Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu

Producers: VAP, Nippon Television Network Corporation, Forecast Communications

 

Licensors: Sentai Filmworks

 

Synopsis:  Parasyte takes place in a reality where alien beings have come to earth and infected humanity by being a parasite and taking over the brains of their hosts.  One such unlucky human is Shinichi Izumi who falls victim to a parasite but the parasite fails to take over his brain and ends up in Shinichi’s right hand.  Not being able to move hosts once in one this parasite now has to rely on Shinichi to survive.

 

Genres:  Action, Sci-Fi, Horror, Psychological, Drama, Seinen

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Parasyte

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Crunchyroll

Hulu

The Anime Network

 

Air Dates:  Oct 9, 2014 to Mar 26, 2015

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Metamorphosis

Episode 2 – Demon in the flesh

Episode 3 – Feast

Episode 4 – Disheveled Hair

Episode 5 – The Stranger

Episode 6 – The Sun Also Rises

Episode 7 – Dark Night’s Passing

Episode 8 – Basilisk Attacks

Episode 9 – Beyond Good and Evil

Episode 10 – What Mad Universe

Episode 11 – Blue Bird

Episode 12 – Heart

Episode 13 – Hello Sadness

Episode 14 – The Selfish Gene

Episode 15 – Something Wicked This Way Comes

Episode 16 – Happy Family

Episode 17 – The Adventure of the Dying Detective

Episode 18 – More Than Human

Episode 19 – In Cold Blood

Episode 20 – Crime and Punishment

Episode 21 – Sex and Spirit

Episode 22 – Quiescence and Awakening

Episode 23 – Life and Vows

Episode 24 – Parasyte

Aya Hirano as Migi

Kana Hanazawa as Satomi Murano

Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shinichi Izumi

Akira Ishida as Hideo Shimada

Atsuko Tanaka as Ryōko Tamiya

Ayumu Murase as Jaw

Daisuke Namikawa as Miki

Hiroyuki Yoshino as Uragami

Issei Futamata as Shirō Kuramori

Kazuhiko Inoue as Gotō

Kiyono Yasuno as Yuko Tachikawa

Miyuki Sawashiro as Kana Kimishima

Rena Maeda as Akiho Suzuki

Takaya Aoyagi as Kusano

Takuma Suzuki as Mamoru Uda

Yuu Mizushima as Takeshi Hirokawa

Chieko Sasai as Nobuko Izumi

Daichi Fujiwara as Crowd (ep 11), Delinquent (eps 2, 5, 9), Parasite (ep 12), Special forces member (eps 20-21), Student (ep 10), Teacher (ep 3)

Eiji Itô as Principal (eps 3-4), Takizawa (eps 9-10, 19)

Haruka Kudou as Female college student (ep 14), Office lady (ep 2)

Hideyuki Umezu as Yui (ep 10)

Hiroyuki Yokoo as Haruki Tachikawa

Hiroyuki Yoshino as Student (ep 10)

Jiro Saito as Parasite (ep 20)

Junta Terashima as Middle-school student (ep 2)

Junya Enoki as Taku Furuya

Kenn as Mitsuo

Kikumi Umeda as Fortuneteller (eps 14, 18)

Kimiko Saito as Middle-aged man’s wife (ep 1)

Makiko Ohmoto as Hikawa (eps 13, 16-17)

Makoto Yasumura as Mr. A

Masaki Aizawa as Kazuyuki Izumi, Man (ep 24), Professor (ep 14), Salaryman [A] (ep 2), Taoka (ep 22)

Miho Miyagawa as Hospital nurse (ep 6), Misaki’s mother (ep 1), Miyake (eps 18-19), Parasite (ep 20), Teacher (eps 4, 10)

Rena Maeda as Female (ep 20), Mother (ep 11), Parasite (ep 5), Voice inside Gotō (ep 23)

Rie Murakawa as Misaki (ep 1)

Rieko Kamenaka as Teacher (eps 3-4)

Rikiya Koyama as Yamagishi (eps 19-21)

Rina Kitagawa as Female college student (ep 14), Waitress (ep 3), Woman (eps 11, 24)

Seiko Fujiki as Mitsuyo (eps 22-23), Ryōko Tamiya’s mother (eps 4, 17), Yōko Kuramori (ep 14)

Shinya Hamazoe as Detective (ep 22), Katō (ep 20), Kawata (ep 15), Kazuki Nagai, Sanda (eps 12, 16-18), Special forces member (ep 21), Yakuza member (ep 11)

Takahiko Sakaguma as Driver (ep 16), Katsumata (eps 18-21), Man (ep 11), Police detective boss (ep 10)

Takeharu Onishi as Classic literature teacher (ep 1), Delinquent (ep 2)

Takuma Suzuki as Company employee (ep 24), Delinquent (eps 2, 9), Doctor (ep 6), Gym teacher (ep 3), Hirama (eps 12, 16-21), Maesawa (eps 13, 15), Man (ep 5), Middle-aged man (ep 1), Naitō (ep 23), Nakano (ep 22), Newscaster (ep 11), Vice principal (eps 4, 10)

Tooru Nara as Fukami (ep 18), Itou (ep 21), Man (ep 17), Man in tanktop (ep 11), Morota (eps 19-20), Parasite (ep 2), Sasaki

Velo Takeda as Parasite Dog (ep 1)

Yū Serizawa as Housewife (ep 8), Makiko

Yūya Murakami as Kamijō (eps 5, 8, 13), Special forces member (ep 20)

Adam Gibbs as Shinichi Izumi

Brittney Karbowski as Migi

Luci Christian as Satomi Murano

Andrew Love as Uragami

Blake Shepard as Hideo Shimada

Hilary Haag as Akiho Suzuki

Jason Douglas as Gotō

Jay Hickman as Shiro Kuramori

Joanne Bonasso as Ryoko Tamiya

John Gremillion as Takeshi Hirokawa

Kalob Martinez as Kusano

Maggie Flecknoe as Kana Kimishima

Terri Doty as Yuko Tachikawa

Xero Reynolds as Miki

Adam Noble as Councilman (ep 10), Onlooker (ep 11), Parasite Man (ep 5), Student (ep 10)

Allison Sumrall as Civilian (ep 20), Classmate (ep 14), Lady Person (ep 24), Nobuko Izumi, Saki (ep 13)

Andrew Love as Dream Creatures (ep 11), Police (ep 10)

Angela Foster as Fortune Teller (ep 14), Office Worker (ep 19), Parasite (ep 20)

Brittany Deans as Kid (ep 24)

Brittany Djie as Civilian (ep 20), Classmate (ep 14), Date Woman (ep 17), Drunk Woman (ep 11), Misaki (ep 1), Ms.Glasses (ep 19), Parasite Woman (ep 5), Reporter (ep 13), Saki’s Mom (ep 13), Student (ep 10)

Cameron Bautsch as Civilian (ep 20), Onlooker (ep 11), Poor Delivery Guy (ep 16), Taku Furuya, Teen Boy (ep 21), Young Businessman (ep 24)

Carli Mosier as Goto’s Parasite (ep 23), Hikawa (eps 13, 16-17), Parasite (ep 20)

Cayla Coates as Brat (ep 11), Young Shinichi (ep 4)

Chris Patton as Haruki Tachikawa, Newscaster (ep 1), Yakuza (ep 11)

Christina Stroup as Civilian (ep 20), Classmate (ep 13), Goto’s Parasite (ep 23), Lady Jogger (ep 17), Nakagawa (ep 18), Yoko Kuramori (ep 14)

Christopher Ayres as Councilman (ep 10), Kato (eps 19-20), Old Guy (ep 15), Parasite (ep 12), Pervert (ep 3), Vice Principal (eps 4, 10)

Clint Bickham as Cat Torturer (ep 2), Student (ep 10), Yakuza (ep 11)

David Matranga as Military (ep 20), Mita (eps 12, 16-19)

David Wald as Mr. A

Emily Neves as Student (ep 10), Teacher (ep 4), Victim (ep 2)

Florence Wilder as Brown Suit Man (ep 14), Parasite (ep 20), Parasite Man (ep 2), PE Teacher (eps 3, 19), Police (ep 10), Police Chief (ep 16), Squad Member (ep 21), Yakuza (ep 11)

Gabriel Regojo as Teacher (ep 3), Thug (eps 5, 9), Yakuza (ep 11)

George Manley as Hirama (eps 12, 16-21)

Greg Ayres as Jaw

Houston Hayes as Civilian (ep 20), Detective (ep 17), Kazuki Nagai, Kobe (ep 16), Riot Police (ep 21)

Jack Ivy as Detective (eps 17-18), Kamijo, Military (ep 20), Naito (eps 22-23), Police (ep 10), Squad Member (ep 21), Yakuza (ep 11)

James Belcher as Doctor (ep 6), Takizawa (eps 9-10, 19)

Joel McCray as Cat Torturer (ep 2), Student (eps 3, 10), Yakuza (ep 11)

John Gremillion as Husband (ep 1), Police (ep 10)

John Swasey as Councilman (ep 10), Detective (ep 6), Katsumata (eps 17-21), Police (ep 10), Teacher (eps 1, 13)

Josh Morrison as Yamagishi (eps 19-21)

Krystal LaPorte as Misaki’s Mother (ep 1), Mother (ep 11), Nurse (ep 6), Student (ep 10), Teacher (ep 3)

Kyle Jones as Fukami (ep 18), Kawada (ep 15), Squad Member (ep 21), Teen Boy (ep 21), Thug (ep 5), TV Show, Host (ep 9), Yakuza (ep 11)

Lainee Hooks as Waitress (ep 3)

Leraldo Anzaldua as, Cat Torturer (ep 2), Student (ep 10), Yakuza (ep 11)

Luis Galindo as Abe (ep 15), Detective (ep 17), Oda (eps 19-20), Parasite (ep 20), Squad Member (ep 21)

Luke Patterson as, Classmate (ep 13), Military (ep 20), Office Schirp (ep 24), Office Worker (ep 19), Squad Member, (ep 21), Student (eps 3, 10), Thug (ep 2), Yakuza (ep 11)

Marcy Bannor as Tamiya’s Mom (eps 4, 17), Wife (ep 1)

Margaret McDonald as Makiko

Mark Mendelsohn as Kato (ep 11), Office Worker (ep 19), Principal (eps 3-4), Professor (ep 14)

Mark X Laskowski as Mamoru Uda, Military (ep 20), Mr. Sweater Vest (ep 19), Old Man (ep 17), Police (ep 19), Reporter (ep 10), Squad Member (ep 21), Student (ep 10), Yakuza (ep 11)

Melissa Alatorre as Teen Victim (ep 8)

Mike Vance as Businessman (ep 1), Teacher (ep 3), Yakuza (ep 11), Yui (ep 10)

Mike Yager as Mr. B, Yakuza (ep 11)

Nathan Lopez as Yakuza (ep 11)

Ned Gayle as Baseball Player (ep 9), Cop (ep 22), Delivery Man (ep 13), Military (ep 20)

Paul Locklear as Sasaki, Yakuza (ep 11)

Ricardo Contreras as Civilian (ep 20), Green Tie Guy (ep 21), Thug (ep 13), Yakuza (ep 11)

Rob Mungle as Kazayuki Izumi

Robert Meek as Civilian (ep 20), Detective (ep 22), Mizushima (ep 19), Poor Delivery Guy (ep 16), Thug (ep 13)

Rutherford Cravens as Councilman (ep 10), Detective (ep 6), Maesawa (eps 13, 15, 17), Parasite (ep 20), Taoka (ep 22), Teacher (eps 3, 10)

Samantha Stevens as Blue Sweater Lady (ep 13), Civilian (ep 20), Kid (ep 24), Woman (ep 17)

Sara Ornelas as Keiko (ep 13), Miyake (eps 18-19), Ms. Victim (ep 15), Secretary (ep 24)

Scott Gibbs as Date Man (ep 17), Mitsuo, Nakano (ep 22), Parasite (ep 20), Police (ep 19), Riot Police (ep 21), Thug (ep 2), Yakuza (ep 11)

Shannon Reed as Military (ep 20), Thug (ep 5)

Stephen E. Moellering as Civilian (ep 20), Classmate (ep 13), Office Schirp (ep 24), Sato (ep 18), TV Reporter (ep 16)

Thone Tran as Subway Girl (ep 3)

Troy Parker as Head Detective (ep 10), Newscaster (ep 11), Onlooker (ep 11), Thug (eps 5, 9)

Ty Mahany as Civilian (ep 20), Goto’s Parasite (ep 23), Ito (eps 19-21), Parasite Dog (ep 1), Police (ep 10), Student (ep 3), Tanktop (ep 11), Thug (ep 2), Truck Driver (ep 16)

Vicki Barosh as Mitsuyo (eps 22-23)

Xero Reynolds as Goto’s Parasite (ep 23), Military (ep 20), Student (ep 10)

Florence Wilder (ep 8)
Krystal LaPorte (ep 8)
Marcy Bannor (ep 8)

Director: Kenichi Shimizu

Series Composition: Shoji Yonemura

Screenplay: Shinzo Fujita (7 episodes), Shoji Yonemura (17 episodes)

Storyboard: Hideki Hosokawa (ep 7), Hiroshi Aoyama (eps 6, 15), Hiroshi Hara (ep 9), Jun Shishido (ep 11), Kenichi Shimizu (OP; 6 episodes), Kiyoko Sayama (eps 13, 18, 24), Koji Sawai (4 episodes), Kunihiko Sakurai (eps 6, 12, 18), Namimi Sanjo (eps 10, 16, 22), Shuhei Yabuta (OP), Toru Takahashi (ep 5), Yuzo Sato (eps 4, 23)

Episode Director: Chie Yamashiro (5 episodes), Hiromichi Matano (4 episodes), Kenichi Kawamura (eps 9, 15), Koji Sawai (4 episodes), Michita Shiroishi (eps 10, 19), Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 2, 13, 22), Shuhei Yabuta (OP), Tohru Ishida (eps 4, 15, 21), Yuki Inaba (eps 7, 16)

Music: Ken Arai

Original creator: Hitoshi Iwaaki

Character Design: Tadashi Hiramatsu

Art Director: Fuminao Akai

Chief Animation Director: Toshiyuki Komaru

Animation Director: Akira Shinoda (ep 10), Bong Duk Kim (ep 7), Fumiya Uehara (eps 13, 22), Hitoshi Haga (4 episodes), Junko Matsushita (eps 10, 19), Kakuto Gai (ep 16), Kenichi Shima (4 episodes), Kohei Ashiya (4 episodes), Kunihiko Sakurai (4 episodes), Minefumi Harada (eps 13, 22), Noriyoshi Yamazaki (4 episodes), Rei Sayumi (ep 7), Rie Harada (eps 7, 16), Saori Sakiguchi (ep 13), Satoshi Kubo (eps 10, 13), Seun Bong Lim (ep 16), Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP; ep 1), Toru Yoshida (ep 2), Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 10, 19), Yuki Kawamura (eps 10, 19), Yukinori Kawamura (ep 10), Yumiko Ishii (ep 19), Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 19)

Sound Director: Tomoaki Yamada

Cgi Director: Naoya Fukushi

Director of Photography: Akane Fukuhara

Key Animation Director: Byung-Kil Yang, Hitoshi Haga, Masayuki Mizutani, Yoshihiro Kanno

Producer: Atsushi Kirimoto (Nippon Television Network), Daisuke Fukada (Forecast Communications), Hiroyuki Inage (VAP), Sōta Shioiri (VAP), Toshio Nakatani (Nippon Television Network), Yuka Ooshima (VAP)

2nd Key Animation:

Akie Morimoto (STUDIO CORVO; ep 2), Akihiro Gotou (ep 5), Anri Yamazaki (ep 18), Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 10), Ayumu Tsujimura (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 2, 13, 22)

Chika Kameyama (ep 6)

Fumiaki Murakami (6 episodes)

Hajime Nakagawa (eps 10, 19), Hideyoshi Furuhata (4 episodes), Hiroko Seigan (eps 6, 11-12)

Kanari Yamada (ep 6), Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; ep 7), Kazuto Wakayama (eps 7-8, 18), Kenichi Shima (ep 24), Kenichi Shimizu (OP), Kōta Andō (ep 4)

Mahora Muraki (ep 4), Maria Ichino (ep 10), Mariko Inagaki (ep 18), Marina Maki (ep 6), Masahiro Yoshida (ep 4), Masahiro Yufune (eps 6, 8, 15), Masami Gohda (ep 4), Masaru Okuma (eps 10, 19), Masayuki Jourinbou (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 2, 13, 22), Masayuki Mizutani (eps 22, 24), Miho Matsuura (eps 9, 20), Miyuki Nagata (ep 7)

Nana Kanno (STUDIO CORVO; ep 2)

Ryōsuke Habu (OP; 13 episodes)

Sayaka Kawai (eps 1, 3, 9, 18), Shōta Ōnishi (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 2, 13, 22), Shouta Ueno (eps 1, 6, 8, 12), Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 4), Shunsuke Itai (eps 13, 22), Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 23)

Takanao Takahashi (ep 4), Taketo Nakagomi (ep 4), Takuya Azuma (ep 4), Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)

Wataru Ami (5 episodes)

YONGSIK KIM (studio magie; ep 7), Yoshiko Nakamura (4 episodes), Young Yu (studio magie; ep 7), Yukari Saka (ep 10), Yūko Kobayashi (eps 10, 19), Yuta Hasegawa (ep 6)

3DCG Chief: Kōta Shinohara

3DCG Works: Akatengu (eps 19, 21-24), Arimasa Omi (eps 1-24), Hisatetsu Sato (ep 1), Kei Shiozawa (eps 16, 24), Koichiro Sekiguchi (ep 16), Kōta Shinohara (OP; ep 18), Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 20, 23), Reika Miyauchi (eps 9, 14), Rie Kurimichi (ep 12), Ryoko Kojima (eps 3, 8), Shinichi Miyakaze (ep 19), Shinobu Oumi (ep 16), Takashi Kujiraoka (5 episodes), Takato Tsukui (ep 20), Yoriko Candle (ep 1), Yoshihiko Ebara (ep 2)

Animation producer: Masanori Hayashi

Assistant Animation Director: Byung-Kil Yang (6 episodes), Hisashi Abe (ep 16), Hitoshi Haga (4 episodes), Kenichi Shima (ep 24), Masahiko Maruyama (ep 23), Masayuki Mizutani (8 episodes), Rei Sayumi (ep 16), Ryo Kobayashi (eps 17, 20-21), Saya Takamatsu (ep 16), Yoshihiro Kanno (ep 23), Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 21, 24)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kenichi Shimizu (eps 19-24), Yoshinori Kanemori (4 episodes)

Assistant Director: Chie Yamashiro, Kenichi Kawamura (4 episodes)

Assistant producer: Kojiro Naotsuka (Nippon Television Network), Marina Sasaki (VAP), Tomohiro Shindō (Nippon Television Network), Yuri Tamura (Nippon Television Network)

Associate producer: Akira Shinohara (MADHOUSE), Kazue Hayashi (MADHOUSE; eps 1-16), Yuuta Hattori (MADHOUSE)

Background Art:

Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA; 6 episodes), Akiko Kazato (Studio Lagrass; ep 7), Akira Yamakawa (Studio Lagrass; ep 7)

Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes)

Fuminao Akai (OP, ED)

Hee Kwan Kim (BIG STAR PLUS; ep 16)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA; eps 10, 20)

Junko Ina (Studio Lagrass; eps 7, 16)

Katsu Nozaki (Studio Lagrass; eps 7, 16), Ken’ichi Tatefuji (SEETHROU STUDIO; 15 episodes), Kyoung Gi Kim (BIG STAR PLUS; ep 16), Kyoung-min Kim (BIG STAR PLUS; ep 16)

Masa Kimura (SEETHROU STUDIO; ED; 15 episodes), Masaki Watanabe (SEETHROU STUDIO; eps 1-2, 4-5), Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes), Mayumi Nakajima (SEETHROU STUDIO; ED; 15 episodes), Miho Mashita (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes)

Nao Karino (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes), Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio Lagrass; eps 7, 16)

Rieko Itai (Studio MAO; ep 19), Ryoko Ina (Studio Lagrass; ep 7)

Sanae Tomoto (SEETHROU STUDIO; 10 episodes), Sayuri Niki (SEETHROU STUDIO; ep 17), Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA; eps 10, 13, 20), Shinichi Uehara (Studio Lagrass; ep 7), Sung Hee Kim (BIG STAR PLUS; ep 16)

Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes), Tomoaki Hirota (Studio Lagrass; eps 7, 16), Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Lagrass; eps 7, 16), Tomoko Momose (Atelier BWCA; eps 10, 13), Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes)

Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes), Yong Yun Jang (BIG STAR PLUS; ep 16), Yōsuke Kagawa (SEETHROU STUDIO; ep 17), Yuichi Suehiro (Studio Lagrass; eps 7, 16), Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes), Yuka Kawashima (Atelier BWCA; 6 episodes), Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA; ep 10), Yūki Makino (SEETHROU STUDIO; 15 episodes)

Character Model Director: Shinpei Naito

Color Check: Asami Maruyama (eps 3-4, 8), Ayaka Mizuno (ep 7), Harue Ono (OP; ep 12), Kana Soma (eps 7, 16), Ken Hashimoto (ED), Makoto Iguchi (eps 10, 19), Miho Hasegawa (eps 14, 20), Narumi Konno (7 episodes), Nemu Nakajima (5 episodes), Nozomi Andô (ep 21), Setsu Nagata (4 episodes), Yuka Nakamura (eps 2, 13, 22), Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 2, 13, 22)

Color Check Assistant: Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 16), Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; ep 16), Masato Itou (ep 1), Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 16), Miki Kukubo (FINE COLORs; ep 16), Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 16), Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 16)

Color design: Ken Hashimoto

Color setting: Asami Maruyama (eps 3-4, 8), Ayaka Mizuno (ep 7), Harue Ono (OP; ep 12), Kana Soma (eps 7, 16), Ken Hashimoto (ED), Makoto Iguchi (eps 10, 19), Miho Hasegawa (eps 14, 20), Narumi Konno (7 episodes), Nemu Nakajima (5 episodes), Nozomi Andô (ep 21), Setsu Nagata (4 episodes), Yuka Nakamura (eps 2, 13, 22), Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 2, 13, 22)

Editing: Kashiko Kimura

Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune

Finish Animation: Kana Soma (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Misato Soeda (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16)

In-Between Animation: Ai Takimoto (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Akiko Ikemure (Actas Odaiba Studio; eps 4, 6, 12), Ayaka Nishide (A.P.P.P.; eps 10, 19), Ayane Togawa (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 2, 13, 22), Chie Yamaguchi (MADHOUSE; 7 episodes), Chihiro Nishikawa (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3, 24), Eri Hibino (Actas Odaiba Studio; eps 4, 6, 12), Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Hazuki Mizuno (A.P.P.P.; eps 10, 19), Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; 7 episodes), Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.; eps 10, 19), Ikue Murakami (DANGUN PICTURES; eps 5, 17, 23), Jie Huang (MADHOUSE; eps 21, 24), Junko Kai (MADHOUSE; 9 episodes), Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Kana Iwamoto (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 8, 14), Kana Yamada (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Kanako Nakano (MADHOUSE; 8 episodes), Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Kazue Otsuki (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes), Manatsu Michimae (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Mei Takeda (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Miho Onishi (MADHOUSE; ep 12), Mika Kimura (DANGUN PICTURES; 4 episodes), Minami Maeshima (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes), Misaki Kobayashi (A.P.P.P.; eps 10, 19), Momoka Sakaguchi (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 2, 13, 22), Nana Okamoto (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Noriyuki Otsuka (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 2, 13, 22), Reiko Nagasawa (MADHOUSE; 9 episodes), Ryōsuke Habu (MADHOUSE; ep 12), Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes), Satsuki Hayasaka (Actas Odaiba Studio; eps 4, 6), Shini Ka (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Shiori Nagaoka (MADHOUSE; 7 episodes), Souki Tou (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Takuma Mizuno (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Tatsuya Akitsu (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes), Wataru Omori (A.P.P.P.; eps 10, 19), William Lee (Actas Odaiba Studio; eps 4, 6), Yuta Ohara (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 2, 13, 22), Yūto Asai (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16)

In-Between Check: Ai Takimoto (eps 7, 16), Akiko Ohshima (7 episodes), Fūka Aieda (eps 7, 16), Kayo Sakazume (5 episodes), Mei Takeda (ep 7), Misaki Kobayashi (eps 10, 19), Sakiko Watanabe (eps 6, 12), Shōta Ōnishi (eps 2, 13, 22), Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 23), Toshimi Tanaka (eps 5, 11, 17)

Key Animation:

Ah Ra Joe (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 7), Airi Ishikawa (ep 5), Akiko Hirata (eps 8, 15, 19), Akira Shinoda (ep 10), Anri Yamazaki (ep 1), Asami Shimizu (6 episodes), Asuka Tsubuki (eps 15, 24), Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 3), Atsushi Shibata (ep 2), Atsushi Usui (eps 10, 19), Ayako Sone (ep 10), Ayu Ogata (eps 1, 6, 8), Ayu Tanaka (eps 4, 8, 12)

Baek Sung Chan (studio magie; ep 16), Byung-Kil Yang (eps 5, 16)

Chiaki Abe (ep 7), Chiharu Kataoka (eps 2, 13, 22), Chinami Shibata (eps 8, 15), Chun Soo Kim (studio magie; eps 7, 16)

Daisuke Tsumagari (OP; eps 1, 8)

Eiko Mishima (ep 1), Emi Ueda (eps 4, 12, 20), Emiko Kataoka (eps 10, 19), Erina Kojima (ep 3)

Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio; ep 7), Fuminori Tsukida (OP; 4 episodes), Fumio Matsumoto (eps 6, 14, 21), Fumiya Uehara (eps 2, 13, 22)

Harumi Kakuda (eps 10, 19), Haruo Ogawara (eps 2, 13), Hidehiko Sawada (5 episodes), Hideo Amemiya (ep 17), Hideo Maru (ep 13), Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 13), Hiroki Kusuda (eps 3, 9), Hiroki Takiguchi (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2), Hiroko Seigan (ep 21), Hiromi Nanbe (eps 6, 21), Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 1), Hirotaka Nii (ep 4), Hirotoshi Arai (ep 4), Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 4, 12, 20), Hisae Ikezu (eps 7, 16), Hitomi Tominaga (ep 5), Hitoshi Haga (eps 1, 21), Hitoshi Kamata (ep 9), Hyun-Kyoung Kim (MK SEOUL; ep 7)

Jin Young Kim (MK SEOUL; ep 7), Jouji Yanase (eps 3, 9), Jun’ichi Kitamura (ep 4), Jung Ha Seo (MK SEOUL; ep 16), Jung Ho Kim (MK SEOUL; eps 7, 16), Jung-Hwa Jung (MK SEOUL; ep 7), Junichi Hashimoto (ep 6), Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 19), Junko Nakamura (ep 21), Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio; ep 16)

Kana Miyai (ep 6), Kana Tamiya (eps 3, 15, 24), Kana Yamada (Husio Studio; ep 7), Kaori Hayashi (ep 24), Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; ep 16), Katanao Akai (ep 1), Kazuhiko Abe (eps 5, 11), Kazuhiko Yabumoto (eps 8, 24), Kazuhiro Hotchi (Husio Studio; ep 7), Kazunori Ozawa (ep 4), Kazuto Wakayama (5 episodes), Kazuya Saito (eps 4, 18), Keiko Nagamine (eps 13, 22), Keiko Shimizu (7 episodes), Keita Nagasaka (ep 8), Keiya Yoshimura (eps 14, 21), Kenichi Shima (ep 1), Kenichi Shimizu (ep 24), Kenichi Umemoto (eps 11, 23), Kenji Kodama (ep 3), Kentarō Tamura (eps 4, 9), Kiyomi Masuda (eps 6, 14, 21), Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 4, 12, 20), Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 5), Kohei Ashiya (ep 1), Koichi Nakaya (eps 3, 9, 18), Kouichi Sugitani (ep 24), Kumiko Kasuga (eps 3, 10, 19), Kumiko Onaga (OP; 11 episodes), Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 6), Kunio Takahide (eps 16, 20), Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 10, 19), Kyuma Oshita (OP; ep 18)

Ma Kang Park (studio magie; ep 7), Makoto Nakata (ep 22), Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 18, 20), Manatsu Michimae (Husio Studio; ep 7), Mariko Nishimura (4 episodes), Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 2, 13, 22), Masahiko Maruyama (4 episodes), Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 7, 16), Masaji Takeda (ep 5), Masami Gohda (eps 9, 12, 15), Masato Numazu (ep 12), Masayuki Fujita (ep 4), Masayuki Mizutani (eps 1, 3), Michiko Ōtani (eps 2, 13, 22), Miho Kato (ep 6), Miho Matsuura (eps 3, 9), Miki Komuro (eps 13, 17, 23), Minefumi Harada (eps 2, 13, 22), Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 19), Miyuki Nagata (7 episodes), Momoko Maehara (eps 18, 20), Motoki Yagi (eps 10, 19)

Nana Okamoto (Husio Studio; ep 7), Naoki Tachikawa (eps 7, 16), Naoki Yamashita (ep 19), Naoko Minai (eps 1, 6, 8), Naoko Takahashi (ep 2), Naomi Okita (eps 4, 18, 21), Naruki Iwasaki (ep 8), Nobuko Sugino (eps 15, 18), Nobuyuki Koyanagi (ep 8), Norifumi Okuno (AJ; ep 11), Noriko Ōnishi (4 episodes), Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 5, 17)

Reina Kawasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 11), Rie Harada (Husio Studio; ep 7), Rui Kondou (ep 4), Ryōsuke Habu (6 episodes), Ryōta Azuma (ep 1), Ryōta Kuratani (5 episodes)

Sachiko Tsuji (eps 10, 19), Sakura Kinoshita (ep 10), Sakura Takagi (eps 10, 19), Saori Sakiguchi (eps 2, 22), Satomi Kitahara (eps 2, 22), Satoyuki Hashimoto (OP; 6 episodes), Sayaka Kawai (4 episodes), Seika Saruwatari (ep 22), Setsuko Umino (ep 3), Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 12, 20), Shigenori Inami (ep 11), Shin Komatsu (eps 2, 22), Shini Ka (Husio Studio; ep 7), Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 6), Shinichiro Minami (ep 12), Shinya Kameyama (eps 6, 14, 21), Shiomi Yamada (5 episodes), Shiro Izumi (eps 6, 14), Shiro Okumura (ep 6), Shōji Yamada (eps 8, 15), Shosuke Shimizu (eps 13, 22), Shōtarō Shimoda (6 episodes), Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 3), Shun Nishitani (ep 19), Shuta Osabe (ep 3), Souki Tou (Husio Studio; ep 7)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (ED), Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 13, 22), Taiichi Nakaguma (4 episodes), Takahiro Hayashi (eps 4, 20), Takahito Sakazume (OP; ep 1), Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 13, 20), Takayoshi Watabe (OP; 9 episodes), Takeshi, Moriyama (ep 13), Takuma Mizuno (Husio Studio; eps 7, 16), Tomoaki Satō (ep 10), Tomoko Nitta (eps 8, 15, 24), Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 4), Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 10, 19), Toshiharu Sugie (ep 12), Toshimi Tanaka (eps 5, 11, 17), Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 1), Toshiyuki Sato (eps 7, 16), Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 6)

Wataru Sekimoto (eps 12, 20)

Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 6, 21), Yasunori Aoki (eps 6, 14, 21), Yoh Yoshinari (ep 1), Yōko Fukushima (eps 8, 15), Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 10), YONGSIK KIM (studio magie; ep 16), Yoshie Sakata (5 episodes), Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 2,13, 22), Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 11, 17, 23), Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 24), Yoshihiro Tsuji (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2), Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 2, 13), Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 19), Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 3, 9, 18), Yoshinori Kanemori (ep 24), Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 12), Yu Jeong Eom (studio magie; eps 7, 16), Yui Ushinohama (eps 6, 14, 21), Yūji Wada (ep 19), Yukari Kizaki (eps 10, 19), Yūki Ikumi (ep 4), Yuki Iwai (ep 3), Yuki Kawamura (ep 19), Yuki Kuroki (eps 7, 16), Yuki Muraosa (ep 8), Yūki Shigeuchi (AJ; eps 11, 23), Yūki Washio (ep 21), Yuki Yabuta (ep 2), Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 19), Yusuke Adachi (eps 8, 15, 24), Yuta Hasegawa (eps 8, 15), Yutaka Minowa (OP; ep 18), Yūtarō Maruyama (5 episodes), Yūto Asai (Husio Studio; ep 7), Yuto Tejima (ep 13), Yuuta Takanami (ep 10)

Monitor Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou (eps 19-20)

Music Cooperation: Hitomi Akiyama, Kazuhiro Watanabe

Music producer: Kazunari Sengoku

Photography: Akane Fukuhara (OP, ED), Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; eps 5-24), Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX; eps 1-24), Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX; ep 7), Kenji Fujita (MADBOX; eps 5-7, 9), Natsuo Konishi (MADBOX; eps 2-24)

Photography Production: Daichi Nakano (eps 16-24), Hironori Nakayama (eps 1-15)

Planning: Manabu Tamura (VAP), Takashi Narushima (Forecast Communications), Toru Tamura (Nippon Television Network)

Planning Cooperation: Hitoshi Arai (Kodansha Afternoon Editing Room), Toru Kitajima (Kodansha Afternoon Editing Room)

Production Advancement: Genta Shimahara (eps 3, 9, 18), Hideo Sakurai (eps 7, 16), Mitsuyoshi Teruya (ep 22), Shinobu Nakagawa (eps 2, 13), Tatsurou Suzuki (eps 10, 19), Tohru Suzuki (4 episodes), Yasuhiro Mitsuda (4 episodes), Yoshinori Taguchi (eps 4, 12, 20), Yuki Nishibata (eps 6, 14, 21)

Production Committee: Asami Sato (Forecast Communications; eps 16-24), Kenta Hayashi (Forecast Communications), Takuo Tsuchiya (Forecast Communications; eps 1-15), Tomoaki Watanabe (Nippon Television Network), Yuichiro Sakakibara (VAP)

Production Cooperation: Daisuke Kadoya (Nippon Television Network), Takahiro Sato (Nippon Television Network)

Production Desk: Takasumi Miura

Promotion: Seiichiro Toda

Prop Design: Hitoshi Haga

Recording: Kazunari Tanaka (Omnibus Japan)

Recording Assistant: Shingo Kamata (Omnibus Japan)

Setting Production: Mika Nakano

Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Swara Pro)

Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi (Jinnan Studio)

Special Effects: Akane Fukuhara, Natsuo Konishi (eps 2-24)

Sub-Character Design: Hitoshi Haga (4 episodes), Kenichi Shima (eps 14, 20), Kenichi Shimizu (ep 17), Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 18), Toshiyuki Komaru

Theme Song Performance: Daichi Miura (ED), Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (OP)

Title Logo Design: Masato Matsune (Alice from Japan)

Video Editing: Emi Maruo (Q-Tec; 10 episodes), Kazushige Kubota (Q-Tec; ep 17), Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; eps 1-21, 23-24), Maki Sendo (Q-Tec; eps 9, 22), Masaru Kitamoto (ep 21), Masaya Takeda (Q-Tec; eps 19-20), Moe Sueyoshi (ep 23), Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-3), Yurino Nishina (ep 24), Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; 4 episodes)

Web Production: Koki Maekochi, Masaya Takahashi

ADR Director: Kyle Jones

Translation: Javier Lopez

ADR Script: Kyle Jones, Matt Greenfield (eps 1-2), Tiffany Grant

Executive producer: Eiichi Takahashi, John Ledford

Producer: David Del Rio, John Ledford

ADR Manager: Brittany Deans

Audio Engineer: Ricardo Contreras

Business & Legal Affairs: Griffin Vance

Closed Captions: Janice Williams, Neal Barnes

Mixing: Bryan Leach

Production: Joey Goubeaud, Roxanne Terrell

Production Assistant: Cameron Hohle, E.W. Rector, III, Jose DeArmas, Kjell Doucet, Ned Gayle, Roberto Cardenas (Dub)

Production Coordination: Janice Williams

Production manager: Luke Patterson

QC Manager: Son Phan Le

Signs & Captions: Cayla Coats

Studio Tech Manager: Joey Goubeaud

Subtitling: Cayla Coats

Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch