Shingeki no kyojin (Attack on Titan)

Producers: Production I.G, FUNimation Entertainment, Mainichi Broadcasting, Pony Canyon, Kodansha, Mad Box, Wit Studio, Shingeki no Kyojin Team

 

Synopsis: This anime takes place in a world where humans were almost destroyed by a race of beings known as Giants.  These giants that can be as tall as a multiple story building just seem feed on the humans just for the enjoyment of the act.  The only way the humans were able to protect themselves was to build cities with walls taller than the tallest giants.  The anime follows Eren Yeager as he fights against the giants.

 

Genres: Action, Drama, Fantasy, Shounen, Super Power

 

Related manga or light novels:

Shingeki no Kyojin (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Apr 7, 2013 to Sep 28, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Episodes 1 - 12

Number of episodes:

 

Episode 1 – To You, 2,000 Years in the Future -The Fall of Zhiganshina (1)

Episode 2 – That Day – The Fall of Zhiganshina (2)

Episode 3 – A Dim Light in the Darkness of Despair – Humanity Rises Again (1)

Episode 4 – Night of the Graduation Ceremony – Humanity Rises Again (2)

Episode 5 – First Battle – Battle of Trost (1)

Episode 6 – The World the Girl Saw – Battle for Trost (2)

Episode 7 – The Small Blade – The Battle for Trost (3)

Episode 8 – Hearing the Heartbeat – The Battle for Trost (4)

Episode 9 – Where the Left Arm Went – The Battle for Trost (5)

Episode 10 – Response – The Battle for Trost (6)

Episode 11 – Icon – The Battle for Trost (7)

Episode 12 – Wound – The Battle for Trost (8)

Episodes 13 - 25

Episode 13 – Primal Desires – The Battle for Trost (9)

Episode 14 – Still Can’t See – Night Before the Counteroffensive (1)

Episode 15 – Special Ops Squad – Night Before the Counteroffensive (2)

Episode 16 – What Should Be Done – Night Before the Counteroffensive (3)

Episode 17 – Female Titan – 57th Expedition Beyond the Walls (1)

Episode 18 – Forest of Giant Trees – 57th Expedition Beyond the Walls (2)

Episode 19 – Bite – 57th Expedition Beyond the Walls (3)

Episode 20 – Erwin Smith – 57th Expedition Beyond the Walls (4)

Episode 21 – Crushing Blow – 57th Expedition Beyond the Walls (5)

Episode 22 – The Defeated – 57th Expedition Beyond the Walls (6)

Episode 23 – Smile – Raid on Stohess District (1)

Episode 24 – Mercy – Raid on Stohess District (2)

Episode 25 – The Wall – Raid on Stohess District (3)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Marina Inoue as Armin Arlelt

Yui Ishikawa as Mikasa Ackerman

Yuuki Kaji as Eren Jaeger

Daisuke Ono as Erwin

Hiro Shimono as Conny Springer

Hiroshi Kamiya as Levi

Keiji Fujiwara as Hannes

Kishô Taniyama as Jean Kirschtein

Romi Park as Hanji

Ryota Ohsaka as Marco Bodt

Saki Fujita as Ymir

Shiori Mikami as Christa Renz

Tomohisa Hashizume as Bertholt Fubar

Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiner Braun

Yu Kobayashi as Sasha Browse

Yu Shimamura as Annie Leonhardt

Akeno Watanabe as Hitch

Akio Suyama as Hugo(gate guard member; ep 1)

Anri Katsu as Nile Dawk

Asami Shimoda as Nanaba

Chika Anzai as Mina Caroline

Daichi Endō as Committee Member(ep 2), Mikasa’s Father(ep 6)

Gô Shinomiya as Gustav

Hideaki Tezuka as Dallis Zacklay

Hiroshi Tsuchida as Grisha Jaegar

Ikumi Hayama as Anca Rheinberger

Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Millius Zermusky

Kenji Takahashi as Samuel

Kenta Miyake as Mike Zacharias

Kenta Ōkuma as Franz, Man(ep 2), Soldier(ep 1)

Koichi Sakaguchi as Dita Ness

Kousuke Takaguchi as Marquis Bart(ep 5)

Kouzou Mito as Gunther Shulz

Kunihiko Yasui as Preacher(ep 2)

Kyouko Terase as Mose’s Mother(ep 1)

Masaharu Satou as Armin’s Grandfather(ep 2)

Masahiko Tanaka as Dot Pixis

Masaki Terasoma as Mr. Ral(Petra’s father)

Masamichi Kitada as Luke Siss

Megumi Satou as Child(ep 1), Hannah, Woman(ep 2)

Meiko Kawasaki as Mother(ep 1), Woman(ep 2)

Michiko Kaiden as Rico Brzenska

Nariyuki Suzaki as Ship Crew(ep 2), Soldier(ep 1)

Natsuki Aikawa as Petra Ral

Rintarou Nishi as Moblitt Bayner

Ryota Ohsaka as Man(ep 2)

Shigeyuki Susaki as Thomas Wagner

Shinji Kawada as Auruo Bossard

Shūhei Takubo as Dazz, Resident(ep 1)

Susumu Chiba as Erd Gin

Takanori Hoshino as Mitabi Jarnach

Takuya Masumoto as Moses(ep 1)

Tomohisa Asou as Commander Nick(ep 1)

Tomokazu Sugita as Marlo Freudenberg

Tomoyuki Higuchi as Nack Teaz

Tomoyuki Shimura as Kitz Weilmann

Tsuguo Mogami as Keith Shardis

Unshou Ishizuka as Mr. Leonhardt(Annie’s father)

Yoshino Takamori as Carla Jaegar(ep 1)

Yūichi Karasuma as Boris Feulner

Yuuka Hirose as Mikasa’s Mother(ep 6), Woman(ep 2)

Yūya Murakami as Fish Salesman(ep 1), Ian Dietrich

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Tetsuro Araki

Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi

Script: Hiroshi Seko (10 episodes), Noboru Takagi (6 episodes), Yasuko Kobayashi (9 episodes)

Storyboard: Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 24), Daisuke Tokutsuchi (ep 17), Daizen Komatsuda (ep 23), Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 9), Hiroyuki Tanaka (ep 10), Keiichi Sasajima (ep 15), Makoto Bessho (ep 4), Masashi Ishihama (OP2), Masashi Koizuka (eps 2, 13), Minoru Ohara (eps 3, 6, 11), Sakomi Yajima (4 episodes), Sayo Yamamoto (ED; ED1), Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18), Shinpei Ezaki (eps 5, 22), Tetsuro Araki (OP; OP1; ep 1), Tomohiro Hirata (4 episodes), Yuzuru Tachikawa (ED2; ep 7)

Episode Director: Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 24), Daisuke Tokutsuchi (ep 17), Hirokazu Yamada (ep 23), Hiroyuki Tanaka (6 episodes), Keisuke Onishi (eps 14, 16), Kiyoshi Fukumoto (4 episodes), Makoto Bessho (eps 4, 22), Masashi Koizuka (4 episodes), Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 8), Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18), Shinpei Ezaki (4 episodes), Shintaro Itoga (eps 12, 20, 25), Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 8), Tetsuro Araki (eps 1, 25), Tomomi Ikeda (eps 6, 19), Yasushi Muroya (eps 16, 21), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 9), Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 7)

Unit Director: Daisuke Tokutsuchi (OP1), Masashi Ishihama (OP2), Sayo Yamamoto (ED1), Yuzuru Tachikawa (ED2)

Music: Hiroyuki Sawano

Original creator: Hajime Isayama

Character Design: Kyoji Asano

Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara

Chief Animation Director: Kyoji Asano (ep 1), Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 2), Takaaki Chiba (ep 3)

Animation Director:

Akiko Kudou (ep 3), Akira Takeuchi (ep 3), Ayumi Yamada (7 episodes)

Dae Hoon Kim (ep 23), Daisuke Saito (5 episodes)

Haruka Tanaka (eps 13, 18, 22), Hatsue Koizumi (eps 9, 11, 15), Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 11), Hitomi Hasegawa (4 episodes)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 1)

Jun Kawai (ep 5)

Kana Miyai (eps 6, 19), Katsuhiko Kitada (eps 10, 18), Kenji Shibata (ep 4), Kōta Sera (ep 23), Kyoji Asano (OP; OP1; ED2), Kyouhei Tezuka (6 episodes)

Masashi Ishihama (OP2), Masashi Nomura (ep 23), Masayuki Fujita (ep 23), Megumi Tomita (eps 13, 18, 22), Michio Hasegawa (ep 4), Michio Satô (ep 20), Miho Tanaka (eps 6, 19)

Reika Hoshino (ep 6), Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 5, 10), Ryūichi Murakami (ep 3)

Satomi Miyazaki (8 episodes), Satonobu Kikuchi (5 episodes), Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 2), Shinichi Nozaki (ep 16), Shosuke Shimizu (eps 3-4), Shunryō Yamamura (eps 10, 16)

Takaaki Chiba (7 episodes), Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 11), Tomoe Nishio (ep 14), Tomofumi Sakai (5 episodes), Toshiyuki Sato (eps 4, 16, 19)

Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 1), Yoko Ono (ep 3), Youko Satou (ep 23), Yuichiro Miyake (ep 3), Yuka Sugisaki (ep 23), Yuko Yamamoto (4 episodes), Yumiko Ishii (ep 19)

3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta

Sound Director: Masafumi Mima

Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada

Executive producer: Keiichi Hosoji, Masaki Endou, Mitsuhisa Ishikawa, Nobuyasu Suzuki, Seiji Takeda, Yoko Furukawa

Producer: George Wada, Kensuke Tateishi (Kodansha), Shin Furukawa (Dentsu), Teppei Nojima (Pony Canyon), Tetsuya Kinoshita (Pony Canyon), Tomohito Nagase (Pony Canyon), Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)

2DW:

Chie Nishitani (eps 14, 16)

Kazuhiro Hotchi

2nd Key Animation:

Aimei Sugai (ep 10), Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 24), Ami Seto (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Aoi Yoshii (ep 6), Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 15, 19), Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; eps 17-18), Aya Sasaki (ep 6), Ayaka Nozaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Ayumi Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Ayumi Yamada (ep 24)

Chie Nishihara (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 12), Chihiro Niimi (ep 6), Chihiro Tanaka (ep 15), Chinami Kudou (Pioneer Production; ep 12), Chinami Sekine (Pioneer Production; ep 12), Chisa Sogabe (ep 6), Chiyo Imamaki (eps 22, 24)

Dae Woo Kim (Union Cho; ep 16), Daichi Takariki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)

Ei Satō (eps 13, 17), Emi Udagawa (Sunrise; ep 8), Eri Akazawa (ep 24), Eun Suk Won (Union Cho; ep 16)

Fumiko Kikuta (Asahi Production; ep 12), Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 4)

Hanako Enomoto (eps 18, 24), Hayao Nishitani (ep 6), Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 13), Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe; eps 17-18), Hiroyuki Tahara (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Hisao Yokohori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 8), Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 16, 21)

Jun Nagoshi (ep 6), Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio; ep 5)

Kanako Baba (ep 6), Kanako Hayashi (4 episodes), Kanami Nakao (ep 24), Kaori Kishi (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8), Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; ep 5), Katsuhiko Kitada (4 episodes), Kayoko Suzuki (ep 12), Kazuhiro Manabe (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 15, 19), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4), Kazuomi Yun (ep 17), Kazuyasu Mine (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12), Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production; ep 12), Ken’ichi Hirata (ep 9), Koiko Minamihara (ep 6), Koji Asawa (ep 19), Kōji Ishida (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12), Kōji Nobuhara (4 episodes), Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Kumiko Onaga (ep 17), Kyoko Ban (ep 6), Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 9, 13, 24)

Mahora Muraki (eps 19, 23), Maki Hashimoto (eps 9, 19), Manami Ito (4 episodes), Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; ep 12), Mariko Aoki (ep 24), Mariko Inagaki (ep 18), Masami Yamashita (eps 22-24), Masami Yamauchi (eps 9, 15, 24), Masashi Yamada (ep 6), Masaya Sekizaki (ep 6), Masayo Gon (ep 21), Masayuki Sato (ep 13), Mayuko Nishi (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 12), Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6), Mayumi Nakamura (ep 12), Megumi Tomita (eps 18, 24), Michihiro Kosaka (ep 24), Midori Uchiyama (eps 18, 20), Miho Kato (ep 8), Miho Yano (Telecom Animation Film; eps 17-18), Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Miki Takemoto (ep 7), Minami Seki (4 episodes), Mineko Yagihara (ep 14), Misa Kubota (ep 6), Misaki Fujibayashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Misaki Fujiwara (ep 15), Misaki Hide (ep 6), Motonori Nishibe (ep 11), Mutsumi Omote (eps 19-20, 24)

Nahoko Machida (Telecom Animation Film; eps 8, 12), Naoki Yamashita (ep 11), Naoko Hayashi (ep 6), Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12), Natsuko Shimizu (eps 17, 24), Natsumi Iwasaki (ep 17), Natsumi Yasue (ep 14), Noriko Hiramatsu (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8), Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)

Rie Harada (Husio Studio; ep 5), Rie Ōtani (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (Sunrise; ep 8), Sada Morisaki (eps 14, 17, 21), Sae Kawasaki (ep 6), Saeko Oofuji (ep 17), Saki Hasegawa (ep 17), Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Saki Yoshida (ep 6), Satomi Yamanaka (eps 12, 20), Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 13), Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 24), Sayaka Yumoto (ep 6), Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 16), Seitaro Takai (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Shigemitsu Abe (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8), Shigenori Awai (eps 10, 12), Shigeyuki Sato (OP2), Shiho Kosaka (eps 3, 19, 22), Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18), Shinichi Nozaki (eps 3, 11), Shinji Ochi (ep 9), Shino Nishima (ep 17), Shōji Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Shoko Kushibiki (ep 24), Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 6), Sōichi Honda (ep 10), Sonomi Sugimura (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8), Su Kyung Park (Union Cho; ep 16)

Taiko Kanko (ep 18), Takaaki Chiba (eps 13, 24), Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 3-4, 11), Takashi Mitani (ep 6), Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 13), Takuya Nishimichi (ep 6), Tamako Honda (ep 6), Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production; ep 12), Tomohiro Noda (TYO Animations; ep 12), Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Tomoko Kodama (TYO Animations; ep 12), Tomoko Murakami (eps 15-16), Tomoko Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 12), Tomomi Kamiya (ep 2), Toshiya Kawano (LIDEN FILMS; ep 8), Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 24)

Yasuho Tamura (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12), Yasunori Yamaguchi (TYO Animations; ep 12), Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 10), Yōko Fukushima (ep 15), Yoko Komaki (eps 6, 15), Yuka Kojima (ep 9), Yuka Sugimoto (ep 24), Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 9), Yuki Sato (Telecom Animation Film; ep 12), Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Yumiko Shirai (Telecom Animation Film; ep 8), Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6), Yūsuke Kawabe (Sunrise; eps 8, 12), Yūsuke Sōen (Anitus Kobe; ep 17), Yutaka Kawai (Husio Studio; ep 5)

Zhi Cheng Zhang (Candy Box; ep 18)

3DCG Works: Hiroki Suzuki (MADBOX; eps 1-2), Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-2), Tsukasa Saitō (MADBOX; OP), Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX)

Action Animation Director: Arifumi Imai, Masayuki Sato, Yasuyuki Ebara, Yuuko Sera

Animation 3D Layout Guide: Kenzou Sakai (ep 14)

Animation producer: Tetsuya Nakatake

Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi

Art Setting Assistance: Keiichi Sasajima (eps 14, 16)

Assistant Animation Director: Ayumi Yamada (ep 22), Haruka Tanaka (5 episodes), Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 21), Kanako Hayashi (ep 10), Katsuhiko Kitada (ep 11), Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 13, 22), Megumi Tomita (eps 14, 21, 24), Michihiro Kosaka (eps 11, 14), Natsuko Shimizu (eps 16, 21-22), Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 11), Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 11, 13), Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 21), Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4), Takaaki Chiba (ep 22), Takuma Ebisu (eps 11, 14, 24), Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 4), Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 21)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kyoji Asano (eps 14, 24), Masashi Koizuka (ep 4), Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 4)

Assistant Director:

Hiroyuki Tanaka

Masashi Koizuka

Assistant Episode Director: Shintaro Itoga (ep 21), Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 23), Yōko Kanemori (ep 24)

Assistant Key Animation Director: Ayumi Yamada (ep 18), Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 18), Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 18), Michihiro Kosaka (ep 18), Takaaki Chiba (ep 18)

Assistant Unit Director: Yōko Kanemori

Associate producer:

Tetsufumi Suzuki

Youhei Itou

Background 3D Modeling:

Kenji Tsuji

Yasushi Mito

Background Art:

An Le (BIHO; ep 2), Anh Huynh (BIHO), Anh Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)

Dung Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2), Duong Ly (BIHO), Duong Thuy (BIHO; ep 2), Duy Nguyen (BIHO)

Giang Van (BIHO; ep 2), Giao Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)

Ha Chuc (BIHO), Ha Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2), Hanh Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2), Huong Ly (BIHO; ep 2), Huyen Vu (BIHO; ep 2), Huynh Linh (BIHO; ep 2), Huynh Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)

Ji Jeong Bae (BIHO; ep 2), Jun Okabe (BIHO; ep 2)

Kham Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2), Khang Ngo (BIHO; ep 2), Khoa Nguyen (BIHO)

Le Dieu (BIHO; ep 2), Lien Pham (BIHO; ep 2), Luan Nguyen (BIHO)

Nga Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2), Nghi Nguyen (BIHO), Nguyen Hoang (BIHO; ep 2), Nhung Pham (BIHO; ep 2)

Pham Liem (BIHO; ep 2)

Quyen Do (BIHO; ep 2)

Seiki Tamura (Anime Workshop BASARA; ED), Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO; ep 2)

Thang Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2), Thao Truong (BIHO), Thu Vu (BIHO; ep 2), Thuy Huynh (BIHO; ep 2), Thuy Le (BIHO; ep 2), Tien Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2), Toan Dang (BIHO; ep 2), Trinh Pham (BIHO; ep 2), Tuan Chau (BIHO)

Van Hoang (BIHO; ep 2), Van Khuong (BIHO)

CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto

Character Setting Cooperation:

Ayumi Yamada (eps 2, 14-16)

Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 2, 14-16)

Color Check:

Ken Hashimoto (ep 1)

Kumiko Sato (ep 2)

Color Check Assistance: Sayuri Okada (eps 1-2)

Color design: Ken Hashimoto

Color Design Assistance: Yuuko Fujita (ep 1)

Color Management Staff: Masakazu Morinaka (Production I.G)

Color setting: Ami Kutsuna, Ayaka Nagano, Erika Fujita (ep 2), Izumi Hirose (ED2), Keiko Shibuya, Ken Hashimoto (ep 1), Makiko Yamanaka, Masahiro Ishida, Natsuko Otsuka, Natsumi Watanabe, Nemu Nakajima, Ryoji Nagasawa, Sayoko Noda, Sayuri Okada (OP), Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road), Takahiro Mogi (ED), Yuka Maniwa, Yuuko Fujita

Copyright Production: Yūsuke Ueda

Editing: Aya Hida

Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō

Ending Illustrations: Hikaru Nakamura (ep 11), Kenichi Yoshida (ep 14), Kohei Nagashii (ep 7), Makoto Raiku (ep 10), Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus; ep 17), redjuice (ep 19), Shūzō Oshimi (ep 1), tanu (ep 13.5), Yoshitoki Ōima (ep 9), Yu Kobayashi (ep 12), Yuki Sato (ep 5), Yusuke Nomura (ep 13), Yuugen (ep 16), Yuuna Takagi (ep 18), Yuupon (ep 15)

Eyecatch Design: You Moriyama

Finish Animation: Emiko Ueno (Production I.G), Erika Kiyono (Studio Road), Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road), Hiromi Kobayashi (Chaos Project), Jin Kyung Jeon (Union Cho), Kana Soma (Husio Studio), Kanako Hayashi, Keiko Shibuya (Daume), Ken Hashimoto (ep 1), Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; ED2), Maina Wada (Studio Road), Makiko Doi (ED), Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; ED2),  Marina Uchino (Chaos Project), Mayumi Satou (Production I.G), Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; ED2), Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; ED2), Rie Arai (Studio Road), Rina Itō (Production I.G; ED2), Ryoko Oka, Taeko Kumatani, Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; ED2), Yasuko Suenaga, Yuka Maniwa (Daume)

Finish Check: Ayaka Nagano, Kumiko Sato, Kumiko Sone, Mariko Shimokawa, Masahiro Ishida, Nanako Okazaki,Natsuko Otsuka, Nichiko Oomori, Yuri Okada (OP2; ED2)

Finish Check Assistance: Chie Oku (Studio Road), Hanae Yokota (Studio Road), Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road), Kaho Endo (Studio Road), Kanako Hayashi, Kazuya Otani, Keiko Shibuya, Kumiko Sato, Kumiko Sone (Studio Road), Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road), Naomi Nakano (Studio Road), Nichiko Oomori, Rie Arai (Studio Road), Ryoji Nagasawa, Ryoko Oka, Taeko Kumatani, Taeko Mizuno, Tomomi Kitani, Yasuko Suenaga, Yuka Maniwa, Yuki Kadomatsu (Studio Road), Yuko Koshida (Studio Road), Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road)

Home Page Production: Emi Yamauchi, Hiroki Kagamoto, Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole), Osamu Miyaoka

Image Board: You Moriyama (OP)

In-Between Animation: Ai Takimoto (Husio Studio), Arifumi Imai (ep 18), Asami Taguchi (Telecom Animation Film), Chieko Ichimanda (eps 1-2), Chizuru Satō, Dae Woo Kim (Union Cho), Fūka Aieda (Husio Studio), Haruka Tanaka (ep 18), Ikuko Akiyoshi (Daume), Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio), Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio), Katsuhiko Kitada (eps 2, 18), Keiko Oyama, Kotoe Katsumata (Telecom Animation Film), Kyung Min Kim (Husio Studio), Megumi Tomita (ep 18), Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film), Natsuko Shimizu, Ran Yi Kwon (Union Cho), Reiko Sunaga (Daume), Sachiyo Hiraide, Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18), Sonomi Fujii (eps 1-2), Soon Ju Nukumizu (Union Cho), Takeharu Urata (Daume), Toshiyuki Sato, Yasuho Tamura (Telecom Animation Film), Yuzumi Enosawa

In-Between Check: Chieko Ichimanda (OP; eps 1-2), Ikuko Akiyoshi, Kenkou Jin, Sonomi Fujii

Insert Song Performance: Aimee Blackschleger (“DOA”)

Key Animation:

Ah Ra Joe (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 5), Aimei Sugai (eps 2, 10), Akane Imada (ep 6), Aki Kumata (ep 6), Aki Yamauchi (eps 6, 15, 22), Akiko Itagaki (ep 22), Akinou Kojima (ep 8), Akira Hamaguchi (ep 21), Akira Matsui (ep 21), Akira Tabata (ep 22), Akira Takeuchi (ep 16), Akitoshi Yokoyama (Production EN; ep 24), Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Arifumi Imai (OP; OP 1-2; 15 episodes), Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; eps 18, 24), Atsuko Abe (ep 21), Atsushi Ikariya (OP2), Ayako Satou (eps 3, 22), Ayu Ogata (ep 7), Ayumi Yamada (OP; OP1; 4 episodes)

Beom Seok Hong (ep 22), Bong-Deok Kim (Hyoin Entertainment; eps 5, 16)

Chieko Miyakawa (ep 24), Chihiro Niimi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Chika Ishida (ep 20), Chikashi Kubota (OP2), Chimoto Umishima (ep 21), Chinami Kudou (ep 18), Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Chuji Nakajima (ep 14)

Dai Katsuta (ep 1), Dai Wada (ep 2), Daichi Takariki (ep 22), Daiji Kamei (eps 10, 17), Daisuke Endo (ep 13), Daisuke Matsuura (ep 6), Daisuke Tokutsuchi (OP1; ep 21)

Eiichi Endo (ep 10), Eiko Mishima (ep 7), Eri Murota (ep 18)

Genki Yagi (eps 2, 7, 14)

Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 5), Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe; ep 5), Haruka Tanaka (eps 13, 18, 22), Haruto Kosuke (ep 4), Hatsue Koizumi (ep 9), Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Hee Eun Choi (Union Cho; ep 16), Hideki Nakagawa (ED2), Hideki Takahashi (OP2), Hideo Maru (ep 24), Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 23), Hideyuki Arao (OP1; ep 17), Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 3, 9, 15), Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 6), Hiroaki Imaki (ep 7 uncredited), Hiroaki Iwata (ep 6), Hiroharu Nishida (eps 4, 9), Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 5), Hiroki Kishi (ep 6), Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Hiromasa Utsubari (ep 7), Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 18, 22), Hiromi Nanbe (ep 15), Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP2), Hironori Sawada (ep 8), Hironori Tanaka (eps 7, 21), Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 13, 22), Hiroyuki Oda (ep 23), Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 5, 18), Hitomi Hasegawa (OP; OP1; eps 7, 14, 20)

Ikuo Kuwana (ep 18), Ikuo Yoshida (ep 16), Izumi Seguchi (OP1)

Jun Kawai (ep 5), Jun Nagoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Jung Chul Kim (Hyoin Entertainment; ep 5), Junichi Yokoyama (ep 8), Junko Nakamura (eps 12, 24)

Kana Miyai (ep 6), Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Kanako Ono (ep 12), Kaoru Takeda (ep 4), Katsuhiko Kitada (eps 13, 18, 21), Kayoko Suzuki (eps 18, 24), Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (Studio Analog; ep 5), Kazuhiro Miwa (ED2), Kazumasa Takeuchi (5 episodes), Kazuomi Yun (ep 13), Keigo Sasaki (ep 1), Keiichi Sugiura (eps 6, 15), Keiichirou Matsui (ep 5), Kenichi Yoshida (Candy Box; ep 24), Kenji Kodama (ep 23), Kenta Taniguchi (ep 23), Kim Bu Young (ep 12), Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 21), Koichi Usami (ep 1), Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Koji Asawa (7 episodes), Kōji Nobuhara (6 episodes), Kōki Sugawara (ep 20), Kōta Sera (eps 1, 10, 13.5), Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 8), Kouichi Arai (ED1), Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 10), Kumiko Kato (eps 12, 18, 24), Kururu Shiozawa (eps 2, 14, 21), Kyoji Asano (OP1), Kyouhei Tezuka (OP; OP1; 7 episodes)

Mai Ogawa (ep 12), Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Maiko Takeda (ep 21), Maki Hashimoto (eps 15-16, 22), Makiko Hayase (ep 6), Makito Uehara (ep 2), Makoto Bessho (ep 22), Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 23-24), Mamoru Otake (ep 21), Mariko Aoki (ep 20), Mariko Inagaki (eps 10, 18, 24), Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 23), Masahiko Matsuo (ep 23), Masahiro Emoto (ED2), Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 5), Masaiku Tayori (ep 10), Masakazu Yoshimoto (eps 20, 24), Masami Goto (ep 7), Masami Yamauchi (eps 3, 13), Masashi Ishihama (OP2), Masashi Koizuka (eps 13, 17), Masashi Nomura (ep 23), Masashi Sato (eps 4, 11, 16), Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Masato Hagiwara (ep 6), Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 5), Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Masayo Matsumoto (ep 8), Masayuki Sato (4 episodes), Mayu Fujimoto (OP1; ep 2), Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Mayumi Nakamura (eps 20, 24), Megumi Tomita (5 episodes), Michiaki Sugimoto (Studio Advance; ep 5), Michihiro Kosaka (4 episodes), Midori Uchiyama (ep 24), Miho Kato (OP2; eps 7, 14), Miki Takahashi (ep 6), Miki Takemoto (eps 14, 21), Miki Yoshimoto (ep 1), Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Misao Abe (eps 8, 13), Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 8), Miyuki Honda (ep 6), Mizue Ogawa (eps 8, 20)

Nana Fujiki (ep 18), Nanao Kawahara (eps 14, 21), Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 8), Naoki Kobayashi (ep 9), Naoki Yoshibe (ep 10), Naoko Shōkin (ep 2), Naoko Takahashi (eps 3-4, 11), Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP2), Natsuko Shimizu (eps 18, 20, 22), Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 20, 24), Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (4 episodes), Nobuo Horii (eps 23-24), Nobuyoshi Souzaki (4 episodes), Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 6, 15)

Orie Tanaka (OP2)

Reika Hoshino (ep 6), Ryōta Kuratani (ep 6), Ryotarou Akao (ep 1), Ryousuke Sekiguchi (OP; OP 1-2;, ep 5), Ryoutarou Makihara (eps 17-18, 24), Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 20)

Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Saeko Oofuji (eps 13, 22), Saki Hasegawa (eps 10, 21), Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 21, 24), Satomi Miyazaki (7 episodes), Satonobu Kikuchi (6 episodes), Satoshi Fujioka (ep 8), Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 2), Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 20), Sayaka Takase (ep 2), Sayoko Murai (ep 9), Shigenori Awai (eps 17, 21), Shigeyuki Sato (OP1), Shiho Kosaka (5 episodes), Shiho Tamai (ep 23), Shin Tanoue (Frontier Engine; ep 16), Shin Wakabayashi (ep 18), Shinichi Nozaki (eps 4, 9, 16), Shinji Ochi (eps 3, 15), Shino Nishima (ep 18), Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 13), Shinpei Koikawa (ep 18), Shintaro Tsubota (5 episodes), Shinya Yamada (ep 22), Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Shiro Izumi (ep 6), Shōgo Nishi (ep 23), Shōichi Murakami (eps 13, 17), Shoko Kushibiki (ep 12), Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 19), Shōko Yasuda (eps 3-4, 11, 15), Shuichi Kitayama (ep 13), Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 15), Sōichi Honda (eps 17, 20, 24), Sotaro Shiraishi (eps 6, 15), Sun Hee Yu (ep 12)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (ED1), Tadashi Kurata (ep 24), Taichi Kanko (ep 12), Takaaki Chiba (OP; OP1; 7 episodes), Takashi Mitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Takashi Watabe (ep 2), Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 23), Takeshi Imai (ep 10), Takuma Ebisu (OP; OP 1-2; eps 13-14, 18), Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 8), Takuya Nishimichi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Tamako Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Tatsufumi Itō (ep 13), Tatsuya Koyanagi (eps 13, 17, 22), Tatsuya Miki (ep 8), Tetsuro Karai (ep 13), Tetsuya Nakanishi (ep 2), Tetsuya Sato (ep 23), Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP2), Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 22), Tomoe Morishita (ep 6), Tomoe Nishio (ep 14), Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 6), Tomoko Murakami (ep 9), Tomoko Nitta (OP2; eps 8, 20), Tomoko Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 18, 22, 24), Tomomi Kamiya (OP1), Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 24), Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 12, 18, 24), Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 10, 13), Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7), Toshiro Fujii (ep 9), Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 1), Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 4, 15), Toshiyuki Sato (eps 4, 11, 22), Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 12, 17, 20)

Washio (OP2; eps 1, 8, 13.5), Wataru Yamamoto (ep 17)

Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 22)

Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 2), Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8), Yasunori Matsuki (ep 6), Yasuyuki Ebara (OP; OP 1-2; 14 episodes), Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Yōko Naeki (ep 23), Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 2), Yoshifumi Terai (ep 7), Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 20, 24), Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 2), Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Yoshimi Iwata (eps 6, 15), Yoshito Narimatsu (Frontier Engine; ep 16), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 9), Yosuji Kudo (ep 8), You Moriyama (OP1), Youichi Ishikawa (eps 3, 15), Yū Araki (ep 23), Yu Maruyama (ep 1), Yūhei Murota (ep 8), Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Yuichi Hirano (ep 8), Yūichi Yoshida (ep 13), Yuji Hosogoe (ep 24), Yūji Wada (eps 4, 11, 16), Yuka Sugisaki (ep 23), Yukari Kizaki (ep 6), Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 6), Yukiko Ban (ep 12), Yukitaka Kimura (ep 1), Yukko (ep 24), Yuko Yamamoto (eps 10, 18, 22), Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 19), Yumiko Ishii (ep 6), Yumiko Nakamura (ep 14), Yumiko Tomiki (eps 8, 20), Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 19), Yuri Namigami (ep 22), Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 19), Yuriko Ikehara (eps 11, 16), Yutaka Kawasuji (Frontier Engine; ep 16), Yuuko Kamiyama (OP1; eps 18, 24), Yuuko Sera (8 episodes), Yuuko Yamada (ep 15), Yuumi Kawai (ED2)

Line Test: Chi You Zhou, Tomoaki Makitera, Youichi Hasegawa

Main Animator:

Ayumi Yamada

Kyouhei Tezuka

Music Production Cooperation: Yasushi Horiguchi (Legendoor)

Photography:

Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production; ep 2), Atsuko Shibata (Asahi Production)

Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production)

Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production), Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)

Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)

Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; ED; eps 1-2)

Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production), Hiroki Sai (Asahi Production), Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; ep 2), Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production)

Jia Chuang Xie (Xuyang Animation)

Kazuhiro Yamada (OP, ED), Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)

Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 1-2), Masashi Sumioka (Asahi Production), Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; eps 1-2), Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production), Min Zhong (Xuyang Animation), Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production), Mitsutoshi Kane (Asahi Production; ep 2), Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; ep 2)

Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production), Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)

Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; ep 2), Ryou Itou (Asahi Production)

Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)

Takumi Arai (Asahi Production), Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; eps 1-2), Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production)

Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)

Ya Zhao (Xuyang Animation), Yang Wang (Xuyang Animation), Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 1-2), Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; ep 2), Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production)

Planning: Atsushi Isoyama, Hiro Maruyama, Katsuji Morishita, Shinichi Shiina, Takuya Matsushita, Yōsuke Imai

Planning Cooperation:

Hiroaki Morita (Weekly Shonen Magazine)

Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine)

Production Advancement: Aiko Sakuraba (OP2; eps 8, 20, 24), Akira Ōtani (ep 1), Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 13), Kazumi Otsuru (OP; OP1; eps 12, 18, 24), Kenta Takamatsu (ep 16), Kōta Kanazawa (ep 23), Kou Miyaji (eps 10, 17, 21), Makoto Katō (ep 5), Masayuki Irisawa (eps 3, 11, 16), Mikio Kato (6 episodes), Takahiro Mori (ep 22), Takayuki Murasaki (ED; ED1; 4 episodes), Yusuke Suzuki (eps 4, 11), Yuumi Kawai (ED2)

Production Desk: Akira Ōtani

Prop Design: Masashi Koizuka

Publicity: Hitomi Ando, Norie Shimizu, Takayuki Onishi

Publicity Producer: Teppei Nojima

PV Production: Atsuki Sato (motor/lieZ)

Script Assistant: Hiroshi Seko (ep 24)

Setting Production: Yūsuke Ueda

Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi

Special Effects:

Chiemi Irisa (Asahi Production)

Shin Inoie

Sub-Character Design:

Masashi Koizuka (eps 2, 14-16)

Tomomi Ozaki (eps 2, 14-16)

Subtitle Design: You Moriyama

Systems Manager: Junichiro Aki (Production I.G)

Telop Design: Sada Morisaki (OP2)

Theme Song Arrangement:

Revo (OP)

Takayuki Negishi (ED)

Theme Song Composition: Rei Ishizuka (ED)

Theme Song Compositon: Revo (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics:

Mike Sugiyama (ED)

Revo (OP)

Theme Song Performance: cinema staff (ED 2), Linked Horizon (OP), Yōko Hikasa (ED)

Theme Song Production Cooperation:

Kōsuke Fukai (F.M.F; ED)

Shin’ichi Atari (Imagine; ED)

Titan Animation Director: Takaaki Chiba (eps 8-10)

Titan Setting: Takaaki Chiba

Video Editing:

Jin Hon’ami

Manabu Kanno

Visual Concept: You Moriyama