Producers: Aniplex, A-1 Pictures, Genco, DAX Production, Aniplex of America, ASCII Media Works

 

Synopsis: In the near future, a (VRMMORPG) called Sword Art Online has been released where players control their avatars with their bodies using their mind and a new piece of technology . On the first day of the game, players discover they cannot log out of the game, as the game creator is holding them captive unless they reach the 100th floor of the game’s tower and defeat the final boss. However, if they die in the game, they die in real life. Their struggle for survival starts now…

 

Genres: Action, Fantasy, Romance

 

Related manga or light novels:

Sword Art Online (Novel)

Sword Art Online: Hoshinaki Yoru no Aria (Novel)

Sword Art Online (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

CrunchyRoll

 

Air Dates: Jul 8, 2012 to Dec 23, 2012

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – The World of Swords

Episode 2 – Beater

Episode 3 – The Red-Nosed Reindeer

Episode 4 – The Black Swordsman

Episode 5 – A Crime Within The Walls

Episode 6 – Illusionary Avenger

Episode 7 – The Warmth of the Heart

Episode 8 – Black and White Sword Dance

Episode 9 – The Blue-Eyed Demon

Episode 10 – Crimson Bloodlust

Episode 11 – The Girl of the Morning Dew

Episode 12 – Yui’s Heart

Episode 13 – The Depths of Hell

Episode 14 – The End of the World

Episode 15 – Return

Episode 16 – Land of Fairies

Episode 17 – The Captive Queen

Episode 18 – To the World Tree

Episode 19 – Ruger Corridor

Episode 20 – General of the Blazing Flames

Episode 21 – The Truth Behind Alfheim

Episode 22 – Grand Quest

Episode 23 – Bonds

Episode 24 – Gilded Hero

Episode 25 – The World Seed

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Haruka Tomatsu as Asuna

Kanae Itō as Yui

Kouichi Yamadera as Akihiko Kayaba

Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Kirito

Ayahi Takagaki as Lisbeth/Rika Shinozaki (5 episodes)

Ayana Taketatsu as Leafa/Suguha Kirigaya (eps 1, 15-25)

Hiroaki Hirata as Klein

Hiroki Yasumoto as Agil/Andrew Gilbert Mills (8 episodes)

Rina Hidaka as Silica

Saori Hayami as Sachi

Takehito Koyasu as Nobuyuki Sugō/Oberon (7 episodes)

Toru Ohkawa as Heathcliff (eps 9-11, 13-14)

Arisa Nishiguchi as Moderator (ep 1)

Atsushi Tamaru as Player (ep 2)

Aya Endo as Midori Kirigaya (Kirito’s mother)

Ayumu Murase as Recon/Shin’ichi Nagata (eps 16-19, 23)

Chiwa Saito as Alicia (eps 20, 23)

Daichi Endō as Stone Statue (ep 22)

Daisuke Matsumoto as Army Soldier (ep 11)

Daisuke Motohashi as Salamander (ep 19)

Eiichirō Tokumoto as Army Soldier (ep 11)

Hiroki Gotou as Player (eps 1, 4)

Hironobu Hatakeyama as Salamander (ep 19)

Hironori Kondou as Army Soldier (eps 9, 11), Knights of the Blood member (ep 14), Player (ep 2)

Hiroomi Tamaru as Army Soldier (ep 9), Fūrin Kazan member (ep 3), Player (eps 1, 14), Restaurant Customer (ep 5), Swordsman (ep 13)

Hiroyuki Honda as Player (eps 2, 22)

Junya Enoki as Reinforcements (ep 23)

Katsufumi Yachi as Reinforcements (ep 23)

Kazuhiro Yamaji as Shōzō Yūki (ep 15)

Kazunari Tanaka as Jeatex (ep 19)

Kazuya Yamaguchi as Reinforcements (ep 23)

Ken Narita as Grimlock (ep 6)

Kenji Akabane as Tetsuo (ep 3)

Kenta Miyake as Eugene (ep 20)

Koji Yusa as Kuradeel (eps 8, 10)

Kōsuke Okamoto as Player (ep 2), Sylph Soldier (ep 23), Kouji Takahashi as , Army Soldier (eps 9, 11), Cat Sìth (ep 20), Fūrin Kazan member (ep 3), Onlooker (ep 8), Player (ep 14), Restaurant Customer (ep 5), Salamander (ep 16), Swordsman (ep 13)

Kouta Oshita as Onlooker (ep 8), Player (ep 2), Thief (ep 4)

Kunihiro Maeda as Salamander (ep 19)

Kyouko Fujii as Sasha (eps 11-12, 25)

Makoto Takahashi as Reinforcements (ep 23)

Masashi Ebara as Godfrey (ep 10)

Masatoshi Kii as Army Soldier (ep 9), Fūrin Kazan member (ep 3)

Masaya Takatsuka as Stone Statue (ep 22)

Masayuki Katou as Schmidt (eps 5-6)

Mayumi Kaneko as System Voice (ep 14)

Megumi Toyoguchi as Rosaria (ep 4)

Mitsuaki Madono as Kagemune (eps 16-17, 20)

Mitsutoshi Shundō as Swordsman (ep 13), Thief (ep 4)

Naoto Kobayashi as Knights of the Blood member (ep 14), Restaurant Customer (ep 5), Salamander (eps 16, 19), Swordsman (ep 13)

Narumi Beppu as Operator (ep 16)

Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Slug (ep 21)

Nobuyuki Hiyama as Diabel (ep 2)

Nozomi Yamamoto as Announcer (ep 21), Yolko (eps 5-6, 25)

Rina Hidaka as Keiko Ayano (ep 25)

Ruriko Aoki as Player (ep 22)

Ryoko Shiraishi as Yuriel (eps 12, 25)

Ryōta Iwasaki as Reinforcements (ep 23)

Ryota Ohsaka as Laughing Coffin member (ep 6)

Satomi Akesaka as Moderator (ep 1)

Sayuri Yahagi as Sakuya (eps 20, 23)

Shinya Takahashi as Player (eps 13, 18), Salamander (eps 16-17, 19), Thief (ep 4)

Shiori Izawa as Argo (ep 3), Pina (ep 4), Player (eps 1, 8)

Shiori Mikami as Mina (eps 11-12)

Shiro Saito as Nishida (ep 13)

Shizuka Tsuji as Player (ep 5)

Shō Karino as Player (ep 2), Thief (ep 4)

Sota Arai as Knights of the Blood member (ep 14)

Tadatomo Date as Salamander (ep 19)

Takahiro Mizushima as Thinker (eps 12, 25)

Takahiro Shimada as Player (eps 1, 4)

Takatsugu Awazu as Reinforcements (ep 23), Thief (ep 4)

Takuya Eguchi as Ducker (ep 3)

Takuya Kirimoto as Sigurd (eps 18, 20)

Tatsuya Takagi as Onlooker (ep 8)

Tetsu Inada as Corbatz (ep 9)

Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Kains (eps 5-6, 25)

Tomo Muranaka as Gin (eps 11-12)

Tomokazu Seki as Kibaō (ep 2)

Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Keita (ep 3)

Tsubasa Yonaga as Sasamaru (ep 3)

Tsuyoshi Koyama as Laughing Coffin member (ep 6)

Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Player (ep 1)

Yûsuke Numata as Slug (ep 21)

Yuuko Mori as Cain (eps 11-12)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Tomohiko Ito

Script: Munemasa Nakamoto (Seven Days War; 5 episodes), Naoki Shōji (Seven Days War; eps 9, 20), Shuji Iriyama (Seven Days War; eps 8, 19), Yoshikazu Mukai (Seven Days War; 5 episodes), Yukie Sugawara (Seven Days War; 6 episodes), Yukito Kizawa (Seven Days War; 7 episodes)

Storyboard: Ei Aoki (OP 2), Koichi Kikuta (ep 9), Kotaro Tamura (田村耕太郎; ep 21), Kotomi Deai (ED 2), Morio Asaka (ED 1), Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 19), Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 19), Takahiro Shikama (eps 2, 13, 20), Takao Abo (ep 16), Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 12), Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 22), Tensai Okamura (ep 8), Tetsuro Araki (ep 23), Tomohiko Ito (OP 1; 8 episodes), Toru Takahashi (eps 4, 24), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (4 episodes), Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 7)

Episode Director: Ei Aoki (OP2), Hideya Takahashi (ep 10), Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 22), Kazuma Satō (ep 6), Ken’ichi Kuhara (ep 22), Koichi Kikuta (ep 9), Kotomi Deai (ED2), Makoto Hoshino (eps 7, 20), Morio Asaka (ED1), Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 11, 19, 21), Shigetaka Ikeda (eps 15, 23), Shinya Watada (ep 4), Takahiro Shikama (eps 13, 20), Takayoshi Morimiya (ep 18), Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 12), Tatsumi Fujii (ep 8), Tomohiko Ito (OP1; 4 episodes), Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 5, 16), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 2, 17), Yuuki Itoh (ep 3)

Unit Director: Ei Aoki (OP 2), Kotomi Deai (ED 2), Morio Asaka (ED 1), Tomohiko Ito (OP 1)

Music: Yuki Kajiura

Original creator: Reki Kawahara (light novel)

Original Character Design: abec

Character Design: Shingo Adachi

Art Director:

Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)

Yusuke Takeda (Bamboo)

Chief Animation Director:

Shingo Adachi (13 episodes)

Tetsuya Kawakami (12 episodes)

Animation Director: Atsushi Saito (eps 7, 15, 23), Chika Kojima (ep 18), Hitomi Ochiai (ep 4), Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 5), Hyun Woo Ju (ep 16), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 16), Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 9), Keisuke Watanabe (ep 11), Kento Toya (4 episodes), Mai Yoneyama (ep 8), Maiko Okada (岡田万依子; ep 18), Naoto Nakamura (4 episodes), Natsuko Kondou (eps 6, 12), Ruriko Watanabe (ep 15), Sae Ōba (ep 4), Seiko Asai (ep 21), Shingo Adachi (OP 1; OP2; ED1-2; 足立真吾; ep 25), Sunao Chikaoka (ep 2), Takashi Habe (eps 2, 9, 20), Tetsuya Kawakami (eps 1, 25), Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 12, 19, 24), Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 18), Yousuke Okuda (eps 13, 20, 24), Yuu Yonezawa (eps 14, 22)

Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami

Cgi Director: Ryuta Undo

Director of Photography:

Mutsumi Usuda

Takeshi Hirooka

Producer:

Kazuma Miki

Shinitirou Kashiwada

2D Work: Takeshi Hirooka

2nd Key Animation:

Akino Kojima (eps 17, 19, 22), Asuka Hayashi (eps 1, 10, 13), Atsuko Saitō (ep 5), Ayumi Ōkubo (7 episodes)

Chie Ōtsuki (ep 14), Chie Tanaka (eps 23-25), Chiyo Imamaki (eps 5, 16)

Daisuke Ishibashi (石橋大輔; ep 24)

Eiji Shirai (ep 11)

Fujio Inose (猪瀬冨士夫; ep 19), Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 11)

Harumi Takagi (ep 24), Hikaru Kodama (ep 14), Hiroko Seigan (eps 1, 3), Hiromi Ariga (ep 19)

Junichi Fukunaga (ep 5)

Kaito Senkōji (eps 13, 22-24), Kanako Hayashi (eps 7, 9), Kanako Watanabe (渡辺加奈子; ep 18), Kaori Henmi (ep 4), Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 5), Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 24), Keiko Motoya (ep 24), Ken Itakura (ep 14), Kento Kobayashi (ep 16), Kento Toya (戸谷賢人; 4 episodes), Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 17, 24), Kyohei Konishi (ep 16)

Maimu Matsushima (eps 8, 11, 21), Maki Murakami (ep 9), Makiko Miyaoka (ep 16), Makoto Iino (ep 19), Mami Takino (ep 9), Manami Ito (eps 19, 22), Mariko Komatsu (ep 17), Masami Yamashita (ep 22), Masami Yamauchi (ep 7), Masanori Itou (ep 19), Masashi Ōmura (ep 25), Miho Sekimoto (5 episodes), Mika Kobayashi (ep 4), Minami Seki (ep 4), Mineko Yagihara (eps 13, 23), Miyuki Kuroki (eps 3, 9, 17)

Nahoko Kosugi (ep 8), Naoko Hayashi (ep 22), Naoko Takeichi (ep 2), Naoshi Ozawa (eps 9-10), Naoto Nakamura (ep 25), Narumi Takahashi (ep 24), Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 7), Natsuo Kawamura (eps 22, 24), Noriko Hiramatsu (eps 17, 21), Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 10, 14), Nozomi Goto (OP 2; ep 10)

Pil Kang Kim (ep 20)

Rie Harada (ep 4), Ryū Nakayama (ep 23), Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 3, 23)

Sachiko Yajima (ep 8), Saki Tanaka (5 episodes), Sanae Takahashi (ep 16), Satomi Tamura (ep 8), Satomi Yamashita (ep 10), Satoshi Noma (6 episodes), Shigeru Chiba (eps 23-24), Shigeyuki Sato (ep 3), Shoko Kushibiki (ep 24), Shouta Yoshida (吉田将太; eps 22-23), Shūhei Handa (ep 8), Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 8), Shuri Toida (ep 8), Sonomi Sugimura (eps 17, 21), Sōta Shigefuji (eps 3, 23-24)

Takahiro Inoue (ep 8), Takashi Habe (ep 10), Takayoshi Hayashi (4 episodes), Takuya Chanohara (ep 21), Tatsuya Miki (ep 13), Tetsuya Ishii (eps 13, 23), Tomoko Sato (ep 9), Tomomi Kajiki (ep 18), Tomomi Kawazuma (5 episodes), Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 25)

Xiao Zhu (ep 8)

Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 21), Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 23), Yōko Kubara (eps 3, 6), Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 11), Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 20, 22), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 7), Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 2), Yousuke Okuda (eps 24-25), Yū Araki (eps 2, 6, 22), Yu Kurihara (ep 3), Yu Ogasawara (ep 22), Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 10), Yuka Sugisaki (ep 10), Yumiko Nakamura (eps 1, 3, 19), Yumiko Totsu (ep 10), Yūsuke Inoue (ep 17), Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 8), Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 1), Yūto Kaneko (ep 8), Yuu Yonezawa (eps 6, 17), Yuujirou Moriyama (森山悠二郎; eps 24-25), Yūzō Ogawa (ep 18)

Action Animation Director:

Ryuuta Yanagi (12 episodes)

Takahiro Shikama (11 episodes)

Animation producer: Jun Katou

Art Setting:

Yuuho Taniuchi (Kusanagi)

Art Setting Collaboration:

Yoshihiro Ishimoto

Yoshinori Shiozawa

Assistant Animation Director: Atsushi Saito (ep 10), Junichi Fukunaga (ep 5), Kento Toya (eps 2, 24-25), Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 5), Koichi Morishima (ep 16), Ruriko Watanabe (ep 19), Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 7, 25), Shingo Adachi (ep 7), Takashi Habe (ep 24), Takeshi Oda (ep 16), Tetsuya Kawakami (eps 7, 9-10), Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 9), Yuu Yonezawa (eps 10, 24-25), Yuya Takahashi (ep 5)

Assistant producer: Shōki Niwa

Associate producer:

Ryūtarō Kawakami

Toshiyuki Tsuchiya

Yōsuke Futami

Background Art:

Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; ep 21), Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 17, 20-21), Kei Nakamura (中村圭; Mukuo Studio; eps 17, 20-21), Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; eps 17, 21), Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 17), Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio; ep 17),

Aya Sakurai (Bamboo; 21 episodes), Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; 23 episodes), Eri Mizukami (Bamboo; eps 13-14, 16), Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo; eps 4, 8, 13-14), Hiroha Yamauchi (Bamboo; eps 1, 3-25), Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo; 22 episodes), Kayo Kojio (Bamboo; 13 episodes), Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo; eps 1-16, 18-25), Naoya Matsunaga (Bamboo; eps 3-6), Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo; 12 episodes), Su Rok Jeong (Bamboo; 4 episodes), Takamasa Mashiki (Bamboo; ep 25), Takayo Nishino (Bamboo; eps 16, 21), Takayuki Nakata (Bamboo; eps 1-16, 18-25), Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; 22 episodes), Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; 13 episodes), Yūko Shiromizu (Bamboo; 7 episodes)

Hitomi Haga (Inspired; eps 2, 9),Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired; eps 2, 9), Natsumi Niima (Inspired; eps 2, 9), Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired; eps 2-3, 9), Yuki Funao (Inspired; eps 2-3, 9),

CG: Akira Fukuda (10 episodes), Hiroyuki Moriyama (eps 7, 13-14), Kaori Sato (11 episodes), Kazuya Kadoma (6 episodes), Nao Kudō (5 episodes), Ryuta Undo (22 episodes), Tōru Fukue (ep 2), Yūki Ikeba (ep 1)

Chief Producer:

Atsuhiro Iwakami

Nobuhiro Osawa

Color Check: Asuka Yokota (7 episodes), Azusa Sasaki (eps 6, 10), Chiharu Yoshihara (吉原千春; D-Colors; ep 18), Erika Tanaka (ep 8), Hideo Kamiya (ep 14), Kazuko Nakajima (OP1-2; ED1-2; ep 1), Keiko Enomoto (ep 4), Mayu Morita (7 episodes), Sakiko Teguramori (eps 5, 16), Yuusuke Ishihara (eps 11, 21)

Color Coordination: Asuka Yokota (7 episodes), Azusa Sasaki (eps 6, 10), Chiharu Yoshihara (吉原千春; D-Colors; ep 18), Erika Tanaka (ep 8), Hideo Kamiya (ep 14), Kazuko Nakajima (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; ep 1), Keiko Enomoto (ep 4), Mayu Morita (7 episodes), Sakiko Teguramori (eps 5, 16), Yuusuke Ishihara (eps 11, 21)

Color design: Kazuko Nakajima

Concept Art: Sotaro Hori

Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama

Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō (Real-T)

Effects: Yasuyuki Konno

Finish Animation: Asuka Yokota (6 episodes), Ayaka Hirahara (平原彩華; 6 episodes), Haruka Aoyama (ep 5), Hideo Kamiya (eps 7, 14), Hiromi Mitome (Wish; ep 8), Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 8), Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 8), Kaori Takai (ep 3), Kasumi Hoshi (ep 5), Maika Sakurai (eps 5, 16), Manami Murata (Wish; ep 8), Mayu Morita (6 episodes), Miho Saito (齋藤美帆; ep 5), Miyuki Yoshioka (ep 21), Shūrin Kojima (eps 5, 16), Takeshi Kurihara (eps 5, 16), Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 8), Tsugumi Arima (eps 5, 16), Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 8), Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 8), Yukiko Tadano (ep 4), Yuu Takahashi (高橋祐; Wish; ep 8), Yuusuke Ishihara (eps 11, 21)

Finish Check: Asuka Yokota (4 episodes), Azusa Sasaki (eps 6, 10), Erika Tanaka (ep 8), Hideo Kamiya (ep 14), Kazuko Nakajima (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; ep 1), Keiko Enomoto (ep 4), Mayu Morita (4 episodes), Sakiko Teguramori (eps 5, 16), Yuusuke Ishihara (ep 11)

Finish Management: Yuu Takahashi (ep 8)

Font Design: Satoshi Watsuji

In-Between Animation:

Airi Sugano (ep 4), Akihiro Nagae (9 episodes), Akiko Sugizono (8 episodes), Ayana Nishino (eps 5, 16)

Chizuru Muramatsu (9 episodes)

Daisei Kudō (ep 18)

Emi Mochizuki (Wish; ep 8)

Haruka Itou (Liden Films; ep 21), Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 18)

Jikō Abe (Liden Films; eps 11, 21), Jun Ayase (ep 18)

Kaori Hashimoto (ep 5), Kaori Ishii (ep 5), Kei Masaki (9 episodes), Ken Endō (Liden Films; ep 21), Kenichi Matsuura (ep 18), Kento Kobayashi (eps 5, 16), Kōji Togashi (ep 4), Kyohei Konishi (eps 5, 16)

Makiko Miyaoka (eps 5, 16), Mamiko Sekiya (関谷真実子; Liden Films; ep 21), Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 8), Masashi Nishida (Wish; ep 8), Masayo Tamaki (Liden Films; eps 11, 21), Mayu Inoue (ep 4), Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish; ep 8), Megumi Masaoka (4 episodes), Minami Murayama (7 episodes), Minami Nakamura (ep 17), Misato Nonaka (ep 18)

Nana Hashiguchi (Liden Films; ep 21), Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish; ep 8), Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 8)

Rina Iwamoto (8 episodes), Risa Takai (ep 11)

Sanae Takahashi (eps 5, 16), Saori Tomita (eps 1, 25), Saori Yonezawa (8 episodes), Satomi Tabuchi (8 episodes)

Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish; ep 8), Toshiya Kawano (Liden Films; ep 21)

Yūji Nakano (8 episodes), Yuka Chōmei (ep 11), Yūka Kōshi (10 episodes), Yukiko Busa (Wish; ep 8), Yuko Fuji (14 episodes), Yuri Arima (9 episodes), Yurino Nakamura (ep 4), Yūzō Ogawa (ep 18)

In-Between Check: Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 14), Kaori Hashimoto (eps 5, 16), Mamiko Sekiya (ep 11), Masashi Nishida (ep 8), Megumi Masaoka (OP 1; 正岡めぐみ; ED2; 6 episodes), Minami Seki (ep 4), Saori Tomita (OP 2, ED 1; 6 episodes), Toshiya Kawano (ep 11), Yuka Chōmei (ep 21), Yuka Sugisaki (ep 18), Yukiko Busa (ep 8), Yuri Arima (5 episodes)

In-Between Check Assistant: Megumi Masaoka (ep 3)

In-Between Management: Yuu Takahashi (ep 8)

Insert Song Composition: Johnny Marks (ep 3)

Insert Song Performance: Saori Hayami (ep 3)

Key Animation:

Aika Kawasaki (eps 6, 8, 25), Akane Imada (ep 1), Akiko Kawazoe (ep 10), Akiko Kumada (ep 12), Akio Uchino (ep 4), Akira Amemiya (ep 8), Akira Hamaguchi (ep 10), Asuka Hayashi (ep 8), Atsuko Saitō (ep 16), Atsushi Kasano (ep 14), Atsushi Katou (ep 18), Atsushi Saito (OP 2; 6 episodes), Aya Nagumo (ep 8), Aya Yamaguchi (ep 16), Ayu Tanaka (ep 5), Ayumi Nishibata (ep 20), Ayumi Ōkubo (eps 10, 15), Ayumi Yamada (ED2), Azuma Sugawara (eps 5, 16)

Bomin Kim (ep 17), Byung-Kil Yang (eps 19, 24)

Chang Pyo Hong (ep 5), Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 2, 12), Chinami Kudou (ep 24)

Daiki Matsuura (ep 9), Daisuke Agata (ep 18), Daisuke Takemoto (eps 11, 17, 22)

Eddie Mehong (ep 11), Emiko Momose (ep 14), Eri Fujii (ep 12), Eri Ishikawa (eps 11, 21), Etsushi Mori (ep 24)

Fumiyuki Uehara (ep 2), Futoshi Higashide (ep 8)

Gakushi Maeda (ep 4)

Harumi Takagi (OP 1), Hikaru Suzuki (ep 5), Hirofumi Okita (ep 24), Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 24), Hiromi Ariga (eps 2, 6, 12), Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 22), Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 4), Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4), Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 2), Hiroto Yokote (eps 16, 18), Hirotoshi Arai (4 episodes), Hiroya Kamakura (ep 24), Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 15), Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 15), Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 14), Hisako Shimozuma (ep 21), Hisashi Samejima (ep 22), Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 4), Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 5), Hyeong-In Park (ep 19), Hyun Woo Ju (ep 5)

Ietaka Son (ep 8), Ikuo Yoshida (ep 21), Isamu Suzuki (ep 9), Isao Hayashi (ep 2)

Jimmy Stone (ep 14), Jun Arai (ep 2), Jun Fujiwara (ep 11), Jung-Duk Seo (ep 5), Junichi Takadate (eps 19, 23), Junko Yoshigai (ep 16)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 6), Kana Harufuji (ep 8), Kana Miyai (ep 1), Kanako Ōyabu (ep 17), Kanako Ueda (eps 2, 12), Kaori Oka (eps 16, 24), Kaori Saito (ep 15), Kaoru Sekiya (ep 15), Katsuhiro Shimizu (ep 4), Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 21), Kazuhiro Miwa (三輪和弘; ep 23), Kazuhiro Ono (ep 4), Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 21), Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 21), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 22), Keiichi Ishida (石田慶一; eps 13, 20), Keiichi Sugiura (ep 18), Keiko Imasato (eps 4, 11, 21), Keiko Motoya (ep 22), Keisuke Kobayashi (OP 1; eps 1, 3), Keisuke Watanabe (eps 6, 11), Keita Matsumoto (ep 8), Keizou Ichikawa (ep 14), Kenji Uchinou (ep 24), Kenta Mimuro (ep 2), Kentarō Kikuchi (ep 17), Kento Toya (OP 1-2; ED2; 5 episodes), Kimiharu Obata (ep 15), Koichi Kikuta (ep 9), Koichi Morishima (ep 16), Konomi Noguchi (野口 木の実; ep 22), Kouta Michishita (ep 3), Kozue Horanai (4 episodes), Kumiko Kawashima (ep 21), Kunihiko Kimura (ep 21), Kyoko Kotani (eps 6, 15, 25), Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 15)

Maki Murakami (ep 8), Makoto Iino (eps 11, 15, 21), Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 24), Manabu Fukazawa (ep 17), Manabu Shioda (eps 11, 14), Mariko Aoki (ep 20), Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 4, 14), Masahiko Matsuo (ep 20), Masahiko Ozawa (ep 9), Masahiro Furihata (ep 19), Masashi Ōmura (4 episodes), Masaya Sekizaki (ep 23), Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 24), Masayuki Fujita (ep 21), Masayuki Furuhata (ep 18), Mayuko Kato (ep 15), Mayumi Hidaka (ep 18), Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10), Megumi Kouno (ep 8), Michihiro Kosaka (ep 11), Michinori Shiga (ep 21), Michiyuki Nōjō (能條理行; ep 23), Mie Inoue (井上美枝子; ep 19), Mieko Kamiyama (eps 2, 12), Miho Sekimoto (eps 19, 23), Mika Saitou (eps 9, 20), Mika Tomiya (ep 8), Mina Ozawa (ep 3), Mineko Yagihara (ep 24), Mio Inoguchi (5 episodes), Mitsue Mori (ep 9), Mitsuo Tano (ep 4), Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 25), Miyuki Kuroki (eps 1, 13, 20), Miyuki Nakayama (eps 11, 21), Momoko Nagakawa (ep 8), Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 9), Motonobu Hori (ep 13)

Naho Kozono (ep 20), Naohiro Ōsugi (ED2), Naoki Hiramura (ep 8), Naoko Hayashi (ep 18), Naoshi Ozawa (ep 15), Naoto Abe (ep 3), Naoto Nakamura (OP 1-2), Naru Homura (eps 22-23, 25), Naruhito Sekikawa (eps 7, 15, 23), Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 8), Natsuko Kondou (OP 1, all for ED 1; eps 6, 25), Natsuko Takeuchi (ep 12), Natsumi Ishizaki (4 episodes), Nobuhiro Arai (ep 7), Nobutaka Masuda (増田信孝; eps 11, 21), Nobuyuki Yoshihama (ep 2), Noriko Teshima (ep 3), Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 1), Nozomu Abe (OP 2), Nozomu Goto (OP2; ep 23)

Pil Kang Kim (ep 19)

Rie Omori (ep 24), Ruriko Watanabe (eps 10, 15, 23), Ryo Komori (ep 18), Ryotarou Akao (ep 18), Ryou Kodama (eps 4, 15), Ryouichi Nakano (ep 8), Ryū Nakayama (ep 2), Ryuuta Yanagi (OP 1; 5 episodes)

San Kim (ep 5), Saori Sakiguchi (ep 16), Satoshi Harayama (ep 24), Satoshi Kitahara (ep 4), Satoshi Noma (eps 17, 20, 23), Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 9), Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 5), Seiko Asai (eps 21, 25), Shigeru Chiba (OP 1-2; 8 episodes), Shigeyuki Sato (eps 3, 20), Shiho Tamai (ep 5), Shingo Nakamura (中村慎吾; eps 9, 20), Shinichiro Minami (ep 14), Shinji Nagata (OP 2; eps 13, 20, 23), Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 17), Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 8), Shinya Itō (ep 18), Shinya Yamada (eps 5, 16), Shōta Iwasaki (OP 2; ep 8), Shōta Sannomiya (eps 3, 8), Shōzō Yamada (eps 10, 20), Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 11), Shunsuke Masuda (eps 9, 17), Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 23), Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 20), Sinomin (ep 13), Sonomi Sugimura (ep 11), Sōta Shigefuji (5 episodes)

Takafumi Hino (ep 10), Takahiko Yoshida (OP 2), Takahiro Arai (eps 2, 12, 19), Takahiro Chiba (ep 14), Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 3), Takahiro Shikama (OP 1; 5 episodes), Takashi Habe (OP 1; eps 1, 9, 25), Takashi Igari (ep 24), Takashi Shiokawa (ep 8), Takeshi Miyamoto (宮本武; ep 23), Takeshi Ninomiya (8 episodes), Takuya Kawai (ep 3), Takuya Saito (ep 1), Tatsuro Nagai (ep 14), Tatsuya Miki (eps 22-23), Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 17, 20, 25), Terutaka Echigo (ep 11), Tetsurou Yamada (山田哲朗; ep 18), Tetsuya Ishii (eps 1, 6, 23), Tetsuya Kawakami (OP 1-2; eps 1, 23, 25), Tetsuya Masuda (増田哲也; ep 24), Tetsuya Sato (eps 10, 14), Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP 2), Tetsuya Wakano (eps 2, 9), Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 24), Tomoaki Takase (ED2), Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 5, 16), Tomoko Sudo (ep 12), Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 4), Tomomi Kawazuma (4 episodes), Tomomi Yabuki (ep 8), Tomoya Nishiguchi (OP 1-2; 7 episodes), Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 21), Toshifumi Akai (ep 2), Toshiko Inada (ep 12), Toshiyuki Kono (ep 11), Tsuyoshi Matsuda (ep 14)

Yasunori Ota (ep 4), Yasuo Shimada (ep 19), Yasushi Shingou (ep 24), Yasuyuki Kai (ep 15), Yōko Fukushima (eps 17, 23), Yōko Kubara (8 episodes), Yōko Tanabe (ep 16), Yooichi Shimizu (eps 2, 12, 19), Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 24), Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 18), Yoshimi Tachiki (OP2), Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 2, 6), Youichi Ohnishi (ep 15), Yousuke Okuda (OP 1; eps 7, 10), Yū Araki (eps 10, 20), Yu Kurihara (eps 12, 17, 23), Yui Ushio (eps 20, 25), Yūji Kashii (ep 19), Yuji Miyashita (eps 8-9, 25), Yuka Koiso (ep 11), Yuka Sugisaki (ep 18), Yukari Takeuchi (eps 19, 24), Yukari Watanabe (ep 24), Yuki Kinoshita (ep 15), Yuki Nakajima (ep 20), Yukihiro Kobayashi (小林之浩; ep 18), Yukiko Aikei (ep 25), Yuko Yamamoto (eps 2, 17), Yumi Shimojō (ep 5), Yumiko Nakamura (OP 1; 5 episodes), Yūtarō Maruyama (ep 2), Yuu Yamashita (OP 2), Yuu Yonezawa (OP 1; 6 episodes), Yuujirou Moriyama (森山 悠二郎; 5 episodes), Yuuki Nakano (ep 5), Yuuko Fujii (ep 18), Yuya Kumatani (熊谷裕也; eps 11, 21)

License Manager:

Misato Aoki (GENCO; eps 1-6)

Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)

Main Animator: Atsushi Saito

Monster Design: Ryuuta Yanagi

Music producer: Yasunori Mori (Space Craft Produce)

Original Illustration: abec

Photography: Keisuke Taguchi (Asterism; eps 1-25), Ryōsuke Shibuya (Asterism; ep 1), Shō Matsumoto (Asterism; eps 2-25), Shōhei Ogawa (Asterism; eps 19-25), Takahiro Kita (喜多隆宏; Asterism; eps 1-25), Yuri Kawada (Asterism; eps 1-25)

Photography Cooperation: Eiji Tsuchida (ep 8)

Planning: Hisanori Kunisaki, Kazutomo Suzuki, Kouichirou Natsume, Taro Maki

Production Advancement: Akinori Ōyama (ep 4), Atsushi Kaneko (OP 1; 金子敦史; 4 episodes), Kōdai Enokido (ep 15), Kousuke Suzuki (OP 2, ED 1; 4 episodes), Megumi Tanaka (ED 2; eps 2, 12, 19), Ryōsuke Yamada (ep 5), Shōta Fujii (OP 1; 4 episodes), Shōta Nakamura (ep 14), Takuya Ono (ep 16), Tomohiro Asao (ep 22), Tomohito Araie (eps 11, 21), Tomoya Mitsuda (OP 2; ep 24), Toyo Shōji (ep 11), Yasunari Asanuma (ep 18), Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 8), Yoshinobu Iwamoto (eps 10, 15)

Production Business: Yoshiko Kitamura

Production Business Manager: Keiko Ishikawa

Production Cooperation: Atsushi Wada, Naokichirō Yamamoto, Shigenobu Satō (Quaras), Yōko Koyama

Production Desk: Jōji Kiyota

Production Generalization:

Naoko Koyama

Ryūsuke Watanabe

Production Supervision:

Masuo Ueda

Tomonori Ochikoshi

Prop Design:

Shigeru Chiba

Takahiro Shikama

Yuta Tsuchiya

Publicity:

Emi Takamura

Mikio Kitajima

Tomoko Takehara

Yasuyuki Yaguchi

Publicity Producer: Kenta Suzuki

Recording: Shuuji Imai

Recording Adjustment: Shuuji Imai

Recording Assistant: Yūichi Morita

Sales Promotion: Wataru Onoki

Setting Collaboration:

Satoshi Hirayae

Takashi Mutō

Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno

Sound Effects Assistant: Masao Nakajima

Sound Production Manager: Eisuke Imanishi

Sponsor Background Illustration: abec (ep 25), Ayato Sasakura (ep 18), bb Kuroda (ep 13), Buriki (ep 6), CHAN×CO (ep 11), Eri Takenashi (ep 23), HIMA (ep 12), Hiro Kanzaki (ep 21), Hiroyuki Aigamo (ep 10), Kana Ishida (ep 9), KEI (ep 16), Kouhaku Kuroboshi (ep 8), Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 24), Minamijūjisei (ep 19), Noizi Ito (ep 5), Shingo Adachi (ep 1), Shiromizakana (ep 14), Tarō Amagai (ep 17), Tatsuya Kurusu (ep 7), Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 3), Tsubasa Hazuki (ep 4), Yasu (ep 15), Yousuke Kabashima (ep 22), Yukiko Aikei (ep 20), Yuugen (ep 2)

Sub-Character Design: Tetsuya Kawakami

System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka

Theme Song Arrangement:

Furukawa Takahiro (ED)

Kayo Shimokawa (OP2)

Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP2)

Saku (ED3)

Toku (OP)

Theme Song Collaboration:

Keiichi Tomura

Shinji Yamauchi

Theme Song Composition:

Kengo Minamida (ED)

Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP2)

Saku (ED3)

Shou Watanabe (OP)

Theme Song Lyrics:

Eir Aoi (OP2)

Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP2)

Saku (ED3)

Shin Furuya (ED)

Shou Watanabe (OP)

Theme Song Performance:

Eir Aoi (OP #2)

Haruka Tomatsu (ED)

Luna Haruna (ED3)

Risa Oribe (OP/ED1)

UI Design:

Satoshi Hisano

Satoshi Watsuji

Tatsurō Udō

Yuri Suzuki

Video Editing:

Hideki Takemura

Motohiko Abe

Web Production:

Kōji Uetsuji

Yūko Ogishima

制作統括:

Masuo Ueda

Tomonori Ochikoshi