Producers: Genco, FUNimation Entertainment, Lantis, TNK, AT-X, PRA, Showgate

 

Synopsis: This anime is about a highschool boy named Issei Hyodo.  Issei is known in the school to be a part of a group of guys known to be the horny trio.  His life changes after getting his first girlfriend and going on a date with her where she reveals that she is a fallen angel and she wants him to Die for her. His life is saved by Rias who happens to be a Devil.

 

Genres: Comedy, Demons, Ecchi, Romance, School, Shounen, Harem

 

Related manga or light novels:

Highschool DxD (Novel)

Highschool DxD (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Jan 6, 2012 to Mar 23, 2012

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – I Got a Girlfriend!

Episode 2 – I’m Done Being Human!

Episode 3 – I Made a Friend!

Episode 4 – I’m Saving My Friend!

Episode 5 – I Will Defeat My Ex-

Episode 6 – I Work As a Devil!

Episode 7 – I Get a Familiar!

Episode 8 – I Pick a Fight!

Episode 9 – I’ve Begun My Training!

Episode 10 – The Showdown Begins!

Episode 11 – The Acclaimed Battle

Episode 12 – I’m Here to Keep My

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Yōko Hikasa as Rias Gremory

Yuuki Kaji as Issei Hyōdō

Ayana Taketatsu as Koneko Tōjō

Azumi Asakura as Asia Argento

Fumihiko Tachiki as Sacred Gear/Ddraig

Hitomi Nabatame as Yuuma Amano (Reynalle)

Kenji Nojima as Yūto Kiba

Saori Seto as Grayfia Lucifuge

Shizuka Itou as Akeno Himejima

Takehito Koyasu as Raizer Phoenix

Akiko Kimura as Tsubaki Shinra

Arisa Noto as Issei’s Alarm Clock (5 episodes), Nii (ep 11)

Asuka Nishi as Ravel Phoenix (eps 8, 11-12)

Asuka Ōgame as Child (ep 1)

Ayako Kawasumi as Susan (ep 6)

Chinatsu Akasaki as Ill (ep 10), Nell (ep 10)

Harumi Sakurai as Isabella (ep 11)

Hisao Egawa as Zatouji (ep 7)

Hitomi Harada as Caramine (ep 11)

Itaru Yamamoto as Ghost (ep 1)

Junichi Suwabe as Sazex Gremory (eps 9, 12)

Kaori Ishihara as Murayama

Kaoru Mizuhara as Vice (ep 3)

Kenji Akabane as Priest (ep 5)

Kenta Miyake as Miru-tan (ep 6)

Kiyono Yasuno as Meguri (ep 7)

Kotomi Yamakawa as Yubelna (eps 8, 10-11)

Kumi Sakuma as Karawarna (eps 2, 4-5)

Maho Matsunaga as Rii (ep 11)

Mai Nakahara as Shueran (ep 10)

Mana Hirata as Shuyuu (ep 10)

Manami Numakura as Marion (ep 10)

Mikako Komatsu as Hanakai (ep 7)

Minami Tsuda as Chiris (ep 11)

Mitsuru Ogata as Issei’s Father (eps 2, 6, 8)

Natsumi Takamori as Souna Shitori

Rena Maeda as Woman (ep 1)

Rina Dendō as Yuto (ep 2)

Risa Tsubaki as Kamen Rider Pinky (Momo Momozono; eps 1, 12)

Sachiko Kojima as Issei’s Mother (eps 2, 6, 8)

Shinobu Matsumoto as Horii (ep 6)

Taketora as Dornashik (eps 1, 4-5)

Takurou Nakakuni as Motohama

Tsuyoshi Aoki as Morisawa (ep 2)

Yasuaki Takumi as Matsuda

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Freed Zelzan (eps 3-4)

Yui Ogura as Katase

Yūichi Iguchi as Genshiro Saji

Yuiko Tatsumi as Mittelt (eps 4-5)

Yuka Nagayoshi as Burent (ep 10)

Yuka Saitou as Mira (ep 10)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa

Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka

Script: Takao Yoshioka

Storyboard: Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 2, 6, 8), Kouji Kobayashi (ep 3), Masayuki Iimura (ep 4), Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; ED), Noriyoshi Nakamura (eps 9, 11), Takenori Mihara (ep 7), Tensho (ep 10), Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)

Episode Director: Akira Shimizu (ep 6), Kazuhide Kondo (ep 2), Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9), Kouji Kobayashi (ep 8), Kousuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9), Masayuki Iimura (eps 4, 10), Takenori Mihara (ep 7), Taro Kubo (eps 1, 11), Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 5, 12)

Unit Director: Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; ED)

Music: Ryosuke Nakanishi

Original creator: Ichiei Ishibumi (light novel)

Original Character Design: Miyama-Zero

Character Design: Junji Goto

Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda

Chief Animation Director: Junji Goto, Maki Fujii, Masahiko Yoda

Animation Director: Haruo Ogawara (ep 8), Hitomi Kaiho (ep 7), Jin Isurugi (eps 5, 8, 12), Jouji Yanase (ep 4), Junji Goto (OP; eps 1, 12), Kan Soramoto (eps 8, 12), Mariko Kubo (eps 4, 7), Masahiko Yoda (ep 2), Masaru Yamada (ep 10), Mayumi Fujita (ep 7), Mikio Fujiwara (ep 6), Ryuji Totake (ep 10), Shuji Maruyama (ep 10), Takeshi Kanda (eps 5, 10, 12), Tomohiro Koyama (ep 11), Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 4), Tsubasa Ito (ep 7), Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 9)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Ryouhei Kasai

Producer: Hisato Usui, Jun Hatano, Shigeru Saitō, Shinsaku Tanaka, Takuro Hatakeyama, Tetsuya Tsuchihashi

2nd Key Animation:

Akio Kitahara (eps 4, 10)

Chun Ming Liu (eps 3, 9)

Daiji Kamei (Studio Onepack; ep 6), Daiki Itō (ep 9), Daiki Matsuura (Studio Onepack; ep 6)

Haruaki Ryū (SSC; eps 3, 9), Haruka Watanabe (D-motion; ep 12), Harutaka Morishita (ep 12), Hidetaka Kaneko (SSC; ep 3), Hiromi Shiromi (ep 10), Hiroshi Watanabe (eps 4, 10)

Ik Jang (SSC; ep 3)

Jin Isurugi (T.N.K; eps 11-12), Junichi Hashimoto (ep 8)

Kaiji Miota (SSC; eps 3, 9), Kan Soramoto (ep 11), Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12), Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 5, 8, 11-12), Kōji Nobuhara (ep 3), Kōta Andō (SSC; eps 3, 9), Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; eps 5, 8, 11)

Manabu Yasumoto (ep 12), Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6), Masato Kudou (T.N.K; eps 5, 8, 11-12), Michael Tanaka (ep 5), Michiko Takegami (ep 7), Miki Takemoto (OP; ep 5)

Narumi Takahashi (ep 6), Nobutoshi Inoshita (D-motion; ep 12), Noriko Takahashi (ep 12)

Osamu Honma (SSC; eps 3, 9)

Rando Ohashi (OP), Riki Sakamoto (ep 5), Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 11), Ryoko Sugiura (ep 7)

Sachiko Suzuki (D-motion; ep 12), Shiho Tamai (ep 12), Shuuhei Hosokawa (eps 11-12), Sōichi Honda (eps 8, 11-12)

Taeko Shimizu (ep 9), Taiichiro Kohara (ep 11), Tomohiro Koyama (ep 12), Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 9)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; eps 5, 8, 11), Yoshiki Kubota (ep 8), Yuma Nomura (T.N.K; ep 8), Yūta Azuma (SSC; eps 3, 9), Yuusuke Etsu (T.N.K; eps 1, 5, 8, 11), Yūya Watanabe (T.N.K; 5 episodes)

3D: Yoshinori Ban

Art Board:

Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)

Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)

Art Setting:

Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)

Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)

Assistant Animation Director: Chiharu Kataoka (ep 8), Chuji Nakajima (ep 6), Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 2), Katsuhiro Shimizu (eps 5, 8), Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 9), Noriko Teshima (eps 5, 8), Tomoaki Chishima (ep 2), Yi Sung Kim (ep 6), Yuki Chika (ep 5)

Associate producer: Hiromasa Minami, Hitoshi Kawamura, Masashi Yoda

Background Art: Akira Tanaka (Shakujii Production Works; eps 5-6, 8-12), Asa Akiyoshi (Shakujii Production Works; eps 6-12), Busenmeister Brandish (Shakujii Production Works; 6 episodes), Chidori Mizushima (Shakujii Production Works; eps 6-12), Chou Rei (Shakujii Production Works; eps 6, 10-12), Itaru Usui (Atelier Musa/Shakujii Production Works; 9 episodes), Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4), Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4), Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4), Masami Ota (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3), Masayoshi Tamura (Shakujii Production Works; eps 5-9, 11-12), Namimi Ruby (Shakujii Production Works; eps 7, 9, 11-12), Nazuna Seri (Shakujii Production Works; eps 11-12), Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4), Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4), Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4), Tadashi Kato (Shakujii Production Works; eps 5-12), Takuya Ebisawa (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4), Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4), Uko Urota (Shakujii Production Works; eps 10-12), Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4), Yugiru Okamoto (Shakujii Production Works; eps 5-12)

Color Check: Azusa Sasaki (eps 4, 10), Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Eiko Inoue (ep 6), Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; OP), Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5, 11-12), Kyoko Shibata (ep 6), Yoshinori Ueki (ED), Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; eps 1, 8), Yuka Itō (ep 7)

Color design: Hitomi Ikeda

Color setting: Azusa Sasaki (eps 4, 10), Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Eiko Inoue (ep 6), Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; OP), Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5, 11-12), Kyoko Shibata (ep 6), Yoshinori Ueki (ED), Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; eps 1, 8), Yuka Itō (ep 7)

Comic Illustration:

Hiroichi (High School DxD: Asia & Koneko)

Hiroshi Mishima (High School DxD)

Composite: Chappii (ED)

Cooperation:

Daisuke Kobayashi (Qwaras)

Yoshimi Nakajima (Qwaras)

Editing: Takashi Sakurai

Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa

Eyecatch Animation: Junji Goto

Finish Animation: Aiko Shinohara (Studio Easter; eps 1, 5, 12), Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Chihiro Ueki (DEFA; ep 3), Daiki Ura (ep 9), Daisuke Uchiumi (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Emiko Katou (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12), Genta Makabe (ep 7), Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; 5 episodes), Ikumi Tanaka (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Jin Young Yeo (Studio Easter; 6 episodes), Junichi Kawano (drop; eps 1, 8, 12), Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Kei Ishiguro (ep 7), Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; eps 1, 12), Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; eps 1, 8), Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; 5 episodes), Kyoko Shibata (ep 6), Minako Yashiro (ep 7), Sayaka Numahata (ep 7), Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; eps 1, 5, 12), Tomoe Takatani (Studio Easter; 6 episodes), Tomomi Kato (DEFA; ep 3), Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5, 11-12), Yuki Tozawa (ep 9), Yukiko Shigemitsu (eps 4, 10), Yūta Sakaino (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 5, 12), Yūta Takeuchi (ep 7)

In-Between Animation: Chiho Suezuru (P.R.A; ep 8), Chun Ming Liu (eps 3, 9), Daiki Itō (SSC; eps 3, 9), Ei Zengo (ep 7), Haruaki Ryū (SSC; eps 3, 9), Kaiji Miota (SSC; eps 3, 9), Keiko Miyano (P.R.A; ep 8), Kento Wada (ep 6), Kimiko Hoshi (ep 6), Kōta Andō (SSC; eps 3, 9), Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; 6 episodes), Kunitoshi Ishii (ep 7), Kyōko Nagata (ep 7), Mari Kuboya (T.N.K; ep 1), Masahiro Yoshida (ep 9), Masato Kudou (T.N.K; 6 episodes), Miki Mutō (ep 7), Miyuki Yano (ep 6), Moeko Mitsuki (ep 10), Naomi Sakata (ep 7), Osamu Honma (SSC; eps 3, 9), Ryūji Watarai (T.N.K; ep 1), Shunsuke Igarashi (SSC; eps 3, 9), Taeko Shimizu (SSC Sapporo; ep 3), Takanao Takahashi (SSC; ep 3), Tomohiro Ueda (ep 10), Tomoko Mizoguchi (SSC Sapporo; ep 3), Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; eps 1, 5, 8, 12), Yukiko Ueda (ep 7), Yūta Azuma (SSC; eps 3, 9), Yūya Watanabe (T.N.K; T.N.K; eps 8, 12)

In-Between Check: Akiko Kino (eps 4, 10), Fumiya Uehara (ep 8), Harutaka Morishita (eps 5, 11), Hidetaka Kaneko (SSC; eps 3, 9), Hiroyuki Saitou (ED), Ken Itakura (OP), Kento Wada (ep 6), Michiko Ōtani (ep 8), Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 1-2, 8, 12), Yūichi Naitō (ep 7)

Key Animation:

Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 10), Akihito Kato (Seigasha; ep 3), Akiko Hoshino (ep 12), Akiko Kawashima (SSC Sapporo; ep 3), Akinori Fudesaka (ep 4), Akira Wakabayashi (ep 6), Akira Watanabe (ep 8), Ani Katō (ep 7), Aoi Yoshii (Studio Onepack; ep 6), Atsuko Sugawara (ep 4), Atsushi Iino (ep 3), Atsushi Usui (ep 9), Aya Nagumo (ep 5), Ayu Imoto (ep 7)

Chiaki Kita (T.N.K; eps 1-2), Chie Morishita (Studio Onepack; ep 6), Chiharu Kataoka (ep 8), Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2), Chuji Nakajima (ep 12)

Daisuke Kurose (eps 5, 11), Daisuke Kusakari (Hebaraki; ep 6), Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3), Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 2)

Etsushi Mori (ep 10)

Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 4), Fumi Kajiki (ep 9), Fumiko Kon (ep 2), Fumiya Uehara (ep 8)

Hayao Nishitani (ep 9), Hayato Nakaya (ep 9), Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 5, 11), Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 9), Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10), Hiroki Kusuda (ep 3), Hiroki Okubo (Hebaraki; ep 6), Hiromi Nanbe (ep 7), Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 4), Hiroshi Imano (OP; eps 5, 11), Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 5), Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker’s; ep 2), Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 10), Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 10), Hirotoshi Arai (ep 3), Hisae Ikezu (T.N.K; eps 8, 11-12), Hisashi Saito (ep 12)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 9)

Jin Isurugi (T.N.K; OP; eps 1-2, 5), Jouji Yanase (ep 1), Jun Yukawa (ep 8), Junko Matsushita (ep 12)

Kan Soramoto (T.N.K; eps 8, 12), Kana Kōno (ep 7), Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7), Kaori Higuchi (ep 4), Kaori Ikeda (Angle; ep 6), Katsuhiro Shimizu (eps 8, 11), Katsumi Aoshima (ep 4), Kazuhiko Abe (eps 4, 10), Kazuki Toi (eps 5, 11), Kazuko Shibata (ep 4), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 10), Kazunari Kume (ep 10), Kazunori Osawa (ep 3), Kazuya Morimae (ep 1), Kazuya Saitoh (OP), Kazuyuki Igai (Studio Gomez; ep 3), Kei Oohashi (ep 4), Kei Sato (ep 9), Keiko Ichihara (ep 7), Ken Mukaigawara (ep 4), Kenichi Umemoto (ep 10), Kenji Ota (eps 4, 10), Kenta Taniguchi (eps 5, 11), Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Onepack; ep 6), Koichi Imano (OP), Koichi Konno, Koichiro Ueda (ep 10), Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 11), Kouji Matsuyama (ep 12), Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; ep 12), Kyoko Kametani (OP; ep 12)

Madoka Suwa (ep 2), Mai Kuwabara (ep 4), Mai Takehara (SSC Sapporo; eps 3, 9), Makoto Nakata (OP; ep 12), Mamoru Abiko (ep 12), Manabu Yasumoto (OP; eps 5, 11), Mariko Inagaki (ep 9), Mariko Kubo (ep 7), Masaaki Sugawara (eps 5, 11-12), Masahiko Yoda (ep 1), Masahiro Yoshisaki (Angle; ep 6), Masaru Yoshioka (eps 5, 12), Masato Hagiwara (ep 9), Masato Okada (ep 1), Masayuki Shimizu (ep 7), Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 6), Mayumi Hidaka (Studio Toybox; ep 3), Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 6), Michiko Ōtani (ep 8), Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 9), Miki Koshida (ep 8), Miki Takemoto (eps 1, 8, 12), Miki Takeshita (ep 7), Min Ki Han (T.N.K; OP; eps 1-2), Minefumi Harada (ep 8), Minoru Kibata (ep 11), Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 9), Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 6), Motonori Nishibe (eps 3, 9)

Naoto Yoshida (eps 5, 11), Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 6), Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 9), Nobunori Wakana (ep 8), Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 7), Noriko Hatta (eps 1, 6, 8), Noriko Takahashi (eps 5, 11), Noriko Teshima (OP; ep 12), Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; all for ED), Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 7)

Rando Ohashi (T.N.K; eps 8, 11-12), Ranko Komamoto (ep 7), Reiko Fujita (Studio Toybox; eps 3, 9), Rutarō (ep 12), Ryo Tanaka (OP; eps 1-5, 10-12), Ryoko Hata (ep 10), Ryoko Kawamura (ep 1), Ryū Kanazawa (Hebaraki; ep 6)

Sachiko Fukuda (ep 7), Saka Ikeda (ep 9), Saori Kasai (eps 5, 11), Satomi Yamanaka (ep 1), Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 4), Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 7), Seiji Masuda (ep 10), Seika Saruwatari (ep 2), Shiho Tamai (eps 5, 11), Shin Komatsu (ep 8), Shingo Nakamura (OP), Shinichi Iimura (ep 9), Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 8), Shinsuke Yanagi (OP), Shinya Kameyama (ep 10), Shinya Kawano (ep 9), Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 9), Shuntarō Yamada (ep 9), Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 1)

Tadashi Fukuda (eps 6, 11), Taiichiro Kohara (eps 10, 12), Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 3, 9), Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9), Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 4, 12), Takayoshi Sōda (Whisker’s; ep 2), Takehiro Nakayama (ep 4), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4, 10), Takeshi Kanda (T.N.K; eps 1-2, 11), Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 9), Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 2), Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 10, 12), Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP), Tomoaki Chishima (ep 12), Toshie Kaneko (ep 11), Tsutomu Ono (eps 5, 11), Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 11)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; ep 12), Yoko Iizuka (eps 7, 9), Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 5), Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 10), Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 6), Yoshiyuki Nakajima (ep 10), Yosuke Kobashi (ep 4), Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 8, 11-12), Yuichiro Masuda (eps 5, 11), Yuji Shibata (ep 7), Yukari Miyagawa (SSC Sapporo; ep 3), Yuki Chika (ep 11), Yuki Nakajima (ep 4), Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 3, 9), Yumiko Ōmae (ep 9), Yusuke Adachi (ep 12), Yūta Masaki (eps 6, 10), Yuusuke Etsu (T.N.K; ep 12), Yuusuke Noma (ep 2), Yuuta Takanami (ep 9)

Logo Design: Yoshikazu Motoyoshi

Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito

Photography: Motoki Kimura (Falcon), Naoto Sawa (Falcon), Rim Hye Ryu (Falcon), Ryoma Kanai (Falcon), Ryosuke Kuboi (Falcon), Yong Jin (Falcon)

Planning: Atsushi Iwasaki, Naohisa Yamashita, Nobuhiro Osawa

Planning Cooperation: Kazuaki Morijiri (Fantasia Bunko Editorial)

Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe

Poster Animation: Rei Onishi (Morisawa Family; ep 2)

Production Advancement: Akihiko Ōsawa (eps 4, 10), Ayumu Hatori (ep 3), Daiki Sekine (ep 7), Hidetaka Yanagisawa (eps 5, 11), Takahisa Saitō (eps 1, 8, 12), Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 2), Wataru Fujimoto (ep 6), Yuki Fujita (ep 8), Yuki Kawasaki (ep 9)

Production producer: Keisuke Kawai

Promotion: Shinya Tsuruoka

Promotion Cooperation: Masahiro Inoue

Prop Design: Yutaka Miya

Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa

Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera

Setting Production: Yasumi Ooshima

Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani (Suwara Pro)

Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi

Special Effects: Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 3, 9), Yoko Suzuki (ep 6), Yuichi Furuichi (6 episodes), Yuka Itō (ep 7)

Theme Song Arrangement: C.G Mix (OP), Kyo Takada (ED), Takeshi Ozaki (OP)

Theme Song Composition:

C.G Mix (OP)

Kyo Takada (ED)

Theme Song Lyrics:

Airi Kirishima (OP)

Saori Kodama (ED)

Theme Song Performance: Arisa Noto (StylipS; ED), Kaori Ishihara (StylipS; ED), Larval Stage Planning (OP), Maho Matsunaga (StylipS; ED), StylipS (ED), Yui Ogura (StylipS; ED)