Producers: Kinema Citrus, Sentai Filmworks

 

Synopsis: This anime follows three girls that are in the data processing club named Yuzuko, Yukari, and Yui.

 

Genres: Comedy, School, Slice of Life, Seinen

 

Related manga or light novels:

Yuyushiki (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

Hulu

 

Air Dates: Apr 10, 2013 to Jun 26, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Now We’re High School Students

Episode 2 – The Data Processing Club

Episode 3 – It’s Summer Vacation!

Episode 4 – Chairman

Episode 5 – Yui and Yukari and Yuzuko

Episode 6 – First Snow Hotpot

Episode 7 – 3rd Semester!

Episode 8 – We’re In Our Second Year Now

Episode 9 – Mishmash

Episode 10 – Because It’s Fun

Episode 11 – Times Like These

Episode 12 – Uneventful Good Life

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Minami Tsuda as Yui Ichii

Risa Taneda as Yukari Hinata

Rumi Ookubo as Yuzuko Nonohara

Ai Kayano as Chiho Aikawa

Mana Shimizu as Fumi Hasegawa

Megumi Han as Kei Okano

Yui Horie as Yoriko Matsumoto

Akihiro Nemoto as Yukari’s relative (ep 7)

Akio Nojima as God (ep 6)

Aya Suzaki as Female student C (ep 4)

Ayaka Suwa as Girl (ep 5)

Harumi Sakurai as Bookstore clerk (ep 1)

Ikumi Hayama as School nurse (ep 4)

Miyuki Ichijou as Principal (ep 1)

Rei Mochizuki as Female student 2 (ep 2)

Rie Murakawa as Female student 1 (ep 1)

Rina Dendō as Female student 3 (ep 1), Female student A (ep 4), Girl (ep 5)

Saaya Nakamura as Female student B (ep 4)

Saori Ōnishi as Female student 1 (ep 2), Female student 2 (ep 1)

Yui Hatano as Girl (ep 5)

Yumi Kakazu as Yui’s mother (eps 1, 3, 5)

Yurika Kubo as Female student D (ep 4), Girl (ep 5)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Kaori

Series Composition: Natsuko Takahashi

Script: Miharu Hirami (ep 6), Natsuko Takahashi (eps 1-6), Pierre Sugiura (eps 3, 7), Sayaka Harada (ep 4)

Storyboard: Hiroshi Ikehata (OP; eps 3, 7), Kaori (ep 1), Keisuke Kojima (OP), Masaki Tachibana (ep 6), Masayuki Kojima (eps 2, 4-5)

Episode Director: Hiroshi Ikehata (eps 3, 7), Masaki Tachibana (eps 1, 5), Masayuki Kojima (ep 2), Seung Hui Son (ep 4), Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 6)

Unit Director: Hiroshi Ikehata (OP)

Music: Asuka Sakai

Original creator: Komata Mikami

Character Design: Hisayuki Tabata

Art Director: Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan)

Chief Animation Director:

Hisayuki Tabata

Yukie Akitani (eps 2-7)

Animation Director: Akiko Matsuo (ep 2), Atsushi Hasebe (ep 4), Hisayuki Tabata (OP), Keisuke Kojima (eps 3, 6), Kyuma Oshita (ep 5), Majiro (eps 1, 7), Reiko Nozaki (eps 4-5)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Director of Photography: Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio)

Producer: Fuminori Yamazaki, Hiroyuki Kobayashi, Mitsutoshi Ogura

2D Design: Imamura

2D Work: Ayako Takayama, Hiro Kondo, Hiroki Hayashi

2nd Key Animation: Buchodon (ep 6), Eri Akazawa (ep 6), Harumi Kakuda (eps 2, 4), Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 4), Hisae Ikezu (ep 2), Itsuki Takara (ep 6), Masaki Tachibana (ep 3), Momoko Minegishi (eps 2, 4), Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 5), Yu Akeina (ep 6), Yuichi Fukatani (ep 5), Yuka Akeina (ep 6), Yukie Akitani (ep 3), Yukiko Furusawa (eps 3-5), Yuriko Sugaya (eps 2, 4-5), Yūta Inoue (ep 3)

3D: Hisashi Akimoto

3D Layout Design: Yoshinori Hishinuma

Animation producer: Muneki Ogasawara

Art Setting: Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan)

Assistant Animation Director: Hong Shen (ep 7), Kyuma Oshita (ep 6), Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 6)

Assistant Episode Director:

Chiori Haneda (eps 3, 7)

Shinya Iino (eps 1-2, 5-6)

Background Art: Atsushi Morikawa, Ayami Hidaka (Anime Kobo Basara), Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan), Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan), Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan), Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan), Kaori Anmi, Marie Kitai (Anime Kobo Basara), Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest), Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan), Naoya Watabe (Totonyan), Riho Aihara (Studio Forest), Sagako Itakura (Anime Kobo Basara), Satoshi Shibata (Studio Forest), Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan), Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Kobo Basara), Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan), Tomoka Mizuno (Totonyan), Yasuomi Kishi (Totonyan),. Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Anime Kobo Basara), Yoshinori Hishinuma, Yukiko Kitamura (Studio Forest)

Background Assistance: Yoshimi Sakai (Tezuka Production)

Color design: Nobuko Mizuta

Color setting: Miyao Yamashita, Nobuko Mizuta, Sayuri Yoshida

Editing: Hitomi Sudō (REAL-T)

End Card Illustration: bb Kuroda (ep 1), Kazuchika Kise (ep 7), Kenichi Yoshida (ep 2), Koi (ep 6), RICCA (ep 4), Takahiro Kimura (ep 4), Takashi Mikaze (ep 5), Takuya Fujima (ep 3)

Ending Staff: Majiro

Eyecatch Animator: Akiko Matsuo (ep 4), Kaori (ep 1), Keisuke Kojima (ep 3), Majiro (ep 2), Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 7), Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 5)

Finish Animation: Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle), Jun Ono (Studio Elle), Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle), Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle), Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle), Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle), Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus), Miyuki Kibata (Silver Link), Miyuki Yoshioka (Studio Elle), Natsuko Otsuka (Silver Link), Sayuri Yoshida (Kinema Citrus), Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle), Young Ki, Yu Hazuki (Kinema Citrus), Yuki Hayashi (Silver Link), Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)

In-Between Animation: Cheng Tou Bai (Kinema Citrus), Chiori Haneda (Kinema Citrus), Junko Sugimura (Kinema Citrus), Kimiko Nakagawa (Kinema Citrus), Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus), Miyuki Hara (Kinema Citrus), Ran Yi Kwon, Satsuki Muramatsu (Kinema Citrus), Yoko Matoba (Kinema Citrus), Yu Hazuki (Kinema Citrus)

In-Between Check: Cheng Tou Bai, Chiori Haneda, Junko Sugimura, Misa Watanabe

Key Animation:

Akiko Matsuo (ep 4), Akiko Seki (ep 2), Akira Ono (ep 3), Akira Yumoto (OP), Atsushi Hasebe (ep 1)

Daijirō Ichieda (eps 3, 7)

Eiichi Akiyama (ep 4), Eri Akazawa (OP; eps 1-2, 5-6)

Garuan (ep 6)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 5), Hisae Ikezu (eps 4-5), Hisao Yokohori (ep 6), Hitoshi Haga (eps 2, 4), Hyun Gun Jang (ep 7)

Itsuki Takara (eps 4-5)

Jae sun Heo (ep 7), Junko Sugimura (eps 4-5)

Kang Won Kim (ep 7), Kaori Higuchi (eps 2, 4), Kazuaki Shimada (OP), Kazunari Niigaki (OP), Keisuke Kojima (OP; eps 1, 5-6), Koichi Kikuta (eps 3, 5), Kyuma Oshita (ep 4)

Mai Toda (OP; eps 1-2), Majiro (eps 1, 6), Masaki Tachibana (eps 1, 5), Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 6), Midori Ōshima (ep 2)

Rapparu (ep 6), Ripa (ep 1)

Sang Min Lee (ep 7), Satoshi Mori (ep 2), Se Hwan Han (ep 7), Shingo Fujii (ep 3), Si Min Lee (eps 4-5)

Tae-jung Kim (eps 6-7), Takayuki Kitagawa (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7), Tatsuya Miki (ep 3), Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 2-7), Tsutomu Kikuchi (OP; eps 1-2, 6-7)

Yasufumi Fujiki (ep 4), Yoshio Kosakai (OP; eps 2, 4), Youki Ebisu (ep 4), Yu Akeina (eps 4-5), Yuka Akeina (eps 4-5), Yuka Hasegawa (ep 3), Yukari Takeuchi (eps 2-3, 5), Yuki Kawashima (ep 3), Yuki Komatsu (ep 3), Yuki Nakajima (eps 3, 5), Yuki Watanabe (ep 3),Yukie Akitani (OP), Yukiko Aikei (ep 3), Yukiko Furusawa (OP; eps 1-2, 5-6), Yumiko Tachibana (eps 3-4), Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 4), Yuya Kumatani (ep 3)

Line Producer: Moritake Onuki

Main Animator:

Keisuke Kojima

Majiro

Music producer: Kazuhiro Kato, Kazutaka Sugimoto, Yoshikazu Maeda

Music Production Assistance: Hiromitsu Iijima

Online Editing Manager: Hideki Ito

Photography: Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio), Kensuke Ōta (T2 Studio), Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio), Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio), Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio), Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio), Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio)

Planning: Hiroki Hayashi, Hisashi Kōju, Hisato Usui, Kazuhiro Kato

Muneki Ogasawara

Planning Assistant: Yasuyuki Ueda

Production Advancement: Jin Kyung Jeon (ep 7), Shinya Iino (eps 1, 6), Tatsuro Hayashi (eps 2, 6), Yōjin Fukushima (eps 1, 4-6), Yoshina Miyajima (ep 4), Yūta Inoue (ep 3)

Production Advancement Assistant: Tatsuro Hayashi (ep 5)

Production Business: Naoko Matsumoto

Production Cooperation:

Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)

Takeshi Shinohara (Hobunsha)

Production Desk: Yōjin Fukushima

Production manager: Yōjin Fukushima (OP)

Prop Design: Hisayuki Tabata, Kaori, Majiro

Publicity: Yukihiro Narita

Publicity Producer: Katsuya Ōta

Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai

Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō

Setting Production: Shinya Iino

Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama

Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka

Theme Song Performance: Minami Tsuda (OP), Risa Taneda (OP), Rumi Ookubo (OP)

Video Editing:

Maro Takagi

Ryo Okabayashi