ep 3), Atsuko Takahashi (ep 8), Atsushi Saito (ep 5), Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 4), Aya Sasaki (ep 6), Ayako Suzuki (ep 1), Ayano Ogasawara (Studio Gash; eps 9, 11), Ayano Sugai (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 2, 7)

Chie Ōtsuki (eps 9, 12)

Emi Sato (ep 4), Etsushi Mori (ep 4)

Fumino Fujii (Studio Gash; 5 episodes), Fumiyo Kimura (ep 12)

Hideki Watanabe (eps 2, 9), Hideo Maru (eps 9, 12), Hiroki Koike (ep 7), Hiromi Abe (ep 9), Hiromi Ariga (eps 2, 9), Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Hiromi Maezawa (eps 1, 5), Hiromi Ogata (Studio Gash; ep 11), Hiroshi Maejima (J-Cube; eps 1, 11), Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 4), Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 2)

Ikuko Matsushita (ep 2)

Kanako Baba (ep 10), Kanako Hiroo (ep 3), Kaoru Maehara (eps 3, 8), Kaoru Miura (Studio Gash; eps 8, 11), Kazuaki Inaguma (ep 4), Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 2), Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 12), Kenta Yokoya (ep 8), Koji Asawa (eps 6, 10), Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 4), Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 2, 8), Kyōko Yoshimi (eps 1, 5, 8, 12), Kyosuke Matsui (ep 10)

Maho Suzuki (ep 1), Mai Ogawa (ep 1), Maiko Onishi (ep 6), Maki Ando (ep 3), Maki Fujita (ep 3), Maki Hashimoto (eps 6, 10), Makiko Fujiwara (ep 12), Mamiko Nakanishi (Studio Gash; eps 3, 7-9, 11), Mari Shirakawa (eps 6, 10), Mariko Emori (ep 5), Mariko Inagaki (ep 3), Masanori Aoyama (ep 9), Masashi Sato (eps 4, 6, 10), Michiko Takahashi (ep 12), Miho Sekimoto (eps 2, 9), Mina Itou (eps 2, 9, 12), Miwa Katayama (ep 9), Miyuki Honda (eps 1-2), Miyuki Inoue (eps 2-3, 9), Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 8), Moe Tanaka (ep 4)

Naoko Hayashi (Studio Gash; eps 2, 9, 11), Naoko Ise (ep 2), Naoko Takahashi (eps 5-6, 10), Naomi Takehara (ep 1), Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Noriko Hatta (ep 10), Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 2, 9)

Rie Maehara (eps 1, 5, 12), Risa Suzuki (ep 3), Ryō Nagashima (ep 4), Ryoko Kawamura (eps 7-8), Ryousuke Tanigawa (Studio Gash; ep 11)

Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 8), Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 2), Shinji Itadaki (ep 1), Shiro Shibata (ep 6), Shō Hamada (eps 2-3, 9), Shouichi Funaki (ep 8), Sōichi Honda (ep 5)

Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Takayuki Nakano (ep 3), Takeo Shuto (ep 9), Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Takurō Sakurai (ep 10), Tatsuya Urano (eps 2, 9), Tomoaki Kado (ep 1), Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Tomoki Kōda (ep 7), Tomoko Kusuki (eps 6, 10), Tomomi Kimura (ep 9), Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Toshiharu Kudō (ep 7), Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 3, 8)

Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3, 8), Yasuko Sakuma (eps 2, 5, 8, 12), Yasuyuki Tada (ep 4), Yayoi Takano (ep 7), Yōko Fukushima (eps 6, 10), Yoriko Gotō (ep 1), Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 9), Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 8), Youko Satou (ep 7), Yuichiro, Yamada (eps 3, 8), Yūji Wada (eps 6, 10), Yukari Takano (ep 7), Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Yuki Masutani (ep 8), Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 12), Yuri Nakajima (eps 1, 5, 9), Yuriko Ikehara (eps 6, 10), Yuta Hasegawa (ep 6), Yuusuke Noma (ep 11)

Music producer: Junpei Fujita

Theme Song Performance: Daisuke Hirakawa (ED; as Pentacle★), Sōma Saitō (ED; as Pentacle★), Subaru Kimura (ED; as Pentacle★), Takashi Kondo (ED; as Pentacle★), Wataru Hatano (OP, ED; as Pentacle★)

原案: Daisuke Iwasaki (Rejet)