Producers: Sunrise, Lantis, NIS America, Inc.

 

Synopsis: The Otonokizaka High school is on the border of three different cities.  The first is Akihabara, which is a wonderland for Pop culture.  Kanda, a conservative and historical city and the opposite of Akihabara in every way.  Lastly Jimbo which is a quiet area that is known to be more mature and sophisticated of the three.  Even with these three cities around it the school still faces being shut down due to lower attendance.  To stop the school from closing 9 girls set out to become pop idols and promote the school they love.

 

Genres: Music, School, Slice of Life

 

Related manga or light novels:

Love Live! – School Idol Project (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Jan 6, 2013 to Mar 31, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – May Our Dream Come True!

Episode 2 – Let’s Start Being Idols!

Episode 3 – First Concert

Episode 4 – MakiRinPana

Episode 5 – Niko Strikes

Episode 6 – Who’ll Be the Center?

Episode 7 – Erichika

Episode 8 – What I Want to Do is…

Episode 9 – Wonder Zone

Episode 10 – No “Senpai” Allowed!

Episode 11 – The Best Performance

Episode 12 – Friends

Episode 13 – μ’s Music Start!

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Aina Kusuda as Nozomi Tōjō

Aya Uchida as Kotori Minami

Emi Nitta as Honoka Kōsaka

Pile as Maki Nishikino

Riho Iida as Rin Hoshizora

Sora Tokui as Nico Yazawa

Suzuko Mimori as Umi Sonoda

Yoshino Nanjou as Eli Ayase

Yurika Kubo as Hanayo Koizumi

Ayane Sakura as Arisa Ayase

Ayuru Ōhashi as Anju Yūki

Kikuko Inoue as Maki’s Mother

Maho Matsunaga as Erina Tōdō

Marie Miyake as Hideko

Masumi Asano as Honoka’s Mother

Megu Sakuragawa as Tsubasa Kira

Nao Tōyama as Yukiho Kōsaka

Noriko Hidaka as Principal

Nozomi Yamamoto as Fumiko

Sayuri Hara as Mika

Atsushi Sasaki as Boy (ep 7), Man (ep 9), Student (ep 1)

Hideki Kojima as Boy (ep 7), Little monkey (ep 1)

Kazusa Murai as Madoka’s mother (eps 5, 9-10, 12)

Kenichi Ogata as Gengorō Yamakawa (eps 4, 10, 12)

Kouichi Yokota as Teacher A (ep 2)

Maho Tomita as Girl (eps 2-3), Nurse (ep 4), Reporter (ep 5), Store clerk (ep 11)

Manami Numakura as Keita Yamakawa (eps 4-5)

Masafumi Kimura as Madoka’s grandfather (eps 9, 12)

Masahide Yamaguchi as Boy (eps 2-3, 7), Student (ep 1)

Masahito Yabe as Ramen shop owner (eps 4-5, 10, 12)

Masako Katsuki as Minamikokubaru-sensei (eps 1-2, 5, 12)

Ryō Yamada as Boy (eps 2-3), Hajime Nakatsugawa (ep 11)

Ryouko Tanaka as Hina’s mother (eps 4-5, 9, 12)

Sayori Ishizuka as Ui’s mother (eps 5-6, 9, 12)

Takashi Narumi as Hina’s father (eps 4-5, 9, 12)

Takehiro Hasu as Backpipe master (5 episodes)

Yoshihisa Kawahara as Ui’s father (eps 5-6)

Yoshino Nanjou as Hajime Nakatsugawa (young; eps 2-3, 8)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Takahiko Kyōgoku

Series Composition: Jukki Hanada

Script:

Hideaki Koyasu (ep 10)

Jukki Hanada (eps 1-13)

Storyboard: Ayako Kawano (ED), Kazuo Sakai (ep 7), Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP; 8 episodes), Takeshi Furuta (eps 6, 10), Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 4, 12)

Episode Director: Ayako Kawano (ep 13), Fumiaki Usui (eps 2, 8), Hidemi Yamashita (eps 3, 9), Kazuo Miyake (ep 10), Kazuo Sakai (eps 7, 12), Satomi Nakamura (ep 5), Shinya Watada (eps 2, 4, 11), Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 1, 8, 13), Takeshi Furuta (ep 6), Tomoki Takuno (eps 3, 9)

Unit Director:

Ayako Kawano (ED)

Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP; ED)

Music: Yoshiaki Fujisawa

Original Concept: Sakurako Kimino

Original creator: Hajime Yatate

Character Design:

Asako Nishida

Yūhei Murota

Art Director: Yukihiro Watanabe

Chief Animation Director: Asako Nishida, Minami Yoshida (eps 3-13), Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 1-3), Tomoyuki Fujii (eps 9-12), Yūhei Murota (eps 10-13), Yukiko Aikei (eps 10-13)

Animation Director: Akemi Kobayashi (eps 5, 13), Akiko Toyoda (eps 8, 13), Asako Nishida (OP; ED), Eriko Iida (ep 13), Hidemi Yamashita (ep 1), Kaori Saito (eps 6, 12), Kenji Terao (eps 10, 13), Koji Nagatomi (ep 11), Kyoko Niimura (eps 6, 13), Masahiro Yamane (eps 1, 9, 13), Masayuki Ozaki (eps 5, 12), Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 1, 11), Natsuki Egami (eps 3, 12), Reika Hoshino (eps 4, 10), Satoshi Kimura (eps 3, 11, 13), Shou Kawashima (eps 2, 9, 13), Takuro Shinbo (eps 2, 9, 13), Yui Ushio (ep 12), Yūichi Yoshida (eps 10, 13), Yūki Morimoto (ep 7), Yukiko Aikei (ep 8)

3D Director: Tomonori Nakamura

Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki

Director of Photography: Daichi Nogami

Producer: Kaoru Adachi, Satoshi Hirayama, Shigeru Saitō, Yūki Makimoto

2nd Key Animation:

Aika Hamamoto (ep 2), Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Akinou Kojima (eps 1-6, 8-13), Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 3, 5, 11-12), Ayano Fujita (ep 12), Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Azusa Okazaki (ep 2)

Chie Tanaka (ep 11), Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)

Dai Suzuki (ep 1), Daijirō Ichieda (ep 6), Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Daisuke Kamei (ep 1)

Emi Udagawa (eps 8, 11), Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 11, 13)

Fumiaki Usui (ep 2)

Hidemi Yamashita (ep 3), Hiroko Yasutome (ep 8), Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 8)

Kae Takakura (ep 8), Kaito Senkōji (ep 3), Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Kaori Kishi (eps 3-5, 8-13), Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Keizou Ichikawa (ep 9), Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 2), Kiminori Itō (ep 9), Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 10), Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Kyoko Niimura (ep 8)

Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 2), Masahiko Kaneda (eps 5-6), Masahito Wada (ep 13), Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Mayumi Kowada (8 episodes), Mieko Seki (ep 8), Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 11), Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 1, 8), Mutsuaki Murata (ep 10)

Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 4), Naomi Takehara (eps 1, 8, 10), Natsuki Egami (ep 5)

Rie Nakanishi (eps 8, 11), Ryo Ishimaru (ep 11), Ryōko Amami (ep 5), Ryoko Amisaki (ep 3)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (4 episodes), Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Sakurako Mitsuhashi (7 episodes), Satoshi Gokashiwa (ep 2), Satoshi Harayama (eps 2, 4), Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 2), Sayaka Yumoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Shiho Hayashi (eps 3, 8-9), Shin’ya Nakamura (ep 1), Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)

Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura Production; ep 2), Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 8), Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 2), Tomomi Nakamura (ep 8), Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 11)

Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 1-3), Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Yōichirō Katayama (eps 3, 6, 11), Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 1), Yoshikazu Samura (ep 6), Yoshiki Kubota (ep 7), Yosuji Kudo (eps 5-6), Yūhei Murota (ep 8), Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Yūichi Yoshida (eps 1, 8), Yuka Kuroda (ep 1), Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Yuta Ito (ep 5), Yuu Fujimori (ep 7)

3D Animation:

Akatsuki Watabe (salt; eps 9, 12)

Yoshihiro Otobe (ED)

3DCG Animation: Ai Kato (QREAZY), Daisuke Hiraishi, Eriko Yoshida, Hidekazu Yamada, Jin Hyun Kim, Jun’ya Ōtake, Kaori Nishimoto, Katsuaki Miyaji, Kazuhiro Tamura, Kodai Sato, Kōichi Yoshino, Kotaro Azuma (Transistor Studio), Kuninori Shiroda, Masashi Kokubo, Masashi Matsumoto, Masaya Ichikawa, Mika Oba, Misaki Higuchi, Mitsugu Oohara, Sadanori Kusakari, Seita Matsumoto, Susumu Yokoyama, Takahiro Miura, Takahiro Suzuki, Takehiro Urano, Takeshi Horiwaki, Tomonari Nakajima, Toyonari Takakubo, Yūki Ishikawa, Yuki Kawahara

3DCG Assistance:

Akatsuki Watabe (salt; ep 13)

Kotaro Azuma (Transistor Studio; ep 13)

3DCG Chief Animator: Masahiro Izaki

3DCG Layout Assistance: Akatsuki Watabe (salt)

3DCG Modeling: Masato Tajima (Transistor Studio)

3DCG Producer: Haruyasu Akagi

3DCG Production Advancement:

Kei Yonezuka

Satori Motoyama

3DCG Technical: Hiroto Nishitani, Kosuke Tomioka, Tadashi Endo

Assistant Animation Director: Akane Imada (ep 4), Akemi Kobayashi (ep 11), Fumiaki Usui (eps 12-13), Hidemi Yamashita (eps 9, 12-13), Kana Miyai (ep 10), Kenji Terao (eps 8, 11-12), Koji Nagatomi (ep 13), Mitsuaki Takabe (ED), Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 13), Natsuki Egami (eps 4-6), Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 11), Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 4, 10), Shoko Muroyama (eps 4, 10), Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3), Yūichi Yoshida (eps 3, 11)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Mitsuaki Takabe (eps 4-13)

Assistant Director of Photography: Hwang Jun Kim

Assistant Episode Director: Ayako Kawano (ep 1)

Associate producer: Naoki Noguchi

Background Art: Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter), Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter), Haruna Nishikita (Studio Easter), Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter), Kaori Chiba (Studio Easter), Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter), Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter), Makoto Sekine (Studio Easter), Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter), Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter), Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter), Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter), Tomonori Kato (Studio Easter), Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter), Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter), Yukie Abe (Studio Easter), Yukihiro Watanabe (Studio Easter)

Background Modeling: Daisuke Oyabu, Kensuke Ando, Masashi Kokubo, Nobunao Ono, Sheng Xu Chen, Takahiro Suzuki

CG Advancement: Takuya Kitamura

Character Modeling: Airi Ishikawa, Daisuke Suzuki, Hirokazu Taira, Hiroyuki Tokutome, Katsuaki Miyaji, Kodai Sato, Makoto Oda, Shinya Seo, Takuto Shibata, Tetsuya Sasaki, Yoshimasa Okada

Choreography: Yumi Ishikawa

Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama

Color setting: Aiko Mizuno, Hironori Nochi, Rie Miyazawa, Yumi Fujiwara

Composite: Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production), Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production), Hiroyuki Ikeda (Asahi Production), Junya Kodama (Asahi Production), Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production), Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production), Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production), Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production), Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production), Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production), Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production), Teppei Satō (Asahi Production), Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production), Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production), Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production), Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production), Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)

Dance Photography Assistance: Shinichi Kawai (COO Inc.)

Design:

Kyoko Niimura

Yukiko Aikei

Design Assistant: Eriko Iida

Digital Paint: Aiko Mizuno, Ayako Shimagata, Emiko Okada, Hiromi Okamoto (Wish), Hiromi Watanabe (Wish), Hiroshi Asami, Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish), Mayumi Hiraide (Wish), Misako Akama, Noriko Komata, Shiho Okamiya (Wish), Taeko Kumatani, Takako Uemura (Wish), Tomomi Ishihara, Yoko Maemura

Editing: Daisuke Imai

Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa

Eyecatch Illustration: Natsuki Egami (eps 1-2)

Illustration Assistance: Akinou Kojima (ep 9), Kurogin (ep 9), Maki Shimagata (ep 9)

In-Between Animation: Aika Satō, Akinou Kojima, Emi Udagawa, Fumiko Suzuki, Hikari Sakano (Wish), Hiroko Takahashi, Ikumi Nishimura (Wish), Izumi Kodama, Kaori Kishi, Kazuki Kuramoto, Kazumi Nakatsu, Keiko Watanabe, Kimiko Hoshi, Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish), Mineko Suzuki (Wish), Miyuki Yano, Naomi Takehara, Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish), Nosuzu Yasumoto, Ritsuko Shiina, Ryōtarō Kita (Wish), Sachiyo Takada, Setsuko Takenouchi, Taeko Watanabe, Takahiro Nawa, Yōna Okada, Yuma Sakishiro, Yurika Higashizaka, Yūsuke Kawabe

In-Between Check: Dai Seto, Fumiko Suzuki, Kanako Satō, Nosuzu Yasumoto, Sachiyo Hiraide, Sachiyo Matsubayashi, Takahiro Inoue

Insert Song Performance: Aya Uchida (ep 1), Ayuru Ōhashi (ep 1), Emi Nitta (ep 1), Maho Matsunaga (ep 1), Megu Sakuragawa (ep 1), Suzuko Mimori (ep 1)

Key Animation:

Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4), Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Akiko Kumata (ep 2), Akinou Kojima (ep 12), Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes), Akira Yumoto (ep 6), Ako Kagiyama (ep 7), Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Atsushi Itou (eps 9, 13)

Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)

Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Daisuke Kamei (5 episodes)

Eri Ishikawa (ep 7), Eriko Iida (OP; ED; eps 6, 9, 11), Etsushi Mori (ep 5)

Fujio Inose (ep 6), Fumiaki Usui (OP; eps 2, 8, 12-13)

Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Hidemi Yamashita (OP; eps 1, 9, 13), Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9), Hideo Amemiya (ep 7), Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9), Hiromi Nanbe (OP; 4 episodes), Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 9-13), Hirotoshi Arai (ep 12), Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 3), Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 12)

Ikuma Fujibe (ep 3), Isamu Fukushima (ep 7)

Jouji Yanase (ep 7)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 1), Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Kanako Nakai (ep 1), Kanta Suzuki (OP; ep 3), Kaori Saito (Wish; eps 6, 12), Kaori Usui (Wish; eps 6, 12), Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5), Kayo Nomichi (ep 2), Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12), Kazunori Osawa (ep 12), Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 6), Keiko Ichihara (OP; 4 episodes), Keiko Nagamine (eps 5, 12), Keita Hagio (ep 5), Keizou Ichikawa (4 episodes), Kenichi Watanabe (ep 7), Kenji Terao (OP; ED; eps 2, 4, 6, 9), Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6), Kiminori Itō (ep 8), Koji Nagatomi (ED; 7 episodes), Kōta Sera (ep 11), Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 6), Kyoko Niimura (OP; eps 1, 6, 12-13)

Maki Murakami (eps 1, 12), Makiko Fujiwara (7 episodes), Manabu Kuroda (ep 7), Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; ep 6), Masahiko Kaneda (eps 3, 11, 13), Masahito Wada (ep 12), Masako Kawai (ep 3), Masanori Iizuka (ep 8), Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Masayuki Fujita (ep 5), Masayuki Ozaki (OP; eps 5, 12), Mayuko Umigishi (Wish; ep 6), Mayumi Nakamura (4 episodes), Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Mina Itou (eps 8, 12), Minami Yoshida (ep 4), Misa Matsuoka (eps 5, 12), Mitsuaki Takabe (OP; ep 6), Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 5, 12), Mutsuaki Murata (6 episodes)

Nanako Tatsu (Wish; ep 12), Naohiro Ōsugi (4 episodes), Naoko Yamamoto (OP; ep 11), Natsuki Egami (eps 1, 12), Nobunori Niwa (ep 3), Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 10), Nozomi Tachibana (ep 8)

Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 12), Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 4, 13), Reika Shinada (ep 8), Rie Nakanishi (ep 6), Rie Omori (ep 7), Rika Kato (ep 5), Ryoko Amisaki (OP; eps 1, 11, 13), Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; ep 6), Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; ep 6)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 1, 3, 10), Sadakazu Takahashi (ep 2), Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; ep 2), Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 1-3, 8-11), Satoshi Harayama (5 episodes), Satoshi Kimura (eps 3, 13), Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 6), Shiho Hayashi (OP; ED; 6 episodes), Shin’ya Nakamura (ep 5), Shinichi Takahashi (eps 11, 13), Shinichi Wada (eps 5, 12), Shinji Abe (eps 8, 13), Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 5), Shinya Kameyama (eps 9, 13), Shinya Nishizawa (ED; ep 8), Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Shirou Tamashiro (ep 9), Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Shou Kawashima (ED), Shunsuke Masuda (ED; eps 9, 13), Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)

Taichi Shinko (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Taiichiro Kohara (ep 9), Takana Ioka (ep 8), Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 7), Takayuki Chiba (eps 5, 12), Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 10-11), Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9), Takeshi Iijima (eps 5, 12), Takeshi Morita (ep 11), Takuji Abe (6 episodes), Takumi Nishiwaki (7 episodes), Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 5, 13), Tatsuya Miki (5 episodes), Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 8-9, 13), Tetsurō Nireki (Wish; ep 6), Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 2), Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9), Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Tomotsugu Sakakibara (OP; eps 1-2, 11, 13), Tomoya Kai (ep 12), Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 9, 13), Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9, 13), Toshiharu Sugie (ep 7), Toshiko Inada (eps 1, 8), Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9)

Wataru Sekimoto (ep 5)

Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Yoko Iizuka (ep 7), Yoko Takanori (ep 11), Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 5, 12), Yoshie Tanaka (Wish; ep 6), Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Yosuji Kudo (OP; 5 episodes), Youhei Sasaki (Wish; ep 6), Yousuke Kabashima (OP), Yūhei Murota (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 5-6), Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Yui Ushio (Wish; ep 12), Yūichi Yoshida (6 episodes), Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 6), Yuji Shibata (ep 7), Yuji Suzuki (ep 7), Yuka Kuroda (ED; eps 3, 8), Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10), Yuki Chika (ep 1), Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 9), Yūki Morimoto (ED; ep 7), Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Yukiko Aikei (OP; ep 8), Yuko Dangi (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 13), Yūko Hineno (ep 9), Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8), Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 6), Yūta Masaki (eps 5, 12), Yuu Takahashi (ep 12)

Layout Supervision: Shigenori Awai (ep 10)

Main Animator: Yūhei Murota

Main Title Design: Hiroyuki Suzuki

Modeling Director: Katsuyoshi Miyajima

Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute), Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone), Masaki Shōno (Viola), Yu Manabe (Violin)

Music producer:

Yōhei Kizara

Yoshiyuki Ito

Music Production Management: Manabu Kuroda

Planning: Kazutomo Suzuki, Kouichi Ueyama, Shunji Inoue, Yoshitaka Kawaguchi

Planning Manager: Yuki Wakabayashi

Planning Producer: Ken Ookawara, Kiyoshi Takano, Noriaki Tanaka

Production Advancement: Akira Kakuda (ep 7), Ayaka Ozaki (eps 4, 10), Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 7), Michihiro Kimura (eps 5, 12), Naoya Ando (ep 2), Taeko Abe (ep 1), Tomonari Maeo (eps 8, 13), Yasuyuki Ōishi (ep 6), Yuki Ikemoto (eps 3, 11), Yūtarō Okada (eps 9, 13)

Production Business: Minako Uchiyama

Production Cooperation: Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras), Kotaro Takahashi (Bandai Channel), Naokichirō Yamamoto (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.), Shuichi Kitada (YTE), Takashi Watanabe (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.), Yōko Koyama (Dengeki G’s Magazine Editorial Dept.)

Production Desk: Hirokazu Shiba

Publicity: Ai Ebine, Ayaka Ono, Megumi Suzuki, Mikio Kitajima, Naruhiro Asada, Rei Torii, Yasuyuki Yaguchi

Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita

Rendering: Hiroyuki Sagara, Kaori Nishimoto, Kazuo Miyama

School Badge Design: Kazuyuki Yoshizumi

Set Design: Takeyuki Takahashi

Setting Production:

Hironori Tamanaha

Taiga Todoroki

Sound Effects: Hiroki Iwatani

Sound Effects Assistant: Saki Suishi

Sound Production: Keisuke Naruse

Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe

Technical Director: Takeshi Katsurayama

Theme Song Performance: Aina Kusuda, Aya Uchida, Emi Nitta, Pile, Riho Iida, Sora Tokui, Suzuko Mimori, Yoshino Nanjou, Yurika Kubo

Unit Name Creator: Yuma Miko

Vehicle Modeling: Naoki Kumazawa

Video Editing:

Maro Takagi

Tsuneyasu Hisajima