Producers: Lantis, Orange, Sentai Filmworks

 

Synopsis:  Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut follows lux the former prince of the kingdom Arcadia who by accident wanders in to the bathroom of the girls dormitory of the academy that trains young girls to be drag-knights.  After seeing the kingdoms new princess Lisesharte naked he end up in a dual and attending the academy.

 

Genres:  Action, Ecchi, Fantasy, Harem, Mecha, Romance, School, Supernatural

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut (manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

The Anime Network

 

Air Dates:  Jan 11, 2016 to Mar 28, 2016

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – The Crimson War Princess

Episode 2 – The Weakest Drag-Knight

Episode 3 – The Lady of the North’s Engagement Conditions

Episode 4 – The Sixth Ruin -Miniature Garden-

Episode 5 – The Girl’s Wish

Episode 6 – The Homecoming of the Strongest

Episode 7 – A Girl’s Truth

Episode 8 – Awakening of the Phantom Divine Beast

Episode 9 – The Promise

Episode 10 – The Young Girls’ Reward

Episode 11 – The Imperial Assassin’s Dagger

Episode 12 – The Young Girl’s Cherished Desire

Lynn as Lisesharte Atismata

Mutsumi Tamura as Lux Arcadia

Ari Ozawa as Airi Arcadia

Hisako Kanemoto as Haze

Rie Takahashi as Noct Leaflet

Risa Taneda as Celistia Ralgris

Ryota Ohsaka as Fugil Arcadia

Shiori Izawa as Tillfur Lilmit

Shizuka Ishigami as Yoruka Kirihime

Yōko Hikasa as Relie Aingram

Yukiyo Fujii as Krulcifer Einfolk

Yumi Uchiyama as Shalice Baltshift

Yurika Kubo as Philuffy Aingram

Junji Majima as Barzeride Kreuzer

M.A.O as Sania Lemist

Maria Naganawa as La Krusche

Saori Ōnishi as Altelize Mayclair

Shintarō Asanuma as Ragrido Folsu

Sho Hayami as Warg Kreuzer

Director: Masaomi Ando

Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara

Script: Hiroko Kanasugi (eps 4, 8, 11), Masaya NISHIJIMA (ep 6), Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 5, 9-10), Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1-3, 7, 12)

Storyboard: Akitoshi (ep 10), Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 5), Kaoru Yabana (ep 3), Makoto Iino (飯野まこと; ep 8), Masaomi Ando (eps 1, 12), Minoru Ohara (eps 4, 7, 9), Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 2), Sorato Shimizu (ep 11), Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 6, 11), Yasuto Nishikata (ep 2), Yū Kinome (ep 12)

Unit Director: Emi Yamashita (ep 8), Hitomi Ezoe (ep 2), Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 6), Housei Suzuki (eps 4, 10), Kaoru Yabana (ep 3), Masaomi Ando (ep 1), Noriyuki Nomata (eps 5, 9), Shigenori Awai (ep 11), Taiji Kawanishi (ep 7), Takashi Kawabata (ep 8), Takashi Narikawa (ep 5), Yū Kinome (ep 12)

Music: Akito Matsuda

Original creator: Senri Akatsuki

Original Character Design: Ayumu Kasuga

Character Design: Keiko Kurosawa

Art Director: Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi)

Chief Animation Director: Keiko Kurosawa, Mayuka Itou

Animation Director:

Akio Kawamura (ep 11)

Che Duk Im (ep 11)

Do Yeon Im (ep 11)

Hajime Yoshida (ep 3), Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 4)

Jung Woo Kim (ep 11)

Kaori Saito (齋藤香織; ep 6), Katsuhiro Shimizu (清水勝裕; ep 6), Kazushi Iga (ep 5), Kazuya Saito (ep 7), Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 9), Keiichi Ishida (eps 4, 9), Keiko Kurosawa (ep 1), Kenji Hattori (ep 8), Konomi Sakurai (ep 3), Kwon Yong Sang (ep 3)

Masanori Hashimoto (ep 11), Masayuki Fujita (ep 6), Mayuka Itou (eps 8, 10, 12), Mayumi Hidaka (ep 6), Meng Long Shou (eps 4, 7), Miho Ichikawa (5 episodes), Minori Homura (ep 2)

Nanako Tatsu (eps 4, 7), Naoko Kuwabara (6 episodes), Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 2, 8)

Ryoko Amisaki (ep 8)

Shigenori Awai (eps 7, 11)

Takahiro Mizuno (ep 3), Takashi Narikawa (5 episodes), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4, 8, 10), Tatsurō Ogi (ep 5), Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 6), Tomohito Hirose (4 episodes), Toshiomi Izumi (ep 3)

Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6), Yousuke Toyama (ep 6), Yuji Moriyama (もりやまゆうじ; 森山雄治; 森山ゆうじ; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)

Art design: Iho Narita (Kusanagi)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Naoki Seizawa

Color Key: Mio Takekawa

Key Animation:

Aki Yamauchi (ep 5), Akihiko Mamashita (ep 4), Aya Yamaguchi (ep 1)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 5)

Hideki Shibuya (ep 3), Hideo Amemiya (eps 2-3), Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 4), Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; ep 3), Hiromi Muranaka (ep 1)

Isamu Utsugi (ep 2)

Kaori Saito (ep 2), Kōji Nobuhara (ep 5), Kouji Ogawa (ep 3), Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)

Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 3), Miho Ichikawa (eps 1-2), Miho Ogawa (ep 2), Mitsuo Tano (ep 1), Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 2), Mizuki Takahashi (ep 1)

Naoko Ozawa (ep 2), Noriko Shibata (ep 4), Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 1, 4)

Rie Usui (ep 5)

Satoru Kusuda (ep 5), Shigenori Awai (ep 3), Shinichi Iimura (ep 1), Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 2), Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 3), Sumio Watanabe (ep 5)

Tadashi Aizawa (ep 5), Takahiro Arai (ep 4), Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 3), Takuya Miyahara (ep 5), Tooru Hamasaki (ep 2), Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 1)

Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3), Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 2), Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3), Yuko Fujii (ep 2), Yuuichi Kondo (eps 1-2, 4)

Prop Design: Tomohito Hirose

Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama

Theme Song Performance: nano.RIPE (ED), True (OP)