Producers: Studio Deen, Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation, Starchild Records, Kids Station, DAX Production

 

Synopsis: Ryūji Kisaragi is a normal high school boy whose peaceful life is turned into an adventure by the return of his second cousin Eriko Nanao. Ryūji and Eriko seize a relic box from a black broker, and in the box they find Rose, a red dragon girl who has taken a liking to Ryūji and wants to stick very close to him.

 

Genres: action, comedy, fantasy, romance

 

Related manga or light novels: Dragon Crisis! (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

CrunchyRoll

 

Air Dates: Dec 16, 2010 to Mar 29, 2011

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – The Abducted Girl

Episode 2 – The Black Assault

Episode 3 – Contract of Determination

Episode 4 – Beauty on the Beach

Episode 5 – Unpleasant Awakening

Episode 6 – Attack of the Wolf

Episode 7 – The Truth About Wolves

Episode 8 – The Dangerous Test

Episode 9 – Mirror of Truth

Episode 10 – Adult’s Ritual

Episode 11 – Dragon Crisis

Episode 12 – Engage

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Hiro Shimono as Ryūji Kisaragi

Rie Kugimiya as Rose

Emiri Katō as Saphi

Hiroshi Kamiya as Onyx

Izumi Kitta as Mao Aikawa

Mayako Nigo as Misaki Etō

Mayumi Sako as Kai

Mitsuru Miyamoto as George Evans

Nobuo Tobita as Tokura

Shingo Tanabe as Masato Aikawa

Yui Horie as Maruga

Yuka Inokuchi as Ai

Yukana as Eriko Nanao

Yuki Matsuoka as Bianca

Daisuke Endou as Senzaki (5 episodes)

Kazuma Horie as Saeki/Furumori (eps 6-7)

Naoya Uchida as Reiichirō Kisaragi (eps 3, 12)

Sakiko Tamagawa as Hana Kisaragi (eps 2-3, 12)

Aiko Dei (ep 4)

Ami Satō (ep 7)

Anna Shiraishi (ep 3)

Asuka Takahashi (ep 7)

Ayako Musashi (ep 9)

Ayumi Takeo (ep 8)

Eri Takahashi (ep 10)

Hayato Nakata (ep 5)

Hideki Kanno (ep 5)

Hikaru Tanaka (ep 2)

Hiroki Imai (ep 5)

Isao Ishikawa (ep 4)

Kana Yamamoto (ep 9)

Kanehira Yamamoto (ep 3)

Kaori Kurihara (ep 1)

Kazuki Shioya (ep 7)

Kazushi Kōyama (ep 1)

Kō Unakami (ep 6)

Koji Nishida (ep 10)

Kouji Fujiyoshi (ep 2)

Kunitoshi Uchida (ep 4)

Mai Fuchigami (ep 10)

Mami Fujita (5 episodes)

Mari Hagai (ep 6)

Masafumi Kimura (ep 5)

Masayuki Sakuma (ep 11)

Miki Serita (ep 10)

Miku Sakurai (ep 3)

Miwa Taniuchi (ep 8)

Mizuki Ōya (ep 11)

Nami Takizawa (ep 11)

Natsuki Kurakake (ep 2)

Natsuki Okuyama (ep 6)

Nobuhisa Nakamoto (ep 4)

Nobuyori Itō (ep 8)

Rina Shinohara (ep 6)

Ryōta Mikami (ep 2)

Ryōtarō Ueno (ep 1)

Sachi Koide (ep 5)

Saeko Akiho (ep 4)

Satomi Sakamoto (ep 5)

Seiji Takagi (ep 9)

Shingo Kokubun (ep 10)

Shingo Tanabe (eps 3, 6)

Shiori Itō (ep 5)

Shōhei Kajikawa (eps 10-11)

Shōta Yamamoto (eps 1, 3-12)

Takayuki Ishii (eps 10-11)

Tamako Nohama (ep 5)

Tetsuya Tanaka (ep 4)

Toa Yukinari (ep 6)

Tomohiro Usuki (ep 7)

Tomoyuki Higuchi (eps 6, 10)

Toshiki Shinohara (ep 6)

Toshio Mochida (ep 3)

Tsutomu Sumiyoshiya (ep 3)

Umi Kanno (ep 11)

Yoshi Nishimura (ep 9)

Yoshiaki Ōnuma (ep 3)

Yousuke Akimoto (ep 6)

Yukari Shōji (ep 4)

Yuki Fujita (ep 10)

Yūko Konishi (ep 2)

Yuzuka Ōmori (ep 1)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Hideki Tachibana

Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata

Script:

Hideyuki Kurata (eps 1-3)

Masahiro Kurata (ep 4)

Storyboard: Hideki Tachibana (OP; eps 1-2, 12), Hidetoshi Namura (ep 4), Masashi Kojima (ED), Ryuichi Kimura (ep 3)

Episode Director: Hideki Tachibana (OP; ep 1), Masashi Kojima (ED), Ryuichi Kimura (ep 3), Shunji Yoshida (ep 4), Takahiro Majima (ep 2)

Music: Makoto Miyazaki

Original creator: Kaya Kizaki

Original Character Design: Itsuki Akata

Character Design: Masashi Ishihama

Art Director: Kazuhiro Itou

Chief Animation Director: Masashi Ishihama

Animation Director: Kyoko Kametani (ED; ep 2), Mariko Emori (eps 1, 3), Masashi Ishihama (OP), Momoko Makiuchi (ep 4), Shogo Morishita (ep 2), Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3), Tomoaki Kado (ep 4)

Mechanical design: Yukinobu Tuneki

3D Director: Toshirō Hamamura

Sound Director: Shoji Hata

Director of Photography: Akira Shimozaki

Producer: Gorō Shinjuku, Hiroaki Tsunoda, Isato Yonekura, Shinichi Ikeda, Takahiro Inagaki, Takashi Takano

2nd Key Animation: Chieko Imoo (eps 1-2), Chieko Senoo (eps 1-2), Inosuke Naitou (eps 1-2), Sana Saku (ep 2), Sayaka Takase (ep 1), Tooru Sawamura (ep 1)

3D Work: Kana Imagaki, Keisuke Inoue, Kiyono Watanabe, Toshirō Hamamura, Yūki Himoto, Yuki Kuribayashi

Animation producer: Keiichi Matsuda

Background Art: Azusa Kondo, Chuan-Lin Zhang (eps 1-2), Emiko Sawada, Eri Inoue, Genki Wakui (eps 1-2), Jeon Rim Jang, Kaori Kikuna, Ken Naito, Manabu Ikeda, Masataka Takiguchi, Michiko Yoshida, Motoki Yui, Naoko Tanizaki, Reika Sugiura, Saburō Katō, Sayaka Mogami, Sayumi Nasu, Scott McDonald, Shogo Goto, Tadashi Itō, Takahiro Matsuura, Yutaka Hamamatsu

Color design: Takeshi Mochida

Color Key: Shinji Matsumoto

Editing: Masahiro Matsumura

In-Between Animation: Ai Kataoka, Aki Nakagawa, Ayaka Shibamoto, Ayu Asari, Chieko Imoo, Chieko Senoo (ep 1), Haruki Nakagawa (eps 1-2), Kōji Nobuhara, Mutsumi Omote, Satomi Miyazaki, Yukari Sueishi

In-Between Check: Ayako Togawa, Ryuichi Akahori, Yui Kaneda

Key Animation:

Anzu Katsuragi (OP), Atsuki Shimizu (ep 3), Atsuko Nakajima (ep 1), Aya Nagumo (ep 1), Ayako Suzuki (ED), Ayao Nozawa (ep 2)

Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 2)

Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 1)

Ei Tominaga (OP)

Fumiaki Kouta (OP; ep 3), Fusako Masano (ep 1)

Hiroko Shigekuni (ED), Hironori Tanaka (ep 8), Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 6), Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 1)

Junichi Iwasaki (ep 2)

Kanako Ono (eps 1-2), Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 1), Kazuko Hayakawa (ED), Kazunari Niigaki (ep 1), Kenichi Ishimaru (OP; ep 1), Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 6), Kimiko Watanabe (ep 2), Kōdai Kitahara (ep 2), Kyoko Kametani (ED), Kyoko Kotani (OP), Kyouko Nakamura (ep 1)

Maki Murakami (eps 1-2), Manabu Shioda (ep 1), Masaki Hinata (OP), Masashi Kojima (ED), Mika Takazawa (ep 1), Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 2), Mizuka Takahashi (ep 1), Mutsumi Kadekaru (OP)

Niki Izumimoto (ep 2), Norifumi Kugai (ep 2)

Rena Okuyama (ep 1), Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 2)

Sayaka Ikeda (ep 1), Shinichiro Minami (OP), Shinobu Nishioka (ep 1), Shitaka Kimachi (OP), Shogo Morishita (eps 1-2), Shota Ibata (ep 1), Shouji Endo (ep 2)

Takako Shimizu (OP/ED), Takashi Uchida (OP), Takehiro Nakayama (OP), Takumi Yokota (ep 1), Tatsuya Miki (ep 2), Tatsuya Oka (OP), Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP; eps 1, 6), Tomo Kosaka (ep 1), Tomoko Ishikawa (ep 1), Tomoko Nitta (ep 1), Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 1), Tomomi Ishii (ep 1), Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 1)

Wakako Yoshida (ED)

Yasuhiro Ito (ep 2), Yasuyuki Kai (OP), Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 2), Yoshinari Ogata (ep 2), Yoshitaka Sato (ep 2), Yukiko Ban (ep 1)

Music producer: Junnosuke Miyamoto

Paint:

Chisato Tsumotani

Kozue Arai

Photography: Asahiko Koshiyama, Takashi Honda, Tamami Arai

Planning: Atsushi Moriyama, Michihiko Umetani, Naoki Watanabe, Shin’ya Koishikawa, Shinichirō In

Production: Satoshi Adachi, Yasuyuki Ookuma, Yūsuke Numanyū

Production Advancement:

Kazuomi Senoo (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)

Toru Miyakoshi (ep 2)

Production manager: Kazuomi Senoo

Prop Design: Sada Morisaki

Setting Production: Hitoshi Yoneoka

Special Effects: Shouichi Uehara

Sub-Character Design: Tomo Kosaka

Theme Song Arrangement: NARASAKI (ED)

Theme Song Composition:

Kenichi Maeyamada (ED)

Tomotaka Ohsumi (ED)

Theme Song Lyrics: Chokkyu Murano (ED)

Theme Song Performance:

Momoiro Clover (ED)

Yui Horie (OP)