Producers: Genco, FUNimation Entertainment, Lantis, TNK

 

Synopsis: Third season of the Highschool DxD series.  This one picks up where the second one leaves off.

 

Genres: Action, Comedy, Demons, Ecchi, Romance, School, Harem

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Highschool DxD (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Hulu

Funimation

 

Air Dates: Apr 4, 2015 to Jun 20, 2015

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Summer Break! Off to the Underworld!

Episode 2 – Young Devils Gather

Episode 3 – Cat and Dragon

Episode 4 – Interception, Commence!

Episode 5 – The Last Day of Summer Break!

Episode 6 – Second Semester has Started!

Episode 7 – The Night Before Battle!

Episode 8 – I’ll rescue Asia!

Episode 9 – Dragon of Dragon

Episode 10 – Occult Research Club Vanishes!?

Episode 11 – I Will Fight!

Episode 12 – Always, and Forever!

Characters and their CVs:

Yōko Hikasa as Rias Gremory

Yuuki Kaji as Issei Hyōdō

Ai Kakuma as Rossweisse

Ayana Taketatsu as Koneko Tōjō

Ayane Sakura as Gaspard Vladi

Azumi Asakura as Asia Argento

Fumihiko Tachiki as Ddraig

Haruka Yamazaki as Aika Kiryu

Kenji Nojima as Yūto Kiba

Maaya Uchida as Irina Shidō

Minami Takahashi as Kuroka

Natsumi Takamori as Sōna Sitri

Rikiya Koyama as Azazel

Risa Taneda as Xenovia

Ryota Ohsaka as Vali Lucifer

Saori Seto as Grayfia

Shizuka Itou as Akeno Himejima

Tarô Yamaguchi as Tannin

Yūichi Iguchi as Genshirō Saji

Yūichi Nakamura as Sairaorg Bael

Ai Shimizu as Serafall Leviathan

Ari Ozawa as Millicas Gremory

Asuka Nishi as Ravel Phœnix

Hitomi Nabatame as Raynare (ep 1)

Junichi Yanagita as Ajuka Beelzebub

Kaori Ishihara as Murayama

Makoto Furukawa as Diodra Astarotte (ep 2)

Makoto Yasumura as Bikou

Mari Shiraishi as Venerana Gremory

Mitsuru Ogata as Issei’s father (ep 1)

Sachiko Kojima as Issei’s mother (ep 1)

Sho Hayami as Lord Gremory

Taishi Murata as Zephyrdor Graysa-Labolas (ep 2)

Takayuki Kondou as Loki

Takurou Nakakuni as Motohama

Tetsu Inada as Parakiel (ep 2)

Yasuaki Takumi as Matsuda

Yui Ogura as Katase

Yuna Yoshino as Siegvaira Agares (ep 2)

Jamie Marchi as Rias Gremory

Josh Grelle as Issei Hyodo

Aaron Dismuke as Diodora Astaroth

Alex Organ as Sir Zechs Lucifer

Alison Viktorin as Gasper Bloody

Austin Tindle as Vali Lucifer

Chloe Daniels as Asia Aregento

Christopher R. Sabat as Ddraig

Jad Saxton as Koneko Tojo

John Burgmeier as Loki

Kelly Angel as Akeno Himejima

Kristi Kang as Irina Shido

Lydia Mackay as Kuroka

Mallorie Rodak as Rossweisse

Marcus D. Stimac as Siaraorg Bael

R Bruce Elliott as Odin

Sean O’Connor as Yuto Kiba

Aaron Roberts as Michael

Andrew Chandler as Lord Gremory

Brittney Karbowski as Ravel Phoenix

Callie McHalen as Shuri Himejima (ep 5)

Felecia Angelle as Yuma Amano/Raynare (ep 1)

Haley Esposito as Murayama

Ian Sinclair as Shalba Beelzebub

J. Michael Tatum as Arthur Pendragon

Jerry Jewell as Ajuka Beelzebub

Jessica Cavanagh as Issei’s Mother (ep 1)

Kent Williams as Barachiel

Mary Morgan as Katase

Monica Rial as Venerana Gremory

Ruben Tadeo Garcia as Motohama

Sonny Strait as Issei’s Father (ep 1)

Tyson Rinehart as Matsuda

Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Scenario:
Takao Yoshioka (eps 1-12)
Storyboard: Gen Dojaga (ep 3), Hideki Okamoto (eps 2, 11), Katsuhiko Nishijima (eps 7, 9), Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 8), Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 10), Nobuhiro Takamoto (ep 5), Tetsuya Yanagisawa (eps 1, 6, 12), You Nakano (ep 4)
Episode Director: Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 6, 12), Kaoru Yabana (ep 7), Masayuki Nomoto (ep 9), Matsuo Asami (eps 2-3, 10), Motohiro Abe (ep 11), Shunji Yoshida (eps 1, 8), Takahiro Majima (ep 5), Yasuhiro Minami (eps 4, 9)
Music: Ryosuke Nakanishi
Original creator: Ichiei Ishibumi
Original Character Design: Miyama-Zero
Character Design: Junji Goto
Art Director: Kenichi Kurata
Chief Animation Director: Junji Goto
Animation Director: Akiko Nakano (ep 10), Aoi Watanabe (ep 7), Atsushi Shibata (eps 2, 4), Daisuke Saito (ep 2), Hiroki Tsuji (ep 8), Hyun Woo Joo (ep 11), Jin, Isurugi (5 episodes), Jun Isurugi (ep 1), Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7), Kaito Senkōji (ep 7), Kaori Saito (ep 6), Katsuhiro Shimizu (ep 1)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 2), Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 10), Masayuki Nomoto (eps 1, 4, 9, 12), Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 3), Moe Sasaki (eps 9, 12), Rie Nakanishi (eps 5, 9),, Ryo Haga (ep 6), Ryo Tanaka (ep 9), Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 5), Shigenori Awai (ep 7), Shingo Nishiyama (ep 12), Shinichiro Minami (ep 10), Shunryō Yamamura (eps 3, 10), Takeshi Kanda (eps 4, 8-9, 12), Terumi Hattori (ep 11), Tomoaki Kado (ep 2), Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 10), Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 5), Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6), Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 12)
Art design: Yuri Kuwabara (桑原佑理)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba
Executive producer: Takuya Nakayama
Producer: Jun Hatano, Kozue Kananiwa, Makoto Ito, Shigeru Saitō, Takuro Hatakeyama, Tetsuya Tsuchihashi,  Yoshiki Takagishi, Yoshikuni Murata

Assistant Director: Eiki Okamoto
Color Key: Yuichi Furuichi
Editing: Aya Hida
Logo Design: Yoshikazu Moto
Music producer:
Terushige Yoshie
Yoshiyuki Ito
Planning:
Hiroshi Matsumoto
Nobuhiro Osawa
Satoshi Tsuji
Production producer: Keisuke Kawai
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Theme Song Performance:
ChouCho (OP)
StylipS