MY TEEN ROMANTIC COMEDY SNAFU TOO!

Producers: Feel, TBS, Sentai Filmworks, Marvelous AQL, NBCUniversal Entertainment

 

Synopsis: Second Season of the series.  This series picks up where the first season leaves off and goes deeper into the developing friendships and the maturing of each character.

 

Genres: Comedy, Romance, School

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru (Novel)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Crunchyroll

Animenetwork

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Apr 3, 2015 to Jun 26, 2015

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Nobody Knows Why They Came to the Service Club.

Episode 2 – His and Her Confessions Will Reach No One.

Episode 3 – Quietly, Yukinoshita Yukino Makes a Decision.

Episode 4 – And Then, Yuigahama Yui Makes a Declaration.

Episode 5 – The Scent of Tea Doesn’t Fill That Room Anymore.

Episode 6 – Without Incident, The Congress Dances, But Does Not Progress.

Episode 7 – Yet, That Room Continues to Play Out the Endless Days.

Episode 8 – But Still, Hikigaya Hachiman Is…

Episode 9 – And, Yukinoshita Yukino Is…

Episode 10 – The Thing That the Light in Each of Their Hands Shines On.

Episode 11 – Hayama Hayato Always Responds to Everyone’s Expectations.

Episode 12 – Still, The Thing He Seeks Is Out of Reach, And He Continues to Mistake What’s Real.

Episode 13 – Spring, Bound Beneath the Thick Snow, Begins to Sprout.

Nao Tōyama as Yui Yuigahama

Saori Hayami as Yukino Yukinoshita

Takuya Eguchi as Hachiman Hikigaya

Ami Koshimizu as Saki Kawasaki

Aoi Yūki as Komachi Hikigaya

Ayane Sakura as Iroha Isshiki

Chado Horii as Kakeru Tobe

Haruka Tomatsu as Kaori Orimoto

Mai Nakahara as Haruno Yukinoshita

Marina Inoue as Yumiko Miura

Mikako Komatsu as Saika Totsuka

Nobuyuki Hiyama as Yoshiteru Zaimokuza

Nozomi Sasaki as Hina Ebina

Ryoka Yuzuki as Shizuka Hiratsuka

Takashi Kondo as Hayato Hayama

Azumi Asakura as Keika Kawasaki (ep 12), Meguri Shiromeguri (eps 3, 5)

Gaku Kudō as Sobu High School council vice-president (eps 6-7, 10)

Kikuko Inoue as Yukino’s mother (eps 10, 12)

Makoto Furukawa as Kaihin General High School student (eps 6-7, 10, 12)

Megu Sakuragawa as Attendant (ep 9), Female student (eps 1, 3, 11), Kamakura (ep 2), Sobu High School council secretary (eps 6-7, 10)

Miki Inoue as Elementary school student (ep 7), Female student (eps 1, 3, 11)

Minoru Shiraishi as Ōoka

Saki Fujita as Chika Nakamachi (eps 3-4)

Satoshi Hino as Tamanawa (5 episodes)

Sayaka Ohara as Yui’s mother (ep 13)

Sora Takahata as Kaihin General High School students (eps 6-7, 10)

Sumire Morohoshi as Rumi Tsurumi (eps 7, 10)

Takumi Watanabe as Kaihin General High School student (eps 6-7, 10)

Yoshihisa Kawahara as Yamato (ep 2)

Director: Kei Oikawa

Series Composition: Shôtarô Suga

Script: Keiichirō Ōchi (8 episodes), Shôtarô Suga (5 episodes)

Storyboard: Ayaka Tsujikami (ED), Kei Oikawa (eps 1-2, 6), Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 7, 10), Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (ep 11), Royden B (eps 4, 8, 12), Shunji Murata (ep 5), Takashi Ikehata (OP; ep 3), Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 13), tomoya takahashi (ep 9)

Episode Director: Kei Oikawa (ep 13), Kouji Kobayashi (ep 13), Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 6), Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (eps 8, 11), Satoshi Saga (ep 2), Shūhei Matsushita (eps 1, 10), Takashi Ikehata (ep 13), Takashi Naoya (eps 3, 7, 12), Takeyuki Yanase (ep 5), tomoya takahashi (ep 9), Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 10), Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 4)

Unit Director: Takashi Ikehata (OP, ED)

Music: monaca

Original creator: Wataru Watari (light novel)

Original Character Design: Ponkan8

Character Design: Yuichi Tanaka

Chief Animation Director: Kenji Fujisaki (eps 2-13), Kikuko Sadakata (eps 2, 4), Kuniaki Masuda (eps 1, 4-13), Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 4, 6, 9-11), Motoaki Satou (eps 4, 6, 8-13), Takashi Naoya (ep 13), Takayuki Noguchi (eps 6, 11), Yuichi Tanaka (eps 1, 10-13)

Animation Director:

Aki Yamauchi (ep 10), Atsushi Yamamoto (5 episodes), Aya Yamamoto (eps 11, 13), Ayaka Tsujikami (eps 2, 13)

Chiho Mifune (eps 3, 7, 12)

Ken’ichi Hirata (ep 10)

Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 1, 9, 13), Masayuki Fujita (eps 5, 10)

Noritomo Hattori (eps 5, 10)

Sachiko Muroyama (ep 10), Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 4), Shiro Shibata (ep 5), Shōko Yasuda (eps 9, 13), Shou Kawashima (eps 4, 9, 13), Shuuji Takahara (eps 1, 6, 11)

Tomoe Morishita (ep 10), Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 8, 13), Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 3, 7, 12)

Wakako Shigemoto (ep 6)

Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 1, 8, 13), Yuichi Tanaka (OP, ED), Yuuji Hakamada (eps 4, 11), Yuuji Kondou (eps 3, 7, 12)

Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama

2nd Key Animation:

Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; ep 12)

Eiichirō Furuyama (feel.; eps 8, 12), Eiji Shirai (ep 5)

Hiroya Kamakura (eps 1, 5)

Kazuhito Tominaga (Seven Arcs Pictures; eps 10, 12), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8), Kimiaki Hoshi (feel.; eps 8, 12), Kōji Furuya (ep 5)

Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; ep 12), Megu Otsubo (ep 5), Misaki Uda (ep 10)

Natsue Chibayama (ep 13)

Saori Tagashira (feel.; eps 8, 12), Satomi Kamada (feel.; eps 5, 8, 12), Shiori Shirazaki (ep 5), Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; ep 12), Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS; ep 12), Shotaro Imai (ep 7), Shuntarō Kaneko (ep 10)

Taiki Etō (ep 5), Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 8), Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 2, 8, 11), Tōga Kawajiri (ep 1)

Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 10), Yūko Kanai (feel.; ep 12), Yūsuke Hatano (ep 8), Yūta Kiso (ep 5), Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 5)

Assistant Animation Director: Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 1, 9), Aya Yamamoto (eps 1, 6), Ayaka Tsujikami (7 episodes), Motoaki Satou (ep 5), Saori Tagashira (ep 1), Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 1, 6), Shou Kawashima (eps 5, 11), Shuuji Takahara (eps 8, 12-13), Wakako Shigemoto (eps 1, 10-11), Yū Fujii (6 episodes), Yūko Kanai (8 episodes), Yuuji Hakamada (eps 9, 12-13)

Background Art:

Aiko Taira (GREEN; eps 5, 7, 12), Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3), Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; 7 episodes)

Eun Kyung Goh (eps 3-4)

Hee Won Jeon (eps 9, 11, 13)

Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 9-11), Kum Young Na (eps 3-4)

Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes), Manami Kodama (GREEN; eps 5, 7), Mao Murakami (Atelier Musa; 6 episodes), Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes)

Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; 10 episodes)

Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes)

Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN; ep 7)

Yoshiaki Fujimoto (GREEN; eps 5, 7, 12), Yōsuke Kagawa (ep 2), Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; ep 5), Yuki Funao (ep 2), Yuri Matsuda (GREEN; eps 5, 7, 12)

Finish Animation: Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 10 episodes), Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 9 episodes), Kaoru Nishimura (eps 5, 10), Keisuke Agatsuma (ep 5), Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 5 episodes), Tamai Okuda (eps 3, 7, 12)

Finish Check: Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 11), Keisuke Agatsuma (eps 5, 10), Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1, 4, 9, 13), Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 2, 6, 8), Tamai Okuda (eps 3, 7, 12)

In-Between Animation: Asuka Ōta (feel.; 10 episodes), Azusa Ikeda (ep 5), Haruki Oomori (ep 5), Hiroha Sasaki (feel.; 11 episodes), Misa Yoshihara (feel.; 11 episodes), Shintarō Tomita (eps 3, 7), Tomoya Naganuma (feel.; 10 episodes), Yoshinori Kibe (feel.; 11 episodes), Yukiko Sugano (ep 5)

In-Between Check: Asuka Ōta (4 episodes), Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 12), Yukiko Sugano (ep 5)

Key Animation:

Akiko Hamanaka (eps 1, 6), Akio Uchino (ep 5), Aya Kato (eps 3, 7, 12), Aya Yamamoto (feel.; OP; 6 episodes), Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; OP; ep 2)

Chiho Mifune (eps 3, 7, 12)

Eiichirō Furuyama (feel.; 8 episodes), Eitaro Abe (ep 10), Etsuaki Mizuno (OP; 5 episodes)

Fujio Inose (ep 5)

Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 9), Hironori Sawada (ep 10), Hiroshi Yoneda (4 episodes), Hirotaka Nii (ep 10), Hiroya Kamakura (4 episodes)

Isamu Fukushima (ep 1)

Katsunobu Ito (ep 9), Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 13), Kazuaki Imoto (eps 1, 8, 11), Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 5), Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6), Kazuya Miyoshi (OP; 6 episodes), Keiji Shigesawa (ep 13), Keita Hagio (ep 10), Keita Watabe (ep 10), Keiya Yoshimura (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Ken’ichi Hamazaki (ep 1), Kento Shintani (ep 10), Kimiaki Hoshi (feel.; 8 episodes), Kuniaki Masuda (OP), Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)

Makoto Nakata (eps 6, 11, 13), Manabu Yasumoto (OP; 7 episodes), Masahiro Okamura (ep 4), Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; ep 9), Masashi Nishikawa (ep 5), Masashi Wakayama (ep 5), Masato Hagiwara (ep 10), Masato Okada (eps 5, 10), Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 10), Miyuki Inoue (6 episodes), Miyuki Nakayama (ep 9), Motoaki Satou (OP)

Naoki Shimizu (eps 1, 6, 8, 11), Naoto Hosoda (OP; ep 8), Naoto Sato (eps 3, 7, 12), Natsue Chibayama (feel.; eps 2, 4, 9), Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)

Ryō Araki (eps 4-13), Ryuunosuke Murakami (eps 1, 8, 11)

Saori Tagashira (feel.; 6 episodes), Satomi Kamada (feel.; 8 episodes), Sayuri Tanaka (ep 5), Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 13), Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; OP; 8 episodes), Shinpei Tomooka (OP; eps 8, 13), Shintarō Tomita (eps 3, 7, 12), Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; ep 9), Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS; ep 9), Shunryō Yamamura (eps 1, 8, 13), Sonomi Sugimura (ep 10)

Taichi Atarashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 6), Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Takashi Naoya (ep 12), Takayuki Noguchi (ep 1), Takumi Ohkoda (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Tatsuya Miki (ep 6), Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 11), Tetsuya Takeuchi, Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 1), Tomohito Abe (eps 3, 7, 12), Tomoka Karino (eps 3, 7, 12), Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 1), Tomoyuki Kitamura (OP; eps 1, 10), Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 13), Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 12)

Wakako Shigemoto (feel.; eps 2, 4, 9, 11), Wakako Yoshida (ep 13)

Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10), Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 5), Yoritada Shigesa (ep 5), Yoshihiro Hiramine (feel.; ep 10), Yuji Gotou (ep 5), Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 5), Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 6, 8, 11), Yūko Kanai (feel.; eps 2, 4, 9), Yuta Hasegawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Yuuki Yamashita (ep 5)

Photography: Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 10-12), Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 5, 8, 10-12), Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 8, 10-12), Reimon Kuwabara (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 5, 8, 10-12), Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-13), Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 5, 11-12), Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-2)

Production Advancement: Hidemasa Morioka (eps 2, 4, 9, 13), Hirokatsu Kihara (eps 1, 6, 8, 11), Kazumasa Fujiwara (ep 10), Kenjirō Irei (ep 3), Naoto Uemura (ep 5)

Theme Song Performance: Nagi Yanagi (OP), Nao Tōyama (ED), Saori Hayami (ED)