Producers: Gonzo, TV Tokyo, Sentai Filmworks

 

Synopsis: This anime takes place in a world called Aquafall.  This world is lush and green and home to dragons, fairies, and many other beings.  When a meteorite falls from the sky bringing with it an evil creature that threatens all life in this world.  It is up to three brave girls with magic powers to stop the creatures and restore peace.

 

Genres: Fantasy

 

Related manga or light novels:

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Apr 6, 2013 to Jul 6, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – I’ll Make You My Friend!

Episode 2 – You’ll Get Stuck!

Episode 3 – I’ll Go Deep!

Episode 4 – I’ll Call You!

Episode 5 – I’m Going on Vacation!

Episode 6 – I’ll Have My Revenge!

Episode 7 – I’ll Find It!

Episode 8 – It’s Definitely Suspicious!

Episode 9 – I’m Definitely Going to Take a Bath!

Episode 10 – I’ll Definitely Cheer You Up!

Episode 11 – I’ll Definitely Revive You!

Episode 12 – It’s Definitely a Shock!

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Ayana Taketatsu as Jörmungandr

Eri Kitamura as Bahamut

Kana Hanazawa as Syrup

Saori Hayami as Leviathan

Binbin Takaoka as Travis (ep 4)

Mana Hirata as Ragon (ep 4)

Miyuki Satou as Metal (ep 4)

Tomoyuki Terai as Damdam (ep 4), Domdom (ep 4)

Yumiko Nishino as Rudra (ep 4)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Kenichi Yatani

Series Composition: Yasunori Ide

Script:

Go Zappa (eps 3, 5)

Yasunori Ide (eps 1-2, 4)

Storyboard: Eri Nagata (ep 4), Kenichi Yatani (OP; ED; ep 1), Makoto Bessho (ep 3), Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 1), Yukio Nishimoto (eps 2, 5)

Episode Director: Eri Nagata (ep 4), Itsuki Imazaki (ep 5), Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 1), Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 3), Yukio Nishimoto (ep 2)

Unit Director: Kenichi Yatani (OP; ED)

Music:

Shiho Terada

Tomoki Kikuya

Character Design: Takaharu Okuma

Art Director: Kazuo Ogura

Chief Animation Director: Satoru Kiyomaru

Animation Director: Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 4), Kenta Mimuro (ep 4), Masahiko Komino (ep 1), Noritomo Hattori (ep 3), Satoru Kiyomaru (OP), Sayaka Takase (ep 4), Takashi Tsuda (ep 5), Toshiomi Izumi (ep 5), Yuji Ushijima (ep 3), Yusuke Kamata (ep 2)

Art design: Tomoyuki Aoki

3D Director: Ryō Morinaka

Sound Director: Yosuke Morita

Cgi Director: Nanoka Mouri

Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya

Executive producer: Hiroki Hayashi, Shinichiro Ishikawa, Takashi Kimoto, Tetsuya Endo, Yasuichiro Shinpo

Producer: Daisuke Goto, Hajime Yoda, Shin Furukawa, Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation: Ai Mochida (ep 1), Akiko Hirata (ep 2), Akio Imakubo (ep 2), Chisa Sogabe (ep 2), Haruka Abe (ep 5), Sae Kawasaki (ep 2), Sayuri Ōsato (ep 1), Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 2), Yuri Takayoshi (ep 2)

Animation Director Cooperation: Eri Nagata (ep 5), Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 5), Kenta Mimuro (ep 5), Masahiko Komino (ep 5), Masumi Hoshino (ep 5), Sayaka Takase (ep 5)

Animation producer: Shingo Okuyama

Assistant Animation Director:

Ryo Kobayashi (ep 1)

Shinpei Nagai (ep 5)

Assistant Art Director: Atsushi Yokoyama

Assistant Episode Director: Eri Nagata (ep 1), Ryūzō Anaba (ep 5), Yasuto Nishikata (ep 1)

Associate producer: Kei Fukura, Kenji Gotou, Tadashi Hoshino, Tetsuya Ishikawa

Background Art: Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi), Cuong Phi (Nam Hai), Hung Phi (Nam Hai), Hung T (Nam Hai), Hung Tung (Nam Hai), Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi), Kien Nguyen (Nam Hai), Kien Suong (Nam Hai), Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin), Loan My (Nam Hai), Loan T (Nam Hai), Mai B (Nam Hai), Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin), Manh Hung (Nam Hai), Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin), Nguyet Hiep (Nam Hai), Oanh Linh (Nam Hai), Phuong Thao (Nam Hai), Quan Nguyen (Nam Hai), Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin), Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin), Thanh Trang (Nam Hai), Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai), Tra Thao (Nam Hai), Viet Tuan (Nam Hai), Xuan N (Nam Hai), Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin), Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai)

Broadband: Nami Takeshita

CG Animation: Ayumi Kubo (Domerica), Hidekazu Suda (Type-Zero), Mayumi Orikasa (Domerica), Tomokazu Sato (IKIF+), Yuka Sasaki (Type-Zero), Yūki Iida (Domerica)

CG Modeling: Ayumi Kubo (Domerica), Kenichi Shirai (Gonzo Okinawa), Mayumi Kamada (Domerica), Meion Nagamine (Gonzo Okinawa)

CG Production Manager: Akiko Nagafuji (Gonzo), Hiroaki Ohashi (Gonzo), Hiroyuki Nakaki (Gonzo), Kenichiro Nakazawa (Gonzo), Kurumi Sakamoto (Domerica)

Color design: Keiko Kai

Color Design Assistant: Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)

Color setting: Mika Kinoshita, Miki Itou, Ryoji Nagasawa, Satoshi Inoue, Yukiko Ario

Copyright Production: Hideki Tanno

Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose

Editing Assistant: Mai Hasegawa (EditZ)

Finish Animation: Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle), Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle), Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle), Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle), Kyohei Tamai (Studio Elle), Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle), Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle), Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle), Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)

Format Editing:

Eriko Asai

Yurino Nishina

In-Between Check: Akihisa Katō, Eri Iizuka, Nanao Sebun

Key Animation:

Ai Mochida (eps 2, 4), Akihide Miya (ep 5), Akihiko Hayafune (ep 2), Akio Kitahara (ep 2), Ami Kadokura (Studio Mouse; ep 4), Arisa Kajiyama (ep 2), Asami Shimizu (ep 3), Aya Maeda (Studio Liberty; ep 4), Ayako Suzuki (ep 2)

Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 1), Eiichi Tokukura (Studio Mouse; ep 4), Eri Nagata (OP)

Gyeung Mi Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 4)

Hikaru Naraoka (ep 3), Hirofumi Onodera (Studio Mouse; ep 4), Hironori Sawada (ep 1), Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 3), Hirotaka Nii (ep 1), Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 1), Hiroyuki Kitakubo (ep 1), Hong Keun Park (Anihouse Sun; ep 4), Hyung Ho Lee (Anihouse Sun; ep 4)

Jae Hye Hur (Anihouse Sun; ep 4), Ji Hee Jung (Anihouse Sun; ep 4), Ju Hak Lee (Anihouse Sun; ep 4), Jun’ichi Kitamura (ep 5)

Kaori Nakamura (ep 2), Kayoko Suzuki (ep 1), Kazue Kinoshita (ep 3), Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 5), Kazumasa Tanaka (ep 5), Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 2), Kei Mazaki (ep 5), Kenta Mimuro (ep 4), Kim Jong Hern (Anihouse Sun; ep 4), Koji Haneda (OP), Koji Heima (ep 2), Kōki Sugawara (ep 3), Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 1), Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 2)

Lee Ju Hyun (eps 1-2, 4)

Makito Uehara (eps 1-2), Marie Yukiko Miyano (ep 3), Masahiko Komino (eps 2, 4), Masami Goto (eps 1-2), Masaru Hamada (ep 2), Masaya Yasutome (OP), Masumi Hoshino (ep 4), Megumi Nagayama (ep 2), Mi Jung Hwang (Anihouse Sun; ep 4), Mitsuo Shindo (ep 3)

Nagisa Takahashi (ep 2), Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 5), Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 5)

Risa Ogasawara (ep 3), Ryotarou Akao (OP), Ryuta Nakahara (ep 1)

Sadamasa Shiika (ep 5), Sang Il Lee (Anihouse Sun; ep 4), Satoru Kiyomaru (ED), Sayaka Yumoto (ep 2), Sayuri Ōsato (ep 4), Shinichi Iimura (ep 1), Shiro Okumura (ep 3), Shunryō Yamamura (ep 1), Sōta Suwa (ep 5), Sun Hyun Hong (ep 3), Sun Kyung Park (Anihouse Sun; ep 4)

Takahiro Mizuno (ep 5), Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 3), Takashi Nishikawa (ep 5), Takayuki Nakao (ep 4), Takeshi Okada (ep 2), Teruko Takejima (ep 5), Tomoe Nishio (Studio Liberty; ep 4), Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 3), Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 1)

Yasuko Higuchi (OP; ep 2), Yooichi Shimizu (ep 5), Yoshio Kosakai (OP; ep 1), Yōsuke Itō (ep 5), Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 1), Yu Kato (OP), Yuji Hosogoe (OP), Yuka Hattori (ep 2), Yuki Ogawa (ep 5), Yūki Washio (ep 2), Yuki Yamamoto (ep 5), Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3), Yukitaka Kimura (ep 1), Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5), Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty; ep 4), Yusuke Adachi (ep 1), Yuuki Nakano (eps 2, 5)

Layout Supervision: Tomoyuki Aoki (ED)

Monitor Graphics: Kanako Yamada (OP)

Music producer:

Hirofumi Chiba

Tomoko Kii

Overseas Rights: Shiho Sato

Photography: Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica), Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica), Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica), Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica), Taketo Kimura (Graphinica), Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica), Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica), Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica), Yukihiro Masumoto (OP)

Photography Chief: Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica)

Planning: Daisei Yoshida, Masaki Endou, Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo), Tetsuo Karasawa

Planning Assistant:

Kazuhiro Notani

Mitsutoshi Ogura

PR Design Assistance: Yukako Kinumura

Production Advancement: Naoya Yamazaki (ep 2), Ryūnosuke Watanabe (ep 4), Ryūzō Anaba (ep 5), Shinichi Kouda (ep 3), Takuya Hiroki (ep 1)

Production Desk: Ryūnosuke Watanabe

Program Publicity: Hiroyuki Kametani, Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo), Shunsuke Tsuburai, Sōichirō Ōmori

Prop Design: Kenji Miyawaki

Recording Adjustment: Yō Yamada

Recording Assistant: Haruka Matsushita

Setting Production: Chihiro Itakura

Sound Effects: Tsutomu Sukigara

Sound Production Manager: Tomohiko Yaginuma

Special Effects: Noriko Masuko

Sub-Character Design: Eri Nagata, Masahiko Komino, Satoru Kiyomaru, Yusuke Kamata

Supervision: Masaru Takeuchi, Takeshi Yoshikawa, Tomoharu Chida

Theme Song Performance:

PASSPO (ED)

Yuki Kanno (OP)

Web Promotion:

Taisuke Kawakami

Yuichi Ishizuka