Producers: J.C. Staff, Genco, Media Factory, Sentai Filmworks, ASCII Media Works

 

Synopsis: This anime is a romantic comedy about a high school boy named Sorata Kanda who lives in the dorms of the school named Sakurasou.  This Dorm is considered to be the home of the problem kids of the school and Sorata feels that he doesn’t belong there.  Everything thing changes when he meets a weird girl named Mashiro Shiina.

 

Genres: Comedy, Drama, Romance, School

 

Related manga or light novels:

Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Hulu

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Oct 9, 2012 to Mar 26, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Cat, White, Mashiro

Episode 2 – I’ve Painted Pictures

Episode 3 – So Close, So Far…

Episode 4 – A World Changing Colors

Episode 5 – The Serious Girl of Sakura Dormitory

Episode 6 – The Blue After the Rain

Episode 7 – She Attacks

Episode 8 – Let’s Fire a Big Firework

Episode 9 – An Autumn Storm Blows In

Episode 10 – Hate, Hate, Love

Episode 11 – Galaxy Cat Nyaboron

Episode 12 – The Power of Love in the Cultural Festival

Episode 13 – Just A Stone’s Throw To Winter

Episode 14 – Windows and Lights on Christmas Eve

Episode 15 – Where’s Your Usual Self?

Episode 16 – I’ve Always Loved You…

Episode 17 – Valentine’s is a Day for Chocolate

Episode 18 – Love for an Alien

Episode 19 – Home Is Where Sakura Dormitory Is

Episode 20 – So We Can Keep Calling It Home

Episode 21 – It’s Nobody’s Fault That It’s Raining

Episode 22 – Dash Through Those Brilliant Days

Episode 23 – Graduation Ceremony

Episode 24 – Welcome to Sakura Hall

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Ai Kayano as Mashiro Shiina

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sorata Kanda

Ayako Kawasumi as Rita Ainsworth

Mariko Nakatsu as Nanami Aoyama

Masumi Asano as Ayano Iida

Megumi Toyoguchi as Chihiro Sengoku

Natsumi Takamori as Misaki Kamiigusa

Takahiro Sakurai as Jin Mitaka

Yui Horie as Maid-chan, Ryūnosuke Akasaka

Yui Ogura as Yuuko Kanda

Asuka Nishi as Girl A (ep 24), Girl B (ep 18), Girl C (ep 9), Guest A (ep 12)

Atsushi Ono as Company President (ep 16)

Ayane Sakura as Research Student C (ep 6)

Ayumi Fujimura as Saori Himemiya (5 episodes)

Eiji Takeuchi as Boy B (ep 9), Student (ep 4)

Haruka Yamazaki as Kanna Hase (ep 24)

Harumi Sakurai as Noriko (ep 2)

Hiroki Yamashita as Boy 3 (ep 23)

Ikumi Hayama as Research Student B (ep 6)

Itaru Yamamoto as Candy Apple Salesman (ep 7), Narusemite Manager (eps 1, 21-22), Teacher B (ep 18), Teacher C (ep 23)

Jun’ichi Yanagida as Clerk (eps 2, 6)

Kaito Ishikawa as Boy 2 (ep 23), Guest 2 (ep 12)

Kazuyoshi Shiibashi as Guest 3 (ep 12)

Kenta Miyake as Security Guard (ep 8)

Kotomi Yamakawa as Girl A (eps 17, 23), Guest 1 (ep 12), Sales Clerk (ep 24)

Lynn as Educational Teacher (ep 6)

Madoka Shiga as Inside Announcer (ep 15), Interviewer (ep 8)

Mana Shimizu as Girl B (ep 1)

Masashi Nogawa as Fish Market Manager (eps 1, 8, 21-22), Head Teacher (ep 23)

Megumi Okada as Narusemite Manager’s Wife (eps 1, 21-22)

Mikako Takahashi as Koharu Shirayama (6 episodes)

Minami Takahashi as Bunny (ep 11)

Misako Tomioka as Girl B (ep 9)

Momoe Kishimoto as Old Woman (ep 8)

Motomu Kiyokawa as Old Man (ep 18)

Mutsumi Tamura as Boy A (ep 18)

Nao Tōyama as Girl A (ep 1), Momoko (ep 6)

Natsuki Hanae as Boy B (ep 2), Upperclassman A (ep 18), Zebra (ep 11)

Nobunaga Shimazaki as Iori Himemiya (ep 24), Rebirth Chairman (ep 23)

Riki Kagami as Teacher A (ep 18)

Rina Dendō as Girl A (ep 9), Jin Mitaka (young; ep 18)

Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Boy A (ep 2)

Ryota Ohsaka as Boy A (ep 9), Freshman Boy (ep 20)

Ryou Sugisaki as Gym Teacher (eps 17, 23), Upperclassman C (ep 18)

Sachiko Kojima as Shiori “Nancy” Nanba (ep 7)

Saori Hayami as Fuuka Kamiigusa (eps 11, 18)

Saori Ōnishi as Female Student (ep 16), Shiho Fukatani (5 episodes)

Satomi Arai as Akiko Kanda (Sorata’s mother; eps 7, 15)

Satoshi Hino as Souichirou Tatebayashi (8 episodes)

Shintarō Asanuma as Kazuki Fujisawa (9 episodes)

Taishi Murata as Daichi Miyahara

Taketora as Principal (4 episodes)

Tomo Muranaka as TV: Woman (ep 4)

Toru Ohkawa as Sorata’s Father (eps 7, 15)

Una Nagisa as Old Woman (ep 1)

Yuka Ōtsubo as Otoha Nakano (ep 12)

Yukiyo Fujii as Boy (ep 4)

Yumi Uchiyama as Boy B (ep 18), Yayoi Honshō (6 episodes)

Yurika Kubo as Mayu Takasaki (7 episodes)

Yūsuke Kuwahata as Guest B (ep 12)

Yuuki Ono as Teacher B (ep 23), Upperclassman B (ep 18)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Atsuko Ishizuka

Series Composition: Mari Okada

Script: Fumihiko Shimo (6 episodes), Hajime Kamoshida (4 episodes), Jukki Hanada (eps 8, 14), Keigo Koyanagi (eps 15, 21), Mari Okada (7 episodes), Michiko Itou (eps 6, 13, 16)

Storyboard: Atsuko Ishizuka (ED2; eps 1, 6, 8, 23), Hideki Hosokawa (eps 10, 21), Hikaru Saito (OP2), Jun Shishido (ep 12), Kaoru Suzuki (eps 2, 6), Katsushi Sakurami (OP1; eps 4-5), Kurio Miyaura (4 episodes), Mamoru Kanbe (ep 3), Masato Sato (ep 18), Masato Tamagawa (eps 13, 17), Rintaro (ED), Seiko Sayama (eps 14, 19, 22), Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 7), Yuuichi Nihei (eps 9, 16)

Episode Director: Akihisa Shibata (ep 15), Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 1, 6, 24), Daisuke Takashima (eps 3, 11, 21), Hideki Hosokawa (ep 10), Kaoru Suzuki (eps 2, 6), Katsushi Sakurami (ep 4), Masato Sato (eps 9, 18), Shigetaka Ikeda (eps 7, 14), Takashi Ikehata (6 episodes), Takashi Inamoto (eps 13, 19), Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 16, 22)

Unit Director:

Atsuko Ishizuka (ED; ED2)

Hikaru Saito (OP2)

Katsushi Sakurami (OP1)

Music: Yuzo Hayashi

Original creator: Hajime Kamoshida (light novel)

Original Character Design: Keeji Mizoguchi

Character Design: Masahiro Fujii

Art Director: Kōichirō Bizen

Chief Animation Director: Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 2-18 even), Masahiro Fujii (eps 1-23 odd, 24), Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 20, 22)

Animation Director:

Asami Watanabe (eps 9, 19, 22)

Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 3, 5, 11), Hiroshi Tatezaki (5 episodes), Hiroshi Tomioka (4 episodes), Hiroshi Yakou (6 episodes)

Ikuma Fujibe (7 episodes)

Jun Yamazaki (ep 7)

Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 4, 17, 23), Konomi Sakurai (ep 6), Kōta Moroishi (ep 21)

Mai Toda (ep 2), Masafumi Tamura (ep 22), Masahiro Fujii (OP1-2, ED1-2; ep 1), Masayuki (4 episodes), Masayuki Sato (ep 12), Megumi Itoi (ep 3), Mika Saitou (ep 10), Mitsuru Chiba (6 episodes), Miyabi Ozeki (ep 14), Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 5, 15, 23), Mutsumi Sasaki (4 episodes)

Naoto Yoshida (ep 11), Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 16, 22)

Ryo Kobayashi (ep 3), Ryoichi Oki (6 episodes), Ryou Kodama (5 episodes)

Sawako Miyamoto (ep 23), Shingo Nakamura (eps 11, 17, 20), Shogo Morishita (ep 6)

Takashi Naoya (8 episodes), Tamotsu Nakanishi (ep 6), Tatsuya Miki (ep 20), Tomohiro Koyama (ep 7)

Yong Sik Kim (ep 7), Yousuke Obuchi (ep 18), Yu Murakami (eps 15, 21, 24), Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 6, 10, 18)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Yuuki Kawashita

Producer: Atsushi Iwasaki, Hitomi Araki, Kohei Miyajima, Masatoshi Ishizuka, Nobuhiro Osawa, Takashi Iwasaki, Toshihiro Maeda

2D Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai

2nd Key Animation:

Aiko Utsumi (eps 20-21, 24), Akane Hirota (eps 3, 5, 10), Akie Tsutsumi (ep 12), Akifumi Tsutsuki (ep 3), Akiko Kawazoe (ep 20), Akinori Fujibe (eps 4, 12), Atsuko Morimoto (ep 22), Ayano Suzuki (ep 21)

Chinami Kudou (eps 20-21)

Eri Yūki (ep 19)

Haruka Sano (ep 2), Hiroko Yasutome (6 episodes), Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 14), Hiroshi Yakou (ep 10), Hitomi Kawano (ep 3), Hyeon Park (ep 12)

Izumi Kawada (ep 5)

Kanako Inoue (4 episodes), Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 3, 18), Kaoru Takeda (eps 1, 8), Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 12), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 23), Kenji Kanie (ep 24), Kumi Hashimoto (ep 12)

Maki Ando (eps 18, 23), Maki Fujita (ep 10), Mami Takino (ep 5), Masaaki Kitahara (ep 21), Masayuki Nonaka (ep 17), Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 10), Mika Takahashi (5 episodes)

Nahoko Yamaoka (eps 19, 22), Nana Mori (ep 2), Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 20)

Reika Hoshino (ep 18), Ryoichi Oki (ep 23), Ryou Kodama (eps 8, 17)

Sana Komatsu (ep 23), Sayuri Tanaka (ep 24), Shiori Ebisutani (eps 19, 22), Sōta Suwa (ep 18)

Takahiro Hayashi (5 episodes), Takashi Iwao (ep 23), Takeshi Honda (ep 14) , Takuya Chanohara (eps 8, 20)

Yohei Yaegashi (4 episodes), Yosuke Imakubo (eps 2, 17), Youko Kuboyama (ep 10), Yousuke Kobuchi (ep 8), Yu Go Sa (ep 15), Yuina Ishitomi (eps 19, 22), Yuki Tsuchiki (ep 1), Yumi Haruki (ep 9), Yūta Kiso (ep 24)

3D Animation: Keiichi Eda (eps 11-12)

3D CG: Jun Shiota, Tetsuro Tanaka, Yuki Honda (ep 20)

3D Modeling Cooperation:

Kazuma Yokoseki

Keiko Okada

Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki

Assistant Animation Director: Kumiko Kawahara (ep 10), Masafumi Tamura (ep 16)

Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 10), Ryoichi Oki (ep 16), Takashi Naoya (ep 16), Tomomi Yabuki (ep 10), Yousuke Obuchi (ep 16), Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 16)

Assistant Episode Director: Daisuke Takashima (ep 16)

Associate producer: Ryūtarō Kawakami

Background Art: Ae Kang Lee (Studio Jack; ep 11), Ai Ito (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-24), Atsuko Watanabe (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-21, 24), Ayami Ōkushi (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 8-24), Chieko Hanada (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; 16 episodes), Eun Ju Han (ep 9), Gil Yong Park (ep 9), Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai; eps 9-14, 16-17), Kaori Fujii (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; 15 episodes), Kyoko Miyashita (Production Ai; 4 episodes), Maki Takano (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-22, 24), Mayumi Shōtoku (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-24), Megumi Hirata (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-6, 8-24), Michiya Kanegawa (Studio Jack; 4 episodes), Mizuki Suwa (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-21, 24), Naoki Aoyama (Production Ai; eps 14, 16-17), Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai; 7 episodes), Rin Hee Kim (Studio Jack; eps 15, 17), Serina Yamamoto (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 19-21, 24), Takahiro Koyama (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-24), Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-21, 24), Teruhiko Niida (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 8-17, 19-24), Tomomi Kato (Production Ai; ep 12), Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; 4 episodes), Yoshinori Hirose (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-24), Yukiko Ogawa (Production Ai; eps 10, 14), Yūta Akiyama (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 18-21, 24)

Color Check: Kana Tanabe (eps 2-3, 12, 23), Kiyomi Sakairi (ep 20), Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 4), Mai Nakamura (eps 17-18), Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 5 episodes), Miho Kimura (eps 1, 3), Mika Funahashi (eps 3, 10, 24), Miyuki Ishida (5 episodes), Risa Nakamura (ep 20), Shiho Mizoe (8 episodes), Yoriko Matsumori (eps 7, 14), Yukiko Itou (eps 6, 8)

Color design: Miyuki Ishida

Color setting: Kana Tanabe (6 episodes), Kiyomi Sakairi (ep 20), Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 6 episodes), Miho Kimura (eps 2-3), Mika Funahashi (5 episodes), Miyuki Ishida (6 episodes), Yoriko Matsumori (eps 7, 14)

Composite: Akane Fushihara (MADBOX), Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX; eps 5, 8), Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; ep 13), Kenji Fujita (MADBOX; eps 8, 15), Ryūsuke Watanabe (MADBOX), Shingo Fukuyo (ep 8), Shinji Uoyama (MADBOX; ep 13), Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX; ep 15), Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX), Yasuhiro Asaki (MADBOX; ep 15), Yuki Maruo (MADBOX; eps 5, 8), Yūta Todaka (MADBOX; eps 5, 8), Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX)

Cooperation: Atsushi Wada, Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras), Naoyoshiro Yamamoto, Yōko Koyama, Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)

Cover Cooperation: Ai Kato (ep 16)

Drawing Cooperation: Mai Kawaai (8 episodes)

Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (REAL-T)

Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō

Finish Animation: Akiko Ohba (eps 9, 19), Asami Saitou (eps 7, 14), Asuka Hino (J.C. STAFF; eps 1, 4-5), Emi Hayasaka (ep 14), Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road; eps 4, 9, 22), Hitomi Sakuma (ep 9), Kana Tanabe (J.C. STAFF; 5 episodes), Kumiko Sone (eps 9, 22), Mai Nakamura (J.C. STAFF; 14 episodes), Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; eps 4, 22), Maya Muranaga (5 episodes), Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 6, 10, 23), Miho Kimura (5 episodes), Mika Funahashi (eps 17, 21), Mika Yokoi (ep 9), Misa Hamamura (15 episodes), Miyuki Ishida (6 episodes), Rie Arai (Studio Road; eps 4, 9, 19), Rie Takahashi (eps 7, 14), Satomi Ozawa (ep 7), Shiho Mizoe (6 episodes), Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 4, 9, 22), Tomoko Yamazaki (eps 7, 14), Tomomi Andou (eps 1, 3), Yoriko Matsumori (ep 7), Yuka Kojima (6 episodes), Yukiko Itou (5 episodes)

Illustration Cooperation: Pozuka Izumi (5 episodes)

In-Between Animation: Ai Kato (8 episodes), Azusa Miyanaga (8 episodes), Eri Yūki (ep 9), Haruka Okutani (eps 4, 12), Hiroshi Ugawa (eps 1, 3-4), Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 12, 24), Kumiko Nakata (7 episodes), Mai Furuki (6 episodes), Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 9), Namiko Iwasa (6 episodes), Riho Higuchi (eps 1, 4, 10-11), Saori Nakashiki (ep 14), Shiori Ebisutani (ep 9), Shizuka Izumi (7 episodes), Souki Okada (7 episodes), Sun Chan Lee (4 episodes), Teru Ikumi (eps 3-5, 10-11), Yoshiyuki Nogami (6 episodes), Yu Sato (6 episodes), Yuina Ishitomi (ep 9), Yukiko Okada (ep 7), Yuriko Maeda (6 episodes)

In-Between Check: Ayako Isokawa (7 episodes), Eri Uchiyama (8 episodes), Haruka Okutani (ep 21), Hiroki Okamoto (5 episodes), Hiroshi Ugawa (eps 10, 15, 20), Megumi Sugawa (5 episodes), Mika Takahashi (eps 1, 4-5), Nobuko Hagino (4 episodes), Sana Komatsu (5 episodes), Saori Nakashiki (ep 14), Takako Kawano (9 episodes), Takamitsu Satou (4 episodes), Yukiko Okada (ep 7)

Key Animation:

Aki Kumata (ep 6), Akihiro Sueda (ep 17), Akiko Kawazoe (ep 6), Akiko Kumata (ep 20), Akinori Fujibe (ep 20), Akira Wakabayashi (ep 16), Akira Watabe (ep 14), Asami Watanabe (eps 9, 19), Atsuki Shimizu (ep 1), Atsuko Morimoto (4 episodes), Atsushi Itou (ep 17), Atsushi Yoshida (5 episodes), Ayako Tanai (eps 3, 7), Ayano Suzuki (ep 15), Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 6, 20)

Chan Ho Jang (Sung San Animation; ep 12), Chie Saito (ep 23), Chinami Kudou (eps 5, 11), Chinami Shibata (ep 16), Chisa Shibata (ep 4)

Daiki Tsuboi (ep 3), Daisuke Endo (eps 9, 13), Daisuke Nakamura (ep 5), Dana Shuhara (ep 18)

Eri Yūki (ep 22), Etsuko Yokoyama (ACGT; ep 12), Etsushi Mori (ep 17)

Fumiko Kon (ep 21), Fumio Fukushima (ep 14), Fumio Matsumoto (ACGT; ep 12)

Hajime Mitsuda (OP2; eps 3, 18, 23), Haruka Sano (OP2; 10 episodes), Haruka Satou (ACGT; ep 12)], Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Animation; ep 12), Hiro Yamamoto (eps 11, 15), Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 6), Hiroko Kaneda (eps 5, 11), Hiroko Kawaguchi (eps 5, 11), Hiroko Shigekuni (4 episodes), Hiroko Watabe (eps 3, 10), Hiromi Ariga (ep 11), Hironori Sawada (eps 8, 24), Hiroshi Kawashima (4 episodes), Hiroshi Kuri (ep 14), Hiroshi Morosawa (4 episodes), Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 17, 24), Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1-2), Hiroshi Yakou (ED1; eps 1, 4, 8, 18), Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 10), Hirotaka Nii (5 episodes), Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 15, 21), Hitomi Kawano (eps 10, 18, 23), Hitoshi Kagiyama (ACGT; ep 12), Hyeon Jeong Jo (Sung San Animation; ep 12), Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San Animation; ep 12), Hyo Eon Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 12), Hyung-Il Kim (ep 7)

Ikuko Satou (ep 1), Ikuma Fujibe (eps 2, 21), In Bum Hwang (Sung San Animation; ep 12), Isamu Utsuki (ep 14), Izumi Kawada (ep 11)

Je Hyeong Kim (ACGT; ep 12), Jun Yamazaki (eps 1, 4), Junichi Takadate (eps 17, 21), Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 6)

Kanako Inoue (ep 3), Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 3, 10, 23), Kaori Takahashi (eps 3, 18), Kaoru Maehara (ep 14), Kaoru Takeda (eps 4, 17), Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 5, 11), Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6), Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 7, 14), Kazuhiro Ohara (eps 9, 19, 22), Kazuki Ito (ep 18), Kazuko Matsumura (ep 19), Kazunori Iwakura (OP1), Kazuya Ura (eps 2, 8), Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 1, 4), Keiko Takagi (ep 11), Keiko Takano (4 episodes), Ken Ishizuka (eps 1, 4), Ken’ichi Hirata (ep 8), Kenichi Umemoto (ep 22), Kenji Kajiwara (eps 7, 14), Kenrō Tokuda (OP1), Kensuke Ishikawa (OP1; ep 2), Kenta Mimuro (ep 3), Kenta Mizusaki (ep 17), Kiko Morifuji (ep 3), Kim Boo Young (ep 7), Kimiharu Obata (eps 5, 11), Koichi Morishima (ep 19), Kota Takeuchi (ep 6), Kou Minamiooizumi (4 episodes), Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 14), Kozue Horauchi (4 episodes), Kumiko Kawahara (eps 10, 18, 23), Kururu Shiozawa (5 episodes), Kyōhei Ogura (ACGT; ep 12), Kyoko Nakano (ep 1)

Maki Fujita (eps 3, 15, 21), Mariko Aoki (ep 10), Masaaki Kitahara (4 episodes), Masafumi Tamura (ep 22), Masahiro Ando (ACGT; ep 12), Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 6, 17, 20), Masaki Inada (ep 6), Masako Onozawa (ACGT; ep 12), Masao Amafuri (OP1), Masao Matsushita (ep 14), Masashi Nishikawa (eps 6, 16), Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 8), Masayuki (ep 21), Masayuki Nonaka (eps 1-2, 8), Masayuki Sato (ep 1), Megumi Imai (ACGT; ep 12), Megumi Itoi (4 episodes), Michiko Noda (ep 22), Michiko Takahashi (ep 24), Miho Imoto (5 episodes), Miki Kato (4 episodes), Miki Takahashi (ep 18), Miki Takemoto (ep 3), Minoru Watanabe (eps 1, 4), Mitsuru Chiba (eps 2, 17), Miyabi Ozeki (ep 14), Miyuki Oshiro (OP2), Momoko Nagakawa (ep 5), Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 15), Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 14), Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 9, 13, 22)

Nana Mori (eps 6, 23), Naohiro Samata (ep 14), Naomi Miyata (ep 7), Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 1), Nisuta (ep 13), Noriko Tsutsumiya (4 episodes), Noriyoshi Sasaki (4 episodes)

Osamu Kurosawa (ep 19)

Rie Harada (ep 5), Ritsuko Kondo (5 episodes), Ryo Kobayashi (eps 2, 5), Ryoichi Oki (ep 8), Ryoko Kawamura (eps 13, 19, 22), Ryōta Azuma (OP2), Ryou Kamei (4 episodes), Ryou Kodama (eps 15, 21, 24), Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 4)

Sachiko Miyamoto (eps 6, 23), Saki Hisamatsu (ep 13), Sawako Miyamoto (OP1-2; 9 episodes), Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 1), Sayaka Yumoto (ep 16), Sayoko Murai (ep 3), Sayuri Tanaka (ep 20), Seiji Masuda (eps 18, 23), Seika Saruwatari (eps 7, 14), Seiya Numata (ep 1), Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 6), Shin Young Kim (ep 7), Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes), Shinichi Toda (ep 14), Shinichiro Minami (ep 23), Shinsuke Gomi (ep 23), Shūhei Tsukakoshi (5 episodes), Shūichirō Mabe (ep 16), Shunsuke Masuda (ep 20)

Tadashi Shida (eps 20, 24), Takafumi Furusawa (ACGT; ep 12), Takahiro Hayashi (eps 9, 13, 16), Takahiro Tachibana (eps 15, 21), Takashi Iwao (5 episodes), Takashi Naoya (OP2; 6 episodes), Takashi Tsuda (4 episodes), Takato Fukuyama (ep 17), Takeshi Honda (ep 14) , Takeshi Otani (ep 6), Takuro Sato (eps 10, 18, 23), Takuya Chanohara (4 episodes), Tatsuya Urano (eps 7, 14), Tetsuya Sakamoto (OP2; 11 episodes), Tomohiro Kamiya (ep 4), Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 6, 24), Tomoko Kusumoto (ep 18), Tomomi Yabuki (eps 3, 10), Tomoyo Sawada (ep 16), Toshiko Inada (ep 24), Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 3), Tsubasa Ito (ep 4), Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 7), Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 5, 11)

Won Hoe Kim (ep 14)

Yasuhito Murakami (ep 1), Yasunori Matsuki (ep 3), Yasushi Shingou (4 episodes), Ye Jin Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 12), Yoko Iizuka (eps 14, 16, 19), Yōko Yasuda (eps 5, 11, 17), Yong Sik Kim (ep 7), Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 24), Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 5), Yoshihiro Taniguchi (5 episodes), Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP2), Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 2, 17, 21), Yoshimi Iwata (ep 20), Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 11, 17), You Jung Um (ep 7), Youko Kuboyama (4 episodes), Youko Kuhara (eps 3, 10), Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 12, 18), Yu Murakami (OP1; eps 5, 8, 11-12), Yu Ogasawara (ep 6), Yui Ushinohama (eps 3, 18, 23), Yūji Kaneko (ep 6), Yuki Morikawa (ep 4), Yuki Terano (eps 5, 11), Yuki Tsuchiki (eps 5, 11), Yukie Hiyamizu (ED2; eps 1, 3-4), Yukiko Aitaka (ep 12), Yukiko Ohba (eps 18, 23), Yūko Hariba (ep 23), Yuri Inoguchi (ep 5), Yuri Takayoshi (ep 23), Yusuke Adachi (4 episodes), Yuu Kaneshiro (6 episodes), Yuu Shindou (ep 1), Yuya Iwashita (ep 13), Yūya Sawaguchi (eps 7, 14)

Licensing Manager:

Misato Aoki (GENCO)

Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)

Manga Cooperation:

Manami Sugano

Nagakami (eps 15-17)

Music Cooperation:

Ayako Samune (Nyaboron; ep 12)

Shinji Hosoe (Nyaboron; ep 12)

Music Production:

Atsushi Yabe (eps 13-24)

Saori Takeyama (Media Factory)

Nyahoron Design:

Pozuka Izumi (eps 2, 4-7, 9-14)

Ryoichi Oki (ep 12)

Planning: Akira Sasaki, Hiro Maruyama, Kazutomo Suzuki, Makoto Ito, Takeshi Oikawa, Taro Maki, Tsutomu Kashimura

Post Production:

Kazumasa Saito (Tokyo Laboratory)

Youhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory)

Production Advancement: Hiroki Tanaka (ep 6), Hitomi Haneishi (eps 5, 11), Kazuhiro Nishinosono (5 episodes), Kazuki Ishikawa (4 episodes), Kōji Mizunashi (eps 7, 14), Naoya Gotō (eps 1, 4), Ryōsuke Ugajin (4 episodes), Taichi Uchimi (eps 15, 21), Takuma Okumura (ep 22), Yūto Sasaki (4 episodes)

Production General: Naoko Koyama, Shinsaku Tanaka, Takashi Watanabe, Yuji Matsukura

Production manager: Koji Okada

Promotion: Ayako Kimura, Hitomi Ando, Jun Kasai (Overlap), Mikio Kitajima, Takuya Nakayama, Yasuyuki Yaguchi

Prop Design:

Hitomi Ochiai (eps 13-24)

Yousuke Obuchi

Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa

Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera

Setting Production:

Kazuhiro Nishinosono (ep 2)

Naoya Gotō (eps 1, 3-24)

Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada (Sound Ring)

Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka

Systems Manager:

Hiroshi Onoshima

Mikio Nakade

Theme Song Arrangement: Akimitsu Honma (ED2), Taichi Nakamura (OP2), yamazo (OP1), Yūsuke Shirato (ED1)

Theme Song Composition: eba (OP1), Tomokazu Tashiro (ED2), Yūsuke Shirato (OP2, ED1)

Theme Song Lyrics: Aki Hata (OP1, ED1), Chiaki Ishikawa (ED2), Riryka (OP2)

Theme Song Performance: Ai Kayano (OP), Asuka Okura (ED#2), Konomi Suzuki (ED, OP#2), Mariko Nakatsu (OP), Natsumi Takamori (OP)

Web Production: Hiroki Kagamoto, Osamu Miyaoka, Takeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan