Producers: Gonzo, TV Tokyo

 

Synopsis: This anime centers around Eba Yuzuki who is a girl from Tokyo that moves out to the countryside.  While there she lives with a guy named Kirishima Haruto.  This starts a love triangle between Kirishima Haruto and many other girls.

 

Genres: Drama, Romance, Slice of Life

 

Related manga or light novels:

Kimi no Iru Machi (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

 

Air Dates: Jul 13, 2013 to Sep 28, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Chase

Episode 2 – When Cherry Blossoms Bloom

Episode 3 – Suddenly, Bang! A Kiss!

Episode 4 – Greetings

Episode 5 – Declaration of War

Episode 6 – My true feelings…

Episode 7 – Wish.

Episode 8 – On the Evening of the Reunion

Episode 9 – Is It a Date

Episode 10 – Beautiful Flowers

Episode 11 – Confessions

Episode 12 – A town where you live

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Ayane Sakura as Asuka Mishima

Megumi Nakajima as Yuzuki Eba

Yoshimasa Hosoya as Haruto Kirishima

Aya Endo as Kiyomi Asakura

Chiaki Takahashi as Aoi Kirishima

Daisuke Ono as Kyōsuke Kazama

Nana Kouno as Akari Kaga

Saki Fujita as Rin Eba

Sayuri Yahagi as Mina Nagoshi

Toshiki Masuda as Takashi Yura

Yuki Takao as Nanami Kanzaki

Ayu Matsuura as Yuzuki Eba (young; ep 5)

Hikaru Kōchi as Takashi Yura (young; ep 5)

Noriaki Sugiyama as Ichihara (ep 8)

Rinka Inagaki as Akari Kaga (young; ep 5)

Ryōsuke Matsuda as Haruto Kirishima (young; ep 5)

 

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Shigeyasu Yamauchi

Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida

Script: Kei Kunii (eps 5, 8, 11), Mariko Kunisawa (eps 4, 7, 10), Reiko Yoshida (eps 1-3, 6, 9)

Storyboard: Kai Uganzaki (eps 4, 10), Nobukage Kimura (eps 3, 8, 11), Ryouichi Kuratani (ep 5), Shigeyasu Yamauchi (OP; eps 1-2, 6), Shizune Yamakawa (ep 9), Tatsuya Asakura (ep 7)

Episode Director: Hajime Nishita (ep 8), Junichi Fujise (ep 6), Kai Uganzaki (ep 4), Kaoru Suzuki (ep 7), Keiji Kawakubo (ep 8), Nobukage Kimura (eps 3, 11), Ryouichi Kuratani (eps 5, 9), Shigeyasu Yamauchi (eps 1-2), Yasuhiro Shimoji (ep 10)

Unit Director: Shigeyasu Yamauchi (OP)

Music: Keiichi Oku

Original creator: Kouji Seo

Character Design: Terumi Nishii

Art Director: Kenji Matsumoto

Art: Ken’ichi Tatefuji, Shinji Katahira, Shinzo Yuki

Chief Animation Director: Junichi Hayama

Animation Director:

Akiko Kumata (ep 1), Akira Kojima (eps 2, 8), Asuka Hayashi (eps 7, 11)

Eri Nagata (ep 6)

Gen Takase (eps 5, 9)

Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 9)

Junichi Hayama (OP)

Kanako Abe (eps 7, 11), Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 5, 9), Kazuhiro Ota (ep 4), Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 1, 6)

Rui Niitsuma (ep 1)

Satoshi Isono (ep 10)

Toshinari Yamashita (ep 9)

Yoko Sano (ep 2), Yoshihiro Takeda (eps 3, 8, 11)

Director of Photography: Yukihiro Masumoto

Producer: Hajime Yoda, Shin Furukawa, Yōsuke Takabayashi (TV Tokyo)

2D Graphics: Kanako Yamada

2nd Key Animation:

Ai Mochida (OP; eps 2, 4, 6-7), Akihide Miya (eps 5, 11)

Chihiro Hayashi (ep 8)

Jeong Nam Kim (ep 1)

Kazunori Takano (ep 10), Koji Heima (OP)

Maiko Miyake (eps 4, 11), Mayu Fujimoto (eps 2, 5), Megumi Nagayama (ep 11), Mikirō Shiiba (ep 7), Minami Konagai (eps 3-4), Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 11), Moeka Hosoda (8 episodes)

Nagisa Takahashi (ep 11)

Rui Niitsuma (OP)

Sayuri Ōsato (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 11), Se Ah Hwang (ep 9), Shiori Kobayashi (eps 2, 6), Sōichi Honda (eps 1, 4, 11), Su Kyung Park (ep 9)

Taeko Igo (ep 2), Takako Mizuno (ep 9), Takashi Nakamichi (ep 10), Takashi Ono (ep 8), Takayuki Nakao (eps 2, 8, 10)

Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2, 6), Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1, 6-8, 10), Yuka Hasegawa (ep 10), Yukimasa Shijō (5 episodes), Yuuka Yoshida (ep 4)

8mm Live-action Photography Assistance: Tatsuya Asakura (ED)

Animation producer:

Naoko Shiraishi

Yuji Naito

Assistant Animation Director: Akiko Kumata (eps 10-11), Hisao Muramatsu (ep 11), Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 11), Kazuhiro Ota (ep 10), Mayu Fujimoto (eps 6-7), Rui Niitsuma (ep 7), Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 11), SHIN☆YA (ep 11), Yoko Sano (eps 6-7, 10), Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 6)

Assistant Director: Nobukage Kimura

Assistant Episode Director: Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 1)

Associate producer: Hirofumi Chiba, Jin Kaneko, Kanako Yamada, Kenichi Yoshida, Naotoshi Ando, Sada Hoshino, Tomoko Kii, Youhei Itou

Background Art: Fuminao Akai, Hiroaki Matsui, Ken Tokushige (Team Coban), Kenji Matsumoto, Sayuri Niki, Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas), Yōsuke Kagawa, Yūki Makino

Chief Producer: Hideki Tsujihata, Kenji Gotou, Kensuke Tateishi (Kodansha), Makoto Ookaku, Takeshi Nakagawa

Color design:

Kunio Tsujita

Satoshi Takezawa

Color setting: Akari Kawano, Haruko Nobori, Hiroyasu Kanemitsu, Koji Hirano, Satoshi Inoue, Satoshi Takezawa

Copyright Production: Hideki Tanno

Costume Design: Akiko Kumata (ep 8), Akira Kojima (eps 8-9), Gen Takase (ep 5), Kazuhiro Ota (eps 4, 6), Sayaka Takase (eps 7, 9-11), Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 8)

Distribution Manager: Nami Takeshita

Editing: Masahiro Goto

Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō

Ending Director: Nobukage Kimura

Finish Animation: Hitomi Yamase (Wish), Kanako Tajiri (Wish), Maki Ōmoto (Wish), Naoko Sunahara (Wish), Rio Kato, Yoko Chiba (Wish), Yukari Kunou (Wish)

Finish Check:

Akari Kawano

Natsuko Ueno

Finish Check Assistance: Ayumi Tachibana, Junko Nagaoka, Yasuka Kawanabe

Harmony: Ude Inuta

In-Between Animation: Hiroto Fujii (Wish), Konomi Satō (Wish), Kota Shimamura (Wish), Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish), Rio Kato, Se Ah Hwang, Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish), Yu Okagaki (Wish)

In-Between Check: Kanako Oikawa, Takahiro Inoue, Takako Mizuno, Yuzumi Enosawa

Key Animation:

Ai Mochida (eps 1, 8, 10), Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 11), Akiko Kumata (eps 1-3, 8), Akira Kojima (eps 1-2, 8), Akira Yumoto (ep 1), Asuka Hayashi (eps 4, 7), Atsushi Usui (ep 8), Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8), Ayako Satou (eps 4, 7, 11), Ayako Suzuki (OP)

Chie Saito (eps 7, 10), Chie Yamazaki (ep 10)

Chihiro Hayashi (eps 3, 8), Chiho Fujiwara (eps 7, 11), Chinami Shibata (ep 8), Chisa Sogabe (ep 7), Choi Jong Gi (ep 9)

Daisuke Kurose (ep 11)

Eri Nagata (OP), Eun-Young Lee (eps 5, 9)

Gen Sato (ep 1), Gen Takase (ep 5)

Hayao Nishitani (ep 7), Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1), Hideo Maru (ep 7), Hiroharu Nishida (OP; eps 1-2, 8), Hiroki Itai (eps 3, 11), Hiroki Kusuda (eps 6, 11), Hiroki Saito (ep 8), Hironori Sawada (ep 8), Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3), Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1), Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 5, 9), Hisao Muramatsu (ep 7), Hitomi Aso (eps 4, 7), Hyun Woo Ju (ep 9)

Ikuo Geso (ep 6), Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 11)

Jae Gyeong Lee (ep 5), Jin Young Kim (eps 5, 9), Jung Ha Seo (ep 5), Jung Hee Park (ep 9), Jung Ho Kim (ep 5), Junichi Hayama (OP; ep 1), Junichi Yokoyama (ep 10), Junko Yoshigai (ep 11)

Kanako Abe (ep 6), Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 5, 9), Kazuhiro Muto (ep 11), Kazuhiro Ota (OP; eps 4, 10), Kei Ajiki (ED), Kei Sakai (ep 10), Ken Ootsuka (ep 1), Kenichi Shimizu (OP), Kim Hyun Kyung (ep 5), Koiko Minamihara (ep 8), Koji Heima (ep 6), Konomi Sakurai (ep 7), Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 8), Kouji Abiru (OP)

Lee Ju Hyun (ep 8)

Makito Uehara (eps 7-8), Mari Tominaga (ep 2), Mariko Komatsu (OP; eps 2, 7), Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 2, 6, 11), Masashi Yamada (ep 7), Mayu Fujimoto (ED; ep 6), Mayu Matsushima (ep 7), Mi Ja Choi (eps 1, 3), Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 8), Miki Takahashi (ep 7), Misa Kubota (ep 8), Miyuki Inoue (ep 8), Myoung Hyun Kim (ep 9)

Nagisa Takahashi (ep 3), Naho Kozono (OP), Nobuhide Kariya (eps 1, 8, 11), Nobuto Miki (eps 4, 6), Noriko Hatta (eps 4, 11)

Oh Eun-Su (ep 9)

Rie Kaneko (eps 6, 11), Rui Niitsuma (ep 1), Ryōta Kuratani (ep 7), Ryou Kodama (eps 3, 8, 11), Ryū Kanazawa (ep 1)

Sae Kawasaki (ep 8), Saishi Suzuki (OP; eps 1-3, 6), Sang Min Lee (ep 9), Satoru Kurihara (eps 7, 9), Sawako Shigematsu (ep 3), Sayuri Ōsato (ep 10), Seizo Toma (ep 11), Seung Cheol Ko (ep 3), Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 11), Shuntarō Yamada (ep 7)

Tadashi Shida (eps 1, 3, 8), Taek Yong Kim (ep 3), Takaaki Itō (ep 11), Takahiro Arai (eps 2, 6), Takako Mizuno (ep 5), Takako Onishi (ep 6), Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 8), Takayuki Nakao (eps 6, 8, 11), Takeshi Na (ep 10), Takeshi Son (ep 11), Takurō Sakurai (ep 11), Tatsuya Asakura (ep 5), Tomohito Hira (ep 7), Tomoka Nukano (ep 8), Toshinari Yamashita (eps 5, 9), Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)

Yang Hyun Oh (eps 5, 9), Yasunori Matsuki (ep 6), Yasushi Fujiki (eps 6-7), Yoko Sano (eps 1-2), Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP; eps 1-2), Yoshihiro Takeda (ED; eps 1, 11), Young Sun Jang (ep 9), Yuichiro Yamada (ep 3), Yuki Kawamura (ep 3), Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 11), Yūki Washio (ep 7), Yukimasa Shijō (eps 2, 6), Yukinori Kawamura (ep 3), Yumi Maeda (ep 2), Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8), Yuri Takayoshi (ep 8), Yūsuke Hashimoto (ep 5)

Motion Graphics: Kanako Yamada (ED)

Music Selection: Makiko Chihara

Photography: Ayumi Okano (Graphinica), Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica), Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica), Hiromi Uchibayashi (Graphinica), Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica), Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica), Kenichi Ikeda, Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica), Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; OP; ED), Megumi Himeno (Graphinica), Naoaki Miura, Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica), Rim Hye Ryu (Graphinica), Saori Kibe (Graphinica), Shinya Kato (Graphinica), Taketo Kimura (Graphinica), Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica), Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica)

Photography Assistant: Kenichi Ikeda

Planning: Dai Sakai, Masaki Endou, Nobuyuki Soma, Takashi Kimoto, Takuya Matsushita, Tetsuo Karasawa, Yoshinori Kumazawa

Planning Assistant: Kazuhiko Oguro, Kazushi Suzuki, Kiichiro Sugawara, Makoto Fujii

Production Advancement: Akira Hiroshima (ep 7), Ayumi Okamura (ep 10), Hikaru Murata (eps 4, 6), Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 2), Keita Nakano (eps 5, 9), Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ED), Takuya Hiroki (ep 8), Teruaki Kojou (ep 2), Yūhei Sekigami (OP), Yuki Uemichi (eps 1, 3), Yūta Saitō (ep 11)

Production Advancement Assistant: Yūta Saitō (ep 5)

Production Desk:

Hiroshi Yamazaki

Yuki Uemichi

Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)

Prop Design: Noriyuki Fukuda, Rui Niitsuma, Sayaka Takase, Tatsuya Asakura (ep 5), Yoshihiro Takeda (eps 8-9), Yu Kato (ep 5), Yume Nagashima

Publicity Producer: Dai Yoshitomi

Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Kawasaki

Recording Assistant: Erina Watanabe

Setting Production: Shigatsu Yoshikawa

Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno

Sound Production Manager: Emika Ueda

Special Effects: Kanako Yamada, Shigenobu Kaihou (OP), Ude Inuta (ED)

Sub-Character Design: Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 8)

Subtitle Design: SHINZO (ED)

Video Editing:

Kuniyuki Ōnishi

Masami Suzuki

Video Editing Desk: Chiharu Ikemoto

Visual Coordination: Kunio Tsujita (OP)