Producers: FUNimation Entertainment, Media Factory, A.C.G.T.

 

Synopsis: Second season of Freezing.

 

Genres: Action, Comedy, Drama, Ecchi, Martial Arts, Romance, Sci-Fi, Harem, Military, Seinen

 

Related manga or light novels:

Freezing (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Oct 4, 2013 to Dec 20, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Pandora Returns

Episode 2 – Evolution Pandora

Episode 3 – Mark IV

Episode 4 – Mate

Episode 5 – Noblesse Oblige

Episode 6 – Marionettes

Episode 7 – Spellbound

Episode 8 – Rebellion

Episode 9 – Traitor

Episode 10 – True Pandora

Episode 11 – Nova Crash

Episode 12 – Nova Crash

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Kana Hanazawa as Rana Linchen

Mamiko Noto as Satellizer el Bridget

Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Kazuya Aoi

Aimi Terakawa as Roxanne Elipton

Hisako Tōjō as Yuria Munberk

Izumi Kitta as Gina Papulton

Marina Inoue as Chiffon Fairchild

Rie Kugimiya as Cathy Lockharte

Rikako Yamaguchi as Charles Bonaparte

Satsuki Yukino as Scarlett Ohara

Shuuhei Iwase as Yujin

Suzuko Mimori as Amelia Evans

Yukari Shimotsuki as Andrei Francoise

Yuki Kuwabara as Rattle

Yuko Kaida as Elizabeth Mably

Ai Kayano as Violet el Bridget

Fuko Saito as Yi Suna

Hiroko Kusunoki as Holly Rose

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Names of people who worked on the anime:

Director: Takashi Watanabe

Series Composition: Masanao Akahoshi

Script: Masanao Akahoshi (eps 1-9)

Storyboard: Fumiharu Kamanaka (eps 6-7), Kouhei Hatano (ED; eps 3, 5, 8), Takashi Ishii (ep 9), Takashi Watanabe (OP; eps 1-2, 4)

Episode Director: Fumiharu Kamanaka (eps 6-7), Hiroaki Nishimura (ep 9), Kouhei Hatano (eps 1-5, 8)

Unit Director:

Kouhei Hatano (ED)

Takashi Watanabe (OP)

Music: Masaru Yokoyama

Original creator:

Dall-Young Lim (story)

Kwang-Hyun Kim (art)

Character Design: Mayumi Watanabe

Art Director: Michiko Morokuma

Chief Animation Director:

Fumio Matsumoto (ep 7)

Mayumi Watanabe

Animation Director: Chang Hwan Park (ep 9), Fumio Matsumoto (ep 2), Ik Hyun Eum (ep 9), Joung Kyong Lee (ep 9), Jun Yamazaki (eps 3, 5-6), Mayumi Watanabe (OP; ED), Myeong Hun Park (ep 9), Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 1, 3-4), Takafumi Furusawa (ep 7), Tomohiro Koyama (ep 8), Yuji Ushijima (eps 5-6)

Mechanical design: Tomohiro Kawahara

Sound Director: Kouji Tsujitani

Director of Photography: Kenji Takehara

Executive producer: Shinsaku Tanaka

Producer: Satoshi Oomori, Shingo Yokota, Shō Tanaka, Tatsuya Ueki

2nd Key Animation: Akie Tsutsumi (OP; eps 4, 7), Asami Endo (OP; eps 1-2), Chie Ōtsuki (eps 3, 5-6), Fumio Matsumoto (ep 4), Hideo Nakamura (ep 5), Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 6), Hironobu Dannoura (eps 6, 8), Ikue Yoshima (ep 8), Jae Hyung Kim (OP), Kazuhiro Saitō (OP; eps 2, 4, 7), Kumi Hashimoto (OP; eps 2, 4, 7), Mina Tanaka (ep 8), Naoko Ozawa (eps 6, 8), Shō Hamada (Brains Base; eps 5-6, 8), Shōko Yasuda (eps 6, 8), Takafumi Furusawa (ep 1), Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 8), Yuko Fuji (M.S.C.; ep 6), Yūko Hineno (ep 5)

3D Animation:

Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle)

Ryō Kawamura (Studio Twinkle)

Action Animation Director: Shigeyuki Suga

Animation producer: Shojiro Abe

Assistant Animation Director: Jun Yamazaki (ep 8), Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 7), Takafumi Furusawa (ep 4)

Assistant Director: Kouhei Hatano

Associate producer: Ryo Umeda

Background Art: Ai Kaneko (Studio Tenjin), Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin), Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin), Megumi Hayashida (Studio Tenjin), Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin), Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin), Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin), Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin)

Color design: Michiyo Iriomote

Color setting: Asami Saito, Haremi Miyakawa, Kazuyuki Imagawa, Mitsuru Okada, Shuichi Satou, Tomoko Yamazaki, Yoriko Matsumori

Cooperation: Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)

Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama

Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō

Eyecatch Animation: Mayumi Watanabe (ep 1)

Format Editing:

Eiji Suzuki

Yuichi Aoki

Homepage Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan)

In-Between Animation:

Akie Tsutsumi (A.C.G.T.)

Cheng Yi Wang (Xing Yue Animation), Chi Tian (Xing Yue Animation)

Eun-Young Lee (Jiwoo Animation)

Fang Sheng Hu (Xing Yue Animation), Feng Xia Cheng (Xing Yue Animation)

Hisashi Ikagawa (Artland), Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation), Hong Zhou (Xing Yue Animation), Hong Tao Lu (Xing Yue Animation), Hu Dai (Xing Yue Animation)

Ikue Yoshima (Artland)

Jun’ichi Saitō (Artland)

Kazuhiro Saitō (A.C.G.T.), Kumi Hashimoto (A.C.G.T.), Kyoko Kawada (Artland), Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation)

Min Li (Xing Yue Animation), Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation)

Qian Wang (Xing Yue Animation)

Shizuka Kushida (A.C.G.T.)

Ting Wu (Xing Yue Animation)

Wei Jing (Xing Yue Animation)

Yi Ji (Xing Yue Animation), Yoko Uchida (Artland), Yoon He Choi (Jiwoo Animation), Yu Matsuo (Artland), Yūji Shimizu (Artland), Yukiko Okada, Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation), Yūtarō Takehashi (Artland)

Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation), Zhi Li Jiang (Xing Yue Animation), Zu Bin Lu (Xing Yue Animation)

In-Between Check: Akie Tsutsumi, Hiroshi Shirakawa, Ikue Yoshima, Mina Tanaka, Naomi Tachibana, Yuki Shimazaki, Yukiko Okada

Key Animation:

Akio Kitahara (Artland; ep 6), Arisa Kajiyama (Artland; eps 3, 5), Asami Endo (A.C.G.T; eps 3-4, 7), Asuka Hayashi (Artland; ep 6), Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8), Ayumi Ono (Studio Kuma; ep 5)

Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7), Chang Hwan Park (ep 9), Chie Ōtsuki (Artland; ep 5)

Daisuke Kurose (Artland; eps 6, 8), Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 9)

Eikō Aoyagi (Artland; ep 6), Etsuko Yokoyama (A.C.G.T; eps 1-4, 7), Etsushi Mori (Artland; eps 3, 5)

Fujiko Aoyagi (Artland; eps 4, 6), Fuminori Tsukida (Artland; eps 3, 5, 8)

Gi Cheul Shin (ep 9)

Haruka Satou (eps 1-2, 4), Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7), Hidefumi Kimura (A.C.G.T; eps 3-4), Hideyuki Arao (Artland; ep 5), Hiroshi Kohara (ep 8), Hirotoshi Arai (Artland; ep 3), Hiroya Kamakura (ep 8), Hitoshi Kagiyama (A.C.G.T; eps 1-4, 7), Ho Se Lee (Mabuss Animation; ep 6), Hyeo Jeong Jo (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7), Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7)

In Bum Hwang (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7), Izumi Yamanaka (ep 8)

Jae Hyung Kim (A.C.G.T; eps 1-4, 7), Jin Won Seo (ep 9), Jun Yamazaki (Artland; eps 3, 6), Jun’ichi Kitamura (Artland; eps 5-6, 8), Jung Hwan Oh (ep 9)

Kan Fukumoto (ep 9), Kana Kōno (Studio Kuma; ep 5), Kaori Komai (Studio Kuma; ep 5), Kaori Yamamoto (Studio Kuma; ep 5), Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 1), Kōta Sera (Artland; eps 3, 8), Kumi Hashimoto (ep 1), Kyōhei Ogura (A.C.G.T; eps 1-2, 4, 7), Kyoung Hwan Kim (ep 9)

Maki Sawai (Artland; eps 6, 8), Masaharu Tomoda (Artland; ep 5), Masahiro Ando (OP), Masaiku Tayori (Artland; eps 5, 8), Masako Onozawa (A.C.G.T; eps 1-4, 7), Masaya Nozaki (Artland; eps 3, 5, 8), Masumi Hōjō (ep 8), Mayumi Watanabe (ED), Megumi Imai (A.C.G.T; OP; eps 1-2, 4, 7), Michio Satô (Studio Kuma; ep 5), Mutsuki Kawanishi (Artland; ep 6), Myeong Hun Park (ep 9)

Nahomi Miyata (A.C.G.T; ep 3), Naoko Ozawa (Artland; eps 5, 8), Nobuaki Shirai (Artland; ep 6), Nobuyoshi Nagayama (Artland; ep 3)

Ryūta Ura (Artland; eps 3, 5)

Sayuri Tanaka (Artland; ep 5), Shigeyuki Suga (OP; eps 1-2, 4), Shinichi Toda (Artland; ep 6), Shinkirō Hattori (Studio Kuma; ep 5), Shiro Okumura (Studio Kuma; ep 5), Shōko Yasuda (Artland; eps 5, 8), Sung Bum Kim (ep 9)

Takaaki Fukuyo (A.C.G.T; OP; eps 1, 3), Takafumi Furusawa (OP), Takahiro Hosoki (ep 8), Takeshi Miyamoto (Artland; eps 3, 5, 8), Takeshi Na (Artland; eps 3, 5, 8), Tetsuya Sato (Artland; ep 6), Tomohiro Kawahara (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 7), Tomoyuki Ohshita (Artland; eps 5, 8), Tsutomu Ohshiro (ep 9), Tsuyoshi Moride (Artland; eps 6, 8)

Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 8), Yasutetsu Aoki (Artland; eps 5-6), Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7), Yōko Naeki (Artland; ep 6), Young Il Kim (ep 9), Yuji Ushijima (Studio Kuma; OP; ep 5), Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 8)

Monitor Design: Hidefumi Kimura

Music Director: Saori Takeyama

Music producer:

Atsushi Yamamori

Kazuo Shinohara

Paint: Asami Saito (Artland), Dong Liang Li (Xing Yue Animation), He Mei Pang (Xing Yue Animation), Hee Jung Kim (Jiwoo Animation), Hong Yu Zhang (Xing Yue Animation), Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation), Kazuyuki Imagawa (eyecatch), Long Cian (Xing Yue Animation), Meng Li (Xing Yue Animation), Mi Kyung Jung (Jiwoo Animation), Ming Cheng (Xing Yue Animation), Mitsuru Okada (eyecatch), Nodu (Jiwoo Animation), Ru Yi Wang (Xing Yue Animation), Sheng Hua Shao (Xing Yue Animation), Shi Yong Cheng (Xing Yue Animation), Song Lin Li (Xing Yue Animation), Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation), Wei Xu (Xing Yue Animation), Young Hee Kang (Jiwoo Animation), Yun Lan Deng (Xing Yue Animation), Zhong Ming Hu (Xing Yue Animation)

Photography: Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle), Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle), Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle), Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle), Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle), Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle)

Planning: Gorō Shinjuku, Hidetake Okada, Hiroshi Matsumoto, Seiji Suzuki, Takaaki Kidani, Tetsuya Dobashi

Production Advancement: Katsuyasu Arai (eps 1-9), Mie Ōsawa (ep 9), Sung Jin Jo (eps 5-6), Tetsuya Inoue (ep 7), Toshiki Tsuchiya (eps 3, 5-6, 8), Zaha (ep 9)

Production manager: Ken Baba

Publicity:

Mayumi Miki

Tomokazu Koyama

Publicity Assistant: Noritomo Isotani

Recording: Yūichi Morita

Recording Assistant: Takashi Shibata

Set Design: Hidefumi Kimura

Setting Production: Yoshimi Matsumoto

Sound Effects:

Tsutomu Ueno

Yasuyuki Konno

Sound Production Manager: Norihiro Akise

Special Effects:

Tomomi Ishihara

Yasuhiko Komori

Theme Song Performance: Konomi Suzuki