Producers: TYO Animations

 

Synopsis:  Second season of the Tamayura Anime.

 

Genres: Comedy, Slice of Life

 

Related manga or light novels: Tamayura (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

 

Air Dates: Jul 3, 2013 to Sep 18, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – A Year Since I Was Welcomed Home

Episode 2 – An Exciting New Step

Episode 3 – The Photography Club Truly Starts

Episode 4 – A Special Place with Special Memories

Episode 5 – For Tomorrow’s Sake, Let’s Photo!

Episode 6 – Looking for a Smile that Won’t Come Again

Episode 7 – Finally, Everyone’s Together!

Episode 8 – The Distant Promise Made That Day

Episode 9 – The Bamboo Lantern in my Heart

Episode 10 – Until That Day Comes

Episode 11 – Thank You For Another Year

Episode 12 – And thus, the Season of Departures has come

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Ayana Taketatsu as Fū Sawatari

Kana Asumi as Kaoru Hanawa

Yuka Iguchi as Norie Okazaki

Yuko Gibu as Maon Sakurada

Ai Kayano as Kanae Mitani

Chinami Nishimura as Mutsuko Shimokamiyama (8 episodes)

Erino Hazuki as Riho Shihomi

Kanako Miyamoto as Kō Sawatari

Megumi Ogata as Tamae Sawatari

Minako Kotobuki as Chihiro Miyoshi

Miyu Matsuki as Chimo Yakusa (Hoboro shopkeeper)

Nao Tōyama as Tomo-chan

Ryou Hirohashi as Komachi Shinoda

Sayaka Ohara as Sayomi Hanawa

Yoshiko Matsuo as Fū’s grandmother

Yukari Fukui as Momoneko-sama

Atsushi Tamaru as Host (ep 3)

Ayaka Maeda as Umpire (ep 5)

Fumi Hirano as Maon’s mother (eps 10-11)

Hajime Kikuchi as Host (ep 7)

Haruhisa Suzuki as Middle school student (ep 6)

Haruka Chisuga as Kōhai (ep 12)

Hideki Nakanishi as Student council president (ep 2)

Hikaru Midorikawa as Nozomu Natsume (ep 9)

Itaru Yamamoto as Ferry captain (ep 2)

Jouji Nakata as Maestro (Photo studio owner)

Junji Majima as Kazutarō Dōgō

Kana Furuhashi as Coach (ep 5), Friend (ep 12), Old woman (ep 6), School announcement (ep 2), Volleyball club member (ep 3)

Kazunori Nomata as Middle school student (ep 6)

Koujirou Takahashi as Boatman (ep 6)

Kousuke Meguro as Akio (ep 6)

micco as Singer (marble; ep 10)

Natsumi Tagoto as Volleyball club member (ep 3)

Sayuri Yahagi as Harumi Kawai (ep 6)

Shō Karino as Baseball team member (ep 4)

Toshio Furukawa as Maon’s father (eps 10-11)

Youko Matsuoka as Yūko (ep 6)

Yuka Maruyama as New student (ep 3)

Yūsuke Kuwahata as Baseball team member (ep 4)

Atsushi Tamaru (ep 1)

Hideki Nakanishi (ep 1)

Hyang-Ri Kim (ep 1)

Kana Furuhashi (eps 1, 9-11)

Koujirou Takahashi (ep 8)

Kyōko Wada (ep 10)

Riki Kagami (ep 11)

Shōhei Tō (ep 7)

Takumi Watanabe (ep 8)

Takuya Masumoto (eps 8-9)

Tatsuya Kikuchi (marble; ep 10)

Tooru Sakurai (eps 7, 11)

Yoshihiro Okada (ep 8)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Junichi Sato

Series Composition: Junichi Sato

Script: Junichi Sato (ep 1), Reiko Yoshida (5 episodes), Sayaka Harada (eps 4, 8), Yuka Yamada (eps 3, 6, 10-11)

Storyboard: Junichi Sato (eps 1, 9), Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 2, 7), Kiyoko Sayama (eps 4, 6), Kônosuke Uda (ep 8), Takahiro Natori (OP/ED; eps 3, 5, 10-12)

Unit Director: Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 1, 12), Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 2, 7), Kenichi Kasai (ep 9), Kônosuke Uda (ep 8), Makoto Sokuza (eps 6, 10), Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 3), Takahiro Natori (OP/ED; eps 5, 11), Tatsuya Abe (ep 4)

Music: Nobuyuki Nakajima

Original creator: Junichi Sato

Character Design: Haruko Iizuka

Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri

Chief Animation Director:

Kazunori Hashimoto

Masayuki Onchi

Animation Director:

Chiharu Kataoka (ep 10)

Haruka Katsutani (ep 1), Haruko Iizuka (OP/ED), Haruo Ogawara (ep 10), Hitomi Matsuura (eps 2, 7), Hitoshi Kamata (ep 12)

Ippei Ichii (eps 5, 11-12)

Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 1, 9, 11), Keita Hagio (ep 8), Kiyotaka Nakahara (eps 4, 8)

Michiko Ōtani (ep 10), Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 12), Minefumi Harada (ep 10)

Noriko Teshima (ep 10)

Rika Kato (ep 8)

Shigeru Uchihara (ep 12), Shin Komatsu (eps 3, 6), Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 6)

Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 6)

Yoshio Usuda (ep 12)

Director of Photography: Jun’ichi Ōkubo

Producer: Asuka Yamazaki, Hidemasa Tasaka, Kentarō Kai, Kōji Sone, Masao Itou, Shigehiro Kurita

2Dワークス: Makiko Yamazaki

2nd Key Animation: Masato Numazu (ep 2), Mayumi Kowada (ep 11), Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 2), Miho Nagano (eps 1, 7, 11), Mitsue Fukue (ep 11), Nobuo Takahashi (eps 5, 7), Taeko Igo (eps 7, 9, 11), Tomohiro Noda (eps 1, 7), Tomoko Kodama (ep 1)

3D:

Takeshi Sanada (eps 2-12)

Toshihiro Sasaki (eps 2-12)

Advertising: Kōichirō Mukai, Maiko Hata, Noritomo Isotani, Tatsurō Ōta, Yusuke Suzuki

Animation Director Cooperation: Ippei Ichii (ep 9), Kasumi Oota (ep 8), Keita Hagio (ep 4), Rika Kato (ep 4)

Animation producer: Mamoru Minagawa

Assistant Director: Takahiro Natori

Background Art:

Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes)

Chung Hyun Yoo (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)

Dan-Bee Kim (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)

Eun-Sook An (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)

Ha-Nul Lee (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12), Hae-Jeen Jung (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12), Hae-Jin Im (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12), Hee-Young Kang (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12), Hiroko Murai (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6), Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6), Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; ep 6), Hyun-jung Lee (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)

Kaoru Chiba (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6), Kazuko Itooka (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6), Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 5-6, 11), Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks; ep 2), Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 9, 11)

Mayuka Ota (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6)

Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes)

Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; eps 3-9 odd), Sang-Gun Yun (Gachi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)

Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes), Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio; eps 7, 9)

Yasufumi Wada (Headworks; eps 2, 4, 6), Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; eps 9, 11)

Casting Cooperation: Nobue Yoshinaga

Color Check: Miyoko Ichinose (eps 9, 11-12), Noriko Arisawa (ep 7), Yoshimi Kawakami (eps 1, 5), Yuka Nakamura (eps 3, 6, 10), Yuka Takeda (ep 2), Yukiharu Obata (eps 4, 8)

Color Coordination: Miyoko Ichinose (eps 9, 11-12), Noriko Arisawa (ep 7), Yoshimi Kawakami (eps 1, 5), Yuka Nakamura (eps 3, 6, 10), Yuka Takeda (ep 2), Yukiharu Obata (eps 4, 8)

Color design: Yoshimi Kawakami

Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama

Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō (offline editing)

Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Pro)

In-Between Animation: Arisa Satō (eps 5, 9, 12), Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA Animation Dept.; eps 3, 6, 10), Kanako Takeuchi (TYO Animations; 5 episodes), Keiko Miyano (PRA Animation Dept.; eps 3, 6, 10), Mai Iwasaki (TYO Animations; eps 1, 5, 9, 12), Mana Ōkita (eps 5, 9, 12), Mari Eguchi (TYO Animations; 5 episodes), Marina Hara (TYO Animations; 5 episodes), Mayu Nakayama (eps 5, 9, 12), Midori Motohata (eps 5, 9, 12), Miho Nagano (eps 5, 9, 12), Miki Tsujimura (eps 5, 9, 11-12), Renki Harada (TYO Animations; eps 1, 5, 9, 12), Sae Ozawa (eps 5, 9, 12), Satsuki Tamura (TYO Animations; 5 episodes), Shōta Ōnishi (PRA Animation Dept.; eps 3, 6, 10), Tomomi Yoshinaga (eps 5, 9, 12), Tomoya Kobayashi (eps 5, 9, 12), Yui Morisawa (TYO Animations; 5 episodes), Yuki Igari (TYO Animations; eps 1, 5, 9, 12), Yūshi Okamoto (eps 5, 9, 11-12)

In-Between Check: Fumiya Uehara (eps 3, 6, 10), Michiko Ōtani (eps 3, 6, 10), Tatsuji Narita (5 episodes), Yuki Bessho (ep 4), Yutaka Sugiura (eps 2, 7-8)

Insert Song Arrangement: Nobuyuki Nakajima (“Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano”; ep 9), Shigeharu Sasago (“Okaerinasai: acoustic version”; ep 8), Tatsuya Kikuchi (“Tsutsumarete”, “Kibō no Katachi”; eps 7, 10)

Insert Song Composition: Senri Ohe (“Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano”; ep 9), Tatsuya Kikuchi (“Tsutsumarete”, “Kibō no Katachi”; eps 7, 10), Yumi Matsutoya (“Okaerinasai: acoustic version”; ep 8)

Insert Song Lyrics: Maaya Sakamoto (“Okaerinasai: acoustic version”; ep 8), micco (“Tsutsumarete”, “Kibō no Katachi”; eps 7, 10), Senri Ohe (“Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano”; ep 9)

Insert Song Performance: Maaya Sakamoto (“Okaerinasai: acoustic version”; ep 8), marble (“Tsutsumarete”, “Kibō no Katachi”; eps 7, 10), Megumi Nakajima (“Kamisama no Itazura: Uta to Piano”; ep 9)

Key Animation:

Aki Tsunaki (OP), Akihiko Ota (ep 4), Akira Ono (ep 11), Akira Tabata (eps 2, 7), Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 10), Ayaka Nakajima (eps 2, 7), Ayaka Suga (ED; eps 1, 5, 11), Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 4, 8), Ayano Suzuki (eps 4, 8-9, 12), Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 4)

Chieko Hisha (eps 5, 9, 12), Chiharu Kataoka (ep 6), Chisato Ikehira (ED), Chisato Kawaguchi (ED)

Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 1, 5), Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 2, 7), Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 1)

Eriko Haga (Production EN; ep 10)

Fumie Sasaki (ep 9), Fumiya Uehara (ep 6)

Hajime Yoshida (eps 9, 12), Haruko Iizuka (OP), Haruo Ogawara (ep 10), Hideo Maru (ep 10), Hiroshi Inagaki (ep 6), Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2, 7), Hiroyuki Terada (Anime R; ep 6), Hitomi Matsuura (eps 2, 7), Hitoshi Kamata (ep 12)

Inosuke Naitou (ep 10), Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)

Jouji Sawada (ep 7), Jun’ichi Kitamura (ep 10), Junichi Hashimoto (ep 6), Junichi Sato (ep 1)

Kaori Yamada (ep 8), Kasumi Oota (ep 4), Katsunori Hara (OP; eps 1, 11), Kazunori Hashimoto (ep 5), Kazunori Osawa (eps 1, 4, 8), Keita Hagio (ep 4), Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12), Koichi Hoshino (eps 1, 5), Kyoko Aoki (ep 12)

Makoto Nakata (eps 3, 6, 10), Manabu Oohashi (ep 9), Manabu Shioda (ep 4), Mao Furukawa (ep 4), Masato Katou (ep 2), Masaya Yasutome (ep 1), Masumi Hōjō (ep 5), Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 7), Michiko Ōtani (ep 6), Michio Hasegawa (ep 10), Miho Matsuura (Production EN; eps 3, 6), Mineko Ueda (ep 5), Motohiro Taniguchi (OP)

Naoko Takada (Production EN; ep 10), Naoyuki Owada (ep 4), Narumi Takahashi (ep 5), Nozomu Fujisawa (Production EN; ep 3)

Rie Nishimura (OP; eps 5, 9, 12), Rie Omori (ep 1), Rika Kato (ep 4)

Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8), Saori Sakiguchi (Production EN; eps 3, 6), Satoshi Kubo (ep 2), Shigeru Uchihara (ep 12), Shiho Kosaka (eps 3, 6, 10), Shin Komatsu (ep 3), Shinsuke Gomi (Production EN; eps 3, 6), Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 7), Shintaro Muraki (eps 6, 10), Shinya Kudo (eps 9, 11-12), Shōko Maruyama (ep 4), Shōko Yasuda (eps 2, 7), Shun Takeda (Production EN; ep 10), Shunji Akasaka (ep 9), Sou Katou (ep 9)

Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 6), Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 10), Takaaki Sekizaki (OP; eps 1, 5), Takashi Kikugawa (Anime R; ep 6), Tetsuya Kumagai (eps 1, 9), Tomohiro Noda (eps 9, 11-12), Tomoka Nukano (ep 8), Tomoko Kodama (eps 5, 9, 11-12), Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 4), Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 5, 11)

Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 1, 9, 11), Yoko Ikekawa (eps 6, 10), Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 4), Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 3, 6)\, Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 2), Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 8), Yoshiko Nakajima (Anime R; ep 10), Yoshimi Iwata (ep 8), Yoshinori Wakana (ep 6), Yoshio Usuda (eps 11-12), Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 12), Yū Araki (ep 12), Yu Fan Song (ep 12), Yuichi Akimoto (ep 5), Yuki Yabuta (Production EN; eps 3, 6), Yūko Hariba (Production EN; eps 3, 6), Yūta Masaki (eps 9, 12), Yuto Tejima (ep 10), Yuya Kawamura (eps 2, 7), Yuya Tsukada (ep 4)

Zhi Cheng Zhang (ep 12)

Music producer: Masao Fukuda

Official Web Radio: Hiroshi Osada

Online Editor:

Hideyuki Monma (McRAY; ep 9)

Tomonobu Sugiyama (McRAY; eps 1-8, 10-12)

Paint: Asami Yamashita (5 episodes), Erika Sada (eps 1, 5, 9-12), Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; eps 3, 6, 10), Miyuki Watanabe (5 episodes), Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; eps 3, 6, 10)

Photography: Atsuko Shibata (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 9), Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 3-4), Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; ep 6), Hiroki Sai (Asahi Production; eps 3, 9), Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 1, 9, 11-12), Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 5), Kei Ishibashi (Asahi Production; eps 3-5, 7), Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; eps 3-4), Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8), Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8-9), Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production; eps 1-5), Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; eps 1-12), Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; eps 1-12), Ryou Itou (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5-8), Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; ep 7), Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6), Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 5, 7), Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; ep 5), Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-3), Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; 7 episodes), Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)

Planning: Kōta Kuroda, Masako Yoshikawa, Muneharu Yamaura, Satoshi Yamaguchi, Shiro Sasaki, Takehiko Shimojima, Tetsuya Tsuchihashi

Production Advancement: Keiko Ōnishi (eps 5, 11), Kenji Nishimura (eps 9-10, 12), Shuji Miyata (eps 4, 8), Yoshie Kogure (eps 2, 7), Yūichi Takeuchi (ep 1), Yuki Fujita (eps 3, 6)

Production Desk: Keiji Mizutani

Prop Design: Hitomi Matsuura (eps 2-12)

Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki

Recording Assistant: Naomi Hayashi

Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe

Theme Song Arrangement: Hiroyasu Yano (ED2), Jun Sato (ED), Ryûji Yamamoto (ED3), Toshiyuki Mori (OP)

Theme Song Composition: Ami Ozaki (ED), Hiroyasu Yano (ED2), Taeko Onuki (OP), Yumi Matsutoya (ED3)

Theme Song Lyrics: Ami Ozaki (ED), Hiroyasu Yano (ED2), Taeko Onuki (OP), Yumi Matsutoya (ED3)

Theme Song Performance: Haruka Chisuga (ED3), Maaya Sakamoto (OP), Megumi Nakajima (ED)

レイアウト監修:

Manabu Oohashi (5 episodes)

Tetsuya Kumagai (8 episodes)

宣伝協力: Norimitsu Jinbo

撮影監督補佐: Megumi Fujisaka

美術担当: Hirofumi Morikawa (eps 2, 4)

美術補佐:

Hirofumi Morikawa (ep 6)

Kyoko Ishida (eps 1, 3, 5-7)

設定進行: Masatoyo Takada

音楽演出: Yasuno Sato