Producers: Manglobe, UNLIMITED Partners

 

Synopsis: This anime is an original spin off from the series that focuses on the Hyoubu Kyousuke character.

 

Genres: Shounen, Supernatural

 

Related manga or light novels:

Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited – Hyoubu Kyousuke (Manga)

 

Places To watch this Anime:

Crunchyroll

 

Air Dates: Jan 8, 2013 to Mar 26, 2013

 

Link to anime’s Site: 

Link to site

Number of episodes:

Episode 1 – Paranormal Jailbreak

Episode 2 – The Melody of Assassination

Episode 3 – Cleanliness and Pollution

Episode 4 – Absolute Domain

Episode 5 – Strangers

Episode 6 – Darkness, Run

Episode 7 – ESP Unit Part One

Episode 8 – ESP Unit Part Two

Episode 9 – Catastrophe

Episode 10 – The Distant Paradise

Episode 11 – The Two Within the Storm

Episode 12 – To The Future

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Voice Actors who worked on the Anime:

Characters and their CVs:

Junichi Suwabe as Andy Hinomiya

Koji Yusa as Kyōsuke Hyōbu

Aya Hirano as Kaoru Akashi (eps 4-6, 10, 12), Kyōsuke Hyōbu (young; eps 7-8, 12)

Haruka Tomatsu as Shiho Sannomiya (eps 4-5, 10)

Katsuji Mori as Eiji Saotome (eps 7-12)

Kishô Taniyama as Shūji Sakaki

Kouji Ochiai as Shirō Magi

Nao Tōyama as Yūgiri

Rie Kugimiya as Momotarō

Ryoko Shiraishi as Aoi Nogami (eps 4-5, 10)

Sanae Kobayashi as Patty Crew (ep 9)

Sayaka Ohara as Momiji Kanō

Taiten Kusunoki as Allen Walsh

Wataru Hatano as Yō Fujiura

Yūichi Nakamura as Kōichi Minamoto

Yukana as Fujiko Tsubomi (6 episodes)

Aimi Tanaka as Child (eps 9, 12)

Asami Yano as Female Telecaster (ep 3)

Asuka Horiguchi as Child (eps 2, 6)

Ayumi Hashi as Female Guard (ep 3)

Eiji Takeuchi as Tourist (ep 5)

Fuminori Komatsu as Tadashi Shiga (eps 7-8, 12)

Hidenori Kondo as Infantry (ep 1)

Hidenori Takahashi as Organization Member (ep 4), Prisoner (ep 1)

Hiro Nakajima as Child (eps 2, 6)

Hitoshi Yanai as Akio Yadorigi (ep 7)

Isamu Yūsen as Crew (ep 4), ESPer Soldier (ep 6), USEI Member (ep 9)

Kan Tanaka as Clock Store Owner (ep 7)

Kaori Nazuka as Sofie Grace (ep 3)

Kazuhiro Fusegawa as I-#9 (ep 8)

Kazuhiro Yamaji as Maldini

Kenta Miyake as Laborer (ep 5), Muscle Ōkama (ep 5)

Kentaro Yamazaki as Homeland Security Member (ep 10)

Kenyuu Horiuchi as Professor Hyōbu (eps 7-8), Soldier (ep 10)

Koichi Sakaguchi as Policeman (ep 7)

Kouichi Toochika as Nobu (ep 1)

Kousei Hirota as Karn (ep 1)

Kumiko Higa as Shirō Magi (young; ep 5)

Lynn as Ikuo (ep 5)

Masayuki Katou as Sisley (ep 3)

Masumi Asano as Oboro Kashiwagi (eps 5, 9-10)

Naoki Koshida as Organization Member (ep 4)

Narumi Beppu as Child (ep 9)

Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Natsumi Iwao (eps 7-8)

Nobuya Mine as Hajime Inugami (eps 7-8)

Nozomi Chikamura as Child (ep 9)

Ryōsuke Kanemoto as USEI Crew (ep 9)

Ryōsuke Morita as Announcer (ep 11), Crew (ep 4), ESPer Soldier (ep 6), Jailer (ep 1), Transmission Solider (ep 8)

Saki Shinta as Child (ep 9)

Saori Sudo as Tourist (ep 5)

Shigenori Sôya as Norman Green (ep 11)

Shō Okamura as Infantry (ep 1)

Shouta Nagaoka as Store Clerk (ep 5)

Sou Asakura as Guardian (ep 2)

Taira Kikumoto as Inspection Staff (ep 11)

Takahiro Fujiwara as Esper Solider (ep 1)

Takuya Eguchi as I-#8 (ep 8)

Takuya Sato as Kanji Kikuchi (eps 7-8)

Tatsuya Kuramochi as ESPer Soldier (ep 6), Soldier (ep 1), USEI Crew (ep 9)

Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Naval Solider (eps 7-8)

Tomohiro Tsuboi as Seishirō Utsumi (eps 6-8)

Tomotaka Hachisuka as Homeland Security Member (ep 10)

Tooru Sakurai as Tourist (ep 5)

Tsuyoshi Koyama as Ryuu Akuta (eps 7-8)

Unshou Ishizuka as Doga (ep 3)

Yasuaki Takumi as Announcer (ep 11)

Yoshihiro Koyanagi as Crew (ep 4)

Yoshiki Nakajima as Guard (ep 3)

Yutaka Aoyama as Hajim (ep 1)

Yuu Ayase as Child (ep 9)

Yuuki Hayashi as Mafia (ep 2), Male Announcer (ep 3)

Click on the bold area bellow to see the content

Staff who worked on the anime:

Director: Shishō Igarashi

Series Composition: Shinichi Inotsume

Script:

Kazuho Hyodo (eps 7-9, 11)

Noboru Kimura (eps 3, 5)

Shinichi Inotsume (6 episodes)

Storyboard: Fumiya Kitajou (eps 5, 9), Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 4), Kotomi Deai (ED1), Masato Jinbo (eps 3, 6, 11), Shishō Igarashi (OP; eps 1-3, 6, 12), Tomohisa Taguchi (eps 2, 8), Toshimasa Suzuki (ED2), Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 7)

Episode Director: Aki Hayashi (ep 7), Fumiya Kitajou (eps 5, 9, 12), Kazuhiro Yoneda (eps 4, 12), Masato Jinbo (eps 3, 6, 11), Shishō Igarashi (eps 1, 12), Tomohisa Taguchi (eps 2, 8, 12)

Unit Director: Fumiya Kitajou (ED1), Kazuhiro Yoneda (ED2), Shishō Igarashi (OP)

Music: Kotaro Nakagawa

Original creator: Takashi Shiina

Character Design: Jun Takagi

Art Director: Ken’ichi Tatefuji

Chief Animation Director: Jun Takagi

Animation Director: Akira Otsuka (ep 5), Cindy H. Yamauchi (eps 2, 8), Dai Imaoka (ep 9), Daisuke Endo (ep 7), Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 3), Hiroki Tokuda (ep 11), Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 5), Hitoshi Kamata (eps 5, 11), Jun Takagi (OP; ED; eps 1, 12), Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 11), Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 6), Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 4, 9), Masaiku Tayori (eps 8, 12), Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 10), Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 10), Noritomo Hattori (ep 11), Reiko Nozaki (ep 3), Shuji Maruyama (ep 3), Shunryō Yamamura (eps 5, 9, 12), Wataru Yamamoto (ep 12), Yōko Shirai (ep 10), Yumiko Ishii (ep 6), Yuriko Nagaya (ep 10)

Mechanical design: Kenji Teraoka

3D Director: Takeshi Sanada

Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki

Director of Photography: Yousuke Motoki

Producer:

Akio Matsuda (Geneon Universal Entertainment)

Sayako Muramatsu (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:

Aki Kobayashi (eps 11-12), Akira Kinoshita (eps 2, 12), Atsuko Saitō (ep 6), Aya Nagumo (ep 7), Ayana Nishino (ep 6)

Chie Kinoshita (6 episodes), Chie Ōtsuki (ep 2), Chie Tanaka (ep 4)

Emi Tamura (ep 4), Emiko Kataoka (ep 12), Eri Yūki (ep 7), Etsuko Kawano (ep 1)

Guo Nian Wang (ep 4)

Hiromi Kasuno (ep 2), Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 5)

Keigo Nagao (eps 5, 11), Keiko Kitayama (eps 2, 6, 10), Kiko Morifuji (ep 9), Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 4, 9, 11), Kunoko Akiyama (ep 3), Kururu Shiozawa (ep 1)

Maki Sugizono (ep 8), Manami Minamikata (ep 4), Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 11), Masami Yamauchi (eps 1, 4, 6), Megumi Kataoka (ep 9), Miho Sekimoto (eps 2, 8), Mika Kobayashi (ep 3), Moeka Kuga (ep 4)

Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 7), Nana Koinuma (ep 4), Naoki Hiramura (eps 2, 8), Natsumi Tomobe (ep 3)

Sawako Shigematsu (ep 11), Shin’ya Kuzumeki (ep 4), Sōichi Honda (ep 5)

Tetsurou Yamada (ep 5), Tomohide Kikunaga (ep 11), Tōru Akiba (ep 4), Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 6), Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 11), Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 5)

Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 1), Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 4), Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 5, 11), Yuina Ishitomi (ep 7), Yuji Shibata (ep 2), Yuka Hayashi (ep 5), Yuka Kuroda (ep 11), Yūki Ikumi (ep 11), Yukie Yoshioka (ep 10), Yumiko Ōmae (ep 3), Yuuki Yamashita (ep 3)

3D CG: Kazuaki Hara, Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production), Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production), Saki Yashiro (Asahi Production), Toshihiro Sasaki, Yasuhiro Makino

Animation Director Cooperation: Dai Imaoka (ep 4), Hiroki Tokuda (ep 12), Kiko Morifuji (eps 8, 12), Koji Iwaki (ep 12), Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 1, 8-9, 12), Masaki Yamada (ep 12), Shin’ya Kuzumeki (ep 12), Tetsurou Yamada (ep 9), Wataru Yamamoto (ep 1), Yoshihiro Sugano (eps 9, 12), Yukihiro Iwata (eps 8-9)

Animation producer:

Sadahiko Tominaga

Takashi Kochiyama (Manglobe)

Assistant Animation Director:

Kazuyuki Igai (ep 6)

Noritomo Hattori (ep 5)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Dai Imaoka (ep 11), Kiko Morifuji (ep 6), Koji Iwaki (ep 6), Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 3, 5-6, 11), Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 11), Sho Yamamoto (ep 6), Wataru Yamamoto (eps 4-6, 8-11), Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 6)

Assistant Director of Photography: Jun’ichi Ōkubo

Assistant Episode Director: Aki Hayashi (ep 1), Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 1), Tomohisa Taguchi (ep 1)

Associate producer: Takeyuki Suzuki (Shogakukan Productions)

Background Art: Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio), Hiroaki Matsui (See Throu Studio), Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack), Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack), Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack), Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack), Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack), Sanae Tomoto (See Throu Studio), Sayuri Niki (See Throu Studio), Takaaki Hagio (See Throu Studio), Wakako Hideshima (Studio Jack), Yōsuke Kagawa (See Throu Studio), Yūki Makino (See Throu Studio)

Color design: Reiko Iwasawa

Color setting: Ayaka Nagano, Ayuko Harada, Makiko Doi, Makiko Kojima (Studio Road), Mariko Shinohara, Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa), Reiko Iwasawa, Sachiko Urushido, Takako Uemura, Tomoe Takatani, Yuki Yoshioka

Composite:

Naoyuki Wada (ED2)

Tomoyuki Ishiyama (ED2)

Digital Paint:

Atsuko Ito (Wish)

Chizue Saitou (Wish)

Daiki Egusa (Wish)

Emi Kadono (Wish), Emi Shibata (Wish), Emiko Okui (Wish), Eri Oga (Asahi Production), Erika Tanaka (Wish)

Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road), Hikaru Takigawa (Wish), Hiromi Mitome (Wish), Hiromi Okamoto (Wish), Hiromi Watanabe (Wish), Hitomi Yamase (Wish)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish)

Maiko Iwami (Wish), Makiko Doi (Studio Road), Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road), Manami Sasa (Wish), Marie Koga (Wish), Masahito Takahashi (Wish), Masako Kumada (Wish), Masayuki Yoshida (Wish), Mayumi Hiraide (Wish), Michiko Watanabe (Wish), Midori Nakagawa (Wish), Mika Yokoi (Studio Road), Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)

Naoki Kumaie (AIC), Naoko Sunahara (Wish)

Rieko Umemura (Wish)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish), Shinya Terashima (Wish), Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road), Takaaki Izumi (Wish), Tomoe Takatani, Tomomi Muta (Wish)

Yoko Chiba (Wish), Yosuke Amamoto (Wish), Yūji Yoshikawa (AIC), Yuka Abe (Wish), Yukari Kunou (Wish), Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production), Yumi Fujiwara (Wish), Yuu Takahashi (Wish)

Digital Special Effects: Emi Irisame (Asahi Production)

Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto

Finish Check: Kumiko Sone, Makiko Doi, Natsuko Ueno, Takako Uemura

Finish Check Assistance: Eri Oga, Kumi Kina (Artemis), Makiko Doi, Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis), Miho Kobayashi, Natsuko Ueno, Ryou Kimura, Takako Ito, Yuichi Kuboki, Yuki Yoshioka, Yukie Nakajima (Artemis), Yukiko Yamaguchi

HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada

In-Between Animation:

Ai Okabayashi, Aimi Sakai, Akihiro Ino (Asahi Production)

Chie Kinoshita, Chiharu Sato

Eri Yūki (C-Station), Eun Sun Jo (Anihouse Sun)

Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production), Hiromi Masuko, Hun Hee Lee (Anihouse Sun)

Jin Young Yeo (Anihouse Sun)

Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production), Kunoko Akiyama

Megumi Sugawa (C-Station), Misaki Ike (XEBECzwei)

Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station)

Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei)

Sachiyo Hiraide, Sayuri Shimodō (XEBECzwei), Sera Yamashita (XEBECzwei)

Tatsuya Arai (XEBECzwei), Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production)

Yoon Young Jang (Anihouse Sun), Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station), Yuka Hayashi (Asahi Production), Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production), Yukiko Kawamoto

In-Between Check: Aki Kobayashi, Chie Kinoshita, Shiori Ebisutani, Sonomi Fujii, Takahiro Inoue (assistant), Tomohide Kikunaga, Tomomi Kajiki, Yusuke Miyamoto

In-Between Check Assistance: Shoko Kushibiki

Insert Song Performance: Nao Tōyama (ep 12)

Key Animation:

Akihiko Mamashita (eps 5, 11), Akira Matsui (ep 8), Ani Katō (eps 5-6, 11), Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Asami Shimizu (eps 5, 11), Asami Watanabe (ep 7), Atsuko Morimoto (ep 7), Atsuko Sugawara (ep 6), Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 9-10, 12), Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 6), Ayano Suzuki (ep 3), Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 3)

Chie Kinoshita (ep 2), Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 11), Chuji Nakajima (ep 7)

Dai Imaoka (eps 1-2, 12), Daisuke Endo (ep 7), Daisuke Saito (ep 10)

Eizo Kawada (eps 1-2), Emiko Kataoka (ep 11), Eriko Kubokawa (ED2), Etsuko Kawano (eps 8-9)

Fujio Inose (ep 8), Fumiko Kikuta (ep 11), Fumiko Kishi (ep 3)

Haruka Katsutani (ep 3), Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 11), Hayao Nishitani (ep 10), Hideki Sakai (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10), Hiroki Tokuda (ep 11), Hironori Sawada (ep 11), Hironori Tanaka (ep 4), Hiroshi Kamogawa (eps 2, 8), Hirotaka Nii (eps 6-7), Hiroyuki Itai (ep 6), Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 4, 9), Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3), Hisae Ikezu (ep 10), Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 12), Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 4, 9), Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 5)

Jin Uk Lim (ep 8), Jun Nakai (ep 1), Junpei Matsumoto (IngresA; ep 2)

Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; ep 2), Kanako Maru (eps 1, 4, 9, 12), Kaori Ikeda (ep 9), Kaoru Maehara (ep 3), Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6), Katanao Akai (OP; ep 1), Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 8, 10), Kayoko Kumatani (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 11), Kazuhiko Abe (eps 5, 11), Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 7), Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 6), Kazuhiro Ota (ep 8), Kazuko Shibata (ep 9), Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 6), Kazuyuki Igai (eps 2, 9), Ken’ichi Ōtomo (ep 10), Kenichi Takase (ep 12), Kenichi Umemoto (ep 7), Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6), Kiko Hashimoto (eps 5, 11), Kiko Morifuji (ED; 5 episodes), Kimitaka Itō (ep 11), Kohei Yanagida (ep 8), Koichi Morishima (ep 7), Koichiro Ueda (eps 2, 8), Koji Ito (ep 6), Koji Iwaki (OP; eps 4, 9, 12), Kōji Kase (ep 8), Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 5, 11), Kōta Sera (IngresA; ep 2), Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 11), Kouichi Hayamizu (IngresA; eps 2, 4, 12), Kouichi Sugitani (OP; 6 episodes), Kumiko Kawashima (ep 8), Kumiko Onaga (ep 8), Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 11), Kumiko Shishido (eps 9-10), Kumiko Takayanagi (ED2; eps 1, 6, 8, 12)

Maki Fujita (ep 11), Maki Sugizono (ep 3), Mariko Inagaki (ep 6), Mariko Komatsu (ep 8), Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 1, 4, 12), Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 12), Masaiku Tayori (IngresA; OP; eps 1-2), Masami Kobayashi (OP; eps 1, 4, 8), Maya Uenishi (eps 9, 12), Michiko Takahashi (ep 3), Michio Hasegawa (eps 4, 12), Michio Satô (ep 1), Miho Imoto (ep 7), Mitsuko Takegami (ep 6), Mitsushi Kasano (ep 6), Miyuki Shimizu (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10), Momoka Koiwa (ep 11), Motoki Yagi (5 episodes), Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 9)

Nagisa Nakajima (ep 3), Nagisa Takahashi (eps 9, 12), Naoko Takeichi (ep 6), Naomi Okita (ep 11), Naoto Yoshida (ep 10), Narumi Takahashi (ep 3), Noboru Kawamori (eps 4, 12), Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 8), Nobunori Wakana (eps 5, 11), Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10), Noriko Itou (ep 3), Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 7), Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Nozomu Fujii (ep 8)

Osamu Nuita (eps 5, 11)

Rie Arakawa (eps 2, 8), Rie Ikegami (ep 9), Rie Nishimura (ep 3), Rika Kanetaka (eps 2, 4, 9), Rina Usui (Debris Sapporo; eps 5, 11), Ritsuko Kondo (ep 7), Rui Kondou (ep 12), Ryo Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 12), Ryosuke Nishii (eps 2, 8), Ryotarou Akao (eps 8, 12), Ryū Kanazawa (ep 11)

Saki Hasegawa (eps 9, 12), Saori Sakiguchi (ep 12), Satoru Kurihara (ep 6), Sayaka Ikeda (OP; 5 episodes), Seiji Tachikawa (ep 8), Shigeki Sunada (ep 8), Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6), Shin’ya Kuzumeki (OP; eps 2, 9, 12), Shingo Fujisaki (eps 5, 11), Shinichi Iimura (ep 6), Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10), Shinpei Koikawa (ep 3), Shinya Ono (ep 8), Sho Yamamoto (OP; 5 episodes), Shogo Morishita (ep 11), Shōgo Nishi (ep 12), Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 2), Shūhei Tsukakoshi (ep 7), Shuko Okutani (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10), Shunryō Yamamura (OP; ep 1), Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 10), Sōichi Honda (ep 12)

Tadashi Fukuda (eps 2, 4), Takaaki Wada (OP; eps 1, 9, 12), Takao Ozone (ep 6), Takashi Igari (ep 12), Takashi Iwao (ep 7), Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 5, 11), Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 7), Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 6), Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11), Tatsuya Miki (ep 12), Tetsurou Yamada (OP; 7 episodes), Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 6), Tokufumi Kusunose (ep 9), Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 1, 4), Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 2), Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 12), Tomomi Kajiki (ep 3), Tomoya Kai (ep 12), Tomoya Kosakai (ep 6), Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 4), Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 12), Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 5), Toshiyoshi Suzuki (ep 6), Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 8), Toshiyuki Sato (ep 9), Tsubasa Shimizu (OP; ep 2), Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 3)

Wataru Yamamoto (ep 1)

Xiang Kong (ep 8)

Yayoi Takano (eps 9, 12), Yi Sung Kim (ep 3), Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 6), Yōko Shirai (XEBEC zwei; eps 4, 10), Yoshihiro Sugano (OP; 6 episodes), Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 2), Yoshitaka Yanagihara (ep 8), Yousuke Kabashima (ep 11), Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 8), Yuichiro Yamada (ep 6), Yuka Hasegawa (ep 3), Yuka Hayashi (ep 11), Yuki Iwai (ep 3), Yuki Kinoshita (eps 6, 8, 10), Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; ep 11), Yukie Kosuga (eps 4, 9, 12), Yukihiro Iwata (OP; 6 episodes), Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 6), Yukihiro Urata (ep 5), Yukio Hasegawa (ep 9), Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 10), Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; ep 2), Yuriko Nagaya (XEBEC zwei; ep 10), Yuuji Hakamada (eps 5, 12)

Monitor Work: Azusa Tamura

Motion Graphics: Atsushi Yamaoka (Stereotype; OP), Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP), Junji Hikima (Stereotype; OP), Masashi Ito (Stereotype; OP)

Music Director:

Katsuhiro Kou

Norihide Tanaka

Original Concept Assistance: Fumitaka Shiotani, Takashi Kumatani, Yū Igarashi

Photography:

Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production)

Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)

Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)

Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production)

Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production), Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production), Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production), Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production), Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production)

Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production), Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production), Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production), Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production)

Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production), Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production)

Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production), Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)

Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production), Takumi Arai (Asahi Production), Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production), Teppei Satō (Asahi Production), Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production), Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production), Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production), Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production)

Youichi Hasegawa (Asahi Production), Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)

Planning: Hiroki Hayashi, Nobumasa Sawabe, Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)

Planning Assistant: Tomotaka Iida

Producer Desk: Hitomi Ishitani

Production Advancement: Daigen Fukuzawa (ep 10), Eiji Kashikawa (ep 9), Hiroaki Takahashi (eps 2, 8), Masashi Hatakenaka (ep 6), Masato Matsunaga (ep 3), Osamu Terao (ED2; eps 5, 12), Ryosuke Miyazaki (ED2), Ryōsuke Ugajin (ep 7), Shingo Maeda (ep 4), Takayuki Horizoe (eps 1, 4), Yuichi Sakurai (eps 5, 11)

Production Business: Haruka Doi

Production Desk: Takeo Ōtaka

Program Publicity: Atsushi Chiku, Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo), Reika Suzumegano, Teruhiko Satō

Recording Assistant: Saki Tsuji

Setting Assistance: Eriko Kubokawa (6 episodes), Jun Nakai (eps 11-12), Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 4), Michiaki Sato (ep 8), Shinya Asanuma (ep 11), Yukinobu Tuneki (ep 9)

Setting Production: Kazunobu Kawakoshi

Sound Effects: Yoshihiro Sakaguchi

Sound Mixing: Kenji Hoshino

Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari

Theme Song Performance: eyelis (ED), Junichi Suwabe (ED3,6,8), Kishô Taniyama (ED2), Yūichi Nakamura (ED2)

Title Logo Design: Mikiko Komatsu

UNLIMITED Partners: Hiroki Hayashi, Linda Okura (TV Tokyo), Makoto Ōmura

Video Editing: Koji Nakamura

Video Editing Assistant: Eriko Asai

Visual Direction: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP)