Producers: Bones, TV Tokyo, Kadokawa Shoten, Bandai Entertainment, The Klock Worx, Memory-Tech, NTT Docomo

 

Synopsis: Kazuya Kujo is studying abroad at the Saint Marguerite Academy,  The school is a place where urban legends and horror stories are all the rage. Most of these kinds of things Kazuya ignores but he becomes interested in the story of the girl in the library.  This girl named Victorique becomes friends with Kazuya as they work together to solve mysteries around the school. Victorique is able to use logic and her vast knowledge to solve the mysteries which lead the two down a path that is hard to come back from.

 

Genres: adventure, drama, mystery, romance

 

Related manga or light novels: Gosick (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

CrunchyRoll 

 

Air Dates: 01/07/2011 to 07/01/2011

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – The Black Reaper Finds a Golden Fairy

Episode 2 – The Souls of the Dead Raise a Shipwreck

Episode 3 – The Hares Exchange Promises Beneath the Morning Sun

Episode 4 – The Golden Thread Cuts Through the Brief Moment

Episode 5 – A Mysterious Ghost Is in the Abandoned Warehouse

Episode 6 – The Gray Wolves Summon Their Brethren

Episode 7 – An Oracle is Sent Down at the Midsummer Feast

Episode 8 – Howling Echoes in the Kingdom of the Past

Episode 9 – A Blue Rose Blossoms in a Cannibal Department Store

Episode 10 – A Girl with a Cold Dream of a Stubborn Friend

Episode 11 – The Drill Speaks Eloquently of Love

Episode 12 – Listening to the Voice of Cicadas on a Summer Afternoon

Episode 13 – A Fool Designates His Own Spokesperson

Episode 14 – A Malicious Frill Denounces a Farting Newt

Episode 15 – Two Monsters Know Each Others’ Hearts

Episode 16 – The Felling Maria Has the Head of a Fly

Episode 17 – That Box Sleeps in a Spiral Labyrinth

Episode 18 – The Jet-Black Rain Carries Several Lies

Episode 19 – The Rose-Colored Life is Covered in New Snow

Episode 20 – Guided by the Phantom’s Phantom

Episode 21 – The Christmas Eve Bell Urges on the Hour

Episode 22 – A Christmas Carol Decorates the Windowsill’s Happiness

Episode 23 – Call Checkmate on an Ash-Colored Chessboard

Episode 24 – The Grim Reaper Sees Eternity Over His Shoulder

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Aoi Yūki as Victorique de Blois

Takuya Eguchi as Kazuya Kujō

Hidenobu Kiuchi as Grevil de Blois

Michiko Neya as Sophie

Miyuki Sawashiro as Cordelia Gallo

Noriko Shitaya as Avril Bradley

Takayuki Sugo as Marquis Albert de Blois (8 episodes)

Toru Ohkawa as Bryan Roscoe

Yui Kano as Cecile Lafitte

Akeno Watanabe as Mildred Arbogast (eps 6-8, 14)

Akihiko Ishizumi as Carpenter (ep 14)

Atsushi Abe as Ambrose (eps 7-8, 24)

Aya Hisakawa as Queen Coco Rose (eps 13, 15, 21)

Ayako Kawasumi as Anastasia (eps 9-10)

Ben Hiura as Kazuya’s father (ep 12)

Cho as Grave keeper (ep 14)

Eiji Miyashita as Marquis Blois’s subordinate B (eps 20-21)

Eri Saito as Ginger Pie (eps 19-20)

Eriko Kawasaki as Marion (ep 11)

Erino Hazuki as Ruri Kujō (eps 12, 24)

Go Inoue as Clerk (ep 9), Laborer (ep 10), Sailor (ep 24), Student A (ep 19), Undertaker B (ep 4)

Hidenari Ugaki as Peddler (ep 11)

Hideo Ishikawa as Wong Kai (ep 13)

Hidetoshi Nakamura as Baron Musgrave (eps 13, 15)

Hiroto Kazuki as Marquis Blois’s subordinate A (eps 20-21), Senior soldier (ep 23), Superior officer (ep 24)

Houko Kuwashima as Harminia (eps 7-8)

Jin Yamanoi as Signore (eps 9-11, 23)

Junko Noda as Alex (ep 19), Julie Guile (eps 2-3)

Kaori Nazuka as Orphan (eps 17-18)

Katsunosuke Hori as Sergius (7 episodes)

Kazuko Yanaga as Scarecrow (eps 16-18)

Keiji Hirai as Raoul (eps 6-7)

Kengo Kawanishi as Boy soldier (ep 23), Italian boy (ep 3)

Kenji Akabane as Secretary (ep 23), Soldier (ep 22)

Kenji Nojima as Ned Baxter (eps 2-3)

Kenji Nomura as Knight (ep 18)

Koji Yusa as Alan (eps 6-7)

Kouji Ochiai as Rupert’s subordinate A (ep 22)

Koutarou Nakamura as Middle-aged guest B (eps 2-3)

Kyosuke Suzuki as Fran (eps 1, 10-11), Invitee (ep 16), Maxim (ep 4), Servant A (ep 15), Student A (eps 12, 14), Theodore (ep 8), Villager A (eps 6-7)

Masahiko Tanaka as Inn owner (ep 6)

Masaki Aizawa as Middle-aged guest A (eps 2-3)

Masayuki Katou as Doctor (ep 19)

Mayu Obata as Student D (ep 14), Woodcutter’s younger sister (ep 18)

Megumi Toyoguchi as Kuiaran (eps 4-5)

Mikako Komatsu as Ian Musgrave (eps 13, 15)

Miki Itou as Kazuya’s mother (ep 12)

Mina as Lee (eps 2-3), Maid (ep 21), Mother (ep 23), Nun (eps 16-17), Nurse (ep 19), Student B (eps 1, 4), Villager C (ep 7)

Minoru Inaba as Maurice (eps 2-3)

Nana Yamaguchi as Old woman (ep 9)

Naomi Kusumi as Garnier (eps 9-10)

Naoya Hayasaka as Manager (ep 20)

Reiko Suzuki as Roxanne (eps 1, 3)

Rie Ishizuka as Librarian (ep 24)

Ryohei Kimura as Albert de Blois (young; ep 15)

Ryota Takeuchi as Policeman (ep 3), Rupert’s subordinate B (ep 22)

Ryuji Mizuno as Middle-aged guest C (ep 2)

Satsuki Yukino as Jacqueline de Signore (5 episodes)

Sayori Ishizuka as Luigi (4 episodes)

Seiko Tomoe as Carmilla (eps 17, 23)

Sho Hayami as Leviathan (eps 13-15)

Shouto Kashii as Auctioneer (ep 10), Conductor (ep 16)

Taishi Murata as Gentleman B (ep 17), German boy (ep 3), Man (ep 24), Marquis Blois’s subordinate C (eps 20-21, 23), Servant B (ep 15), Student A (eps 1, 4), Student B (4 episodes), Villager (ep 8), Villager B (eps 6-7)

Takaaki Seki as Undertaker A (ep 4)

Takahiro Mizushima as Woodcutter/Gideon Lesglant (ep 18)

Takuya Kirimoto as Yasuhiro Kujō (eps 1-2)

Tomoyuki Shimura as King Rupert de Gille (7 episodes)

Toshiharu Nakanishi as Gentleman A (ep 17), Marquis Blois’s subordinate D (eps 20-21)

Tsubasa Iwata as Mixed-race young man (ep 21)

Unshou Ishizuka as Jupiter Roget (6 episodes)

Yoshinori Fujita as Derek (eps 6-8)

Yuji Ueda as Simon Hunt (eps 16-17)

Yuka Saitou as French girl (eps 2-3), Student A (ep 22), Student C (eps 1, 4, 14), Villager D (ep 7)

Yukari Nozawa as Morella (eps 17, 23)

Yuko Kaida as Secretary (eps 9-10)

Yumi Uchiyama as Student D (ep 4)

Yutaka Nakano as Director (ep 17)                                                                           

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Hitoshi Nanba

Series Composition: Mari Okada

Script:

Mari Okada (11 episodes)

Shinichi Inotsume (eps 9-11, 16-18)

Toshizo Nemoto (7 episodes)

Storyboard:

Ako Sahara (eps 3, 9)

Hiroko Kazui (ED; eps 12, 21)

Joji Kurusu (ep 10)

Jun’ichi Wada (eps 5, 18, 24)

Kenji Nagasaki (ep 15)

Kotaro Tamura (OP; eps 19, 23)

Kou Matsuo (ep 7)

Kunihiro Mori (ep 17)

Michio Fukuda (4 episodes)

Namimi Sanjo (4 episodes)

Norimitsu Suzuki (ED 2)

Takahiro Natori (ep 16)

Tomoki Kyoda (eps 2, 8, 20)

Episode Director:

Hiroko Kazui (ED)

Hiroshi Ikehata (eps 4, 14)

Hisatoshi Shimizu (eps 3, 10, 21)

Jun’ichi Wada (5 episodes)

Keisuke Onishi (eps 7, 13, 22)

Kotaro Tamura (OP)

Norimitsu Suzuki (ED 2)

Satomi Nakamura (4 episodes)

Shin’ichi Masaki (eps 11, 19)

Shinpei Miyashita (ep 6)

Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 9)

Takahiro Natori (ep 16)

Tomoki Kyoda (ep 20)

Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 17)

Music: Kotaro Nakagawa

Original creator: Kazuki Sakuraba

Original Character Design: Hinata Takeda

Character Design:

Takashi Tomioka

Toshihiro Kawamoto

Art Director: Yumiko Kondou

Chief Animation Director: Takashi Tomioka

Animation Director:

Asako Nishida (ep 12)

Atsushi Aono (eps 7, 15, 21),

Chikara Matsuura (ep 6),

Eiko Saito (eps 9, 17)

Hisashi Yamamoto (eps 3, 13, 20)

Kazuhiro Miwa (5 episodes), Koichi Horikawa (eps 8, 16, 22), Kouichi Motomura (ep 10)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 14)

Naoto Abe (ep 20)

Ryoko Amisaki (ep 6)

Seika Saruwatari (ep 4), Seiki Tanaka (eps 5, 23), Shinichi Miyamae (eps 18, 22), Souichirou Sako (ep 6)

Takashi Kumazen (eps 11, 19), Takashi Tomioka (OP/ED; ep 24), Takeshi Matsuda (4 episodes)

Mechanical design: Toshinari Tanaka

Sound Director: Noboru Haraguchi

Director of Photography: Mayuko Furumoto

Producer:

Junka Kobayashi

Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:

Akio Kitahara (ep 1)

Asuka Hayashi (eps 3, 5)

Eiji Kaneda (ep 15), Eiji Shirai (ep 12), Emi Tezuka (eps 9-10), Eri Sano (ep 20)

Go Sang Ryu (ep 5)

Hiroko Yasutome (eps 1, 3), Hisatake Hayashi (eps 7, 23), Hyeon Soo Jeong (GK Entertainment; ep 11)

Iori Nonoshita (ep 20)

Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment; ep 11)

Kanae Matsunaga (ep 9), Katsuya Shigehara (ep 17), Keisuke Watanabe (ep 1), Kiyomi Itakura (eps 1-3, 5), Kōta Itō (eps 1, 3)

Manami Tatsuno (ep 14), Masami Imai (ep 1), Mayumi Tomiie (AIC; ep 12), Megumi Arakawa (eps 8-10), Midori Otsuka (ep 23), Miki Okabana (AIC; ep 12)

Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 23)

Sayuri Ōsato (ep 11), Shōko Maruyama (AIC; ep 12), Shunsuke Itai (ep 2), Shunsuke Masuda (ep 24), Sung Jin Han (GK Entertainment; ep 11)

Takashi Habe (ep 1), Takurō Naka (ep 14), Tomoyo Sugimoto (ep 19), Toshimi Tanaka (ep 19)

Yōko Kubara (eps 1-3, 15, 23), Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 20), Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 15), Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 3, 8, 18), Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 18, 23), Yūki Yada (ep 24), Yuta Ito (eps 12, 17-18), Yuu Takahashi (ep 24), Yuuko Azuma (7 episodes), Yuya Iwashita (ep 7)

3D Animation: Mitsuki Ōta (OP/ED)

3D CG: Kōki Ōta (OP, ED 1)

Animation producer: Naoki Amano

Assistant Animation Director:

Akiko Nakano (eps 4, 14)

Atsushi Aono (ep 23)

Hisashi Yamamoto (ep 17)

Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 14)

Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 5)

Kei Saotome (ep 14)

Maki Kawano (ep 9)

Naoto Abe (eps 3-4, 23)

Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 2, 5, 17)

Seiki Tanaka (eps 4, 17)

Associate producer:

Eriko Aoki

Jun Fukuda

Takashi Hiruma

Background Art:

Aiko Taira (GREEN), Aimi Kodama (GREEN), Ayako Shirase (GREEN)

Chihiro Fuji (GREEN)

Eriko Naitō (GREEN)

Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN)

Kayoko Tokou (GREEN)

Manami Masuda (GREEN), Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN), Mayumi Abe (GREEN), Mika Nakajima (GREEN), Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN)

Qing Qing Zhao (Dayuan Animation), Qiong Li (Dayuan Animation)

Sheng Liang Shi (Dayuan Animation), Shuo Xu (Dayuan Animation)

Tengen Shinohara (GREEN)

Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN), Wei Zhang (Dayuan Animation)

Yan Luo (Dayuan Animation), Ye Hui Li (Dayuan Animation), Yū Takai (GREEN), Yu Chun Dai (Dayuan Animation), Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN), Yuuko Kamiyama (GREEN)

Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)

Chief Production Supervisor: Takeshi Yasuda

Color design: Reiko Iwasawa

Color Key:

Haruka Yoshida

Hitomi Fujii

Kazuko Kikuchi

Mayumi Hiraide

Takaharu Hirano

Takako Uemura

Yuki Itakura

Design: Shiho Takeuchi

Editing: Takeshi Sadamatsu

Finish Animation:

Akemi Katou (Wish), Akemi Nagao (Wish), Akemi Teshima (Wish), Akiko Inoue (Wish), Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo), Asami Nomaguchi (Wish), Atsuko Ito (Wish), Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo)

Chihiro Irie (Wish), Chikako Tamashiro, Chisa Maeda (Wish), Chizue Saitou (Wish)

Daiki Egusa (Wish)

Emi Kadono (Wish), Emi Shibata (Wish), Emiko Okui (Wish), Erika Tanaka (Wish)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish), Hiromi Mitome (Wish), Hiromi Okamoto (Wish), Hiromi Watanabe (Wish), Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish), Hisako Furukawa (Wish), Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo), Hitomi Yamase (Wish)

Izumi Inoue (Wish)

Junko Fujimaki (Wish), Junko Hakamada (Wish), Junko Mochizuki (Wish)

Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish), Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish), Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)

Mai Nobuo (Jumondo), Maiko Iwami (Wish), Maki Ōmoto (Wish), Makoto Iguchi, Manae Okabe (Wish), Manami Sasa (Wish), Marie Koga (Wish), Masahito Takahashi (Wish), Masako Fukuhara, Masako Kumada (Wish), Maya Kusumoto (Wish), Michiko Watanabe (Wish), Michiyo Ootani (Wish), Midori Nakagawa (Wish), Midori Saito (Wish), Mie Hasegawa (Wish), Miki Kobayashi (Wish), Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish), Miyoko Suzuki (Wish),Miyuki Sato (Wish), Mizue Ueda (Wish), Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)

Nahoko Oowani (Wish), Naoko Sunahara (Wish), Naomi Nakamura (Wish), Natsuki Sone (Wish)

Rie Katoh (Wish), Rie Kitazawa (Wish), Rieko Umemura (Wish)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish), Satoshi Inoue, Sayaka Yamashita (Wish), Shiho Okamiya (Wish), Shinya Terashima (Wish), Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish), Soko Nakao (Wish)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish), Takako Uemura (Wish), Terumi Narita (Wish), Tomoko Takahashi (Wish), Tomoko Toki (Wish), Tomomi Muta (Wish)

Yoko Chiba (Wish), Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish), Yoshiki Ito (Wish), Yosuke Amamoto (Wish), Yue Murakami (Wish), Yuka Abe (Wish), Yuki Atsumi (Wish), Yuki Furutaka, Yukie Mikami (Wish), Yumi Fujiwara (Wish), Yumi Matsumoto (Wish), Yumi Niwa, Yuriko Yamashita, Yuu Takahashi (Wish)

In-Between Animation:

Aki Kobayashi, Asuka Nomura, Aya Tanabe (BONES Animation Dept.)

Chiharu Sato

Emi Kurane, Erika Okada (BONES Animation Dept.)

Haruno Katō (Jumondo), Hiromi Masuko,Hirotoshi Akiyama (Jumondo)

Ikuri Kameyama (BONES Animation Dept.)

Kaori Ogawa, Kaoru Matsuda (Jumondo), Keiko Abu, Keiko Oyama, Keiko Watanabe, Kenta Yokoya, Kimiko Hoshi, Koji Kamata (Jumondo), Kōki Hirano (Jumondo)

Masayuki Mizutani, Miki Sakaibara (BONES Animation Dept.), Mikie Matsuyama, Miyu Ankei, Miyuki Yano

Natsumi Kinō, Nayuka Ankei, Noriko Hiramatsu, Noriko Itou

Satomi Kokubo (BONES Animation Dept.), Satsuki Itō, Shigehiro Yoshimura, Shin Takaari, Shōhei Nishijima (BONES Animation Dept.), Shōta Chinen, Sonoka Hirayasuyama, Suzuna Maemiya

Takahiro Tajima (Jumondo), Takashi Habe, Takurō Naka, Toshiaki Kimura (Jumondo)

Yoshiki Taga, Yukie Ōhashi (Jumondo), Yukiko Nagao, Yukinobu Sawa (Jumondo), Yuu Kaneshiro, Yuu Takahashi, Yuuki Nagano (BONES Animation Dept.)

In-Between Check:

Aki Kobayashi, Akito Fujiwara

Chiharu Sato

Hiroyuki Ohnishi

Kana Ineo, Kaori Ogawa, Keiko Oyama, Kenta Yokoya, Koichi Iwanaga

Miyuki Hara

Satsuki Itō

Yuu Takahashi

Insert Song Arrangement:

Kotaro Nakagawa (ep 19)

Tomoki Hasegawa (ep 24)

Insert Song Composition:

Asu (ep 24)

Kotaro Nakagawa (ep 19)

Insert Song Lyrics:

Kazuki Sakuraba (ep 19)

Shio Watanabe (ep 24)

Insert Song Performance:

Lisa Komine (ep 24)

Miyuki Sawashiro (ep 19)

Key Animation:

Ai Mochida (eps 11, 19), Akiko Nakano (ep 14), Akiko Seki (eps 7, 18, 23), Akira Ono (eps 4, 14), Ako Kagiyama (ep 10), Asako Aoki (4 episodes), Asao Takahashi (ep 17), Asuka Hayashi (ep 21), Atsushi Aono (OP), Aya Kato (Studio Zaendo; ep 21), Ayako Suzuki (eps 5, 12), Ayako Tanai (eps 6, 10), Ayumi Nishibata (ep 20)

Chie Nishizawa (eps 5, 12, 20), Chiho Mifune (Studio Zaendo; ep 21), Chikara Matsuura (ep 6), Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 6), Chuji Nakajima (5 episodes)

Daisuke Agata (ep 3), Daisuke Niinuma (ep 15), Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 4)

Eiichi Akiyama (OP; 6 episodes), Eiji Kaneda (ep 10), Eiji Komatsu (ep 8), Eiko Saito (6 episodes), Emi Tezuka (eps 6, 13), Eri Nagata (eps 11, 19), Eri Sano (eps 8, 15, 22), Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 4), Etsutaka Kawano (eps 12, 22)

Fujiko Aoyagi (4 episodes), Fujio Oda (ep 14)

Haruka Kamahara (OP), Heung Seok Ju (GK Entertainment; ep 19), Hideki Sadai (ep 2), Hideki Takahara (eps 5, 22), Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 6), Hideo Maru (eps 10, 16), Hideto Komori (OP), Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 19), Hiroki Fujiwara (eps 15, 17), Hiroko Kazui (ED; ep 24), Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 11, 19), Hiromi Okazaki (eps 12, 17, 20), Hironori Tanaka (ep 16), Hironori Tsukada (ep 19), Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 6), Hiroshi Konno (4 episodes), Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 10), Hiroshi Oyama (eps 10, 17, 22), Hirotaka Nii (5 episodes), Hirotoshi Arai (eps 11, 19), Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 2, 9, 16), Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 6, 21), Hiroyuki Shimizu (5 episodes), Hisashi Samejima (ep 9), Hisashi Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 24), Hisatake Hayashi (8 episodes), Hitomi Kaiho (Jumondo; ep 11), Hitomi Takechi (ep 6), Hitoshi Haga (eps 1, 4, 8), Hitoshi Kamata (4 episodes),

Ichiro Hattori (eps 11, 14), Ikumi Oka (eps 7, 13, 23), Iori Kudou (ep 24), Ippei Ichii (eps 4-5, 14, 22)

Ji Hee Jung (GK Entertainment; ep 19), Jouji Yanase (eps 9, 22), Junichi Hashimoto (eps 4, 14), Junichi Hayakawa (ep 8), Junichi Takaoka (ep 19), Junji Goto (ED)

Kaisen (eps 4, 14), Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 5), Kaoruko Hirata (ep 17), Katsumi Aoshima (4 episodes), Katsunobu Ito (ep 20), Katsuyuki Sato (eps 4, 14), Kayano Tomizawa (ep 3), Kayo Ikeda (ep 16), Kazuhiro Miwa (OP; 4 episodes), Kazumasa Kitagawa (ep 14), Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4, 14)Kazuto Deguchi (ep 4), Kazuya Morimae (ep 10), Kazuya Tsukamoto (ep 4), Kazuyuki Igai (eps 16, 24), Keiichirou Honjou (eps 2, 22), Keiko Fukumoto (ep 6), Keiko Takano (4 episodes), Keisuke Watanabe (ep 8), Keizou Ichikawa (eps 7, 13, 23), Kenji Nishikawa (eps 9, 18, 23), Kenji Tanabe (ep 6), Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 1), Kenta Mimuro (4 episodes), Kenta Taniguchi (ep 19), Koichi Horikawa (eps 7-8, 16, 22), Koichi Takai (eps 3, 16, 21), Kumiko Kawana (eps 2, 5), Kwon Hyuk Jung (GK Entertainment; ep 11), Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 19), Kyoko Kotani (eps 7, 15, 23)

Lee Jong Kyung (GK Entertainment; ep 11),

Madoka Ozawa (ep 6), Mae Shimada (ep 17), Maki Kawano (ep 7), Makito Uehara (ep 10), Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 13, 20), Mamoru Yasuhiko (ep 16), Manabu Morishige (ep 11), Manabu Oohashi (ED), Manabu Tanzawa (eps 15, 20, 24), Mariko Aoki (eps 5, 11, 19), Mariko Iwazaki (eps 4, 14), Masahiko Komino (ep 7), Masahiro Furihata (eps 10, 18, 23), Masami Imai (eps 8, 16), Masashi Wakayama (ep 5), Masateru Tanigawa (ep 20), Masaya Yasutome (5 episodes), Masayo Matsumoto (eps 4, 14), Masayoshi Kikuchi (Jumondo; ep 11), Masayuki Ozaki (ep 2), Mayumi Oda (eps 9, 16), Megumi Arakawa (eps 6, 13), Megumi Kadonosono (ED), Michael Tanaka (ep 4), Michinori Shiga (ep 10), Midori Otsuka (eps 7, 13, 18), Mikihiko Ando (ep 19), Mineko Ueda (4 episodes), Miyuki Koga (ep 19), Motoko Watanabe (eps 18, 20), Mutsumi Kadekaru (OP)

Nahoko Kosugi (ep 10), Namimi Sanjo (ep 24), Naoki Aisaka (ep 3), Naomi Kaneda (eps 6, 15), Naotaka Hayashi (ep 19), Naoto Abe (OP; 7 episodes), Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendo; ep 21), Natsuko Suzuki (ep 23), Nekomataya (eps 2, 8), Noboru Kawamori (eps 7, 13, 22), Nobuhiko Kawakami (4 episodes), Nobuhiro Arai (ep 6), Nobutaka Masuda (ep 6), Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP; 10 episodes), Nobuyuki Koyanagi (eps 4, 14), Norimitsu Suzuki (all for ED 2), Nozomi Ushijima (eps 5, 12, 22),

Osamu Kurosawa (eps 4-5, 14, 22),

Rui Kondou (eps 10, 18, 23), Rui Niitsuma (ep 19), Ryo Komori (eps 3, 16), Ryoko Amisaki (ep 20), Ryotarou Akao (ep 4), , Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 11), Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 1), Saya Takamatsu (ep 17), Sayaka Takase (eps 11, 19), Seiki Tanaka (eps 5, 23), Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10). Shiho Takeuchi (ep 24), Shin Komatsu (ep 4), Shinichi Iimura (6 episodes), Shinichi Miyamae (eps 7, 13), Shinichiro Minami (ep 16), Shinya Kokaji (ep 3), Shogo Morishita (ep 12), Shota Ibata (eps 2, 6), Shuichi Kitayama (ep 8), Shunsuke Masuda (eps 20, 22), Shuuji Miyazaki (eps 5, 12, 22), Soichiro Matsuda (ep 1), Soji Ninomiya (eps 3, 7, 10), Sumie Kinoshita (ED)

Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 9, 22), Taeko Oda (eps 4, 14), Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 21), Takaaki Izumo (ep 1), Takashi Habe (4 episodes), Takashi Mukouda (OP), Takashi Narikawa (eps 5, 12), Takashi Tomioka (OP; ep 24), Takashi Watabe (ep 13), Takayuki Murakami (eps 11, 19), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 13, 23), Takeshi Matsuda (OP; 4 episodes), Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 20), Tatsuro Nagai (eps 9, 17, 22), Tatsuya Oka (ep 8), Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 12), Tatsuya Urano (ep 8), Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 11), Teruo Takahashi (ep 19), Tetsukazu Yamagishi (eps 5, 12, 17), Tetsuro Aoki (ep 6), Tetsurō Nireki (eps 18, 23), Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 7), Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 1, 10), Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 3), Tomoe Nishio (eps 13, 22-23), Tomoka Karino (Studio Zaendo; ep 21), Tomoka Nakayama (ep 17), Tomoki Kōda (ep 20), Tomoko Tanaka (6 episodes), Tomomi Ozaki (OP), Tomoyuki Matsumoto (Studio Zaendo; ep 21), Tomoyuki Orita (ED; eps 1, 20), Tomoyuki Takematsu (ep 17), Toru Shigeta (ep 8), Toshiharu Sugie (ep 3), Toshihiko Shimada (ep 9), Toshiko Baba (ep 22), Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 2, 9), Tsutomu Yamamoto (Studio Zaendo; ep 21), Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 10, 21)

Wataru Abe (eps 2, 13)

Yasunori Miyazawa (ep 24), Yōichirō Katayama (ep 19), Yōko Kubara (eps 7, 13), Yoko Takanori (ep 21), Yoshifumi Nakamura (5 episodes), Yoshihiro Maeda (4 episodes), Yoshiki Kubota (ep 19), Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 7, 13, 23), You Satou (ep 7), Youki Ebisu (4 episodes), Young-Hee Choi (GK Entertainment; ep 19), Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 20), Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 8), Yuji Mukoyama (ep 3), Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 20, 24), Yuki Nakajima (eps 3, 16), Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 2, 9), Yūki Yada (8 episodes), Yukie Sako (ED), Yukiko Miyamoto (4 episodes), Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 8), Yuko Yamamoto (eps 8, 15, 23), Yumi Nakayama (ep 5), Yūta Kiso (eps 12, 17), Yuta Yamazaki (ep 4), Yuu Takahashi (6 episodes), Yuuko Azuma (ep 16), Yuuko Sotake (ep 8), Yuya Iwashita (eps 16, 21)

Layout Animation Director:

Hiroki Sugano (assist.; ep 6)

Kiyoshi Tateishi (assist.; ep 6)

Music producer: Shunichi Uemura

Photography: Hikaru Fukuda, Masataka Ikegami, Satomi Ryūkaku, Shintarō Saruwatari, Takashi Sawa, Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi, Yuriko Hino

Planning: Hiroaki Takano, Hiroyasu Asami, Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo), Masahiko Minami, Takeshi Yasuda, Tsuneo Takechi

Production Advancement: Akihiko Tsukada (4 episodes), Keisuke Tachimoto (4 episodes), Kōji Morita (4 episodes), Mai Terai (eps 2, 9), Man Seok Hwang (4 episodes), Mayumi Kenmochi (eps 11, 19), Shōhei Miyake (ep 21), Takurō Tsukada (ep 6), Tarō Kumase (eps 4, 14)

Production Business: Makiko Nakamura

Production Desk: Shinya Horiguchi

Prop Design: Toshinari Tanaka

Setting Production: Akiko Waba

Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi

Theme Song Arrangement: Go Sakabe (OP; ED1), Tomoki Hasegawa (ED2)

Theme Song Composition: Asu (ED2), Go Sakabe (OP; ED1)

Theme Song Lyrics: Shio Watanabe (OP; ED1-2)

Theme Song Performance: Lisa Komine, Risa

Visual Coordinator: Tomoki Kyoda