Producers: Production I.G, Bandai Visual, Xebec, Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation, Viz Media, flying DOG, Dwango

 

Synopsis: Rinne no Lagrange follows madoka Kyouno as she works hard as the only member of the jersey club only to meet and alien girl named Lan and tricked in to piloting a giant robot named the VOX.

 

Genres: Action, Comedy, Mecha, Sci-Fi

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Rinne no Lagrange (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Hulu

Anime News Network

VIZ Media

 

Air Dates: Jan 8, 2012 to Mar 25, 2012

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Welcome to Kamogawa!

Episode 2 – Kamogawa Spirit

Episode 3 – Lan Blooms

Episode 4 – The Swimmers of Kamogawa

Episode 5 – The Man Who Came to Kamogawa

Episode 6 – The Wind, Fire and Water Above Kamogawa

Episode 7 – Cloudy Skies, Followed by Kamogawa

Episode 8 – A Lolita in Kamogawa

Episode 9 – Departing Katsuura, Heading to Kamogawa

Episode 10 – Goodbye, Kamogawa

Episode 11 – Kamogawa’s Last Line of Defense

Episode 12 – Until We Meet Again, in Kamogawa

Kaori Ishihara as Madoka Kyono

Ai Kayano as Muginami

Asami Seto as Lan

Ayumi Fujimura as Ayane Iwa, Haruka Uehara

Azumi Asakura as Machiko Iwabuchi

Hiroyuki Yoshino as Izo

Hisako Kanemoto as Asteria Lizamarie De Roschefall

Iori Nomizu as Shōko Igarashi

Kazuyuki Okitsu as Moid

Kenji Hamada as Hiroshi Nakaizumi

Kenji Nojima as Kirius

Makoto Yasumura as Shōzō Tadokoro

Mamiko Noto as Yōko Nakaizumi

Megumi Nakajima as Grania

Rie Tanaka as Eri Watabe

Rikako Yamaguchi as Michi Kondō (ep 1), Sachi Nogami

Satomi Moriya as Tomoe Kuzuhara

Shinji Kawada as James Row

Suzuko Mimori as Michi Kondō, Sachi Nogami (ep 1)

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Array

Yūichi Iguchi as Sōta Serizawa

Yūichi Nakamura as Villagiulio

Yuuka Nanri as Erika Takakura

Chinatsu Akasaki as Chiharu Arisato (ep 2), Kokoro Sagishima (ep 1), Nami Senjou (ep 10), Yuria Sogabe (ep 7), Daisuke Ono as Dizelmine

Haruo Yamagishi as Kojiro Nogami (eps 9-10)

Itaru Yamamoto as Holojuby (ep 12), Katsuki Utsutsuda (ep 8)

Kaori Katagai as Urara Kurihara (ep 9)

Kazuyuki Okitsu as Yusuke Asami (ep 10)

Mariya Ise as Yurikano

Momoko Ishikawa as Rinko Oami (ep 7)

Nana Hamasaki as Koi Tanba (ep 7)

Nao Yoshida as Nao Yoshida (Yomiuri TV Announcer; ep 4)

Nobunaga Shimazaki as Kei Kisaki (eps 2, 6, 10-11), Masaaki Umeda (ep 4)

Rena Maeda as Kurumi Mamaai (ep 7), Yuina Niisho (ep 1)

Rina Dendō as Announcement (ep 6), Fuyumi Kon (ep 9), Kazumi Tsubaki (ep 11), Mei Utsuki, Yuuki Shikamae (ep 10)

Ryouka Seki as Ryouka Seki (ep 12)

Ryoukichi Takahashi as Taizo Funabashi (ep 5), Toshiharu Nojiri (ep 9)

Satomi Moriya as Irena Cress (eps 2, 6)

Shinobu Matsumoto as Ken Nihonmatsu (eps 10-11)

Yasuaki Takumi as Aran Wan (eps 2, 6, 11), Noboru Minamizawa (ep 9), Raito Egami (ep 10), Shigeki Hamamoto (ep 4), Torichery (ep 12)

Yasuhiro Mamiya as Le Gangumeri (ep 7)

Yumi Hara as Inaho Yukawa (ep 7)

Yurie Kobori as Rui Senzai (ep 9)

Karen Strassman as Muginami

Kira Buckland as Madoka Kyōno

Sophie Roberts as Lan

Ben Diskin as Izo

Bubba Chow as Hiroshi Nakaizumi

Christine Marie Cabanos as Michi Kondō

Cristina Vee as Grania, Sachi Nogami

Erika Harlacher as Haruka Uehara

J.C. Miller as Sōta Serizawa

Jason Wishnov as James Row

Johnny Yong Bosch as Kirius

Keith Silverstein as Villagiulio

Liam O’Brien as Dizelmine

Midge Mayes as Machiko Iwabuchi

Patrick Seitz as Shozo Tadokoro

Sam Regal as Array

Vic Mignogna as Moid

Wendee Lee as Erika Takakura, Yōko Nakaizumi

Erika Harlacher as Shoko Igarashi

Evelyn Lantto as Yurikano

Jason Wishnov as Kei Kisaki

Laura Post as Eri Watabe

Liam O’Brien as Kojiro Nogami

Saki Shin as Asteria

Chief Director: Tatsuo Sato

Director: Toshimasa Suzuki

Series Composition: Shôtarô Suga

Script: Eiji Umehara (ep 5), Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 9, 11), Shigeru Morita (eps 4, 8, 10), Shôtarô Suga (eps 1-2, 5-6), Yuuichi Nomura (eps 3, 7, 12)

Storyboard: Ako Sahara (ep 3), Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 6, 10-11), Kaori Higuchi (eps 4, 9), Masayuki Iimura (ep 8), Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 5), Shishō Igarashi (eps 7, 12), Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 1-2)

Episode Director: Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 2), Katsumi Ono (ep 4), Kazuhide Kondo (eps 6, 10), Masayuki Iimura (eps 3, 8), Ryouki Kamitsubo (eps 5, 11), Seung Hui Son (ep 9), Shishō Igarashi (eps 7, 12), Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 1)

Unit Director: Toshimasa Suzuki (OP, ED)

Music: Saeko Suzuki, TOMISIRO

Original Character Design: Haruyuki Morisawa

Character Design: Chizuru Kobayashi, Takushige Norita

Art Director: Michie Watanabe

Chief Animation Director: Chizuru Kobayashi (7 episodes), Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 6, 8), Takushige Norita (8 episodes), Takuya Matsumura (mecha; eps 2, 7-8), Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 6)

Animation Director: Chizuru Kobayashi (character; ED; eps 3, 9, 12), Futoshi Oonami (mecha; XEBECzwei; ep 6), Hiroshi Tatezaki (character; ep 9), Hisako Tsurukubo (character; eps 1, 11-12), Kenji Fujisaki (ep 2), Madoka Ozawa (character; ep 4), Makoto Oda (character; eps 7, 12), Mariko Emori (character; ep 8), Masayuki Fujita (character; ep 10), Seika Saruwatari (character; eps 6, 10), Taeko Hori (character; ep 11), Takushige Norita (character; OP; eps 5, 12), Takuya Matsumura (mechanical; 6 episodes), Yōko Kutsuzawa (character; eps 3, 9, 12), Yūichi Oka (character; eps 5, 12), Yumiko Komiyama (character; eps 6, 10)

Original Novel: Kouhei Takuguchi (Media Factory), Souhei Tsukimi (Rinne no Lagrange), Takeshi Kanedaichi (Media Factory), Yasuji Misaka (Media Factory)

3D Animation Director: Kentarō Honma

3D Director: Kōji Shirai

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Takashi Aoki

Producer: Hiroyuki Kikugawa, Nao Hirasawa, Shuichi Kitada, Yasuyo Ogisu

2nd Key Animation:

Akiko Takeshima (Production Reed; ep 11)

Chiaki Toyoda (T.N.K; ep 6)

Daisuke Kurose (ep 1), Daisuke Nakamura (Production Reed; ep 11), Do Yeon Lim (Big Owl; ep 6), Dong Il Kim (Big Owl; ep 6)

Eigo Nomura (eps 9, 12)

Hideki Fukushima (ep 12), Hisako Tsurukubo (OP), Hyo Sang Ryu (Big Owl; ep 6)

Jae Seok Park (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10), Ju Seok Kim (Big Owl; ep 6)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 4), Kaoru Takeda (Production Reed; OP; ep 11), Kazushi

Matsumoto (ep 9), Makoto Nakazawa (ep 4), Mami Omori (eps 3, 9, 12), Marick Manallo (Egg Manila; ep 6), Miho Oomori (eps 3, 9), Min Gyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10), Motonori Nishibe (ep 8)

Naoki Mishiba (ep 9), Naoto Abe (OP), Naoto Kawano (ep 4), Noriko Itou (ep 4)

Rando Ohashi (T.N.K; ep 6)

Sayuri Hanada (ep 4), Seung Hyun Hong (Big Owl; ep 6)

Takuya Matsumura (OP), Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 9)

Won Hoe Kim (Big Owl; ep 6)

Yasutetsu Aoki (Production Reed; ep 11), Yi Nam Park (Big Owl; ep 6), Young Nam Go (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10)

3D Production: Yukari Matsumura

3DCG Animator: Kazuya Yamagata (6 episodes), Kentarō Honma (eps 4-6, 8-12), Mitsutaka Hori (eps 2-3, 6, 10), Yuka Igarashi (6 episodes)

3DCG Modeling: Chihiro Gaman, Sayaka Itabashi

3DCG Production Manager: Mari Katō

Animation producer: Takatoshi Chino

Animation Reference Model: Asahi Wakashima (Kingdom Model Production), Masahiko Asano (Creation Direction)

Art Setting: Nariyuki Ogi

Assistant Animation Director: Akitoshi Maeda (2 episodes), Hatsue Kato (character; ep 12), Hideki Fukushima (mechanical; ep 12), Michinori Shiga (ep 8), Mitsuru Ishihara (character; ep 11)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 1, 4-6, 8), Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 4, 7, 9), Taeko Hori (ep 7), Takushige Norita (ep 9), Yūichi Oka (ep 9)

Assistant producer: Ayumi Serata, GIN, Haru Kaiga

Associate producer: Eichi Hirano, Hideaki Sakaguchi, Norihiro Ito, Rizo Tomoyasu

Background Art: Aiko Taira (GREEN; eps 10, 12), Aimi Kodama (GREEN; 7 episodes), Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN; eps 7-8, 10), Ayami Yoshida (GREEN; ep 12), Ayumi Satō (GREEN; eps 4-5, 9, 11), Chihiro Fuji (GREEN; eps 1-2), Hiroshi Murakami (GREEN; ep 10), Keiji Ueda (GREEN; eps 1-12), Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN; eps 7-8), Kenta Masuda (GREEN; ep 4), Manami Masuda (GREEN; 10 episodes), Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN; eps 1, 10, 12), Mayumi Abe (GREEN; eps 4, 6, 9, 11), Tengen Shinohara (GREEN; eps 2-12), Tomohiro Ono (GREEN; eps 7-8), Yū Takai (GREEN; eps 9, 11-12), Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; eps 1-12)

Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Takuya Matsumura

Color Check: Ayumi Ikeda (ep 3), Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 3, 9), Hironori Nochi (ep 8), Kanna Terabun (eps 2, 4), Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 7), Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 1), Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 11), Tamae Matsuoka (ep 12), Yuka Nakamura (eps 6, 10)

Color Check Assistance: Ayumi Ikeda (eps 1, 9), Chiaki Kitabayashi (ep 1)

Color design: Mitsuko Sekimoto

Color Key: Ayumi Ikeda (ep 3), Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 3, 9), Hironori Nochi (ep 8), Kanna Terabun (eps 2, 4), Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 7), Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 1), Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 11), Tamae Matsuoka (ep 12), Yasue Mizoguchi (eps 6, 10)

Comic Serialization: Hirotaka Ono (Square Enix), Isll (Rinne no Lagrange), Kimitake Yoshioka (Rinne no Lagrange ~Akatsuki no Memoria~), Shôtarô Suga (Rinne no Lagrange ~Akatsuki no Memoria~; scenario), Takashi Nakano (Square Enix)

Cooperation: Akira Hirono (Bandai Namco Games), Hirofumi Inagaki (Bandai Namco Games), Hitomi Watabiki (Bandai Namco Games), Kotaro Takahashi (Bandai Channel), Kouji Taguchi (Square Enix), Masato Utsunomiya (Bandai Channel), Motohisa Kato (Dwango), Nobuyuki Kurashige (Square Enix), Ryosuke Kimura (Dwango), Takaaki Kidani (Bushiroad), Yasutaka Kimura (Square Enix), Yoshioki Somekawa (Dwango)

Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto

Editing Assistant: Hiroshi Suzuki

End Card Illustration: Eretto (ep 4), Fuuba Midori (ep 8), Haruyuki Morisawa (ep 1), Kazuki Igawa (ep 12), Kiishi Himura (ep 6), Kinu Nishimura (ep 9), Kokonoka (ep 11), Kurehito Fukazaki (ep 3), Mibunatsuki (ep 10), Motoi Fuyukawa (ep 5), Takuya Fujima (ep 2), Yoshiaki Katsurai (ep 7)

Finish Animation: Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 7), Chiaki Kitabayashi (ep 9), Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road; ep 7), Erina Honda (Studio Road; ep 7), Hanae  Yokota (Studio Road; ep 7), Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10), Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10), Mai Tanaka (Studio Road; ep 7), Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 7), Moe Tsukuda (Studio Road; ep 7), Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; ep 7), Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road; ep 7), Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 7), Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 7), Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10), Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10)

Human Scale Model: Hirotoshi Yoshizawa (Lucky Wide), Masaya Matsuyama (Lucky Wide)

In-Between Animation: Jin Seon Lee (eps 1, 3, 9), Kazumasa Ishida (eps 1, 3), Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; ep 6), Kyōhei Sawada (eps 1, 3), Mami Omori (eps 1, 3), Masanori Nanjō (eps 1, 3), Masato Kudou (T.N.K; ep 6), Miho Oomori (eps 1, 3), Ryō Nishikawa (eps 1, 3), Sonomi Fujii (XEBECzwei; eps 1, 7), Takeshi Iida (eps 1, 3, 9), Tatsuhiko Komatsu (eps 1, 3), Tomoe Oro (eps 1, 3), Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; ep 6), Yoko Okuyama (XEBECzwei; eps 1, 7), Yōko Shirai (ep 1), Yūji Tateno (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10), Yuki Iimori (eps 1, 3), Yumi Baba (XEBECzwei; eps 1, 7), Yumi Sasaki (eps 1, 3, 9)

In-Between Check: Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 5), Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 6, 10), Mikie Matsuyama (ep 2), Takuma Iino (ep 8), Yōko Shirai (ep 7), Youko Kuboyama (5 episodes), Yukiko Akiyama (ep 4)

Insert Song Composition: Saeko Suzuki (The Jersey Club Song; ep 3), TOMISIRO (The Jersy Club Song; ep 3)

Insert Song Lyrics: Takatoshi Chino (The Jersey Club Song; ep 3)

Insert Song Performance: Kaori Ishihara (The Jersey Club Song; ep 3)

JUKE Art Car: Toshihiko Fukuma (Chuo Design)

Key Animation:

Akihiko Mamashita (ep 8), Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 4), Akihiro Sueda (ep 12), Akihito Kato (eps 2, 9), Akiko Takeshima (ep 5), Akio Kitahara (ep 9), Akira Ono (ep 2), Akitoshi Maeda (OP), Asami Sodeyama (ep 4), Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 8), Ayako Matama (Argyle; eps 3, 5, 9), Ayano Fujii (ep 8)

Chie Ōtsuki (ep 8), Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 1), Chokka Sasaki (eps 5, 9, 11-12)

Daisuke Kurose (ep 9), Daisuke Nakamura (ep 9), Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 6), Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 6, 10), Dong Hyun Seo (ep 4)

Eigo Nomura (eps 5, 11), Eisuke Matsubara (eps 5, 8, 11-12), Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (ep 6)

Gi Il Shin (WHITE LINE; ep 6)

Hayato Nakaya (ep 5), Hideki Ito (ep 2), Hideki Sakai (XEBECzwei; ep 7), Hirofumi Maeshima (Whisker’s; eps 6, 10), Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 8), Hiromi Shiragami (ep 7), Hiroshi Kohara (eps 5, 9), Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 8), Hiroto Yokote (eps 1, 3, 9, 11), Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 12), Hisako Tsurukubo (ED; eps 1, 3, 11), Hisashi Toshima (OP; 6 episodes), Ho Si Sang (ep 2)

In Young Kwak (ep 4)

Ja Chun Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 6), Ju Seok Kim (Big Owl; ep 10), Jun Mori (ep 8), Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment; eps 2, 4)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 8), Kanae Suwa (eps 3, 9, 12), Kanako Inoue (ep 12), Kanta Suzuki (ep 12), Kaoru Takeda (ep 9), Kazuhide Kondo (ep 6), Kazuko Nakayama (eps 11-12), Kazumasa Ishida (ep 12), Kazumi Ono (OP; 5 episodes), Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 11), Kei Oohashi (ep 11), Kenichi Umemoto (ep 8), Kenji Fujisaki (ep 4), Kenji Kanie (ep 12), Koji Hirauma (ep 11), Kou Yamamoto (ep 6), Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1), Kyoko Taketani (OP; ep 3)

Lee Hung-Soo (ep 4)

Madoka Suwa (ep 6), Mai Kuwabara (ep 8), Makoto Oda (eps 3, 9, 11), Mariko Horie (XEBECzwei; ep 7), Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 7), Masanori Watanabe (XEBECzwei; ep 7), Masashi Yamaoka (ep 11), Masayuki Fujita (ep 4), Michihiko Ozawa (ep 2), Min Ju Song (ep 4), Min Ki Han (T.N.K; eps 6, 10), Mitsuru Chiba (ep 12), Mitsuru Ishihara (OP), Mitsutoshi Kubo (eps 5, 11-12), Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; ep 7), Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10)

Naoki Mishiba (ep 11), Natsuko Fujiwara (eps 1, 3), Nobuyoshi Habara (OP), Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBECzwei; ep 7), Norifumi Kugai (ep 2)

Rando Ohashi (ep 5), Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei; ep 7), Rui Kondou (ep 11)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP; 6 episodes), Ryuta Nakahara (ep 2)

Sang Jin Lee (Big Owl; ep 10), Satoshi Horizawa (ep 3), Seika Saruwatari (ep 6), Seong Won Hwang (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 10), Seung Hyun Hong (Big Owl; ep 10), Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 8), Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11), Shinichi Yamaoka (OP), Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBECzwei; eps 3, 7), Shintaro Suzuki (ep 11), Shintetsu Takiyama (OP; ep 1), Shuji Kawakami (Argyle; eps 3, 5, 9), Shuji Maruyama (ep 8), Shuko Okutani (XEBECzwei; ep 7), Sinomin (ep 4)

Taeko Hori (ep 3), Taiichiro Kohara (ep 4), Takahiro Sōda (Whisker’s; eps 6, 10), Takahito Fukuyama (ep 8), Takayuki Kitagawa (eps 2, 4), Takayuki Meya (ep 5), Takeshi Iida (ep 12), Takeshi Kanda (T.N.K; ep 10), Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 7-8), Taketomo Ishikawa (OP), Takushige Norita (ep 1), Takuya Matsumura (eps 1, 3, 12), Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 6), Tatsuya Urano (ep 7), Teruyo Katō (eps 5, 9), Tetsurou Yamada (5 episodes), Tetsuya Ishii (ep 2), Tetsuya Saeki (Studio Gash; ep 6), Tomoe Nishio (ep 5), Tomomi Nakamura (OP; eps 1, 12), Toshihiko Araki (ep 8), Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4), Toshiyuki Komaru (eps 2, 4)

Wataru Hasegawa (ep 11), Wataru Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)

Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 2), Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8), Yasunori Matsumura (ep 8), Yasushi Nishitani (OP; ep 1), Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 9, 12), Yi Nam Park (Big Owl; ep 10), Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; eps 1, 3, 9), Yoko Takanori (ep 11), Yoo Yong-Jun (ep 4), Yooichi Shimizu (ep 12), Yoshihito Naitō (ep 4), Young Sun Jang (GK Entertainment; ep 2), Yūichi Oka (OP; eps 3, 5), Yuki Komatsu (ep 2), Yuki Morikawa (ep 12), Yukie Suzuki (ep 1), Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8), Yumiko Komiyama (ED), Yumiko Ōmae (ep 5), Yuta Yamazaki (ep 2), Yuusuke Noma (ep 6)

LAGRANGE Meets NISSAN: Hideyuki Takahashi (Nissan Motors), Hiromasa Yoshino (Nissan Motors), Kazufumi Yasuda (Onishinanox), Masanori Saito (TBWA/HAKUHODO), Nobuhide Yanagi (Nissan Motors), Satoshi Suzuki (TBWA/HAKUHODO), Shunji Kondo (Nissan Motors), Takayoshi Soya (TBWA/HAKUHODO), Tetsuro Takeshita (Nissan Motors), Yasuhiro Suzuki (Nissan Motors), Youhei Koyama (TBWA/HAKUHODO)

Literature: Naoko Marukawa

Main Title Design: Koichi Tominaga (Robot)

Monitor Management: Takuma Morooka

Music Performance: Ayano Kasahara (Cello), Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)

Music Production: Masao Fukuda

Official Site: Naoya Shimizu (BIGLOBE), Shigehiro Kurita (BIGLOBE)

Official Writer: Keisuke Hirota

Orbit Design: August 32 (direction & planning; LAGRANGE meets NISSAN), Hiroyuki Kikuchi (NISSAN Global Design), Kazunori Murabayashi (NISSAN Global Design), Takashi Ōsuda (NISSAN Global Design)

Overseas Manager: Kyōko Otobe

Photography:

Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12), Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 9)

Hayao Arimura (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12)

Kanade Yamamoto (M.S.C; ep 6), Kaori Demura (Studio Hibari; ep 12), Kazuaki Funakura (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12), Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)

Mariko Kishi (Graphinica; ep 9), Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ep 9), Miyuki Kawakita (Graphinica; ep 9)

Natsuki Takemura (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12), Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari; ep 8)

Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C; eps 6, 10), Ryuji Hirano (eps 6, 10)

Shiori Kurata (Studio Hibari; ep 12), Sōshi Itō (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12), Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 9)

Takashi Aoki (XEBEC; eps 4-5), Takuma Morooka (XEBEC; eps 1-12), Tatsuki Hirakawa (Studio Hibari; ep 12), Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12), Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 9), Tomomi Saitou (M.S.C; eps 6, 10), Tomoyuki Kunii (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12), Tomoyuki Nakata (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12), Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 9)

Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; eps 4-5, 9), Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; ep 9), Yuho Ando (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12), Yūichi Tsuzuki (XEBEC; eps 1-3, 6-12), Yuki Kudo (XEBEC; eps 1-12)

Planning: Hiroshi Ozaki, Hisao Koguchi, Mitsuhisa Ishikawa, Satoshi Ōshita, Shin’ya Koishikawa, Shiro Sasaki

Planning Production: Ken Ookawara, Michihiko Suwa

Production Advancement: Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 8), Kōji Nakata (eps 2, 4), Maki Kessoku (eps 1, 9, 11-12), Reiko Kadota (ep 4), Ryūzō Anaba (ep 7), Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 6, 10), Toshiya Naitō (5 episodes), Yōhei Nagamine (eps 1, 5, 12)

Production Affairs: Emiko Takashina

Production Cooperation: Kenichi Tokumura, Osamu Hosokawa

Production Desk: Tsuyoshi Toda

Prop Design: Kenji Teraoka, Yoshihiro Sono, Yoshitomo Hara

Prop Design Assistance: Kazumi Ono, Taeko Hori

Publicity: Ayaka Sekiguchi, Hiroshi Yamashita, Rei Torii, Tetsufumi Suzuki, Yusuke Suzuki

Recording: Ayumu Anzai

Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada

Series Composition Cooperation: Shigeru Morita, Yuuichi Nomura

Setting Production: Takeyuki Ishida

Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani

Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka (Magic Capsule)

Special Effects: Chie Yamazaki (XEBEC), Hideaki Sakurai (XEBEC), Toshie Suzuki (Graphinica; ep 9), Systems Manager: Tsuyoshi Hirota

Theme Song Arrangement: Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED), Rasmus Faber (OP),, Yasuhiro Hase (ED; Strings)

Theme Song Composition: Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED), Rasmus Faber (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics: Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED), Kenzo Saeki (OP)

Theme Song Performance: Megumi Nakajima (OP; ED)

Video Editing: Motoki Shirai

Visual Works: Yasuyoshi Uezu

Web Radio: Masashi Obara (HiBiKi Radio Station), Motoo Arai (HiBiKi Radio Station)

ADR Script: Kristi Reed

Executive producer: Ken Sasaki

Producer: Eric P. Sherman, Kaeko Sakamoto (Bang Zoom!)

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe

Audio Production Assistant: Aram Kuredijan, Kenneth Zich, Rafael Rodriguez

Casting Director: Kaeko Sakamoto, Mami Okada

Co-Producer: Joshua Lopez (Viz Media), Mami Okada (Bang Zoom!), Mitsuko Kitajima (Viz Media)

Dialogue Editing: Ricardo Watson

Engineering Assistant: Jun Umeda

Graphics: Luke Stone

Production Assistant: David Lepore, Rachelle Heger

Production Coordination: Erika Harlacher, Jermaine Gill

Production manager: Korzu Taplin, Megumi Kunisada

Production Supervision: Brian Ige, Julie McDonald

Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman

Recording engineer: Ben Harrington, Ricardo Watson

Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman

Spotting: Joseph Medina

Voice Direction: Kristi Reed