Producers: Dentsu, Marvelous Entertainment, Doga Kobo, Pony Canyon, feng, PRA, Jumondo

 

Synopsis: Kazuma has moved to a small town in the country. On his first day at school, he meets Ui while being lost in the woods. She leads him to school, but Kazuma accidentally slips and kisses Ui…. To make matters worse, Ibuki, Ui’s close friend, sees it…. Well, what will happen to his new school life…?

 

Genres: comedy, romance, harem

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Apr 11, 2011 to Jun 27, 2011

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Umaru and Onii-chan

Episode 2 – Umaru and Ebina-chan

Episode 3 – Umaru and Her Student

Episode 4 – Umaru and Her Rival

Episode 5 – Umaru and Summer Vacation

Episode 6 – Umaru’s Birthday

Episode 7 – Umaru’s Onii-chan

Episode 8 – Umaru and Christmas and New Year’s

Episode 9 – Umaru and Valentine’s

Episode 10 – Umaru and Now and Once Upon a Time

Episode 11 – Umaru’s Day

Episode 12 – Umaru and Everyone

Aimi Tanaka as Umaru Doma

Kenji Nojima as Taihei Doma

Akari Kageyama as Nana Ebina

Ami Koshimizu as Kanau

Haruka Shiraishi as Kirie Motoba

Hiroki Yasumoto as Takeshi “Bonba” Motoba

Tetsuya Kakihara as Alex Tachibana

Yurina Furukawa as Sylphynford Tachibana

Director: Masahiko Ohta

Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima

Script:, Hideaki Koyasu, Kenji Sugihara, Takamitsu Kouno, Takashi Aoshima

Music: Yasuhiro Misawa

Original creator: Sankaku Head

Character Design: Aya Takano (髙野綾)

Art Director: Yuki Ikenoue

Chief Animation Director: Aya Takano (髙野綾), Hiromi Nakagawa

Animation Director:

Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 4)

Hiroki Fukuda (ep 6), Hiroshi Houri (ep 2), Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)

Kanako Yoshida (ep 7), Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 3-4), Katsuyuki Sato (ep 4), Kazumi Ono (ep 11), Keiko Ichihara (eps 4, 10), Konomi Satō (ep 9), Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 1, 4, 10)

Mai Watanabe (ep 7), Masahiro Shimizu (ep 6), Masashi Kanou (ep 8), Masato Onoda (eps 1, 4), Masaya Sekizaki (ep 11), Mayumi Hidaka (eps 2, 9), Megumi Yoshimura (ep 9), Miyako Yatsu (ep 4)

Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 11), Nobuyuki Mitani (eps 9-10), Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 11)

Shuji Maruyama (ep 9)

Takashi Kawashima (eps 8, 11), Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2), Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 4, 9, 11), Tomoko Tsuji (ep 3), Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 5), Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 4)

Yasuyuki Noda (OP), Yuki Yabuta (ep 8), Yukio Okano (eps 10-11), Yuuji Kondou (ep 5), Yuuki Nakano (eps 10-11), Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 9)

Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina

2D Work: Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 4-6)

2nd Key Animation:

Aika Satō (ep 9), Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe; ep 1), Ayako Satou (ep 10)

Chiaki Nakajima (ep 9)

Emi Sato (ep 6), Etsuko Yamamoto (eps 3-4, 6-11)

Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe; ep 1), Hanako Egami (Anitus Kobe; ep 1), Hideaki

Furusawa (eps 7-8)

Junko Komiyama (ep 10)

Maki Hayashibara (ep 10), Makoto Yaguchi (ep 6), Michiko Oda (7 episodes), Momoko Yano (eps 9, 11)

Natsumi Morimoto (eps 3-11)

Rina Nagai (Anitus Kobe; ep 1), Ryoko Sugiura (eps 3-4, 10)

Shinya Itō (ep 6), Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; ep 1), Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS; ep 1)

Wataru Sekimoto (ep 10)

Yoko Komaki (ep 7), Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 1), Yuki Asakura (7 episodes), Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 3, 5, 10-11), Yuuki Nakano (ep 9)

Art Setting: Kazushi Fujii

Assistant Director: Takaharu Okuma

Color design: Genta Makabe

Editing: Emi Onodera

Effects: Naoto Yamatani

In-Between Animation: Aya Takada (White Fox; ep 1), Mitsunori Fujioka (White Fox; ep 1), Yuka Hashimoto (White Fox; ep 1)

Key Animation:

Aya Kato (ep 5), Ayako Sone (ep 2)

Chie Nagano (ep 8)

Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 1)

Emi Sato (ep 6), Emiko Nakano (eps 7, 11), Ena Nishikawa (ED; ep 1), Eri Yamazaki (ep 10)

Fumie Muroi (ep 1)

Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 3), Hirohiko Sukegawa (eps 9-10), Hiroki Fukuda (ep 6), Hiroki Gotoh (ep 6), Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 11), Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 2), Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 1)

Iori Nonoshita (ep 9)

Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 4), Kanako Hiroo (ep 1), Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8), Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP; ep 3), Katsura Satou (ep 10), Kazuki Toi (eps 1, 9), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3), Kazuto Arai (ep 1), Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 4), Keigo Nagao (ep 9), Keiichi Sugiura (ep 3), Keiko Ichihara (ep 10), Kikuko Sadakata (ep 1), Kouichi Shimoda (ep 1), Kumiko Kasuga (eps 2, 4)

Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 8-10), Mariko Ito (ep 4), Marumi Sugita (ep 11), Masashi Katou (ep 8), Masaya Sekizaki (eps 7, 11), Miho Matsuura (ep 8), Miho Tanaka (ep 6), Mio Yamakawa (ep 3), Miyuki Abe (ep 3)

Naomi Okita (ep 8), Naomi Sakata (eps 9-10), Naoto Sato (ep 5), Natsuko Fujiwara (OP; ED), Nobuko Shinohara (ep 4), Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 9), Nobuyuki Mitani (eps 7, 9-10), Norifumi Okuno (ep 3), Noriko Hatta (ep 2), Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 7)

Rie Omori (ep 6), Rika Kato (ep 3), Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6), Ryoko Sugiura (eps 7, 11)

Sachiko Fukuda (ep 7), Sayaka Maruyama (ep 6), Shigenori Awai (ep 2), Shinichi Iimura (ep 8), Shinichi Nozaki (OP; eps 1, 3, 6, 11), Shintarō Tomita (ep 5), Shinya Itō (ep 6)

Taeko Oda (ep 4), Takayuki Kitagawa (OP), Takeshi Iida (OP; eps 1, 11), Takeshi Osame (ep 7), Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2), Tomoya Atsumi (ep 7), Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 6), Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 5)

Yasuyuki Noda (ep 1), Yoichi Sakai (ep 3), Yōko Fukushima (eps 3, 9), Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 7), Yui Kinoshita (ep 6), Yuichiro Yamada (ep 6), Yūji Wada (eps 2, 8), Yuki Matsuo (eps 7, 11), Yuki Yabuta (ep 8), Yukie Ōhashi (ep 3), Yukihiro Urata (ep 1), Yutaro Takebashi (ep 8), Yuuki Nakano (eps 7-10), Yuuko Yoshida (ep 1), Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)

Photography Cooperation: Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio), Kenichi Ikeda (Asura Film), Kenji Kobayashi (Studio Myu), Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film), Naoki Kawada (Studio Myu), Sachiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio), Takanobu Nakatani (Studio Myu), Tatsuya Watanabe (T2 Studio), Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio), Yusuke Hara (Asura Film)

Prop Design: Hiromi Nakagawa, Kei Matsumoto

Theme Song Performance: Aimi Tanaka (OP, ED), Akari Kageyama (ED), Haruka Shiraishi (ED), Yurina Furukawa (ED)