Producers: Feel, FUNimation Entertainment

 

Synopsis: This is the fourth season of the Minami series.

 

Genres: Comedy, Slice of Life

 

Related manga or light novels:

Minami-ke (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Jan 6, 2013 to Mar 31, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Spring is here, and so are the Minamis

Episode 2 – Let’s be ourselves

Episode 3 – Simply put, it’s a roundabout confession

Episode 4 – The man sweats under the blue summer sky

Episode 5 – Making chilled noodles

Episode 6 – A girl cannot hide her sunburn, nor her heart

Episode 7 – Coming for a Late Summer Visit

Episode 8 – Eating Vegetables with Pleasant Friends on a Holiday

Episode 9 – Love Begins Now

Episode 10 – We Started an Eco-life

Episode 11 – The Goddess Descends on the Holy Night

Episode 12 – The Whole Year can be Summarized on New Year’s Day

Episode 13 – What’s Said Here, Stays Here

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Marina Inoue as Kana Minami

Minori Chihara as Chiaki Minami

Rina Satou as Haruka Minami

Aki Toyosaki as Yoshino

Daisuke Ono as Hosaka

Eri Kitamura as Yuka Uchida

Hiroyuki Yoshino as Natsuki Minami

Nana Mizuki as Tōma Minami

Reiko Takagi as Maki

Rika Morinaga as Makoto/Mako-chan

Shinji Kawada as Haruo Minami

Shintarō Asanuma as Takeru

Tatsuya Hayama as Akira Minami

Tetsuya Kakihara as Fujioka

Ao Takahashi as Riko

Ayaka Saito as Hitomi

Momoko Ohara as Shūichi

Ryoko Ono as Atsuko

Saeko Chiba as Hayami

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Marina Inoue as Kana Minami

Minori Chihara as Chiaki Minami

Rina Satou as Haruka Minami

Aki Toyosaki as Yoshino

Daisuke Ono as Hosaka

Eri Kitamura as Yuka Uchida

Hiroyuki Yoshino as Natsuki Minami

Nana Mizuki as Tōma Minami

Reiko Takagi as Maki

Rika Morinaga as Makoto/Mako-chan

Shinji Kawada as Haruo Minami

Shintarō Asanuma as Takeru

Tatsuya Hayama as Akira Minami

Tetsuya Kakihara as Fujioka

Ao Takahashi as Riko

Ayaka Saito as Hitomi

Momoko Ohara as Shūichi

Ryoko Ono as Atsuko

Saeko Chiba as Hayami

Saori Goto as Keiko

Yoshino Nanjou as Miyuki

 

Names of people who worked on the anime:

Director: Keiichiro Kawaguchi

Series Composition: Takamitsu Kouno

Scenario:

Momoko Murakami (eps 9-10)

Takamitsu Kouno (eps 1-8, 11-13)

Storyboard: Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 11), Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 8), Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 3, 6, 10), Kei Oikawa (ED; ep 5), Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1-2, 12-13), Kikuko Sadakata (ep 7), Kosuke Murayama (OP), Takashi Sano (ep 9), Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 4)

Episode Director: Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 3), Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 4), Kei Oikawa (ep 5), Satoshi Saga (eps 8, 12), Shūhei Matsushita (eps 9, 11), Takafumi Fujii (5 episodes), Tatsuya Nogimori (ep 6)

Unit Director:

Kosuke Murayama (OP)

Yoshihiro Sugai (ED)

Music: Yasuhiro Misawa

Original creator: Coharu Sakuraba

Character Design: Gou Suzuki

Art Director: Kenta Shimizu

Chief Animation Director: Gou Suzuki (eps 1-13), Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 3, 7, 12), Ikuo Yoshida (eps 6, 11), Kosuke Murayama (eps 2, 9, 13), Kuniaki Masuda (5 episodes), Masakazu Yamazaki (5 episodes), Motoaki Satou (eps 10-11, 13), Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 5, 11)

Animation Director: Ikuo Yoshida (ep 13), Keisuke Goto (ep 6), Kosuke Murayama (OP; ep 9), Manabu Yasumoto (eps 1, 11), Masaaki Sakurai (ED), Miho Tanaka (ep 8), Reika Hoshino (ep 8), Rena Okuyama (ep 4), Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 11, 13), Shou Kawashima (4 episodes), Shunryō Yamamura (eps 5, 10, 13), Shuuji Takahara (ep 9), Takahiro Sakai (ep 3), Wakako Shigemoto (ep 11), Yasuko Sakuma (ep 11), Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 8), Yūta Kiso (ep 4), Yuuji Kondou (eps 2, 7, 12)

Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina

Director of Photography: Takeshi Kuchiba

Producer:

Gou Nakanishi (Starchild Records)

Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)

Tomoko Kawasaki (Gansis)

2nd Key Animation:

Airi Ishikawa (ep 9), Aki Maeda (ep 6), Akira Fukui (ep 6), Aya Tanaka (ep 11), Ayaka Tsujikami (eps 8, 10)

Chihiro Tanaka (ep 8), Chinami Shibata (ep 8)

Eiichirō Furuyama (eps 5-6, 8)

Guo Nian Wang (ep 11)

Hiroki Fukuda (ep 9), Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)

Jun Nakagawa (ep 4)

Kanako Baba (ep 8), Kaori Tanazawa (ep 11), Kazuya Takahashi (eps 1, 11), Kōji Furuya (ep 4)

Manami Minamikata (ep 10), Masako Tanaka (ep 5), Masanao Bessho (ep 9), Masayoshi Bessho (ep 5), Miho Sekimoto (eps 9, 11, 13), Misa Kubota (ep 8), Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 6), Momoko Minegishi (ep 9), Motoki Yagi (ep 5)

Nana Koinuma (ep 11), Natsue Chibayama (eps 6, 8-10)

Risa Suzuki (ep 4)

Saori Kawase (eps 5-6, 9), Saori Tagashira (eps 6, 8), Satomi Kamada (ep 6), Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 1), Shigenori Inami (eps 1, 9), Shouta Yoshida (eps 11, 13), Shunsuke Itai (eps 1, 5, 9)

Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 4), Takahiro Tachibana (eps 1, 9), Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 9-10), Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 6), Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 8)

Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 11), Yosuke Imakubo (ep 9), Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 4), Yūki Washio (ep 8), Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8), Yurie Iijima (ep 4), Yuriko Sugaya (ep 9)

3D Layout: Toshiharu Yukikata

Accessory Setting: Shinichi Tatsuta

Art Setting: Yuuta Fujii

Assistant Animation Director:

Motoaki Satou (ep 9)

Wakako Shigemoto (eps 9-10)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ikuo Yoshida (ep 8)

Assistant Director of Photography: Rieko Koike

Assistant producer:

Isao Hidaka

Takahiro Yamanaka

Background Art: Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter), Akira Itoman (Studio Easter), Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter), Izumi Ozawa (Studio Easter), Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter), Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter), Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter), Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Easter), Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter), Yukie Abe (Studio Easter)

Clothing Setting: Yū Fujii

Color design: Sari Tagawa

Color setting: Ai Yoshida, Asako Ohashi, Aya Watabe, Kaoru Nishimura, Mai Ueda, Shuichi Satou, Tamai Okuda, Yue Murakami

Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama

End Card Illustration:

Wakako Shigemoto (eps 1-3)

Yū Fujii (eps 1-3)

Finish Animation:

Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric), Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric), Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric), Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish), Manami Murata (Wish), Naoki Ishikawa (Wish), Naoko Sunahara (Wish), Shinya Terashima (Wish), Takaaki Izumi (Wish), Yosuke Amamoto (Wish), Yukari Kunou (Wish)

Miki Uehara (Studio Zaendo)

Sakie Suzuki (Seven Arcs Pictures), Shuichi Satou

Tamai Okuda (Studio Zaendo)

In-Between Animation: Asuka Ōta (feel), Ayako Sone (Studio Zaendo), Eiichirō Furuyama (feel), Eri Ohba (Studio Zaendo), Etsuyo Katashima (feel), Hiroha Sasaki (feel), Kaori Komai (Studio Zaendo), Kenji Sawada (Studio Gokumi), Madoka Sugawara (Studio Zaendo), Mamiko Matsumoto (feel), Natsumi Nishiyama (Studio Zaendo), Nonoko Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production), Saori Kawase (feel), Shigeki Takano (Studio Gokumi), Shintarō Tomita (Studio Zaendo), Shogo Kikuchi (Tatsunoko Production), Takeshi Ohkoshi (Tatsunoko Production), Tsukahiro Satō (feel)

In-Between Check: Asuka Ōta, Mamiko Matsumoto, Shigeki Takano, Tomoyuki Kojima, Tsutomu Yamamoto, Yukie Kaneko

Insert Song Peformance:

Daisuke Ono (ep 8)

Minori Chihara (ep 8)

Key Animation:

Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Akiko Hamanaka (ep 10), Akira Ono (ep 3), Akira Yamashita (ep 13), Aya Hanzawa (ufotable; ep 9), Aya Kato (eps 2, 7, 12), Aya Nagumo (ep 13), Aya Yamamoto (8 episodes), Ayaka Tsujikami (8 episodes), Ayumi Kobayashi (ufotable; ep 9)

Chiho Mifune (eps 2, 7, 12), Chisato Nakata (ep 6)

Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Daisuke Agata (eps 1, 10), Daisuke Saito (ep 13), Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 6)

Eiichirō Furuyama (eps 10-11, 13), Emi Tamura (ep 13), Etsuaki Mizuno (OP; ep 5)

Fumino Shimizu (ep 6)

Guo Nian Wang (ep 13)

Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 3), Hiroki Fukuda (ep 6), Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10), Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 3), Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 3), Hiroya Kamakura (ep 11)

Ikuma Fujibe (ep 5), Ikumi Kawamura (ufotable; ep 9), Ikuo Yamakado (ep 13), Ikuo Yoshida (ep 1)

Jun Hanzawa (ep 6), Jun Nakagawa (ep 3)

Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Katsunobu Ito (ep 10), Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 4), Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5), Kayo Onizawa (ufotable; ep 9), Kazuhiro Oki (OP), Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 1, 10-11), Kazuya Morimae (ep 5), Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 13), Kazuya Takahashi (eps 5, 9-10, 13), Keiichi Ishida (ep 6), Keiya Nakano (OP), Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 11), Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Kozue Tanaami (ep 6), Kumiko Kawahara (ep 11)

Makito Uehara (ep 3), Makoto Nakata (eps 1, 10-11), Manami Minamikata (ep 13), Masakazu Saito (eps 1, 5), Masakazu Yamazaki (OP), Masashi Nomura (eps 1, 13), Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Mayuko Umigishi (ep 3), Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Miki Yoshimoto (ep 3), Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 3), Moe Miyazaki (ep 6), Motoaki Satou (ED; eps 2, 4-6), Motoki Yagi (ep 10)

Nana Koinuma (ep 13), Naoaki Houjou (ep 13), Naoto Sato (eps 2, 7, 12), Naoto Yoshida (ep 5), Natsue Chibayama (4 episodes)

Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Rena Okuyama (ep 4), Rio Niisato (ufotable; ep 9), Ryosuke Nishii (ep 3), Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 6), Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP)

Saki Kawaguchi (ufotable; ep 9), Saori Kawase (eps 10-11, 13), Saori Tagashira (eps 1, 5, 9-13), Satomi Kamada (6 episodes), Satoshi Hata (ep 5), Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 13), Satoshi Saga (ep 8), Seto Shimizu (ep 6), Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 13), Shinichi Tatsuta (8 episodes), Shintaro Suzuki (eps 1, 11), Shintarō Tomita (eps 2, 7), Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Shōko Yasuda (ep 13), Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Shuuji Takahara (eps 1-2), Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)

Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 11), Takahiro Hayashi (ep 11), Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 13), Takahiro Sakai (ep 3), Takanori Suzuki (ep 13), Takashi Mamezuka (ep 5), Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 3), Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 11), Takeshi Morita (OP), Tatsuya Miki (ep 3), Teruaki Tokumaru (OP), Tomohito Abe (eps 2, 7, 12), Tomoka Karino (eps 2, 7, 12), Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 1, 5, 9-13), Tomoyuki Kitamura (OP; ep 5), Tōru Akiba (ep 13), Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 2, 7, 12)

Wakako Shigemoto (eps 1, 10-13)

Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Yasunori Matsumura (ep 3), Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Yoshihiro Hiramine (6 episodes), Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 6), Yoshihiro Sugai (ED; ep 5), Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11), Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Yosuke Imakubo (ep 11), Yū Fujii (4 episodes), Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Yuji Shibata (ep 6), Yuka Shiojima (ufotable; ep 9), Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8), Yuki Kinoshita (ep 9), Yuki Watanabe (ep 3), Yukio Araie (6 episodes), Yuko Fujii (ep 11), Yūko Kanai (7 episodes), Yūta Kiso (ep 4), Yuuhei Ueda (ep 6)

Literature Production: Eri Uchiyama

Main Animator: Hiromitsu Hagiwara, Ikuo Yoshida, Kosuke Murayama, Kuniaki Masuda, Masakazu Yamazaki, Motoaki Satou

Offline Editing: Daisuke Hiraki

Photography: Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric), Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric), Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric), Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric), Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric)

Planning:

Atsushi Moriyama

Tomio Yoshioka

Planning Assistant: Jun Fukuda, Junichi Terada, Kazuya Takahashi, Makoto Tanaka (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.), Mitsutoshi Arimoto (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.), Nakuru Yamatani, Takeshi Katsurada (Young Magazine Editorial Dept.), Tsuneo Takechi

Production Advancement: Aiko Ebine (eps 8, 11), Hiroyuki Okuda (ep 9), Isao Ueno (ep 3), Kenjirō Irei (eps 10, 13), Nanako Kondō (ep 5), Ryōhei Oku (eps 2, 7, 12), Shunta Nakamura (eps 1, 10, 12), Takahisa Ishida (ep 6), Tomomi Shibuya (ep 4), Yuusuke Takahashi (ep 4)

Production Cooperation: Hiromi Iwaida, Taketo Muroichi, Yōichirō Uesaka

Production Desk:

Nanako Kondō (assistant)

Ryouji Kawaguchi

Production manager: Keisuke Yoshida

Production producer: Makoto Takigasaki

Publicity: Akiko Yada

Recording: Daiki Yamaki

Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita

Setting Production:

Keiko Ujiie

Shunta Nakamura

Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani

Sound Production Manager: Takatoshi Hamano

Special Effects:

Keiko Itokawa

Megumi Tanaka

Theme Song Arrangement:

Kaoru Okubo (OP)

Tomoki Kikuya (ED)

Theme Song Composition:

Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)

Kaoru Okubo (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics: Uran (OP; ED)

Theme Song Performance: Daisuke Ono (ED2), Marina Inoue (OP; ED), Minori Chihara (OP; ED), Rina Satou (OP; ED)

Video Editing:

Saori Tadokoro

Yusuke Orita