Producers: Aniplex, flying DOG, Asahi Broadcasting Corporation

 

Synopsis: Second Season of Gakusen Toshi Asterisk.  Picks the story up where the first season left off.

 

Genres: Action, Comedy, Ecchi, Fantasy, Harem, Romance, School, Sci-Fi, Supernatural

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Gakusen Toshi Asterisk (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Crunchyroll

Hulu

Aniplex

 

Air Dates: Apr 2, 2016 to Jun 18, 2016

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Divine Revelations

Episode 2 – Corrupt Ruler

Episode 3 – Breaking the Memory Barrier

Episode 4 – Never Back Down

Episode 5 – The Tyrant’s Puppet Strings

Episode 6 – Scrambling

Episode 7 – Battle Song

Episode 8 – The Phoenix Showdown

Episode 9 – Clinching Victory

Episode 10 – Liseltania

Episode 11 – The Lonely Strega

Episode 12 – Reunion

Ai Kakuma as Julis-Alexia von Riessfeld

Atsushi Tamaru as Ayato Amagiri

Ari Ozawa as Kirin Tōdō

Chinatsu Akasaki as Ernesta Kuhne

Chitose Morinaga as Flora Klemm

Haruka Yoshimura as RM-C (Rimsy)

Juri Nagatsuma as Priscilla Urzaiz

Maaya Sakamoto as Ophelia Landlufen

Mai Nakahara as Haruka Amagiri

Mutsumi Tamura as Camilla Pareto

Nao Tōyama as Claudia Enfield

Nobuo Tobita as Shuma Sakon

Nobuyuki Kobushi as Randy Hooke

Omi Minami as Fan Xinglou

Shiori Izawa as Saya Sasamiya

Takahiro Sakurai as Ernest Fairclough

Takanori Hoshino as Lester MacPhail

Tomokazu Sugita as Dirk Eberwein

Wataru Hatano as AR-D (Ardy)

Yūichi Iguchi as Silas Norman

Yukari Tamura as Violet Weinberg

Yuko Kaida as Kyōko Yatsuzaki

Yūma Uchida as Eishiro Yabuki

Yumi Uchiyama as Irene Urzaiz

Aoi Yūki as Miko Yanase

Ayana Taketatsu as Pham Thi Tram

Eiichirō Tokumoto as Song Ran

Haruka Chisuga as Sylvia Lyyneheym

Hikaru Midorikawa as Madiath Mesa

Hiroshi Iwasaki as Gustave Malraux

Juri Kimura as Zhao Hufeng

Kaede Hondo as Maria

Kenichi Suzumura as Jolbert

Kenichirou Matsuda as Gerd Schiele

M.A.O as Yosuga Migahara

Masayuki Katou as Moritz Nessler

Moe Toyota as Korona Kashimaru

Rie Takahashi as Elliot Forster

Risae Matsuda as Li Shenhua

Rui Tanabe as Yanon Kujizuka

Saori Ōnishi as Laetitia Blanchard

Satoshi Taki as Doroteo Lemus

Satsumi Matsuda as Li Shenyun

Shintarō Asanuma as Wernher

Tsuguo Mogami as Luo Kunzhan

Yōji Ueda as Nicolas Enfield

Yu Kobayashi as Hilda Jane Rowlands

Yuki Matsuoka as Chitose Sakon

Yuko Goto as Nanna Andersen

Chief Director: Manabu Ono

Director: Kenji Seto

Script: Munemasa Nakamoto (Lightworks; eps 21-24), Yukie Sugawara (Lightworks; eps 18-20), Yukito Kizawa (Lightworks; eps 13-17)

Storyboard: Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 14, 19), Jin Inai (ep 17), Kenji Seto (OP; eps 13, 24), Manabu Fukazawa (ep 18), Manabu Ono (eps 16, 21), Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 15, 20), Shinichi Omata (ep 23), Takafumi Torii (ep 16), Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP), Tsuyoshi Hida (ep 22)

Episode Director: Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 13, 17, 21), Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 19), Kenichi Takeshita (ep 18), Kenji Seto (ep 24), Manabu Ono (ep 21), Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 15, 20), Satoshi Saga (eps 16, 23), Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 14, 22)

Unit Director: Kenji Seto (OP)

Music: Rasmus Faber

Original creator: Yuu Miyazaki

Original Character Design: okiura

Character Design: Tetsuya Kawakami

Art Director: Yukihiro Watanabe

Chief Animation Director: Eri Ogawa (ep 14), Hideki Ito (eps 14, 19), Momo Kawaishi (ep 21), Tetsuya Kawakami, Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 15, 18, 23)

Animation Director:

Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 17, 23)

Hayato Higuchi (eps 15, 20, 24), Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 21)

Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 14, 22)

Miharu Nagano (eps 18, 23)

Nobuharu Ishido (eps 14, 22)

Reina Kawasaki (eps 16, 21, 24)

Takafumi Torii (ep 16), Takayuki Kidou (eps 13, 18, 24), Takayuki Onoda (eps 19, 21), Tetsuya Kawakami (OP; ep 24)

Youichi Ishikawa (eps 15, 20, 24), Yūko Hariba (eps 13, 18), Yuuji Hakamada (eps 17, 20), Yuuko Sotake (eps 17, 23)

Mechanical design: Shinobu Nishioka

Art design: Toshiharu Namekata, Tsukasa Ohira

Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama

Cgi Director: Nao Kudō

Director of Photography: Daiki Sugiyama, Kousuke Nakanishi, Tomoya Kamijō

Producer: Isao Sato, Kozue Kananiwa, Masahito Ikemoto, Masayuki Nishide, Shousei Ito, Soichiro Umemoto, Yōsuke Futami

2nd Key Animation:

Akane Kanemaru (eps 18-19, 23), Asuka Hayashi (ep 13), Aya Aso (ep 23), Ayako Matsumoto (ep 23)

Chie Tanaka (OP; eps 13, 17), Chihiro Shimada (ep 15), Chikako Hori (ep 22), Emi Udagawa (ep 18)

Fumiaki Sato (ep 16)

Hideyoshi Furuhata (6 episodes eps 15-16, 18-19, 23-24), Hironobu Dannoura (eps 13, 19, 24), Hiroya Sasaki (eps 15, 19-21), Hisashi Isogawa (6 episodes eps 15-16, 19-21, 24)

Junichi Saito (OP; eps 15-21, 24),

Kai Shibata (ep 23), Kaori Henmi (ep 17), Kaori Ohara (ep 22), Kenji Ooe (eps 14, 22), Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 13), Kōji Togashi (eps 17, 19), Kyoko Kawada (eps 15-16, 24)

Makoto Ichimaru (OP; 4 episodes eps 13, 16, 23-24), Masami Yamashita (ep 21), Megumi Tonegawa (ED), Miharu Nagano (ep 20), Mika Kobayashi (ED), Misa Matsuoka (ep 20), Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 13), Mua Tsukino (eps 19, 24)

Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 15-16, 20)

Raku Nishikimi (eps 15, 18-19), Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 19-20, 23)

Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 15), Saki Yoshimura (ep 18), Shino Ninomiya (eps 16-18, 24), Shōji Yamada (eps 19, 21), Shōzō Yamada (ep 13), Shuuko Tomita (eps 21, 23-24), Sonomi Sugimura (eps 17, 19, 21)

Takafumi Torii (eps 13, 19), Takahiro Inoue (ep 13), Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 24), Takeshi Maenami (ep 18), Tōga Kawajiri (ep 18), Tomonori Mine (ep 19)

Wakana Murakami (ep 17)

Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 14), Yosuke Imakubo (4 episodes eps 15-16, 18, 24), Yūichirō Komuro (4 episodes eps 17, 20, 23-24), Yuka Hayashi (eps 15-17, 23), Yuka Sugizaki (eps 15, 19), Yusuke Suzuki (eps 18, 23-24)

3D Layout: Toshiharu Yukikata

Action Design: Hirotaka Tokuda

Animation producer: Kenshiro Yamada

Assistant Animation Director: Yuuji Hakamada (ep 13)

Assistant Director of Photography: Daiki Sugiyama, Yuki Oshima
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director: Shinobu Nishioka (eps 17, 21)
Background Art: Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23), Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23), Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23), Makoto Sekine (Atelier PLATZ; OP,ED; 5 episodes eps 13, 16, 18, 22, 24), Sachiko Koyama (Atelier PLATZ; 4 episodes eps 16, 18, 22, 24), Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23), Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23), Toshiharu Yukikata (Atelier PLATZ; OP; eps 13, 16, 18), Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23), Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier PLATZ; OP,ED; 5 episodes eps 13, 16, 18, 22, 24), Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23), Yuuko Yano (Atelier PLATZ; OP,ED; 5 episodes eps 13, 16, 18, 22, 24)

CG: Katsuaki Miyaji (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13-24), Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13-24), Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures; OP), Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes eps 13, 16-17, 19, 22-24), Seiji Machida (eps 14-15), Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 13-24), Takahiro Chatani (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 13-24), Tōru Fukue (A-1 Pictures; ep 13)

CG Animation:

Atsushi Kobayashi (FrameBox; ep 20)

Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)

Kazuaki Kawakita (Lapiz; ep 20), Kazuki Niwa (Cleave; eps 17, 19-20), Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 21, 24), Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG; 4 episodes eps 13, 16-17, 21), Keitarou Itsumi (Cleave; eps 17, 19-20), Kibou Iezaki (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20), Kōjirō Baba (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)

Michiko Sugiyama (Lapiz; ep 20), Miki Yoshida (POLYG; 4 episodes eps 13, 16-17, 21)

Naomichi Takagi (CLIP+BISON; ep 17)

Ryoichi Ishigami (FrameBox; ep 20), Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 21, 24)

Seiji Iseda (POLYG; 4 episodes eps 13, 16-17, 21), Seiji Machida (eps 16-17), Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20), Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 21, 24), Shun Onodera (CLIP+BISON; ep 17)

Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 21, 24), Takahiro Okazaki (FrameBox; ep 20), Takako Baba (CLIP+BISON; ep 17), Taketo Shimada (Lapiz; ep 20), Takuya Sagawa (CLIP+BISON; ep 17), Taro Yamada (Cleave; eps 17, 19-20)

Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 21, 24), Yuji Ito (Lapiz; ep 20), Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20)

CG Modeling: Asuka Fujikawa (Gen’ei; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 20-21), Daichi Shinohara (DEC; ep 24), Hirohiko Samekawa (DEC; ep 24), Hong Zhao (Studio51; 5 episodes eps 16-17, 19-21), Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; 5 episodes eps 16-17, 19-21), Kazutaka Toda (Gen’ei; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 20-21), Kyohei Yamane (Gen’ei; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 20-21), Masato Sekiguchi (DEC; ep 24), Noriyuki Yasuda (Studio51; 5 episodes eps 16-17, 19-21), Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 17, 20), Song Song (Studio51; 5 episodes eps 16-17, 19-21), Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen’ei; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 20-21), Takayuki Hayakawa (Studio51; 5 episodes eps 16-17, 19-21), Toshihiro Gotou (Gen’ei; 4 episodes eps 16-17, 20-21)

CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi

Chief Assistant Animation Director: Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 21)

Chief Producer: Shinitirou Kashiwada, Sou Yurugi

Color Coordination: Aiko Matsuyama (eps 13, 24), Chiaki Uesako (eps 15-16, 21), Eri Oga (eps 14, 22), Hikari Komiya (eps 20, 23), Masayuki Kusaka (eps 15-16), Miyu Yamamoto (ep 19), Yukie Nakajima (eps 15-17), Yukiko Ario (ep 18)

Color Coordination Assistance: Yukie Nakajima (eps 17, 21)

Color design: Aiko Matsuyama

Editing: Masahiro Goto

Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi

Finish Animation: Eri Oga (eps 14, 22), Hiromi Sato (eps 14, 22), Yuki Yoshioka (eps 14, 22)

Finish Check: Aiko Matsuyama (OP,ED; eps 13, 24), Chiaki Uesako (eps 15-16, 21), Eri Oga (eps 14, 22), Hikari Komiya (eps 20, 23), Masayuki Kusaka (eps 15-16), Miyu Yamamoto (ep 19), Yukie Nakajima (eps 15-17), Yukiko Ario (ep 18)

Finish Check Assistance: Yukie Nakajima (eps 17, 21)

In-Between Animation: Haruka Tsuzuki (A-1 Pictures; ep 13), Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 21), Junichi Saito (ep 15), Masako Terada (ep 19), Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ED; ep 13), Megumi Tonegawa (OP), Narumi Honda (Asahi Production; ep 22), Natsumi Oshima (Asahi Production; ep 22), Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 16, 23), Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production; ep 22), Setsuko Ōhashi (ep 19), Takafumi Torii (ep 16), Taro Hirano (Asahi Production; eps 14, 22), Tomoe Sugawara (Asahi Production; ep 22), Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 13, 17), Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; ep 14), Yu Kitamura (Asahi Production; eps 14, 22), Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production; eps 14, 22), Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; ED; ep 13)

In-Between Check: Chiharu Sato (eps 18, 24), Maiko Matsumura (ep 15), Masako Terada (OP,ED; 4 episodes eps 13, 19, 21, 24), Nosuzu Yasumoto (4 episodes eps 16-17, 20, 23), Yūki Nagata (eps 14, 22)

Key Animation:

Akihito Kato (4 episodes eps 13, 17, 19, 21), Akira Ono (ep 15), Asami Nakatani (ep 13), Asami Shimizu (ep 18), Asumi Katō (eps 18, 24), Aya Nagumo (ep 19)

Chikako Hori (ep 14), Chizuru Mori (ep 19), Chuya Onsen (ED; eps 13, 21)

Daiki Matsuura (ep 24)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 22)

Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 15, 19), Fumiko Kikuta (ep 22), Fumiko Kon (ep 18)

Gen Asano (ep 21)

Hajime Nakagawa (eps 21, 24), Hanako Enomoto (ep 20), Haruka Sanefuji (ep 19), Haruki Nakagawa (eps 18, 23), Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 18), Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 16), Hikaru Takanashi (eps 20, 24), Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 23-24), Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 15), Hiromi Imaizumi (ep 23), Hironori Tanaka (eps 17, 21), Hiroshi Mimata (OP), Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 16), Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 13, 17, 21), Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 21), Hisao Muramatsu (ep 22), Hisashi Isogawa (eps 20, 23), Hisashi Samejima (ep 20)

Izuro Ijuuin (ep 13)

Jia Mei Deng (ep 13), Jun Hanzawa (eps 18, 24), Junichi Saito (ep 23)

Kanako Ono (ep 13), Kaori Endō (ep 14), Kaori Henmi (ep 21), Kaori Ishii (ep 15), Katsushi Suzuki (eps 13, 18), Kazuaki Imoto (5 episodes eps 13, 15, 18, 20, 24), Kazuki Ito (ep 17), Kazuko Shibata (ep 15), Kazunori Osawa (4 episodes eps 16, 19, 21, 23), Kazutaka Ema (ep 21), Keigo Nagao (ep 14), Keiji Shigesawa (eps 18, 24), Keiko Nagamine (ep 20), Keisuke Furuichi (OP; 6 episodes eps 13-21 odd, 24), Keita Watabe (eps 19-20, 23), Keizou Ichikawa (ep 20), Ken’ichirou Kasutani (ep 20), Koichi Takai (eps 16, 18, 23), Koji Kataoka (ep 19), Koji Kikukawa (ep 20), Kōji Togashi (eps 13, 16, 23), Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 22), Kouichi Sato (ep 15)

Maki Fujita (eps 16, 20), Maki Sawai (ep 19), Maki Todaka (ep 15), Makito Uehara (ep 18), Mamoru Abiko (ep 20), Manabu Fukazawa (ep 17), Manami Fukuyo (OP), Mari Aizawa (eps 14, 22), Masaaki Yamano (ep 13), Masahiro Furihata (ep 21), Masahiro Takagi (ep 14), Masaki Inada (eps 14, 22), Masanao Murayama (eps 17, 21), Masaru Yoshioka (ep 19), Masaya Sekizaki (OP; 4 episodes eps 15, 18, 20, 23), Megumi Yamashita (ep 24), Michio Satô (ep 15), Miharu Nagano (OP; 5 episodes eps 15-16, 19, 21, 24), Miho Sekimoto (ep 21), Mika Kobayashi (ep 18), Min Ki Han (eps 19-20), Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 17), Miyuki Inoue (ep 18), Moe Suzuki (ep 13), Mong Ryong Su (eps 17, 21)

Nagisa Takahashi (ep 24), Naoko Ozawa (ep 20), Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 13, 21), Natsuo Kawamura (4 episodes eps 13, 16-17, 21), Nobuharu Ishido (eps 14, 22), Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 19), Norifumi Okuno (ep 17), Noriko Kitazawa (ep 22)

Reina Kawasaki (eps 16, 21), Rie Arakawa (ep 20), Ryoko Kawamura (ep 24), Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 15), Ryūta Ura (ep 17)

Sae Ōba (eps 15, 19), Satoshi Fujioka (OP; 6 episodes eps 13, 16, 18, 20, 23-24), Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 20), Shigenori Kurii (ep 22), Shinobu Nishioka (OP), Shinya Kawano (ep 20), Shiro Okumura (ep 22), Shōji Yamada (eps 13, 19), Shota Tsukiyama (ep 17), Shouta Yoshida (ep 16), Shunryō Yamamura (eps 17, 19, 21), Sonomi Norimi (ep 22), Sonomi Sugimura (ep 23)

Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 18, 24), Takafumi Torii (eps 16, 21, 24), Takashi Tanazawa (ep 20), Takayuki Kidou (eps 13, 24), Takayuki Onoda (OP; 6 episodes eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20, 23), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 16, 22), Takushi Ueno (ep 14), Tatsuro Nagai (OP), Tatsuya Miki (OP; eps 17, 24), Tatsuya Oka (ep 18), Teruaki Tokumaru (OP; ep 21), Tomoe Sahashi (ep 16), Tomomi Ishikawa (OP), Tsuyoshi Matsuda (OP; eps 15, 24)

Wataru Sekimoto (eps 16, 20)

Xi Tao Chen (Muses; ep 22)

Yan Jun Lan (Muses; ep 22), Yoshio Chizaki (ep 18), Yoshitaka Sato (eps 16, 23), Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 19), Yu Kitamura (ep 22), Yūichirō Komuro (OP; eps 13, 16), Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 17, 24), Yūji Hamada (ep 14), Yuji Nakao (ep 22), Yuka Shibata (eps 14, 22), Yuki Iwai (OP; 5 episodes eps 16, 18, 20, 23-24), Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 18, 24), Yukiko Nagao (ep 13), Yukina Hosaka (ep 14), Yūko Hariba (ep 13), Yuna Naeki (ep 14), Yusuke Adachi (5 episodes eps 13, 16, 18, 20, 23), Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 21), Yuuji Hakamada (ep 17)

Main Animator: Takafumi Torii

Mechanical animation Director: Hirotaka Tokuda (eps 17, 21)

Music producer: Makoto Nishibe, Masao Fukuda

Photography:

Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; OP)

Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; ep 24), Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; ep 24), Hiroaki Yabe (Asahi Production; eps 21-24)

Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 17-20, 22), Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 15-16), Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production; OP)

Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; 7 episodes eps 16-19, 21-22, 24)

Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 19-22, 24), Ryūichi Takadama (Asahi Production; eps 13-19)

Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; 8 episodes eps 13-16, 18-19, 21-22)

Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 13-16, 18), Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; 6 episodes eps 16, 18, 20-23), Tomomi Saitou (Asahi Production; eps 13-19), Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; OP)

Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production; eps 13-24)

Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; 9 episodes eps 13-15, 17, 19-22, 24), Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; OP), Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; ep 24), Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; eps 13-16)

Planning: Masao Takiyama, Masuo Ueda, Satoshi Ōshita, Shingo Kunieda, Shiro Sasaki, Susumu Okimoto, Taiji Misaka

Production Advancement: Kenta Suzuki (eps 15, 20), Shunsuke Sugimoto (ED; eps 17, 21), Yūichirō Kikuchi (OP)

Production Supervision: Jun Katou, Tomonori Ochikoshi

Prop Design: Hiroshi Mimata

Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa

Recording Assistant: Yumi Yoshihara

Set Design: Kenichi Morioka

Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno

Sound Effects Assistant: Masao Nakajima

Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi, Yoshitaka Murakami

Sub-Character Design: Yuu Takahashi

Theme Song Arrangement: Rasmus Faber (ED), WEST GROUND (OP)

Theme Song Composition: Rasmus Faber (ED), WEST GROUND (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics: Shiena Nishizawa (OP), Toshiaki Yamada (ED)

Theme Song Performance: Haruka Chisuga (ED), Shiena Nishizawa (OP)