Producers: Aniplex, A-1 Pictures, Aniplex of America

Synopsis: Eita starts high school with the dream of going to the National University School of Medicine.  He focuses so much on his goal that he ignores all love and romance.  He keeps this up till the school’s hottest girl decided that she wants to enter his life.

Genres: Comedy, Romance, School, Harem  

Related manga or light novels: Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru (Novel)

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

Crunchyroll

Air Dates: Jan 6, 2013 to Mar 31, 2013

Link to anime’s Site:  Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – The Start of My High School Life is a Battleground

Episode 2 – Starting a New Club is a Battleground

Episode 3 – A Battleground Over the Tears of a Childhood Friend

Episode 4 – Fighting over a Guy is a Battlefield

Episode 5 – The Truth of the Love Letter Is a Battleground

Episode 6 – A Battlefield Where the Gray World is Cut to Shreds

Episode 7 – They`re Only Summer Classes, But They Too Are a Battlefield

Episode 8 – Movie Theater Double Dates are a Battlefield

Episode 9 – Promises That Come Back are a Battlefield

Episode 10 – Summer Training Camp Meetings are a Battlefield

Episode 11 – The Excitement the Night before a Trip is a Battlefield

Episode 12 – The Result Following a Scheme Is a Battlefield

Episode 13 – A Battlefield That Leads to a New World

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Chinatsu Akasaki as Chiwa Harusaki

Ryota Ohsaka as Eita Kidō

Yukari Tamura as Masuzu Natsukawa

Ai Kayano as Ai Fuyuumi

Haruka Yamazaki as Satsuki Aoba

Hisako Kanemoto as Himeka Akishino

Kaori Nazuka as Saeko Kiryuu

Nao Tōyama as Mana Natsukawa

Risa Taneda as Kaoru Asoi

Kenichi Suzumura as Takuya Sakagami (eps 3-4)

Natsuki Hanae as Sakagami

Taishi Murata as Yamamoto

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Kanta Kamei

Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata

Script: Kanta Kamei (ep 9), Tatsuhiko Urahata (7 episodes), Yoriko Tomita (eps 5, 7, 11-12), Yūji Yūji (ep 10)

Storyboard: Hajime Horinouchi (ep 2), Hideaki Uehara (ep 4), Kanta Kamei (eps 1, 9, 13), Katsuki Aizawa (OP), Kotomi Deai (ED; ep 12), Kurio Miyaura (ep 6), Masayuki Kojima (ep 3), Michio Fukuda (ep 11), Minoru Ohara (ep 5), Ryou Watanabe (eps 3, 10), Shingo Kaneko (ep 7), Yoshikazu Yaginuma (ep 8)

Episode Director: Akihisa Shibata (eps 6, 9), Daisuke Takashima (ep 5), Hideaki Uehara (ep 4), Hiroyoshi Aoyagi (eps 2, 7), Kanta Kamei (eps 1, 13), Kotomi Deai (ep 12), Masami Shimoda (ep 10), Takahiro Harada (ep 3), Yoshikazu Yaginuma (ep 8), Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 11)

Unit Director: Katsuki Aizawa (OP) Kotomi Deai (ED)

Music: Masatomo Ota

Original creator: Yūji Yūji

Original Character Design: LLO

Character Design: Mai Otsuka

Art Director: Yasuyuki Yuzawa

Chief Animation Director: Mai Otsuka

Animation Director: Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 8, 12), Madoka Ozawa (eps 7, 10), Mai Otsuka (OP; ED; ep 1), Masaaki Yamano (4 episodes), Noritomo Hattori (eps 2, 9), Tomoko Sudo (eps 6, 8, 12), Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 2), Yasuyuki Noda (eps 5, 11), Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 7), Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 9-10, 13)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka

Executive producer: Hiroyuki Shimizu, Seiji Miyazaki, Tomonori Ochikoshi

Producer: Tatsuya Ishikawa (Aniplex)

2nd Key Animation: Aiko Utsumi (eps 10, 12), Aki Nakagawa (eps 4, 6, 9, 13), Akira Ono (ep 13), Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 4)Ayako Satou (eps 9, 12), Ayu Asari (eps 4, 9), Ayumi Ōkubo (eps 4, 9)

Chinami Kudou (eps 10, 13), Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)

Dal Eo Jeok (Asterism; ep 5)

Hiromi Ariga (ep 10)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 4), Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10), Kanako Ueda (eps 9-10), Kazune Sugano (ep 10), Keisei Noguchi (Studio Liberty; ep 11), Kenji Uchinou (ep 6), Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 12), Kozue Horauchi (ep 12), Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 12)

Lee Si Eun (eps 3, 12)

Mahora Muraki (ep 9), Manami Ito (ep 6), Mariko Iwasaki (ep 12), Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7), Masami Yamashita (ep 2), Masami Yamauchi (ep 13), Mieko Kamiyama (ep 13), Miho Sekimoto (ep 8), Miyuki Koga (ep 7), Mutsumi Omote (ep 13)

Naru Homura (ep 6), Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 10)

Reiji Sakagami (ep 7), Ryuta Nakahara (ep 12)

Saki Tanaka (eps 6, 8), Satoshi Noma (ep 13), Shigeru Chiba (ep 3), Shin’ya Kitamura (ep 3), Shouta Yoshida (ep 9), Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7)

Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 12), Takahiro Tachibana (eps 3-4, 9), Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 6, 8, 13), Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 3, 13)

Wataru Chihara (Asterism; ep 5)

Yasushi Nishitani (ep 3), Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 12), Yu Ogasawara (ep 10), Yuki Iimori (eps 3, 12), Yumiko Nakamura (OP; ep 9)

3D Animation: Takahiro Kita (Asterism) Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures)

Animation producer: Mamoru Igarashi

Assistant Animation Director: Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 13), Masaaki Yamano (ep 3), Noritomo Hattori (ep 3), Tomoko Sudo (ep 13)

Assistant producer: Natsuko Nagase

Background Art: Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga), Hiroshi Ohno (Studio Fuga), Hisako Saitou (Studio Fuga), Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga), Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga), Kaori Anmi (Studio Fuga), Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga), Kura Ii (Studio Fuga), Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga), Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga), Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga), Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga), Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga), Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga), Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga), Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga)

Color design: Izumi Sakamoto

Color setting: Chie Tanimoto, Chiharu Tanaka, Izumi Sakamoto, Kanako Hayashi, Naoto Tanaka, Sakiko Soga, Satoshi Inoue

Editing: Kentarou Tsubone

Finish Animation: Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS), Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures), Aya Itō (D-COLORS), Ayumi Kida (D-COLORS), Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS), Daisuke Yoshizawa (Dream Force), Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS), Junko Okazaki, Kanna Terabun (BEEP), Maki Saitou (Dream Force), Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures), Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS), Minori Nishida (D-COLORS), Miwa Enji (D-COLORS), Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS), Sakura Komatsu (Dream Force), Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS), Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)

In-Between Animation: Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures), Kaori Miyakawa (Dogakobo), Kei Mazaki (A-1 Pictures), Kumiko Hirama (Dogakobo), Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures), Minami Murayama (A-1 Pictures), Noriko Hara, Risa Takai, Sayuka Watari (A-1 Pictures), Tsutomu Kaburaki (Dream Force), Yūji Nakano (A-1 Pictures), Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures)

In-Between Check: Kanako Ueda, Megumi Masaoka, Mikie Matsuyama, Yasuhiro Sekine, Yuri Arima

Key Animation: Aika Kawasaki (ep 5), Aki Nakagawa (ep 10), Akihiro Gotou (ep 12), Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 11), Akira Ono (eps 1-4, 8-11), Ako Kagiyama (ep 7), Ani Katō (ep 2), Arisa Kajiyama (ep 11), Asuka Hayashi (eps 6, 10, 13), Asuka Shimizu (ep 2), Atsushi Itou (ep 5), Aya Nagumo (ep 5), Aya Yoshioka (eps 2, 7), Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 5), Ayumi Nishibata (OP; eps 1, 3), Ayumi Ōkubo (eps 6, 8, 13)

Chinami Kudou (ep 6)

Dal Eo Jeok (ep 11)

Eiji Fukuyama (ep 11), Emi Honda (OP; ep 10), Etsushi Mori (eps 2, 7)

Harumi Takagi (ED), Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 10), Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 5), Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 2), Hikaru Takanashi (eps 8, 13), Hiroaki Iwata (ep 11), Hiroko Kasuga (eps 3, 10), Hiroko Seigan (eps 10, 12), Hiromi Ariga (eps 3, 9), Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 2), Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 2, 7), Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 11), Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 6), Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 7)

Izumi Kondō (ep 11)

Juji Mizumura (ep 11)

Kaito Senkōji (eps 9, 12), Kanako Baba (ep 11), Kanako Ueda (OP; ep 1), Kanta Kamei (ep 13), Kaori Higuchi (ep 5), Kaori Saito (eps 4, 9, 12), Katsuki Aizawa (OP), Kazuhiro Oki (OP), Kazumasa Ishida (eps 3, 12), Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 1, 4, 13), Kazuya Kitagawa (ep 8), Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 5, 11), Keiichi Sugiura (ep 11), Keiichirou Honjou (eps 2, 7), Keiko Motoya (ep 2), Keisuke Kobayashi (OP; 5 episodes), Keita Matsumoto (ep 1), Keita Nagasaka (eps 1, 3, 12), Kimiharu Obata (eps 6, 10), Koichi Kikuta (ep 3), Kōta Itō (ep 10), Kōta Sera (ep 11), Kouichi Sugitani (eps 4, 12), Kozue Horauchi (eps 3, 10), Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 9-10)

Mai Kuwabara (ep 2), Makoto Iino (eps 5-6, 13), Makoto Wakabayashi (ep 3), Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 9-10), Manabu Yasumoto (eps 4, 10), Manami Fukuyo (ep 4), Mariko Iwasaki (eps 1, 4, 9-10), Mariko Komatsu (eps 4, 12), Masaaki Yamano (OP; eps 1, 4, 9), Masahisa Koyata (ep 2), Masami Kobayashi (ED; ep 12), Masaru Yoshioka (ep 5), Mayumi Nishihata (ep 12), Miho Daidouji (OP), Miho Sekimoto (eps 6, 10, 13), Mikihiko Ando (eps 2, 7), Mina Ozawa (eps 4, 9), Miyuki Koga (ep 2), Miyuki Kuroki (ep 4)

Naoaki Houjou (eps 6, 13), Naoki Shimizu (ep 7), Naru Homura (ep 13), Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 3), Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 1), Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP), Noriko Ogura (ep 2)

Renko-san (OP; ep 1), Rie Maehara (ep 5), Rie Tamaki (ep 1), Risa Takai (eps 5, 11), Ryō Nishikawa (eps 3, 8), Ryūta Ura (eps 4, 9, 12)

Saki Nakagawa (ep 8), Sato Tominaga (ep 10), Seiki Kudou (eps 6, 8, 13), Shigeru Chiba (eps 8-9, 13), Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 8, 13), Shōtarō Shimoda (eps 1, 10), Shouta Yoshida (ep 8), Sonoko Odaira (ep 7), Sōta Shigefuji (ep 9), Sunao Chikaoka (ep 3)

Tadashi Sakazaki (ED; ep 4), Tadashi Shida (eps 2, 7), Takahiro Arai (ep 5), Takashi Igari (ep 12), Takeshi Moriyama (ep 5), Tomoe Morishita (ep 11), Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 5), Tomoko Nitta (eps 4, 9), Tomoko Shimizu (ep 7), Tomoko Sudo (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 8, 12), Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 4, 9-11), Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 8, 13), Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5), Toshimi Tanaka (ep 9), Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 10), Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 2, 7, 10)

Wataru Chihara (ep 11)

Yasuhide Maruyama (eps 4, 13), Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 9, 12), Yasunori Matsuki (ep 11), Yasushi Nishitani (ep 12), Yasushi Shingou (eps 2, 7), Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 5), Yayoi Komine (ep 11), Yōji Minaharu (ep 6), Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 4, 9, 12), Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1), Yoshiko Saitou (eps 5, 11), Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 9), Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 4, 9, 12), Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 7, 10), Youichi Ohnishi (ep 6), Yuichi Ouka (ep 12), Yukari Kobayashi (ep 7), Yuki Iimori (ep 10), Yūki Morishita (eps 6, 13), Yuki Toki (ep 10), Yukihide Hara (ep 3), Yumiko Nakamura (ep 10), Yusuke Adachi (eps 8, 13), Yūta Azuma (ep 6), Yuta Yamazaki (eps 3, 12), Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 7), Yuu Yamashita (OP), Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 5)

Marketing Director: Yuma Takahashi

Original Work Assistance: Kimiaki Sato

Photography: Keisuke Taguchi (Asterism), Mutsumi Usuda (Asterism), Shō Matsumoto (Asterism), Shōhei Ogawa (Asterism), Takahiro Kita (Asterism), Yuri Kawada (Asterism)

Planning: Kouichirou Natsume, Kunihiro Kitamura, Masuo Ueda

Planning Assistant: Shigenobu Satō

Planning Producer: Shinsuke Nomura

Production Advancement: Ayu Saitō (eps 1, 3, 10), Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 5), Kōdai Enokido (eps 6, 8, 13), Masamitsu Akaike (ep 11), Nao Iwadate (eps 4, 9, 12), Ryō Kazama (eps 2, 7)

Production Business: Yoshiko Kitamura

Production Business Manager: Keiko Ishikawa Masayuki Sato

Production Desk: Keisuke Tateishi

Prop Design: Tomomi Ozaki

Publicity: Akiko Saito Takayoshi Dei

Publicity Assistance: Kouji Taguchi Nobuyuki Kurashige

Publicity Producer: Kyōko Ōta

Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai

Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō Shō Ogasawara

Sales Promotion: Mikio Masaki Wataru Onoki

Setting Production: Asami Watanabe

Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama

Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi

System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka

Theme Song Performance: Ai Kayano (OP), Chinatsu Akasaki (OP), Hisako Kanemoto (OP), Yukari Tamura (OP; ED)

Video Editing: Makoto Kawaoi Ryo Okabayashi

Web Promotion: Emi Kii Kōji Uetsuji