Producers: Diomedea, Kadokawa Shoten, Nippon Columbia, flying DOG, Project No Name

 

Synopsis: This anime follows Izayoi Sakamaki, Asuka Kudou, and You Kasugabe as they follow the black rabbit to overthrow the Devil King.

 

Genres: Fantasy, Supernatural

 

Related manga or light novels:

Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo? (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Jan 12, 2013 to Mar 16, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Problem Children are Coming from Another World, Aren’t They?

Episode 2 – Seems Like a Crazy Loli Clad in Japanese Clothing?

Episode 3 – Sounds Like We’re Doing All Sorts of Stuff in the Bath Together?

Episode 4 – It Seems Some Pervert is After Black Rabbit?

Episode 5 – The Oath Seems to be Beyond the Stars?

Episode 6 – Looks Like the Problem Children are Participating in a Festival?

Episode 7 – Someone Might Get All Kissy with Asuka in the Dark?

Episode 8 – It Seems That a Great Disaster Will Come With the Playing of a Flute?

Episode 9 – It Seems That the Smell of Death That Brings About Disaster Is Growing Throughout the Town?

Episode 10 – It Seems That the Problem Children Prove Who’s On Top?

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Emi Sarah Bridcut as Asuka Kudō

Iori Nomizu as Kuro Usagi

Megumi Nakajima as Yō Kasukabe

Shintarō Asanuma as Izayoi Sakamaki

Chiwa Saito as Pest

Go Inoue as Luios Perseus

Hiroki Yasumoto as Galdo Gasper

Hiromi Igarashi as Jin Rassel

Kaori Sadohara as Sandra

Katsuyuki Konishi as Mandra

Misaki Kuno as Melln

Satomi Arai as Shiroyasha

Toshiki Iwasawa as Weser

Yuiko Tatsumi as Leticia Draculair

Yuuka Nanri as Ratten

Asuka Nishi as Calico Cat

Hiroki Etō as Delinquent B (ep 1)

Hiroto Kazuki as Delinquent A (ep 1)

Kayoko Tsumita as Ayesha

Mami Shitara as Boy (ep 1)

Masami Koyama as Child (ep 1) (ep 1)

Saeko Zōgō as Caroro Gandack

Shinya Hamazoe as Delinquent E (ep 1)

Shiori Mikami as Lily

Sho Hayami as Jack O’ Lantern (eps 8-9)

Shō Takano as Young Man (ep 1)

Shusaku Shirakawa as Delinquent D (ep 1)

Subaru Tōgō as Child (ep 1)

Takahiro Fujiwara as Delinquent C (ep 1)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Chief Director: Keizou Kusakawa

Director: Yasutaka Yamamoto

Series Composition: Noboru Kimura

Script:

Hideki Shirane (eps 4, 7)

Noboru Kimura (5 episodes)

Yasutomo Yamada (eps 3, 5, 8)

Storyboard: Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP), Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 3, 8), Keizou Kusakawa (ep 1), Shigeru Kimiya (ep 6), Taizo Yoshida (eps 2, 7), Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 4, 9), Yasutaka Yamamoto (ED; ep 10), Yuichiro Miyake (ep 5)

Episode Director: Harume Kosaka (ep 7), Kouta Okuno (ep 3), Maki Odaira (ep 1), Shigeru Kimiya (ep 6), Shu Watabe (ep 9), Takanori Yano (ep 8), Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 4), Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 2, 10), Yuichiro Miyake (ep 5)

Unit Director:

Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP)

Yasutaka Yamamoto (ED)

Music: Shiroh Hamaguchi

Original creator: Tarō Tatsunoko (light novel)

Original Character Design: Amanoyū

Character Design: Naomi Ide

Art Director: Kunihiko Inaba

Chief Animation Director: Naomi Ide

Animation Director: Daisuke Takemoto (ep 2), Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 9), Hideaki Onishi (eps 6, 10), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8), Koichi Usami (eps 3, 8), Kunihiko Kimura (ep 4), Madoka Ozawa (ep 3), Marina Sato (eps 1, 4, 6, 10), Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 1, 6), Masashi Wakayama (eps 4, 10), Mayuko Matsumoto (eps 2, 7), Mika Tomitani (ep 7), Naoki Aisaka (ep 3), Naomi Ide (OP), Sakae Shibuya (ep 9), Shingo Tamaki (ep 2), Toshiharu Kudō (ep 4), Yoshino Honda (eps 1-2, 6), Yuichiro Miyake (eps 5, 9), Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 5), Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 6, 10)

Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka

Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou

Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda

Producer:

Chiaki Kurakane

Jun’ichirō Tamura

2nd Key Animation: Akane Ogawa (eps 7, 10), Asami Nakatani (eps 6, 10), Hiroyuki Saida (ep 10), Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 6), Kururu Shiozawa (ep 7), Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 1, 6-7), Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 10), Satoru Kurihara (eps 3, 8), Shingo Tamaki (ep 10), Shō Asakawa (eps 1, 6), Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 7, 10), Shouichi Funaki (ep 8), Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 6, 10), Yosuke Imakubo (eps 4, 6), Yumiko Nakamura (ep 7)

Action Supervision: Shingo Tamaki

Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama

Assistant Animation Director: Ayumu Samukawa (eps 5, 9), Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 5), Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 9), Michio Satô (eps 3, 8), Naoki Aisaka (ep 8), Yukiyo Komito (eps 5, 9)

Assistant Art Director: Yuki Funao

Background Art: Hitomi Haga (Inspired), Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired), Natsumi Niima (Inspired), Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired), Yuka Oono (Inspired)

Casting Assistant:

Sou Murakami

Takahiko Yoshimoto

Color Check: Kumiko Sone

Color design: Makiko Kojima

Color setting: Atsushi Kikunaga, Makiko Kojima, Taeko Mizuno, Takeshi Matsuo, Youko Matsubara

Cooperation: Daisuke Iwasaki, Isao Ishikawa, Jōtarō Ishigami, Kei Ookubo, Masayasu Noguchi, Michiko Doi, Naotomo Kaneko, Ryō Hino, Takashi Kikuya, Yoshimi Nakajima

Digital Paint: Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force), Makiko Kojima, Makiko Yamanaka, Miyuki Sunako (Diomedea), Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force), Tomoe Nagai (Rising Force), Youko Matsubara (Diomedea), Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force)

Editing: Yuuji Oka

In-Between Animation: Akane Ogawa (Diomedea), Atsushi Kanō (Diomedea), Chuji Masujima (Diomedea), Haruyoshi Nomura (Diomedea), Junichi Ebisu (Diomedea), Keita Fukuda (Diomedea), Maika Ito (Diomedea), Murasaki Nakayama (Diomedea), Shoichiro Nishimi (Diomedea), Shunpei Mochizuki (Diomedea)

In-Between Check: Akane Ogawa, Ayumi Ono, Reiko Sato, Shunpei Mochizuki, Yuichiro Miyake

Insert Song Performance:

Kaori Sadohara (ep 1)

Yukio Yamagata (ep 1)

Key Animation:

Ai Yamazaki (eps 3, 8), Akio Kitahara (ep 8), Asami Nakatani (eps 1, 4, 7), Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; ep 9), Ayu Tanaka (eps 7, 10), Ayumi Ono (eps 2, 4, 7, 10), Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 3)

Chikae Kuwahara (ep 5), Chisa Sogabe (ep 8), Chuji Nakajima (eps 6, 8)

Daiki Handa (ep 4), Daiki Ōta (eps 5, 9), Daisuke Agata (eps 5, 9), Daisuke Hiramaki (OP), Daisuke Kurose (ep 5), Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 2)

Eri Yamazaki (ep 2), Etsushi Mori (eps 2, 6)

Fumi Kajiki (ep 8), Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 9)

Goro Taki (ep 9)

Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1), Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 8), Hiromasa Katō (eps 2, 4, 7, 10), Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 8), Hirotaka Nii (eps 6, 8, 10), Hiroya Kamakura (ep 4), Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 9), Hiroyuki Saida (OP; ED; eps 1, 4), Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 2), Hisashi Samejima (ep 5)

Isamu Utsuki (eps 2, 6)

Jun Yokose (ep 3)

Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 1, 10), Kanako Ōyabu (eps 2, 6), Kanako Ueda (ep 2), Kaori Saito (ep 4), Katsuyuki Sato (eps 1, 4, 10), Kazuki Baba (eps 1, 10), Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 5-6), Kazunori Osawa (ep 6), Kazuya Saito (ep 10), Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 1, 6), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8), Ken Katou (ep 10), Kenji Kodama (eps 4, 8), Kenta Mizusaki (eps 4, 10), Kiyomi Wada (ep 9), Koichi Takai (eps 1, 7), Koichi Usami (ep 3), Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 9), Koji Maruoka (ep 6), Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 10), Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)

Makiko Uemura (ep 2), Makoto Iino (ep 1), Marina Sato (eps 1, 4), Masakazu Ishikawa (ep 1), Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9), Masato Yasuno (ep 10), Masayuki Nonaka (ep 6), Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 10), Masumi Hattori (ep 10), Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 2), Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 8), Michio Hasegawa (ep 6), Michio Satô (ep 8), Midori Ōshima (ep 3), Mika Tomitani (ep 1), Miki Konno (eps 1, 4, 7, 10), Miki Nakatani (ep 8), Miki Takahashi (ep 7), Mina Ozawa (ep 2), Minori Inahara (eps 6, 10), Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 7, 10), Mizuki Satō (ep 5)

Nao Takano (ep 6), Natsuki Egami (ep 5), Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 3, 6, 8, 10), Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9)

Pei Qi Peng (eps 5, 9)

Reika Hoshino (ep 7), Reiko Fujita (ep 8), Rui Kondou (ep 8), Ryotarou Akao (eps 1, 10), Ryuta Nakahara (eps 5, 9)

Saori Kasai (ep 3), Satoru Kurihara (eps 3, 8), Sayaka Tokunaga (OP; eps 2, 4, 7, 10), Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 7), Sayuri Tanaka (ep 10), Shingo Tamaki (ep 1), Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 3), Shinji Abe (ep 6), Shinya Kameyama (ep 8), Shiori Nakasone (ep 8), Shō Asakawa (eps 2, 4, 7, 10), Shōko Yasuda (ep 4), Shouichi Funaki (ep 8), Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9), Sōya Hara (eps 1, 4, 7)

Takahiro Hosoki (ep 7), Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 7, 10), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 7, 10), Takuma Funau (ep 6), Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9), Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6), Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 3), Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 1)

Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10), Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 7-8), Yasuyuki Noda (OP), Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 8), Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 3, 8), Yoshino Honda (ep 1), Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5), Yuichiro Masuda (eps 4, 10), Yuichiro Miyake (eps 5, 9), Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 2, 4, 7, 10), Yuji Shibata (eps 4, 7), Yūji Wada (ep 6), Yuki Kawamura (Anime R; ep 5), Yūki Shigeuchi (eps 2, 6), Yūki Washio (ep 8), Yukihiro Kobayashi (OP; ep 8), Yukinori Kawamura (Anime R; ep 5), Yukiyoshi Shikiji (OP), Yūko Hineno (Anime R; eps 5, 9), Yumiko Hara (OP), Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 9), Yūta Kiso (OP), Yuu Sano (ep 3), Yuuki Nakano (eps 2, 10), Yuuta Takanami (eps 3, 8), Yuya Kumatani (OP; eps 2, 4, 10), Yuya Tsukada (ep 3)

Layout Supervision: Kenji Masuda

Main Animator:

Masakazu Ishikawa

Yoshino Honda

Music producer:

Masakazu Satoh

Shunichi Uemura

Photography:

Hiroaki Asano

Yōsuke Yamamoto

Planning: Takeshi Yasuda

Preview Animation: Marina Sato (ep 2)

Production: Hiroyuki Fujisawa, Masahiro Kiba, Mitsuru Kohara, Naoki Fukuhara, Tetsu Hirata, Tetsuya Dobashi, Tsuneo Takechi, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, Yōichirō Gōshi, Yoshikazu Kumatani

Production Advancement: Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 5, 9), Shōta Amano (ep 1), Takeshi Kawatsu (ep 9), Takuma Mizukoshi (ep 6), Takuya Hirata (ep 2), Tenpei Mishio (eps 4, 10), Tsuyoshi Shimada (eps 3, 8), Yusuke Abe (ep 7)

Production Business: Chikako Ueki

Production Cooperation: Fumihiko Shinozaki, Hironori Ochiai, Jun Fujioka, Jun Fukuda, Keiko Kuwano, Mitsuhiro Ogata, Sadao Satō, Satoshi Fujita, Tomohiko Shigenaga

Production Desk: Yōsuke Shiroishi

Public Designer: Yuuko Mukadeya (musicago graphics)

Public Writer: Shingo Nagai

Recording Adjustment: Yoko Nakano

Recording Assistant: Hirokazu Akeishi

Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi

Sound Production: Shōta Nakata

Theme Song Composition: Keiichi Oosawa (ED)

Theme Song Lyrics: Seiji Miura (ED)

Theme Song Performance:

Iori Nomizu (OP)

Kaori Sadohara (ED)

Video Editing:

Takuya Fujita

Yoshiaki Kanezawa

Web Production: Hiroko Sato, Ryūta Minakami, Yoshihiko Hanawa