Producers: Hoods Entertainment, Sentai Filmworks, Amber Film Works, Production IMS

 

Synopsis: This anime is an original story that revolves a card game played by cute girls with power cards with dolls that do the fighting.

 

Genres: Fantasy, Magic, Sci-Fi

 

Related manga or light novels:

Fantasista Doll (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

The Anime Network

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Jul 7, 2013 to Sep 29, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Uzume Uzu Uzu: A Shadow Draws

Episode 2 – Sasara Sara Sara: You’re My

Episode 3 – The Expedient Errand – Madeleine’s

Episode 4 – Jimejime Shimeji: Counterattack by the Pathetic Prince?

Episode 5 – Work Work Working: Katia’s

Episode 6 – Akari Karikari: Restrictions and

Episode 7 – A Heart Tart? All Together As One

Episode 8 – Onion On On: A Fair of Culture?

Episode 9 – Kagami Kami Kami? Confusing

Episode 10 – Poked Poker: the Director’s

Episode 11 – Komachi Machi Machi? Promised

Episode 12 – Wishes Upbeat, Everyone’s Shining

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Akiko Hasegawa as Akari

Ayaka Ohashi as Uzume Uno

Chinatsu Akasaki as Shimeji

Minami Tsuda as Sasara

Sayaka Ohara as Madeleine

Sora Tokui as Katia

Kaori Nazuka as Komachi Kiyomasa

Kyousei Tsukui as Rinto Mikasa

Masayo Kurata as Mikoto Uno

Sachika Misawa as Kagami Totori

Sōichiro Hoshi as Rafflesia no Kimi

Sumire Uesaka as Manai Uzuki

Yuri Yamaoka as Miko Uno

Akari Harashima as Pompom(eps 3, 6, 11)

Asuka Ōgame as Appliance(ep 8), Basil(eps 3-4), Edinburgh(ep 7), Girl(ep 2), Kunoichi Kū(eps 1, 9, 12), Nymphet(ep 6)

Harui Terui as Scripter(ep 8)

Haruka Akii as Champa(eps 3-4, 12), Decorashon(ep 2)

Haruka Terui as Amsterdam(ep 7), Champa

Haruki Ishiya as Man(ep 8)

Haruna Ikezawa as Rin(ep 8)

Hironori Kondou as Store Owner(ep 6)

Hiroshi Watanabe as Man(ep 8)

Juri Nagatsuma as Puchitt(ep 5), Yukage(eps 3, 11)

Kaori Nazuka as Tart(ep 5)

Kaoru Morota as Reporter(ep 5)

Kazunari Tanaka as Makoto Todori(eps 11-12)

Kotori Koiwai as Girl(ep 1), Master A(ep 4), Medallia(ep 2), Rei Proto(ep 9), Rembrandt(ep 8), Sonnet(ep 12), Suzuri(eps 3, 9, 11), Ukiwa

Kyousei Tsukui as Teacher(ep 3)

Mariko Honda as Mazon, Reika Okazaki(eps 1-2, 4, 8), Shiinomi(ep 5), Tuneh(eps 3, 9-10), Vivi(ep 6)

Masayo Kurata as Anti(ep 6), Tennis Club Upperclassman(ep 8)

Megumi Han as Miina Rurukawa(eps 6, 12)

Megumi Matsumoto as Kaiyo Yamada(eps 5, 12)

Mei Tanaka as Aldane(ep 2), Cardiff(ep 7), Perforation(ep 8), Ramkyu(eps 9, 12)

Miki Hase as Talky(ep 8)

Natsuki Hanae as Jun Fujihisa(eps 8, 12), Miura(ep 1)

Sachika Misawa as A.S., Barcelona(ep 7), Deadline(ep 5), Pompadour(ep 6)

Satomi Akesaka as Anne(eps 7-11), Edmonton(ep 7)

Shinya Hamazoe as Sakurai(ep 1)

Sumire Uesaka as Nohohon(ep 5)

Susumu Chiba as Kiyo Shimizu(eps 7, 12)

Taishi Murata as Postman(ep 10)

Tatsuya Hori as Man(ep 7)

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Issei Yoshira

Yui Makino as Ophelia(ep 6)

Yuki Kaneko as Decoration(ep 2)

Yukiyo Fujii as Alden(ep 2)

Yūmi Kawashima as Miina’s Mother(ep 6)

Yuri Yamaoka as Leelen Super 1(ep 12)

Yuuka Nanri as Aloe

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Hisashi Saito

Script: Goro Taniguchi (ep 11), Hiroaki Jinno (ep 10), Kiyoko Yoshimura (ep 7), Noboru Kimura (eps 2, 5, 9, 11), Sadayuki Murai (eps 6, 8), Tomoko Shinozuka (ep 8), Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1, 3-4)

Storyboard: Hisashi Saito (OP; eps 1-2), Jun’ichi Sakata (eps 10-11), Masayuki Kojima (eps 3, 7-8), Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6), Shizue Kaneko (ED), Tomoaki Koshida (ep 4), Tomohito Naka (ep 5), Tsukasa Sunaga (ep 9)

Episode Director: Katsuya Shigehara (eps 2, 7), Nanako Shimazaki (eps 6, 9), Naruyo Takahashi (eps 3, 9), Shigeru Ueda (eps 2, 7), Tomoaki Koshida (eps 4, 11), Tomohito Naka (eps 1, 8), Yoshitaka Nagaoka (eps 5, 10)

Unit Director:

Shizue Kaneko (ED)

Tomohito Naka (OP)

Music: Yasuharu Takanashi

Original Character Design: Anmi

Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda

Chief Animation Director:

Hiromi Kato

Yoshiko Takimoto (eps 4, 6, 8)

Animation Director: Akihiro Sueda (ep 8), Hiromi Kato (OP), Hong Shen (eps 8-9, 11), Iku Kataoka (eps 3, 9), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8), Keita Hagio (ep 11), Ken’ichirou Kasutani (eps 8-9, 11), Kengo Saitō (ep 4), Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 7), Kouichi Satou (ep 4), Manabu Tanzawa (ep 5), Masayuki Fujita (ep 9), Ryuuji Iwata (ep 9), Sachiko Kōno (as Futaba Aoi; eps 5, 10), Senzō Shima (eps 3, 9), Shizue Kaneko (ED), Shūji Mizutake (ep 8), Takaaki Nagano (eps 9, 11), Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 11), Yoshiko Takimoto (ep 2), Yuichi Hirano (ep 3), Yuki Morikawa (ep 7)

Animation Character Design: Hiromi Kato

Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka

Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya

Executive producer: Kazuhiko Hirose, Keiji Ota, Kunihiro Takeda, Minoru Ogasawara, Motoki Furuya, Takanori Aki

Producer: Minako Doi, Sun Hye Moon, Teppei Harada, Toshiaki Kaneko, Wakana Okamura, Yoshio Okumura

2D Graphics: Kanako Yamada

2nd Key Animation:

Akihiro Sueda (ep 11), Asuna Imahashi (ep 4), Ayu Asari (ep 2), Azusa Oikawa (ep 8)

Chika Ishida (ep 8)

Eri Kojima (ep 8), Eriko Miwa (ep 5)

Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; eps 3, 9), Hayao Ōkawa (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9), Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 5)

Jun Hanzawa (ep 7)

Katsuya Shigehara (ep 11), Keisuke Ishikawa (ep 5), Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9), Kenta Kushitani (ep 8), Kiichi Takaoka (ep 10), Koharu Sudo (ep 10), Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9)

Mami Ishiwatari (eps 5, 10), Manabu Tanzawa (ep 10), Misako Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10), Mitsue Fukue (ep 9)

Nana Ueda (ep 8)

Rie Shintani (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9), Rumi Abeshima (eps 1-2, 4), Ryo Kagawa (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9)

Satoshi Shimada (ep 5), Sayaka Ooyama (eps 5, 10)

Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 5)

Yoko Suzuki (eps 5, 10), Yoshiki Kubota (Lanshang; eps 3, 9), Yūki Hirano (ep 5), Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9), Yuu Fujimori (Lanshang; eps 3, 9), Yuuki Ikeda (eps 1-2)

Animation producer:

Kazuhiko Ikeguchi

Yuuji Hori

Art Board:

Hachidai Takayama

Yukiko Maruyama

Art Setting:

Shigemi Ikeda

Shuichi Okubo

Assistant Animation Director: Akihiro Sueda (eps 2, 6), Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 2), Shūji Mizutake (eps 2, 6)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Iku Kataoka (ep 9)

Assistant Director: Tomohito Naka

Assistant Episode Director: Katsuya Shigehara (ep 8)

Assistant Key Animation Director: Akihiro Sueda (ep 1), Katsuya Shigehara (ep 1), Shūji Mizutake (ep 1), Toshiko Inada (ep 3)

Background Art: Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa), Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa), Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa), Han-Mo Cho (Atelier Musa), Hidenori Nakahara, Honami Arai, Hyeong Heon Jung (Atelier Musa), Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas), Joo Hee Lee (Atelier Musa), Katsuki Matsumoto, Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa), Kazuteru Himi, Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa), Kim Du Bi (Atelier Musa), Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa), Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa), Masami Ota (Atelier Musa), Naoki Isogai, Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa), Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa), Shin Maeda, Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas), Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa), Shosuke Okamura (Studio Arkansas), Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa), Takanori Kajiwara, Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa), Tomoka Mizuno, Yasuomi Kishi, Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa), Yukihiro Saitō, Yukiko Nakahara, Yumi Okayama

Brush Character Design: Kazue Matsuki (eps 3, 11)

Card Design: Anmi

Card Pattern Design: Fuyu Ito (ep 2)

Color design: Reiko Iwasawa

Color Design Assistant: Hiroyuki Mori

Color setting: Chiharu Tanaka, Daisuke Yoshizawa, Hiroyuki Mori, Maki Saitou, Makiko Doi, Makoto Iguchi, Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis), Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa), Naoto Tanaka, Reiko Iwasawa (ED), Sakura Komatsu, Satoshi Inoue, Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash), Yukie Nakajima (Artemis), Yukiko Yamaguchi

Composition Assistance:

Noboru Kimura

Yuuko Kakihara

Cooperation: Kozue Kananiwa, Shigenobu Satō (Quaras), Tadachika Yamamoto, Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)

Creative Producer: Goro Taniguchi

Editing:

Kaoru Shirakawabe (Morita Editing Room)

Seiji Morita

Euclid Device Design:

Hiromi Kato

Nobuteru Yuki

Eyecatch Animation: Yoshiko Takimoto (eps 1-2)

Finish Check:

Koji Ueno (Studio Gash)

Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash)

In-Between Animation: Asako Sotoda (Hoods Entertainment), Chie Yamazaki (Hoods Entertainment), Jin Sakaiya, Kiyoe Inaba (Hoods Entertainment), Masanori Kojima (Hoods Entertainment), Shiori Tanaka (Hoods Entertainment), Takashi Nakamichi (Hoods Entertainment), Yuka Hasegawa (Hoods Entertainment), Yukiko Kawamoto

In-Between Check: Aika Satō, Asuna Imahashi, Ayu Asari, Jin Sakaiya, Kana Ashiru, Takaki Inoue, Yukiko Kawamoto

Key Animation:

Aika Satō (ep 5), Aiko Komamoto (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-7), Akihiro Sueda (Studio Create; OP; eps 2, 6-8), Akiko Itagaki (ED; eps 2, 7), Akio Kitahara (ep 2), Akio Uchino (ep 4), Asako Nishida (OP), Asuka Nakaji (eps 1, 4, 6, 10), Asuna Imahashi (eps 6-8, 11), Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 6), Atsushi Yamagata (eps 5, 10), Ayu Asari (eps 1, 4, 6-8)

Chimoto Umishima (ep 11)

Daisuke Agata (ep 2)

Ei Fukushima (ep 8), Eiji Fukuyama (eps 3, 9), Eiji Kaneda (ep 8), Emi Kojima (ep 10), Emi Ohta (ep 11), Emi Sato (ep 10), Emiko Momose (ep 9), Eri Kojima (ep 11), Eri Shikita (ep 10)

Fumiyuki Uehara (ep 6)

Haruka Sanefuji (eps 5, 10), Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 3), Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 8), Hiroharu Nishida (ep 1), Hiroki Fukuda (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-7), Hiroki Kishi (ep 4), Hiromi Sawada (ED; ep 6), Hiroshi Kohara (ep 11), Hiroshi Maejima (ep 8), Hiroshi Numata (ep 11), Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 11)

Ikumi Nishimura (ep 10), Ikumi Saitou (OP; eps 3, 9), Ikuo Geso (eps 1-2, 4, 7), Izumi Yamanaka (eps 4, 8, 11)

Jun Hanzawa (ep 8), Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 8)

Kana Miyai (ep 4), Kaoru Miura (ep 8), Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 9), Katsuya Shigehara (OP; eps 1, 7), Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 6, 8), Kazuhiko Yabumoto (OP), Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 6, 8, 11), Kazuhiro Muto (ep 8), Kazuhiro Ono (ep 6), Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 4), Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 9), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 4), Keiko Iwata (OP; eps 1, 6-7, 10), Keiko Motoya (ep 9), Keita Nagasaka (ep 4), Ken Ootsuka (OP), Kengo Saitō (eps 1, 4, 7), Kiichi Takaoka (ep 5), Koichi Nakaya (ep 11), Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 2), Kōtarō Nakamori (eps 1, 4, 7), Kouichi Satou (eps 1, 4), Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 6, 11), Kyōhei Sawada (ep 7)

Makoto Nakata (eps 6, 11), Mami Kuramoto (eps 5, 10), Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 10), Masahiro Koyama (ep 5), Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 7), Masakazu Saito (ep 3), Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 6), Masashi Sato (eps 3, 9), Moyu Takagawa (OP)

Nanako Tatsu (eps 5, 10), Naoki Hiramura (eps 3, 9), Naruyo Takahashi (ep 3), Natsuki Egami (ep 10), Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 10), Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 2)

Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 10), Rie Maehara (Studio Create; ep 2), Riki Sakamoto (eps 1, 6, 11), Rumi Abeshima (Studio Create; eps 2, 7-8, 11), Ryō Nishikawa (ep 6), Ryuuji Iwata (ep 9)

Sachiko Kōno (as Futaba Aoi; ep 5), Satoru Suga (ep 8), Satoshi Isono (ep 4), Satoshi Shimada (ep 10), Sei Omachi (ep 6), Seiichi Nakatani (OP), Senzō Shima (eps 3, 9), Shigeki Sato (ep 11), Shigenori Taniguchi (Studio Create; eps 2, 6), Shinichi Wada (ep 9), Shinichiro Minami (Studio Create; ep 2), Shizue Kaneko (ED), Shoji Matsumoto (ep 4), Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4), Shōta Tsukuyama (Studio Create; ep 2), Shūji Mizutake (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-8), Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4), Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 9), Sinomin (ep 5), Sōta Suwa (ep 7), Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 4), Sou Katou (ep 6)

Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 6), Takaki Inoue (5 episodes), Takashi Nishikawa (ep 3), Takashi Tsuda (ep 3), Takeshi Hirayama (ep 11), Takuya Satō (ep 8), Tamako Horiuchi (eps 5, 10), Tomohito Naka (OP), Tomomi Umino (eps 5, 10), Tomonori Mine (Studio Create; ep 2), Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (OP; eps 3, 9), Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 7, 11), Toshiko Inada (eps 3, 9), Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 3, 9), Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 3)

Wataru Sekimoto (ep 3)

Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 4), Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9), Yasuyuki Tada (ep 11), Yoshihito Naitō (ep 5), Yoshiki Kubota (ep 9), Yoshiko Takimoto (OP), Yuichi Hirano (OP; ep 9), Yuka Hasegawa (ep 8), Yuki Morikawa (Studio Create; OP; 5 episodes), Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8), Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 11), Yūsa Masuda (eps 7, 10)

Logo Design: Hiro Kondo (Kusano Design Office)

Mechanical animation Director: Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)

Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi

Music producer: Katatoshi Nakamura

Photography: Ayumi Okano (Graphinica), Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica), Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica), Haruka Gotō (Graphinica), Hiromi Uchibayashi (Graphinica), Hitoshi Tamura, Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica), Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica), Kenichi Ikeda (Asura Film), Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica), Megumi Himeno (Graphinica), Naoaki Miura, Rim Hye Ryu (Graphinica), Shinya Kato (Graphinica), Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica), Taketo Kimura (Graphinica), Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica)

Photography Chief: Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica)

Planning: Kohei Tokura, Koji Oiki, Satoshi Tanaka, Takumi Sezaki, Yoshihiro Furusawa

Preview Animation: Rumi Abeshima (eps 1-2)

Production Advancement: Akane Hashimoto (ep 4), Kohei Aoyama (eps 6, 11), Manami Shimura (ep 7), Ryoji Tanaka (eps 1-2), Saeri Yuihara (ep 8), Tomoya Yamada (eps 5, 10), Yusuke Katsuragi (eps 3, 9)

Production manager: Ryoji Tanaka

Production producer: Masaru Nagai

Publicity: Emi Haraguchi, Makoto Kamijou, Momoka Kodatsuki, Toshiaki Obata

Recording Adjustment: Soushi Shiihara

Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka

Setting: Meiri Tōno

Setting Production: Yoichiro Suzuki

Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa

Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama

Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi

Theme Song Arrangement:

Shūji Katayama (ED)

Yasuharu Takanashi (OP)

Theme Song Composition:

Shūji Katayama (ED)

Yasuharu Takanashi (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics:

Funta3 (ED)

Funta7 (OP)

Theme Song Performance: Akiko Hasegawa (OP&ED), Ayaka Ohashi (OP&ED), Chinatsu Akasaki (OP&ED), Minami Tsuda (OP&ED), Sayaka Ohara (OP&ED), Sora Tokui (OP&ED)

World Research: Takaaki Suzuki

Yuru Character Design: Goro Umeshiba (ep 7)