roducers: Production I.G, Bandai Visual, Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation, Lantis, Viz Media, Nitroplus, Bushiroad Inc.

 

Synopsis: This anime takes place in the distant future deep in the far reaches of the galaxy where humans have been fighting against beings called the “Hidiaazu”.  The human Redo and his mobile weapon find themselves on earth.  The anime follows his travels in on this world and his adjustment to the way earth has become.

 

Genres: Action, Mecha, Sci-Fi

 

Related manga or light novels: Suisei no Gargantia (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Apr 7, 2013 to Jun 30, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Castaway

Episode 2 – The Planet of Origin

Episode 3 – The Villainous Empress

Episode 4 – The Flute of Recollection

Episode 5 – Calm Day

Episode 6 – Festival

Episode 7 – A Soldier’s Fate

Episode 8 – Separation

Episode 9 – Deep Sea Secret

Episode 10 – Island of Ambition

Episode 11 – Supreme Ruler of Terror

Episode 12 – Moment of Decision

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Hisako Kanemoto as Amy

Kaito Ishikawa as Ledo

Ai Kayano as Saaya

Ayumi Fujimura as Striker

Hideaki Tezuka as Captain Fairlock

Kana Asumi as Melty

Katsuyuki Konishi as Pinion

Sayaka Ohara as Ridget

Shizuka Itou as Bellows

Tomokazu Sugita as Chamber

Yuka Terasaki as Bevel

Yuuki Hayashi as Joe

Yuuki Ono as Cugel

Ai Kayano as Grace

Asuka Nishi as Waitress (ep 6)

Atsushi Kousaka as Crew Member C (ep 11), Pinion’s friend A (eps 5, 9-10)

Atsushi Ono as Commander (ep 1)

Ayano Oishi as Child B (ep 4)

Ayumi Tsunematsu as Lacage

Chieko Miyazaki as Old lady (ep 6)

Daisuke Ono as Pinion’s Big Brother (ep 9)

Eizou Tsuda as Flange

Genjiro Mori as Captain C (ep 8), Kemen (ep 3)

Genki Muro as Helic (ep 9)

Haruka Yamazaki as Parinuri

Harumi Sakurai as Eida Matsumoto (ep 9), Fleet Announcements B (ep 1), Salvager (ep 2)

Haruo Yamagishi as Captain B (ep 8), Manager (ep 9), Pirate (ep 2)

Haruo Yamazashi as Boat leader (ep 3)

Hideyuki Umezu as Ordum

Hiroki Yamada as Adjutant (ep 3), Captain of theAtui (ep 4)

Ikumi Hayama as Pilot (ep 1)

Itaru Yamamoto as Habitant (ep 2), Pilot B (ep 1), Pinion’s friend B (eps 5, 9-10), Priest (ep 11)

Jun’ichi Yanagida as Pinion’s Friend E (ep 9), Storuga (ep 3)

Kazumi Makabe as Child D (ep 4)

Kenta Miyake as Okama (ep 5)

Kenta Sasa as Crew member (ep 10)

Kikuko Inoue as Caster A (ep 9)

Kōji Takeda as Captain A (ep 8), Patrol member (ep 3)

Madoka Shiga as Announcer (ep 9)

Madoka Yonezawa as Claria (ep 11)

Maki Izawa as Old woman (ep 5)

Makoto Yasumura as Worm

Mami Fujita as Child A (ep 4)

Masanori Machida as Captain of Repair Ship (eps 1, 8), Owner (ep 2)

Masashi Nogawa as Priest (ep 5)

Masashi Tamaki as Fisherman (ep 6)

Mitsuaki Hoshino as Crown

Natsuki Hanae as Crew Member B (ep 11), Information officer of Escort boat (ep 3), Pinion’s Friend C (ep 9)

Rina Hidaka as Ordum’s Assistant

Risa Taneda as Oaraem (ep 11), Paraem

Ryota Ohsaka as Adjutant (ep 3)

Ryota Takeuchi as Matsumoto (ep 9)

Ryoukichi Takahashi as Marokki (ep 3)

Shinobu Matsumoto as Announcement (eps 2-3), Crew Member A (ep 11), Fleet Announcements (ep 1), Leader (eps 5, 8), Pinion’s Friend D (eps 9-10)

Sora Tokui as Miter

Taishi Murata as Rigid’s adjudant (ep 2)

Taketora as Master (eps 4, 8)

Tooru Sakurai as Habitant (ep 1)

Toru Ohkawa as Guild leader (ep 8), Head of fisherman’s guild (ep 6)

Unshou Ishizuka as Agitator

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Fleet Announcements C (ep 1)

Yui Horie as Storia (OVA 1)

Yukiyo Fujii as Child C (ep 4)

Yumi Uchiyama as Caster B (ep 9), Ondelia (ep 11), Operator (ep 1)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Kazuya Murata

Series Composition: Gen Urobuchi (Nitroplus)

Script: Daishiro Tanimura (5 episodes), Gan Saaku (Nitroplus; ep 3), Gen Urobuchi (ep 1), Norimitsu Kaihō (eps 6, 9, 11), Torico Nanasino (eps 4, 8)

Storyboard: Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 2), Junji Nishimura (ep 3), Kazuya Murata (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 12), Kouji Komurakata (ep 10), Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 6), Tensai Okamura (ep 5), Tomohiro Hirata (ep 9), Toshiya Niidome (eps 7, 11), Yoshihide Ibata (ED), Yumi Kamakura (ep 4)

Episode Director: Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 2), Hisashi Ishii (ep 4), Kazuya Murata (ep 1), Kouji Komurakata (ep 10), Mariko Ishikawa (ep 8), Nobukage Kimura (ep 6), Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 6), Tomohiro Hirata (ep 9), Toshiya Niidome (eps 3, 7, 11), Yoshihide Ibata (ED; eps 5, 12)

Unit Director: Kazuya Murata (OP)

Music: Taro Iwashiro

Original Concept:

Gen Urobuchi (Nitroplus)

Kazuya Murata

Original Character Design: Hanaharu Naruko

Art Director: Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan)

Chief Animation Director:

Atsuko Sasaki (eps 8, 10, 12)

Masako Tashiro

Animation Director: Akiharu Ishii (eps 2, 6), Akiko Nagashima (eps 4-5, 8), Boo Hee Lee (ep 11), Chieko Miyakawa (ep 2), Fumi Morita (ep 10), Iku Ozawa (eps 4, 8), Ken Ishizuka (ep 10), Maho Yoshikawa (ep 2), Makoto Oda (ep 7), Manamu Amasaki (eps 2, 5), Mariko Ishikawa (ep 1), Masako Tashiro (OP; ED), Minoru Ueda (ep 9), Miyuki Nakamura (ep 11), Motonobu Hori (eps 6, 12), Satoru Nakamura (eps 3, 12), Takahiro Kagami (ep 9), Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9), Yasutaka Kubota (ep 2)

Animation Character Design: Masako Tashiro

Mechanical design:

Makoto Ishiwata (Polygon Bangcho)

Takeshi Takakura (eps 9-10, 12)

Mecha design: Tomoaki Okada

3D Director: Makoto Endo (Tri-slash)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Hiroshi Tanaka

Producer: Hiroyuki Kikugawa, Katsumi Koike, Nao Hirasawa, Shuichi Kitada, Sun Hye Moon, Tsuyoshi Oda, Yoshinao Doi

2nd Key Animation:

Ai Hagiwara (eps 4, 8), Ai Watanabe (ep 6), Akane Yano (eps 3-4), Akiko Kumazawa (ep 4), Akiko Murayama (eps 4, 9, 12), Asami Mitsui (eps 3-4), Ayano Kuramochi (eps 3-4)

Hiroko Seigan (ep 1)

Iku Ozawa (ep 8)

Kana Fujishiro (eps 3-4), Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 7, 9), Keika Otsuka (eps 3-4), Kenta Onishi (ep 8), Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 12), Kiyu Katagiri (ep 12), Kouhei Tanaka (eps 9-10, 12), Kumiko Numata (ep 10)

Mamiko Okada (ep 1), Mariko Imamura (eps 4, 8), Masako Tashiro (ep 8), Miori Tsuzaka (eps 3, 9), Misato Ootani (ep 1), Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 2, 4), Miyako Kamiya (eps 8, 10), Miyoko Shikibe (ep 1)

Nekomataya (ep 6), Nonoko Suzuki (ep 2)

Ryou Kodama (ep 6), Ryūji Watarai (eps 3-4)

Sayu Niino (ep 4), Sho Yamamoto (ep 3), Shōta Tsukuyama (eps 2-4), Shumi Nagaoka (ep 4), Syūichi Iseki (ep 9)

Takuma Ebisu (ep 3), Takumi Shibata (ep 12), Tomoe Makino (ep 12), Tomoko Takahashi (ep 3), Tomonori Mine (eps 3-4)

Yasuko Sakuma (ep 5), Yui Igarashi (eps 3-4), Yuki Sonezaki (ep 12), Yumi Nomaguchi (eps 3-4), Yumiko Mizuno (ep 4), Yuri Kameda (eps 3-4), Yuri Namigami (ep 1), Yurie Kawaguchi (eps 4, 8), Yurika Tsushima (eps 4, 8), Yuuga Tokuno (ep 12), Yuuji Hamada (ep 8)

3D CG: Daisuke Hiraishi (Dandelion Animation Studio), Genta Chiba (Dandelion Animation Studio), Hidetoshi Okuno (Tri-Slash), Hiroaki Yanagisawa (Dandelion Animation Studio), Hisaki Mochida (Toytec D.T.C), Joji Sakuma (Toytec D.T.C), Kagami Asaki (Tri-Slash; eps 1-3), Kaori Imai (NEFT FILM), Kōhei Higashi (Tri-Slash; eps 1-3), Kōhei Itō (Dandelion Animation Studio), Kumiko Oguri (Dandelion Animation Studio), Makoto Furukawa (Tri-Slash; ep 3), Naomiki Kobayashi (Tri-Slash; eps 1-3), Sho Naito (Toytec D.T.C), Takehiro Fukui (Dandelion Animation Studio), Takeshi Horiwaki (Dandelion Animation Studio), Takeshi Kode (Tri-Slash; eps 1-3), Tatsuo Nakajima (Tri-Slash; eps 1-3), Tomokatsu Kato (Toytec D.T.C), Toshiyuki Terada (Toytec D.T.C), Yoshihiro Tsukashita (Tri-Slash; eps 1-3), You Takayanagi (NEFT FILM), Yuki Naramoto (Tri-Slash), Yuu Sudou (Tri-Slash; ep 1)

3D Production: Hitomi Matsunaga

3D Technical Director: Yuu Sudou

3DL/O: Chiori Satou (Sublimation), Hiroki Tanji (Sublimation), Mirai Kondo (Sublimation)

Animation producer: Yuuma Oogami

Art Supervision: Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan)

Assistant Animation Director: Akiko Murayama (ep 12), Akiko Nagashima (ep 12), Fumi Morita (ep 12), Kazumasa Orii (ep 12), Ken Ishizuka (ep 12), Masayuki Honda (ep 5), Miyuki Nakamura (ep 5), Rena Igawa (ep 8), Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 12), Soji Ninomiya (ep 5), Yuriko Chiba (ep 12)

Assistant producer: Ayumi Serata, Kaho Yamada, Miho Hora

Background Art:

Atsuko Sakakura (AIC Background Dept.; ep 1), Aya Sato (Totonyan; ep 1), Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan; OP; eps 1-3)

Emi Sotoya (Image Room Jiro), Eriko Fujimura (AIC Background Dept.; ep 1)

Hirofumi Morikawa (AIC Background Dept.; ep 1), Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; OP; eps 1-3), Hiroko Murai (Headworks), Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks), Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan; OP, ED; eps 1-3), Honami Arai (Totonyan)

Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai), Isamu Nishiyama (AIC Background Dept.; ep 1)

Jian Zhen Huang (Imaginet), Junko Nagasawa (Production Ai)

Kaoru Chiba (Headworks), Katsuki Sarutani (Studio MAO), Kazuko Itooka (Headworks), Kazuteru Himi (Totonyan), Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks), Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan), Kyoko Miyashita (Production Ai)

Mariko Toyama (Studio MAO), Masami Ota (eps 2-3), Masaoki Ono (Production Ai), Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; eps 1-2), Mayuka Ota (Headworks), Moe Yoshida (Imaginet)

Naoki Aoyama (Production Ai), Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan; eps 1, 3), Naoya Watabe (Totonyan; eps 1, 3), Natsuko Tosugi (Studio MAO)

Osamu Tayama (Imaginet)

Rei Ooyama (Image Room Jiro), Rieko Itai (Studio MAO), Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai), Rika Miyamoto (Studio MAO), Risa Yasuda (Totonyan; ep 1), Romed Irmler (ep 1)

Sayuri Honda (Production Ai), Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan; OP; eps 1-3), Shizuko Kojima (ep 2), Shuichi Hirata (Taro House)

Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; ep 3), Teruko Takekoshi (eps 1-3), Tomoka Mizuno (Totonyan; eps 1, 3), Tomomi Kato (Production Ai), Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Imaginet)

Yasufumi Wada (Headworks), Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai), Yasuomi Kishi (Totonyan; OP; eps 1-3), Yoji Yoshikawa (Imaginet), Yoshimi Mineda (eps 1-3), Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production; eps 2-3), Yu Saito (Studio MAO), Yukiko Ogawa (Production Ai), Yumi Okayama (Totonyan), Yuuko Sugiyama (AIC Background Dept.; ep 1)

Chief Producer: Fumiaki Tanaka, Hiroaki Tsunoda, Ken Ookawara, Tarou Deji

Color Check: Haruna Sakaguchi, Kumiko Sone (ep 2), Makiko Yamanaka (eps 1, 3), Miho Tanaka (Runroad; OP, ED), Mika Yokoi

Color design: Miho Tanaka (Studio Road)

Color setting: Makiko Kojima (eps 1-3), Miho Tanaka (Runroad; OP; ED), Tomoe Takatani

Cooperation: Bunpei Ogawa (Dwango), Kotaro Takahashi (Bandai Channel), Masaaki Oomura (Enterbrain), Masato Utsumiya (Bandai Channel), Shunsuke Kawahata (Pulpride), Sumire Ito (Dwango), Takayuki Kitamura (Pulpride), Tsuyoshi Ishiwaki (Kadokawa Shoten), Yoshioki Somekawa (Dwango), Yuji Hatano (Enterbrain), Yuuji Satou (Pulpride)

Dance Choreography:

Keiko Fukushima (ep 6)

Yusa Noto (ep 6)

Dance Coordination: Nami Harada (Style Cube; ep 6)

Dancer: Mirai Ito (ep 6), Rui Tanabe (ep 6), Shihoko Inamitsu (ep 6), Yusa Noto (ep 6)

Design: Shinya Ogura

Earth Letter Design: Eiichi Saeki

Editing: Taeko Hamauzu

Effect Animation Director: Futoshi Oonami (ep 7), Nekomataya (eps 2-3), Satoshi Iwataki (eps 1-3)

End Card Illustration: Akira Kasukabe (ep 9), Eito Shimotsuki (ep 3), Hanaharu Naruko (ep 1), Hisasi (ep 5), Kamo (ep 11), karory (ep 4), Kikurage (ep 8), Kiseki Himura (ep 7), Kū (ep 2), Nan Yaegashi (ep 10), Santa Tsuji (ep 6), Tsubasu Izumi (ep 12)

Finish Animation:

Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; eps 1-3), Asami Eguchi (Studio Road), Atsushi Shirasawa (Silver Link), Ayumi Tsuchida (Studio Road)

Chie Oku (Studio Road; eps 1-3)

Eri Shigetomi (Silver Link), Erika Kiyono (Studio Road), Erika Tsukino (Silver Link)

Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; eps 1-3)

Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road; eps 1-3)

Hayato Yoshida (Silver Link)

Kaho Endo (Studio Road), Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 1, 3)

Maina Wada (Studio Road), Makiko Kojima (Studio Road), Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 2), Mami Hirai (Silver Link), Manami Yamaguchi (Silver Link), Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road), Megumi Yokota (Studio Road), Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; eps 1-3)

Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; ep 1), Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road; eps 1-3), Natsumi Hirama (Silver Link)

Rie Arai (Studio Road; eps 1-3), Ryōta Katsuta (Silver Link)

Shiho Mizumoto (Silver Link), Shiho Sunohara (Studio Road), Shūsaku Tanaka (Silver Link)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 1-3), Tomoe Takatani

Yuki Kadomatsu (Studio Road; eps 1, 3), Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; ep 1)

Galaxy Alliance Letter Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano

Gargantia Imaging: Yuki Okada

In-Between Animation:

Ai Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 1-2), Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; eps 1-3), Atsumi Sakai

Chiharu Sato

Ema Suzuki (Production I.G), Emi Nakano (ep 1), Eri Kobayashi (Production I.G; ep 1)

Haruki Yamashita (XEBECzwei), Haruya Kanetsugu (Production I.G), Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G; eps 1-3)

Junko Nishimura (Production I.G)

Kaede Nakamura (Studio Khara), Kanako Oikawa, Katsuya Yoshii (Studio Khara), Kiyoshi Mutou (Production I.G; ep 1), Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; eps 1-2), Kumiko Hirama

Maho Takagi (Studio Khara), Mai Fukuhara, Manami Goto (Production I.G; eps 1-2), Marumi Sugita (Production I.G; eps 1-2), Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; eps 1-2), Mika Ushimaru (Production I.G), Mikie Matsuyama

Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G), Nanami Hayakawa (Production I.G)

Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei)

Sachiyo Takada (ep 1), Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G; eps 1-3), Sayaka Yamai (Studio Khara), Shō Hamada, Shōkoku Ono (Studio Khara)

Tatsuya Arai (XEBECzwei), Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G), Tomomi Kadotani (Production I.G; eps 1-3), Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G; eps 2-3)

Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G; eps 2-3), Yoshiko Mikami, Yuka Tobita (Production I.G; eps 1-2), Yuki Fuse (Studio Khara), Yuki Sato (Production I.G; ep 1), Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G; eps 1-2), Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 1), Yuko Kato (Production I.G; eps 1-2), Yuzumi Enosawa

In-Between Check: Atsumi Sakai, Chiharu Sato (eps 2-3), Junko Nishimura, Kanako Oikawa, Kazue Yoshida (eps 1, 3), Mika Kinoshita, Reiko Sakai (OP; ep 1), Rina Kasuya, Shō Hamada, Tomoko Sugata, Yoshihiro Abe, Yoshiko Mikami, Yuzumi Enosawa

In-Between Manager: Yoshihiro Abe

Key Animation:

Ai Watanabe (ep 10), Akemi Yamakaji (eps 1-2), Akiharu Ishii (ep 6), Akiko Murayama (OP; eps 2-3, 5, 8), Akiko Nagashima (OP; eps 1, 4), Akira Takata (ep 2), Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; ep 9), Asami Mannen (4 episodes), Asuka Suzuki (ep 2), Atsuko Inoue (OP; eps 4, 6, 8-9), Atsuko Sasaki (eps 2-3)

Boo Hee Lee (ep 11)

Chieko Miyakawa (eps 2, 4), Chuji Nakajima (ep 9)

Dae Hoon Kim (ep 11), Daiji Kamei (ep 7)

Eiko Saito (OP; eps 5, 9), Eun Young Choi (ep 6)

Fumi Morita (eps 2, 5)

Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe; ep 9), Hanako Enomoto (ep 4), Haruka Watanabe (ep 11), Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe; ep 9), Hideki Sakai (ep 7), Hiroki Tsuji (ep 11), Hiroko Kasuga (ep 3), Hiroko Seigan (eps 8-9), Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 3), Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 6), Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 7), Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 10), Hisashi Ezura (ep 1), Hisashi Toshima (eps 1, 9), Hitomi Aso (ep 3), Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 10, 12)

Jin Wook Lim (ep 11), Jun Shirai (OP; 8 episodes), Jung Hee Yun (ep 11)

Kana Fujishiro (eps 2, 4-5, 8), Kana Harufuji (ep 9), Kayo Nomichi (ep 7), Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7), Kazumasa Orii (ep 4), Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 12), Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 2, 5), Keiichi Ishida (ep 1), Keiichi Sano (ep 4), Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 10, 12), Ken Ishizuka (eps 3, 6, 10), Kiichi Takaoka (ep 2), Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 2, 11), Kiyu Katagiri (eps 3-4), Kouji Komurakata (ep 10), Kozue Tanaami (ep 11), Kumiko Numata (eps 2, 5, 9), Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 11)

Maho Yoshikawa (ep 2), Maki Fukui (ep 12), Makoto Makabe (ep 1), Mami Tezuka (ep 12), Mamoru Yasuhiko (ep 3), Marie Ino (ep 6), Mariko Ishikawa (OP; ep 8), Mariko Kawamoto (ep 1), Mariko Yamamoto (ep 3), Masahiro Kurahara (ep 12), Masato Yasuno (eps 2, 11), Masayuki Honda (eps 2, 5), Michihiko Ozawa (ep 9), Michiyuki Kumashino (ep 11), Minoru Ueda (OP; eps 1, 3), Miori Tsuzaka (eps 1, 9), Misato Ootani (eps 1-2), Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 8), Miyoko Shikibe (eps 1, 10), Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 1, 9), Miyuki Shimizu (ep 7), Morifumi Naka (OP)

Naho Kiyoike (eps 4, 6, 8), Naoya Furukawa (ep 12), Naoyuki Owada (eps 2, 5), Naruhito Sekikawa (ep 1), Nekomataya (OP; eps 2, 10, 12), Noboru Kawamori (ep 11), Nobunori Niwa (eps 10, 12), Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 7), Noriko Itou (ep 6)

Rika Kato (ep 3), Ryō Araki (4 episodes), Ryoko Shoda (eps 6, 8), Ryota Niino (eps 1, 3, 12), Ryouko Nakano (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 9), Ryūji Watarai (ep 8)

Satoko Morikawa (eps 1, 4, 6), Satomi Kurita (eps 2, 5), Satoru Nakamura (ep 2), Satoshi Harayama (eps 5, 12), Satoshi Iwataki (OP; eps 2-3), Se Jun Kim (ep 6), Seiko Asai (ep 4), Sena Ito (ep 1), Seok Pyo Hong (ep 11), Shigeki Sato (ep 7), Shinichi Iimura (ep 7), Shinji Itadaki (OP; eps 6, 8), Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 7), Shinya Ogura (eps 1, 9), Shiori Kobayashi (ep 8), Shirou Tamashiro (ep 12), Shōgo Nishi (ep 11), Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2), Shōta Tsukuyama (ep 8), Shouichi Funaki (ep 9), Shuko Okutani (ep 7), Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 9), Syūichi Iseki (eps 8, 11)

Takaaki Hashimoto (eps 2-4, 10), Takashi Ajiri (ep 11), Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9), Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 5), Tatsuya Miki (ep 12), Tomoaki Kado (ep 3), Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 4-5, 10), Tomonori Mine (ep 8), Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 3-4), Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 11), Tooru Ookubo (ep 9), Toru Yoshida (eps 3, 6, 12), Toshiharu Sugie (ep 3), Toshiya Niidome (ep 3), Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 7), Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 1), Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 1)

Xiang Chun Zhao (eps 3, 5, 10)

Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 4, 6, 8), Yasuko Takahashi (eps 10, 12), Yasutaka Kubota (ep 2), Yōko Shirai (ep 7), Yoshimichi Kameda (OP; ED; eps 2, 6, 9, 12), Yuichiro Yamada (ep 3), Yuka Koiso (eps 1, 9), Yukihiko Miwa (eps 3, 9), Yukiko Watabe (ep 10), Yuri Namigami (ep 9), Yuuga Tokuno (ep 8)

Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 4)

Letter Design Assistance: Shigeto Koyama

Licensing: Ai Takai, Sadako Okoshi, Takashi Kikuchi, Tetsufumi Suzuki

Literature Production: Daishiro Tanimura

Mecha Animation Director: Futoshi Oonami (ep 7), Nekomataya (eps 2-3), Satoshi Iwataki (eps 1-3)

Mixing: Ayumu Anzai

Monitor Works: Akihiro Murase (Kichijoji Tron), Daiki Ishigami (Kichijoji Tron), Tomohiko Komiya (Kichijoji Tron)

Mural Design: Nase Ijima

Official Site: Motohisa Kato (moss)

Original Drawing Adjustment: Haruki Miyoshi (eps 5-6), Koji Hashiguchi (6 episodes), Odori Mamura (ep 5), Yoshihiro Sono (ep 5)

Photography:

Akiko Nakazato (Xebec; ep 3)

Daisuke Okumura (SANZIGEN)

Eiji Arai (ep 3)

Fumika Takahashi (Xebec; ep 3), Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G; eps 1-3)

Hayao Arimura (Xebec; ep 3), Hiroaki Yabe (SANZIGEN)

Jun Taniuchi (ep 3)

Katsuto Ogawa (8-Bit Rocket), Kazuaki Funakura (Xebec; ep 3), Kei Machida (8-Bit Rocket), Keiko Ishizuka (SANZIGEN)

Mari Inoue (SANZIGEN), Miki Sakuma (eps 1-3), Mirei Ogawa (Production I.G; eps 1-3)

Naoki Ban (SANZIGEN)

Ryūsuke Watanabe (8-Bit Rocket)

Shinsuke Ikeda (SANZIGEN), Shinya Matsui (8-Bit Rocket), Shoko Hayashino (SANZIGEN), Shunsuke Kobayashi (SANZIGEN), Sōshi Itō (Xebec; ep 3)

Takashi Aoki (Xebec; ep 3), Takuma Morooka (Xebec; ep 3), Tatsuya Miyazaki (Xebec; ep 3), Tetuya Takahashi (ep 3), Tomoyuki Nakata (Xebec; ep 3), Toyonori Yamada (SANZIGEN)

Yuho Ando (Xebec; ep 3), Yūichi Tsuzuki (Xebec; ep 3), Yukiko Matsumoto (Production I.G; eps 1-3), Yuko Tosai (SANZIGEN), Yumiko Nakata (ep 3), Yutaro Kitagawa (Xebec; ep 3)

Photography Assistant: Junya Kodama (8-Bit Rocket), Katsuto Ogawa (8-Bit Rocket), Moe Deba (8-Bit Rocket), Ryotaro Nakano (8-Bit Rocket), Ryūsuke Watanabe (8-Bit Rocket), Sae Tamura (8-Bit Rocket), Shinya Matsui (8-Bit Rocket), Tomoya Kanehara (8-Bit Rocket), Yi Zheng Xie (8-Bit Rocket), Yuuya Kumazawa (8-Bit Rocket)

Photography Manager: Hironori Takagi

Planning: Akio Maeda, Mitsuhisa Ishikawa, Shin’ichirō Nishigaki, Shunji Inoue, Takaaki Kidani, Takaki Kosaka, Takanori Aki

Production Advancement: Fumihiko Yamaji (eps 3, 6), Haruka Nishimiya (OP; eps 1, 9), Jun’ichirō Kawahara (ep 10), Kanae Sato (eps 4, 8), Kōsuke Nishi (ep 7), Nahoko Iwata (ep 12), Sekai Kobayashi (eps 2, 5, 11)

Production Desk: Jun’ichirō Kawahara

Prop Design: Akiko Murayama, SH@RP (ep 6), Shinobu Tsuneki

Publicity:

Hideki Kurosawa

Tsukasa Kawauchimaru

Publicity Producer: Yūji Hirooka

Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada

Set Design: Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan)

Setting Production: Yuka Nishimiya

Setting Research: Shinya Ogura

Shading Assistance: Nao Yanagisawa (Born Digital), Shuji Miyamoto (SF Graphics), Susumu Watanabe (SF Graphics)

Ship Setting:

Junichirō Tamamori (eps 2-3, 5)

Nekomataya (ep 3)

Ship Supervision: Nekomataya (ep 5)

Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya

Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka

Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami

Sub-Character Design: Akiharu Ishii (ep 4), Akiko Murayama (ep 8), Kouji Komurakata (ep 10), Manamu Amasaki (ep 5), Minoru Ueda (ep 9), Nekomataya (ep 6), Satoru Nakamura (ep 3)

Theme Song Arrangement: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (OP)

Theme Song Composition:

Kana Yabuki (ED)

Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics:

Aki Hata (OP)

Saori Kodama (ED)

Theme Song Performance:

Choucho (ED)

Minori Chihara (OP)

Video Editing:

Jin Hon’ami

Yuichi Aoki

Visual Photography: Tatsuhiro Niiyama (Studio Cube; ep 6)

Akio Maeda, Mitsuhisa Ishikawa, Shin’ichirō Nishigaki, Shunji Inoue, Takaaki Kidani, Takaki Kosaka, Takanori Aki

Production Advancement: Fumihiko Yamaji (eps 3, 6), Haruka Nishimiya (OP; eps 1, 9), Jun’ichirō Kawahara (ep 10), Kanae Sato (eps 4, 8), Kōsuke Nishi (ep 7), Nahoko Iwata (ep 12), Sekai Kobayashi (eps 2, 5, 11)

Production Desk: Jun’ichirō Kawahara

Prop Design: Akiko Murayama, SH@RP (ep 6), Shinobu Tsuneki

Publicity:

Hideki Kurosawa

Tsukasa Kawauchimaru

Publicity Producer: Yūji Hirooka

Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada

Set Design: Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan)

Setting Production: Yuka Nishimiya

Setting Research: Shinya Ogura

Shading Assistance: Nao Yanagisawa (Born Digital), Shuji Miyamoto (SF Graphics), Susumu Watanabe (SF Graphics)

Ship Setting:

Junichirō Tamamori (eps 2-3, 5)

Nekomataya (ep 3)

Ship Supervision: Nekomataya (ep 5)

Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya

Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka

Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami

Sub-Character Design: Akiharu Ishii (ep 4), Akiko Murayama (ep 8), Kouji Komurakata (ep 10), Manamu Amasaki (ep 5), Minoru Ueda (ep 9), Nekomataya (ep 6), Satoru Nakamura (ep 3)

Theme Song Arrangement: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (OP)

Theme Song Composition:

Kana Yabuki (ED)

Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics:

Aki Hata (OP)

Saori Kodama (ED)

Theme Song Performance:

Choucho (ED)

Minori Chihara (OP)

Video Editing:

Jin Hon’ami

Yuichi Aoki

Visual Photography: Tatsuhiro Niiyama (Studio Cube; ep 6)