Producers: Sotsu, Pony Canyon

 

Synopsis: Third season of the Yuru Yuri series.  Follows the girls in their wacky adventures and fun.

 

Genres: Comedy, School, Shoujo Ai, Slice of Life

 

Related manga or light novels: 

Yuru Yuri (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime: 

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Oct 6, 2015 to Dec 22, 2015

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – It is The Beginning of Amusement

Episode 2 – Tremble in Fear

Episode 3 – No Self-Awareness

Episode 4 – The Night Will Connect Their Thoughts

Episode 5 – The Girl Falls Into Darkness

Episode 6 – The Invisible Face is There

Episode 7 – It Will Be an Unforgettable Day

Episode 8 – It Is the Piece of a Smile Everyone Acquires

Episode 9 – This is the Story of a Little Love and Courage

Episode 10 – With You, Forever

Episode 11 – Terrible No Matter How Much You Struggle

Episode 12 – Cherry Blossoms in Full Bloom and a Romantic Storm

Minami Tsuda as Yui Funami

Rumi Ookubo as Chinatsu Yoshikawa

Shiori Mikami as Akari Akaza

Yuka Ōtsubo as Kyōko Toshinō

Aki Toyosaki as Chitose Ikeda

Emiri Katō as Sakurako Ōmuro

Saki Fujita as Ayano Sugiura

Suzuko Mimori as Himawari Furutani

Aina Suzuki as Track team member A (eps 9-10)

Akari Kageyama as University lecturer (ep 2)

Aoi Yūki as Raika/Rivalun (ep 7)

Aya Uchida as Kaede Furutani (eps 2, 8-9)

Ayana Taketatsu as Kurumi/Mirakurun (ep 7)

Ayano Ishikawa as Tomoko Yoshikawa (eps 2-4, 11)

Chiaki Shimogama as Akemi (ep 7), Female student (eps 3, 5)

Chinami Hashimoto as Shihoko Azuma (art teacher; eps 3, 11)

Chiwa Saito as Nadeshiko Ōmuro (ep 5)

Hikaru Midorikawa as Ganbo (ep 7)

Kaoru Komatsu as Female student (eps 1, 11)

Maaya Uchida as Mari Funami (eps 9-10)

Mami Taguchi as Female student (ep 10)

Marie Hatanaka as Yoshiko (ep 7)

Mei Kasuga as Track team member B (eps 9-10)

Momo Kuraguchi as Chizuru Ikeda (eps 7-9)

Rikako Yamaguchi as Takane Dezaki (ep 9)

Rina Hidaka as Hanako Ōmuro (eps 1, 5)

Ryoko Shiraishi as Nana Nishigaki (ep 12)

Saki Minami as Female student (ep 5)

Saori Goto as Rise Matsumoto (eps 5-6)

Satomi Arai as Hatsumi Kitamiya (home economics teacher; ep 1)

Satomi Satou as Haruka Koyama (ep 9)

Tomoka Sotokawa as Ayano’s mother (ep 2)

Yui Horie as Akane Akaza (eps 2, 4, 11)

Yui Watanabe as Tsubasa Minamino (physical education teacher; 6 episodes)

Yūki Kuwahara as Female student (ep 1)

Yukine Yaehata as Female student (ep 11)

Yumiri Hanamori as Female student (eps 10-11)

Yuri Noguchi as Store woman (ep 9)

Director: Hiroyuki Hata

Series Composition: Hiroyuki Hata, Makoto Fukami

Script: Hiroyuki Hata (eps 3-4, 8-10), Makoto Fukami (6 episodes), Renji Takigawa (eps 2-3), Yukio Kado (ep 7)

Storyboard: Akihisa Shibata (eps 8-9), Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 9), Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 7), Hideki Tachibana (OP), Hiroyuki Hata (ED; eps 1, 8, 12), Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 6), Katsuya Asano (eps 4, 11), Shin Katagai (eps 3, 5, 9-10), Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 2)

Episode Director: Akihisa Shibata (ep 1), Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 7, 12), Hiroyuki Hata (eps 1, 8, 12), Katsuya Asano (eps 4, 11), Kōsuke Tachibana (ep 2), Shigeru Kimiya (eps 6, 9), Shin Katagai (eps 3, 5, 10), Takahiro Natori (ep 8), Yuki Arie (eps 5, 9)

Unit Director: Hideki Tachibana (OP), Hiroyuki Hata (ED)

Music: Yoshiaki Fujisawa

Original creator: Namori

Character Design: Motohiro Taniguchi

Art Director: Chikako Shibata

Chief Animation Director: Masahito Onoda (7 episodes), Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 4-12)

Animation Director:

Ai Tsuruta (eps 7, 9), Ayano Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 12), Ayumu Ono (ep 7)

Chiharu Kataoka (eps 6, 10)

Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)

Fumiya Uehara (eps 6, 10)

Goro Taki (eps 5, 9, 12)

Jun Yukawa (ep 2), Junichi Hashimoto (ep 10)

Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 9), Kanako Abe (eps 7, 9), Katsunori Hara (ep 8), Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 7), Katsuya Asano (ep 4), Kazunori Takahashi (ep 9), Kei Oohashi (ep 9), Kōki Sugawara (ep 7)

Maki Fujioka (ep 5), Manami Umeshita (ep 7), Masahito Onoda (ep 12), Michiko Ōtani (eps 2, 6, 10), Minefumi Harada (eps 6, 10), Mio Araki (ep 5), Motohiro Taniguchi (OP/ED; ep 12)

Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 11)

Rio Sagara (ep 7)

Satomi Matsuura (ep 5), Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 8, 12), Shin’ichi Suzuki (ep 9)

Tadashi Abiru (ep 12), Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 5, 8), Takahiko Yoshida (ep 9), Takahiro Yasuda (ep 5), Takushi Ueno (ep 3), Tomohiro Noda (eps 4, 9, 12), Tōru Akiba (ep 7), Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)

Yoshio Usuda (eps 5, 12), Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 10)

Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami

Director of Photography: Kazuya Iwai

Producer: Masakatsu Oomuro, Masayo Kudou, Mika Shimizu, Ryōsuke Ōno, Ryōsuke Tsuboi, Satoshi Fukao, Seitaro Nakamura

2DCGデザイン: Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.), Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.)

3D Animation: Kazuhisa Abe (Studio Shamrock; ep 1), Takeshi Saito (Studio Shamrock), Toshirō Hamamura (Wired), Yasuhiro Makino (Studio Shamrock; eps 4-12), Yukihiro Mao (Studio Shamrock)

3D監督: Toshirō Hamamura

Advertising: Yūsaku Iwanade

Advertising Producer: Teppei Nojima

Animation producer: Fumiomi Gotō

Assistant Animation Director: Ayano Suzuki (ep 1), Goro Taki (ep 1), Mari Eguchi (ep 12), Renki Harada (ep 12), Yasunori Yamaguchi (7 episodes)

Associate producer: Takashi Jinguuji

Color design: Erika Sada

Editing: Kentarou Tsubone

Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi

Key Animation:

Akie Morimoto (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 10), Akiko Matsuo (OP), Aya Aso (eps 1, 5), Ayaka Suga (7 episodes), Ayumu Tsujimura (eps 6, 10)

Chie Ōtsuki (ep 12), Chieko Hisha (ep 12), Chiharu Kataoka (OP; ep 6)

Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 7, 12)

Eri Iizuka (ep 7)

Fumika Kimura (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 10), Fumiya Uehara (OP; ep 6)

Gen Sato (ep 3)

Hajime Yoshida (eps 9, 12), Haruki Nakagawa (ep 1), Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 3-5), Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 5), Hiroko Kando (ep 7), Hyung-Il Kim (eps 7, 9)

Jae Seon Heo (eps 7, 9), Jun Yukawa (ep 2), Junichi Hashimoto (eps 2, 10), Junko Matsushita (ep 1), Junko Yoshigai (eps 4, 12)

Kahoru Hirata (ep 8), Kan Koube (ep 9), Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 1, 4, 8, 12), Katsunori Hara (ep 8), Kazuhiko Abe (ep 11), Kazunori Osawa (eps 1, 7), Kazunori Takahashi (OP; eps 9, 12), Kazuo Takigawa (ep 7), Kazuya Aiura (eps 1, 3-5), Keika Otsuka (eps 1, 5), Kenichi Umemoto (ep 11), Kenji Yamazaki (ep 11), Koichi Hoshino (OP; ep 12), Kōki Sugawara (ep 7), Kyōsuke Maeda (ep 12)

Makiko Uemura (ep 5), Makoto Nakata (eps 2, 6), Mari Eguchi (ED; 7 episodes), Masahito Wada (eps 3-4, 8, 12), Masaji Takeda (ep 11), Masaru Sakamoto (ep 8), Masayuki Jourinbou (eps 6, 10), Mi Yeon Yun (eps 7, 9), Michiko Ōtani (OP; eps 2, 6), Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 12), Mika Kimura (ep 11), Mika Sakai (OP), Miki Kurihara (eps 7-8), Mina Itou (ep 5), Mina Ōsawa (OP), Minefumi Harada (ep 6)

Nana Kanno (STUDIO CORVO; eps 2, 6, 10), Naoko Takahashi (ep 2), Noriko Tejima (OP; ep 1)

Oh Sik Kwon (ep 9), Osshan (ED)

Renki Harada (ED; 8 episodes), Rie Nishimura (ED), Rie Omori (ep 12), Risa Ogasawara (ep 7)

Sang Cheol Yoo (ep 9), Saori Sakiguchi (Studio Pokota; ep 2), Satomi Kitahara (eps 2, 10), Satoshi Kubo (ep 2), Seong Yeong Park (ep 7), Shigeko Sakuma (OP), Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 11), Shin Komatsu (eps 2, 6, 10), Shinkirō Hattori (ep 12), Shinya Kudo (OP; eps 4, 9, 12), Shiori Sakashita (ep 7), Shōta Ōnishi (eps 6, 10), Shūjirō Ami (ep 2), Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 5), Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 11), Sou Katou (ep 12)

Tadashi Abiru (ED; eps 8, 12), Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 2), Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 4), Takahiko Yoshida (OP), Takana Shirai (ep 8), Takayuki Onoda (ep 1), Takeshi Moriyama (eps 2, 10), Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 12), Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 4), Tomohiro Noda (eps 4-5), Tomoya Kobayashi (eps 1, 12), Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 1, 8), Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 8)

Yasunori Yamaguchi (OP; 6 episodes), Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 3, 5), Yoshinori Wakana (ep 2), Yoshishige Kosako (OP), Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 1), Yuki Yabuta (Studio Pokota; eps 2, 6, 10), Yūko Hariba (Studio Pokota; eps 2, 6), Yūta Masaki (OP)

Music producer: Asami Komatsu, Shinji Horikiri

Planning: Hideyuki Nanba, Kenichiro Kaneda, Noboru Yamada, Osamu Harada, Satoshi Yamaguchi, Shinsaku Hatta, Yoko Furukawa, Yoshikuni Murata

Production: Gorō Shinjuku, Takahiro Sasaki, Yutaka Enomoto

Production Advancement: Hiroki Wakō (ep 7), Jun Kuribayashi (eps 1, 12), Kenji Nishimura (eps 9, 12), Mitsuyoshi Teruya (ep 6), Shōhei Kawabata (ep 11), Yūichirō Katō (ep 4), Yuki Fujita (eps 2, 10), Yukio Kado (ep 3)

Production Desk: Yukio Kado

Prop Design: Ayano Suzuki, Daisuke Yamauchi, Miyako Nishida

Setting Production: Akimi Yaori

Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama

Sound Mixing: Kazuyuki Kikuchi

Sound Production Manager: Masakatsu Oomuro

Special Effects: Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock)

Theme Song Arrangement: Atsushi Umebori (ED), Funta7 (OP)

Theme Song Composition: no_my

Theme Song Lyrics: Aiko Takase

Theme Song Performance: Minami Tsuda (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu), Rumi Ookubo (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu), Shiori Mikami (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu), Yuka Ōtsubo (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu)

Video Editing: Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job Tokyo), Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job Tokyo)

アシスタントミキサー: Yūki Nakasa

スタジオ制作担当: Fusae Yasuno

プロデュース: Yoko Kawahara

レイアウト監修: Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 2)

ロケーション協力: Ayano Kidera (Toyama Prefecture Location Office)

番組宣伝: Akihiko Oozeki (TV Tokyo)

番組担当: Yōsuke Takabayashi (TV Tokyo)

総作画監督補佐: Ayano Suzuki (eps 7, 9-12)

美術監督補佐: Kazuma Shirai

美術設定: Yoshikatsu Matsumoto

設定協力: Midori Natsu (Mirakurun; Kadokawa Media Factory)
販促:
Kaho Takahashi
Takahiro Yokoba