Producers: TV Tokyo, Manglobe

 

Synopsis: Fourth season of Hayate no Gotoku!

 

Genres: Comedy, Parody, Romance, Shounen, Harem

 

Related manga or light novels:

Hayate no Gotoku! (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Apr 9, 2013 to Jul 2, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Hayate Asayaki

Episode 2 – Nagi Sanzenin

Episode 3 – Athena Tennousu

Episode 4 – Isumi Saginomiya and Sakuya Aizawa

Episode 5 – Hinagiku Katsura

Episode 6 – Izumi Segawa and the Other Two

Episode 7 – Ruka Suirenji

Episode 8 – Ayumu Nishizawa

Episode 9 – Chiharu Harukaze and Kayura Tsurugino

Episode 10 – Maria

Episode 11 – Who’s Knocking on the Door?

Episode 12 – I Will Love and Be Loved in My Life

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Rie Kugimiya as Nagi Sanzenin

Ryoko Shiraishi as Hayate Ayasaki

Ayako Kawasumi as Atene Tennōsu

Ayumi Fujimura as Chiharu Harukaze

Haruka Yamazaki as Ruka Suirenji

Hitomi Nabatame as Yukiji Katsura

Kana Asumi as Fumi Hibino

Kana Ueda as Sakuya Aizawa

Marina Inoue as Wataru Tachibana

Mikako Takahashi as Ayumu Nishizawa

Miyu Matsuki as Isumi Saginomiya

Rie Tanaka as Maria

Saki Nakajima as Saki Kijima

Saori Goto as Sharna Alamgir

Sayuri Yahagi as Izumi Segawa

Shizuka Itou as Hinagiku Katsura

Yōko Hikasa as Kayura Tsurugino

Banjou Ginga as Armageddon

Daisuke Hirakawa as Hokuto Kaga

Emiri Katō as Aika Kasumi

Junichi Suwabe as Linn Regiostar

Juurouta Kosugi as Tama

Kenta Miyake as Seishirō Klaus

Rina Hidaka as Tanuki

Rina Satou as Shiori Makimura (ep 10)

Satoshi Hino as Kyōnosuke Kaoru

Tomokazu Sugita as Shin Hayek

Yuko Minaguchi as Yukariko Sanzenin

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Series Director: Yooichi Ueda

Director: Masashi Kudo

Series Composition: Rie Koshika

Script: Masashi Suzuki (eps 2, 9), Natsuko Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 8), Rie Koshika (eps 1, 3), Shinichi Inotsume (eps 5, 7, 10-11)

Storyboard: Fumiya Kitajou (ep 8), Jun Soga (ep 7), Masamitsu Hidaka (ep 6), Masashi Kudo (eps 1, 11), Masato Sato (ep 4), Miyana Okita (eps 5, 9), Royden B (ep 3), Yooichi Ueda (OP; ep 2), Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 10)

Episode Director: Fumiya Kitajou (ep 8), Jun Soga (eps 3, 7), Mamiko Sekiya (eps 2, 6), Masashi Kudo (ep 1), Osamu Sekita (eps 4, 9), Shunsuke Machitani (ep 3), Yasuo Ejima (ep 10), Yooichi Ueda (ep 11), Yukio Kuroda (ep 5)

Unit Director: Yooichi Ueda (OP)

Music: Wataru Maeguchi

Original creator: Kenjirou Hata

Character Design: Masashi Kudo

Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura

Chief Animation Director: Kumiko Shishido, Masashi Kudo, Mutsumi Kadekaru (eps 2, 5, 8, 11), Yoshinori Deno (eps 7, 10)

Animation Director: Chiemi Kurosaki (eps 3, 8), Dai Imaoka (eps 7, 11), Emi Ueda (ep 10), Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 3, 8), Makoto Shimojima (eps 1, 7), Manabu Yasumoto (eps 3, 8), Masahiko Itojima (eps 5, 11), Mirei Sasaki (eps 4, 9), Miyana Okita (ep 5), Momoko Nagakawa (eps 2, 6, 10), Naoto Yoshida (eps 5, 11), Ryouichi Nakano (eps 2, 6, 10), Sayaka Ikeda (ep 6), Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2), Shunryō Yamamura (ep 11), Takayo Nishimura (OP), Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 1, 7), Tomomi Yabuki (eps 2, 6, 10), Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 1, 7), Yoshifumi Terai (eps 6, 10), Yoshinori Deno (ep 1)

3D Director: Kazufumi Gotō

Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama

Director of Photography: Ryou Iijima

Producer:

Akio Matsuda

Sayako Muramatsu (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation: Eddie Mehong (ep 10), Fumi Ōsuga (eps 4, 9), Kaori Kishi (ep 6), Kazunori Otsuka (eps 4, 9), Minoru Nara (eps 4, 9), Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 9), Sonomi Sugimura (eps 2, 6), Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 7), Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1, 8), Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 9)

3D CG:

Kazuaki Hara

Saki Yashiro

Animation Director Cooperation: Dai Imaoka (eps 5, 8), Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 1, 5), Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 8, 11), Makoto Shimojima (eps 3, 8), Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 3, 8)

Animation producer:

Kenjirō Ishida

Takashi Kochiyama

Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Teramoto

Assistant producer: Kentarō Hattori

Associate producer: Takeyuki Suzuki

Background Art: Aiko Taira (GREEN), Aimi Kodama (GREEN), Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN), Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN), Hiroko Murai (Headworks), Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN), Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks), Kaoru Chiba (Headworks), Kazuko Itooka (Headworks), Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks), Manami Masuda (GREEN), Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN), Mayuka Ota (Headworks), Mirai Iida (Headworks), Tengen Shinohara (GREEN), Yasufumi Wada (Headworks), Zhen Huan Song (GREEN Qiqihar), Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)

Cel Check Assistance:

Miyoko Ichinose

Yuuko Satou

Clothing Design: Yukiko Oohashi

Color design: Yuko Kobari

Color setting: Aoi Naganuma, Ayaka Nishida, Manami Sasa, Yuko Kanemaru, Yuko Kobari, Yuuko Satou

Digital Paint:

Atsuko Ito (Wish)

Chisa Maeda (Wish), Chizue Saitou (Wish)

Daiki Egusa (Wish)

Emi Kadono (Wish), Emiko Okui (Wish), Erika Tanaka (Wish)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish), Hiromi Mitome (Wish), Hiromi Okamoto (Wish), Hiromi Watanabe (Wish), Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish), Hisako Furukawa (Wish), Hitomi Yamase (Wish)

Junko Mochizuki (Wish)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish), Kyoko Takayashiki (G&G Direction)

Maki Kudo (G&G Direction), Marie Koga (Wish), Maya Kusumoto (Wish), Michiko Watanabe (Wish), Midori Saito (Wish), Mie Hasegawa (Wish), Miki Kobayashi (Wish), Mizue Ueda (Wish), Momoa Ito (G&G Direction)

Naoko Sunahara (Wish)

Rieko Umemura (Wish), Ruaya Ito (G&G Direction), Ruri Kagio (G&G Direction)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish), Shiho Okamiya (Wish), Shinami Yoshikawa (Wish), Shinya Terashima (Wish), Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish), Takako Uemura (Wish), Tatsuya Sato (Wish)

Yoko Chiba (Wish), Yosuke Amamoto (Wish), Yuka Abe (Wish), Yukari Kunou (Wish), Yumi Fujiwara (Wish), Yuri Satou (G&G Direction), Yuu Takahashi (Wish)

Digital Special Effects: Emi Irisame

Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka

Guest Mecha Design: Takayuki Yanase (eps 5, 7)

Hayate Project: Atsunori Yoshida, Hiroki Hayashi, Linda Okura (TV Tokyo), Makoto Ōmura

HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada

Image Board Animation Director: Masashi Kudo (ED)

In-Between Animation:

Aki Kobayashi, Anna Kazuno (Wish), Ayaka Inaba (Wish)

Chie Kinoshita

Haruka Itou (LIDEN Films), Hikari Sakano (Wish), Hiromi Masuko, Hiroto Fujii (Wish), Hiroyuki Minami (G&G Direction)

Ikuo Nakagawa (Wish)

Jō Endō (LIDEN Films)

Kana Ishibashi (Wish), Kazunari Araki (LIDEN Films), Ken Endō (LIDEN Films), Kenji Taketani (LIDEN Films), Kota Shimamura (Wish), Kumiko Ohtani (LIDEN Films)

Mamiko Sekiya (LIDEN Films), Mao Yumoto (Wish), Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN Films), Masayuki Nakau (G&G Direction), Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish), Miho Kashima (Wish), Miki Kaneko (LIDEN Films), Mitsuno Abe (G&G Direction)

Nana Hashiguchi (LIDEN Films)

Ritsuko Shiina

Saki Fueta (Wish), Seiji Nishida (Wish), Shōko Shūsa (Wish)

Takaaki Ueno (Wish), Tatsunori Nakajima (G&G Direction)

Yasunori Yonemura (G&G Direction), Yoshie Goto (G&G Direction), Yu Okagaki (Wish), Yukika Chomei (LIDEN Films), Yumi Nomaguchi (Wish), Yumiko Mizuno (Wish), Yutaro Ariki (Wish), Yuuji Ishida (G&G Direction)

Zenkei Nagamachi (G&G Direction), Zhi Jie Zhou (RIC)

In-Between Check: Aki Kobayashi, Masami Yamauchi, Sachiyo Hiraide, Shigeru Jiandou, Takahiro Inoue, Yukika Chomei

Insert Song Arrangement: Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木裕; ep 7), Takuya Watanabe (ep 7), Wataru Maeguchi (ep 7)

Insert Song Composition: Arata Maruta (ep 7), KOUTAPAI (ep 7), Takahiro Asano (ep 7), Tetsuya Shitara (ep 7)

Insert Song Lyrics: Emi Nishida (ep 7), Kiyomi Kumano (ep 7), KOTOKO (ep 7), Sumiyo Mutsumi (ep 7)

Insert Song Performance: Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7)

Key Animation:

Akihiko Ota (eps 4, 9), Akira Tabata (eps 5, 11), Aoi Yamamoto (ED), Arifumi Kunimatsu (Studio Angle; ep 3), Asami Shimizu (eps 4, 9), Aya Maeda (ep 5), Ayako Satou (ep 2), Ayumi Tsukamoto (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)

Chie Kinoshita (eps 8, 11), Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; eps 3, 8)

Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 1, 7)

Eiji Shirai (ep 2), Emi Ueda (ep 10), Eri Ishikawa (eps 6, 10), Eri Shikita (Wish; eps 3, 8), Eriko Kubokawa (ED), Etsuko Kawano (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)

Fumiko Kon (eps 4, 9), Fumiyo Kimura (eps 7, 11)

Haruka Sanefuji (Wish; eps 3, 8), Hiroki Tokuda (ep 8), Hiroko Kaneda (ep 6), Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 10), Hiromi Maezawa (ep 1), Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 2), Hirotaka Nii (eps 4, 9), Hiroya Kamakura (ep 2), Hiroyuki Terada (ep 10)

Junichi Hashimoto (eps 4, 9), Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 10)

Kanako Hirato (Wish; ep 3), Kanta Suzuki (ep 3), Kaori Ikeda (Studio Angle; ep 3), Kaori Kishi (ep 10), Kaori Saito (Wish; ep 8), Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP; eps 1, 3, 11), Kazue Motohiro (Wish; ep 3), Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 2), Kazunori Takahashi (ep 9), Kazutoshi Inoue (Studio Angle; ep 3), Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 2, 6, 10), Kei Hasegawa (eps 4, 9), Keiko Iwata (Wish; ep 3), Kenichi Takase (ep 7), Kenji Takeguchi (eps 4, 9), Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 4, 9), Koichi Kikuta (OP), Kōji Kase (ep 3), Koji Maruoka (eps 1, 7), Kōta Sera (ep 3), Kouichi Sugitani (ep 7), Kumiko Kawashima (eps 2, 10), Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 7, 11), Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2, 10), Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; eps 3, 8)

Maki Fukui (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11), Manabu Yasumoto (OP; eps 1, 8), Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; eps 1, 8), Masahiro Yoshisaki (Studio Angle; ep 3), Masaiku Tayori (eps 7, 11), Masaki Takasaka (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11), Masato Kato (ep 4), Mayu Matsushima (ep 2), Michio Satô (eps 4, 9, 11), Minefumi Harada (ep 9), Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6), Motoki Yagi (eps 1, 5, 11), Moyu Takagawa (OP), Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 1)

Nao Takano (ep 1), Naoki Hiramura (eps 1, 5, 8), Naoto Yoshida (OP; eps 1, 8, 11), Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 3), Noboru Kawamori (Studio Angle; eps 2-3), Nobuo Iino (ep 10), Nobutaka Masuda (eps 6, 10), Noriko Hiramatsu (eps 2, 6, 10), Nozomu Fujii (eps 1, 7, 11)

Osamu Kurosawa (ep 4)

Rie Arakawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11), Rika Kanetaka (eps 1, 5, 11), Risa Ikeda (ep 6), Rui Kondou (ep 8), Ryou Kamei (eps 1, 5, 7)

Sachie Tanaka (Wish; ep 8), Sakura Takagi (ep 6), Saori Sakiguchi (ep 8), Sayaka Ikeda (ep 6), Shigeki Sato (eps 2, 10), Shigemitsu Abe (eps 6, 10), Shigeru Jiandou (eps 4, 9), Shinya Ono (ep 3), Shōgo Nishi (Studio Angle; eps 3, 8), Shoko Suzuki (eps 2, 10), Shūjirō Ami (eps 4, 9), Shunryō Yamamura (ep 7), Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 2, 6, 10), Sonomi Sugimura (ep 10)

Tadashi Fukuda (ep 3), Takato Fukuyama (ep 9), Takayo Nishimura (OP; ep 1), Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 4, 9), Taketomo Ishikawa (OP; eps 1, 11), Takushi Ueno (eps 3, 8), Tetsurou Yamada (eps 5, 7, 11), Tetsuya Sato (eps 4, 9), Tetsuya Takai (eps 2, 6), Tomohito Hira (eps 1, 5), Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 8), Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 2), Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 5), Toshiharu Kudō (ep 5), Toshiya Kawano (eps 6, 10), Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 5), Toyoaki Nakajima (eps 4, 9)

Wataru Yamamoto (eps 7-8, 11)

Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 7), Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; ep 11), Yōko Naeki (ep 9), Yōko Tanabe (eps 1, 5, 7), Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 2), Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 7), Yoshiko Imasato (ep 6), Yoshinori Deno (OP), Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 1, 8), Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 2), Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3), Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 8), Yuichiro Yamada (eps 4, 9), Yuki Morikawa (ep 4), Yukie Kosuga (eps 5, 8), Yukihiro Iwata (ep 8), Yukiko Oohashi (ED; ep 1), Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8), Yuriko Nagaya (ep 7), Yūsa Masuda (Wish; ep 3), Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 3), Yuuji Hakamada (ep 8), Yuuki Yamashita (eps 1, 5), Yuusuke Matsuo (ep 11), Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)

Motion Graphics: Chihiro Oshima (ED), Junji Hikima (ED), Masashi Ito (ED)

Music Director: Katsuhiro Kou

Original Concept Assistance:

Keisuke Hagiwara

Takashi Kumatani

Photography:

Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production)

Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production)

Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production), Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)

Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)

Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production), Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production)

Jun’ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production)

Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production), Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production), Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production)

Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production), Masashi Sumioka (Asahi Production), Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production), Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production), Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production), Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production)

Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production)

Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production)

Takumi Arai (Asahi Production), Teppei Satō (Asahi Production), Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production), Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production), Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production), Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production)

Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)

Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production), Youichi Hasegawa (Asahi Production), Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production), Yuki Hama (Asahi Production), Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production), Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production)

Photography Assistant: Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric), Jia Chuang Xie (Xuyang Animation), Min Zhong (Xuyang Animation), Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric), Ya Zhao (Xuyang Animation)

Planning: Hiroki Hayashi, Masaki Yasuda, Nobumasa Sawabe, Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)

Planning Assistant: Tomotaka Iida

Producer Desk: Hitomi Ishitani

Production Advancement: Hiroaki Takahashi (ep 3), Hiroyuki Omagari (ep 10), Osamu Terao (eps 3, 8), Rieko Okada (ep 4), Sayuko Tojo (eps 2, 10), Shingo Maeda (eps 1, 5, 11), Tadasuke Yoshida (ep 9), Takeo Ōtaka (ep 7), Toyo Shōji (ep 6)

Production Business: Haruka Doi

Production Desk: Takayuki Horizoe

Program Publicity: Atsushi Chiku, Hiroshi Nagatani, Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo), Reika Suzumegano

Prop Design: Daisuke Niitsuma, Hiyori Denforword Akishino (ep 2), Norio Matsuda

Recording Assistant: Yūji Okamoto

Setting Production: Rieko Okada

Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki

Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara

Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari

Sub-Character Design: Takayo Nishimura, Yū Wai (eps 1-11), Yukiko Oohashi (eps 3-4, 10-11)

Supervision:

Hiroshi Torimitsu

Masaki Nawada

Theme Song Arrangement: Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木裕; ED5-6), Kaoru Okubo (ED4, 10), Satomi Kawasaki (ED2), Takeshi Masuda (増田武史; OP; ED12), Takuya Watanabe (ED8-9), Wataru Maeguchi (ED1-2, 11), Yasuaki Maejima (ED7)

Theme Song Composition: Arata Maruta (ED1), Hiroo Oyagi (ep 10), Kazunori Watanabe (OP), Kota Mori (ED6), Miki Fujisue (ED3, 5, 8), Satomi Kawasaki (ED2), Shunsuke Tanaka (ED7, 9), Takeshi Isozaki (ED12), Yoshihiro Suda (ED11)

Theme Song Lyrics: Emi Nishida (ED7), Kiyomi Kumano (ED1-6, 8-12), Sumiyo Mutsumi (OP)

Theme Song Performance: Ayumi Fujimura (ED9), Haruka Yamazaki (ED7), Kana Ueda (ED3), Mikako Takahashi (ED8), Miyu Matsuki (ED4), Rie Kugimiya (ED2, 12), Rie Tanaka (ED10, 12), Ryoko Shiraishi (ED1, 12), Sayuri Yahagi (ED6), Shizuka Itou (OP; ED5), Yōko Hikasa (ED11)

Title Logo Design: Arihiro Tsujimoto

Video Editing: Koji Nakamura

Video Editing Assistant: Masaru Kitamoto

Visual Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (ED)