Producers: Doga Kobo, Sentai Filmworks

 

Synopsis:  This anime takes place in the latter half of the 21st century where humans have left earth and started to colonize and adapt to space.  When a hostile alien race appears and starts to destroy all the humans have built.  Getting beaten in every fight with the aliens the human race seems to be on the brink of being destroyed.  The last hope lies in a group of failures in their new weapons the AHSMBs.

 

Genres: Science fiction, Mecha

 

Related manga or light novels: Majestic Prince (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

The anime network

 

Air Dates: Apr 4, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Sortie

Episode 2 – Heroes are Born

Episode 3 – Surprise Attack

Episode 4 – Loss

Episode 5 – Operation: Infiltrate a Planetoid Base

Episode 6 – Graduation

Episode 7 – Stronghold of Lust

Episode 8 – Battle of Ceres

Episode 9 – Disclosure

Episode 10 – The Hunter and the Hunted

Episode 11 – Operation: Ares

Episode 12 – Secret Mission

Episode 13 – The Aloof Ace

Episode 14 – AHSMB’s Shadow

Episode 15 – Defending Vesta

Episode 16 – Your Hero

Episode 17 – Defensive Battle at Cosmopolitan Academy (First Part)

Episode 18 – Defensive Battle at Cosmopolitan Academy (Second Part)

Episode 19 – Deep Recon

Episode 20 – Genes of Destiny

Episode 21 – Night before the Decisive Battle

Episode 22 – Operation: Heaven’s Gate

Episode 23 – Arlea Yakuta Esto

Episode 24 – Flowers Falling in Space

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Hiroki Aiba as Izuru Hitachi

Junya Ikeda as Ataru Suruga

Shintarō Asanuma as Toshikazu Asagi

Yōko Hikasa as Kei Kugimiya

Yuka Iguchi as Tamaki Irie

Akeno Watanabe as Anju Kuroki

Anri Katsu as Randy Maxwell

Ayumu Murase as Patrick Hoyle

Chihiro Suzuki as Daniru

Hikaru Midorikawa as Jiato

Hirofumi Nojima as Siegfried

Hiroki Touchi as Simon Gatō

Junichi Suwabe as Lumes

Kiyoyuki Yanada as Garukie

Kousuke Toriumi as Giuliano

Masanori Machida as Dorgana

Masumi Asano as Amane

Miyuki Sawashiro as Rin Suzukaze

Sayaka Ohara as Reika Saionji

Shizuka Itou as Teoria

Yukana as Lutier

Yuuki Fujiwara as Rakesh Chandrasekhar

Chihiro Suzuki as Rada

Haruo Yamagishi as Mateo

Jun Maeda as Takashi

Kazutomi Yamamoto as Claine

Kenji Nojima as Siegfried von Westernach

Madoka Shiga as John Smith

Mai Toudou as Elena, Ruler Chan

Nao Tōyama as Jane, Peko Yamada

Rina Hidaka as Anna, Mayu

Sarah Emi Bridcutt as The Lunch Lady

Satomi Akesaka as Naomi

Sōma Saitō as Vessel #2 Pilot

Sora Amamiya as Rona

Takahiro Fujiwara as Hideyuki, Shinichirō, Shinjirō, Shinzaburō

Takashi Kondo as Dan

Takehiro Hasu as Commander-in-Chief, Degawa

Toshiharu Nakanishi as Noritada

Yurie Yamashita as Caster, Mary

Yūta Odagaki as Diego

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Keitaro Motonaga

Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida

Script: Fumihiko Shimo (7 episodes), Hiro Ito (ep 12), Reiko Yoshida (10 episodes), Takaaki Suzuki (5 episodes)

Storyboard: Goichi Iwahata (OP 1-2; eps 2, 23), Juria Matsumura (ep 20), Katsuyuki Kodera (4 episodes), Keitaro Motonaga (ED 1-2; 7 episodes), Makoto Sokuza (eps 12, 22), Shinji Ushiro (4 episodes), Takashi Kobayashi (eps 5, 9, 15)

Episode Director: Daisuke Eguchi (eps 17-18, 23), Juria Matsumura (eps 13, 20-21), Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1, 8), Makoto Sokuza (4 episodes), Shinji Ushiro (ep 6), Takanori Yano (eps 6, 11, 16), Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 3), Yorifusa Yamaguchi (4 episodes), Yoshifumi Sueda (eps 5, 10, 15)

Unit Director:

Daisuke Eguchi (ED1; OP2)

Juria Matsumura (OP1; ED2)

Music: Toshiyuki Watanabe

Original creator: Rando Ayamine

Original Character Design: Hikaru Niijima

Character Design: Hisashi Hirai

Art Director: Minoru Maeda

Chief Animation Director: Junichi Takaoka, Takao Maki, Yukie Sako

Animation Director:

Atsushi Aono (ep 23), Atsushi Soga (ep 2)

Chiharu Kataoka (ep 14), Chisato Kikunaga (ep 10)

Haruo Ogawara (eps 4, 9, 14), Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 22-23), Hisashi Hirai (OP 1-2; ED2; ep 1)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 20), Kakuto Gai (ep 13), Kazunori Minagawa (ep 3), Koji Watanabe (ep 18), Kouji Sugimoto (ep 5)

Madoka Ozawa (ep 20), Makoto Koga (eps 6, 11), Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 5, 10), Masayuki Fujita (ep 20), Michio Hasegawa (eps 4, 14), Minefumi Harada (ep 19), Minoru Morita (ep 16)

Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 8)

Saya Takamatsu (ep 13), Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 7), Shin Young Kim (eps 7, 15, 21), Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 19)

Yong Sik Kim (eps 7, 15, 21), Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 9, 14), Yuji Aohara (ep 22), Yukie Sako (ep 12), Yumiko Komiyama (eps 17, 23), Yuta Ito (ep 22)

Mechanical design: Hiroshi Tani (MJP), Koji Watanabe (Wulgaru), Yasuhiro Moriki (GDF)

Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina

Cgi Director: Takayuki Tsuda

Director of Photography: Takafumi Kuwano

Executive producer: Hideyuki Nanba, Hirofumi Inagaki, Noritada Shimizu, Yoshihiro Furusawa

Producer: Shūichi Takashino (TV Tokyo), Takashi Yoshizawa (TOHO), Tomoki Numata (Klockworx), Yoshitaka Goto (Kadokawa Shoten)

2nd Key Animation:

Akiko Fujimoto (ep 11), Akiko Kino (eps 6, 16), Akio Kitahara (ep 6), Atsushi Soga (ep 8), Ayana Hori (ep 10)

Chizuru Inoue (eps 18, 23)

Etsuko Yamamoto (4 episodes)

Fumiya Uehara (ep 19)

Hirohiko Tasukawa (eps 13, 18), Hu Young Jeon (ep 13)

Jeong Nam Kim (ep 8)

Keiko Iwata (ep 8), Kōshi Ari (eps 22-23), Kyōko Nagata (6 episodes)

Makito Uehara (ep 8), Makoto Oohara (7 episodes), Mariko Kubo (eps 8, 12), Megumi Matsumoto (eps 2, 12, 22), Michiko Oda (7 episodes), Michiko Ōtani (ep 19), Michiko Takegami (ep 8), Miho Matsuura (ep 18), Miki Mutō (ep 2), Min Jung Kim (ep 7), Momoko Minegishi (ep 13), Myung A Jo (ep 7)

Naoki Sugiyama (ep 15), Naoko Shōkin (ep 11), Naomi Sakata (6 episodes), Natsumi Morimoto (6 episodes), Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 18)

Riko Sato (ep 18), Risa Kameoka (ep 10), Ryō Sakamoto (ep 12)

Sachiko Fukuda (eps 2, 7, 13), Sang Mi Jang (ep 7), Saori Den (4 episodes), Satomi Arayama (ep 10), Sawako Shigematsu (ep 12), Saya Maruyama (ep 10), Sayaka Maruyama (ep 10), Sayaka Ueno (ep 10), Shiori Araki (ep 10), Shōta Ōnishi (ep 14), Shun Takeda (ep 18), Sun Mi Oh (eps 7, 15, 21)

Takahiro Tajima (eps 5, 10), Takayuki Nakao (ep 8), Takuya Maeda (ep 20), Tsubomi Ishihara (8 episodes)

Yoko Ikekawa (ep 6), Yoshiaki Iketani (ED2), Young Yu (eps 15, 21), Yuichi Fukatani (ep 13), Yūichi Naitō (eps 1-2, 7-8), Yukie Yoshioka (ep 13), Yukihito Yoshida (eps 18, 22), Yukiko Ueda (9 episodes), Yumi Fushimi (eps 6, 11), Yuriko Sugaya (ep 13), Yūsa Masuda (ep 8)

3D Animation: Atsushi Nagashima (Orange), Eiji Inomoto (Orange; OP), Hideto Moriyasu (Orange), Jun Morifuji (Orange), Katsunao Ohno (Orange), Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange), Keisuke Suwabe (Orange), Kenji Nishimichi (Orange), Kiyoka Akihira (Orange), Makiko Tanida (Orange), Masato Andō (Orange), Minato Yokosuka (Orange), Mizuki Fujita (Orange), Motoyuki Sakai (Orange), Ryou Kimura (Orange), Ryūnoshin Ikeda (Orange), Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange), Tadahiko Ura (Orange), Takayuki Tsuda (Orange), Tatsuya Wakabayashi (Orange), Tatsuya Wakae (Orange), Yasushi Nagata (Orange), Yoshiaki Higa (Orange), Yūta Fujiwara (Orange)

Animation producer: Yosuke Nakamura

Assistant Animation Director: Chisato Kikunaga (ep 5), Hitomi Kaiho (ep 10), Masakazu Ishikawa (ep 10), Michihiro Kosaka (ep 8), Minoru Morita (ep 11), Takeyuki Yanase (ep 10)

Assistant Art Director: Hiromi Ueno

Assistant Director of Photography: Shota Kobayashi

Assistant Episode Director:

Masayuki Yamada (eps 5, 15)

Masayuki Yamaguchi (ep 10)

Associate Director: Makoto Sokuza

Background Art: Akihiko Maeda (Studio Tulip), Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip), Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip), Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip), Kazuya Kawahara (Studio Tulip), Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip), Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip), Sou Tokashiki (Studio Tulip)

CG Illustration: Atsushi Nagashima (ep 4)

CG Producer: Eiji Inomoto

CG Production: Eiji Inomoto (Orange; ep 1), Jun Morifuji (Orange; ep 1), Katsunao Ohno (Orange; ep 1), Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange; ep 1), Keisuke Suwabe (Orange; ep 1), Kenji Nishimichi (Orange; ep 1), Kiyoka Akihira (Orange; ep 1), Minato Yokosuka (Orange; ep 1), Ryou Kimura (Orange; ep 1), Ryūnoshin Ikeda (Orange; ep 1), Takayuki Tsuda (Orange; ep 1), Tatsuya Wakae (Orange; ep 1), Yasushi Nagata (Orange; ep 1)

Color design:

Genta Makabe

Kei Ishiguro

Color setting: Akihiro Nakagawa, Genta Makabe, Kei Ishiguro, Koji Ueno, Mai Nobuo, Masahiro Go, Minako Yashiro, Nanako Okazaki (A-Line), Satoko Suzuki, Takeshi Matsuo, Yuka Itō, Yukiko Shigemitsu, Yūta Takeuchi

Editing: Jun Takuma

Finish Animation: Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force), Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo), Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo), Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo), Ayano Nimata (Jumondo), Genta Makabe (Dogakobo), Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo), Kana Soma (Husio Studio), Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo), Masahiro Go (Dogakobo), Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force), Takeshi Matsuo (Rising Force), Tomoe Nagai (Rising Force), Yuka Itō (Dogakobo), Yukiko Shigemitsu (Nomad), Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force), Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo)

Illustration Assistance: Kahoru Sokuza

In-Between Animation:

Ai Takimoto (Husio Studio), Akihiko Obayashi (Jumondo), Akiko Fujimoto (Nomad), Akiko Kino (Nomad), Ayaka Nishimura (Dogakobo), Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA)

Chiho Suezuru (PRA), Chizuru Inoue (Dogakobo)

Etsuko Yamamoto (Dogakobo)

Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio)

Hirohiko Tasukawa (Dogakobo), Hu Young Jeon (Dogakobo)

Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio)

Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio), Keiko Miyano (PRA), Kohei Ebuchi (Jumondo), Kōshi Ari (Dogakobo), Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo), Kyōko Nagata (Dogakobo), Kyung Min Kim (Husio Studio)

Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo), Michiko Oda (Dogakobo), Miki Mutō (Dogakobo), Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad)

Nana Yamazaki (Dogakobo), Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo), Naomi Sakata (Dogakobo), Natsumi Morimoto (Dogakobo)

Rikiya Okano (Nomad), Risa Yoneuchi (Dogakobo), Ryō Sakamoto (Dogakobo)

Saori Den (Dogakobo), Se Myung Bu (Jumondo), Seiji Hasebe (Dogakobo), Shōta Ōnishi (PRA), Sota Komatsu (Jumondo)

Tomohiro Ueda (Nomad), Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo)

Yūichi Naitō (Dogakobo), Yukako Uehara (Nomad), Yuki Asakura (Dogakobo), Yukihito Yoshida (Dogakobo), Yukiko Ueda (Dogakobo), Yūko Tanahara (Jumondo), Yuri Kameda (Jumondo), Yurika Konuma (Jumondo), Yusuke Akatsu (Jumondo), Yuto Komuro (Dogakobo)

In-Between Check: Ai Takimoto, Akiko Kino, Fumiya Uehara, Kana Ineo, Kenji Takimoto, Kōki Hirano, Makoto Oohara, Michiko Oda, Michiko Ōtani, Michiyo Sugawara, Moeko Mitsuki, Reiko Sato, Saori Den, Tomohiro Ueda, Yūichi Naitō, Yuuko Ikezoe

Insert Song Arrangement: Zeling works

Insert Song Composition: Chiaki Ishikawa

Insert Song Lyrics: Chiaki Ishikawa

Insert Song Performance:

Chiaki Ishikawa

Natsumi Kon (ep 6)

Key Animation:

Ai Mochida (Gonzo; ep 8), Aiko Komamoto (ep 1), Aki Maeda (ep 2), Akihide Muraji (ep 22), Akihiko Oka (ep 20), Akiko Kumazawa (ep 8), Akio Kitahara (eps 11, 16), Asuka Hayashi (Trigger; eps 18, 23), Asuka Shimizu (ep 8), Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 5), Atsushi Aono (OP 1-2), Atsushi Soga (ep 2), Aya Nakanishi (ED2; ep 20), Ayu Imoto (ep 1)

Chie Saito (Gonzo; ep 8), Chiharu Kataoka (eps 4, 9, 19), Chiho Suezuru (ep 4), Chisa Sogabe (ep 20)

Daisuke Kamei (eps 6, 16)

Eisuke Matsubara (ep 1), Emi Sakamoto (ep 18), Eri Yamazaki (ep 1), Etsuko Minami (ep 20), Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 22)

Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 11), Fumiya Uehara (4 episodes)

Haruo Ogawara (ep 9), Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1), Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 16), Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 14, 19), Hikaru Niijima (ep 17), Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 2), Hirofumi Masuda (ep 8), Hirofumi Okita (ep 12), Hirofumi Onodera (ep 13), Hiroki Itai (Gonzo; ep 8), Hiromi Funatsu (ep 7), Hiromi Nanbe (ep 1), Hiromi Ono (ep 11), Hiromi Taniguchi (ED2), Hiroshi Oyama (eps 9, 19), Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 6), Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 6, 16), Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 13), Hirotaka Nii (ep 20), Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 10), Hisashi Hirai (OP1; ED1), Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 8, 23), Hitonori Aki (ep 5), Hyung-Il Kim (5 episodes)

Jeong Geun Kim (ep 21), Jun Maeda (ep 2), Jun’ichi Kitamura (eps 14, 19), Junichi Takaoka (OP 1-2)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 16), Kanako Baba (ep 20), Kang Ei Shin (eps 5, 7), Kaori Higuchi (eps 6, 11), Kaori Ikeda (eps 8, 13, 23), Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6), Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 20), Kazuki Ito (ep 11), Kazuki Toi (ep 17), Kazuko Shibata (ep 11), Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 6, 16), Kazunari Kume (eps 11, 16), Kazuyuki Matsubara (OP1), Keiji Shigesawa (ep 22), Keiko Ichihara (ep 1), Keiko Kitayama (ep 22), Keiko Kurosawa (ep 13), Keiko Miyano (eps 14, 19), Ken Mukaigawara (ep 11), Kenichi Iino (ep 13), Kenichi Umemoto (eps 6, 16), Kenji Masuda (ep 6), Kenji Miuma (ep 2), Kenji Takimoto (eps 5, 10), Kim Bu Young (ep 21), Koiko Minamihara (ep 20), Koji Watanabe (OP2), Kōki Hirano (ep 10), Kōta Sera (eps 7, 23), Kozue Horauchi (ep 22), Kozue Tanaami (Trigger; ep 18), Kunihiko Kimura (ep 16), Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 5, 10), Kyoko Niimura (ep 2)

Mai Kuwabara (ep 6), Maiko Fukuya (OP1; 5 episodes), Maki Fujita (ep 11), Makoto Nakata (eps 4, 9), Mamiko Nakanishi (4 episodes), Manabu Akita (OP2), Manabu Shioda (eps 6, 16), Mariko Kubo (eps 1-3, 17), Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 7), Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 4), Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 6), Masaiku Tayori (eps 7, 23), Masato Okada (ep 13), Masayuki Shimizu (eps 1-2), Masumi Hoshino (ep 7), Mayu Ōno (eps 5, 10), Mayumi Fujita (ep 10), Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 20), Mayumi Nakamura (ep 2), Megumi Yoshimura (eps 5, 10), Michiko Ōtani (4 episodes), Michio Hasegawa (eps 4, 14), Michio Satô (ep 20), Michiyo Sugawara (eps 5, 10), Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 11), Miho Matsuura (ep 23), Miki Mutō (4 episodes), Miki Nakatani (ep 20), Miki Nonaka (ep 20), Miki Takahashi (ep 20), Min Ki Han (ep 11), Minefumi Harada (ep 4), Misa Kubota (ep 20), Mitsuhiro Matsuyama (Gonzo; ep 8), Miyuki Nakayama (ep 2), Mizuka Takahashi (ep 18), Motohiko Kurihara (ep 9)

Nahoko Iiyama (ep 1), Nami Inoue (ep 5), Naoki Yamashita (ep 16), Naoko Shōkin (ep 16), Noboru Kawamori (eps 8, 23), Nobuhiko Kawakami (4 episodes), Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 16), Nobunori Wakana (ep 4), Noriko Takahashi (ep 14), Noriko Teshima (ep 4), Noritaka Tateguchi (5 episodes), Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 22)

Risako Yoshida (ep 6), Rumi Miyata (ep 14), Ryoko Amisaki (ep 13), Ryozo Sugiyama (OP 1-2; 10 episodes), Ryūji Watarai (ep 1)

Sachiko Fukuda (eps 2, 18, 22), Saki Hasegawa (ep 20), Saori Sakiguchi (eps 7, 9), Sawa Fukami (eps 5, 10), Sayuri Ishii (ep 20), Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 7), Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 23), Seiji Masuda (eps 6, 16), Seika Saruwatari (ep 4), Seung Hee Yoo (eps 15, 21), Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8), Shijūrō Tsubaki (ep 18), Shin Young Kim (5 episodes), Shingo Nishiyama (ep 10), Shinichi Iimura (eps 12, 17), Shinsuke Gomi (4 episodes), Shinya Ono (ep 22), Shiori Shirazaki (eps 5, 10), Shizue Kaneko (OP1), Shosuke Shimizu (eps 11, 14, 23), Shuji Maruyama (ep 6), Shunryō Yamamura (Gonzo; ep 8), Soichiro Matsuda (eps 1, 17-18)

Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 6), Taizo Yoshida (ep 2), Takao Maki (OP1; ED2), Takehiro Nakayama (eps 6, 11), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 18, 23), Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 20), Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 5, 10), Tetsurou Yamada (ep 22), Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 20), Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 7, 23), Tomosato Hosokawa (eps 3, 12), Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 11), Toshiaki Kimura (eps 5, 10), Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 22)

Yang Hyun Oh (ep 7), Yoko Ikekawa (eps 9, 14, 23), Yoko Sano (eps 12, 17), Yong Sik Kim (eps 5, 15, 21), Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 4, 9), Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 13), Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 4), Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 20), Yoshiya Yamamoto (OP2), Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 9), Yu Jeong Eom (ep 21), Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 23), Yuji Aohara (OP2), Yuji Shibata (ep 22), Yuki Kinoshita (ep 13), Yūki Morishita (OP2; ep 18), Yuki Nakajima (eps 6, 16), Yuki Toki (eps 18, 23), Yūki Washio (ep 20), Yuki Watanabe (ep 18), Yuki Yabuta (ep 18), Yukie Ōhashi (eps 5, 10), Yukie Sako (ep 2), Yukie Sasaki (ep 13), Yukihiro Kitano (ep 6), Yukiko Watabe (ep 23), Yukitaka Kimura (Gonzo; ep 8), Yūko Hariba (ep 18), Yumi Fushimi (ep 16), Yumiko Komiyama (eps 12, 17), Yumiko Ōmae (ep 20), Yuriko Takase (ep 8), Yuta Ito (ep 22), Yuto Teshima (eps 9, 14, 19), Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 5, 10), Yuya Iwashita (ep 16)

Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 1)

Mecha Animation Director: Koji Watanabe

Military History Advisor: Takaaki Suzuki

Monitor Works: Etsuhiro Watanabe, Shota Kobayashi, Takafumi Kuwano

Music producer: Katatoshi Nakamura

Music Production:

Takeki Kobayashi

Yosuke Fukushi

Photography: Hiroshi Ōhara, Kunihiko Ito, Ryo Hosoda, Yasushi Kudō

Planning: Hidetoshi Yamamoto

Production: Junichi Niisaka, Masakazu Kurihara, Shin Unozawa, Takehiko Aoki

Production Advancement:

Daiki Sekine (ep 1)

Kyōji Ōyama (ep 20), Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 7)

Makoto Saito (ep 11), Mitsuyoshi Teruya (eps 14, 19)

Ryotaro Oomori (ep 22)

Shin’ichi Sugimoto (eps 12, 17), Shinobu Nakagawa (eps 4, 9), Shohei Kojima (eps 5, 10)

Takanari Arita (5 episodes), Tomoko Shirakawa (eps 6, 16)

Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 18), Yosuke Nakamura (eps 1-2), Youhei Ogawa (eps 15, 21)

Production Business: Kumiko Hida

Publicity: Momoka Kodatsuki, Ryo Maekawa, Ryo Shimoyama, Ryoji Tanaka, Toshiaki Obata

Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki

Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita

Rights: Masayo Kudou, Norihiko Uemaki, Retsu Tamura, Shinji Okuyama

Set Design: Goichi Iwahata

Setting Production:

Daisuke Eguchi

Juria Matsumura

Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada

Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura

Special Effects:

Naoki Hayashi

Yuichi Furuichi

Storyboard Assistant: Goichi Iwahata (7 episodes)

Theme Song Performance: Chiaki Ishikawa (ED), Hiroki Aiba (ED5), Junya Ikeda (ED5), Natsumi Kon (OP), Shintarō Asanuma (ED5), Yōko Hikasa (ED2,3), Yuka Iguchi (ED2,4)

Video Editing:

Okihiko Kojima

Tsuneyasu Hisajima