Rozen Maiden (2013)

Producers: Studio Deen, TBS, Sentai Filmworks

 

Synopsis: This is the fourth season of Rozen maiden.  This anime takes place in an alternate reality where the main character decides to not wind the doll in the first episode and now has to deal with the ramifications of that decision.

 

Genres: Action, Comedy, Drama, Magic

 

Related manga or light novels:

Rozen Maiden (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

The Anime Network

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Jul 5, 2013 to Sep 27, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Tale 1

Episode 2 – Tale 2

Episode 3 – Tale 3

Episode 4 – Tale 4

Episode 5 – Tale 5

Episode 6 – Tale 6

Episode 7 – Tale 7

Episode 8 – Tale 8

Episode 9 – Tale 9

Episode 10 – Tale 10

Episode 11 – Tale 11

Episode 12 – Tale 12

Episode 13 – Tale 13

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Miyuki Sawashiro as Shinku

Ryota Ohsaka as Jun Sakurada

Asami Sanada as Jun Sakurada (Young)

Chiemi Chiba as Kirakishou/Schnee Kristall

Natsuko Kuwatani as Suiseiseki

Natsumi Takamori as Saitō-san (eps 2-9, 12-13)

Rie Tanaka as Suigintou

Rika Morinaga as Souseiseki

Sakura Nogawa as Hinaichigo

Shou Sudou as Store manager (eps 2-8, 13)

Yumi Shimura as Kanaria

Akiko Kawase as Mitsu Kusabue (eps 7, 13)

Ayaka Fukuhara as Female high school student (ep 6)

Ayumi Tsuji as Girl (ep 3)

Chie Uihara as Troupe member (ep 13)

Haruo Satou as Head manager (ep 13)

Hiroto Horinouchi as Troupe member (ep 8)

Junpei Morita as Megu’s father (ep 5)

Kaoru Komatsu as Audience (ep 12), Female student (ep 3), Theatre announcement (ep 8), Troupe member (ep 13), University student (ep 2)

Kensuke Tamura as Umeoka (eps 3, 7)

Kenta Sasa as Lecturer (ep 4)

Kyōko Itono as Nurse (ep 5)

Manami Shirakawa as Female high school student (ep 6), Female student (ep 3), University student (ep 2)

Masamune Miyata as Troupe member (ep 6)

Masayo Kurata as Tomoe Kashiwaba (eps 1, 3, 13)

Minami Teramachi as Female student (ep 3)

Nana Hamasaki as Part-time worker (ep 3)

Natsue Sasamoto as Troupe member (eps 8-9, 12-13)

Noriko Rikimaru as Nori Sakurada (eps 1, 3, 7, 13)

Satoshi Mikami as Laplace’s Demon (eps 1-2, 7, 11)

Shigeyuki Nakamura as Audience (ep 12)

Shiho Kawaragi as Megu Kakizaki (eps 5, 12)

Shin’ichi Kawabe as Troupe member (ep 13)

Shō Kawaguchi as Troupe member (ep 6)

Tadanori Date as Male student (ep 3)

Toa Yukinari as Troupe leader (eps 6, 8, 13)

Tomoki Atsuta as Troupe member (eps 9, 12-13)

Tomomi Yamakawa as Woman (ep 2)

Tomoyuki Terai as Saitō (older brother; eps 6, 9, 13)

Yōhei Azakami as Male student (ep 3), Troupe member (ep 8), University student (ep 2), Yuri Katō as Nurse (ep 5)

Yuri Shinonaga as Tomoe’s mother (ep 1)

Yurina Furukawa as Grade schooler (ep 5)

Yūya Matsushita as Audience (ep 12), Troupe member (ep 13)

Yūya Tabata as Audience (ep 12), Student (ep 7), Troupe member (ep 8), University student (ep 2)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Series Director: Mamoru Hatakeyama

Series Composition: Tomomi Mochizuki

Script: Tomomi Mochizuki (eps 1-13)

Storyboard: Hidetoshi Namura (ep 8), Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 9), Kenichi Takeshita (ep 12), Mamoru Hatakeyama (OP, ED; eps 1-6, 13), Susumu Tosaka (ep 10), Yoshikazu Miyao (eps 7, 11)

Episode Director: Fujiaki Asari (ep 8), Hiroaki Akagi (ep 5), Junya Koshiba (ep 4), Kenichi Takeshita (ep 12), Mamoru Hatakeyama (eps 1, 11, 13), Naoki Murata (eps 3, 6, 9), Susumu Tosaka (ep 10), Taro Kubo (eps 7, 11, 13), Yoshito Mikan (ep 2)

Unit Director:

Mamoru Hatakeyama (ED)

Naoki Murata (OP)

Music: Shinkichi Mitsumune

Original creator: Peach-Pit

Character Design: Kyuta Sakai

Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda

Chief Animation Director:

Hirofumi Morimoto (eps 4, 11, 13)

Kyuta Sakai

Animation Director: Akihito Asai (eps 1, 5, 9, 13), Akiko Matsuo (eps 7, 10, 13), Bum-Chul Chang (eps 4, 8, 12), Chiaki Abe (eps 7, 13), Daisuke Takemoto (ep 3), Hirofumi Morimoto (6 episodes), Hong Keun Park (eps 4, 8), Hye-Ran Shin (eps 8, 12), Hyo Eun Kim (ep 12), Kumiko Horikoshi (eps 2, 6, 11), Kyuta Sakai (OP, ED), Minoru Ueta (ep 3), Noritomo Hattori (ep 11), Shōta Tsukuyama (eps 7, 11), Yoshinori Deno (ep 11), Youichi Ishikawa (eps 2, 6, 10), Yumiko Ōmae (ep 13), Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 10)

Sound Director: Tomomi Mochizuki

Director of Photography: Shigemitsu Hamao

Producer: Eriko Aoki, Junichiro Tanaka, Masashi Takanori, Youhei Hayashi

2nd Key Animation:

Akiko Kawazoe (ep 1), Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 6)

Chan Yang Lee (ep 4)

Do Young Choi (ep 8)

Emi Nakai (ep 7), Eri Shibusawa (eps 9-10, 13)

Fumiko Kikuta (eps 1, 10)

Hee Eun Lee (ep 12), Hiiragi Sugita (ep 1), Hye-Ran Shin (ep 4)

Jun Young Kim (ep 8)

Kōdai Kitahara (ep 13), Kou Ito (ep 1)

Masami Yamashita (ep 13), Mi-Hee JUNG (eps 8, 12), Miho Arai (eps 9, 13), Miyuki Sugawara (eps 9, 13), Mutsumi Omote (eps 1, 6, 9-10)

Shōta Tsukuyama (Hebaraki; ep 11), Sim Myungju (ep 12), Song Jeong Kim (eps 4, 8, 12), Sul A Kang (eps 8, 12)

Tomoe Makino (eps 9-11, 13), Tooru Sawamura (ep 1)

Yohko Ariizumi (ep 8), Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 7, 13), Yuri Kajiwara (ep 1)

3D: Jang Hwan Jo (Umidori), Kana Imagaki (Umidori), Kiyono Watanabe (Umidori), Motoi Igarashi (Umidori), Yūki Himoto (Umidori), Yuki Kuribayashi (Umidori)

Action Animation Director: Kengo Saitō (ep 10)

Animation producer: Nobumitsu Urasaki

Art Board:

Hachidai Takayama

Yukiko Maruyama

Art Setting:

Shigemi Ikeda

Shuichi Okubo

Assistant producer: Masato Kōda

Background Art: Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa), Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa), Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa),Han-Mo Cho (Atelier Musa), Hyeong Heon Jung (Atelier Musa), Joo Hee Lee (Atelier Musa), Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa), Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa), Kim Du Bi (Atelier Musa), Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa), Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa), Masami Ota (Atelier Musa), Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa), Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa), Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa), Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa), Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa), Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)

Casting Assistant: Kazuo Shioda

Color design: Hitomi Sano

Color setting:

Hitomi Kawashima

Imari Katsuragi

Megumi Saito

Editing: Rie Matsubara

Editing Assistant: Megumi Kiryu

Finish Animation: Haremi Miyakawa

In-Between Animation: Chie Sugano (Studio Deen), Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation), Eun Sun Cho (Hanjin Animation), Eun Yeong Jin (Hanjin Animation), Hiromi Doi (Studio Deen), Hiroyuki Sugawara (Studio Deen), Hye Min Kim (Hanjin Animation), Hyun Jeong Jeong (Hanjin Animation), Kawatatsu, Kim Hong Gyu (Hanjin Animation), Kyong-Ae Min (Hanjin Animation), Mi Sook Kim (Hanjin Animation), Mun Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation), Seong Won Park (Hanjin Animation), Shin Lee Kim (Hanjin Animation), Shiori Sakashita (Studio Deen), Soung Sin Park (Hanjin Animation)

In-Between Check: Mutsumi Omote, Naomi Tachibana, Tooru Sawamura, Yuki Shimazaki

Key Animation:

Aika Kawasaki (eps 2, 5), Aki Yamauchi (eps 1, 5), Akihito Asai (eps 5, 9, 13), Akiko Matsuo (ep 10), Akiko Tanada (ep 11), Akira Kasahara (eps 2, 6, 9, 13), Anzu Katsuragi (5 episodes), Atsuko Takahashi (ep 2), Atsushi Saito (OP), Ayako Nozawa (ep 2)

Baek Sung Chan (eps 4, 8), Bum-Chul Chang (eps 4, 8, 12)

Chan Yang Lee (eps 4, 8, 12), Chiaki Abe (ep 3), Chisa Sogabe (eps 1, 9), Chuji Nakajima (ep 11), Chun Soo Kim (eps 4, 8)

Eiichi Endo (eps 9, 11), Eiji Kaneda (eps 2, 6, 10), Eitaro Abe (eps 3, 7), Emi Nakai (eps 2, 6), Emi Ohta (eps 7, 9, 13), Emiko Momose (ep 1), Etsuhito Mori (ep 7), Etsushi Mori (ep 3), Eun Young Kim (eps 4, 8)

Fumiaki Usui (OP), Fumiko Kikuta (ep 13), Fumiko Kon (eps 2, 10)

Goro Taki (eps 1, 5)

Hanako Enomoto (ep 1), Heung Suk Joo (ep 12), Hideo Maru (ep 11), Hirofumi Morimoto (ED; ep 5), Hiroki Abe (eps 6, 10), Hiroki Tokuda (OP), Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 10), Hiromi Maezawa (ep 1), Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 5), Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 6), Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3), Hisae Ikezu (eps 3, 7, 11), Hong Keun Park (eps 4, 8), Hye-Ran Park (eps 4, 8), Hye-Ran Shin (ep 12), Hyo Eun Kim (ep 12)

Ippei Ichii (ep 5)

Jin Yoshida (eps 9, 13), Jin Young Kim (ep 12), Jong Heon Kim (eps 4, 8, 12), Jong Jun Park (ep 12), Jun Nagoshi (eps 7, 11), Junko Yoshigai (ep 7)

Kanae Matsunaga (eps 5, 10), Kanako Abe (ep 3), Kanako Ono (eps 1, 6), Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9), Kanako Yoshida (ep 6), Kaori Ikeda (eps 5, 9), Kazue Tamari (ep 3), Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 2, 7), Kazuhiro Manabe (eps 7, 11), Kazuki Ito (eps 1, 6), Kazumi Tsuribune (eps 1, 9), Keiichi Sasajima (ED), Keita Watabe (ep 10), Ken Mutou (ep 1), Ken Sugita (ep 13), Kengo Saitō (OP; eps 1, 5), Kenichi Ohki (ep 3), Kinumi Ota (ep 5), Kōdai Kitahara (OP), Koiko Minamihara (ep 9), Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 6, 10, 13), Kumiko Kasuga (eps 6, 9), Kurea Narumi (ep 5), Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 2, 6)

Mamoru Yasuhiko (eps 3, 7, 11), Manabu Shioda (ep 1), Mari Asada (ep 11), Mariko Emori (ep 10), Mariko Oka (eps 5, 13), Masaaki Sakurai (OP), Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 5, 9), Mayuko Kato (ep 1), Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 5), Mayumi Hidaka (eps 1, 5, 10), Michelle Sugimoto (ep 2), Miki Kaneko (ep 5), Miki Nakatani (ep 1), Miki Nonaka (eps 1, 7, 9), Min Sun Kim (ep 12), Mina Itou (eps 1, 5, 9), Misaki Fujibayashi (ep 11), Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 7), Mitsutaka Koshigo (OP; ep 1), Miyako Kamiya (eps 7, 13), Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 2), Motoki Yagi (ep 3), Myung-Hwan Park (eps 4, 8)

Naho Kozono (ep 10), Nao Takano (ep 13), Naoko Yamamoto (ep 2), Naomi Okita (eps 6, 10), Naomi Shimura (eps 2, 10, 13), Naoto Yoshida (ep 6)

Rumi Miyata (ep 3), Ryo Komori (ep 2), Ryoko Kawamura (eps 7, 11), Ryoko Kawano (ep 3), Ryouichi Kaida (OP), Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 13), Ryūji Watarai (eps 3, 7)

Saki Yoshida (eps 7, 11), Sawako Shigematsu (eps 3, 7, 11), Sayaka Tauchi (eps 7, 11), Sayuri Ōsato (ep 10), Shinichi Iimura (ep 9), Shōta Tsukuyama (ep 3), Shuntarō Yamada (ep 1)

Takafumi Hino (ep 1), Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 13), Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 6, 10), Takayuki Gorai (eps 2, 10), Takumi Yokota (OP), Tatsuya Abe (ep 6), Teruko Takejima (eps 6, 10), Teruo Takahashi (eps 3, 7, 11), Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP; ep 10), Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 1), Tomomi Kimura (eps 1-9 odd), Tomonori Mine (eps 3, 7, 13)

Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 7, 9), Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 6, 10, 13), Yohko Ariizumi (ep 4), Yoko Komaki (ep 11), Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 11), Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 1, 5), Yoshinori Deno (ep 10), Yoshio Chizaki (ep 2), Yoshitaka Sato (eps 1, 5, 10), Youichi Ishikawa (OP; ep 6), Youko Nomura (eps 1, 5, 9), Yui Kinoshita (eps 1, 5, 9), Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 10), Yuichiro Masuda (ep 7), Yuji Aohara (ep 11), Yuki Iwai (ep 1), Yūki Washio (eps 1, 7, 9), Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 3), Yukiko Ban (ep 11), Yumiko Ōmae (eps 10-11), Yuri Kajiwara (ep 9), Yuri Nakajima (ep 10), Yusuke Adachi (ep 2), Yuuki Nakano (ep 6)

Zenjirou Ukulele (OP)

Logo Design: Ushio Funayama

Mixing: Koji Shimizu

Mixing Assistant: Kazuyuki Kikuchi

Music producer: Katsumi Koike

Official HP Design: Akiko Noguchi

Photography: Akira Shimozaki (Megumi), Hideki Eto (Megumi), Hisashi Yonezawa (Megumi), Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick), Tamami Arai (Megumi), Yuri Hirokawa (Rare Trick)

Picture Book Design: morten (ep 2)

Planning: Hitoyuki Murakami, Kazuyoshi Fukuba, Naohiro Futono, Tatsuji Nakamura

Planning Assistant: Chiaki Terada, Kozue Kananiwa, Shigenobu Satō, Shinpei Nishimura, Yoshimi Nakajima, Yusuke Mimori

Post Production:

Gento Kawai

Takami Tachikawa

Production Advancement: Aya Funato (eps 1-2, 6, 10), Ayaka Fukano (ep 13), Kazushige Nakamura (eps 3, 7, 11), Kazuteru Sanada (eps 1, 5), Kumiko Nozaki (ep 9), Mie Ōsawa (ep 8), Miho Takise (eps 4, 8), Sung Hyuk Yoon (eps 4, 8, 12), Taisuke Oda (eps 4, 12)

Production manager: Takayuki Saitou

Prop Design: Tomo Kosaka

Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka, Naoki Koyama, Sadakazu Kikuchi

Publicity Producer: Hirofumi Itō

Setting Production: Hitoshi Yoneoka

Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo

Sound Production Manager:

Masakatsu Oomuro

Takuma Takai

Special Effects: Takeshi Saito

Sponsor Background Illustration: Ashito Ōyari (ep 2), Matryoshka (ep 12), Mengo Yokoyari (ep 7), Misato Mitsumi (ep 1), Shungo Sumaki (ep 5), Sui Ishida (ep 6), Takashi Iwasaki (ep 3), TNSK (ep 8), Tōsen (ep 11), uki (ep 9), Yoshitaka Ushiki (ep 4), Yuugen (ep 13)

Studio Production Manager: Fusae Anno

Texture Design: Takeshi Saito

Theme Song Arrangement:

Mikiya Katakura (OP)

Myu (ED)

Theme Song Composition:

Mikiya Katakura (OP)

Myu (ED)

Theme Song Lyrics:

Annabel (ED)

Arika Takarano (OP)

Theme Song Performance:

Ali Project (OP)

Annabel (ED)