Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! 

Producers: Starchild Records

 

Synopsis:  This series follows the story of Nao the young junior high school student who has a major Brother complex.  She does anything she can to try to turn her brothers interest in girls to be little sisters.  She will raid his porn stash and get rid of anything that is not little sister related content and so on.

 

Genres:  Harem, Comedy, Romance, Ecchi, School

 

Related manga or light novels: 

I Don’t Like You At All, Big Brother!(Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

 

 

Air Dates:  Jan 9, 2011 to Mar 27, 2011

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Wicked Usual Day of a Brother And Sister

Episode 2 – Twintail, Attacking Brother and Sister

Episode 3 – A Rival Appears! Brother and Sister in Trouble

Episode 4 – If my Little Sister wore a Swimsuit

Episode 5 – Mr. X Strikes Brother!

Episode 6 – Brother Dreams of Black Pantyhose

Episode 7 – Brother and Friends’ Akiba

Episode 8 – Aim for Brother’s Top!

Episode 9 – Summer! Festivals! Brother and Sister’s M:i:V

Episode 10 – Brother Saves the World

Episode 11 – Calling Out to My Brother from the Center of the World

Episode 12 – I Don’t Love My Brother At All!

Eri Kitamura as Nao Takanashi

Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Shūsuke Takanashi

Eriko Nakamura as Haruka Katō

Hideki Ogihara as Shūji Takanashi

Kazusa Aranami as Mayuka Kondō

Kenta Matsumoto as Takumi Yamashiro

Marina Inoue as Iroha Tsuchiura

Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Daigo Kurosaki

Ryoko Shiraishi as Hirono Kusuhara

Sayaka Ohara as Nanaka Takanashi

Shinnosuke Tachibana as Keiichirō Kishikawa

Hiromi Igarashi as Shūsuke Takanashi (young)

Hisako Kanemoto as Girl (ep 10)

Ikumi Hayama as Maid (ep 7)

Iori Nomizu as Maid (ep 7)

Kikuko Inoue as Mature married woman (ep 7)

Mako as Shizuru (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)

Minori Chihara as Ran Yatagai (eps 10-12)

Rina Satou as Rin Yatagai (eps 10-11)

Rumi Ookubo as Maid (ep 7)

Ryotaro Okiayu as Seme A (ep 6)

Seiko Yoshida as Girl (ep 10)

Takehito Koyasu as Seme B (ep 6)

Director: Keitaro Motonaga

Series Composition: Sayuri Ooba

Script: Katsuhiko Koide (eps 5, 10-11), Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 4, 8), Mio Inoue (eps 6, 9), Sayuri Ooba (eps 1-2, 12), Seiko Nagatsu (ep 3), Toshizo Nemoto (ep 7)

Storyboard: Goichi Iwahata (eps 2, 6, 12), Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 3-4, 7, 9), Keitaro Motonaga (OP/ED; eps 1, 11), Makoto Sokuza (ep 4), Takashi Kobayashi (eps 5, 10), Yō Mana (ep 8)

Episode Director: Atsushi Nakayama (ep 6), Jun Fukuda (ep 3), Keitaro Motonaga (OP/ED; eps 1, 7, 11), Kouji Kobayashi (eps 2, 9), Makoto Sokuza (eps 4, 8, 12), Takashi Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)

Music: Tomoki Kikuya

Original creator: Kouichi Kusano

Character Design: Madoka Hirayama

Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto

Art: Mie Kasai

Chief Animation Director: Madoka Hirayama (5 episodes), Masaaki Sakurai (eps 2-3, 5, 10), Satoshi Isono (eps 6, 8, 11)

Animation Director: Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 1, 8, 12), Ichiro Ogawa (ep 1), Kanako Hiroo (ep 8), Madoka Hirayama (OP/ED), Manabu Yasumoto (eps 2, 5, 10), Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 5, 10), Satomi Matsuura (ep 3), Shuuji Takahara (ep 3), Takayuki Gotan (ep 12), Tomoyuki Abe (eps 6, 11), Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 4, 7, 9), Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 2, 5), Yuuji Kondou (eps 4, 7, 9)

Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina

Director of Photography: Toshikazu Kuno

Producer: Takahiro Yamanaka, Tomoko Kawasaki

2nd Key Animation: 

Aki Kobayashi (ep 3), Asami Moriya (ep 3), Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; ep 2)

Eigo Nomura (ep 3), Emi Honda (ep 1), Eri Murota (ep 1)

Hiroshi Kuri (ep 3)

Kanako Inoue (ep 3), Kaoru Sekiya (ep 5), Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 3), Keiko Imasato (ep 12)

Maki Ando (ep 3), Mariko Kiyota (A-Line; ep 2), Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; eps 2, 10), Motoki Yagi (A-Line; eps 2, 10)

Nana Fujiki (ep 1), Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; ep 2), Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 3)

Satomi Kurita (ep 3), Shintaro Suzuki (A-Line; ep 2), Shūichirō Mabe (ep 5), Shūji Mizutake (MSC; ep 12)

Yuichiro Yamada (ep 12), Yuki Morikawa (ep 3), Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 12), Yuta Ito (ep 3), Yuuta Satou (ep 3)

Assistant Animation Director: Kana Miyai (eps 5, 10), Takumi Yokota (ep 8)

Assistant Director of Photography: Yuuta Nakamura

Assistant producer: Genki Hayashi

Background Art: Eri Kumatani (Studio Rufus; ep 10), Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 1-12), Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter; eps 7, 9-10), Hiromitsu Kawashima (Studio Rufus; ep 10), Hyeong Seok Joo (Studio Easter; eps 8, 11), Hyun Chul Woo (Studio Easter; ep 1), Hyun Hee Lee (Studio Easter; eps 4-6), Kim Soon Ja (Studio Easter; eps 2, 7-8, 11), Masato Miyake (Studio Easter; eps 2-3), Mio Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; ep 10), Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 2-3), Sang Ha Yoo (Studio Easter; eps 6, 12), Sayako Oguma (Studio Easter; eps 1-2), Seung Hyeon Lee (Studio Easter; eps 6-8, 11-12), Si Hyun Lee (Studio Easter; eps 3-4, 6), Sin Hye Lee (Studio Easter; eps 5, 9), So Young Kim (Studio Easter; eps 3, 6, 12), Sun Hee Ban (Studio Easter; eps 1, 6-7, 12), Won Suk Chai (Studio Easter; ep 2), Yeong Dan Heo (Studio Easter; eps 5, 7-9, 11), Yoo Jeong Joo (Studio Easter; ep 3), Young Ju Lee (Studio Easter; eps 5, 8-9, 11), Young Un Bae (Studio Easter; eps 3, 12), Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)

BL Animation Director: Noriko Shimazawa (eps 8-9), Yukie Sako (eps 5-6, 10)

Color design: Aiko Shinohara

Color Key: Aiko Shinohara (eps 1, 12), Koji Hamaoka (ep 8), Natsuko Otsuka (ep 3), Natsumi Ōtsuka, Tamai Okuda (eps 4, 7, 9), Yoshitaka Katō (eps 2, 5, 10), Yuka Itō (eps 6, 11), Yūta Sakaino

Cooperation: Taketo Muroichi (Quaras)

Costume Design: Kumi Horii

Editing: Daisuke Hiraki

Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama

Finish Animation: Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12), Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12), Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; ep 1), Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12), Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10), Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; ep 1), Jin Yamanaka (eps 4, 7, 9), Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; ep 1), Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; ep 1), Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; ep 1), Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12), Mami Hirai (ep 3), Nanako Okazaki (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10), Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10), Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12), Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; ep 1), Tomoe Nakagawa (eps 6, 11), Tomoe Takatani (Studio Easter; ep 1), Toshiya Yamazaki (ep 3), Yoshitaka Mōri (eps 6, 11), Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; ep 1), Yuka Itō (ep 11), Yutaka Nagaushi (ep 11)

Finish Check: Koji Hamaoka (ep 8), Natsuko Otsuka (ep 3), Susumu Kashiwabara (assistant; ep 3), Tamai Okuda (eps 4, 7, 9), Yuka Itō (eps 6, 11), Yūko Shintani (assistant; ep 3), Yumiko Kokubun (eps 2, 5, 10), Yūta Sakaino (eps 1, 12)

In-Between Animation: Aiko Utsumi (ep 3), Akira Koremoto (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10)l, Akitomo Yamamoto (ep 3), Kaori Komai (eps 4, 7, 9), Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10), Kazunori Takada (eps 4, 7, 9), Kuniaki Hikōji (ep 3), Mai Kakudate (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10), Mariko Fukita (A-Line; ep 10), Masato Ikeda (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10), Mizore Kira (ZEXCS; eps 1, 8, 12), Nao Ōtsuki (ep 3), Seishirō Nagaya (ZEXCS; eps 1, 8, 12), Shūhei Niiyama (ZEXCS; eps 1, 8, 12), Takanori Yonekura (ep 3), Tamae Iwabe (ep 3), Tomohito Abe (eps 4, 7, 9), Youko Hayashi (ep 3), Yuka Tanabe (eps 4, 7, 9), Yūki Nagase (ZEXCS; eps 1, 8, 12), Yuki Sawairi (ep 3), Yusuke Tomita (ep 3), Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; A-Line; eps 2, 5), Yuuta Takahashi (ep 3)

In-Between Check: Mai Ookubo (eps 1, 8, 12), Mariko Fukita (eps 2, 5), Miyuki Nakajima (ep 3), Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 4, 7, 9), Yoshiko Mikami (ep 1), Yuuichi Namiki (ep 10)

Key Animation:

Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; ep 11), Aya Kato (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9), Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 8), Ayako Karatani (ep 1)

Chie Mishima (eps 6, 11), Chie Yoshimoto (ep 3), Chihiro Saitō (ep 1), Chiho Mifune (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9), Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 11)

Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 10), Daisuke Kitagawa (OP; eps 8, 12)

Eiji Fukuyama (eps 6, 11), Eri Murota (eps 8, 12)

Haruka Katsutani (ep 3), Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 6, 11), Hayao Enokido (ep 8), Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 8), Hidehiro Watanabe (ep 2), Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 12), Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 3), Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 3), Hiroya Sawaguchi (eps 6, 11)

Ikumi Saitou (eps 6, 11)

Jun’ichi Kitamura (ep 3), Junichi Hashimoto (ep 3)

Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Kanako Hiroo (OP), Kaori Komai (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9), Kaoru Sekiya (eps 2, 10), Katsumi Miki (ep 1), Kayo Nomichi (eps 5, 12), Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 2, 10), Kazuki Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Kazunori Takada (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9), Kazuya Morimae (eps 2, 10), Kazuya Saito (ep 1), Kazuyuki Hirakawa (eps 2, 10), Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 1), Keiichi Ishida (ep 10), Keiko Imasato (eps 1, 8), Keiko Ishii (eps 6, 11), Keun Soo Lim (Nico Animation; ep 2), Kimiko Yashiro (ep 3), Koichi Hoshino (ep 3), Koichi Takai (ep 1), Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 10), Kouichi Satou (ep 12), Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Kumiko Ozawa (ep 1), Kyoko Kotani (ep 1)

Mamoru Onihara (eps 2, 10), Manabu Kushibuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Manabu Nii (OP; eps 8, 12), Mariko Iwazaki (ep 1), Marina Sato (ep 12), Masahiko Matsuyama (eps 8, 12), Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 12), Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Masumi Kōketsu (eps 6, 11), Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Megumi Koike (eps 6, 11), Michiko Yamamoto (ep 3), Michio Satō (ep 3), Midori Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Mika Tomitani (White Fox; ep 2), Miki Takihara (ep 3), Min-Ho Jang (Nico Animation; ep 2), Miori Suzuki (ep 11), Miyuki Goto (ep 3)

Nana Fujiki (eps 8, 12), Naoaki Houjou (ep 2), Naoko Takeichi (White Fox; ep 2), Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9), Noriko Shibata (ep 8), Noriko Tejima (ep 3)

Rina Usui (ep 1), Risako Yoshida (ep 12), Ryoko Nakamura (ep 3)

Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Satoshi Oshima (White Fox; ep 2), Sayo Aoi (ep 1), Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 12), Shintarou Kanou (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Shu Watabe (ep 1), Shūichirō Mabe (ep 2), Soji Ninomiya (White Fox; ep 2)

Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 11), Takanori Suzuki (ep 2), Takayuki Gotan (ED; ep 12), Takeo Ōhira (ep 3), Takeshi Iijima (ep 1), Takumi Yokota (OP; eps 1, 12), Taro Ikegami (White Fox; ep 2), Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Tomohito Abe (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9), Tomoka Karino (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9), Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 8, 12), Tomoyuki Abe (ep 6), Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 4, 7, 9), Toshiya Washida (eps 1, 8), Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 6, 11), Tsutomu Yamamoto (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)

Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 1), Yoshio Usuda (OP; ep 12), Yoshitaka Sato (ep 8), Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10), Yuichi Akimoto (ep 3), Yuka Tanabe (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9), Yuki Kinoshita (ep 5), Yūki Morishita (ep 8), Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 1), Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 5), Yuko Fujii (ep 1), Yuko Kimura (ep 3), Yuko Yamamoto (OP), Yuuji Kondou (eps 4, 7, 9)

Literature Manager: Eri Uchiyama

Photography: Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12), Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12), Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12), Megumi Tanaka (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12), Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12), Ryō Itō (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12), Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12), Yuko Mori (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-8)

Planning: Atsushi Moriyama

Planning Cooperation: Jun Nakamura (Comic High! Editing Room), Kyōichi Nonaka (Comic High! Editing Room), Tomoki Numata (Comic High! Editing Room)

Production Advancement: Mirai Wada (eps 7, 9), Satoshi Hiraiwa (ep 5), Tadamasa Mukaino (eps 4, 8, 12), Takeshi Toda (eps 6, 11), Takuya Naitou (eps 2, 10), Tomoya Hozumi (ep 3), Yasutoshi Irisawa (ep 1)

Production Desk: Kiyoshi Shintaku

Production manager: Akatsuki Tomita

Production producer: Kazunori Hashimoto

Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata

Publicity: Akiko Yada, Hiroshi Miyamoto

Recording Adjustment: Yuriko Kiyomoto

Recording Assistant: Naoki Okabe

Setting Advancement: Mai Iwami

Setting Manager: Kana Komatsu

Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada

Sound Production Manager: Emika Ueda

Special Effects: Emi Nonaka

Theme Song Arrangement: Akihiko Yamaguchi (OP), Kaoru Okubo (ED)

Theme Song Composition: Akihiko Yamaguchi (OP), Kaoru Okubo (ED)

Theme Song Lyrics: Shoko Omori (OP), Uran (ED)

Theme Song Performance: Eri Kitamura, Kazusa Aranami (ED), Marina Inoue (ED)

Video Editing: Saori Tadokoro, Shiho Okamoto