Producers: MAPPA, Earth Star Entertainment

 

Synopsis: Second Season of Teekyuu

 

Genres: Comedy, School, Shounen, Sports

 

Related manga or light novels:

Teekyuu (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Jul 7, 2013 to Sep 22, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Sempai and Full Metal Jacket

Episode 2 – Sempai and We Were Soldiers

Episode 3 – Sempai and Transformers

Episode 4 – Sempai and Ping Pong

Episode 5 – Sempai and Mars Attacks

Episode 6 – Sempai and Evolution

Episode 7 – Sempai and Run, Lola Run

Episode 8 – Sempai and Cider House Rules

Episode 9 – Sempai and Major League

Episode 10 – Sempai and Field of Dreams

Episode 11 – Sempai and E.T.

Episode 12 – Sempai and Ratatouille

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Kana Hanazawa as Marimo Bandō

Kyōko Narumi as Nasuno Takamiya

Suzuko Mimori as Kanae Shinjō

Yui Watanabe as Yuri Oshimoto

Hirokazu Machida as Cake Shop Manager (eps 22-23)

Hitomi Ohwada as Mika-san(eps 13, 21-22)

Kaori Ishihara as Udonko Kondō(eps 14, 19, 24)

Shinya Takahashi as Nasuno’s Father(ep 19), Yucatan(eps 21-22)

Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as Bobby(13, 21-22)

Yui Ogura as Tomarin(ep 23)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Shin Itagaki

Script: Shin Itagaki (eps 1-8)

Storyboard: Shin Itagaki (eps 1-8)

Episode Director: Shin Itagaki (eps 1-8)

Original creator:

Piyo (art)

Roots (story)

Character Design: Shin Itagaki

Art Director:

Fuminao Akai

Sayuri Niki

Animation Director: Shin Itagaki (eps 1-8)

Sound Director: Shin Itagaki

Director of Photography: Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica)

Producer: Atsushi Iwanami, Eisuke Imanishi, Hiroshi Gotō

Animation producer: Manabu Ohtsuka

Background Art:

Fuminao Akai

Sayuri Niki

Color design: Eriko Murata (Graphinica; eps 1-4), Hajime Satou (DEFA; eps 5-8), Hiroyuki Mori, Toshie Suzuki (Graphinica; eps 1-8)

Editing:

Kiyoshi Hirose

Mai Hasegawa

In-Between Animation: Ayano Suzuki (ep 7), Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 8), Keiko Abu (ep 7), Maiko Miyake (ep 4), Mari Futamatsu (ep 5), Mayumi Tomiie (ep 8), Natsumi Tomobe (eps 2, 5, 7), Rei Masunaga (ep 1), Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 8), Takuji Miyamoto (eps 1-2, 5, 7), Tomoki Nakano (ep 8), Tomomi Kajiki (eps 1, 3, 5-7), Yuuka Yoshida (ep 4)

In-Between Check: Tomomi Kajiki (eps 1-8)

Key Animation: Ayano Suzuki (ep 7), Hiroaki Kurihara (Snow Drop; ep 8), Maiko Miyake (ep 4), Mari Futamatsu (ep 5), Mayumi Tomiie (Snow Drop; ep 8), Natsumi Tomobe (ep 2), Rei Masunaga (ep 1), Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snow Drop; ep 8), Tomoki Nakano (Snow Drop; ep 8), Tomomi Kajiki (eps 3, 6), Yuuka Yoshida (ep 4)

Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno

Osaka Dialect Supervision: Eisuke Imanishi

Planning:

Kazuhiro Makuuchi

Tetsu Hirata

Planning Assistant: Shuichi Kitada (YTE)

Production:

Kaori Makita (eps 1-8)

Masato Matsunaga (eps 1-8)

Recording: Masato Muto

Sound Effects: Hiroki Iwatani

Sound Production: Hiroshi Nishijima

Tennis Supervision: Shuichi Kitada (YTE)

Theme Song Performance: Kyōko Narumi

Original Character Design: Akira Sawano, Naturalton, Ryohka, Satoru Arikawa, Takahiro Tsurusaki, Zouazarasi

Character Design: Haruo Ogawara

Art Director: Kōichi Monma

Chief Animation Director: Haruo Ogawara

Animation Director: Atsushi Soga (OP/ED; 4 episodes), Ayako Ozaki (eps 2, 8), Chiharu Kataoka (eps 4, 8, 11), Chisato Kikunaga (ep 6), Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 10), Hitomi Kaiho (ep 10), Kayo Nomichi (ep 9), Keiya Nakano (ep 12), Mai Ishii (ep 5), Mariko Kubo (eps 5, 9-10, 12), Masayuki Shimizu (ep 9), Mayumi Fujita (ep 10), Michio Hasegawa (ep 4), Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 10, 12), Norikatsu Nakano (ep 9), Noriko Teshima (ep 11), Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 11), Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 1, 9), Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 4, 11)

Art design: Toshiko Kaizu

Sound Director: Kazuzou Hamano

Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito

Producer: Hajime Kamada, Makoto Ito, Takemasa Okamura, Yuuichiro Takahata

2nd Key Animation:

Ei Zengo (ep 1)

Fumiya Uehara (PRA; ep 8)

Hiroshi Inagaki (Studio Live; ep 2)

Kazuaki Shimada (ep 1), Kiyomi Ishiwatari (Studio Live; ep 2), Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 6)

Madoka Suwa (ep 8), Maiko Fukuya (7 episodes), Makoto Oohara (5 episodes), Manami Iida (7 episodes), Megumi Matsumoto (eps 3, 7, 9), Michiko Oda (5 episodes), Michiko Ōtani (PRA; ep 8), Michiko Takegami (7 episodes), Miki Mutō (6 episodes), Miki Takeshita (6 episodes)

Nobushige Inoue (ep 1)

Ryoko Sugiura (eps 5, 7, 9)

Sachiko Fukuda (5 episodes), Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 2), Saori Den (6 episodes)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8), Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 12)

Yūichi Naitō (eps 1-9 odd, 10), Yukie Ōhashi (ep 6)

3D Animation:

Etsuhiro Watanabe

Masaru Fukumoto

Assistant Animation Director: Atsushi Soga (ep 1), Hitomi Kaiho (ep 6), Kouji Sugimoto (ep 6), Mariko Kubo (ep 1), Mayumi Fujita (ep 6)

Background Art: Akiko Onizuka, Ayako Harada, Ayako Onizuka (eps 1-12), Emiko Sawada, Kaori Kikuna, Mano Ishizuka, Masako Takahashi, Mio Tsunoda, Reika Sugiura, Sayaka Mogami, Yoshika Matsushita

Cel Check: Genta Makabe, Rumiko Suzushiro, Yuka Itō, Yūka Sakaguchi

Color design: Kei Ishiguro

Color Key: Genta Makabe, Kei Ishiguro, Miho Sakurai (ep 4), Minako Yashiro, Naoko Satou, Yuka Itō, Yūka Sakaguchi, Yūta Takeuchi

Editing: Masahiro Goto

End Card Illustration: Akira Sawano (eps 1-2, 8), Hanpen Sakura (ep 3), Ichiri (ep 9), Karuna Kanzaki (ep 7), Kurumi Morisaki (ep 6), Naturalton (ep 11), Ryohka (ep 12), Satoru Arikawa (ep 5), Takahiro Tsurusaki (ep 10), Yu-ji (ep 4)

Finish Animation:

Aoi Naganuma, Atsushi Kikunaga, Genta Makabe, Kei Ishiguro, Mai Shinobu, Minako Yashiro, Natsumi Baba, Sayaka Numahata, Tomoka Yamamoto, Yuka Itō, Yūta Takeuchi

Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation), Hui Xiu (Phoenix Animation), Jia You (Phoenix Animation), Jing Xian Xi (Phoenix Animation), Qian Wei Su (Phoenix Animation), Wei Ji Zeng (Phoenix Animation), Yi Ding (Phoenix Animation), Yun Zhu (Phoenix Animation)

In-Between Animation:

Ayako Kakiuchi (Feel), Saori Kawase (Feel), Tomomi Umino (Feel)

Chang Zhun Wang (Phoenix Animation), En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation), Ju Ping Pu (Phoenix Animation), Jun Zhou (Phoenix Animation), Li Mei Cui (Phoenix Animation), Lu Ming Liu (Phoenix Animation), Ming Jun Zu (Phoenix Animation), Wei Hua Wang (Phoenix Animation), Xin Zhong Ju (Phoenix Animation)

Chiho Suezuru (PRA), Kanako Iwade (PRA), Keiko Miyano (PRA), Naoyuki Ichimura (PRA), Tamae Kawabe (PRA)

Ei Zengo, Hirofumi Okita, Hirotoshi Akiyama

Kana Kōno, Kaoru Matsuda, Koji Kamata, Kōki Hirano, Kunitoshi Ishii, Kyōko Nagata, Makoto Oohara, Manami Iida, Megumi Matsumoto, Michiko Takegami, Miki Mutō, Miki Takeshita, Naomi Sakata, Sachiko Fukuda, Saori Den, Takahiro Tajima, Toshiaki Kimura, Yukiko Ueda, Yukinobu Sawa

In-Between Check: Ei Zengo, Fumiya Uehara, Kana Ineo, Makoto Oohara, Megumi Matsumoto, Michiko Oda, Michiko Ōtani, Michiyo Sugawara, Nami Inoue, Yūichi Naitō, Yukie Ōhashi

Key Animation:

Akiko Seki (ep 1), Akira Watanabe (ep 9), Ani Katō (ep 5), Asuka Shimizu (eps 1, 5, 10), Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 6), Atsuko Sasaki (ED; ep 10), Atsushi Soga (eps 1, 3, 7, 12), Ayako Ozaki (ep 2), Ayu Imoto (ep 7)

Chiharu Kataoka (eps 2, 4)

Emi Kamiishi (ep 10)

Fumiya Uehara (eps 2, 4, 11)

Gang Ei Shin (ep 6)

Hayao Enokido (ep 12), Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 9), Hiroaki Iwata (ep 9), Hirofumi Okita (4 episodes), Hiroki Fukuda (ep 6), Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 10), Hitomi Kaiho (ep 6), Hitonori Aki (ep 6)

Ikuo Yamakado (OP)

Jae Seon Heo (Union Cho; ep 9), Ju Youn Mun (Union Cho; ep 9), Juji Mizumura (ep 9), Junichi Hashimoto (eps 4, 8, 11), Junichi Nagano (ep 1)

Kana Kōno (eps 3, 7), Kazuaki Shimada (5 episodes), Kazuhide Kondo (ep 8), Kazunori Minagawa (OP; eps 1, 10), Kazuo Iimura (eps 1, 5, 7), Kazuya Morimae (ep 8), Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 8), Kei Oohashi (ep 10), Keiichi Sugiura (ep 9), Keiko Ichihara (OP; eps 3, 7), Keiko Nagamine (ep 4), Keiya Nakano (ep 1), Kenji Takimoto (ep 6), Koji Miura (ep 9)

Mai Ishii (OP), Maki Murakami (eps 2, 8), Makoto Nakata (eps 2, 4, 11), Mami Moromasa (ep 8), Mamiko Nakanishi (OP; eps 3, 7, 9-10), Mana Aono (ep 3), Mao Furukawa (OP; eps 3, 7), Mariko Kubo (OP; eps 1, 3, 5), Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 5, 10, 12), Masanori Nonaka (ep 5), Masao Ohashi (ep 8), Masashi Karino (OP; ep 10), Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 6), Masayuki Shimizu (OP; eps 1-7 odd, 12), Mayu Ōno (ep 6), Mayumi Fujita (ep 6), Mayumi Hidaka (ep 8), Megumi Yoshimura (ep 6), Michiko Ōtani (eps 2, 4, 11), Michio Hasegawa (ep 8), Michiyo Sugawara (ep 6), Mieko Saitou (ep 1), Miki Koshida (eps 2, 4, 9, 11), Mio Inoguchi (eps 3, 7), Misao Abe (ep 12), Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 10), Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 5, 10)

Nami Inoue (ep 6), Naoki Takahashi (ep 9), Naomi Okita (eps 10, 12), Nobuharu Ishido (eps 2, 8), Nobunori Wakana (eps 2, 4, 11), Nobuyuki Mitani (OP; eps 5, 9, 12), Noriko Teshima (eps 2, 4, 11), Noritaka Tateguchi (eps 1-7 odd, 12)

Rintaro (ep 5), Rumi Miyata (eps 4, 8), Rutarō (ep 1), Ryoko Sugiura (ep 12), Ryun Suk Heo (Union Cho; ep 9)

Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 3, 7), Sawa Fukami (ep 6), Seika Saruwatari (eps 4, 11), Shin Komatsu (ep 11), Shin Young Kim (ep 6), Shingo Nishiyama (ep 6), Shinichi Iimura (ep 5), Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 8), Shintaro Muraki (eps 2, 4, 11), Shinya Ono (eps 1, 5, 12), Shiori Shirazaki (ep 6), Shoko Nakao (eps 10, 12), Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4), Sōko Yoshida (4 episodes), Soon An Jung (Union Cho; ep 9)

Taeko Ōgi (ep 8), Takao Ozone (ep 9), Takashi Irie (eps 10, 12), Takaya Sunagawa (ep 12), Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 5, 10), Tatsuya Abe (eps 1, 5), Tatsuya Yoshihara (4 episodes), Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 6), Tetsu Inoue (ep 1), Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 1, 7)

Yasushi Tanizawa (ep 5), Yasuyuki Tada (ep 9), Yoko Ikekawa (eps 2, 4, 11), Yong Sik Kim (ep 6), Yoriko Naka (ep 1), Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 2, 4, 11), Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 8), Yuji Shibata (ep 10), Yukihiro Kitano (eps 2, 4), Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 6), Yuuko Yoshida (ep 10), Yuya Kishi (ep 8), Yuya Kumatani (ep 10)

Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 3, 7, 10)

Music producer: Yuuichiro Takahata

Photography:

Akio Hayashi (PRA Digital)

Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation), Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation), Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation), Mika Suzuki (Ace Creation), Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation), Takenori Deguchi (Ace Creation), Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation), Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation)

Hiroshi Ōhara, Shota Kobayashi, Shōta Kosugi, Yasushi Kudō, Yōsuke Uesugi

Planning: Kazuyoshi Fukuba, Kenichirō Hata, Ryū Ishiguro, Takehiko Aoki, Yoshiaki Matsumoto

Production Advancement: Chōko Aoyama (ep 11), Daiki Sekine (eps 3, 7), Kim Hye-Jung (ep 9), Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 6), Shige Fukase (ep 4), Shōta Umehara (4 episodes), Yosuke Nakamura (ep 12), Yuki Fujita (eps 2, 8)

Production Business: Kumiko Hida

Production Desk: Yosuke Nakamura

Production producer:

Hajime Kamada

Ryū Ishiguro

Series Supervision: Takumi Hiiragi

Setting Production: Saori Wakabayashi

Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui

Theme Song Performance: Ai Shimizu (ED), Eriko Nakamura (ED), Nomiko (OP), Ringo Aoba (ED)