(Cronicles of the go home club)

Producers: Nomad

 

Synopsis: This anime is about a girl named Natsuki Andou who when asked by a friend what club she is going to join at school replies the go home club.  Thinking that this club does not exist at the school she is surprised to find that there is a go home club with other people in it.

 

Genres: School, Seinen

 

Related manga or light novels:

itakubu Katsudou Kiroku (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Jul 5, 2013 to Oct 11, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Go-Home Club Applicants

Episode 2 – If the Cuckoo won’t sing, it’s probably dead

Episode 3 – Kill the Suspicious Person!

Episode 4 – Fierce Battle! The First Term Sports Tournament

Episode 5 – The Demon King’s Dignity

Episode 6 – Youth is an Explosion

Episode 7 – Sealed Words!!

Episode 8 – Big Sis and Little Bro

Episode 9 – Ultimate Decision

Episode 10 – Judge People by Appearances

Episode 11 – Names of Flowers

Episode 12 – Record 37

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

 

Characters and their CVs:

Ayaka Senbongi as Claire Kokonoe

Ibuki Kido as Natsuki Andō

Miharu Kobayashi asSakura Dōmyōji

Mitsuki Yūna as Karin Tōno

Sae Aiuchi as Botan Ōhagi

M.A.O as Azarashi

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Hikaru Sato

Series Composition: Go Zappa

Script:

Go Zappa (eps 1-6, 8-10)

Yukio Shindo (eps 4, 7)

Storyboard: Hikaru Sato (OP; ep 1), Jiro Nakamura (ED2), Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 2), Koichi Ohata (ep 10), Kouichi Takada (ep 3), Mayumi Kamada (ED), Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 4, 9), Noriaki Akitaya (ep 8), Suya-Suya (ep 6), Taizo Yoshida (ep 5), Yamato Ban (ep 7)

Episode Director: Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 5, 10), Geisei Morita (eps 3, 7), Kenichiro Komaya (eps 2, 6), Noriaki Akitaya (ep 8), Shigeru Ueda (ep 1), Takanori Yano (eps 2, 7), Yūsuke Onoda (eps 4, 9)

Unit Director: Geisei Morita (ED2), Hikaru Sato (OP), Mayumi Kamada (ED)

Music: Go Sakabe

Original creator: Kuroha

Character Design: Takahiro Sasaki

Art Director: Yoshikazu Suehiro

Chief Animation Director:

Makoto Koga (eps 4-7)

Takahiro Sasaki

Animation Director: Akihito Aoki (eps 2, 7, 10), Akiko Kawashima (ep 6), Akio Kitahara (eps 3, 5, 7-8), Ju Beom Wang (ep 10), Jun Hae Yoon (UEC; ep 5), Jun Ok Park (ep 10), Jung Hee Yun (ep 9), Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 10), Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 8, 10), Makoto Koga (ED; eps 8, 10), Minoru Morita (ep 8), Naoki Yamauchi (ep 3), Ryuji Totake (ep 10), Seok Pyo Hong (eps 4, 9), Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4), Shinji Yamamoto (ep 1), Shosuke Shimizu (ep 5), Takafumi Hino (eps 6, 8), Takahiro Sasaki (OP; ED), Takao Takegami (ep 5), Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6), Takeo Yoshioka (ep 6), Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 10), Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6), Yūichi Yoshida (ep 5)

Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya

Director of Photography: Takahiro Okumura

Executive producer: Haruo Okamoto, Hiroshi Taguchi, Masashi Funakoshi

Producer: Hiroyuki Ueno, Manabu Tamura, Shunsuke Nara, Tomoaki Watanabe

2nd Key Animation:

Aki Nakagawa (eps 5, 10), Akihiro Ino (ep 9), Akiko Kino (ep 1)

Daiki Itō (ep 6), Dong Ha Kang (eps 4, 7, 9)

Hye Jung Jo (UEC; eps 4-5)

Jung Hee Park (UEC; ep 5), Jung Hee Yun (ep 7)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 1), Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 7-8), Kenzo Fuse (ep 6), Kōta Andō (ep 6), Kyohei Fukushima (ep 6)

Lee Sung Jin (UEC; eps 5, 7)

Masahiro Yoshida (ep 6), Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 3), Mutsuki Kawanishi (UEC; ep 3), Mutsumi Omote (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)

Naohiro Samata (UEC; eps 3-4, 9), Naoki Yamashita (ep 7), Naoko Shōkin (eps 3, 7, 10)

Osamu Honma (ep 6)

Reiko Okamura (ep 7)

Sang Jin Lee (ep 7), Seok Pyo Hong (UEC; ep 5), Shinji Yamamoto (ep 3), Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 6), Sun Kyung Park (ep 7), Sung Min Shin (ep 7)

Takashi Mio (ep 6), Takuya Azuma (ep 6)

Woon Song Kim (UEC; ep 5)

Yumi Fushimi (eps 2, 7-8, 10), Yūta Azuma (ep 6), Yūya Sawaguchi (UEC; ep 3)

Animation producer: Akihiko Ōsawa

Assistant Animation Director: Akio Kitahara (ep 1), Hiroyuki Okuno (OP), Koji Haneda (OP), Masateru Tanigawa (OP), Naoki Yamauchi (ep 1), Shinji Yamamoto (OP; ep 3)

Assistant Director: Kouichi Takada

Assistant Episode Director: Yoko Matsuyama (ep 2)

Background Art: Akemi Higashi (Atelier Buuka), Emiko Koizumi (Atelier Buuka), Eun Ju Jang (UEC), Gyoung Ja Kim (UEC), Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier Buuka), Hyeon Deok Kim (UEC), Hyo Cheol Shin (UEC), Hyun Su Kim (UEC), Ji Yeon Kim (UEC), Jun Ok Park (UEC), Junko Ina (Studio Lagrass), Katsu Nozaki (Studio Lagrass), Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio Lagrass), Seon Hee Ro (UEC), Shiho Yanase (Atelier Buuka), Shinichi Uehara (Studio Lagrass), Sung Wook Choi (UEC), Tae Hwan Oh (UEC), Takuya Iida (Atelier Buuka), Tomoko Momose (Atelier Buuka), Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier Buuka), Yasunari Usuda (Atelier Buuka), Yoshikazu Suehiro (ED2), Young Jae Kim (UEC), Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier Buuka), Yuka Kawashima (Atelier Buuka), Yun Ho Lee (UEC)

Background Manager: Hiromichi Tanigawa

CG Animation:

Hitomi Yamaguchi (ED)

Kentarō Tamura (ED)

Chief Producer: Morizane Harukazu

Color design: Azusa Sasaki

Color setting: Azusa Sasaki, Emiko Okada, Koichi Furukawa, Shuichi Satou, Tomomi Kato, Yukiko Shigemitsu

Compilation Manager: Toshinori Mori

Composite: Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX), Natsuo Konishi (MADBOX), Satoru Yoshizumi (ED), Takahiro Okumura (ED2), Yu Someya (MADBOX), Yuki Maruo (MADBOX), Yūta Todaka (MADBOX)

Cooperation:

Shinya Suzuki

Tomoya Uehara

Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya

Finish Animation: Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Corporation), Azusa Sasaki (Nomad), Chie Sugiyama (Sunshine Corporation), Daiki Ura (Sunshine Corporation), Daisuke Uchiumi (Sunshine Corporation),  Deok Hee Heo (UEC), Emiko Katou (Sunshine Corporation), Hye Seok Ryu (UEC), Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Corporation), Kiyomi Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation), Min Ji Kang (UEC), Seon Hee Kim (UEC), Yuki Tozawa (Sunshine Corporation), Yukiko Shigemitsu (Nomad)

In-Between Animation: Akiko Fujimoto (Nomad), Akiko Kino (Nomad), Eun Hee Kim (UEC), Hiroshi Yoshida (Sunshine Corporation), Koji Nukinaga (Nomad), Kyung Sun Bae (UEC), Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad), Myung Gye Seung (UEC), Rikiya Okano (Nomad), Shunta Ōhama (Nomad), Tomohiro Ueda (Nomad), Yukako Uehara (Nomad)

In-Between Check: Akihiro Ino, Akiko Kino, Chie Yamazaki, Kōta Andō, Mitsue Akiyama, Moeko Mitsuki, Naohiro Samata, Tomohiro Ueda, Yūya Sawaguchi

Key Animation:

Akatsuki Koshiishi (OP; ep 7), Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Akihiro Ino (ep 4), Akihito Aoki (ep 2), Akio Kitahara (eps 1, 3, 7), Anzu Katsuragi (eps 2, 7), Atsuko Sugawara (ep 10), Ayaka Nozaki (ep 10)

Chiyuki Tanaka (ED), Chuji Nakajima (ED; ep 1)

Dae Hoon Kim (ep 10)

Ei Fukushima (eps 8, 10), Eri Ishikawa (Rocket Vision; eps 5, 10)

Fumi Kajiki (eps 8, 10)

Hideki Shibuya (ep 2), Hidetaka Kaneko (Studio Gomez; ep 6), Hiroyuki Tahara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 6), Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 2), Hye Jung Jo (ep 9)

Isamu Utsuki (ep 6), Itaru Yabata (ep 6)

Jin Wook Lim (eps 7, 9), Ju Seok Kim (ep 4), Jung Hee Park (UEC; ep 5), Jung Hee Yun (eps 7, 9), Jung Nam Kim (UEC; eps 3, 10)

Kahori Tsuta (ED), Kaito Senkōji (eps 2-3, 7, 10), Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Kanako Ōyabu (ep 2), Kazuaki Shimada (OP; ED), Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 8), Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2, 10), Ken Mukaigawara (eps 1, 10), Kenji Kajiwara (ep 3), Kenji Kanie (eps 4, 9), Koji Kikukawa (ep 3), Konomi Sakurai (ep 8), Kumiko Kawahara (eps 2, 7), Kunihiko Kimura (ep 1)

Lee Sung Jin (UEC; ep 5)

Mai Takehara (ep 6), Makoto Nakata (eps 5, 8), maria.a.km (ep 3), Mariko Komatsu (ep 7), Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6), Masaharu Tomoda (ep 9), Masaiku Tayori (OP), Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1, 5), Masashi Nishikawa (ep 8), Masateru Tanigawa (OP), Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 7), Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Michinori Shiga (ED), Motonori Nishibe (ep 6), Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 9)

Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 8), Nam Jung (ep 1), Naoki Aisaka (ED), Naoki Yamauchi (eps 3, 8), Naoko Shōkin (eps 1-2, 5, 8)

Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 2), Ryō Nagashima (eps 3, 8)

Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Sang Jin Lee (eps 7, 9), Satoru Kurihara (ep 10), Seiji Masuda (eps 1, 3, 5), Seiji Takeda (ep 6), Seitaro Takai (Studio Wanpack; ep 2), Seok Pyo Hong (UEC; eps 4-5, 9), Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 9), Shin Tanoue (eps 3, 8, 10), Shintaro Tsubota (ep 2), Shinya Kameyama (eps 1, 5, 10), Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Shunsuke Igarashi (Studio Gomez; ep 6), Sung Jin Lee (ep 7), Sung Min Shin (ep 7)

Takao Ozone (ep 1), Takashi Otsuka (ep 6), Takuji Yoshimoto (OP), Tetsuya Sato (UEC; eps 3-4, 9), Tomomi Murayama (ep 2), Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 1), Toshinari Yamashita (ED)

Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 5, 10), Yohko Ariizumi (ep 7), Yoko Ikekawa (ep 3), Yōko Naeki (eps 1, 4, 9), Yoshie Sakata (eps 5, 8, 10), Yui Ushinohama (eps 5, 10), Yūichi Yoshida (eps 5, 10), Yuji Suzuki (Rocket Vision; eps 5, 10), Yukari Miyakawa (ep 6), Yuki Fujikawa (OP), Yukihiro Kitano (eps 1-2), Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 3, 6, 10), Yumi Fushimi (eps 1, 5), Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 6), Yuuta Takanami (ep 8), Yuya Kumatani (OP), Yūya Sawaguchi (eps 4, 9)

Logo Design: Kenichi Hayashi

Mixing: Yasunori Ebina

Music producer:

Kazuhiro Watanabe

Ryo Kojima

Planning Assistant: Katsuyoshi Matsuura, Ryuji Abe, Shota Komatsu, Shuji Nozaki

Product Manager: Daichi Nakano, Daisuke Nakayama, Kentarō Yamamoto

Production Advancement: Mutsuo Taemisako (ep 6), Ryū Nitta (eps 5, 10), Sora Furukawa (eps 4, 9), Takashi Ueno (eps 2, 7), Tsuyoshi Chihara (ep 1), Yuta Suzuki (eps 3, 8)

Production Desk: Makoto Saito

Production Supervision:

Kurumi Sakamoto (ED)

Ryoya Ichikawa (ED)

Publicity:

Dai Matsuei

Naho Ushiki

Recording Assistant: Hisafumi Tsuzuki

Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama

Theme Song Assistance: Shinobu Mouri

Theme Song Performance: Ayaka Senbongi (ED; eps 8-9), Ayame Tajiri (OP; as Otome Shintō), Chika Arakawa (OP; as Otome Shintō), Ibuki Kido (ED; eps 1-3), M.A.O (ED), Miharu Kobayashi (ED; eps 1-3), Mitsuki Yūna (ED; eps 8-9), Sae Aiuchi (ED), Wakana Aoi (OP; as Otome Shintō), Yurika Takahashi (OP; as Otome Shintō)

Video Editing:

Masaru Kitamoto

Yurino Nishina

Video Editing Desk: Masaaki Okamoto