Producers: VAP, Doga Kobo

 

Synopsis: Shinomiya Kyouya has become the new member of the Gj club.  In this club he gets to know a group of girls who each have their own quarks.  The anime follows their daily activities in the club.

 

Genres: Comedy, School, Slice of Life

 

Related manga or light novels:

GJ-bu (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Jan 10, 2013 to Mar 28, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – I am the GJ Club!

Episode 2 – Friendship, Love, Her Abnormality?

Episode 3 – Kyoro on the GJ String

Episode 4 – After School’s Cultural Festival Party

Episode 5 – Double Fantasy

Episode 6 – Four Little Sisters Enter!?

Episode 7 – A New Club Member Appears!

Episode 8 – Sister Attack!

Episode 9 – Kyoro, Borderline GJ: Rebirth

Episode 10 – An Autumn of Art, Appetites, and Attacks

Episode 11 – Canceled Agreements

Episode 12 – Let Us Say Goodbye, GJ Club

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Chika Arakawa as Kirara Bernstein

Hiro Shimono as Kyōya Shinomiya

Maaya Uchida as Mao Amatsuka

Suzuko Mimori as Shion Sumeragi

Yume Miyamoto as Megumi Amatsuka

Ayumi Tsunematsu as Mori

Ibuki Kido as Kasumi Shinomiya

Sumire Morohoshi as Seira Amatsuka

Sumire Uesaka as Tamaki Kannazuki

Wakana Aoi as Geraldine Bernstein

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Yoshiyuki Fujiwara

Series Composition: Hideaki Koyasu

Script:

Hideaki Koyasu (eps 1-12)

Storyboard: Atsushi Takeyama (ED), Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 5, 11), Hiroyuki Hata (ep 8), Miyana Okita (ep 9), Sayo Aoi (ep 6), Takenori Mihara (eps 3, 7, 10), Takeyuki Yanase (ep 4), Yasunori Ide (ep 2), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (OP; eps 1, 12)

Episode Director: Daisuke Eguchi (ep 3), Hiroaki Akagi (ep 9), Hiroyuki Hata (ep 8), Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 2), Masakazu Amiya (ep 11), Sayo Aoi (ep 6), Shige Fukase (ep 7), Shunji Yoshida (eps 4, 10), Yoshito Hata (ep 5), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 1, 12)

Unit Director:

Atsushi Takeyama (ED)

Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (OP)

Music: Hajime Hyakkoku (F.M.F)

Original creator: Shin Araki (light novel)

Original Character Design: Aruya

Character Design: Miwa Oshima

Art Director: Masaki Kawaguchi

Chief Animation Director:

Atsushi Soga (曾我篤史)

Miwa Oshima (ep 12)

Animation Director: Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 11), Akiko Matsuo (ep 6), Chisato Kikunaga (eps 4, 10), Eiichi Tokukura (ep 7), Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 6), Hiroki Fukuda (ep 11), Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 6, 11), Ikutomo Kimishima (ep 6), Jun Hanzawa (ep 2), Kanako Yoshida (eps 8, 12), Kazuaki Shimada (ep 3), Kenji Shibata (ep 2), Kiyotaka Nakahara (eps 9, 12), Manamu Amasaki (ep 12), Mariko Kubo (eps 1, 7, 12), Masato Hagiwara (eps 6, 11), Michio Hasegawa (ep 2), Miwa Oshima (OP; ED), Naoki Murakami (ep 11), Rui Kondou (ep 11), Shin Young Kim (ep 5), Shinichi Nozaki (ep 6), Shinji Nagata (ep 3), Tomohiro Koyama (ep 11), Toshiyuki Sato (ep 2), Yoko Sano (ep 11), Yong Sik Kim (ep 5), Yuichi Hirano (ep 2), Yuichiro Miyake (ep 11), Yuki Watanabe (ep 12)

Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya

Director of Photography: Tatsuya Miguchi

Producer: Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV), Jun’nosuke Ito (VAP), Manabu Tamura (VAP), Tomoaki Watanabe (NTV)

2nd Key Animation: Aika Satō (Jumonji; ep 6), Haruko Ichihara (ep 9), Hideki Nakagawa (ep 8), Hirohiko Tasukawa (ep 1), Jun Maeda (ep 7), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 2), Ken’ichi Hirata (Seven Arcs; ep 2), Kyōko Nagata (eps 1, 7, 12), Makoto Oohara (ep 12), Megumi Matsumoto (eps 8, 12), Michiko Oda (ep 12), Miki Mutō (eps 3, 8, 12), Minami Okamoto (ep 7), Mutsuki Kawanishi (Big Owl; ep 3), Naoki Yamashita (eps 2, 6, 11), Naomi Sakata (eps 7, 12), Natsumi Masuda (White Fox; ep 2), Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 8), Risa Kameoka (ep 4), Ryō Sakamoto (eps 7-8, 12), Ryosuke Nishii (ep 12), Sachiko Fukuda (eps 3, 7-8), Saori Den (eps 1, 7, 12), Sayaka Ueno (ep 4), Shiori Araki (ep 4), Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 2, 11), Tomohito Chitose (ep 7), Tomomi Umino (Jumonji; ep 6), Tsubomi Ishihara (eps 1, 7, 12), Yaeko Watanabe (White Fox; ep 2), Yūichi Naitō (ep 1), Yuki Fukuzawa (Seven Arcs; ep 2), Yukiko Ueda (eps 7, 12), Yurie Iijima (Seven Arcs; ep 2)

3D Layout: Masaru Fukumoto

Assistant Animation Director: Kenji Takimoto (ep 10), Mariko Kubo (ep 8), Michiyo Sugawara (ep 10), Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 10)

Background Art: Ah Sang Gang (Atelier Rourke 07), Asami Ogura (Ryubido), Eriko Fujimura (AIC Background Dept.), Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07), Hirofumi Morikawa (AIC Background Dept.), Hirofune Hane, Isamu Nishiyama (AIC Background Dept.), Jun Ikeda (Atelier Rourke 07), Katsuki Matsumoto (Ryubido), Kazuaki Ito (Ryubido), Mei Arita (Atelier Rourke 07), Mie Izawa (Atelier Rourke 07), Naoki Isogai (Ryubido), Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07), Noriyo Gōroku, Shin Maeda (Ryubido), Takayuki Kotani, Tomomi Ōmura (Ryubido), Yuka Yamauchi (Ryubido), Yukihiro Saitō (Ryubido), Yuuko Sugiyama (AIC Background Dept.), Yūya Yoshiyama (Ryubido)

Chief Producer: Morizane Harukazu (NTV)

Color design:

Kei Ishiguro

Yuka Itō

Color setting: Hitomi Fujii, Kei Ishiguro, Keiko Shibuya, Yuka Itō, Yukiko Ario, Yūta Takeuchi

Editing: Daisuke Hiraki

Eyecatch Illustration: Miwa Oshima (eps 1-5)

Finish Animation: Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force), Akira Hashigami (BeLoop), Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo), Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo), Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo), Ayano Nimata (Jumondo), Genta Makabe (Dogakobo), Hiromi Akai (BeLoop), Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo), Keiko Shibuya (Daume), Keita Hara (Rising Force), Mai Nobuo (Jumondo), Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force), Takeshi Matsuo (Rising Force), Tomoe Nagai (Rising Force), Yuka Itō (Dogakobo), Yuka Maniwa (Daume), Yuko Iwata (BeLoop), Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force), Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo)

In-Between Animation: Akihiko Obayashi (Jumondo), Chizuru Inoue (Dogakobo), Ei Zengo (Dogakobo), Etsuko Yamamoto (Dogakobo), Hirohiko Tasukawa (Dogakobo), Ikuko Akiyoshi (Daume), Kohei Ebuchi (Jumondo), Kōshi Ari (Dogakobo), Kyōko Nagata (Dogakobo), Megumi Matsumoto (Dogakobo), Michiko Oda (Dogakobo), Naomi Sakata (Dogakobo), Natsumi Morimoto (Dogakobo), Saori Den (Dogakobo), Takeharu Urata (Daume), Toshiyuki Sato, Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo), Yūichi Naitō (Dogakobo), Yukihito Yoshida (Dogakobo), Yukiko Ueda (Dogakobo), Yuri Kameda (Jumondo), Yusuke Akatsu (Jumondo)

In-Between Check: Hirotoshi Akiyama, Ikuko Akiyoshi, Kana Ineo, Kōki Hirano, Makoto Oohara, Sawa Fukami, Shiori Shirazaki, Yuki Bessho

Key Animation:

Ai Kikuchi (Studio Live; OP), Aki Kondo (OP), Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 6), Akira Takeuchi (ep 11), Akito Dobashi (ep 9), Aritsu Mitsuse (ep 9), Atsushi Soga (ep 12), Ayana Hori (eps 4, 10), Ayu Imoto (eps 1, 12)

Chiaki Nakajima (OP)

Dai Imaoka (ep 1), Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 3, 12)

Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; OP)

Fumiyuki Uehara (OP), Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 11)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 9), Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 6), Hideki Nakagawa (ep 3), Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 2), Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 1, 7), Hirofumi Okita (ep 8), Hiroharu Nishida (ep 2), Hiroki Fukuda (ep 6), Hiroki Iwamura (eps 3, 8), Hiromi Nanbe (ep 1), Hiromitsu Seki (eps 3, 8), Hirotoshi Akiyama (eps 4, 10), Hyung-Il Kim (eps 4-5)

IKUO (OP; eps 3, 12)

Ju Seok Kim (ep 5), Jun Maeda (eps 7, 12)

Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Kanako Nakai (ep 7), Kanako Yoshida (OP; ep 1), Kaoru Takeda (ep 2), Kasumi Oota (ep 9), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6), Kazunori Osawa (ep 9), Kazuya Morimae (ep 7), Kazuyuki Doshita (ep 11), Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 11), Keiko Ichihara (ep 1), Ken’ya Urasaki (ep 3), Kenji Miuma (ep 7), Kenji Takimoto (ep 4), Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 9), Koichi Nakaya (eps 6, 11), Koji Asawa (eps 2, 6, 11), Kōki Hirano (eps 4, 10), Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 4, 10), Kyoko Niimura (ep 12)

Mai Ishii (Studio Live; OP), Mami Taniguchi (ep 7), Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 3, 7, 12), Mariko Kubo (eps 1, 7, 12), Masahiko Matsuo (ep 9), Masashi Sato (eps 2, 6, 11), Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 11), Masayuki Nonaka (OP; eps 3, 8), Mayu Ōno (eps 4, 10), Mayumi Fujita (ep 4), Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7), Megumi Yoshimura (eps 4, 10), Michiyo Sugawara (ep 4), Midori Ōshima (OP; eps 3, 12), Miho Kawasaki (ep 9), Miki Mutō (OP), Mina Itou (ep 7), Miyako Yatsu (ep 12), Miyuki Nakayama (eps 7, 12)

Nami Inoue (eps 4, 10), Naoki Sugiyama (eps 4, 10), Naoko Takahashi (ep 2), Naomi Okita (ep 12), Natsuki Yamashita (ep 4), Nobunori Wakana (ep 7), Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 1), Noriko Shibata (ep 9), Noriko Teshima (eps 7, 12), Nozomu Fujisawa (ep 12), Nozomu Talukdar (ep 3)

Risa Kameoka (ep 10), Ryō Sakamoto (OP), Ryosuke Nishii (eps 3, 8)

Sachiko Fukuda (eps 1, 7, 12), Sahori Uchida (ep 7), Satomi Arayama (eps 4, 10), Satomi Miyazaki (eps 2, 6, 9), Sawa Fukami (eps 4, 10), Sayaka Maruyama (eps 4, 10), Sayaka Ueno (ep 10), Sayo Aoi (ep 11), Sayoko Murai (ep 2), Seika Saruwatari (ep 7), Seung Hee Yoo (eps 5, 10), Shiho Kosaka (ep 2), Shin Young Kim (eps 5, 10), Shinichi Nozaki (ep 11), Shinya Nishizawa (ep 9), Shinya Ono (eps 1, 12), Shiori Araki (ep 10), Shiori Shirazaki (eps 4, 10), Shōko Yasuda (eps 2, 6), Shouichi Funaki (ep 11), Shun Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)

Taisan Tatezaki (ep 11), Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 6), Takahiro Tajima (eps 4, 10), Takako Hasegawa (ep 11), Takayuki Chiba (ep 2), Takefumi Satō (ep 3), Toshiaki Kimura (ep 4), Toshiharu Kudō (ep 12), Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 2), Toshiyuki Sato (OP; eps 1-3, 12), Tsubasa Ito (ep 1), Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 11)

Yasunori Matsumoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 9), Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 7), Yong Sik Kim (eps 5, 10), Yoshie Kimoto (eps 6, 11), Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 7), Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 7, 12), Yoshio Usuda (ep 1), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 12), Yūji Wada (eps 2, 6, 11), Yuka Hattori (ep 2), Yukari Watabe (ep 9), Yūki Morishita (eps 1, 12), Yuki Nakajima (ep 9), Yuki Toki (ep 1), Yuki Watanabe (ED; eps 3, 8, 12), Yukie Ōhashi (eps 4, 10), Yūko Hariba (ep 12), Yūko Tanahara (eps 4, 10), Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Yutaka Matsubara (ep 9), Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 4, 10)

Photography: Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation), Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation), Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation), Masanori Sasaki (Daume), Mika Suzuki (Ace Creation), Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation), Shinobu Sasaki (Daume), Takenori Deguchi (Ace Creation), Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation), Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation)

Production Advancement: Daisuke Nishioka (eps 6, 11), Kenta Takamatsu (eps 6, 11), Saori Wakabayashi (eps 1, 7, 12), Shohei Kojima (ep 5), Shōta Umehara (eps 3, 8), Takefumi Kubota (eps 7, 12), Tetsurō Fujiwara (ep 9), Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 1), Youhei Ogawa (eps 4, 10), Yusuke Suzuki (ep 2)

Theme Song Arrangement: Denkyū (OP)

Theme Song Composition: Denkyū (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics: Kenichi Maeyamada (OP)

Theme Song Performance: Ayame Tajiri (OP; as Otome Shintō)m Chika Arakawa (OP; as Otome Shintō), Wakana Aoi (OP; as Otome Shintō), Yurika Takahashi (OP; as Otome Shintō)