Producers: Madhouse, TBS, Sentai Filmworks, Enterbrain, BS-TBS

Synopsis: This anime follows a high school sophomore named Kazuya as he uses his camera to get some of the hot girls in the school.

Genres: Ecchi, Romance, School  

Related manga or light novels:

Places To watch this Anime:

The anime network

Hulu

Crunchyroll

Air Dates: Apr 5, 2013 to Jun 28, 2013

Link to anime’s Site:  Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Encounter

Episode 2 – School Paradise

Episode 3 – Profusion of Flowers

Episode 4 – My Feelings Henceforth

Episode 5 – Mismatched Romance

Episode 6 – These Feelings are Vastly…

Episode 7 – Star’s Smile

Episode 8 – Gaze into Her True Face

Episode 9 – A Letter of Challenge for Love

Episode 10 – An Angel’s Dance

Episode 11 – The School Bride

Episode 12 – Photograph Memory

Episode 13 – Mutual Feelings

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Nobunaga Shimazaki as Kazuya Maeda

Akiko Hasegawa as Rū Narita

Asuka Ōgame as Rina Yunoki

Aya Endo as Momoko Ōtani

Ayahi Takagaki as Yūko Uchida

Chiwa Saito as Nonoka Masaki

Hikaru Midorikawa as Hiromichi Kudō

Hisako Kanemoto as Mai Sakura

Kanae Itō as Haruka Niimi

Kaori Mizuhashi as Hikari Sanehara

Kaoru Mizuhara as Katsumi Kurebayashi

Mai Nakahara as Aki Muruto

Mariya Ise as Kanon Maeda

Minoru Shiraishi as Itta Nakagawa

Miyuki Sawashiro as Tomoe Misumi

Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takashi Azuma

Saori Seto as Misa Kitagawa

Kaoru Mizuhara as TV Announcer

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Akitoshi Yokoyama

Series Composition: Akitoshi Yokoyama

Script: Akitoshi Yokoyama (eps 1-5), Soutarou Hayashi (eps 6-7, 9-10), Yoshitaka Shishido (eps 8, 11)

Storyboard: Akitoshi Yokoyama (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 10), Katsunori Shibata (ep 8), Kazuya Sakamoto (ED; ep 4), Koji Sawai (ep 11), Masaaki Yuasa (ep 7), Shingo Kaneko (ep 5), Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 3, 6), Tatsufumi Itō (ep 9)

Episode Director: Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 1), Fumio Maezono (eps 2, 8), Hideki Takayama (ep 10), Jun Fukuda (ep 4), Koichi Machida (ep 7), Koji Sawai (eps 5, 11), migmi (ep 3), Shin’ichi Masaki (ep 6), Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 10), Tatsufumi Itō (ep 9)

Unit Director: Akitoshi Yokoyama (OP) Kazuya Sakamoto (ED)

Music: Mina Kubota

Original Character Design: Masaharu Yamazaki

Character Design: Mae Shimada

Art Director: Michie Suzuki

Chief Animation Director: Mae Shimada

Animation Director: Ai Yamazaki (ep 7), Ayaka Nakajima (ep 8), Gi Nam Kim (ep 11), Ha Hyun Jo (ep 10), Haruhito Takada (eps 3, 9), Hironori Hano (ep 10), Izumi Kawada (ep 9), Kazuya Hirata (ep 4), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 6), Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 4), Keiichi Honda (eps 5, 9, 11), Kenji Shibata (ep 8), Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 6), Kozue Tanaami (ep 8), Lee Jae Min (ep 10), Mae Shimada (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 5), Mariko Goto (ep 7), Masami Nagata (ep 6), Noritomo Hattori (ep 10), Ryōta Azuma (eps 3, 5, 9, 11), Ryōta Furukawa (eps 3, 5), Toshihide Masudate (ep 8), Toshiyuki Sato (ep 9), Tsubasa Ito (ep 3), Yoshiaki Matsuda (eps 2, 8), Youko Nomura (ep 8), Yuka Takemori (ep 4), Yukari Takeuchi (ep 7)

3D Director: Tsukasa Saitō

Sound Director: Kengo Kawazoe

Director of Photography: Kazuya Arahata

Producer: Atsushi Yoshikawa (McRAY), Ayuri Taguchi (MADHOUSE), Gorō Shinjuku (Dax Production), Takayama (Enterbrain), Masashi Takatori (Pony Canyon), Tsuyoshi Tanaka (TBS), Youhei Hayashi (Movic)

2nd Key Animation: Ayu Ogata (eps 5, 11), Daigo Tamura (ep 9), Haruko Ichihara (ep 6), Hirokazu Ōuchi (ep 4), Hiromasa Utsubari (eps 3, 11), Ikuyo Hikōji (ep 4), Izumi Kawada (ep 3), Izumi Murakami (ep 5), Kazue Aoki (ep 2), Keita Nagasaka (ep 3), Kimiko Yashiro (ep 4), Masaki Kiritani (ep 2), Mei Yamaguchi (ep 7), Nai Yamamoto (ep 4), Nao Ōtsuki (ep 4), Naoko Minai (OP; ep 1), Saki Inoue (ep 2), Takanori Yonekura (ep 4), Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 2), Yoko Iizuka (ep 10), Yoshihiro Tsuji (ep 2), Yuki Bessho (ep 6), Yusuke Tomita (ep 4), Yuuta Takahashi (ep 4)

Accessory Setting: Hiyori Denforword Akishino

Action Animation Director: Ryōta Furukawa (eps 7, 9)

Animation producer: Takuya Kadoki

Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki Masanobu Nomura

Assistant Animation Director: Ayu Ogata (ep 11) Eiko Mishima (ep 11)

Assistant Director: Rei Mano

Assistant Episode Director: Koji Sawai (ep 1) Rei Mano (ep 1)

Assistant producer: Norifumi Kikushima

Background Art: Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO), Anh Nguyen (BIHO), Chuyen Vu (BIHO), Jun Okabe (BIHO), Kazuyo Miyasato (BIHO), Megumi Kato (BIHO), Mei Ichioka (BIHO), Mieko Sakurai (BIHO), Nga Le (BIHO), Ngoc Vo (BIHO), Sang Dinh (BIHO), Tai Cao (BIHO), Thuy Nguyen (BIHO), Truong Nguyen (BIHO), Vuong Vo (BIHO), Xuan Nguyen (BIHO), Yumiko Kirimoto (BIHO)

Camera Setting: Sunao Chikaoka

CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto

Chief Animation Producer: Tomonori Toyoda

Color design: Yukie Noguchi

Color setting: Ami Kutsuna (assistant), Eiko Inoue, Manami Yamaguchi, Miho Hasegawa, Nam Hee Kim, Naoki Fukutani, Nemu Nakajima, Ryoko Oka, Yoshimi Mogi, Yukie Noguchi, Yukiko Ario

Editing: Kashiko Kimura

Editing Assistant: Mariko Tsukatsune Yoshimi Yonetani

Finish Animation: Atsushi Shirasawa (Silver Link), Eri Shigetomi (Silver Link), Erika Tsukino (Silver Link), Hayato Yoshida (Silver Link), Mami Hirai (Silver Link), Natsumi Hirama (Silver Link), Ryōta Katsuta (Silver Link), Shiho Mizumoto (Silver Link), Shūsaku Tanaka (Silver Link), Yuki Hayashi (Silver Link) Mi Ae Lee (Daejin Animation), Sun Nam Kim (Daejin Animation), Young-Jin Lee (Daejin Animation) Nemu Nakajima

Finish Check: Kyoko Shibata Nam Hee Kim

In-Between Animation: Anri Yamazaki (Madhouse), Fumi Saraya (Madhouse), Junko Kai (Madhouse), Kaoru Higashiya (Madhouse), Kazuto Wakayama (Madhouse), Mami Saraya (Madhouse), Megumi Tonegawa (Madhouse), Minami Maeshima (Madhouse), Miyuki Nagata (Madhouse), Sai Yamaguchi (Madhouse), Saori Hagita (Madhouse), Shiomi Yamada (Madhouse), Yuki Sato (Madhouse) Kaho Deguchi (Production Reed), Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed) Aya Aso Jeong Im Ryu (Daejin Animation), Jeong Sun Lee (Daejin Animation), Mi Jeong Bae (Daejin Animation) Keika Otsuka (Silver Link), Megumi Moribayashi (Silver Link), Shiho Hiragane (Silver Link), Shinpei Aoki (Silver Link), Shoko Naoki (Silver Link), Suzuyo Wakiyama (Silver Link), Takahiro Nakatsugawa (Silver Link), Yōko Harada (Silver Link), Yoshiaki Shimizu (Silver Link)

In-Between Check:  Hye Kyoung Park, Kaho Deguchi, Kayo Sakazume, Kenji Kanie, Kyohei Ohyabu, Mei Yamaguchi, Tomomi Kanehara, Wataru Haraguchi, Yuki Bessho

Key Animation: Ae Ri Park (ep 10), Ai Yamazaki (ep 7), Aiko Wakatsuki (OP; ep 9), Akio Kitahara (ep 4), Akito Dobashi (ep 6), Akitomo Yamamoto (ep 4), Akitoshi Yokoyama (OP), Anzu Katsuragi (ep 7), Asami Shimizu (eps 4, 11), Ayaka Nakajima (eps 2, 8), Ayano Suzuki (ep 4), Ayu Ogata (OP; ED; 5 episodes), Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 2)

Chie Yoshimoto (ep 4), Chihiro Tanaka (ep 10), Chinami Shibata (ep 10)

Daigo Tamura (eps 3-4), Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 3, 9), Dong Ha Kang (ep 10)

Emi Honda (ep 5), Emi Sakamoto (eps 5, 11), Emiko Kataoka (ep 7)

Fuminori Tsukita (ep 9), Fumio Fukushima (ep 11)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 6), Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 2), Hideo Amemiya (eps 2, 8), Hideo Maru (eps 3, 5, 9), Hirohide Shikishima (ep 7), Hiroki Saito (ep 7), Hiromasa Utsubari (ep 5), Hiromi Nanbe (eps 5, 11), Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 8), Hisashi Mori (OP; ep 4), Hisashi Toshima (OP; eps 3, 9)

Ikumi Oka (OP), Izumi Kawada (OP; ep 4), Izumi Murakami (OP; ED; 5 episodes)

Ju-Yeon Mun (ep 10)

Kahoru Hirata (eps 5, 11), Kaori Ikeda (ep 6), Kaori Sato (ep 4), Kasumi Oota (ep 6), Kazuya Hirata (ep 4), Kazuya Saito (ep 5), Kazuya Sakamoto (ED), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 2), Keiichi Honda (eps 1, 5, 8, 11), Keiko Kitayama (ep 7), Keita Nagasaka (ep 9), Ken Mukaigawara (ep 7), Ken Mutou (ep 3), Ken Takahashi (ep 4), Kenji Shibata (ep 2), Kiyomi Masuda (eps 3, 9), Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3, 9), Koji Miura (ep 11), Kōji Ōdate (ED), Kōta Sera (ep 4), Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 4), Kozue Tanaami (eps 2, 8), Kumiko Onaga (eps 5, 11), Kwon Oh-Sik (ep 10), Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 2, 8)

Lee Sung Jae (ep 10)

Mae Shimada (ED; ep 1), Maki Fujita (eps 2, 8), Mami Takino (ep 11), Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 11), Mariko Goto (eps 7, 9), Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2, 8), Masahito Wada (ep 10), Masataka Hirabayashi (ep 8), Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 4), Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Masayuki Mizutani (ep 5), Masumi Hattori (ep 7), Michiko Noda (ep 8), Michio Satô (eps 5, 11), Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 10), Midori Ōshima (ep 1)

Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 4), Naoko Minai (eps 5, 11), Noriko Kitazawa (ep 2), Noriko Ōnishi (eps 1, 9, 11), Noriko Shibata (ep 6)

Rumi Miyata (ep 2), Ryōta Azuma (OP; 5 episodes), Ryōta Furukawa (eps 2, 9)

Sae Kawasaki (ep 10), Satomi Miyazaki (ep 6), Satoru Kusuda (ep 8), Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 3), Sayaka Kawai (ep 5), Seung Hyun Hong (ep 10), Shinichi Iimura (ep 4), Shinichi Kurita (ep 1), Shinya Nogami (ep 7), Shōko Yasuda (ep 6), Shōtarō Shimoda (eps 5, 9), Sin Hyeon (ep 10), Sōichi Honda (ep 4), Sun An Jung (ep 10)

Tadafumi Yamazaki (eps 3, 9, 11), Tadashi Aizawa (ep 8), Takahiro Tanaka (OP), Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 10), Takashi Tsuda (ep 4), Takayoshi Watabe (ep 9), Takayuki Gorai (eps 2, 8), Takehiro Miura (ep 9), Takeo Ōhira (ep 4), Tatsufumi Itō (ep 9), Tomoka Nukano (ep 10), Tomoki Kōda (ep 4), Tomoko Murakami (eps 3, 9), Tomoko Nitta (eps 3, 9), Tomoko Sato (ep 7), Tomoo Kusaka (ED), Toshihide Masudate (ep 2), Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 2, 8), Tsubasa Ito (ep 3)

Yasufumi Fujiki (ep 4), Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 3, 9), Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 3, 9), Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 6, 11), Yi Nam Park (ep 10), Yi Sung Kim (ep 10), Yoon-Sook Heo (ep 10), Yoshie Sakata (eps 2, 8), Yoshihiro Maeda (OP; ED; ep 1), Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4), Youko Nomura (eps 2, 8), Young Il Kim (ep 10), Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 8), Yuichiro Masuda (eps 2, 8), Yukari Watabe (ep 6), Yuki Sawairi (ep 4), Yuko Fujii (ep 6), Yumiko Nakamura (ep 9), Yuri Inoguchi (ep 8), Yuri Takasaki (ep 11), Yūtarō Maruyama (eps 3, 9), Yuuki Nakano (Anime R; ep 4)

Licensing: Yusuke Mimori

Music producer: Masashi Takatori

Photography: Akane Fushihara (MADBOX), Atsuro Saito (MADBOX), Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX), Kana Sasaki (MADBOX), Minoru Fujita (MADBOX), Natsuo Konishi (MADBOX), Ryūsuke Watanabe (MADBOX), Shinji Uoyama (MADBOX), Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX), Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX), Yasuhiro Asaki (MADBOX), Yu Someya (MADBOX), Yuki Maruo (MADBOX), Yūta Todaka (MADBOX)

Photography Production: Daisuke Nakayama

Planning: Hitoyuki Murakami, Kazuyoshi Fukuba, Masako Yoshikawa, Naohiro Futono, Yasuteru Iwase, Yoshimasa Mori

Planning Assistant: Kozue Kananiwa, Shigenobu Satō (Quaras), Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)

Production Advancement: Akira Sugawara (ep 4), Hiroshi Yonezuka (ep 7), Kei Miura (eps 5, 11), Kim Tae Woo (ep 10), Masao Higuchi (ep 10), Nobuto Fushimi (ep 4), Takeshi Igarashi (ep 1), Tetsurō Fujiwara (ep 6), Yasuhiro Mitsuda (eps 3, 9), Yoshimasa Miura (ep 7), Yuki Fukumoto (eps 2, 8)

Production Assistant: Michifumi Nakatani

Production Desk: Takeshi Igarashi

Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka Sadakazu Kikuchi

Publicity Assistant: Hisayoshi Sakai Yuko Kumamoto

Publicity Producer: Hirofumi Itō

Recording Adjustment: Yoko Nakano

Recording Assistant: Atsushi Sato

Setting Production: Yuki Nishihata

Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada

Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi

Special Effects: Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi)

Supervision: Hidenori Tomita Ichiro Sugiyama

Video Editing: Maro Takagi Ryo Okabayashi

Website Design: Akiko Noguchi