Producers: Arms, Genco, Lantis, Sentai Filmworks, Hobby Japan

 

Synopsis: Second Season of Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai girls.

 

Genres: Action, Comedy, Ecchi, Romance, School

 

Related manga or light novels:

Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Apr 5, 2013 to Jun 21, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – True Shadow, Now Open

Episode 2 – Kiss Again

Episode 3 – Love and Kiss

Episode 4 – Samurai Bride

Episode 5 – Supremacy of the Underwold

Episode 6 – The Reputed Dandy

Episode 7 – Unable to Unlock!

Episode 8 – The Mysterious Shadow

Episode 9 – The New Master Samurai

Episode 10 – The Secret of the Chingo Stone

Episode 11 – The Showdown

Episode 12 – Samurai Bride is Born

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Aoi Yūki as Jūbee Yagyū

Daisuke Hirakawa as Muneakira Yagyū

Aki Toyosaki as Kanetsugu Naoe

Ami Koshimizu as Charles d’Artanian

Chinatsu Akasaki as Sasuke Sarutobi

Haruka Tomatsu as Mataemon Araki

Kaoru Mizuhara as Gisen Yagyū

Mamiko Noto as Keiji Maeda

Minako Kotobuki as Sen Tokugawa

Naomi Shindoh as Kojirō Sasaki

Rie Kugimiya as Yukimura Sanada

Saori Goto as Hanzō Hattori

Satomi Satou as Inshun Hōzōin

Takahiro Sakurai as Yoshihiko Tokugawa

Yōko Hikasa as Musashi Miyamoto

Yu Kobayashi as Matabee Gotō

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: KOBUN

Series Composition: Satoru Nishizono

Script: Satoru Nishizono (eps 1-8)

Storyboard: Fumitoshi Oizaki (Encourage Films; OP), Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 4), Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 1, 5), Rei Nakahara (ep 2), Taiji Kawanishi (eps 3, 7), Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 6), Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 8), Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED)

Episode Director: Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 1, 5), Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 2, 6), Rokou Ogiwara (eps 4, 8), Taiji Kawanishi (eps 3, 7)

Unit Director:

Fumitoshi Oizaki (Encourage Films; OP)

Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED)

Music: Tatsuya Katou

Original creator: Akira Suzuki

Original Character Design: Niθ

Character Design: Tsutomu Miyazawa

Art Director: Junichi Higashi

Chief Animation Director: Tsutomu Miyazawa

Animation Director: Bum-Chul Chang (eps 2, 6), Chang Hwan Park (ep 3), Hideaki Shimada (eps 4, 8), Hong Keun Park (ep 7), Ik Hyun Eum (eps 3, 7), Isamu Utsuki (eps 1, 5), Myoung Hun Park (eps 1, 3, 7), Noritomo Hattori (eps 4, 8), Rin-Sin (ED; ep 5), Sang Min Lee (eps 2, 6), Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP), Yoon-Jeong Kim (eps 3, 7), Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 1)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Shigeki Asakawa

Producer: Makoto Ito, Osamu Koshinaka, Ryūji Sekine, Takuro Hatakeyama

2nd Key Animation: Ae Ri Park (ep 2), Aika Asaoku (ep 4), Chinami Shibata (ep 4), Do Young Choi (ep 6), Eun Jung Yu (eps 2, 6), Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura {Production; ep 8), Hye-Jung Cho (ep 2), Hye-Ran Park (ep 6), Hye-Ran Shin (ep 6), Hyeon Kyeong Oh (ep 2), Jae Seok Park (eps 2, 6), Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 5), Motoki Yagi (ep 5), Naoki Takahashi (ep 4), Sae Kawasaki (ep 4), Song Jeong Kim (eps 2, 6), Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura {Production; ep 8), Yuki Kudou (Nakamura {Production; ep 8)

Action Supervision: Hideki Fukushima

Art Setting: Takeyuki Takahashi

Assistant Director: Kiyomitsu Sato

Assistant producer:

Atsunori Yoshida

Kazuo Ōnuki

Associate producer: Hisato Usui, Masaaki Yokota, Shingo Yokota, Shinsaku Tanaka, Yoshiyuki Ito, Youhei Hayashi

Background Art: Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter), Chie Minakami (Studio Easter), Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter), Mari Sasagawa (Studio Easter), Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter), Mie Kasai (Studio Easter), Sachie Endou (Studio Easter), Shinichi Tanimura (Studio Easter), Tomoko Ohno (Studio Easter), Yasunao Moriyasu (Studio Easter), Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter), Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter), Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter)

Casting Assistant: Wataru Matsuoka

Color design: Miyuki Abe

Color setting: Haremi Miyakawa, Megumi Saito, Noriko Komata, Sakiko Takemura

Editing: Hiromi Sasaki, Rie Matsubara, Takeshi Seyama

Finish Animation: Haremi Miyakawa, Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation), Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation), Heui Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation), Hye Sook Hwang (Hanjin Animation), Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation), Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation), Masako Usui, Nam-I Kang (Hanjin Animation), Sang Eun Jun (Hanjin Animation), Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation), Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation), Sun Wook Jo (Hanjin Animation), Takeshi Miyakawa, Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation), Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation)

Home Page Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan)

In-Between Animation: Aya Aso, Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation), Eun Sun Cho (Hanjin Animation), Eun Yeong Jin (Hanjin Animation), Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation), Hye Min Kim (Hanjin Animation), Hyun Jeong Jeong (Hanjin Animation), Kim Hong Gyu (Hanjin Animation), Kim Sin Ri (Hanjin Animation), Kyong-Ae Min (Hanjin Animation), Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation), Mi Sook Kim (Hanjin Animation), Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation), Mun Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation), Naomi Tachibana (ARMS), Seong Won Park (Hanjin Animation), Soung Sin Park (Hanjin Animation), Tatsuya Kawashima (ARMS), Yoon He Choi (Jiwoo Animation), Yuki Shimazaki (ARMS), Yukiko Shimizu (ARMS)

In-Between Check:

Masahito Wada

Yukiko Gotou

Key Animation:

Aiko Funamichi (eps 1, 5), Aoi Yoshii (ep 4), Atsushi Usui (eps 4, 8), Ayako Karatani (ep 5)

Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; ED; eps 2, 6)

Chan Yang Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 6), Chisa Sogabe (ep 4), Chun Soo Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 6)

Eun Young Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 7)

Fumiko Kon (OP; ep 5)

Gi Du Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 6)

Hayao Nishitani (eps 4, 8), Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 4, 8), Hiroshi Konno (OP; eps 1, 5), Hong Keun Park (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 6-7), Hung Soo Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 7), Hye Houng Hue (Hanjin Animation; ep 2), Hye Jung Hue (Hanjin Animation; ep 6), Hye-Ran Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 2)

Ippei Ichii (OP; ep 1), Isamu Utsuki (eps 1, 5)

Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3), Jong Heon Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 6-7), Joung Kyong Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 7), Jung Hwan Oh (Jiwoo Animation; eps 3, 7), Junji Uesugi (eps 4, 8)

Kan Fukumoto (ep 7), Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 4), Kenichi Ohki (OP; ep 1), Kenji Kanie (eps 4, 8), Kensuke Ishikawa (OP), Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 5), Kumiko Matsushita (ep 5), Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 3, 7)

Masahito Wada (eps 4, 8), Masami Abe (OP; eps 1, 5), Masao Ookubo (ep 1), Masashi Yamada (eps 4, 8), Masaya Sekizaki (ep 8), Mayu Saito (ep 1), Miki Nonaka (ep 4), Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 4, 8), Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 4, 8), Motoki Yagi (ep 1), Myeong Hun Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)

Naoki Takahashi (ep 8), Naoyuki Owada (ep 1), Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 1, 5)

Odahiro Watanabe (OP; eps 1, 5)

Rin-Sin (ep 5), Rumi Miyata (eps 1, 5), Ryo Ishimaru (eps 4, 8), Ryoko Hata (ep 4)

Sang Min Lee (Hanjin Animation; ED; ep 2), Sansai Onoki (eps 1, 5), Seok In Lee (Jiwoo Animation; eps 3, 7), Shigenori Inami (eps 1, 5), Shin’ya Nakamura (ep 1), Shu Watabe (OP; eps 1, 5), Shunsuke Nakashige (eps 4, 8), Shuntarō Yamada (ep 4), Shuuji Takahara (ep 1), Si Ok Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)

Takanori Suzuki (ep 5), Takashi Koizumi (OP; ep 5), Takayuki Noguchi (OP), Tomoshiyo Jinki (OP), Toshiomi Izumi (OP), Tsutomu Ohshiro (OP; ep 1)

Yohko Ariizumi (OP; eps 1, 5), Yoko Iizuka (eps 4, 8), Yoon-Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 3, 7), Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 1), Yoshiki Nozawa (eps 1, 5), Young-Beom Kim (ep 1), Yu Sik Jang (ep 1), Yuichiro Miyake (ep 1), Yūki Washio (eps 4, 8), Yukie Ōji (eps 1, 5), Yukiko Ishibashi (OP), Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 5), Yūta Masaki (eps 4, 8), Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 5)

MD Licensing Manager: Misato Aoki (GENCO)

Music producer: Katsumi Koike

Photography: Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick), Koji Tanaka (Rare Trick), Masamune Hirata (Rare Trick), Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick)

Planning: Hiroshi Matsumoto, Kazuaki Morijiri, Ryoji Sakakima

Planning Assistant: Kotaro Hirano (HJ Bunko Editorial Dept.), Yoshihiko Udagawa (HJ Bunko Editorial Dept.), Yusuke Yanagisawa

Production Advancement: Ai Hamada (eps 3, 7), Aya Matsumoto (ep 2), Ga In An (eps 2, 6), Masaaki Higuchi (eps 4, 8), Min Jung Song (eps 2, 6-7), So Young Ha (eps 3, 7), Tatsuo Iritani (ep 6), Yoshinori Horioka (eps 1, 5)

Production Cooperation:

Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)

Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)

Production Desk: Tomohiro Takahashi

Production producer: Shintaro Nozaki

Publicity: Mayumi Miki, Noritomo Isotani, Takuya Nakayama

Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa

Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera

Setting Production: Yusuke Shibata

Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno

Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi

Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda

Theme Song Performance: Miyuki Hashimoto (OP)

Video Editing:

Kazuhiro Nagao

Yoshihiro Kohama