Producers: TV Tokyo, Manglobe

 

Synopsis: Third season of the world that god only knows.  This Season focuses on the goddess arc of the story.

 

Genres: Comedy, Romance, Shounen, Harem, Supernatural

 

Related manga or light novels:

Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Jul 9, 2013 to Sep 24, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – When the Sun Goes Down

Episode 2 – Scramble Formation

Episode 3 – 5 Home

Episode 4 – Doll Roll Hall

Episode 5 – Punch and Date

Episode 6 – My Story

Episode 7 – Bad Medicine

Episode 8 – Goddess Mix

Episode 9 – Absent Lovers

Episode 10 – Labyrinth

Episode 11 – Show Me

Episode 12 – The Memory of My First Love

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Hiro Shimono as Keima Katsuragi

Kanae Itō as Elysia de Lute Ima

Ayahi Takagaki as Mars, Yui Goidō

Ayana Taketatsu as Ayumi Takahara, Mercurius

Haruka Tomatsu as Lune

Kana Asumi as Chihiro Kosaka

Kana Hanazawa as Minerva, Shiori Shiomiya

Kaori Nazuka as Diana, Tenri Ayukawa

Megumi Toyoguchi as Nora (8 episodes)

Nao Tōyama as Apollo, Kanon Nakagawa

Saori Hayami as Haqua d’rot Herminium

Yuka Iguchi as Tsukiyo Kujō, Vulcanus

Ai Nonaka as Fujiidera (ep 6)

Ai Shimizu as Akari Kurakawa (eps 9-12)

Aoi Yūki as Mio Aoyama (ep 2)

Atsuko Tanaka as Yuri Nikaidō (5 episodes)

Haruka Jin’ya as Audience (ep 12), Clerk (ep 6), Committee member (ep 8), Delinquent (ep 5), Student (eps 1, 10)

Harumi Sakurai as Ayumi’s mother (ep 11), Gira (ep 10), Staff (ep 5), Student (ep 2), Vintage (ep 12)

Hiroaki Tajiri as Driver (ep 3)

Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Audience (ep 12), Delinquent (ep 5), Host (eps 8-9), Interviewer (ep 7), Student (eps 1-2)

Kazuyoshi Hosoya as Audience (ep 12), Committee member (ep 8), Student (ep 1)

Kujira as Dokurō Skull (eps 8, 10)

Masahito Yabe as Ayumi’s father (ep 11)

Miki Itou as Manager Okada (eps 1-2, 7, 11)

Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Ryō-kun (ep 5)

Nozomi Chikamura as Miyako Terada (9 episodes)

Ryoka Yuzuki as Mari Katsuragi (eps 1-2, 12)

Ryusei Nakao as Ichirō Kodama (ep 1)

Takuma Terashima as Ryō Asama (eps 6-7, 11)

Yuko Gibu as Mobuko (ep 10), Yukie Marui (ep 1)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Satoshi Ōsedo

Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata

Script:

Hideyuki Kurata (8 episodes)

Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 3-4, 7, 9)

Storyboard: Jun Soga (eps 7, 11), Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 3), Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 10), Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 1), Shinji Ushiro (ep 2), Tomomi Mochizuki (eps 4, 8), Yasuto Nishikata (ep 6), Yoshihiro Oka (eps 5, 9), You Satou (ep 12), Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 12)

Episode Director: Jun Soga (ep 12), Kenichiro Komaya (eps 1, 8), Masashi Abe (ep 5), Matsuo Asami (ep 6), Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 2, 9), Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 12), Sumito Sasaki (ep 10), Yasuo Ejima (ep 3), Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 4), Yoshikata Nitta (ep 11), You Satou (ep 12), Yūsuke Onoda (ep 7)

Unit Director: Mitsutaka Noshitani (OP; ED)

Music: Hayato Matsuo

Original creator: Tamiki Wakaki

Character Design:

Akio Watanabe

Toshie Kawamura

Art Director: Ayumi Satō

Chief Animation Director: Chiyoko Sakamoto, Emi Hirano, Toshie Kawamura

Animation Director:

Akane Umezu (eps 1, 7, 12)

Chiyoko Sakamoto (OP)

Daisuke Niinuma (eps 3, 12), Duk Ho Lee (ep 9)

Emi Hirano (OP), Erika Arakawa (eps 2, 8, 12)

Hideaki Aizawa (eps 5, 10), Hideaki Shimada (ep 4), Hiromi Okazaki (eps 8, 12), Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)

Jung-Duk Seo (ep 9), Junko Matsushita (ep 11)

Kaoru Takeda (ep 6), Kazuma Uike (eps 3, 7, 12), Kazuyuki Igai (ep 6), Keiko Kitayama (ep 4), Keizo Shimizu (ep 9), Ken Obata (ep 10), Kentarō Tamura (ep 11), Koji Kataoka (ep 11)

Manabu Nii (OP; eps 1, 7, 12), Maria Ichino (eps 5, 10), Masayuki Fujita (ep 6), Mie Ōishi (ep 11)

Naoaki Houjou (eps 2, 8, 12)

Ryuji Totake (ep 6)

Sachiko Sugimoto (ED; eps 3, 8, 12), Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 6, 11), Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 10), Sho Yamamoto (eps 2, 7), Shoko Muroyama (ep 5)

Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 10), Takato Fukuyama (ep 6), Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11)

Yuko Yamamoto (ep 3)

Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami

Director of Photography: Yuuichirou Nagata

Producer:

Akio Matsuda

Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:

Asuka Kurokawa (ep 9), Atsuko Hikimoto (eps 5, 10), Atsumi Sakai (ep 4), Ayako Ito (ep 3)

Chie Ōtsuki (eps 1, 12), Chikara Kato (ep 4)

Erika Arakawa (ep 3), Eriko Kotobuki (ep 4), Eriko Saeki (ep 4)

Hikaru Kodama (ep 6), Hiro Ōki (ep 4), Hiroshi Kohara (ep 12), Hirotaka Takaji (ep 4), Hirotake Endo (ep 4)

Kana Tajima (ep 4), Kanako Inoue (ep 6), Kanami Nakao (ep 3), Kenzo Fuse (ep 11), Koichi Morishima (ep 4), Kōta Andō (ep 11), Kumiko Matsushita (eps 1, 3, 8), Kyohei Fukushima (ep 11)

Maki Ando (eps 2-3, 8), Mami Satou (ep 4), Maria Ichino (ep 5), Miho Ogawa (eps 8, 12), Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4), Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 9)

Ryō Iwasaki (ep 2)

Sakura Kawashima (ep 4), Sanae Takahashi (ep 4), Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 5), Shun Takeda (eps 8, 12), Sotaro Shimizu (ep 4)

Taeko Igo (eps 1, 8, 12), Takanao Takahashi (ep 11), Takuya Azuma (ep 11), Takuya Maeda (ep 6), Tatsuya Kimishima (ep 4), Tomomi Kumata (ep 2), Tomoya Takahashi (ep 4), Tomoyo Sawada (ep 12), Tomoyuki Arai (ep 2), Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 4)

Yui Igarashi (ep 4), Yukari Saka (eps 5, 10), Yuki Yokoyama (ep 4), Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 9), Yuri Saitō (ep 2), Yuta Hirayama (ep 4), Yuuki Yamashita (ep 8)

3D Animation: Atsushi Yamaoka (Stereotype)

Animation Director Cooperation: Akane Umezu (ep 3), Kazuma Uike (ep 8), Manabu Nii (ep 3), Sho Yamamoto (ep 3), Yuko Yamamoto (ep 8)

Animation producer:

Hiroshi Kudo

Takashi Kochiyama

Assistant Animation Director: Akane Imada (ep 5), Akane Umezu (eps 9-10), Atsuko Saitō (ep 4), Daisuke Niinuma (ep 9), Emi Kouno (ep 4), Junichi Fukunaga (ep 4), Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4), Kazuma Uike (ep 2), Ken Obata (ep 5), Kosuke Yoshida (ep 4), Manabu Nii (eps 2, 9), Masato Hagiwara (ep 5), Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 10), Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 5), Yuya Takahashi (ep 4)

Assistant Character Design: Sachiko Sugimoto

Assistant Director of Photography: Tomoya Kamijō

Assistant Episode Director: Yoko Matsuyama (eps 1, 8)

Assistant producer: Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)

Associate producer: Takeyuki Suzuki

Background Art: Erika Iizuka (GREEN), Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN), Hiroshi Yamada (GREEN Daibun), Kayoko Tokou (GREEN), Kenta Masuda (GREEN), Manami Masuda (GREEN), Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN Daibun), Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN), Ru Zhuan Wu (Dayuan Animation), Sawa Suzuki (GREEN), Tatsuya Haibara (GREEN), Tengen Shinohara (GREEN), Tomohiro Ono (GREEN), Toshie Kadota (GREEN), Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN), Yan Luo (Dayuan Animation), Yoshiaki Fujimoto (GREEN), You Zhi Huang (Dayuan Animation), Yū Takai (GREEN Daibun), Yukari Yasuda (GREEN Daibun), Zheng Ming Li (Dayuan Animation), Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)

Clothing Design Assistance: Manabu Nii, Sachiko Sugimoto, Sumie Kinoshita (ep 7)

Color design: Yuichi Kuboki

Color setting: Atsushi Kikunaga, Daiki Ura, Junko Mochizuki, Kazumi Morishima, Koji Hirano, Maya Kusumoto, Mayumi Hiraide, Nami Inomata, Takako Ito, Takako Uemura, Tomoka Yamamoto, Yuichi Kuboki (OP; ED), Yurie Matsūra

Digital Paint:

Akane Abe (Triple A), Aya Senna (Magic Bus), Ayame Kushida (Wish), Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Corporation)

Chie Sugiyama (Sunshine Corporation), Chikamichi Kojima (Triple A)

Daiki Egusa (Wish), Daisuke Uchiumi (Sunshine Corporation)

Emiko Katou (Sunshine Corporation), Emiko Okui (Wish)

Hajime Satou (Sunshine Corporation), Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus), Hiromi Mitome (Wish), Hiromi Watanabe (Wish), Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish), Hisako Furukawa (Wish), Hitomi Nakahigashi (Wish)

Junko Kishi

Kanako Tajiri (Wish), Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Corporation), Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus), Kiyomi Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation), Kotaro Oohashi (Wish), Kumi Kanezawa (Magic Bus)

Mai Fujita (Wish), Maika Sakurai (Triple A), Maki Ōmoto (Wish), Manami Sasa (Wish), Michiko Watanabe (Wish), Mie Hasegawa (Wish), Misato Kaneko (Wish)

Naoko Sunahara (Wish)

Rieko Umemura (Wish)

Shiho Okamiya (Wish), Shinpei Maeda (Wish), Shinya Terashima (Wish), Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish), Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A), Tsugumi Arima (Triple A)

Yoko Chiba (Wish), Yosuke Amamoto (Wish), Yukari Ando (Magic Bus), Yukari Kunou (Wish), Yukari Seki (Wish), Yuki Tozawa (Sunshine Corporation), Yumi Fujiwara (Wish), Yuu Takahashi (Wish), Yuusuke Satou

Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka

Editing Assistant: Hiroshi Suzuki

HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada

In-Between Animation: Anna Kazuno (Wish), Asami Mitsui (Wish), Ayaka Inaba (Wish), Hajime Nakagawa (A.P.P.P.), Hikari Sakano (Wish), Hiroto Fujii (Wish), Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.), Ikuo Nakagawa (Wish), Kenzo Fuse (Sunshine Corporation), Konomi Satō (Wish), Kota Shimamura (Wish), Mariko Sasaki, Masami Gohda (Sunshine Corporation), Masaru Okuma (A.P.P.P.), Mayuko Takeda (A.P.P.P.), Miho Kashima (Wish), Mitsuki Ou (Wish), Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish), Ritsuko Taniguchi (A.P.P.P.), Saki Fueta (Wish), Shōko Shūsa (Wish), Shōto Ban (Wish), Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish), Takaaki Ueno (Wish), Takahiro Inoue, Yu Okagaki (Wish), Yui Tsukane (A.P.P.P.), Yūko Kobayashi (A.P.P.P.), Yumiko Mizuno (Wish), Yutaro Ariki (Wish)

In-Between Check: Hidetaka Kaneko, Kaori Hashimoto, Mariko Sasaki, Reiko Sato, Takahiro Inoue, Yoshitake Nakakōji

Key Animation:

Akane Umezu (ED1; 4 episodes), Akihiko Ota (ep 4), Akira Takeuchi (ep 9), Arisa Kajiyama (eps 4, 11), Asuka Nakaji (ep 7), Atsushi Usui (ep 5), Ayu Tanaka (ep 11), Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 6)

Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 7), Chikae Kuwahara (ep 11), Chisa Sogabe (ep 6), Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 6)

Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 11), Daisuke Niinuma (ED2; ep 12), Daisuke Satō (ep 2)

Eiichi Tokukura (ep 10), Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4), Eiji Komatsu (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Eizo Kawada (eps 2, 7), Emi Sato (ep 6), Erika Arakawa (OP; eps 8, 12), Etsuko Minami (eps 4, 6)

Fumiko Kon (eps 4, 9)

Haruka Watanabe (ep 5), Hideaki Aizawa (eps 5, 10), Hideki Shibuya (ep 6), Hideo Maru (ep 4), Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 11), Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 6), Hikaru Suzuki (ep 4), Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9), Hirofumi Onodera (ep 10), Hiroki Kusuda (ep 11), Hironori Sawada (ep 5), Hiroshi Kohara (OP; 5 episodes), Hirotaka Nii (eps 6, 9), Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 10)

Junichi Hashimoto (ep 4)

Kanako Hirato (ep 7), Kanami Nakao (eps 1, 8, 12), Kaori Murai (ep 12), Katsunori Tanaka (ep 4), Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4), Kazuma Uike (ep 12), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4), Kazunori Ota (ep 11), Kazutoshi Inoue (eps 3, 6, 8), Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 4), Keiko Iwata (ep 2), Keiko Takagi (5 episodes), Keisuke Ishikawa (ep 5), Ken Obata (ep 10), Kenji Fukazawa (ep 2), Kōji Morishima (ep 9), Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 2, 7), Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 3), Kozue Horauchi (eps 3, 8), Kumiko Kakoi (ep 4), Kururu Shiozawa (eps 1, 3, 8)

Maki Sawai (eps 2, 7, 12), Manabu Nii (ED 1-2; eps 1, 7, 12), Manami Ito (eps 2, 8, 12), Maria Ichino (ep 10), Mariko Sasaki (OP; ED 1-2; eps 1, 3, 7, 12), Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 12), Masaki Kiritani (eps 5, 10), Masao Ohashi (ep 4), Masashi Yamada (ep 5), Masato Nishikawa (ep 4), Masato Okada (ep 2), Masaya Sekizaki (ep 4), Masayo Matsumoto (ep 4), Maya Uenishi (eps 3, 6, 8), Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6), Michio Satô (ep 6), Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 5), Miho Ogawa (eps 1, 3, 7), Miki Takahashi (ep 5), Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 5-6), Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 6), Mizue Ogawa (ep 10), Momoka Koiwa (ep 11)

Nanako Tatsu (eps 3, 7), Naoaki Houjou (ep 12), Naoko Katō (ep 2), Naomi Utsuno (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 7), Noboru Kawamori (eps 3, 6, 8), Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 2, 6-7, 12), Nobunori Wakana (ep 4), Nobushige Inoshita (ep 5)

Osamu Honma (ep 11)

Rie Ikegami (eps 3, 6, 8), Ryō Iwasaki (ED1; eps 1, 7, 12), Ryota Obana (ep 4)

Saburo Masutani (ep 11), Sachiko Sugimoto (ED 1-2), Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 2, 8), Saki Hisamatsu (eps 2, 12), Sansai Onoki (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Satoru Kurihara (ep 5), Satoshi Horisawa (Arcadia Entertainer; ep 7), Satoshi Shimada (eps 4, 6), Shigeki Sato (ep 4), Shinichi Iimura (ep 11), Shinichi Takahashi (eps 2, 7), Shinsuke Gomi (ep 8), Shintaro Tsubota (ep 6), Shinya Kokaji (ep 11), Sho Yamamoto (OP; ep 12), Shōgo Nishi (ep 3), Shun Takeda (ep 10), Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 11)

Tadashi Kubo (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Takao Ozone (eps 5, 10), Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 5), Takumi Yamakawa (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Tatsuhiro Nagaki (ep 11), Tomoka Nukano (ep 5), Tomoko Shimizu (ep 4), Tomoya Kosakai (ep 9), Tomoyo Sawada (eps 1, 8), Tomoyuki Kawanishi (eps 5, 10), Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 7, 12), Tōru Iino (ep 11), Toshihiko Masuda (ep 9)

Wataru Hasegawa (ep 4), Wataru Sekimoto (ep 10), Wataru Yamamoto (ep 8)

Yoko Sugita (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Yōko Suzuka (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 4), Yoshio Hashimoto (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 6), Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 5, 10), Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 7), Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 9-10), You Satou (OP; ep 12), Yu Ogasawara (ep 4), Yūichi Dan (ep 5), Yuji Nakao (ep 10), Yūji Takagi (ep 4), Yūji Wada (ep 10), Yuka Takemori (ep 2), Yukari Akimoto (ep 11), Yukari Kizaki (eps 5, 10), Yuki Toki (eps 1, 7, 12), Yūki Washio (ep 6), Yukiko Iwata (ep 10), Yuko Yamamoto (eps 1, 8, 12), Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6), Yuta Ito (ep 3), Yuuichi Sugio (ep 8), Yuuki Yamashita (ep 3), Yuuta Takanami (ep 5)

Monitor Works: Azusa Tamura

Motion Graphics: Hiroshi Iwashiro (OP), Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP; ED), Nozomi Ueda (Plusboku Design; ED)

Music Director:

Hajime Toma

Katsuhiro Kou

Original Concept Assistance:

Kazuaki Ishibashi

Yasurō Norimatsu

Photography: Atsuko Shibata (Asahi Production), Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production), Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production), Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production), Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production), Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production), Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production), Kei Ishibashi (Asahi Production), Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production), Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production), Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production), Masashi Sumioka (Asahi Production), Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production), Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production), Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production), Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production), Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production), Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production), Teppei Satō (Asahi Production), Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production), Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production), Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production)

Photography Assistant: Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric)

Planning: Hiroki Hayashi, Nobumasa Sawabe, Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)

Planning Assistant: Tomotaka Iida

Producer Desk: Hitomi Ishitani

Production Advancement:

Hiroki Sugawara (ep 9)

Kazuki Kawano (ep 5), Kimiaki Sato (eps 2, 12), Kyōji Ōyama (ep 6)

Misaki Kobayashi (ep 10)

Shunsuke Matsuzaki (ep 4)

Takehiro Abe (ep 3), Takeshi Tomita (ep 11), Taku Takizawa (eps 1, 7, 12), Tōru Arai (eps 3, 8)

Production Business: Haruka Doi

Production Committee: Hiroki Hayashi, Junya Ishimoto (TV Tokyo), Makoto Ōmura

Production Desk: Junya Yamamoto

Program Publicity: Atsushi Chiku, Hiroshi Nagatani, Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)

Prop Design: Daisuke Niinuma

Recording Assistant:

Kazuyoshi Iino

Takumi Doi

Setting Production: Tomoko Nimori

Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki

Sound Mixing: Satoshi Yano

Sound Producer: Takeshi Nishina

Sound Production Manager: Kanako Shimazaki

Special Effects: Yoshitaka Murakami (Asahi Production)

Supervision:

Hiroshi Torimitsu

Masaki Nawada

Theme Song Arrangement:

Takeshi Masuda (ED for eps 8, 10)

Wataru Maeguchi (OP; ED)

Theme Song Composition: Koshiro Honda (OP), mixakissa (ED), Satomi Kawasaki (OP; ED for eps 8, 10)

Theme Song Lyrics: Emi Nishida (OP), Junya Urushino (ED), Sumiyo Mutsumi (ED for ep 10), zopp (ED for ep 8)

Theme Song Performance: Ayahi Takagaki (as Yui Goido; ED for ep 5), Ayana Taketatsu (as Ayumi Takahara; ED for ep 9), Kana Asumi (as Chihiro Kosaka; ED for ep 7), Kana Hanazawa (as Shiori Shiomiya; ED for ep 6), Kaori Nazuka (as Tenri Ayukawa; ED for ep 3), Nao Tōyama (as Kanon Nakagawa; ED for ep 2 & 8), Saori Hayami (OP; ED for ep 10), Yuka Iguchi (as Tsukiyo Kujo; ED for ep 4)

Title Logo Design: Sakae Anzai (Bay Bridge Studio)

Video Editing: Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec)

Video Editing Assistant: Minami Sakai

Visual Direction: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP; ED)