Producers: Aniplex, A-1 Pictures, Aniplex of America

 

Synopsis: Second Season of Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.  Goes deeper into the characters and their stories.

 

Genres: Comedy, Slice of Life, Seinen

 

Related manga or light novels:

Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Apr 7, 2013 to Jun 30, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – My little sister can’t be coming back again

Episode 2 – The onii-san I trusted and sent off can’t get this addicted to a mobile dating sim and commit sexual harassment

Episode 3 – My friend can’t remove her glasses

Episode 4 – My little sister’s rival can’t come to Japan

Episode 5 – I can’t be my little sister’s boyfriend, my little sister can’t have a boyfriend either

Episode 6 – My little sister can’t bring her boyfriend home

Episode 7 – My kôhai and I can’t become a couple

Episode 8 – My kôhai and I can’t create any summer memories

Episode 9 – My Little Sister Can’t Be This Cute!

Episode 10 – My Little Sister Can’t Wear a Wedding Dress

Episode 11 – Little Sisters Can’t Barge In On Their Brother Who Lives Alone

Episode 12 – The total angel Ayase-tan can’t descend at my place where I’m living alone

Episode 13 – A little sister can’t fall in love with her older brother

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Ayana Taketatsu as Kirino Kōsaka

Yūichi Nakamura as Kyōsuke Kōsaka

Akeno Watanabe as Yoshino Kōsaka

Fumihiko Tachiki as Daisuke Kōsaka

Hitomi Nabatame as Saori Bajiina

Kana Hanazawa as Ruri Gokō (Kuroneko)

Saori Hayami as Ayase Aragaki

Satomi Satou as Manami Tamura

Yukari Tamura as Kanako Kurusu, Meruru / Kurara Hoshino

Asuka Nishi as Tentacle little sister (ep 4)

Ayane Sakura as Electric little sister (ep 4), Maid (ep 2), Mikoto (ep 5)

Go Inoue as Gennosuke Miura (5 episodes)

Hajime Iijima as Director (ep 8)

Hiromi Igarashi as Rinko (ep 9)

Hiromi Ohtsuda as Iwao Tamura (ep 6)

Hiroto Kazuki as Maker P (ep 8)

Isshin Chiba as Scriptwriter (ep 8)

Jun’ichi Yanagida as Male student (eps 2-3)

Junji Majima as Kōhei Akagi (4 episodes)

Kanehira Yamamoto as Homeroom teacher (ep 1)

Kaoru Katakai as Manami’s grandmother (ep 6)

Mana Hirata as Girl (ep 13)

Mariya Ise as Sena Akagi (eps 13-15)

Misaki Kuno as Bridget Evans (ep 10)

Mitsuo Iwata as Comet-kun (ep 7)

Seirou Ogino as Studio P (ep 8)

Shintaro Nakano as Clerk (ep 12), Modern language teacher (ep 1), Starter (ep 5)

Shizuka Itou as Iori Fate Setsuna (ep 8)

Shouto Kashii as Manami’s grandfather (ep 6)

Teruyuki Tanzawa as Cameraman (eps 3, 9), Male student (ep 2)

Tomoko Akiya as Miyabi (ep 9)

Tomoyuki Terai as Japanese history teacher (ep 1)

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Kaede Makabe (eps 13-15), Male student (eps 2-3)

Yui Ogura as Kuroneko’s younger sister (ep 9)

Yukika Teramoto as Maid (ep 2)

Yuri Shinonaga as English teacher (ep 1)

Yurie Yamashita as Maid (ep 2)

Yūta Nomachi as Staff (ep 4)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe

Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata

Screenplay:

Hideyuki Kurata (eps 1-8, 10-15)

Tsukasa Fushimi (ep 9)

Storyboard: Ai Yoshimura (eps 4, 10), Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 14), Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 15), Hiroyuki Sato (ep 7), Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 1-2, 5), Koji Masunari (ep 9), Takashi Andō (ep 13), Takashi Sano (ep 8), Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 11), Toru Kitahata (ep 6), Yoriyasu Kogawa (eps 12, 14)

Episode Director: Ai Yoshimura (eps 4, 10), Hiroyuki Kanbe (eps 1, 15), Hiroyuki Sato (ep 7), Kouta Okuno (ep 14), Satoshi Shimizu (ep 8), Shunsuke Machitani (ep 5), Takashi Andō (ep 13), Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 11), Toru Kitahata (eps 2, 6, 12), Yoshikazu Ui (ep 9)

Music: Satoru Kousaki

Original creator: Tsukasa Fushimi

Original Character Design: Hiro Kanzaki

Character Design: Fumitoshi Oizaki (in-series anime “Hoshikuzu Witch Meruru”), Hiroyuki Oda, Kazuaki Morita (in-series game “Imouto to Koi Shiyo!”), Kumi Ishii (in-series anime “Maschera ~Daten Shita Kemono no Dōkoku~”), Takehito Harada (in-series game “Shin Imouto Taisen Siscalypse”)

Art Director: Koji Eto (Studio Easter)

Chief Animation Director: Jimmy Stone (ep 12.5B), Kana Ishida (7 episodes), Naoto Nakamura (ep 12.5A), Shougo Hanagami (ep 15), Tetsuya Kawakami (7 episodes)

Animation Director: Gi Nam Kim (ep 10B), Hirohide Shikishima (ep 11), Hiromi Okazaki (ep 5), Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 15), Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 2), Hong Shen (ep 4), Jae Seon Heo (ep 10B), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 4), Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 11), Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 13), Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 3), Kouji Sugimoto (ep 9), Kyoko Kotani (ep 15), Maho Yoshikawa (eps 7B, 14), Mami Komatsu (ep 12), Mamiko Mizutani (ep 8), Masami Nagata (4 episodes), Mitsuru Aiba (ep 13), Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 11), Natsuko Kondou (ep 10A), Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 15), Nozomu Goto (eps 6, 12), Ryousuke Tanigawa (4 episodes), Satoshi Shimada (ep 5), Souichirou Sako (eps 5, 12), Tōko Nakamura (ep 8), Yong Sik Kim (ep 9)

Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama

Director of Photography:

Hideki Imaizumi

Naoki Kitamura

Producer: Atsuhiro Iwakami, Kazuma Miki, Kazuto Goka, Kozue Kananiwa

2nd Key Animation: Akira Ono (ep 13), Chie Hashimoto (AIC Takarazuka; 5 episodes), Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 3), Fumiko Kon (ep 11), Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 9), Hiroko Yasutome, Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 9, 12, 12.5), Hiroyuki Itai (5 episodes), Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 14-15), Hong Shen (ep 4), Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 11), Kazunori Shibata (eps 1, 7, 15), Kazutaka Ema (eps 14-15), Kiyomi Matsuura (4 episodes), Kumiko Kawahara (eps 13, 15), Mai Kondo (ep 9), Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 2), Mayumi Tomiie (AIC Takarazuka; 5 episodes), Michiko Tomoda (eps 1, 3, 12-13), Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 9), Miki Okabana (AIC Takarazuka; 5 episodes), Miki Okazaki (ep 12.5), Minoru Kawano (eps 1, 7), Misa Matsuoka (AIC Takarazuka; 7 episodes), Momoko Kawai (3 episodes), Motoko Watanabe (ep 11), Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 15), Nozomu Goto (ep 15), Shin Tanoue (ep 11), Shōko Maruyama (6 episodes), Shu Watabe (ep 11), Tatsuki Kanezaki (ep 12), Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 3), Wataru Sekimoto (ep 15), Yū Araki (ep 1), Yu Suzuki (ep 9), Yūji Wada (ep 11), Yukihiko Miwa (ep 15), Yukiko Shimizu (ep 11), Yumiko Totsu (ep 15), Yuta Ito (ep 14), Yuu Takahashi (ep 14)

3D CG: Akihito Okamoto, Ayako Yokoyama, Daisuke Suzuki, Hiroki Suzuki, Hiroyasu Nishino, Hitomi Itou, Kentarō Ijima, Masayuki Ōtake, Miki Ogawa, Takeshi Shimizu, Taketoshi Matsumura, Takuto Hirose, Yūhei Sakuragi, Yūya Shiraishi

Advertising Producer:

Shintarō Komatsu

Yuma Takahashi

Animation producer: Jiyū Ōgi

Assistant Animation Checker:

Miyuki Abe

Shōko Maruyama

Assistant Animation Director: Akira Kano (ep 11), Haruko Iizuka (ep 11), Hideki Furukawa (ep 10B), Hiromi Okazaki (4 episodes), Hiroyuki Oda (ep 1), Hong Shen (eps 7B, 9, 11), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7A), Keisuke Watanabe (ep 10B), Kouji Sugimoto (ep 11), Mami Komatsu (ep 9), Masami Nagata (eps 9, 12, 15), Masashi Yokoi (eps 12, 15), Mayumi Fujita (ep 9), Min Ryeol Park (eps 1, 7, 9), Motoko Watanabe (ep 11), Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 15), Naoto Nakamura (ep 15), Rie Kawaguchi (ep 11), Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 10B, 12), Satoshi Shimada (ep 9), Souichirou Sako (ep 1), Takashi Watabe (ep 12), Yukiko Nakatani (ep 7A), Yutaka Matsubara (ep 1)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Eiji Nakada (ep 1), Hiroyuki Mori (ep 1), Hiroyuki Oda (eps 2, 9), Jimmy Stone (8 episodes), Kana Ishida (eps 9, 11), Kouichi Shimoda (ep 1), Naoto Nakamura (eps 11-12, 15), Satoshi Mori (ep 1), Tetsuya Kawakami (eps 10, 12, 15), Yuriko Chiba (ep 1)

Assistant Key Animation Director: Hong Shen (ep 5), Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 12.5), Min Ryeol Park (ep 5)

Associate producer: Ittetsu Ohara, Naonori Oishi, Shinitirou Kashiwada

Background Art: Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi), Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter), Fumika Tamura (Studio Easter), Hisayo Usui (Studio Easter), Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio), Hyun Chul Won (Studio Easter), Hyun Soo Kim (Studio Easter), Ju-Jeong Ko (Studio Easter), Kinichi Okubo (Tower Crame), Koji Eto (Studio Easter), Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi), Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter), Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter), Minami Usui (Studio Easter), Rie Kikuchi (Studio Easter), Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter), Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter), Sang Ha Yoo (Korea Easter Studio), Satoru Hirayanagi (Studio Easter), Sayako Oguma (Studio Easter), Si Hyun Lee (Studio Easter), Sun Hee Ban (Studio Easter), Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter), Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter), Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter), Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Easter), Tomomi Masaki (Studio Easter), Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter), Toshie Honda (Studio Easter), Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter), Yeong Dan Heo (Studio Easter), Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter), Yoshihiro Hiramure (Tower Crame), Yoshishige Eguchi (Studio Easter), Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter), Yuki Umino (Kusanagi), Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter)

CG Creative Director: Daisuke Suzuki

CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka

CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura

Chief Animation Supervisor: Shougo Hanagami (eps 13-14)

Color design: Yasuko Suenaga

Color Key: Atsushi Furukawa, Hitomi Fujii, Junko Mochizuki, Maki Iguchi, Miho Yamanaka (Studio Road), Mika Onoda, Naomi Kaneko, Ryang Suk Kwon (MUSES), Sang Bong Lee (MUSES), Yasuko Katayama, Yoriko Matsumori, Yoshitaka Kato (CCR), Yue Murakami, Yukiharu Obata, Yukiko Yamaguchi

Copyright Manager: Umihiko Mine

Design: Kana Ishida

Design Assistant: Jimmy Stone

Editing: Masanori Utsunomiya

Ending Illustrations: Annindōfu (ep 13), Atsuya Uki (ep 7), BUNBUN (ep 1), Buriki (ep 2), CHAN×CO (ep 8), Hidari (ep 4), Hiro Kanzaki (ep 15), huke (ep 14), Misato Mitsumi (ep 5), Na-Ga (ep 3), Noizi Ito (ep 10), Poyoyon Rock (ep 9), Rco Wada (ep 11), Shigeto Koyama (ep 12 true), Ume Aoki (ep 6), VOfan (ep 12)

Finish Animation:

Aiko Matsuyama, Akiko Yamazaki, An Sun Hee, Asami Saito

Chieko Hibi

Daiki Egusa, Deok Hee Heo

Hak Young Du (MUSES), Harumi Hosokawa, Hiromi Shimada, Hiromi Watanabe (Wish), Hisako Furukawa (Wish), Hisako Kataoka (Studio Gash), Hitomi Yamase (Wish)

Junko Mochizuki (Wish)

Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash), Koji Ueno (Studio Gash), Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)

Maki Iguchi, Marie Koga (Wish), Mariko Shinohara, Mariko Suzuki, Mie Hasegawa (Wish), Mika Onoda, Miyu Yamamoto

Nam Hee Lee (MUSES), Naoki Kumaie, Naomi Kaneko

Rie Takahashi, Rieko Saka, Rika Kakima, Rika Nishio, Ryang Suk Kwon (MUSES)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish), Sanae Kimura, Sang Bong Lee (MUSES), Shiho Fujii, Shinya Terashima (Wish), Shōhei Kinoshita

Takaaki Izumi, Tomoki Murakami, Tomomi Muta (Wish)

Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash), Yasuko Katayama, Yasuko Suenaga (Studio Gash), Yoko Chiba, Yoriko Matsumori, Yoshimi Haneda, Yosuke Amamoto, Yūji Yoshikawa, Yuka Abe (Wish), Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash), Yukie Noda, Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash), Yukiko Tsuji, Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash), Yumi Kinoshita, Yuno Okamoto, Yuu Takahashi (Wish)

Game Design: Mitsutaka Iguchi

Game Package Production Assistance: Awaji Sugawara, Madoka Hirayama, Yoshihiro Watanabe

In-Between Animation:

Akihiko Adachi, Atsuko Hirano, Atsushi Takayanagi, Ayumi Abe

Chie Hashimoto, Chika Nishiyama

Emi Mochizuki (Wish), Eri Ishii, Eriko Miwa

Hae Won Park (MUSES), Hiroyuki Kaji (AIC), Hiroyuki Oda, Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash), Hyo Jin Kim, Hyun Sun Gu (MUSES)

Jin Yeong Ryeo (MUSES), Jun Yamazaki

Kana Matsuura (Wish), Kaori Ishii, Kaori Murai, Kaori Saito, Kaoru Matsuda, Kazutaka Ema, Keiko Oyama, Keisuke Okada, Kenta Tsuriyama, Kim Eun Ju, Kiyomi Matsuura, Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)

Mao Takahashi, Mao Wakabayashi, Masahiro Yufune, Masanori Inoue, Mikako Uchimura (AIC), Miki Nojima, Miki Okabana, Minami Nakamura, Misa Matsuoka, Mitsuhiro Mori

Namie Akiba (AIC), Naomi Kanda, Naoya Hoshino, Natsumi Kanda

Ok-Joo Kim

Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish), Rina Takenawa, Ryōsuke Terasako

Sang Min Lee, Saori Nakashiki, Sayaka Nonogami, Sayuri Kanō (Wish), Seiya Tsuda, Seon Hee Im (MUSES), Seung Ju Baek, Shinpei Kobayashi, Shōko Maruyama, Shūhei Yasuda, Shunichi Satō, Shunji Maki, Shūsei Wakabayashi

Takuya Goto (AIC), Terumi Hattori, Toshiya Sone (AIC)

Yooko Kadokura, Youhei Yamamoto, Youn Hee Lee (MUSES), Yu Matsuno, Yūji Tateno (Studio Gash), Yuki Yabuta, Yukiko Busa (Wish), Yūsa Masuda, Yusuke Miyamoto

In-Between Check: Eika Koshii, Hiroyuki Kaji, Hiroyuki Saitou, Jun Yamazaki, Kana Ineo, Kasumi Hagiwara, Kazutaka Ema, Keiko Oyama, Kiyomi Matsuura, Mai Kondo, Takahiro Inoue (Wish), Takahiro Nawa, Terumi Hattori, Yasuo Shirai (Wish), Yong Hee Kim, Young Rim Lee, Yūko Tani, Yumiko Totsu (assist.)

Item Design: Kazutaka Ema

Key Animation:

Ai Kato (Studio Ado; ep 5), Akiko Hamanaka (ep 8), Akiko Kawazoe (ep 8), Akito Dobashi (eps 1, 9), Asami Masuda (eps 4, 8), Asuka Ōyabu (Studio Mark; ep 5), Asuka Shimizu (ep 3), Ayumi Namiki (ep 11)

Chiaki Suda (ep 8), Chie Hashimoto (AIC Takarazuka; eps 2, 5, 11), Chie Kusumoto (ep 13), Chikae Kuwahara (ep 6)

Dae Hoon Kim (ep 4), Dai Nishino (ep 6), Daiki Matsuura (ep 11), Daisuke Niitsuma (ep 10)

Eiji Suganuma (ep 12.5), Emiko Momose (ep 13), Eri Sano (ep 3), Etsushi Mori (ep 2), Eun-Young Lee (ep 9)

Fumiaki Murakami (ep 8)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 14), Hidetoshi Sano (ep 4), Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 8), Hiroki Moritomo (ep 8), Hiromi Okazaki (eps 12, 12.5), Hiroshi Hashiguchi (Studio Ado; ep 5), Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 11), Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 12), Hiroyoshi Takenaga (Studio Ado; ep 5), Hiroyuki Kanbe (“maschera” anime; eps 2, 15), Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 2, 12-13), Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 6), Hiroyuki Terada (4 episodes), Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 3, 10), Hisao Muramatsu (“Meruru” anime; ep 2), Hisashi Samejima (ep 14), Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (ep 3), Hitomi Kaiho (ep 9), Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 2)

Ikue Yoshima (ep 10), Isamu Fukushima (ep 11)

Jae Seon Heo (ep 10), Jae Young Jang (ep 10), Jeong Jin Kim (ep 10), Jimmy Stone (ep 13), Jun Yamazaki (ep 10)

Kana Ishida (ep 13), Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 3), Kang Ei Shin (ep 9), Kanta Suzuki (ep 1), Kaoru Maehara (ep 10), Katsu Suzuki (ep 6), Katsuo Izumi (ep 9), Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 3), Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 6, 14), Kayano Tomizawa (ep 1), Kazuhiko Udagawa (eps 11-12), Kazunari Kume (ep 12), Kazunori Akiyama (ep 9), Kazunori Ota (ep 12), Kazuya Morimae (ep 14), Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (4 episodes), Kei Hyoudou (ep 3), Keiichirou Honjou (eps 4, 13), Keiko Imasato (ep 5), Keisuke Watanabe (eps 6, 12), Keita Hagio (eps 2, 15), Keita Matsumoto (ep 9), Ken Mutou (ep 3), Kenji Takimoto (ep 9), Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 11), Koichiro Ueda (ep 1), Koji Maruoka (ep 4), Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 1, 3), Kouhei Yamashita (Studio Mark; ep 5), Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 10), Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 4, 7), Kumiko Onaga (ep 5), Kumiko Shishido (3 episodes), Kunihiko Kimura (ep 11)

Lee Hung Soo (ep 10)

Madoka Ozawa (ep 2), Maho Yoshikawa (ep 1), Maki Fujita (ep 14), Mamiko Mizutani (ep 8), Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 11), Mariko Iguchi (ep 10), Masaaki Yamano (eps 1, 7, 14-15), Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 13), Masaki Hosoyama (ep 3), Masami Imai (ep 7), Masami Nagata (6 episodes), Masanori Hashimoto (ep 6), Masaru Hamada (ep 11), Masaru Yoshioka (ep 7), Masashi Nomura (eps 2, 4, 12-13), Masashi Sato (ep 3), Masashi Wakayama (ep 2), Masashi Yokoi (5 episodes), Masaya Yasutome (ep 11), Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 9), Maya Satou (ep 5), Mayu Ōno (ep 9), Mayumi Fujita (ep 9), Mayumi Tomiie (AIC Takarazuka; eps 5, 11), Megumi Kadonosono (ep 7), Megumi Koyama (eps 12, 12.5), Megumi Yoshimura (ep 9), Michiyo Sugawara (ep 9), Miho Kawasaki (eps 1, 7, 15), Miki Okabana (AIC Takarazuka; eps 5, 11), Min Ryeol Park (eps 4, 7), Minoru Kawano (eps 4, 15), Misa Matsuoka (eps 12-13), Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 3), Mitsuru Soma (eps 12.5, 15), Mitsushi Kasano (5 episodes), Mizuka Takahashi (ep 3), Momoko Kawai (ep 2), Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 15)

Nami Inoue (ep 9), Naoki Aisaka (ep 11), Naoki Suehiro (ep 2), Naotaka Hayashi (“Meruru” anime; ep 2), Naoyuki Onda (ep 12), Natsuki Egami (ep 1), Natsuko Kondou (ep 13), Nobuaki Shirai (ep 10), Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 2, 7, 12-13), Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 8), Nobuo Horii (ep 15), Nobutaka Masuda (eps 3, 14), Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 3), Nobuyuki Kitajima (eps 14-15), Norie Kanekubo (Studio Ado; ep 5), Noriyasu Murata (eps 1, 3, 7, 13), Nozomu Goto (eps 6, 12.5)

Reiko Fujita (ep 8), Rie Omori (ep 11), Rika Kanetaka (ep 10), Rika Kato (eps 2, 14), Riki Sakamoto (ep 2), Rina Oota (ep 5), Rina Sugimoto (ep 5), Rutarō (ep 3), Ryouichi Kaida (ep 2), Ryouichi Nakano (ep 7), Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 1), Ryun Suk Heo (ep 10)

Sachiko Oniwa (eps 2, 8), Saori Sakiguchi (ep 8), Satomi Kako (ep 10), Satoshi Sudo (ep 1), Sawa Fukami (ep 9), Sayaka Ikeda (ep 14), Sayaka Koiso (ep 3), Seika Saruwatari (ep 3), Seizo Toma (“Meruru” anime; ep 2), Shin Komatsu (ep 6), Shin Young Kim (ep 9), Shinichi Toda (ep 10), Shinichi Wada (ep 1), Shinichiro Minami (eps 3, 7), Shinji Nagata (ep 14), Shinya Kokaji (ep 8), Shiori Shirazaki (ep 9), Shogo Morishita (eps 3, 7, 15), Shōko Maruyama (AIC Takarazuka; ep 5), Soon An Jung (ep 10), Souichirou Sako (ep 12), Suguru Iijima (ep 14), Susumu Sudō (eps 5, 12, 12.5)

Takaaki Izumo (ep 2), Takafumi Hino (ep 1), Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11), Takako Shimizu (ep 14), Takao Murakami (ep 7), Takashi Habe (ep 1), Takashi Shiokawa (“Meruru” anime; ep 2), Takayuki Murakami (ep 7), Takeshi Iijima (eps 4, 11), Takuya Nakano (ep 7), Tatsuya Oka (ep 4), Tetsuya Sato (eps 6-7, 13), Tōko Nakamura (ep 8), Tomoe Morishita (ep 11), Tomoki Uekado (ep 5), Tomomi Kamiya (eps 12-13), Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 9), Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 13), Toshifumi Akai (ep 13), Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 14), Toshiko Inada (eps 2, 14), Tsuyoshi Sakai (eps 2, 11)

Wataru Ami (ep 8)

Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3-4, 15), Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; ep 5), Yong Jun Ryu (ep 10), Yong Sik Kim (ep 9), Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; ep 5), Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 11), Yoshiki Hirai (Studio Mark; ep 5), Yoshio Yoshimatsu (Studio Mark; ep 5), Yoshitaka Sato (ep 2), Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 14), Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 11), Yukari Takano (Studio Ado; ep 5), Yukari Watabe (ep 2), Yukihiko Miwa (ep 14), Yukiko Aikei (ep 14), Yukiko Kawakita (ep 8), Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 4), Yukiko Muta (ep 6), Yūma Shimizu (ep 6), Yumiko Ishii (ep 13), Yūsuke Isōchi (ep 10), Yutaka Matsubara (ep 1), Yuu Takahashi (eps 3, 13), Yuu Yonezawa (6 episodes), Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 9)

Monitor Graphics:

Junko Kitagawa

Kaori Seki

Photography: Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio), Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio), Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio), Dun Eon Jo (T2 Studio), Eri Katō (T2 Studio), Hideki Imaizumi (AIC), Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio), Hiroyuki Chiba (Anime Film), Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio), Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio), Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio), Keisuke Nakamura (T2 Studio), Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio), Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio), Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio), Kyung Hun Chae (AIC), Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio), Miki Sato (AIC), Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio), Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio), Ryōhei Matsuda (AIC), Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio), Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio), Tomonobu Kato (AIC), Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio), Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio), Tsukasa Takahashi (T2 Studio), Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio), Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio), Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio), Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio), Yukiko Kaga (T2 Studio), Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio)

Planning: Kazutomo Suzuki, Kouichirou Natsume, Naohiro Futono, Shin Unozawa

Planning Assistant:

Naoko Koyama

Shigenobu Satō (Qwaras)

Production Advancement: Daisuke Yamamoto (eps 2, 13), Hiroko Matsumoto (ep 4), Hiroshi Numata (chief), Ken Mochimaru (ep 11), Kiyoto Nakajima (ep 9), Masakazu Yoshimoto (ep 5), Michihiro Kimura (ep 14), Naoto Awano (5 episodes), Ryūji Matsuoka (ep 1), Shinjirō Oshima (ep 3), Shunichi Tsuji (chief), Tatsuma Minamikawa (chief), Tsuyoshi Nomura (amo; 4 episodes), Yū Hashimoto (ep 10), Yun Hyung Jo (ep 10), Yuri Watanuki (ep 8)

Production Assistant: Taizō Ohara

Production Cooperation: Akiko Takehara, Miho Ichii, Takashi Watanabe, Yōsuke Futami

Production Desk: Kōta Kanazawa (amo)

Production producer: Norio Yoshida

Prop Design: Yoshihiro Ishimoto

Publicity:

Mikio Kitajima

Yasuyuki Yaguchi

Recording Adjustment: Yasuo Tachibana

Recording Assistant: Yuki Sawamura

Sales Promotion: Toshiyuki Kanezawa

Setting Production: Yumeno Miyashiro

Setting Production Assistance: Motofumi Nakajō (amo)

Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box)

Sound Production: Takatoshi Hamano

Special Effects: Natsumi Watanabe, Takatoshi Abe, Tomoki Murakami

Supervision: Keiichiro Kawaguchi

Theme Song Arrangement: kz (OP)

Theme Song Composition: kz (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics: kz (OP)

Theme Song Performance: Ayana Taketatsu (ED), ClariS (OP), Hitomi Nabatame (ED), Kana Hanazawa (ED), Saori Hayami (ED), Satomi Satou (ED), Yūichi Nakamura (ED), Yukari Tamura (ED)

Video Editing:

Tatsuhiko Kojima

Tsukasa Yoshino

Web Promotion:

Kōji Uetsuji

Satsuki Maruyama

キャスティングマネージャー: Wataru Matsuoka

主題歌協力: Keiichi Tonomura (OP; Sony Music Entertainment)

美術設定: Hiroshi Izumi